JGP Croatia Ladies Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 60.77 35.03 25.74 6.82 6.14 6.50 6.39 6.32 0.00 #16
2 Diana PERVUSHKINA RUS 60.52 34.38 26.14 6.43 6.36 6.68 6.57 6.64 0.00 #18
3 Marin HONDA JPN 57.92 31.31 26.61 6.89 6.43 6.68 6.64 6.64 0.00 #12
4 Ivett TOTH HUN 53.39 31.80 21.59 5.61 5.11 5.57 5.36 5.32 0.00 #14
5 Kim DECELLES CAN 52.27 29.38 22.89 5.79 5.50 5.79 5.82 5.71 0.00 #22
6 Ji Hyun BYUN KOR 50.69 28.37 23.32 5.86 5.57 5.93 5.86 5.93 1.00 #25
7 Sara CASELLA ITA 50.55 29.18 21.37 5.32 5.14 5.43 5.32 5.50 0.00 #28
8 Paige RYDBERG USA 46.93 24.71 23.22 6.18 5.50 5.68 5.89 5.79 1.00 #5
9 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 45.73 23.95 21.78 5.36 5.36 5.54 5.50 5.46 0.00 #7
10 Sarah NUNEZ USA 44.22 22.91 21.31 5.64 4.89 5.25 5.36 5.50 0.00 #3
11 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 42.79 24.10 18.69 4.82 4.54 4.82 4.50 4.68 0.00 #24
12 Maria-Katharina HERCEG GER 42.74 22.25 21.49 5.54 5.11 5.18 5.50 5.54 1.00 #6
13 Lara ROTH AUT 39.90 20.89 19.01 5.07 4.54 4.82 4.75 4.57 0.00 #1
14 Karoliina LUHTONEN FIN 39.20 20.58 19.62 5.18 4.64 4.93 4.96 4.82 1.00 #19
15 Elif ERDEM TUR 37.67 21.84 16.83 4.25 4.00 4.25 4.21 4.32 1.00 #8
16 Amanda STAN ROU 36.91 19.56 17.35 4.36 4.21 4.36 4.43 4.32 0.00 #11
17 Teodora MARKOVA BUL 36.60 19.30 17.30 4.29 4.25 4.36 4.36 4.36 0.00 #13
18 Minglu ZHAO CHN 36.19 19.16 18.03 4.64 4.36 4.54 4.50 4.50 1.00 #27
19 Nina LETENAYOVA SVK 31.41 16.40 17.01 4.36 4.07 4.07 4.36 4.39 2.00 #30
20 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 31.13 16.13 16.00 4.04 3.93 4.04 4.11 3.89 1.00 #21
21 Marusa UDRIH SLO 30.48 16.71 14.77 3.68 3.50 3.79 3.79 3.71 1.00 #10
22 Alina SYDYKOVA KAZ 29.41 13.52 15.89 4.04 3.75 3.96 4.04 4.07 0.00 #23
23 Christina Lillian BAKER CRO 27.93 13.50 14.43 3.64 3.36 3.68 3.75 3.61 0.00 #26
24 Phoebe WANG SIN 27.20 13.63 13.57 3.54 3.18 3.36 3.50 3.39 0.00 #17
25 Thita LAMSAM THA 26.33 14.25 14.08 3.79 3.43 3.46 3.50 3.43 2.00 #9
26 Brooke TAMEPO NZL 24.96 11.28 13.68 3.50 3.18 3.43 3.50 3.50 0.00 #2
27 Mihaela STIMAC ROJTINIC CRO 24.24 12.50 12.74 3.18 3.07 3.21 3.32 3.14 1.00 #20
28 Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS 23.46 11.00 14.46 3.79 3.50 3.46 3.71 3.61 2.00 #4
29 Zona APOSTOLOVIC SRB 22.43 10.43 13.00 3.43 3.11 3.18 3.36 3.18 1.00 #15
30 Patricia SKOPANCIC CRO 22.04 10.66 12.38 3.29 2.96 3.11 3.04 3.07 1.00 #29

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Marin HONDA JPN 123.30 67.81 55.49 7.14 6.64 7.11 6.86 6.93 0.00 #30
2 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 114.29 61.10 53.19 7.11 6.21 6.82 6.64 6.46 0.00 #25
3 Ji Hyun BYUN KOR 97.44 50.02 47.42 6.04 5.64 6.04 6.04 5.89 0.00 #26
4 Diana PERVUSHKINA RUS 92.71 44.91 48.80 6.25 5.79 6.04 6.21 6.21 1.00 #29
5 Sara CASELLA ITA 92.04 46.78 45.26 5.61 5.29 5.79 5.71 5.89 0.00 #24
6 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 90.54 50.67 39.87 5.25 4.75 5.14 4.96 4.82 0.00 #23
7 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 88.41 44.01 44.40 5.57 5.32 5.61 5.64 5.61 0.00 #19
8 Ivett TOTH HUN 85.31 41.61 44.70 5.96 5.36 5.50 5.61 5.50 1.00 #27
9 Kim DECELLES CAN 80.65 36.48 44.17 5.82 5.25 5.46 5.54 5.54 0.00 #28
10 Paige RYDBERG USA 77.94 37.56 43.38 5.86 5.29 5.18 5.57 5.21 3.00 #21
11 Sarah NUNEZ USA 76.07 35.07 42.00 5.64 4.96 5.29 5.18 5.18 1.00 #22
12 Elif ERDEM TUR 75.38 39.96 35.42 4.50 4.07 4.64 4.43 4.50 0.00 #17
13 Karoliina LUHTONEN FIN 74.54 38.61 37.93 5.18 4.39 4.82 4.64 4.68 2.00 #13
14 Maria-Katharina HERCEG GER 73.59 32.43 42.16 5.68 4.96 5.25 5.32 5.14 1.00 #20
15 Minglu ZHAO CHN 72.67 36.21 36.46 4.61 4.32 4.68 4.71 4.46 0.00 #14
16 Amanda STAN ROU 71.41 36.75 35.66 4.54 4.21 4.54 4.54 4.46 1.00 #18
17 Teodora MARKOVA BUL 60.67 25.30 35.37 4.21 4.36 4.50 4.57 4.46 0.00 #15
18 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 60.28 31.15 31.13 4.14 3.68 3.89 3.96 3.79 2.00 #8
19 Nina LETENAYOVA SVK 60.17 27.67 33.50 4.29 3.86 4.14 4.36 4.29 1.00 #9
20 Thita LAMSAM THA 57.61 30.06 28.55 3.82 3.43 3.64 3.57 3.39 1.00 #4
21 Alina SYDYKOVA KAZ 57.48 26.54 32.94 4.25 3.86 4.18 4.11 4.18 2.00 #12
22 Christina Lillian BAKER CRO 55.06 24.43 30.63 3.86 3.71 3.93 3.82 3.82 0.00 #10
23 Marusa UDRIH SLO 48.55 20.13 29.42 3.93 3.50 3.68 3.64 3.64 1.00 #11
24 Phoebe WANG SIN 48.18 23.93 27.25 3.46 3.18 3.46 3.46 3.46 3.00 #7
25 Mihaela STIMAC ROJTINIC CRO 46.37 22.28 25.09 3.29 2.93 3.21 3.18 3.07 1.00 #6
26 Brooke TAMEPO NZL 44.89 19.05 25.84 3.50 3.07 3.29 3.18 3.11 0.00 #2
27 Zona APOSTOLOVIC SRB 43.29 19.78 24.51 3.18 2.89 3.04 3.21 3.00 1.00 #3
28 Patricia SKOPANCIC CRO 39.17 15.30 24.87 3.29 2.93 3.11 3.25 2.96 1.00 #1
WD Amelia Scarlett JACKSON AUS #5
WD Lara ROTH AUT #16

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Marin HONDA
JPN
181.22 3 1
2 Wakaba HIGUCHI
JPN
175.06 1 2
3 Diana PERVUSHKINA
RUS
153.23 2 4
4 Ji Hyun BYUN
KOR
148.13 6 3
5 Sara CASELLA
ITA
142.59 7 5
6 Ivett TOTH
HUN
138.70 4 8
7 Matilda ALGOTSSON
SWE
134.14 9 7
8 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA
CZE
133.33 11 6
9 Kim DECELLES
CAN
132.92 5 9
10 Paige RYDBERG
USA
124.87 8 10
11 Sarah NUNEZ
USA
120.29 10 11
12 Maria-Katharina HERCEG
GER
116.33 12 14
13 Karoliina LUHTONEN
FIN
113.74 14 13
14 Elif ERDEM
TUR
113.05 15 12
15 Minglu ZHAO
CHN
108.86 18 15
16 Amanda STAN
ROU
108.32 16 16
17 Teodora MARKOVA
BUL
97.27 17 17
18 Nina LETENAYOVA
SVK
91.58 19 19
19 Elizabete JUBKANE
LAT
91.41 20 18
20 Alina SYDYKOVA
KAZ
86.89 22 21
21 Thita LAMSAM
THA
83.94 25 20
22 Christina Lillian BAKER
CRO
82.99 23 22
23 Marusa UDRIH
SLO
79.03 21 23
24 Phoebe WANG
SIN
75.38 24 24
25 Mihaela STIMAC ROJTINIC
CRO
70.61 27 25
26 Brooke TAMEPO
NZL
69.85 26 26
27 Zona APOSTOLOVIC
SRB
65.72 29 27
28 Patricia SKOPANCIC
CRO
61.21 30 28
WD Lara ROTH
AUT
13
WD Amelia Scarlett JACKSON
AUS
28

JGP Croatia Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 66.49 36.18 30.31 7.64 7.50 7.54 7.57 7.64 0.00 #2
2 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 60.80 32.85 27.95 6.93 6.82 7.04 7.07 7.07 0.00 #7
3 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 57.80 30.01 27.79 6.89 6.75 7.04 6.93 7.14 0.00 #6
4 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 56.46 28.86 28.60 7.14 6.93 7.11 7.29 7.29 1.00 #9
5 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI ITA 55.39 28.07 27.32 6.71 6.57 6.86 6.93 7.07 0.00 #11
6 Gigi BECKER / Luca BECKER USA 51.41 27.25 24.16 6.14 5.89 6.07 6.14 5.96 0.00 #14
7 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 46.17 24.86 21.31 5.39 5.14 5.36 5.46 5.29 0.00 #13
8 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 43.29 24.01 19.28 4.89 4.61 4.93 4.79 4.89 0.00 #12
9 Audrey CROTEAU-VILLENEUVE / Jeff HOUGH CAN 42.58 19.69 22.89 5.79 5.54 5.71 5.79 5.79 0.00 #8
10 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr NAKISKO UKR 39.42 20.98 19.44 4.89 4.71 4.89 4.89 4.93 1.00 #10
11 Kumiko MAEDA / Junya WATANABE JPN 37.73 20.13 17.60 4.57 4.21 4.25 4.50 4.46 0.00 #5
12 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 36.55 18.51 18.04 4.57 4.32 4.54 4.61 4.50 0.00 #3
13 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 36.11 19.16 17.95 4.54 4.25 4.50 4.57 4.57 1.00 #4
14 Sandrine HOFSTETTER / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 35.13 17.45 17.68 4.57 4.21 4.43 4.43 4.46 0.00 #15
15 Mina SVAJGER / Michael CHRASTECKY SLO 34.99 18.56 16.43 4.11 3.96 4.07 4.14 4.25 0.00 #17
16 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 34.26 16.85 17.41 4.50 4.29 4.36 4.32 4.29 0.00 #16
17 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 31.93 16.81 15.12 3.79 3.57 3.82 3.82 3.89 0.00 #1
18 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 31.75 16.66 15.09 3.89 3.50 3.86 3.75 3.86 0.00 #18

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 94.30 46.65 47.65 7.96 7.79 7.96 7.93 8.07 0.00 #16
2 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 87.95 43.53 44.42 7.36 7.25 7.43 7.43 7.54 0.00 #15
3 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 86.39 43.21 44.18 7.32 7.21 7.36 7.43 7.50 1.00 #18
4 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO RUS 86.07 42.87 43.20 7.14 7.07 7.29 7.18 7.32 0.00 #17
5 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI ITA 80.74 39.25 41.49 6.75 6.64 7.04 7.00 7.14 0.00 #14
6 Gigi BECKER / Luca BECKER USA 72.71 35.28 38.43 6.32 6.21 6.39 6.50 6.61 1.00 #12
7 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 67.93 34.41 33.52 5.57 5.36 5.61 5.61 5.79 0.00 #11
8 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 67.40 33.38 34.02 5.79 5.39 5.71 5.71 5.75 0.00 #9
9 Audrey CROTEAU-VILLENEUVE / Jeff HOUGH CAN 66.52 32.19 34.33 5.86 5.50 5.79 5.75 5.71 0.00 #10
10 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr NAKISKO UKR 60.94 30.61 31.33 5.25 5.00 5.25 5.32 5.29 1.00 #13
11 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 54.85 26.01 28.84 4.82 4.61 4.86 4.86 4.89 0.00 #5
12 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 54.37 27.62 26.75 4.57 4.14 4.50 4.54 4.54 0.00 #4
13 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 53.30 24.37 28.93 4.86 4.68 4.89 4.82 4.86 0.00 #7
14 Kumiko MAEDA / Junya WATANABE JPN 52.28 23.38 28.90 5.00 4.61 4.79 4.89 4.79 0.00 #6
15 Sandrine HOFSTETTER / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 51.93 25.93 27.00 4.64 4.29 4.50 4.57 4.50 1.00 #8
16 Mina SVAJGER / Michael CHRASTECKY SLO 50.59 25.86 24.73 4.04 3.86 4.21 4.18 4.32 0.00 #3
17 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 48.66 26.64 23.02 3.93 3.57 3.96 3.79 3.93 1.00 #1
18 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 47.63 24.46 24.17 3.96 3.89 4.04 4.11 4.14 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
160.79 1 1
2 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
RUS
148.75 2 2
3 Sofia SHEVCHENKO / Igor EREMENKO
RUS
143.87 3 4
4 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
142.85 4 3
5 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI
ITA
136.13 5 5
6 Gigi BECKER / Luca BECKER
USA
124.12 6 6
7 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV
UKR
113.57 7 8
8 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI
BLR
111.22 8 7
9 Audrey CROTEAU-VILLENEUVE / Jeff HOUGH
CAN
109.10 9 9
10 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr NAKISKO
UKR
100.36 10 10
11 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO
HUN
90.96 13 11
12 Kumiko MAEDA / Junya WATANABE
JPN
90.01 11 14
13 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI
POL
89.85 12 13
14 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV
EST
88.63 16 12
15 Sandrine HOFSTETTER / Benjamin STEFFAN
GER
87.06 14 15
16 Mina SVAJGER / Michael CHRASTECKY
SLO
85.58 15 16
17 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI
AUS
80.41 18 17
18 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV
BUL
79.56 17 18

JGP Croatia Men’s Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 79.54 43.84 35.70 6.96 6.89 7.14 7.25 7.46 0.00 #9
2 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 72.96 40.77 32.19 6.61 5.93 6.61 6.50 6.54 0.00 #1
3 He ZHANG CHN 68.38 35.84 32.54 6.57 6.21 6.54 6.54 6.68 0.00 #13
4 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA 66.02 35.87 31.15 6.21 6.04 6.29 6.32 6.29 1.00 #24
5 Daichi MIYATA JPN 62.54 30.54 32.00 6.43 6.18 6.36 6.39 6.64 0.00 #18
6 Si Hyeong LEE KOR 61.13 33.55 27.58 5.54 5.36 5.61 5.71 5.36 0.00 #8
7 Tony LU USA 60.82 33.46 27.36 6.00 5.29 5.43 5.46 5.18 0.00 #20
8 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 58.38 30.52 27.86 5.71 5.29 5.75 5.57 5.54 0.00 #3
9 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 57.36 31.61 25.75 5.32 5.00 5.11 5.07 5.25 0.00 #21
10 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 53.05 26.19 26.86 5.32 5.07 5.36 5.43 5.68 0.00 #14
11 Josh BROWN GBR 52.37 27.30 25.07 5.11 4.79 4.96 5.07 5.14 0.00 #2
12 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 48.74 25.99 23.75 4.89 4.50 4.82 4.79 4.75 1.00 #4
13 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 45.80 23.28 22.52 4.79 4.29 4.54 4.54 4.36 0.00 #17
14 James MIN AUS 42.45 19.98 23.47 4.75 4.57 4.68 4.68 4.79 1.00 #6
15 Michael DURHAM NZL 42.33 22.51 19.82 4.21 3.89 3.86 4.00 3.86 0.00 #7
16 Glebs BASINS LAT 39.88 20.03 20.85 4.36 4.07 4.14 4.21 4.07 1.00 #5
17 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 39.59 18.67 21.92 4.71 4.29 4.14 4.46 4.32 1.00 #15
18 Armen AGAIAN GEO 38.89 18.47 20.42 4.39 3.96 4.00 4.14 3.93 0.00 #11
19 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 38.41 17.46 20.95 4.43 3.96 4.14 4.21 4.21 0.00 #19
20 Osman AKGÜN TUR 38.08 19.41 18.67 3.93 3.46 3.64 3.82 3.82 0.00 #16
21 Micah TANG TPE 38.05 18.48 19.57 4.39 3.75 3.68 4.11 3.64 0.00 #12
22 Ryszard GURTLER POL 33.54 15.22 18.32 3.96 3.50 3.57 3.75 3.54 0.00 #10
23 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 31.73 15.80 17.93 3.79 3.39 3.54 3.64 3.57 2.00 #22
24 Valentin COSTACHE ROU 24.95 10.38 14.57 3.18 2.75 2.86 2.89 2.89 0.00 #23

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 150.88 84.16 66.72 6.71 6.29 6.93 6.64 6.79 0.00 #20
2 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 143.92 72.42 71.50 7.00 6.79 7.32 7.21 7.43 0.00 #19
3 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA 131.60 66.56 66.04 6.46 6.46 6.64 6.71 6.75 1.00 #21
4 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 122.69 64.33 58.36 5.64 5.57 6.00 5.86 6.11 0.00 #15
5 He ZHANG CHN 118.94 59.58 61.36 6.32 6.00 6.04 6.14 6.18 2.00 #23
6 Daichi MIYATA JPN 115.78 54.20 61.58 6.36 5.93 6.14 6.18 6.18 0.00 #22
7 Tony LU USA 108.64 56.42 53.22 5.75 5.04 5.25 5.39 5.18 1.00 #17
8 Si Hyeong LEE KOR 105.52 50.26 55.26 5.71 5.39 5.50 5.57 5.46 0.00 #24
9 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 105.26 51.28 53.98 5.64 5.18 5.21 5.50 5.46 0.00 #18
10 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 98.28 48.50 49.78 5.21 4.68 4.96 5.00 5.04 0.00 #16
11 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 92.56 43.06 49.50 5.00 4.75 4.93 5.00 5.07 0.00 #13
12 Micah TANG TPE 89.70 50.84 38.86 4.29 3.68 3.89 3.89 3.68 0.00 #3
13 James MIN AUS 89.03 46.95 43.08 4.29 4.00 4.50 4.29 4.46 1.00 #7
14 Armen AGAIAN GEO 83.20 43.00 41.20 4.32 3.89 4.18 4.14 4.07 1.00 #12
15 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 80.64 38.92 41.72 4.43 3.96 4.11 4.25 4.11 0.00 #8
16 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 80.26 41.90 39.36 4.04 3.64 4.04 3.89 4.07 1.00 #6
17 Glebs BASINS LAT 77.98 36.92 42.06 4.46 4.07 4.11 4.25 4.14 1.00 #9
18 Josh BROWN GBR 77.18 32.38 46.80 4.79 4.36 4.71 4.75 4.79 2.00 #14
19 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 76.29 34.87 43.42 4.64 4.18 4.14 4.36 4.39 2.00 #10
20 Michael DURHAM NZL 75.34 36.78 38.56 4.21 3.64 3.79 3.75 3.89 0.00 #11
21 Ryszard GURTLER POL 75.03 40.73 34.30 3.86 3.18 3.29 3.57 3.25 0.00 #1
22 Osman AKGÜN TUR 66.59 32.39 34.20 3.93 3.18 3.32 3.46 3.21 0.00 #4
23 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 66.21 30.15 37.06 4.07 3.46 3.68 3.75 3.57 1.00 #2
24 Valentin COSTACHE ROU 41.86 16.22 25.64 2.89 2.43 2.43 2.68 2.39 0.00 #5

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexander SAMARIN
RUS
223.84 2 1
2 Nicolas NADEAU
CAN
223.46 1 2
3 Tomoki HIWATASHI
USA
197.62 4 3
4 He ZHANG
CHN
187.32 3 5
5 Koshiro SHIMADA
JPN
181.07 8 4
6 Daichi MIYATA
JPN
178.32 5 6
7 Tony LU
USA
169.46 7 7
8 Si Hyeong LEE
KOR
166.65 6 8
9 Petr KOTLARIK
CZE
158.31 10 9
10 Illya SOLOMIN
SWE
155.64 9 10
11 Mattia DALLA TORRE
ITA
141.30 12 11
12 James MIN
AUS
131.48 14 13
13 Josh BROWN
GBR
129.55 11 18
14 Micah TANG
TPE
127.75 21 12
15 Kai Xiang CHEW
MAS
126.44 13 15
16 Armen AGAIAN
GEO
122.09 18 14
17 Glebs BASINS
LAT
117.86 16 17
18 Michael DURHAM
NZL
117.67 15 20
19 Alexander BOROVOJ
HUN
115.88 17 19
20 Mark GORODNITSKY
ISR
111.99 23 16
21 Ryszard GURTLER
POL
108.57 22 21
22 Osman AKGÜN
TUR
104.67 20 22
23 Jakub KRSNAK
SVK
104.62 19 23
24 Valentin COSTACHE
ROU
66.81 24 24

JGP Croatia Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Karen CHEN USA 62.71 35.94 26.77 6.75 6.36 6.79 6.68 6.89 0.00 #8
2 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 58.48 32.31 26.17 6.57 6.25 6.50 6.68 6.71 0.00 #18
3 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 54.62 31.97 22.65 5.64 5.21 5.82 5.71 5.93 0.00 #12
4 Alexandra PROKLOVA RUS 51.30 27.53 25.77 6.57 6.29 6.29 6.43 6.64 2.00 #16
5 Diana NIKITINA LAT 49.26 30.08 20.18 5.21 4.79 5.07 5.07 5.07 1.00 #14
6 Hina TAKENO JPN 49.18 26.45 22.73 5.89 5.39 5.64 5.71 5.79 0.00 #30
7 Ivett TOTH HUN 48.27 29.12 20.15 5.18 4.86 5.07 5.04 5.04 1.00 #2
8 Emiri NAGATA JPN 47.38 26.23 22.15 5.82 5.32 5.46 5.46 5.61 1.00 #3
9 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU 44.47 26.10 19.37 5.04 4.57 4.89 4.82 4.89 1.00 #17
10 Hwi CHOI KOR 44.30 23.21 21.09 5.50 5.00 5.18 5.32 5.36 0.00 #9
11 Netta SCHREIBER ISR 44.27 25.09 21.18 5.32 4.96 5.29 5.36 5.54 2.00 #7
12 Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA ITA 43.50 25.13 19.37 5.04 4.50 4.82 4.89 4.96 1.00 #11
13 Shuran YU SIN 43.24 24.32 18.92 4.82 4.43 4.75 4.86 4.79 0.00 #24
14 Alissa SCHEIDT GER 40.55 20.53 20.02 5.21 4.68 5.00 5.00 5.14 0.00 #29
15 Anna DUSKOVA CZE 39.10 19.07 20.03 4.93 4.71 4.96 5.11 5.32 0.00 #15
16 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 39.03 20.40 18.63 4.79 4.50 4.57 4.71 4.71 0.00 #4
17 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 38.84 22.27 18.57 4.93 4.43 4.57 4.68 4.61 2.00 #19
18 Grace LIN CAN 37.42 17.14 21.28 5.57 5.18 5.18 5.39 5.29 1.00 #5
19 Lea SERNA FRA 37.18 18.99 18.19 4.64 4.43 4.43 4.57 4.68 0.00 #32
20 Thita LAMSAM THA 36.02 19.65 16.37 4.29 3.89 4.04 4.11 4.14 0.00 #31
21 Teodora MARKOVA BUL 34.53 18.10 16.43 4.14 3.79 4.14 4.11 4.36 0.00 #6
22 Sarah TAMURA CAN 34.32 18.29 18.03 4.71 4.32 4.43 4.54 4.54 2.00 #25
23 Julia SAUTER ROU 34.32 17.12 17.20 4.50 4.04 4.32 4.21 4.43 0.00 #26
24 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 31.62 16.93 14.69 3.86 3.46 3.57 3.68 3.79 0.00 #21
25 Daria GOZVA UKR 30.77 16.00 16.77 4.36 4.04 4.14 4.21 4.21 2.00 #22
26 Elif ERDEM TUR 29.73 14.98 14.75 3.79 3.36 3.75 3.71 3.82 0.00 #10
27 Daria BATURA BLR 29.60 14.63 16.97 4.46 4.14 4.21 4.29 4.11 2.00 #1
28 Monika PETERKA SLO 28.88 15.34 15.54 4.11 3.71 3.75 3.93 3.93 2.00 #20
29 Valentina MIKAC CRO 28.01 15.50 13.51 3.50 3.18 3.36 3.46 3.39 1.00 #28
30 Lana PETRANOVIC CRO 27.54 14.36 14.18 3.64 3.36 3.54 3.57 3.61 1.00 #27
31 Antonia BANOVIC CRO 26.93 12.17 14.76 3.71 3.43 3.75 3.68 3.89 0.00 #13
32 Jovana TOMOVIC SRB 22.55 10.03 12.52 3.25 2.82 3.11 3.21 3.25 0.00 #23

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 112.33 60.36 52.97 6.64 6.46 6.61 6.71 6.68 1.00 #32
2 Alexandra PROKLOVA RUS 107.93 54.27 53.66 6.71 6.43 6.82 6.79 6.79 0.00 #31
3 Karen CHEN USA 106.70 53.88 53.82 6.82 6.39 6.82 6.75 6.86 1.00 #29
4 Diana NIKITINA LAT 96.19 53.98 42.21 5.36 5.11 5.36 5.36 5.18 0.00 #27
5 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 92.88 50.46 44.42 5.79 5.36 5.46 5.54 5.61 2.00 #30
6 Emiri NAGATA JPN 87.15 41.95 45.20 5.89 5.50 5.57 5.68 5.61 0.00 #21
7 Hina TAKENO JPN 86.56 42.31 45.25 5.96 5.50 5.50 5.68 5.64 1.00 #28
8 Sarah TAMURA CAN 83.88 45.45 39.43 5.04 4.71 5.00 4.96 4.93 1.00 #14
9 Shuran YU SIN 81.55 39.78 41.77 5.43 4.96 5.25 5.21 5.25 0.00 #19
10 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 80.11 42.20 38.91 5.11 4.64 4.89 4.86 4.82 1.00 #20
11 Ivett TOTH HUN 79.10 38.72 41.38 5.36 5.04 5.11 5.21 5.14 1.00 #24
12 Anna DUSKOVA CZE 78.87 40.85 38.02 4.86 4.50 4.75 4.79 4.86 0.00 #16
13 Netta SCHREIBER ISR 78.37 37.43 41.94 5.39 5.04 5.25 5.25 5.29 1.00 #22
14 Hwi CHOI KOR 77.50 39.68 39.82 5.21 4.79 4.96 5.04 4.89 2.00 #26
15 Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA ITA 73.67 37.20 38.47 5.04 4.68 4.86 4.75 4.71 2.00 #25
16 Lea SERNA FRA 71.85 38.34 36.51 4.82 4.32 4.50 4.57 4.61 3.00 #12
17 Grace LIN CAN 71.77 35.47 39.30 5.18 4.71 4.82 4.96 4.89 3.00 #11
18 Julia SAUTER ROU 68.41 34.53 33.88 4.50 4.00 4.25 4.29 4.14 0.00 #8
19 Elif ERDEM TUR 67.70 36.33 31.37 4.14 3.61 4.14 3.79 3.93 0.00 #6
20 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 66.04 29.15 37.89 5.00 4.54 4.68 4.71 4.75 1.00 #17
21 Alissa SCHEIDT GER 62.69 25.85 39.84 5.18 4.79 4.93 4.96 5.04 3.00 #18
22 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 60.58 28.12 32.46 4.25 3.82 4.11 4.04 4.07 0.00 #7
23 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU 59.94 22.12 37.82 4.89 4.57 4.68 4.79 4.71 0.00 #23
24 Teodora MARKOVA BUL 57.85 23.12 34.73 4.39 4.18 4.39 4.36 4.39 0.00 #13
25 Thita LAMSAM THA 57.54 26.75 33.79 4.43 4.04 4.18 4.29 4.18 3.00 #15
26 Monika PETERKA SLO 53.35 27.00 29.35 3.96 3.46 3.71 3.64 3.57 3.00 #1
27 Daria BATURA BLR 53.20 21.57 32.63 4.29 3.96 4.00 4.18 3.96 1.00 #9
28 Daria GOZVA UKR 52.46 23.91 31.55 4.29 3.75 3.89 3.93 3.86 3.00 #10
29 Antonia BANOVIC CRO 51.58 23.92 27.66 3.68 3.29 3.50 3.50 3.32 0.00 #4
30 Lana PETRANOVIC CRO 50.48 22.95 28.53 3.71 3.43 3.54 3.61 3.54 1.00 #3
31 Valentina MIKAC CRO 49.34 22.92 27.42 3.57 3.25 3.39 3.50 3.43 1.00 #2
32 Jovana TOMOVIC SRB 35.93 16.42 22.51 3.04 2.57 2.86 2.89 2.71 3.00 #5

 

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Maria SOTSKOVA
RUS
170.81 2 1
2 Karen CHEN
USA
169.41 1 3
3 Alexandra PROKLOVA
RUS
159.23 4 2
4 Nicole RAJICOVA
SVK
147.50 3 5
5 Diana NIKITINA
LAT
145.45 5 4
6 Hina TAKENO
JPN
135.74 6 7
7 Emiri NAGATA
JPN
134.53 8 6
8 Ivett TOTH
HUN
127.37 7 11
9 Shuran YU
SIN
124.79 13 9
10 Netta SCHREIBER
ISR
122.64 11 13
11 Hwi CHOI
KOR
121.80 10 14
12 Anastasia GALUSTYAN
ARM
119.14 16 10
13 Sarah TAMURA
CAN
118.20 22 8
14 Anna DUSKOVA
CZE
117.97 15 12
15 Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA
ITA
117.17 12 15
16 Grace LIN
CAN
109.19 18 17
17 Lea SERNA
FRA
109.03 19 16
18 Viveca LINDFORS
FIN
104.88 17 20
19 Deimante KIZALAITE
LTU
104.41 9 23
20 Alissa SCHEIDT
GER
103.24 14 21
21 Julia SAUTER
ROU
102.73 23 18
22 Elif ERDEM
TUR
97.43 26 19
23 Thita LAMSAM
THA
93.56 20 25
24 Teodora MARKOVA
BUL
92.38 21 24
25 Aiza MAMBEKOVA
KAZ
92.20 24 22
26 Daria GOZVA
UKR
83.23 25 28
27 Daria BATURA
BLR
82.80 27 27
28 Monika PETERKA
SLO
82.23 28 26
29 Antonia BANOVIC
CRO
78.51 31 29
30 Lana PETRANOVIC
CRO
78.02 30 30
31 Valentina MIKAC
CRO
77.35 29 31
32 Jovana TOMOVIC
SRB
58.48 32 32

JGP Croatia Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Shoma UNO JPN 74.82 41.14 33.68 6.82 6.50 6.79 6.71 6.86 0.00 #24
2 Nathan CHEN USA 72.57 40.36 33.21 6.75 6.46 6.61 6.68 6.71 1.00 #19
3 June Hyoung LEE KOR 68.52 36.56 31.96 6.46 6.21 6.36 6.43 6.50 0.00 #21
4 Murad KURBANOV RUS 64.98 34.95 30.03 5.96 5.82 6.00 6.18 6.07 0.00 #13
5 Anthony KAN CAN 59.47 30.61 28.86 5.71 5.54 5.86 5.86 5.89 0.00 #9
6 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 59.24 31.41 27.83 5.57 5.29 5.68 5.61 5.68 0.00 #25
7 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 58.43 30.50 27.93 5.68 5.25 5.54 5.71 5.75 0.00 #18
8 Adrien TESSON FRA 56.61 30.50 27.11 5.39 5.04 5.57 5.57 5.54 1.00 #10
9 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 56.44 26.59 29.85 6.18 5.82 5.89 6.07 5.89 0.00 #23
10 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 55.33 30.91 24.42 4.89 4.61 4.96 4.96 5.00 0.00 #4
11 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 54.98 29.47 25.51 5.18 4.93 5.04 5.11 5.25 0.00 #15
12 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 54.50 27.38 27.12 5.54 5.29 5.32 5.43 5.54 0.00 #12
13 Daniel KULENKAMP USA 54.31 27.71 26.60 5.25 5.07 5.39 5.43 5.46 0.00 #11
14 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 52.27 27.88 24.39 4.93 4.57 5.00 5.00 4.89 0.00 #17
15 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 51.55 28.82 22.73 4.79 4.29 4.54 4.61 4.50 0.00 #1
16 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 50.04 24.53 26.51 5.54 5.21 5.18 5.29 5.29 1.00 #16
17 Hidetsugu KAMATA JPN 49.08 24.19 24.89 5.11 4.75 4.96 5.00 5.07 0.00 #5
18 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR 48.31 24.51 24.80 5.11 4.75 5.04 5.04 4.86 1.00 #6
19 Carlo Vittorio PALERMO ITA 47.17 24.67 24.50 4.93 4.64 4.93 5.04 4.96 2.00 #22
20 Ivo GATOVSKI BUL 43.34 23.74 20.60 4.39 3.93 4.14 4.14 4.00 1.00 #2
21 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 41.85 21.14 20.71 4.32 3.89 4.18 4.18 4.14 0.00 #14
22 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 40.43 18.72 21.71 4.43 4.11 4.32 4.46 4.39 0.00 #20
23 Armen AGAIAN GEO 38.63 18.09 21.54 4.36 4.04 4.29 4.39 4.46 1.00 #3
24 Charlton DOHERTY AUS 38.56 19.28 20.28 4.14 3.89 4.07 4.14 4.04 1.00 #8
25 Nikhil PINGLE IND 11.15 2.14 9.01 1.93 1.61 1.79 1.89 1.79 0.00 #7

Free Skate

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Shoma UNO JPN 152.69 80.25 72.44 7.39 6.93 7.29 7.29 7.32 0.00 #22
2 Nathan CHEN USA 135.59 68.45 67.14 6.71 6.54 6.71 6.79 6.82 0.00 #21
3 June Hyoung LEE KOR 135.40 67.98 67.42 6.75 6.46 6.79 6.82 6.89 0.00 #23
4 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 118.64 60.78 57.86 5.93 5.54 5.82 5.71 5.93 0.00 #17
5 Murad KURBANOV RUS 117.80 56.92 60.88 6.29 5.86 6.11 6.14 6.04 0.00 #25
6 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 115.47 58.47 57.00 5.86 5.43 5.64 5.68 5.89 0.00 #20
7 Daniel KULENKAMP USA 113.58 58.22 55.36 5.43 5.32 5.61 5.61 5.71 0.00 #11
8 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 113.52 52.94 60.58 6.18 5.82 6.04 6.14 6.11 0.00 #16
9 Anthony KAN CAN 111.17 49.47 61.70 6.07 5.89 6.21 6.18 6.50 0.00 #24
10 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 108.29 50.91 58.38 5.79 5.54 5.79 6.00 6.07 1.00 #15
11 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 107.85 55.93 51.92 5.54 4.82 5.32 5.07 5.21 0.00 #13
12 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 105.13 53.71 51.42 5.46 4.96 5.11 5.14 5.04 0.00 #12
13 Hidetsugu KAMATA JPN 103.14 46.12 57.02 5.79 5.43 5.79 5.79 5.71 0.00 #10
14 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 98.74 45.44 54.30 5.61 5.04 5.50 5.46 5.54 1.00 #19
15 Adrien TESSON FRA 97.86 44.28 54.58 5.57 5.14 5.43 5.54 5.61 1.00 #18
16 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 95.88 46.88 52.00 5.50 4.96 5.07 5.29 5.18 3.00 #7
17 Carlo Vittorio PALERMO ITA 95.43 44.71 50.72 5.21 4.82 5.11 5.11 5.11 0.00 #9
18 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 88.58 39.22 50.36 5.18 4.75 5.07 5.14 5.04 1.00 #14
19 Charlton DOHERTY AUS 79.37 35.81 43.56 4.46 4.07 4.39 4.43 4.43 0.00 #5
20 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR 77.26 31.84 46.42 5.04 4.46 4.57 4.68 4.46 1.00 #6
21 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 75.45 35.67 40.78 4.39 3.82 4.07 4.07 4.04 1.00 #2
22 Armen AGAIAN GEO 73.78 37.50 40.28 4.39 3.61 4.00 4.14 4.00 4.00 #1
23 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 62.60 27.32 37.28 4.14 3.57 3.57 3.75 3.61 2.00 #4
24 Ivo GATOVSKI BUL 58.00 19.92 41.08 4.39 4.04 3.86 4.29 3.96 3.00 #8
25 Nikhil PINGLE IND 26.98 10.48 17.50 2.00 1.46 1.82 1.79 1.68 1.00 #3

 

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Shoma UNO
JPN
227.51 1 1
2 Nathan CHEN
USA
208.16 2 2
3 June Hyoung LEE
KOR
203.92 3 3
4 Murad KURBANOV
RUS
182.78 4 5
5 Ivan PAVLOV
UKR
177.07 7 4
6 Graham NEWBERRY
GBR
174.71 6 6
7 Anthony KAN
CAN
170.64 5 9
8 Andrei LAZUKIN
RUS
169.96 9 8
9 Daniel KULENKAMP
USA
167.89 13 7
10 Nicolas NADEAU
CAN
162.79 12 10
11 Illya SOLOMIN
SWE
160.11 11 12
12 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
ARM
159.40 15 11
13 Adrien TESSON
FRA
154.47 8 15
14 Julian Zhi Jie YEE
MAS
154.07 10 14
15 Hidetsugu KAMATA
JPN
152.22 17 13
16 Daniel SAMOHIN
ISR
145.92 16 16
17 Carlo Vittorio PALERMO
ITA
142.60 19 17
18 Jiri BELOHRADSKY
CZE
140.85 14 18
19 Pavel IGNATENKO
BLR
125.57 18 20
20 Charlton DOHERTY
AUS
117.93 24 19
21 Alexander BOROVOJ
HUN
115.88 22 21
22 Armen AGAIAN
GEO
112.41 23 22
23 Burak DEMIRBOGA
TUR
104.45 21 23
24 Ivo GATOVSKI
BUL
101.34 20 24
25 Nikhil PINGLE
IND
38.13 25 25

2014 JGP Croatia Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Maria VIGALOVA / Egor ZAKROEV RUS 57.83 32.00 25.83 6.57 6.18 6.54 6.50 6.50 0.00 #3
2 Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Maxim BOBROV RUS 50.29 27.26 23.03 5.86 5.39 5.79 5.96 5.79 0.00 #9
3 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON USA 47.55 26.61 22.94 5.89 5.50 5.68 5.86 5.75 2.00 #12
4 Ami KOGA / Francis BOUDREAU AUDET JPN 45.54 24.77 20.77 5.32 4.93 5.32 5.14 5.25 0.00 #8
5 Maria CHUZHANOVA / Denis MINTSEV RUS 45.30 26.03 20.27 5.18 4.86 5.07 5.11 5.11 1.00 #1
6 Mary ORR / Phelan SIMPSON CAN 45.20 25.57 20.63 5.32 4.96 5.18 5.21 5.11 1.00 #11
7 Renata OGANSEIAN / Mark BARDEI UKR 44.11 22.08 22.03 5.96 5.39 5.32 5.54 5.32 0.00 #5
8 Jessica LEE / Robert HENNINGS USA 41.90 20.96 20.94 5.21 4.89 5.21 5.36 5.50 0.00 #10
9 Olivia ALLAN / Austin HALE USA 39.52 20.01 19.51 4.96 4.71 4.93 4.93 4.86 0.00 #2
10 Bianca MANACORDA / Niccolo MACII ITA 39.51 20.34 19.17 5.00 4.46 4.75 4.86 4.89 0.00 #7
11 Keelee GINGRICH / Davin PORTZ CAN 33.80 19.35 16.45 4.39 3.96 3.89 4.25 4.07 2.00 #6
12 Molly LANAGHAN / Jake ASTILL GBR 33.60 17.52 16.08 4.18 3.71 4.04 4.14 4.04 0.00 #4

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Maria VIGALOVA / Egor ZAKROEV RUS 110.15 54.79 55.36 6.96 6.64 7.04 7.00 6.96 0.00 #12
2 Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Maxim BOBROV RUS 93.33 47.07 47.26 6.07 5.79 5.89 5.93 5.86 1.00 #11
3 Renata OGANSEIAN / Mark BARDEI UKR 91.46 43.68 47.78 6.21 5.79 5.93 6.07 5.86 0.00 #8
4 Maria CHUZHANOVA / Denis MINTSEV RUS 89.50 46.12 43.38 5.61 5.25 5.43 5.43 5.39 0.00 #7
5 Ami KOGA / Francis BOUDREAU AUDET JPN 88.53 42.42 46.11 6.00 5.54 5.75 5.82 5.71 0.00 #10
6 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON USA 87.42 42.25 46.17 5.96 5.61 5.82 5.75 5.71 1.00 #9
7 Bianca MANACORDA / Niccolo MACII ITA 80.85 42.34 38.51 4.96 4.54 4.89 4.82 4.86 0.00 #1
8 Mary ORR / Phelan SIMPSON CAN 80.78 39.86 40.92 5.36 4.93 5.00 5.21 5.07 0.00 #6
9 Olivia ALLAN / Austin HALE USA 75.08 36.43 38.65 5.04 4.61 4.86 4.96 4.68 0.00 #3
10 Jessica LEE / Robert HENNINGS USA 74.34 35.42 39.92 5.14 4.82 5.07 5.14 4.79 1.00 #5
11 Keelee GINGRICH / Davin PORTZ CAN 65.11 32.38 32.73 4.32 3.89 4.00 4.18 4.07 0.00 #4
12 Molly LANAGHAN / Jake ASTILL GBR 56.46 25.18 31.28 4.11 3.79 3.86 4.00 3.79 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Maria VIGALOVA / Egor ZAKROEV
RUS
167.98 1 1
2 Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Maxim BOBROV
RUS
143.62 2 2
3 Renata OGANSEIAN / Mark BARDEI
UKR
135.57 7 3
4 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON
USA
134.97 3 6
5 Maria CHUZHANOVA / Denis MINTSEV
RUS
134.80 5 4
6 Ami KOGA / Francis BOUDREAU AUDET
JPN
134.07 4 5
7 Mary ORR / Phelan SIMPSON
CAN
125.98 6 8
8 Bianca MANACORDA / Niccolo MACII
ITA
120.36 10 7
9 Jessica LEE / Robert HENNINGS
USA
116.24 8 10
10 Olivia ALLAN / Austin HALE
USA
114.60 9 9
11 Keelee GINGRICH / Davin PORTZ
CAN
98.91 11 11
12 Molly LANAGHAN / Jake ASTILL
GBR
90.06 12 12

JGP Croatia Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 56.79 25.71 31.08 7.71 7.64 7.89 7.82 7.79 0.00 #15
2 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 56.28 29.53 26.75 6.86 6.50 6.75 6.57 6.75 0.00 #4
3 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN 53.14 26.19 26.95 6.64 6.54 6.82 6.82 6.86 0.00 #14
4 Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV RUS 48.13 21.87 26.26 6.61 6.50 6.54 6.64 6.54 0.00 #2
5 Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK UKR 45.08 20.28 24.80 6.21 6.07 6.14 6.25 6.32 0.00 #8
6 Audrey CROTEAU-VILLENEUVE / Jeff HOUGH CAN 44.80 19.52 25.28 6.29 6.14 6.43 6.39 6.36 0.00 #7
7 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 42.39 20.21 22.18 5.57 5.32 5.68 5.54 5.61 0.00 #12
8 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 41.14 18.39 22.75 5.79 5.54 5.79 5.71 5.61 0.00 #11
9 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA 36.41 14.93 22.48 5.68 5.64 5.46 5.75 5.57 1.00 #3
10 Hannah WHITLEY / Elliott GRAHAM CAN 35.81 15.19 20.62 5.14 5.04 5.14 5.25 5.21 0.00 #10
11 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 35.51 18.45 17.06 4.29 4.11 4.39 4.29 4.25 0.00 #13
12 Kimberly BERKOVICH / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 35.40 15.43 19.97 4.96 4.89 5.04 5.00 5.07 0.00 #9
13 Sammi WREN / Alexey SHCHEPTOV GBR 34.48 15.11 19.37 4.93 4.82 4.86 4.89 4.71 0.00 #1
14 Jasmine TESSARI / Stefano COLAFATO ITA 30.06 11.07 18.99 4.71 4.68 4.71 4.89 4.75 0.00 #5
15 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 28.08 13.36 14.72 3.75 3.46 3.79 3.79 3.61 0.00 #6

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 88.55 40.55 48.00 7.89 7.79 8.07 8.07 8.18 0.00 #11
2 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 84.05 41.42 42.63 7.32 6.96 7.14 7.11 7.00 0.00 #12
3 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN 82.82 39.13 43.69 7.14 7.11 7.43 7.29 7.43 0.00 #13
4 Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK UKR 73.99 33.90 40.09 6.68 6.46 6.68 6.79 6.79 0.00 #15
5 Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV RUS 72.41 31.02 41.39 6.89 6.71 6.93 6.96 7.00 0.00 #14
6 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA 70.51 34.53 36.98 6.21 5.86 6.25 6.18 6.32 1.00 #9
7 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 68.60 33.76 34.84 5.82 5.57 5.82 6.04 5.79 0.00 #6
8 Audrey CROTEAU-VILLENEUVE / Jeff HOUGH CAN 66.95 29.19 37.76 6.39 6.11 6.43 6.14 6.39 0.00 #7
9 Hannah WHITLEY / Elliott GRAHAM CAN 63.18 31.13 32.05 5.25 5.07 5.46 5.43 5.50 0.00 #8
10 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 61.70 26.65 35.05 5.96 5.71 5.82 5.93 5.79 0.00 #10
11 Kimberly BERKOVICH / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 57.15 25.13 32.02 5.36 5.11 5.39 5.39 5.43 0.00 #4
12 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 56.49 28.99 27.50 4.57 4.43 4.64 4.71 4.57 0.00 #5
13 Sammi WREN / Alexey SHCHEPTOV GBR 54.91 26.85 29.06 5.04 4.61 4.82 4.93 4.82 1.00 #1
14 Jasmine TESSARI / Stefano COLAFATO ITA 53.47 24.81 28.66 4.82 4.61 4.89 4.86 4.71 0.00 #2
15 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 45.41 22.92 22.49 3.82 3.64 3.86 3.86 3.57 0.00 #3

 

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV
RUS
145.34 1 1
2 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
140.33 2 2
3 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS
HUN
135.96 3 3
4 Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV
RUS
120.54 4 5
5 Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK
UKR
119.07 5 4
6 Audrey CROTEAU-VILLENEUVE / Jeff HOUGH
CAN
111.75 6 8
7 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
110.99 7 7
8 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT
USA
106.92 9 6
9 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN
CZE
102.84 8 10
10 Hannah WHITLEY / Elliott GRAHAM
CAN
98.99 10 9
11 Kimberly BERKOVICH / Ronald ZILBERBERG
ISR
92.55 12 11
12 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI
BLR
92.00 11 12
13 Sammi WREN / Alexey SHCHEPTOV
GBR
89.39 13 13
14 Jasmine TESSARI / Stefano COLAFATO
ITA
83.53 14 14
15 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI
AUS
73.49 15 15

2014 JGP Croatia Preview

Men

Boyang Jin, Alexander Petrov and Sota Yamamoto have qualified for the Final while Roman Sadovsky (24 points), He Zhang (24 points) and Alexander Samarin (24 points) are on the bubble.

June Hyoung Lee, Shoma Uno and Andrei Lazukin are competing in Croatia for a chance to earn their spots in the Final.  June Hyoung Lee won a gold medal at JGP France.  He can qualify with a medal of any color or a 4th place finish, as his gold medal will break the tie among him Samarin.

Andrei Lazukin won a gold medal last week in Germany and was a late addition to this event.  He can also qualify with a medal of any color or a 4th place finish.

Shoma Uno won a silver medal at JGP Japan, despite having one of the highest scores of the season.  He can qualify with a gold or silver medal.  If both Lee and Lazukin qualify and Uno wins a bronze medal, he will be the first alternate.  If only one of the other two qualify, he can qualify with a bronze medal and a score of 147.87.

The spoiler at this event is Nathan Chen.  He is the reigning Junior Grand Prix Final and Junior World bronze medalist and is competing in his first event of the season.  He’s been competing over the summer as a senior nationally and will be cutting his programs down to junior length for this event.

My podium predictions:

Gold: Nathan Chen

Silver: Shoma Uno

Bronze: June Hyoung Lee

 

Ladies

Serafima Sakhanovich, Evgenia Medvedeva, Wakaba Higuchi and Yuka Nagai have already qualified for the Final.  Miyu Nakashio (24 points) and Elizabet Turzynbaeva (24 points) sit on the bubble.

Karen Chen won the bronze medal at JGP Czech Republic.  Alexandra Proklova won the bronze medal at JGP Germany last week. Nicole Rajicova finished 4th at Slovenia.  All three need a gold medal to qualify for the final.

Maria Sotskova won a silver medal at JGP Estonia and can qualify with a gold or silver medal.

Because of the amount of skaters who need a gold medal to have a chance at qualifying, only two will be able to qualify out of this event and there are some more complicated scenarios for qualifying.  Chen can qualify with a silver medal if she scores 163.23 and Sotskova either wins a gold medal or a bronze medal.  Proklova  can also qualify with a silver medal under the same circumstances but needs a score of 175.02.  Sotskova can qualify with a bronze medal if neither Chen nor Proklova win the silver medal.

My podium predictions:

Gold: Maria Sotskova

Silver: Karen Chen

Bronze: Alexandra Proklova

 

Pairs

Seguin and Bilodeau, Fedorova and Miroshkin and Gainetdinova and Alexeev have qualified for the Final.

Vigalova and Zakroev won the gold medal at JGP Estonia.  They can qualify for the Final with a 1st-4th place finish.

Liu and Johnson took home the bronze medal last week from JGP Germany and can qualify with a gold or silver medal.  If they win a silver medal while Koga/Boudreau-Audet or Beklemisheva/Bobrov win gold AND Vigalova/Zakroev finish 3rd or 4th, they will be the first alternates.

Koga/Boudreau-Audet finished 4th at JGP Estonia and Beklemisheva/Bobrov finished 4th at JGP Germany.  Both need a gold medal to qualify for the Final.

My podium predictions:

Gold: Vigalova/Zakroev

Silver: Liu/Johnson

Bronze: Beklemisheva/Bobrov

 

Dance

This is the most clear cut event of them all.  Bent/Mackeen, Popova/Vlasenko, Loboda/Drozd and Edwards/Pang have already qualified for the Final.  McNamara/Carpenter and Delmaestro/Lum are on the bubble.

The Parsons took home a bronze medal from JGP Japan.  They need a gold medal to qualify for the Final.

Morozova and Zhirnov won gold at JGP Slovenia and Yanovskaya/Mozgov won gold at JGP Estonia.  They both can qualify with a medal of any color.  They can also qualify with a 4th place finish if the Parsons do not win gold or if one or the other of these teams finish 5th or below.

My podium predictions:

Gold: Yanovskaya/Mozgov

Silver: Morozova/Zhirnov

Bronze: Parsons/Parsons

JGP Croatia Ladies Free Skate Results

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Angela WANG USA 104.18 55.67 48.51 6.18 5.82 6.18 6.00 6.14 0.00 #32
2 Hannah MILLER USA 101.88 54.56 47.32 6.04 5.82 6.04 5.75 5.93 0.00 #29
3 Kristina ZASEEVA RUS 96.23 51.60 44.63 5.75 5.39 5.68 5.46 5.61 0.00 #30
4 Rika HONGO JPN 95.04 53.00 43.04 5.75 5.21 5.29 5.36 5.29 1.00 #33
5 Anna POGORILAYA RUS 93.87 52.26 42.61 5.64 5.14 5.25 5.29 5.32 1.00 #28
6 Alaine CHARTRAND CAN 90.10 48.70 43.40 5.57 5.32 5.39 5.46 5.39 2.00 #31
7 Jialei WANG CHN 80.09 45.65 35.44 4.75 4.29 4.43 4.32 4.36 1.00 #17
8 Mayako MATSUNO JPN 80.06 42.97 37.09 4.93 4.50 4.61 4.57 4.57 0.00 #22
9 Josefine TALJEGARD SWE 77.25 39.16 39.09 5.07 4.71 4.93 4.79 4.93 1.00 #25
10 Chantelle KERRY AUS 73.60 38.78 35.82 4.57 4.29 4.57 4.46 4.50 1.00 #23
11 Sila SAYGI TUR 72.93 36.55 37.38 4.82 4.61 4.68 4.57 4.68 1.00 #24
12 Pernille SORENSEN DEN 68.41 35.89 33.52 4.36 4.11 4.18 4.18 4.11 1.00 #21
13 Ceciliane Mei Ling HARTMANN SIN 66.07 32.12 33.95 4.36 4.25 4.29 4.07 4.25 0.00 #20
14 Ieva GAILE LAT 66.06 32.31 34.75 4.36 4.32 4.43 4.29 4.32 1.00 #19
15 Dominika MURCKOVA SVK 65.68 30.25 35.43 4.64 4.21 4.43 4.43 4.43 0.00 #26
16 Oliya CLARKSON GRN 62.45 28.79 33.66 4.32 4.07 4.25 4.11 4.29 0.00 #18
17 Laure NICODET SUI 62.42 32.74 30.68 4.14 3.50 3.79 3.82 3.93 1.00 #9
18 Georgina KANTOR HUN 62.21 31.46 31.75 4.21 3.82 3.96 3.89 3.96 1.00 #11
19 Caterina ANDERMARCHER ITA 60.01 28.18 32.83 4.36 4.00 3.93 4.11 4.11 1.00 #15
20 Mimi Tanasorn CHINDASOOK THA 59.94 29.50 30.44 4.07 3.39 3.82 3.82 3.93 0.00 #7
21 Tae Yeon LEE KOR 59.91 32.87 29.04 3.93 3.54 3.61 3.57 3.50 2.00 #14
22 Jana COUFALOVA CZE 58.57 30.31 29.26 4.07 3.46 3.68 3.61 3.46 1.00 #6
23 Victoria HUEBLER AUT 57.98 26.00 34.98 4.54 4.29 4.29 4.32 4.43 3.00 #27
24 Kristina ZAKHARANKA BLR 55.32 24.65 33.67 4.43 4.18 4.00 4.25 4.18 3.00 #16
25 Valentina MIKAC CRO 54.65 28.45 27.20 3.61 3.14 3.39 3.50 3.36 1.00 #8
26 Pina UMEK SLO 51.68 24.37 29.31 4.00 3.61 3.50 3.64 3.57 2.00 #13
27 Milica JOKIC SRB 51.50 24.93 26.57 3.54 3.25 3.39 3.25 3.18 0.00 #2
28 Ema LIPOVSCAK CRO 50.79 21.63 29.16 3.82 3.43 3.68 3.68 3.61 0.00 #10
29 Roobi GASKINS PUR 49.02 19.72 30.30 3.86 3.43 3.93 3.75 3.96 1.00 #12
30 Nika ZAFRAN CRO 47.10 23.28 23.82 3.11 2.71 3.21 2.89 2.96 0.00 #1
31 Kristina DUBROVSKAYA CYP 44.70 22.30 23.40 3.29 2.68 2.86 2.86 2.93 1.00 #5
32 Arijana TIRAK BIH 33.64 16.04 19.60 2.50 2.36 2.39 2.46 2.54 2.00 #4
WD Raya M. WILLOUGHBY MAS #3
Pl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Angela WANG
USA
162.65 1 1
2 Hannah MILLER
USA
153.21 3 2
3 Anna POGORILAYA
RUS
145.54 2 5
4 Kristina ZASEEVA
RUS
143.61 5 3
5 Rika HONGO
JPN
140.97 6 4
6 Alaine CHARTRAND
CAN
137.72 4 6
7 Josefine TALJEGARD
SWE
121.51 7 9
8 Mayako MATSUNO
JPN
120.71 11 8
9 Jialei WANG
CHN
118.62 13 7
10 Sila SAYGI
TUR
115.53 8 11
11 Chantelle KERRY
AUS
114.56 10 10
12 Pernille SORENSEN
DEN
106.26 14 12
13 Dominika MURCKOVA
SVK
104.66 12 15
14 Ieva GAILE
LAT
102.80 15 14
15 Victoria HUEBLER
AUT
99.77 9 23
16 Ceciliane Mei Ling HARTMANN
SIN
98.74 18 13
17 Oliya CLARKSON
GRN
97.15 17 16
18 Georgina KANTOR
HUN
94.22 20 18
19 Tae Yeon LEE
KOR
92.24 19 21
20 Kristina ZAKHARANKA
BLR
92.03 16 24
21 Laure NICODET
SUI
91.68 27 17
22 Caterina ANDERMARCHER
ITA
90.47 23 19
23 Mimi Tanasorn CHINDASOOK
THA
90.33 24 20
24 Jana COUFALOVA
CZE
87.58 28 22
25 Valentina MIKAC
CRO
84.69 26 25
26 Pina UMEK
SLO
82.68 21 26
27 Ema LIPOVSCAK
CRO
81.06 25 28
28 Roobi GASKINS
PUR
79.77 22 29
29 Milica JOKIC
SRB
79.35 29 27
30 Nika ZAFRAN
CRO
72.82 30 30
31 Kristina DUBROVSKAYA
CYP
69.15 31 31
32 Arijana TIRAK
BIH
50.47 33 32

JGP Croatia Free Dance Results

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Valeria ZENKOVA / Valerie SINITSIN RUS 80.21 39.25 40.96 6.79 6.68 6.93 6.96 6.89 0.00 #18
2 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN RUS 77.89 36.20 41.69 7.04 6.71 7.04 7.04 7.07 0.00 #17
3 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 77.74 39.96 37.78 6.36 6.14 6.36 6.36 6.36 0.00 #16
4 Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN CAN 66.67 28.63 38.04 6.43 6.14 6.43 6.43 6.39 0.00 #19
5 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG CAN 66.17 34.44 31.73 5.29 5.07 5.46 5.43 5.36 0.00 #12
6 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 64.93 29.49 37.44 6.29 6.11 6.21 6.36 6.32 2.00 #20
7 Karina UZUROVA / Ilias ALI KAZ 64.35 33.42 30.93 5.18 4.89 5.25 5.39 5.25 0.00 #13
8 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR 63.39 34.49 28.90 4.89 4.64 4.89 4.96 4.82 0.00 #11
9 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO ESP 62.03 32.20 29.83 4.93 4.75 5.11 5.18 5.07 0.00 #14
10 Anna NAGORNYUK / Viktor KOVALENKO UZB 60.92 26.61 34.31 5.71 5.46 5.82 5.93 5.86 0.00 #15
11 Anna BOLSHEM / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 60.21 33.03 27.18 4.61 4.36 4.61 4.64 4.54 0.00 #10
12 Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK UKR 56.34 30.44 26.90 4.61 4.32 4.54 4.61 4.43 1.00 #9
13 Carina GLASTRIS / Nicholas LETTNER GRE 55.68 30.62 25.06 4.25 4.00 4.32 4.32 4.11 0.00 #7
14 Jasmine TESSARI / Stefano COLAFATO ITA 53.56 29.56 24.00 4.07 3.79 4.14 4.14 4.00 0.00 #3
15 Kathrin HAEUSER / Sevan LERCHE GER 53.46 27.35 26.11 4.43 4.14 4.43 4.50 4.39 0.00 #8
16 Sara CIBULKOVA / Aivaras STRAVINSKAS LTU 48.44 27.84 21.60 3.82 3.43 3.68 3.68 3.46 1.00 #5
17 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE EST 47.81 24.89 22.92 3.96 3.61 3.86 4.00 3.79 0.00 #6
18 Millie PATERSON / Edward CARSTAIRS GBR 41.08 20.61 20.47 3.57 3.25 3.50 3.46 3.36 0.00 #2
19 Szilvia MAGYAR / Daniel ILLES HUN 39.72 20.53 19.19 3.43 2.96 3.25 3.36 3.11 0.00 #1
20 Slavyana TSENOVA / Egor ZAYTSEV BUL 33.14 14.64 19.50 3.32 3.14 3.25 3.46 3.14 1.00 #4
FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Valeria ZENKOVA / Valerie SINITSIN
RUS
134.63 3 1
2 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN
RUS
134.59 1 2
3 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
134.09 2 3
4 Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN
CAN
118.64 4 4
5 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
114.06 5 6
6 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG
CAN
113.02 6 5
7 Karina UZUROVA / Ilias ALI
KAZ
107.78 8 7
8 Anna NAGORNYUK / Viktor KOVALENKO
UZB
105.00 7 10
9 Celia ROBLEDO / Luis FENERO
ESP
104.79 9 9
10 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV
KOR
104.48 10 8
11 Anna BOLSHEM / Ronald ZILBERBERG
ISR
97.39 13 11
12 Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK
UKR
95.95 11 12
13 Carina GLASTRIS / Nicholas LETTNER
GRE
92.15 14 13
14 Kathrin HAEUSER / Sevan LERCHE
GER
91.46 12 15
15 Jasmine TESSARI / Stefano COLAFATO
ITA
85.50 16 14
16 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE
EST
79.87 15 17
17 Sara CIBULKOVA / Aivaras STRAVINSKAS
LTU
78.84 17 16
18 Millie PATERSON / Edward CARSTAIRS
GBR
66.91 20 18
19 Szilvia MAGYAR / Daniel ILLES
HUN
66.10 19 19
20 Slavyana TSENOVA / Egor ZAYTSEV
BUL
57.86 21 20
WD Olga JAKUSHINA / Aleksandrs GRISHINS
LAT
18