2017 JGP Final Qualifiers

Men

  1. Alexey Erokhov, RUS
  2. Alexei Krasnozhon, USA
  3. Camden Pulkinen, USA
  4. Mitsuki Sumoto, JPN
  5. Makar Ignatov, RUS
  6. Andrew Torgashev, USA

Alternates

  1. Joseph Phan, CAN
  2. Luc Economides, FRA
  3. Roman Savosin, RUS

Ladies

  1. Alexandra Trusova, RUS
  2. Sofia Samodurova, RUS
  3. Alena Kostornaia, RUS
  4. Daria Panenkova, RUS
  5. Anastasia Tarakanova, RUS
  6. Rika Kihira, JPN

Alternates

  1. Mako Yamashita, JPN
  2. Nana Araki, JPN
  3. Eunsoo Lim, KOR

Pairs

  1. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin, RUS
  2. Panfilova/Rylov, RUS
  3. Alexandrovskaya/Windsor, AUS
  4. Poluianova/Sopot, RUS
  5. Boikova/Kozlovskii, RUS
  6. Gao/Xie, CHN

Alternates

  1. Kostiukovich/Ialin, RUS
  2. Walsh/Michaud, CAN
  3. Lockley/Prochnow, USA

Dance

  1. Carreira/Ponomarenko, USA
  2. Skoptcova/Aleshin, RUS
  3. Polishchuk/Vakhnov, RUS
  4. Lajoie/Lagha, CAN
  5. Shevchenko/Eremenko, RUS
  6. Ushakova/Nekrasov, RUS

Alternates

  1. Konkina/Yakushev, RUS
  2. Khudaiberdieva/Nazarov, RUS
  3. Green/Green, USA

2017 JGP Italy Ladies Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 67.72 39.21 28.51 7.18 6.89 7.29 7.18 7.11 0.00 #4
2 Rika KIHIRA JPN 66.72 38.28 28.44 7.11 6.82 7.29 7.11 7.21 0.00 #7
3 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 66.67 38.26 28.41 7.04 6.86 7.21 7.11 7.29 0.00 #12
4 Nana ARAKI JPN 64.57 36.91 27.66 6.96 6.61 7.04 6.93 7.04 0.00 #16
5 Young YOU KOR 60.42 34.34 26.08 6.50 6.21 6.68 6.54 6.68 0.00 #30
6 Hanna HARRELL USA 55.87 33.89 22.98 5.86 5.39 5.86 5.82 5.79 1.00 #3
7 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA 53.32 29.43 23.89 5.86 5.64 6.07 6.07 6.21 0.00 #18
8 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 52.43 29.17 23.26 5.96 5.54 5.82 5.89 5.86 0.00 #14
9 Ye Lim KIM KOR 52.22 27.21 25.01 6.29 6.07 6.25 6.29 6.36 0.00 #25
10 Sofiia NESTEROVA UKR 49.38 27.87 21.51 5.54 5.18 5.43 5.32 5.43 0.00 #2
11 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 48.94 28.08 20.86 5.54 5.07 5.18 5.25 5.04 0.00 #5
12 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 48.91 29.68 21.23 5.50 5.18 5.21 5.32 5.32 2.00 #27
13 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 48.37 27.65 20.72 5.29 4.86 5.29 5.25 5.21 0.00 #13
14 Kristen SPOURS GBR 46.89 27.62 19.27 4.89 4.61 4.86 4.86 4.86 0.00 #6
15 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 44.54 25.48 19.06 5.00 4.61 4.71 4.75 4.75 0.00 #19
16 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 41.83 22.38 19.45 4.93 4.46 4.96 4.89 5.07 0.00 #21
17 Annely VAHI EST 40.13 20.75 19.38 4.82 4.57 4.86 4.89 5.07 0.00 #20
18 Amy LIN TPE 39.81 19.58 20.23 5.32 4.96 4.89 5.00 5.11 0.00 #23
19 Oceane PIEGAD FRA 38.51 19.19 19.32 4.79 4.54 4.93 4.86 5.04 0.00 #24
20 Sofia SULA FIN 36.57 18.28 18.29 4.75 4.54 4.43 4.61 4.54 0.00 #9
21 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 36.34 19.33 18.01 4.61 4.29 4.46 4.61 4.54 1.00 #28
22 Caya SCHEEPENS NED 35.08 19.26 16.82 4.43 3.93 4.21 4.25 4.21 1.00 #1
23 Katarina KITAROVIC CRO 35.05 19.87 15.18 3.89 3.61 3.79 3.82 3.86 0.00 #15
24 Marusa UDRIH SLO 33.21 17.59 15.62 4.14 3.75 3.89 3.89 3.86 0.00 #26
25 Elisa YEDID MEX 30.26 15.86 14.40 3.71 3.50 3.64 3.54 3.61 0.00 #11
26 Ana Sofia BESCHEA ROU 29.80 13.29 16.51 4.04 3.89 4.11 4.14 4.46 0.00 #32
27 Marion PAPKA RSA 29.55 16.39 15.16 3.86 3.61 3.79 3.82 3.86 2.00 #10
28 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE 28.56 14.22 16.34 4.39 3.86 3.93 4.14 4.11 2.00 #8
29 Nicola KORCK NZL 27.61 14.01 14.60 3.61 3.46 3.68 3.75 3.75 1.00 #22
30 Elisavet VOULGARI GRE 23.26 11.32 12.94 3.39 3.07 3.29 3.25 3.18 1.00 #29
31 Nicole Victoria MOTTCHOUK ARG 15.39 6.63 9.76 2.64 2.29 2.46 2.43 2.39 1.00 #31
32 Daniella Vanessa IPSARIDOU CYP 14.51 7.05 8.46 2.36 1.89 2.07 2.14 2.11 1.00 #17

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Sofia SAMODUROVA RUS 125.52 68.90 56.62 7.14 6.86 7.18 7.14 7.07 0.00 #32
2 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 124.43 66.17 58.26 7.32 7.07 7.39 7.32 7.32 0.00 #30
3 Rika KIHIRA JPN 119.09 65.04 56.05 7.21 6.93 6.82 7.07 7.00 2.00 #31
4 Young YOU KOR 117.28 63.61 54.67 6.86 6.64 6.82 6.89 6.96 1.00 #28
5 Nana ARAKI JPN 116.43 62.32 54.11 6.89 6.68 6.71 6.79 6.75 0.00 #29
6 Ye Lim KIM KOR 115.42 64.98 50.44 6.39 6.07 6.43 6.32 6.32 0.00 #24
7 Hanna HARRELL USA 96.54 52.44 47.10 6.18 5.68 5.71 6.00 5.86 3.00 #27
8 Alison SCHUMACHER CAN 96.33 51.49 46.84 6.07 5.79 5.71 5.89 5.82 2.00 #26
9 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 94.00 50.86 43.14 5.64 5.14 5.36 5.46 5.36 0.00 #21
10 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 89.14 46.96 43.18 5.57 5.25 5.32 5.46 5.39 1.00 #22
11 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA 86.92 43.66 45.26 5.57 5.43 5.64 5.79 5.86 2.00 #25
12 Sofiia NESTEROVA UKR 86.19 43.89 43.30 5.71 5.21 5.39 5.46 5.29 1.00 #23
13 Lara Naki GUTMANN ITA 82.24 41.78 40.46 5.04 4.82 5.18 5.07 5.18 0.00 #18
14 Sofia SULA FIN 79.51 41.48 39.03 5.00 4.68 4.82 4.96 4.93 1.00 #14
15 Kristen SPOURS GBR 77.47 43.20 36.27 4.79 4.46 4.46 4.57 4.39 2.00 #17
16 Oceane PIEGAD FRA 76.91 41.28 36.63 4.71 4.43 4.50 4.64 4.61 1.00 #13
17 Annely VAHI EST 75.30 37.49 38.81 5.04 4.71 4.71 4.86 4.93 1.00 #19
18 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 73.04 33.61 39.43 5.07 4.68 4.86 4.96 5.07 0.00 #20
19 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 72.74 41.75 33.99 4.71 4.14 4.00 4.21 4.18 3.00 #16
20 Amy LIN TPE 70.02 33.37 37.65 4.96 4.61 4.57 4.75 4.64 1.00 #12
21 Caya SCHEEPENS NED 69.21 34.59 34.62 4.54 4.14 4.43 4.21 4.32 0.00 #15
22 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 66.21 35.10 34.11 4.50 4.11 4.07 4.25 4.39 3.00 #11
23 Ana Sofia BESCHEA ROU 65.64 33.89 32.75 4.07 3.86 4.11 4.14 4.29 1.00 #9
24 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE 64.19 33.66 30.53 4.00 3.61 3.86 3.79 3.82 0.00 #3
25 Marusa UDRIH SLO 59.28 29.26 31.02 4.07 3.75 3.89 3.86 3.82 1.00 #7
26 Katarina KITAROVIC CRO 56.47 27.65 29.82 4.00 3.54 3.64 3.75 3.71 1.00 #6
27 Elisa YEDID MEX 51.48 24.13 27.35 3.64 3.25 3.39 3.50 3.32 0.00 #10
28 Marion PAPKA RSA 51.33 24.06 30.27 4.00 3.75 3.46 3.82 3.89 3.00 #8
29 Nicola KORCK NZL 49.68 23.58 28.10 3.57 3.29 3.50 3.64 3.57 2.00 #5
30 Elisavet VOULGARI GRE 41.60 18.39 23.21 3.04 2.61 2.96 2.96 2.93 0.00 #1
31 Nicole Victoria MOTTCHOUK ARG 30.96 14.92 19.04 2.57 2.18 2.29 2.43 2.43 3.00 #2
32 Daniella Vanessa IPSARIDOU CYP 26.13 13.99 15.14 2.07 1.71 1.89 1.93 1.86 3.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Sofia SAMODUROVA
RUS
192.19 3 1
2 Alena KOSTORNAIA
RUS
192.15 1 2
3 Rika KIHIRA
JPN
185.81 2 3
4 Nana ARAKI
JPN
181.00 4 5
5 Young YOU
KOR
177.70 5 4
6 Ye Lim KIM
KOR
167.64 9 6
7 Hanna HARRELL
USA
152.41 6 7
8 Alison SCHUMACHER
CAN
148.76 8 8
9 Anita ÖSTLUND
SWE
142.94 11 9
10 Elisabetta LECCARDI
ITA
140.24 7 11
11 Yi Christy LEUNG
HKG
138.05 12 10
12 Sofiia NESTEROVA
UKR
135.57 10 12
13 Lara Naki GUTMANN
ITA
130.61 13 13
14 Kristen SPOURS
GBR
124.36 14 15
15 Alexandra FEIGIN
BUL
117.28 15 19
16 Sofia SULA
FIN
116.08 20 14
17 Annely VAHI
EST
115.43 17 17
18 Oceane PIEGAD
FRA
115.42 19 16
19 Lucrezia GENNARO
ITA
114.87 16 18
20 Amy LIN
TPE
109.83 18 20
21 Caya SCHEEPENS
NED
104.29 22 21
22 Sophia SCHALLER
AUT
102.55 21 22
23 Ana Sofia BESCHEA
ROU
95.44 26 23
24 Aneta JANICZKOVA
CZE
92.75 28 24
25 Marusa UDRIH
SLO
92.49 24 25
26 Katarina KITAROVIC
CRO
91.52 23 26
27 Elisa YEDID
MEX
81.74 25 27
28 Marion PAPKA
RSA
80.88 27 28
29 Nicola KORCK
NZL
77.29 29 29
30 Elisavet VOULGARI
GRE
64.86 30 30
31 Nicole Victoria MOTTCHOUK
ARG
46.35 31 31
32 Daniella Vanessa IPSARIDOU
CYP
40.64 32 32

2017 JGP Italy Men’s Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Vladimir SAMOILOV RUS 77.65 43.01 34.64 7.18 6.68 7.00 6.82 6.96 0.00 #15
2 Matteo RIZZO ITA 77.24 43.45 33.79 6.79 6.50 6.86 6.71 6.93 0.00 #2
3 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA 73.28 40.89 32.39 6.57 6.25 6.57 6.50 6.50 0.00 #7
4 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 69.03 34.35 34.68 7.07 6.82 6.82 6.86 7.11 0.00 #12
5 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 66.71 35.32 31.39 6.46 6.07 6.32 6.18 6.36 0.00 #14
6 Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN 65.98 35.10 30.88 6.39 5.89 6.25 6.21 6.14 0.00 #22
7 Egor MURASHOV RUS 65.54 36.75 28.79 5.89 5.54 5.75 5.75 5.86 0.00 #1
8 Daniel GRASSL ITA 61.92 34.03 28.89 5.68 5.57 5.86 5.82 5.96 1.00 #13
9 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 59.96 31.61 28.35 5.82 5.46 5.64 5.75 5.68 0.00 #9
10 Jan KURNIK CZE 56.30 30.12 26.18 5.29 4.96 5.29 5.25 5.39 0.00 #4
11 Sihyeong LEE KOR 54.17 28.77 26.40 5.50 5.07 5.18 5.29 5.36 1.00 #17
12 Maxence COLLET FRA 53.87 25.47 28.40 5.75 5.43 5.54 5.79 5.89 0.00 #19
13 Eric LIU CAN 52.18 27.04 26.14 5.43 5.11 5.21 5.21 5.18 1.00 #21
14 Gabriel FOLKESSON SWE 50.39 27.10 24.29 5.04 4.71 4.89 4.86 4.79 1.00 #5
15 Young Hyun CHA KOR 50.35 26.13 25.22 5.29 4.86 4.93 5.07 5.07 1.00 #20
16 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 49.80 26.07 23.73 4.79 4.61 4.75 4.79 4.79 0.00 #8
17 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 49.20 24.27 25.93 5.43 5.00 5.11 5.14 5.25 1.00 #3
18 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 49.09 22.23 27.86 5.82 5.36 5.43 5.64 5.61 1.00 #6
19 Marco ZANDRON ITA 44.23 21.82 23.41 4.93 4.54 4.54 4.79 4.61 1.00 #24
20 Tomas Llorenc GUARINO SABATE SUI 42.87 21.64 24.23 4.96 4.71 4.71 4.96 4.89 3.00 #23
21 Luke DIGBY GBR 41.84 20.13 22.71 4.71 4.50 4.43 4.61 4.46 1.00 #16
22 Evan WRENSCH RSA 40.69 21.43 19.26 4.04 3.89 3.79 3.86 3.68 0.00 #18
23 Kai JAGODA GER 39.88 19.91 21.97 4.68 4.25 4.25 4.43 4.36 2.00 #25
24 Samuel MCALLISTER IRL 38.60 19.13 20.47 4.25 4.04 3.89 4.18 4.11 1.00 #11
25 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL 37.58 19.37 19.21 4.14 3.89 3.50 4.00 3.68 1.00 #26
26 Brian LEE NZL 35.87 16.98 18.89 3.89 3.75 3.68 3.89 3.68 0.00 #27
27 Mauro CALCAGNO ARG 35.75 14.36 21.39 4.25 4.11 4.39 4.25 4.39 0.00 #10

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Matteo RIZZO ITA 151.94 78.50 73.44 7.21 7.07 7.54 7.36 7.54 0.00 #27
2 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 136.53 69.31 68.22 7.00 6.57 6.79 6.89 6.86 1.00 #22
3 Vladimir SAMOILOV RUS 134.09 68.95 66.14 7.04 6.32 6.50 6.64 6.57 1.00 #25
4 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA 133.00 66.22 66.78 6.71 6.61 6.54 6.82 6.71 0.00 #26
5 Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN 132.46 68.60 64.86 6.71 6.29 6.50 6.54 6.39 1.00 #24
6 Daniel GRASSL ITA 126.12 66.00 60.12 5.82 5.71 6.21 6.11 6.21 0.00 #21
7 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 122.24 59.58 63.66 6.57 6.11 6.43 6.36 6.36 1.00 #23
8 Sihyeong LEE KOR 121.99 65.13 56.86 5.79 5.54 5.75 5.71 5.64 0.00 #16
9 Adam SIAO HIM FA FRA 121.06 63.56 58.50 6.07 5.50 5.86 5.86 5.96 1.00 #20
10 Egor MURASHOV RUS 115.81 62.45 55.36 5.79 5.21 5.43 5.50 5.75 2.00 #19
11 Gabriel FOLKESSON SWE 107.22 58.86 49.36 4.96 4.79 4.89 5.04 5.00 1.00 #11
12 Eric LIU CAN 105.39 54.23 53.16 5.54 5.14 5.18 5.36 5.36 2.00 #15
13 Maxence COLLET FRA 103.54 46.16 58.38 5.93 5.61 5.75 5.86 6.04 1.00 #18
14 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 102.86 50.78 53.08 5.39 5.07 5.29 5.36 5.43 1.00 #10
15 Young Hyun CHA KOR 101.01 50.43 52.58 5.50 5.04 5.14 5.32 5.29 2.00 #13
16 Jan KURNIK CZE 99.00 47.50 53.50 5.39 5.29 5.18 5.43 5.46 2.00 #17
17 Luke DIGBY GBR 94.42 50.18 44.24 4.64 4.29 4.29 4.54 4.36 0.00 #6
18 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 93.11 46.97 49.14 4.89 4.82 4.79 5.07 5.00 3.00 #12
19 Alexander ZLATKOV BUL 91.64 49.28 42.36 4.54 4.07 4.11 4.25 4.21 0.00 #4
20 Marco ZANDRON ITA 90.44 44.56 45.88 4.79 4.39 4.54 4.68 4.54 0.00 #9
21 Tomas Llorenc GUARINO SABATE SUI 87.83 46.11 42.72 4.61 4.04 4.25 4.25 4.21 1.00 #7
22 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 82.46 39.24 46.22 5.04 4.00 4.57 4.71 4.79 3.00 #14
23 Kai JAGODA GER 78.85 38.79 41.06 4.39 3.96 4.11 4.18 3.89 1.00 #3
24 Samuel MCALLISTER IRL 75.55 37.85 37.70 4.14 3.43 3.82 3.82 3.64 0.00 #2
25 Brian LEE NZL 72.07 33.93 39.14 3.96 3.71 4.00 4.04 3.86 1.00 #5
26 Mauro CALCAGNO ARG 63.84 24.78 40.06 4.00 3.75 4.14 3.96 4.18 1.00 #1
27 Evan WRENSCH RSA 61.15 27.95 35.20 3.71 3.57 3.32 3.64 3.36 2.00 #8

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Matteo RIZZO
ITA
229.18 2 1
2 Vladimir SAMOILOV
RUS
211.74 1 3
3 Tomoki HIWATASHI
USA
206.28 3 4
4 Andrew TORGASHEV
USA
205.56 4 2
5 Tatsuya TSUBOI
JPN
198.44 6 5
6 Ivan PAVLOV
UKR
188.95 5 7
7 Daniel GRASSL
ITA
188.04 8 6
8 Egor MURASHOV
RUS
181.35 7 10
9 Adam SIAO HIM FA
FRA
181.02 9 9
10 Sihyeong LEE
KOR
176.16 11 8
11 Gabriel FOLKESSON
SWE
157.61 14 11
12 Eric LIU
CAN
157.57 13 12
13 Maxence COLLET
FRA
157.41 12 13
14 Jan KURNIK
CZE
155.30 10 16
15 Aleksandr SELEVKO
EST
151.95 18 14
16 Young Hyun CHA
KOR
151.36 15 15
17 Luc MAIERHOFER
AUT
142.91 16 18
18 Luke DIGBY
GBR
136.26 21 17
19 Marco ZANDRON
ITA
134.67 19 20
20 Davide LEWTON BRAIN
MON
131.66 17 22
21 Tomas Llorenc GUARINO SABATE
SUI
130.70 20 21
22 Alexander ZLATKOV
BUL
129.22 25 19
23 Kai JAGODA
GER
118.73 23 23
24 Samuel MCALLISTER
IRL
114.15 24 24
25 Brian LEE
NZL
107.94 26 25
26 Evan WRENSCH
RSA
101.84 22 27
27 Mauro CALCAGNO
ARG
99.59 27 26

2017 JGP Italy Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 61.44 31.67 29.77 7.43 7.25 7.54 7.39 7.61 0.00 #13
2 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 61.07 31.70 29.37 7.25 7.29 7.43 7.32 7.43 0.00 #17
3 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO CAN 57.28 31.73 25.55 6.43 6.07 6.57 6.36 6.50 0.00 #4
4 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE CAN 55.09 29.65 25.44 6.36 6.07 6.36 6.39 6.61 0.00 #8
5 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 53.72 28.24 25.48 6.32 6.14 6.46 6.43 6.50 0.00 #3
6 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 52.84 29.35 23.49 5.79 5.50 6.11 5.96 6.00 0.00 #2
7 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 51.74 28.60 24.14 6.00 5.64 6.21 6.07 6.25 1.00 #12
8 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 49.83 26.83 23.00 5.75 5.46 5.71 5.96 5.86 0.00 #7
9 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 47.11 28.64 19.47 4.79 4.61 5.00 5.11 4.82 1.00 #9
10 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 46.23 22.98 23.25 5.82 5.64 5.89 5.82 5.89 0.00 #5
11 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 45.20 22.80 22.40 5.46 5.32 5.68 5.75 5.79 0.00 #10
12 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR 41.94 23.48 18.46 4.64 4.32 4.75 4.79 4.57 0.00 #18
13 Karolina Elizabeth CALHOUN / Michael Albert VALDEZ BRA 38.19 22.77 15.42 3.89 3.54 4.00 3.96 3.89 0.00 #15
14 Mathilde VIARD / Renan MANCEAU FRA 38.05 21.37 16.68 4.39 3.96 4.14 4.36 4.00 0.00 #1
15 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 37.72 20.01 17.71 4.46 4.18 4.50 4.57 4.43 0.00 #11
16 Cindy-Lilli ZIMMERLI / Volodymyr NAKISKO SUI 36.41 19.04 17.37 4.50 4.14 4.32 4.46 4.29 0.00 #16
17 Malene NICHITA-BASQUIN / Jaime GARCIA ESP 34.25 19.34 14.91 3.79 3.50 3.89 3.93 3.54 0.00 #6
18 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 31.69 15.66 16.03 3.96 3.86 4.00 4.18 4.04 0.00 #14

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 87.94 41.62 46.32 7.46 7.43 7.96 7.79 7.96 0.00 #18
2 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 85.34 39.27 46.07 7.64 7.43 7.75 7.82 7.75 0.00 #17
3 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO CAN 78.73 37.30 41.43 6.96 6.61 7.00 6.89 7.07 0.00 #16
4 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE CAN 78.29 37.84 40.45 6.71 6.43 6.82 6.89 6.86 0.00 #14
5 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 76.76 36.49 41.27 6.82 6.64 7.00 6.89 7.04 1.00 #15
6 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 72.46 34.49 37.97 6.18 6.11 6.46 6.39 6.50 0.00 #12
7 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 72.09 33.62 39.47 6.46 6.18 6.68 6.71 6.86 1.00 #11
8 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 69.61 34.48 35.13 5.71 5.50 5.96 6.04 6.07 0.00 #9
9 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 68.95 33.22 35.73 5.86 5.68 6.07 5.96 6.21 0.00 #10
10 Mathilde VIARD / Renan MANCEAU FRA 62.39 32.43 29.96 4.86 4.64 5.18 5.14 5.14 0.00 #5
11 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY ITA 61.87 28.42 33.45 5.46 5.21 5.71 5.75 5.75 0.00 #6
12 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 56.07 29.44 26.63 4.54 4.11 4.61 4.54 4.39 0.00 #1
13 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR 55.80 26.23 29.57 4.86 4.61 5.07 5.07 5.04 0.00 #7
14 Cindy-Lilli ZIMMERLI / Volodymyr NAKISKO SUI 50.98 24.06 26.92 4.61 4.14 4.54 4.50 4.64 0.00 #4
15 Karolina Elizabeth CALHOUN / Michael Albert VALDEZ BRA 45.95 22.66 25.29 4.14 4.07 4.18 4.39 4.29 2.00 #8
16 Malene NICHITA-BASQUIN / Jaime GARCIA ESP 45.57 22.12 23.45 3.96 3.54 4.00 4.04 4.00 0.00 #2
17 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 45.03 21.69 23.34 3.93 3.68 3.79 4.11 3.93 0.00 #3
WD Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER #13

Total

Pl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
RUS
149.01 2 1
2 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV
RUS
146.78 1 2
3 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO
CAN
136.01 3 3
4 Ellie FISHER / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE
CAN
133.38 4 4
5 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE
USA
130.48 5 5
6 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK
USA
125.30 6 6
7 Chiara CALDERONE / Pietro PAPETTI
ITA
123.83 7 7
8 Loica DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER
FRA
116.72 9 8
9 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV
UKR
115.18 10 9
10 Carolina PORTESI PERONI / Michael CHRASTECKY
ITA
107.07 11 11
11 Mathilde VIARD / Renan MANCEAU
FRA
100.44 14 10
12 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU
BLR
97.74 12 13
13 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV
BUL
93.79 15 12
14 Cindy-Lilli ZIMMERLI / Volodymyr NAKISKO
SUI
87.39 16 14
15 Karolina Elizabeth CALHOUN / Michael Albert VALDEZ
BRA
84.14 13 15
16 Malene NICHITA-BASQUIN / Jaime GARCIA
ESP
79.82 17 16
17 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL
CZE
76.72 18 17

2017 JGP Italy Dance Preview

Carreira and Ponomarenko have qualified for the Final with 30 points, while Skoptcova/Aleshin, Lajoie/Lagha, and Shevchenko/Eremenko have all qualified with 28 points.  Konkina/Yakushev and Khudaiberdieva/Nazarov both have 24 points and will await the outcome of this event to see if they can qualify for the Final.

Polishchuk and Vakhnov won the gold medal at JGP Australia with a personal best short dance and total score.  They earned Level 4 on the first segment of the Cha Cha, their twizzles and their lift in the short dance.  They had all positive GOEs with program components in the 7s.  Their free dance earned Level 4 for their twizzles, spin, and lifts with all positive GOEs with program components in the high 7s.  They have the 4th best short dance, 5th best free dance, and 3rd best total scores.  They need a 1st-4th place finish to qualify for the Final.

Ushakova and Nekrasov won a bronze medal at JGP Belarus with personal best scores across the board. They earned Level 4 on everything in their short dance, except for the non touching step sequence.  Their GOEs were all positive but very slight and their program components were in the high 6s and low 7s.  Their free dance earned Level 4 on everything but their step sequence with positive GOEs earning almost 10 points.  Their program components were much higher with transitions being the weakest mark in the 6s but most of the others were in the mid 7s.  They have the 8th best short dance, 6th best free dance, and 7th best overall scores.  A gold medal will guarantee them a place in the Final.  They can also get in with a silver medal, if they score over 140.64 points.

Lewis and Bye finished 5th at JGP Australia, and are not in contention for the Final.  They earned Level 4 on the first segment of their Cha Cha, twizzles, and their lift, but they earned Level 2 on the other elements.  They earned all positive GOEs but they were very slight, only earning them 2 points.  Their program components were in the low to mid 6s and they lost a point for violation of the choreography restrictions.  Their free dance earned Level 4 for their lifts and spin but they received no credit for their twizzles, costing them as many as 6 points.  They received all positive GOEs with program components in the high 6s.

Fisher and Malette-Paque placed 5th in their debut at JGP Croatia.  Their free dance earned Level 4 on everything but their step sequence, which earned Level 2.  They had all positive GOEs and program components in the 6s.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Polishchuk/Vakhnov

Silver: Ushakova/Nekrasov

Bronze: Lewis/Bye

 

Bios of the competitors:

Zvezdova/Zaitsau, BLR: They finished 10th at JGP Austria.  Their personal best is 98.05.  She is 15 and he is 17.

Calhoun/Valdez: BRA: This is their international debut.  She is 17 and he is 20.

Bozhilova/Georgiev, BUL: They finished 31st at Junior Worlds.  They placed 11th at JGP Latvia.  Their personal best is 95.60.  She is 17 and he is 20.

Fabbri/Pietrantonio, CAN: They placed 5th at JGP Latvia.  Their personal best is 127.89.  She is 14 and he is 20.

Fisher/Malette-Paque, CAN: They finished 5th at JGP Croatia.  Their personal best is 122.00.  She is 16 and he is 19.

Burton/Ingall, CZE: They placed 14th at JGP Belarus.  Their personal best is 67.77.  She is 17 and he is 18.

Demougeot/Le Mercier, FRA: They finished 10th at JGP Latvia.  Their personal best is 118.17.  She is 15 and he is 17.

Viard/Manceau, FRA: This is their JGP debut.  She is 17 and he is 19.

Schwendinger/Wunderlich, GER: They finished 10th at Junior Worlds.  They placed 8th at JGP Croatia.  Their personal best is 131.77.  She is 19 and he is 21.

Calderone/Papetti, ITA: They placed 6th at JGP Croatia.  Their personal best is 112.01.  She is 18 and he is 18.

Portesi Peroni/Chrastecky, ITA: This is their international debut.  She is 16 and he is 18.

Polishchuk/Vakhnov, RUS: They won gold at JGP Australia.  Their personal best is 145.86.  She is 16 and he is 18.

Ushakova/Nekrasov, RUS: They won bronze at JGP Belarus.  Their personal best is 142.94.  She is 15 and he is 17.

Nichita-Basquin/Garcia, ESP: They placed 27th at Junior Worlds.  They finished 14th at JGP Croatia.  Their personal best is 71.79.  She is 17 and he is 20.

Zimmerli/Nakisko, SUI: This is their JGP debut.  She is 16 and he is 18.

Golubtsova/Belobrov, UKR: They finished 6th at JGP Latvia.  Their personal best is 131.23.  She is 16 and he is 16.

Lewis/Bye, USA: They placed 5th at JGP Australia.  Their personal best is 138.22.  She is 17 and he is 19.

Nguyen/Kolesnik, USA: They finished 5th at JGP Belarus.  Their personal best is 114.89.  She is 14 and he is 15.

2017 JGP Italy Ladies Preview

Alexandra Trusova has earned a spot in the Final with 30 points, with Daria Panenkova behind her at 28 points, and Anastasia Tarakanova with 26 points.  In 4th place is Mako Yamashita with 24 points and she’ll have to wait and see how the 6 ladies still in contention do this weekend to determine if she will make the Final.  With three spots in the Final already taken by Russian ladies and two gold medal Russian ladies entered at this event, the Russians can have at most 5 of the 6 spots with the final spot going to one of the Japanese or Korean ladies.

Sofia Samodurova won the gold medal at JGP Croatia.  Her short program combination is a triple flip + triple toe and that was the only element she received negative GOEs on.  Her spins all earned Level 4 and she had program components in the mid to high 6s.  Her free skate only has four jumps in the bonus but she does have two triple + triple combos, both with double axels, and she completed her program with all positive GOEs.  She also earned Level 4 on all of her spins and program components in the high 6s and low 7s.  She can qualify with a 1st-3rd place finish at this event with a 4th place finish keeping her in the running.  She has the 10th best short program, 5th best free skate, and 5th best overall scores.

Alena Kostornaia won the gold medal last week at JGP Poland.  Her short program is backloaded with all of her jumps in the bonus, including her triple flip + triple toe combination and she earned Level 4 on all of her spins.  She had positive GOEs on all of her elements earning her 8 points and her program components were in the high 6s and low 7s.  All but one of her jumping passes is in the bonus in her free skate including two triple + triple combinations.  Again, she earned all Level 4s on her spins.  Most impressively for such a difficult program, she earned all positive GOEs, earning her 10 points.  For this program, all of her program components were in the 7s.  She needs to win a medal to qualify for the Final while a 4th place finish would keep her in contention.  She has the 2nd best short program, 4th best free skate, and best overall scores.

Nana Araki won a silver medal at JGP Belarus.  Her short program combination is a triple flip + triple toe and she has two jumping passes in the bonus.  She completed her short program with all positive GOEs, netting nearly 5 points.  She earned Level 4 on two of her spins, and had program components in the 6s.  Her free skate has two triple + triple combinations.  She only has three jumping passes in the bonus, however she completed her program with all positive GOEs and Level 4 on all of her spins.  Her program components were also in the mid 6s.  She needs a gold or silver medal to qualify for the Final.  She has the 9th best short program, 9th best free skate, and 7th best overall scores.

Rika Kihira won a silver medal at JGP Latvia.  Her short program combo was ruled invalid as she could not tack on her double toe quick enough.  She also had a fall on her triple lutz.  She earned Level 4 on all of her spins and had program components in the high 6s.  Her free skate was much better with two triple + triple combinations.  She fell on her opening triple axel attempt, but it was fully rotated and earned her 4.50 points, more than a clean double axel.  After the triple axel, the rest of the program was clean with positive GOEs, but she only has four jumps in the bonus, leaving some points on the table.  She earned Level 4 on two of her spins and had program components mostly in the 7s.  She needs a gold or silver medal to qualify for the Final.  She has the 6th best free skate score.

Ye Lim Kim finished 4th at JGP Belarus.  Her short program combination is a triple flip + triple toe, but it was under-rotated.  Every other element in her program was clean with positive GOEs.  She has all of her jumps in the bonus.  She earned Level 4 for only one of her spins and Level 2 for her step sequence, so she can increase her technical score by working on those areas.  Her program components were also lower with three in the high 5s.  Her free skate is backloaded with all seven jumps in the bonus.  She fell on her her triple lutz + triple toe combination which was also under-rotated and she has one additional triple + triple combination in the program.  While, she received mostly positive GOEs, they were very small, so she didn’t gain many points overall.  She earned Level 4 on two of her spins, but Level 2 on the third and her step sequence.  Her program components were again low, but slightly better, with only two marks in the 5s.  She can needs a gold medal to have a shot at qualifying for the Final.

Young You placed 4th at JGP Croatia.  She singled the back half of her combination in the short program and only earned Level 2 on her steps.  She earned all positive GOEs except for the opening combination and her program components were in the mid 6s.  She has one triple + triple combination in her free skate and four jumping passes in the bonus.  Her solo triple flip and triple lutz in the second half were deemed under-rotated, but other than those elements, she earned all positive GOEs.  She also received Level 4 on one of her spins, but another spin and her step sequence were Level 2.  Her program components were again in the mid 6s.  She needs a gold medal to stay in contention for the Final.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Alena Kostornaia

Silver: Sofia Samodurova

Bronze: Rika Kihira

 

Bios of the competitors:

Nicole Victoria Mottchouk, ARG:

Sophia Schaller, AUT: She placed 19th at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 119.84.  She is 17 years old.

Alexandra Feigin, BUL: She finished 25th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 13th at JGP Belarus.  Her personal best is 141.30.  She is 14 years old.

Alison Schumacher, CAN: She placed 9th at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 144.61.  She is 14 years old.

Amy Lin, TPE: She finished 28th at Worlds, 17th at Four Continents, and 21st at Junior Worlds.  She placed 15th at JGP Australia.  Her personal best is 155.61.  She is 17 years old.

Katarina Kitarovic, CRO: She placed 23rd at JGP Croatia.  Her personal best is 93.23.  She is 16 years old.

Daniella Vanessa Ipsaridou, CYP: She withdrew from JGP Slovenia last season.  Her personal best is 18.75.  She is 15 years old.

Aneta Janiczkova, CZE: This is her JGP debut.  Her personal best is 106.95.  She is 17 years old.

Annely Vahi, EST: This is her JGP debut.  Her personal best is 124.95.  She is 15 years old.

Viveca Lindfors, FIN: She placed 23rd at Europeans and 14th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 10th at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 157.06.  She is 18 years old.

Oceane Piegad, FRA:

Kristen Spours, GBR: She placed 15th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 13th at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 139.34.  She is 17 years old.

Elisavet Voulgari, GRE: She placed 28th at JGP Russia and 33rd at JGP Estonia last season.  Her personal best is 58.58.  She is 15 years old.

Yi Christy Leung, HKG: She finished 9th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 14th at JGP Australia.  Her personal best is 156.26.  She is 14 years old.

Lucrezia Gennaro, ITA: She placed 16th at JGP Slovenia last season.  Her personal best is 134.18.  She is 16 years old.

Lara Naki Gutmann, ITA: This is her JGP debut.

Elisabetta Leccardi, ITA: She placed 18th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 10th at JGP Croatia.  Her personal best is 134.17.  She is 15 years old.

Nana Araki, JPN: She won silver at JGP Belarus.  Her personal best is 183.00.  She is 15 years old.

Rika Kihira, JPN: She won silver at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 194.24.  She is 15 years old.

Elisa Yedid, MEX:

Caya Scheepens, NED: She placed 24th at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 103.83.  She is 15 years old.

Nicola Korck, NZL: She finished 20th at JGP Australia.  Her personal best is 86.24.  She is 14 years old.

Ye Lim Kim, KOR: She placed 4th at JGP Belarus.  Her personal best is 165.89.  She is 14 years old.

Young You, KOR: She finished 4th at JGP Croatia.  Her personal best is 163.42.  She is 13 years old.

Ana Sofia Beschea, ROU:

Sofia Samodurova, RUS: She won gold at JGP Croatia.  Her personal best is 187.86.  She is 15 years old.

Alena Kostornaia, RUS: She won gold at JGP Poland.  Her personal best is 197.91.  She is 14 years old.

Marusa Udrih, SLO: She placed 29th at JGP Slovenia last season.  Her personal best is 79.03.  She is 18 years old.

Marion Papka, RSA:

Belen Alvarez, ESP: This is her JGP debut.

Anita Ostlund, SWE: She placed 13th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 7th at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 144.78.  She is 16 years old.

Polina Ustinkova, SUI: She placed 11th at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 133.56.  She is 14 years old.

Sofiia Nesterova, UKR:  She finished 8th at JGP Belarus.  Her personal best is 136.03.  She is 14 years old.

Hanna Harrell, USA:

2017 JGP Italy Men’s Preview

Alexei Krasnozhon and Alexey Erokhov have qualified for the Junior Grand Prix Final with 30 points each and Camden Pulkinen has qualified with 28 points.  Mitsuki Sumoto has 24 points, but has qualified with the tie breaker of a gold medal.  Makar Ignatov also has 24 points and are next in line pending the outcome of this week’s event with Joseph Phan at 22 points.

Andrew Torgashev won a silver medal at JGP Belarus.  His short program combination is triple flip + triple toe.  He only went for the double axel in the short.  He earned Level 4 on all of his spins and his step sequence with program components in the 7s.  His free skate opened with a quad toe which he received positive GOEs on, netting him 11.44 points.  Again, he does not have a triple axel in his free skate, and he singled one of his intended triple + triple combinations and a solo loop.  He only has four jumps planned in the bonus and he made mistakes on two of them in Belarus.  He earned Level 4 on all of his spins with program components in the 7s.  What he is lacking in the technical side, he is really making up for with program components, but he will need to land the jumps he has cleanly to stay competitive.  He has the 6th best short program, 7th best free skate, and 5th best total scores.   He needs a gold or silver medal to guarantee a spot in the Final.  A bronze medal can also qualify him if he scores 203.40 or higher.

Tomoki Hiwatshi won the bronze medal at JGP Latvia.  His short program combination is a triple flip + triple toe which was under-rotated.  He also only completed a double axel and a double lutz.  He earned Level 4 for only one of his spins, and had program components in the 6s.  His free skate also does not have a triple axel and he only completed one triple + triple combination.  He does have 6 jumping passes in the bonus.  One of his spins earned Level 4 and his program components were in the mid 6s.  While his mostly clean program was enough to place him ahead of skaters landing three quads, as they get more consistent with their jumps as the season goes on, the lack of triple axels is really going to hurt him.  He needs a gold medal to guarantee a spot in the Final.  He can get in with a silver medal if he scores 226.22 points or higher.

Egor Murashov won a bronze medal at JGP Austria.  His free skate includes one triple axel and two triple + triple combinations with 6 jumping passes in the bonus.  He earned Level 4 on two of his spins and had program components in the 6s and even in the 5s for his transitions.  He has the 9th best free skate score.  He needs a gold medal to qualify for the Final.  He can also qualify with a silver medal if he scores 229.35 or higher.

Matteo Rizzo had a great showing at Nebelhorn to earn an Olympic spot, but stumbled last week at JGP Poland where he placed 6th overall and he cannot qualify for the Final.  He has a triple flip + triple toe in his short program.  He earned positive GOEs on everything except for a very slight negative GOE on his camel spin.  His program components were in the mid to high 6s.  His free skate had a lot of issues and he did not finish in the top 6 in that segment in Poland.  He has the 5th best short program score.

Tatsuya Tsuboi placed 5th at JGP Belarus.  His short program combination is a triple flip + triple toe.  He has two jumping passes in the bonus, but he only completed a double axel.  He earned Level 4 on two of his spins with program components mostly in the 6s.  His free skate included a triple axel attempt but it was downgraded and he fell, so he earned only 1.80 points for the element.  He also received edge calls on both of his triple flips.  He earned Level 4 on all of his spins and had program components in the high 5s and low 6s.

Ivan Pavlov finished 5th at JGP Latvia.  His short program combination is a triple flip + triple toe and his only error came on a fall on his opening triple axel.  He earned Level 4 on two of his spins and had program components in the low 6s and one in the 5s.  His free skate was full of errors as he popped his opening quad attempt into a double, singled both of his axels, and singled a salchow in combination at the end of the program.  He earned Level 4 on all of his spins but his program components were mostly in the 5s with some judges even giving him marks in the 4s.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Andrew Torgashev

Silver: Matteo Rizzo

Bronze: Egor Murashov

 

Bios of the competitors:

Mauro Calcagno, ARG: He finished 20th at JGP Japan last season.  His personal best is 82.89.  He is 17 years old.

Luc Maierhofer, AUT: He placed 14th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 153.00.  He is 15 years old.

Alexander Zlatkov, BUL: He finished 22nd at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 128.06.  He is 16 years old.

Eric Liu, CAN: He placed 15th at JGP France and 14th at JGP Japan last season.  His personal best is 148.82.  He is 16 years old.

Jan Kurnik, CZE: His personal best is 158.99.  He is 18 years old.

Aleksandr Selevko, EST: He placed 11th at JGP Poland.  His personal best is 184.93.  He is 16 years old.

Maxence Collet, FRA: He finished 10th at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 160.23.  He is 17 years old.

Adam Siao Him Fa, FRA: He finished 9th at JGP Croatia.  His personal best is 183.46.  He is 16 years old.

Kai Jagoda, GER: This is his JGP debut.  He is 17 years old.

Luke Digby, GBR: This is his JGP debut.  He is 16 years old.

Samuel McAllister, IRL: He placed 23rd at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 122.31.  He is 18 years old.

Daniel Grassl, ITA: He placed 6th at JGP Australia.  His personal best is 177.36.  He is 15 years old.

Matteo Rizzo, ITA: He placed 30th at Worlds and 11th at Junior Worlds last season.  He finished 6th at JGP Poland.  His personal best is 227.02.  He is 19 years old.

Marco Zandron, ITA: This is his JGP debut.  His personal best is 133.49.  He is 19 years old.

Tatsuya Tsuboi, JPN: He finished 5th at JGP Belarus.  His personal best is 185.19.  He is 14 years old.

Davide Lewton Brain, MON: He placed 43rd at Junior Worlds.  He finished 12th at JGP Croatia.  His personal best is 154.25.  He is 18 years old.

Brian Lee, NZL: His personal best is 89.19.  He is 17 years old.

Young Hyun Cha, KOR: This is his international debut.  He is 14 years old.

Sihyeong Lee, KOR: He placed 16th at Four Continents and 16th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 9th at JGP Belarus.  His personal best is 195.72.  He is 16 years old.

Egor Murashov, RUS: He won bronze at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 186.76.  He is 17 years old.

Vladimir Samoilov, RUS: His personal best is 172.91.  He is 18 years old.

Evan Wrensch, RSA: He placed 24th at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 113.28.  He is 17 years old.

Aleix Gabara, ESP: He finished 38th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 18th at JGP Croatia.  His personal best is 162.30.  He is 18 years old.

Gabriel Folkesson, SWE: He finished 8th at JGP Belarus.  His personal best is 165.00.  He is 15 years old.

Tomas Llorenc Guarino Sabate, SUI: This is his JGP debut.  He is 18 years old.

Ivan Pavlov, UKR: He placed 25th at Worlds and 14th at Europeans.  He finished 5th at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 202.87.  He is 19 years old.

Tomoki Hiwatshi, USA: He won bronze at JGP Latvia.  He is the 2016 World Junior Bronze Medalist.  His personal best is 222.52.  He is 17 years old.

Andrew Torgashev, USA: He finished 25th at Junior Worlds.  He won silver at JGP Belarus.  His personal best is 212.71.  He is 16 years old.

2017 JGP Poland Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 64.63 34.43 30.20 7.50 7.32 7.68 7.64 7.61 0.00 #6
2 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV RUS 59.03 30.86 28.17 7.04 6.82 7.14 7.04 7.18 0.00 #13
3 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA 55.43 28.84 26.59 6.79 6.46 6.64 6.64 6.71 0.00 #4
4 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 54.96 30.19 24.77 6.21 6.00 6.21 6.29 6.25 0.00 #18
5 Olivia MCISAAC / Elliott GRAHAM CAN 53.44 29.72 23.72 5.71 5.61 6.04 6.07 6.21 0.00 #17
6 Seungyun HAN / Grayson LOCHHEAD CAN 51.15 29.04 22.11 5.46 5.25 5.64 5.61 5.68 0.00 #8
7 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 51.08 27.43 23.65 5.96 5.68 5.93 5.96 6.04 0.00 #12
8 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 49.16 25.39 23.77 5.86 5.68 5.93 6.14 6.11 0.00 #11
9 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN 48.29 26.25 22.04 5.61 5.32 5.57 5.61 5.43 0.00 #2
10 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 46.54 25.14 21.40 5.25 5.14 5.36 5.46 5.54 0.00 #16
11 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 46.05 25.95 20.10 5.04 4.79 5.11 5.11 5.07 0.00 #5
12 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN USA 45.39 23.41 21.98 5.61 5.36 5.46 5.54 5.50 0.00 #3
13 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED GER 43.88 24.42 20.46 5.11 4.96 5.18 5.32 5.00 1.00 #1
14 Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 40.84 20.51 20.33 5.18 4.89 5.14 5.14 5.07 0.00 #19
15 Yohanna BROKER / Yann THAYALAN POL 40.44 22.87 17.57 4.50 4.21 4.43 4.54 4.29 0.00 #7
16 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 39.92 23.18 16.74 4.21 3.93 4.25 4.25 4.29 0.00 #15
17 Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA EST 37.22 20.47 16.75 4.21 4.11 4.21 4.29 4.11 0.00 #14
18 Lorena BUBCSO / Alfred SOREGI-NIKSZ HUN 32.69 16.58 16.11 4.14 3.93 4.04 4.11 3.93 0.00 #10
19 Julia KIM / Shokhrukh SULTANOV UZB 25.25 14.05 13.20 3.29 3.18 3.32 3.43 3.29 2.00 #9

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 86.15 39.32 46.83 7.75 7.57 7.82 7.89 8.00 0.00 #18
2 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN USA 75.80 33.75 42.05 7.00 6.93 7.00 7.11 7.00 0.00 #19
3 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV RUS 74.82 30.59 44.23 7.36 7.29 7.32 7.50 7.39 0.00 #17
4 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 72.15 34.77 37.38 6.25 6.00 6.25 6.29 6.36 0.00 #13
5 Seungyun HAN / Grayson LOCHHEAD CAN 69.40 34.83 34.57 5.79 5.50 5.93 5.79 5.79 0.00 #14
6 Olivia MCISAAC / Elliott GRAHAM CAN 68.96 32.53 36.43 5.86 5.89 6.11 6.32 6.18 0.00 #16
7 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 67.23 28.89 39.34 6.71 6.46 6.39 6.68 6.54 1.00 #15
8 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN USA 66.42 33.60 32.82 5.46 5.25 5.39 5.64 5.61 0.00 #9
9 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG CHN 66.12 32.56 33.56 5.75 5.36 5.75 5.61 5.50 0.00 #10
10 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 63.50 28.42 35.08 5.82 5.61 5.96 5.96 5.89 0.00 #12
11 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 62.02 29.66 32.36 5.39 5.18 5.46 5.54 5.39 0.00 #11
12 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 60.55 31.96 28.59 4.71 4.50 4.64 5.04 4.93 0.00 #3
13 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER CZE 59.28 28.57 30.71 5.11 4.82 5.21 5.21 5.25 0.00 #6
14 Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 58.55 28.03 30.52 5.14 5.00 5.07 5.18 5.04 0.00 #7
15 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED GER 57.53 27.46 31.07 5.21 5.00 5.14 5.36 5.18 1.00 #8
16 Yohanna BROKER / Yann THAYALAN POL 57.08 28.58 28.50 4.79 4.64 4.82 4.79 4.71 0.00 #5
17 Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA EST 50.45 25.20 25.25 4.43 4.11 4.07 4.29 4.14 0.00 #4
18 Lorena BUBCSO / Alfred SOREGI-NIKSZ HUN 40.90 17.08 24.82 4.18 3.93 4.21 4.25 4.11 1.00 #2
19 Julia KIM / Shokhrukh SULTANOV UZB 26.62 12.49 18.13 3.14 2.86 2.96 3.11 3.04 4.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
RUS
150.78 1 1
2 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEVA / Nikita NAZAROV
RUS
133.85 2 3
3 Caroline GREEN / Gordon GREEN
USA
131.23 3 2
4 Olivia MCISAAC / Elliott GRAHAM
CAN
122.40 5 6
5 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV
UKR
122.19 4 7
6 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI
BLR
121.31 8 4
7 Seungyun HAN / Grayson LOCHHEAD
CAN
120.55 6 5
8 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS
FRA
114.58 7 10
9 Wanqi NING / Chao WANG
CHN
114.41 9 9
10 Emma GUNTER / Caleb WEIN
USA
111.81 12 8
11 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA
LTU
108.56 10 11
12 Natalie TASCHLEROVA / Filip TASCHLER
CZE
105.33 11 13
13 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED
GER
101.41 13 15
14 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV
KAZ
100.47 16 12
15 Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI
POL
99.39 14 14
16 Yohanna BROKER / Yann THAYALAN
POL
97.52 15 16
17 Gioia PUCCI / Kevin OJALA
EST
87.67 17 17
18 Lorena BUBCSO / Alfred SOREGI-NIKSZ
HUN
73.59 18 18
19 Julia KIM / Shokhrukh SULTANOV
UZB
51.87 19 19

2017 JGP Poland Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alexey EROKHOV RUS 78.83 43.55 35.28 7.07 6.93 7.21 7.07 7.00 0.00 #2
2 Matteo RIZZO ITA 74.51 40.94 33.57 6.68 6.46 6.75 6.79 6.89 0.00 #11
3 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 71.04 38.04 33.00 6.50 6.36 6.64 6.71 6.79 0.00 #10
4 Camden PULKINEN USA 68.52 36.23 33.29 6.57 6.54 6.50 6.79 6.89 1.00 #14
5 Igor EFIMCHUK RUS 66.48 35.05 32.43 6.61 6.39 6.50 6.54 6.39 1.00 #25
6 Yan HAO CHN 65.64 33.78 31.86 6.36 6.11 6.50 6.39 6.50 0.00 #17
7 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 61.81 32.70 29.11 5.86 5.57 5.96 5.79 5.93 0.00 #18
8 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 61.13 31.49 29.64 6.00 5.75 5.96 5.93 6.00 0.00 #12
9 Conrad ORZEL CAN 61.07 31.85 30.22 6.07 6.00 5.93 6.18 6.04 1.00 #22
10 Dinh TRAN USA 60.53 31.86 28.67 5.89 5.39 5.96 5.79 5.64 0.00 #15
11 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 60.30 31.70 28.60 5.57 5.71 5.64 5.82 5.86 0.00 #23
12 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 59.47 29.00 30.47 6.25 5.89 6.18 6.04 6.11 0.00 #20
13 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 56.96 31.46 25.50 5.25 4.93 5.14 5.14 5.04 0.00 #6
14 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 55.59 28.99 26.60 5.43 5.07 5.25 5.39 5.46 0.00 #1
15 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 54.95 26.31 29.64 5.96 5.86 5.82 5.96 6.04 1.00 #8
16 Kims Georgs PAVLOVS LAT 51.84 29.16 22.68 4.71 4.36 4.54 4.64 4.43 0.00 #3
17 Sunghoon PARK KOR 50.34 24.24 27.10 5.64 5.29 5.39 5.46 5.32 1.00 #26
18 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 50.05 24.91 26.14 5.46 5.07 5.18 5.25 5.18 1.00 #24
19 Denis GURDZHI GER 49.78 24.70 25.08 5.14 4.75 5.11 5.04 5.04 0.00 #27
20 Ryszard GURTLER POL 49.23 26.55 22.68 4.71 4.29 4.75 4.54 4.39 0.00 #9
21 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 48.20 22.95 25.25 5.14 4.82 5.14 5.11 5.04 0.00 #21
22 Erik MATYSIAK POL 46.88 22.01 24.87 5.11 4.68 5.04 5.04 5.00 0.00 #28
23 Artur PANIKHIN KAZ 42.22 19.82 24.40 5.04 4.68 4.79 5.07 4.82 2.00 #5
24 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 37.85 19.25 20.60 4.14 3.96 4.14 4.18 4.18 2.00 #7
25 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR 36.95 16.56 20.39 4.11 3.82 4.07 4.14 4.25 0.00 #13
26 Mikalai KAZLOU BLR 35.49 17.34 19.15 3.86 3.57 4.04 3.86 3.82 1.00 #16
27 Milosz WITKOWSKI POL 33.63 15.38 20.25 4.25 3.75 3.93 4.14 4.18 2.00 #4
28 Nikhil PINGLE IND 21.91 7.77 14.14 2.93 2.64 2.82 3.00 2.75 0.00 #19

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alexey EROKHOV RUS 143.06 73.70 70.36 7.29 6.86 6.96 7.14 6.93 1.00 #28
2 Camden PULKINEN USA 140.83 71.29 69.54 7.04 6.61 7.04 7.04 7.04 0.00 #23
3 Conrad ORZEL CAN 134.98 71.62 64.36 6.64 6.00 6.64 6.54 6.36 1.00 #22
4 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 130.99 66.27 64.72 6.54 6.11 6.68 6.57 6.46 0.00 #18
5 Igor EFIMCHUK RUS 127.96 61.40 66.56 6.75 6.50 6.71 6.75 6.57 0.00 #25
6 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 124.92 61.54 66.38 6.61 6.54 6.36 6.79 6.89 3.00 #26
7 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 120.39 59.47 62.92 6.39 6.07 6.46 6.29 6.25 2.00 #20
8 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 119.32 60.24 59.08 5.89 5.64 6.04 5.93 6.04 0.00 #16
9 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 118.33 62.25 56.08 5.61 5.36 5.71 5.68 5.68 0.00 #15
10 Matteo RIZZO ITA 118.28 54.14 64.14 6.50 6.21 6.25 6.54 6.57 0.00 #27
11 Yan HAO CHN 116.92 53.06 64.86 6.61 6.32 6.39 6.61 6.50 1.00 #24
12 Dinh TRAN USA 112.38 53.74 58.64 5.96 5.61 5.93 6.00 5.82 0.00 #19
13 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 110.12 53.62 57.50 5.82 5.57 5.86 5.75 5.75 1.00 #21
14 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 107.76 54.00 55.76 5.46 5.46 5.61 5.64 5.71 2.00 #11
15 Sunghoon PARK KOR 105.68 54.18 53.50 5.50 5.21 5.36 5.39 5.29 2.00 #14
16 Kims Georgs PAVLOVS LAT 100.20 52.34 47.86 4.79 4.57 4.93 4.82 4.82 0.00 #13
17 Ivan SHMURATKO UKR 96.31 46.87 51.44 5.18 4.93 5.18 5.29 5.14 2.00 #17
18 Erik MATYSIAK POL 95.39 47.23 49.16 5.07 4.61 5.04 5.00 4.86 1.00 #9
19 Artur PANIKHIN KAZ 94.81 50.23 46.58 4.93 4.29 4.71 4.79 4.57 2.00 #7
20 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 92.11 42.89 50.22 5.29 4.86 4.93 5.07 4.96 1.00 #12
21 Ryszard GURTLER POL 90.43 45.01 45.42 4.71 4.36 4.64 4.61 4.39 0.00 #10
22 Denis GURDZHI GER 88.14 42.62 47.52 4.89 4.54 4.61 4.86 4.86 2.00 #6
23 Milosz WITKOWSKI POL 83.24 41.60 41.64 4.25 3.82 4.32 4.18 4.25 0.00 #4
24 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 82.34 38.54 46.80 4.86 4.54 4.54 4.82 4.64 3.00 #8
25 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 69.70 33.48 37.22 3.89 3.61 3.61 3.82 3.68 1.00 #5
26 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR 63.24 27.68 36.56 3.82 3.50 3.68 3.71 3.57 1.00 #2
27 Mikalai KAZLOU BLR 61.91 31.41 34.50 3.64 3.46 3.18 3.54 3.43 4.00 #1
28 Nikhil PINGLE IND 42.20 16.90 26.30 2.75 2.43 2.54 2.82 2.61 1.00 #3

Total

Pl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexey EROKHOV
RUS
221.89 1 1
2 Camden PULKINEN
USA
209.35 4 2
3 Conrad ORZEL
CAN
196.05 9 3
4 Luc ECONOMIDES
FRA
195.96 3 6
5 Igor EFIMCHUK
RUS
194.44 5 5
6 Matteo RIZZO
ITA
192.79 2 10
7 Koshiro SHIMADA
JPN
190.46 12 4
8 Yan HAO
CHN
182.56 6 11
9 Jiri BELOHRADSKY
CZE
181.52 8 7
10 Mark GORODNITSKY
ISR
175.29 13 9
11 Aleksandr SELEVKO
EST
174.27 15 8
12 Dinh TRAN
USA
172.91 10 12
13 Kai Xiang CHEW
MAS
171.93 7 13
14 Nurullah SAHAKA
SUI
157.81 18 14
15 Ivan SHMURATKO
UKR
156.61 11 17
16 Sunghoon PARK
KOR
156.02 17 15
17 Kims Georgs PAVLOVS
LAT
152.04 16 16
18 Larry LOUPOLOVER
AZE
147.70 14 20
19 Erik MATYSIAK
POL
142.27 22 18
20 Ryszard GURTLER
POL
139.66 20 21
21 Denis GURDZHI
GER
137.92 19 22
22 Artur PANIKHIN
KAZ
137.03 23 19
23 Alexander BOROVOJ
HUN
130.54 21 24
24 Milosz WITKOWSKI
POL
116.87 27 23
25 Jakub KRSNAK
SVK
107.55 24 25
26 Alp Eren OZKAN
TUR
100.19 25 26
27 Mikalai KAZLOU
BLR
97.40 26 27
28 Nikhil PINGLE
IND
64.11 28 28

2017 JGP Poland Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 69.16 41.14 28.02 7.04 6.96 7.14 6.93 6.96 0.00 #13
2 Daria PANENKOVA RUS 65.64 38.44 27.20 6.86 6.71 6.75 6.89 6.79 0.00 #5
3 Rino KASAKAKE JPN 59.35 34.24 25.11 6.54 6.14 6.25 6.25 6.21 0.00 #36
4 Eunsoo LIM KOR 58.60 33.66 24.94 6.21 6.04 6.32 6.21 6.39 0.00 #17
5 Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA UKR 57.64 33.27 24.37 6.11 5.89 6.21 6.07 6.18 0.00 #29
6 Emmy MA USA 52.41 28.13 25.28 6.18 5.93 6.50 6.39 6.61 1.00 #18
7 Akari MATSUBARA JPN 49.10 26.70 23.40 6.18 5.82 5.57 5.89 5.79 1.00 #12
8 Aurora COTOP CAN 48.70 27.78 21.92 5.50 5.29 5.39 5.61 5.61 1.00 #9
9 Heloise PITOT FRA 44.03 24.98 20.05 5.07 4.71 4.96 5.14 5.18 1.00 #16
10 Vera STOLT FIN 44.00 26.51 17.49 4.57 4.11 4.36 4.39 4.43 0.00 #15
11 Chloe ING SGP 43.12 22.12 21.00 5.25 4.96 5.29 5.29 5.46 0.00 #3
12 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR 42.81 23.72 19.09 4.93 4.57 4.79 4.75 4.82 0.00 #27
13 Hongyi CHEN CHN 42.61 25.18 17.43 4.57 4.25 4.32 4.39 4.25 0.00 #4
14 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 42.43 22.98 20.45 5.25 4.96 4.89 5.25 5.21 1.00 #8
15 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU 41.74 22.23 19.51 5.00 4.64 4.96 4.86 4.93 0.00 #30
16 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 40.71 23.12 18.59 4.89 4.46 4.61 4.64 4.64 1.00 #26
17 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE 40.63 21.69 18.94 4.68 4.46 4.86 4.71 4.96 0.00 #32
18 Maya GORODNITSKY ISR 40.58 22.95 17.63 4.46 4.11 4.54 4.43 4.50 0.00 #24
19 Joanna SO HKG 39.93 21.61 18.32 4.57 4.32 4.54 4.75 4.71 0.00 #22
20 Lisa LAGER SWE 38.48 19.82 18.66 4.86 4.50 4.57 4.75 4.64 0.00 #19
21 Ann-Christin MAROLD GER 37.81 20.46 18.35 4.75 4.36 4.57 4.64 4.61 1.00 #23
22 Jelizaveta MINCENKO LAT 37.33 19.15 18.18 4.68 4.29 4.54 4.61 4.61 0.00 #34
23 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL 36.86 19.49 17.37 4.46 4.21 4.29 4.36 4.39 0.00 #7
24 Nina LETENAYOVA SVK 36.22 18.96 17.26 4.18 4.11 4.36 4.43 4.50 0.00 #25
25 Daria JAKAB HUN 35.84 19.43 16.41 4.29 3.86 4.11 4.18 4.07 0.00 #20
26 Eva IAKOVLEVA KGZ 35.79 19.88 15.91 4.18 3.79 4.04 4.00 3.89 0.00 #33
27 Anna IVANCENCO MDA 34.30 17.64 17.66 4.68 4.21 4.36 4.46 4.36 1.00 #35
28 Natalie KRATENOVA CZE 33.93 18.39 16.54 4.36 3.89 4.04 4.25 4.14 1.00 #14
29 Ellen YU NOR 32.61 17.13 16.48 4.29 3.93 4.04 4.18 4.18 1.00 #31
30 Magdalena ZAWADZKA POL 31.99 17.19 15.80 4.14 3.75 3.93 3.86 4.07 1.00 #6
31 Anastassiya KHVAN KAZ 31.87 16.61 16.26 4.21 3.89 4.04 4.07 4.11 1.00 #10
32 Mariya FILIPPOVA UZB 30.23 16.11 15.12 3.68 3.61 3.82 3.86 3.93 1.00 #28
33 Paulina HRYNIEWICZ POL 30.11 16.69 15.42 3.96 3.68 3.75 3.89 4.00 2.00 #11
34 Nevena MIHAJLOVIC SRB 29.13 15.45 13.68 3.43 3.14 3.50 3.50 3.54 0.00 #1
35 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN MAS 27.94 13.70 14.24 3.61 3.32 3.61 3.64 3.61 0.00 #21
36 Sophia KAMMANN LUX 26.64 13.18 14.46 3.71 3.46 3.57 3.75 3.57 1.00 #2
37 Ishita KAPOOR IND 20.17 9.06 12.11 2.93 2.79 3.07 3.18 3.18 1.00 #37

Free Skate

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Daria PANENKOVA RUS 130.91 72.91 58.00 7.14 7.07 7.32 7.36 7.36 0.00 #37
2 Alena KOSTORNAIA RUS 128.75 70.77 57.98 7.32 7.14 7.39 7.18 7.21 0.00 #36
3 Rino KASAKAKE JPN 111.55 58.31 53.24 6.96 6.50 6.71 6.64 6.46 0.00 #35
4 Akari MATSUBARA JPN 105.24 56.54 49.70 6.39 6.07 6.32 6.25 6.04 1.00 #31
5 Eunsoo LIM KOR 103.98 53.69 51.29 6.64 6.14 6.39 6.46 6.43 1.00 #32
6 Emmy MA USA 103.45 50.90 52.55 6.54 6.39 6.57 6.64 6.71 0.00 #33
7 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 95.69 51.07 44.62 5.75 5.39 5.57 5.61 5.57 0.00 #24
8 Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA UKR 94.87 45.78 49.09 6.14 6.14 6.11 6.18 6.11 0.00 #34
9 Hongyi CHEN CHN 90.61 50.91 39.70 5.21 4.71 5.11 4.89 4.89 0.00 #21
10 Ann-Christin MAROLD GER 90.21 51.04 40.17 5.21 4.71 5.11 5.07 5.00 1.00 #18
11 Vera STOLT FIN 86.10 45.74 40.36 5.18 4.86 4.96 5.18 5.04 0.00 #28
12 Aurora COTOP CAN 84.94 41.65 44.29 5.71 5.43 5.36 5.79 5.39 1.00 #29
13 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR 76.63 36.05 40.58 5.29 4.96 5.00 5.11 5.00 0.00 #27
14 Noemie BODENSTEIN SUI 76.45 39.45 40.00 5.39 4.89 4.86 5.00 4.86 3.00 #23
15 Chloe ING SGP 74.52 33.36 42.16 5.21 5.00 5.29 5.39 5.46 1.00 #26
16 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU 73.78 35.63 40.15 5.29 4.89 4.82 5.14 4.96 2.00 #22
17 Lisa LAGER SWE 72.45 36.52 37.93 5.07 4.50 4.68 4.82 4.64 2.00 #16
18 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL 71.70 36.48 36.22 4.68 4.39 4.57 4.50 4.50 1.00 #15
19 Joanna SO HKG 70.00 32.55 38.45 5.18 4.50 4.75 4.89 4.71 1.00 #20
20 Maya GORODNITSKY ISR 68.80 32.35 36.45 4.75 4.46 4.57 4.61 4.39 0.00 #19
21 Heloise PITOT FRA 66.55 21.81 44.74 5.61 5.46 5.32 5.75 5.82 0.00 #30
22 Kim CHEREMSKY AZE 66.28 25.86 40.42 5.04 4.86 5.04 5.11 5.21 0.00 #25
23 Jelizaveta MINCENKO LAT 65.28 26.40 39.88 5.29 4.82 4.86 5.07 4.89 1.00 #17
24 Natalie KRATENOVA CZE 64.17 34.26 32.91 4.50 3.82 4.00 4.25 4.00 3.00 #8
25 Daria JAKAB HUN 64.08 30.45 34.63 4.54 4.07 4.39 4.36 4.29 1.00 #11
26 Anna IVANCENCO MDA 61.75 29.18 34.57 4.75 4.14 4.11 4.29 4.32 2.00 #14
27 Ellen YU NOR 61.39 30.09 33.30 4.39 3.96 4.07 4.21 4.18 2.00 #9
28 Magdalena ZAWADZKA POL 61.25 29.65 31.60 4.25 3.75 3.86 4.00 3.89 0.00 #7
29 Paulina HRYNIEWICZ POL 59.93 28.55 31.38 4.11 3.64 3.86 3.93 4.07 0.00 #5
30 Nina LETENAYOVA SVK 59.03 24.54 35.49 4.46 4.32 4.36 4.50 4.54 1.00 #13
31 Anastassiya KHVAN KAZ 54.94 22.70 32.24 4.11 3.75 4.04 4.11 4.14 0.00 #6
32 Eva IAKOVLEVA KGZ 53.87 24.81 30.06 4.00 3.57 3.75 3.93 3.54 1.00 #12
33 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN MAS 53.33 24.50 29.83 3.93 3.50 3.71 3.75 3.75 1.00 #2
34 Mariya FILIPPOVA UZB 50.01 22.22 28.79 3.71 3.39 3.50 3.71 3.68 1.00 #10
35 Ishita KAPOOR IND 48.00 24.08 23.92 3.07 2.64 3.07 3.14 3.04 0.00 #1
36 Nevena MIHAJLOVIC SRB 47.98 22.77 27.21 3.57 3.18 3.43 3.36 3.46 2.00 #4
37 Sophia KAMMANN LUX 41.31 15.13 28.18 3.64 3.36 3.29 3.79 3.54 2.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alena KOSTORNAIA
RUS
197.91 1 2
2 Daria PANENKOVA
RUS
196.55 2 1
3 Rino KASAKAKE
JPN
170.90 3 3
4 Eunsoo LIM
KOR
162.58 4 5
5 Emmy MA
USA
155.86 6 6
6 Akari MATSUBARA
JPN
154.34 7 4
7 Anastasiia ARKHIPOVA
UKR
152.51 5 8
8 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA
EST
138.12 14 7
9 Aurora COTOP
CAN
133.64 8 12
10 Hongyi CHEN
CHN
133.22 13 9
11 Vera STOLT
FIN
130.10 10 11
12 Ann-Christin MAROLD
GER
128.02 21 10
13 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA
BLR
119.44 12 13
14 Chloe ING
SGP
117.64 11 15
15 Noemie BODENSTEIN
SUI
117.16 16 14
16 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE
LTU
115.52 15 16
17 Lisa LAGER
SWE
110.93 20 17
18 Heloise PITOT
FRA
110.58 9 21
19 Joanna SO
HKG
109.93 19 19
20 Maya GORODNITSKY
ISR
109.38 18 20
21 Oliwia RZEPIEL
POL
108.56 23 18
22 Kim CHEREMSKY
AZE
106.91 17 22
23 Jelizaveta MINCENKO
LAT
102.61 22 23
24 Daria JAKAB
HUN
99.92 25 25
25 Natalie KRATENOVA
CZE
98.10 28 24
26 Anna IVANCENCO
MDA
96.05 27 26
27 Nina LETENAYOVA
SVK
95.25 24 30
28 Ellen YU
NOR
94.00 29 27
29 Magdalena ZAWADZKA
POL
93.24 30 28
30 Paulina HRYNIEWICZ
POL
90.04 33 29
31 Eva IAKOVLEVA
KGZ
89.66 26 32
32 Anastassiya KHVAN
KAZ
86.81 31 31
33 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN
MAS
81.27 35 33
34 Mariya FILIPPOVA
UZB
80.24 32 34
35 Nevena MIHAJLOVIC
SRB
77.11 34 36
36 Ishita KAPOOR
IND
68.17 37 35
37 Sophia KAMMANN
LUX
67.95 36 37