2017 JGP Latvia Entries

Men

Darian Kaptich, AUS

Yakau Zenko, BLR

Alexander Zlatkov, BUL

Corey Circelli, CAN

Matyas Belohradsky, CZE

Mihhail Selevko, EST

Maxence Collet, FRA

Isaak Droysen, GER

Josh Brown, GBR

Alexander Borovoj, HUN

Samuel McAllister, IRL

Yuto Kishina, JPN

Mitsuki Sumoto, JPN

Nikita Manko, KAZ

Kims Georgs Pavlovs, LAT

Daniels Rosciks, LAT

Igors Tatarinovs, LAT

Kai Xiang Chew, MAS

Jules Vince Alpe, PHI

Jaeseok Kyeong, KOR

Makar Ignatov, RUS

Roman Savosin, RUS

Evan Wrensch, RSA

Nikolaj Majorov, SWE

Ivan Pavlov, UKR

Tomoki Hiwatshi, USA

Maxim Naumov, USA

 

Ladies

Katie Pasfield, AUS

Kim Cheremsky, AZE

Hanna Paroshyna, BLR

Eliza Pancheva, BUL

Alison Schumacher, CAN

Haley Yao, TPE

Natalie Kratenova, CZE

Nastasya Eremina, EST

Viveca Lindfors, FIN

Kristina Isaev, GER

Anna Litvinenko, GBR

Hiu Yau Chow, HKG

Julia Batori, HUN

Kristin Valdis Ornolfsdottir, ISL

Sophie Abrams, ISR

Rika Kihira, JPN

Yuhana Yokoi, JPN

Zhansaya Adykhanova, KAZ

Polina Andrejeva, LAT

Anete Lace, LAT

Arina Somova, LAT

Paulina Ramanauskaite, LTU

Aneeta Lingam, MAS

Natalia Paulin, MEX

Ellen Yu, NOR

Diane Gabrielle Panlilio, PHI

Yunkyung Kam, KOR

Hyun Soo Lee, KOR

Alisa Fedichkina, RUS

Daria Panenkova, RUS

Cassandra Johansson, SWE

Thita Lamsam, THA

Ilayda Bayar, TUR

Anastasiia Arkhipova, UKR

Ashley Lin, USA

Emmy Ma, USA

 

Pairs

Alexandrovskaya/Windsor, AUS

Choinard/Ostiguy, CAN

Walsh/Michaud, CAN

Kornakova/Jakubka, CZE

Hamon/Strekalin, FRA

Kops/Tsoglin, ISR

Miura/Ichihashi, JPN

Kim/Kim, KOR

Akhanteva/Kolesov, RUS

Boikova/Kozlovskii, RUS

Kvartalova/Sviatchenko, RUS

Crafoord/Crafoord, SWE

Smirnova/Darenskyi, UKR

Lockley/Prochnow, USA

 

Dance

Palfreyman/Doherty, AUS

Sidarenka/Yalenich, BLR

Bozhilova/Georgiev, BUL

Fabbri/Pietrantonio, CAN

Taillefer/Chan, CAN

Pucci/Ojala, EST

Demougeot/Le Mercier, FRA

Matthaei/Pfisterer, GER

Marsh/Verburg, GBR

Ichilov/Davidovich, ISR

Yoshida/Sugiyama, JPN

Tsutsumi/Dickey, MEX

Kuts/Mikhailov, RUS

Shpilevaya/Smirnov, RUS

Golubtsova/Belobrov, UKR

Green/Green, USA

Gunter/Wein, USA

JGP Latvia Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 59.82 30.96 28.86 7.18 7.07 7.36 7.18 7.29 0.00 #8
2 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 57.23 29.51 27.72 6.86 6.75 7.04 7.00 7.00 0.00 #9
3 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 56.18 29.50 27.68 6.93 6.75 7.04 6.93 6.96 1.00 #7
4 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 54.29 27.83 26.46 6.61 6.46 6.75 6.68 6.57 0.00 #6
5 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG CAN 51.50 26.57 24.93 6.32 6.14 6.14 6.39 6.18 0.00 #1
6 Hannah WHITLEY / Elliott GRAHAM CAN 45.99 23.76 23.23 5.79 5.61 5.89 5.79 5.96 1.00 #5
7 Emily DAY / Kevin LEAHY USA 45.33 23.52 22.81 5.64 5.54 5.61 5.86 5.86 1.00 #4
8 Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 43.41 21.58 21.83 5.54 5.25 5.50 5.54 5.46 0.00 #11
9 Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG CHN 41.01 22.98 18.03 4.64 4.29 4.50 4.61 4.50 0.00 #3
10 Maria OLEYNIK / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 40.64 20.60 20.04 5.07 4.82 5.04 5.04 5.07 0.00 #14
11 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE EST 37.49 19.12 18.37 4.71 4.46 4.61 4.64 4.54 0.00 #12
12 Jogaile ZILIONYTE / Luca MORINI LTU 34.90 17.56 17.34 4.36 4.14 4.43 4.32 4.43 0.00 #10
13 Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 34.43 17.48 17.95 4.50 4.21 4.57 4.54 4.61 1.00 #13
14 Ksenia DUBIVKA / Vadym KRAVTSOV UKR 31.75 17.32 15.43 3.93 3.75 3.82 3.96 3.82 1.00 #15
15 Nataliya ALEKSANDROVA / Ricards EVELINS LAT 29.94 13.34 16.60 4.32 4.00 4.14 4.25 4.04 0.00 #2

Free Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 86.53 40.17 46.36 7.57 7.50 7.82 7.82 7.93 0.00 #13
2 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 82.87 38.90 43.97 7.29 7.14 7.50 7.39 7.32 0.00 #12
3 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG CAN 79.01 39.64 40.37 6.71 6.50 6.75 6.89 6.79 1.00 #15
4 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 78.28 38.14 41.14 6.89 6.61 6.93 6.89 6.96 1.00 #11
5 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 74.02 32.77 42.25 6.96 6.86 7.04 7.21 7.14 1.00 #14
6 Emily DAY / Kevin LEAHY USA 70.44 35.95 35.49 5.93 5.68 5.96 5.96 6.04 1.00 #6
7 Hannah WHITLEY / Elliott GRAHAM CAN 69.55 34.13 36.42 6.00 5.96 6.11 6.14 6.14 1.00 #8
8 Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 64.00 30.33 33.67 5.57 5.39 5.71 5.64 5.75 0.00 #10
9 Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG CHN 60.12 32.06 30.06 5.04 4.79 5.11 5.07 5.04 2.00 #9
10 Maria OLEYNIK / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 59.27 28.65 31.62 5.32 5.07 5.32 5.36 5.29 1.00 #7
11 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE EST 57.41 28.57 28.84 4.89 4.64 4.82 4.79 4.89 0.00 #4
12 Ksenia DUBIVKA / Vadym KRAVTSOV UKR 54.92 29.33 25.59 4.32 4.04 4.36 4.36 4.25 0.00 #2
13 Jogaile ZILIONYTE / Luca MORINI LTU 50.02 23.58 27.44 4.57 4.46 4.57 4.71 4.57 1.00 #3
14 Nataliya ALEKSANDROVA / Ricards EVELINS LAT 48.42 24.67 24.75 4.04 4.04 4.04 4.29 4.21 1.00 #5
15 Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 43.40 16.19 27.21 4.61 4.32 4.57 4.68 4.50 0.00 #1

Total

Pl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO
RUS
146.35 1 1
2 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
139.05 3 2
3 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN
RUS
132.57 4 4
4 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
USA
131.25 2 5
5 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG
CAN
130.51 5 3
6 Emily DAY / Kevin LEAHY
USA
115.77 7 6
7 Hannah WHITLEY / Elliott GRAHAM
CAN
115.54 6 7
8 Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV
UKR
107.41 8 8
9 Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG
CHN
101.13 9 9
10 Maria OLEYNIK / Yuri HULITSKI
BLR
99.91 10 10
11 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE
EST
94.90 11 11
12 Ksenia DUBIVKA / Vadym KRAVTSOV
UKR
86.67 14 12
13 Jogaile ZILIONYTE / Luca MORINI
LTU
84.92 12 13
14 Nataliya ALEKSANDROVA / Ricards EVELINS
LAT
78.36 15 14
15 Villo MARTON / Danyil SEMKO
HUN
77.83 13 15

JGP Latvia Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 68.84 36.83 33.01 6.61 6.32 6.61 6.68 6.79 1.00 #13
2 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 68.04 35.15 32.89 6.57 6.32 6.57 6.68 6.75 0.00 #9
3 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 67.53 37.32 30.21 6.21 5.75 6.14 6.11 6.00 0.00 #20
4 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 63.76 32.76 32.00 6.39 6.04 6.36 6.46 6.75 1.00 #19
5 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 62.35 35.53 26.82 5.36 5.21 5.54 5.39 5.32 0.00 #10
6 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 60.10 29.21 31.89 6.50 6.21 6.21 6.43 6.54 1.00 #26
7 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 59.10 32.00 27.10 5.50 5.07 5.50 5.46 5.57 0.00 #21
8 Paolo BORROMEO USA 58.92 30.92 28.00 5.61 5.46 5.75 5.61 5.57 0.00 #12
9 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 57.06 32.45 24.61 4.86 4.68 4.96 5.11 5.00 0.00 #4
10 Sena MIYAKE JPN 55.88 28.99 26.89 5.64 5.29 5.32 5.32 5.32 0.00 #25
11 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 51.78 26.49 26.29 5.54 5.07 5.11 5.36 5.21 1.00 #17
12 Yunda LU CHN 51.62 26.76 24.86 5.00 4.82 4.93 5.04 5.07 0.00 #2
13 Se Jong BYUN KOR 50.36 23.00 27.36 5.68 5.39 5.29 5.61 5.39 0.00 #16
14 Tangxu LI CHN 46.77 21.66 25.11 5.32 4.82 5.00 5.11 4.86 0.00 #23
15 Mikhail MEDUNITSA UKR 45.19 23.50 21.69 4.54 4.07 4.43 4.36 4.29 0.00 #3
16 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 43.78 19.35 24.43 4.89 4.68 4.86 4.89 5.11 0.00 #24
17 John-Olof HALLMAN SWE 43.42 21.60 21.82 4.39 4.21 4.18 4.50 4.54 0.00 #1
18 Armen AGAIAN GEO 42.70 21.88 21.82 4.50 4.07 4.36 4.46 4.43 1.00 #7
19 Glebs BASINS LAT 42.55 22.20 21.35 4.39 4.11 4.21 4.32 4.32 1.00 #8
20 Anton KARPUK BLR 41.91 20.55 21.36 4.43 4.14 4.25 4.29 4.25 0.00 #14
21 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 40.57 20.07 21.50 4.39 4.18 4.14 4.50 4.29 1.00 #11
22 Michel TSIBA NED 39.55 19.40 20.15 4.25 3.79 4.04 4.11 3.96 0.00 #22
23 Artur PANIKHIN KAZ 37.57 18.89 19.68 4.25 3.82 3.86 4.00 3.75 1.00 #6
24 Mehmet CAKIR TUR 34.56 15.83 18.73 4.11 3.61 3.61 3.79 3.61 0.00 #15
WD Timothee MANAND BEL #18
WD Daniels ROSCIKS LAT #5

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 149.82 82.44 68.38 7.04 6.61 6.79 6.89 6.86 1.00 #19
2 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 135.76 67.48 69.28 6.93 6.82 7.00 6.93 6.96 1.00 #20
3 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 127.15 66.35 62.80 6.50 6.04 6.25 6.32 6.29 2.00 #24
4 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 123.24 55.68 67.56 6.64 6.50 6.82 6.82 7.00 0.00 #22
5 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 120.35 62.71 58.64 5.79 5.75 5.96 5.89 5.93 1.00 #23
6 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 117.69 66.83 51.86 5.43 4.93 5.21 5.11 5.25 1.00 #13
7 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 116.92 53.28 65.64 6.64 6.39 6.50 6.68 6.61 2.00 #21
8 Sena MIYAKE JPN 112.85 58.07 54.78 5.71 5.21 5.54 5.54 5.39 0.00 #16
9 Se Jong BYUN KOR 110.89 57.53 53.36 5.46 5.11 5.43 5.32 5.36 0.00 #8
10 Tangxu LI CHN 105.03 55.59 50.44 5.43 4.82 5.04 5.04 4.89 1.00 #11
11 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 103.64 49.80 53.84 5.39 5.14 5.36 5.46 5.57 0.00 #15
12 Paolo BORROMEO USA 100.27 46.03 55.24 5.54 5.43 5.54 5.57 5.54 1.00 #17
13 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 96.15 47.31 50.84 5.46 4.86 5.00 5.14 4.96 2.00 #14
14 Yunda LU CHN 93.03 45.89 48.14 5.14 4.75 4.75 4.79 4.64 1.00 #18
15 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 89.46 46.62 43.84 4.39 4.18 4.39 4.46 4.50 1.00 #4
16 Armen AGAIAN GEO 82.20 39.92 44.28 4.86 4.14 4.46 4.36 4.32 2.00 #9
17 Anton KARPUK BLR 80.71 40.71 40.00 4.29 3.79 3.89 4.07 3.96 0.00 #3
18 Glebs BASINS LAT 79.90 42.02 39.88 4.36 3.79 3.93 4.07 3.79 2.00 #6
19 Mikhail MEDUNITSA UKR 78.44 34.66 43.78 4.57 4.07 4.43 4.50 4.32 0.00 #7
20 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 74.32 30.46 45.86 4.54 4.32 4.50 4.68 4.89 2.00 #12
21 John-Olof HALLMAN SWE 73.52 31.60 42.92 4.50 4.21 4.04 4.39 4.32 1.00 #10
22 Michel TSIBA NED 70.43 32.43 38.00 4.14 3.54 3.71 3.82 3.79 0.00 #5
23 Artur PANIKHIN KAZ 67.42 34.76 35.66 4.00 3.54 3.29 3.64 3.36 3.00 #1
24 Mehmet CAKIR TUR 66.49 32.55 33.94 3.79 3.32 3.36 3.32 3.18 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Dmitri ALIEV
RUS
209.92 6 1
2 Deniss VASILJEVS
LAT
204.60 1 2
3 Alexei KRASNOZHON
USA
194.68 3 3
4 Kevin AYMOZ
FRA
187.00 4 4
5 Nicolas NADEAU
CAN
184.96 2 7
6 Petr GUMENNIK
RUS
182.70 5 5
7 Julian Zhi Jie YEE
MAS
176.79 7 6
8 Sena MIYAKE
JPN
168.73 10 8
9 Se Jong BYUN
KOR
161.25 13 9
10 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE
NOR
160.70 9 11
11 Paolo BORROMEO
USA
159.19 8 12
12 Tangxu LI
CHN
151.80 14 10
13 Kazuki TOMONO
JPN
147.93 11 13
14 Yunda LU
CHN
144.65 12 14
15 Lukas BRITSCHGI
SUI
130.03 21 15
16 Armen AGAIAN
GEO
124.90 18 16
17 Mikhail MEDUNITSA
UKR
123.63 15 19
18 Anton KARPUK
BLR
122.62 20 17
19 Glebs BASINS
LAT
122.45 19 18
20 Aleksandr SELEVKO
EST
118.10 16 20
21 John-Olof HALLMAN
SWE
116.94 17 21
22 Michel TSIBA
NED
109.98 22 22
23 Artur PANIKHIN
KAZ
104.99 23 23
24 Mehmet CAKIR
TUR
101.05 24 24
WD Timothee MANAND
BEL
WD Daniels ROSCIKS
LAT

JGP Latvia Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 63.49 37.69 25.80 6.39 6.18 6.50 6.61 6.57 0.00 #28
2 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 62.73 36.16 26.57 6.61 6.39 6.79 6.71 6.71 0.00 #17
3 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 58.75 33.68 25.07 6.36 6.11 6.25 6.36 6.25 0.00 #2
4 Da Bin CHOI KOR 57.21 34.09 23.12 5.96 5.46 5.86 5.75 5.86 0.00 #25
5 Yuna AOKI JPN 56.67 32.04 24.63 6.25 6.00 6.11 6.18 6.25 0.00 #32
6 Amber GLENN USA 53.21 28.87 25.34 6.32 6.18 6.32 6.39 6.46 1.00 #5
7 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 53.09 30.72 22.37 5.57 5.32 5.71 5.64 5.71 0.00 #16
8 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 49.16 28.59 20.57 5.14 4.82 5.21 5.21 5.32 0.00 #13
9 Xiangning LI CHN 46.52 26.64 20.88 5.46 4.96 5.21 5.25 5.21 1.00 #30
10 Yu Jin CHOI KOR 45.20 25.40 19.80 5.00 4.71 5.00 5.04 5.00 0.00 #4
11 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 43.96 25.02 18.94 4.79 4.54 4.71 4.89 4.75 0.00 #31
12 Rebecca PENG USA 43.90 23.12 21.78 5.54 5.36 5.14 5.61 5.57 1.00 #10
13 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 43.62 24.93 19.69 5.04 4.79 4.79 5.00 5.00 1.00 #24
14 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 41.94 22.23 19.71 5.04 4.71 4.93 5.00 4.96 0.00 #26
15 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 41.93 22.64 19.29 5.11 4.64 4.75 4.79 4.82 0.00 #23
16 Diana NIKITINA LAT 41.78 21.67 21.11 5.39 5.07 5.18 5.36 5.39 1.00 #27
17 Cassandra PEROTIN FRA 38.84 22.32 16.52 4.00 3.86 4.14 4.29 4.36 0.00 #6
18 Anastasia SCHNEIDER SWE 38.24 20.32 17.92 4.50 4.32 4.54 4.43 4.61 0.00 #19
19 Alexandra HAGAROVA SVK 37.29 20.58 16.71 4.36 3.93 4.14 4.29 4.18 0.00 #20
20 Anzelika KLUJEVA LAT 35.04 21.06 15.98 4.18 3.86 3.86 4.07 4.00 2.00 #11
21 Sarah TAMURA CAN 34.87 16.95 18.92 4.96 4.68 4.57 4.82 4.61 1.00 #14
22 Zeynep Dilruba SANOGLU TUR 33.43 18.89 14.54 3.75 3.46 3.79 3.64 3.54 0.00 #3
23 Leonora Colmor JEPSEN DEN 33.40 17.04 16.36 4.18 3.93 4.04 4.14 4.18 0.00 #18
24 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 32.22 17.77 16.45 4.18 3.93 4.11 4.14 4.21 2.00 #9
25 Anastasia ZAITSAVA BLR 31.96 17.35 15.61 4.11 3.71 3.86 3.96 3.86 1.00 #21
26 Thuridur Bjorg BJORGVINSDOTTIR ISL 31.70 16.33 15.37 3.86 3.64 3.93 3.93 3.86 0.00 #22
27 Daisy VREENEGOOR NED 30.51 14.60 15.91 4.18 3.79 3.89 4.07 3.96 0.00 #1
28 Kamile LINAUSKAITE LTU 29.92 15.00 15.92 4.11 3.86 3.93 4.07 3.93 1.00 #29
29 Amelia SADLER AUS 29.27 15.61 14.66 3.75 3.54 3.61 3.79 3.64 1.00 #8
30 Viktoria SHITOVA LAT 28.51 15.77 14.74 3.79 3.64 3.50 3.79 3.71 2.00 #7
31 Polina USTINOVA CYP 26.12 14.46 12.66 3.18 3.04 3.11 3.29 3.21 1.00 #15
32 Romana KAISER LIE 25.58 12.81 14.77 3.61 3.46 3.68 3.82 3.89 2.00 #12

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 121.72 68.06 53.66 6.71 6.43 6.82 6.79 6.79 0.00 #27
2 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 112.20 60.91 52.29 6.61 6.36 6.50 6.57 6.64 1.00 #28
3 Da Bin CHOI KOR 111.08 61.01 50.07 6.36 6.11 6.29 6.21 6.32 0.00 #32
4 Amber GLENN USA 106.75 55.69 52.06 6.68 6.32 6.43 6.54 6.57 1.00 #30
5 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 104.10 50.46 53.64 6.71 6.57 6.54 6.82 6.89 0.00 #31
6 Xiangning LI CHN 100.03 54.84 45.19 5.79 5.39 5.79 5.57 5.71 0.00 #22
7 Yu Jin CHOI KOR 96.13 52.01 44.12 5.57 5.36 5.43 5.71 5.50 0.00 #21
8 Sarah TAMURA CAN 93.62 53.44 40.18 5.32 4.75 5.11 5.00 4.93 0.00 #13
9 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 90.48 50.16 40.32 5.11 4.86 5.11 5.11 5.00 0.00 #23
10 Yuna AOKI JPN 89.56 42.85 48.71 6.25 5.93 5.86 6.29 6.11 2.00 #29
11 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 88.78 46.65 42.13 5.43 5.00 5.29 5.36 5.25 0.00 #16
12 Diana NIKITINA LAT 88.72 46.45 43.27 5.57 5.14 5.36 5.61 5.36 1.00 #19
13 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 86.13 43.43 43.70 5.79 5.21 5.46 5.46 5.39 1.00 #25
14 Rebecca PENG USA 79.21 34.24 45.97 5.79 5.61 5.68 5.86 5.79 1.00 #26
15 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 75.27 37.60 40.67 5.14 4.89 4.93 5.21 5.25 3.00 #24
16 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 72.42 37.33 37.09 4.86 4.50 4.57 4.64 4.61 2.00 #18
17 Anastasia SCHNEIDER SWE 67.79 33.83 34.96 4.57 4.21 4.29 4.46 4.32 1.00 #12
18 Anastasia ZAITSAVA BLR 64.77 34.96 30.81 4.21 3.64 3.86 3.86 3.68 1.00 #6
19 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 63.68 30.37 33.31 4.21 4.00 4.18 4.21 4.21 0.00 #7
20 Cassandra PEROTIN FRA 61.84 29.59 36.25 4.54 4.43 4.36 4.71 4.61 4.00 #20
21 Leonora Colmor JEPSEN DEN 58.71 26.23 32.48 4.14 3.89 4.00 4.14 4.14 0.00 #8
22 Amelia SADLER AUS 58.48 31.12 29.36 3.89 3.46 3.64 3.75 3.61 2.00 #4
23 Alexandra HAGAROVA SVK 57.65 28.58 32.07 4.18 4.00 3.75 4.11 4.00 3.00 #15
24 Zeynep Dilruba SANOGLU TUR 55.85 26.42 29.43 3.93 3.46 3.71 3.75 3.54 0.00 #14
25 Kamile LINAUSKAITE LTU 52.42 24.93 29.49 3.86 3.46 3.54 3.82 3.75 2.00 #2
26 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 52.15 20.22 33.93 4.57 4.14 3.93 4.43 4.14 2.00 #17
27 Anzelika KLUJEVA LAT 51.23 24.89 30.34 4.07 3.71 3.61 3.93 3.64 4.00 #11
28 Viktoria SHITOVA LAT 50.96 25.11 27.85 3.68 3.25 3.43 3.61 3.43 2.00 #1
29 Romana KAISER LIE 44.62 20.59 27.03 3.54 3.18 3.25 3.54 3.39 3.00 #5
30 Polina USTINOVA CYP 43.27 22.40 23.87 3.07 2.86 2.89 3.14 2.96 3.00 #3
31 Thuridur Bjorg BJORGVINSDOTTIR ISL 42.65 15.97 28.68 3.79 3.54 3.50 3.64 3.46 2.00 #9
32 Daisy VREENEGOOR NED 40.53 15.86 27.67 3.71 3.36 3.29 3.57 3.36 3.00 #10

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Maria SOTSKOVA
RUS
184.45 2 1
2 Kaori SAKAMOTO
JPN
170.95 3 2
3 Da Bin CHOI
KOR
168.29 4 3
4 Alisa FEDICHKINA
RUS
167.59 1 5
5 Amber GLENN
USA
159.96 6 4
6 Xiangning LI
CHN
146.55 9 6
7 Yuna AOKI
JPN
146.23 5 10
8 Yu Jin CHOI
KOR
141.33 10 7
9 Anastasia GOZHVA
UKR
139.22 7 13
10 Elizaveta UKOLOVA
CZE
134.44 11 9
11 Viveca LINDFORS
FIN
130.71 15 11
12 Diana NIKITINA
LAT
130.50 16 12
13 Sarah TAMURA
CAN
128.49 21 8
14 Loena HENDRICKX
BEL
124.43 8 15
15 Rebecca PENG
USA
123.11 12 14
16 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN
NOR
116.04 13 16
17 Anastasia SCHNEIDER
SWE
106.03 18 17
18 Cassandra PEROTIN
FRA
100.68 17 20
19 Anastasia ZAITSAVA
BLR
96.73 25 18
20 Aiza MAMBEKOVA
KAZ
95.90 24 19
21 Alexandra HAGAROVA
SVK
94.94 19 23
22 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA
EST
94.09 14 26
23 Leonora Colmor JEPSEN
DEN
92.11 23 21
24 Zeynep Dilruba SANOGLU
TUR
89.28 22 24
25 Amelia SADLER
AUS
87.75 29 22
26 Anzelika KLUJEVA
LAT
86.27 20 27
27 Kamile LINAUSKAITE
LTU
82.34 28 25
28 Viktoria SHITOVA
LAT
79.47 30 28
29 Thuridur Bjorg BJORGVINSDOTTIR
ISL
74.35 26 31
30 Daisy VREENEGOOR
NED
71.04 27 32
31 Romana KAISER
LIE
70.20 32 29
32 Polina USTINOVA
CYP
69.39 31 30

JGP Latvia Pairs Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI UKR 51.35 28.79 22.56 5.75 5.39 5.71 5.71 5.64 0.00 #9
2 Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS 49.77 29.32 21.45 5.57 5.18 5.39 5.46 5.21 1.00 #2
3 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE 47.91 26.82 22.09 5.64 5.32 5.57 5.50 5.57 1.00 #8
4 Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN RUS 46.78 27.28 19.50 5.14 4.71 4.89 5.00 4.64 0.00 #3
5 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Stepan KOROTKOV RUS 45.60 25.50 20.10 5.07 5.00 4.86 5.11 5.07 0.00 #7
6 Ying ZHAO / Zhong XIE CHN 42.53 23.88 18.65 4.93 4.46 4.71 4.71 4.50 0.00 #6
7 Justine BRASSEUR / Mathieu OSTIGUY CAN 42.06 22.58 19.48 4.89 4.57 4.89 4.96 5.04 0.00 #4
8 Lindsay WEINSTEIN / Jacob SIMON USA 40.78 21.61 19.17 4.75 4.54 4.71 5.00 4.96 0.00 #5
9 Yue HAN / Ziyu KANG CHN 38.39 21.51 16.88 4.39 3.93 4.25 4.36 4.18 0.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Stepan KOROTKOV RUS 93.15 50.35 42.80 5.43 5.00 5.43 5.57 5.32 0.00 #6
2 Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI UKR 92.94 47.56 45.38 5.82 5.46 5.68 5.79 5.61 0.00 #8
3 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE 86.92 43.71 45.21 5.75 5.79 5.54 5.68 5.50 2.00 #9
4 Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS 85.65 44.69 42.96 5.75 5.18 5.14 5.57 5.21 2.00 #7
5 Justine BRASSEUR / Mathieu OSTIGUY CAN 78.21 40.40 38.81 5.00 4.61 4.82 4.96 4.86 1.00 #2
6 Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN RUS 75.33 38.75 38.58 5.25 4.75 4.39 5.11 4.61 2.00 #4
7 Lindsay WEINSTEIN / Jacob SIMON USA 73.76 36.95 37.81 4.75 4.46 4.71 4.89 4.82 1.00 #1
8 Ying ZHAO / Zhong XIE CHN 64.87 31.96 34.91 4.93 4.32 3.89 4.61 4.07 2.00 #5
9 Yue HAN / Ziyu KANG CHN 54.65 26.72 30.93 4.04 3.79 3.68 4.04 3.79 3.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI
UKR
144.29 1 2
2 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Stepan KOROTKOV
RUS
138.75 5 1
3 Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT
RUS
135.42 2 4
4 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR
CZE
134.83 3 3
5 Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN
RUS
122.11 4 6
6 Justine BRASSEUR / Mathieu OSTIGUY
CAN
120.27 7 5
7 Lindsay WEINSTEIN / Jacob SIMON
USA
114.54 8 7
8 Ying ZHAO / Zhong XIE
CHN
107.40 6 8
9 Yue HAN / Ziyu KANG
CHN
93.04 9 9

JGP Latvia Dance Preview

Popova and Vlasenko will be returning to the Junior Grand Prix for the third year.  They have never finished lower than silver and have qualified for two straight Finals, winning one medal.  They did drop several spots at Junior Worlds and even fell out of the top 10.  Their personal best, set at JGP Germany last season, would have been good enough to land them on the Junior Worlds podium.

Evdokimova and Bazin finished one spot above Popova and Vlasenko at Junior Worlds.  This will be their 5th season on the JGP, but they’ve only won a medal once, in 2013.  They were remarkably consistent last season with less than 2 points between events.

Carreira and Ponomarenko made their Junior Grand Prix debut last season where their highest finish was 4th.  Despite a strong debut, they finished just 5th at US Nationals in the junior division in an extremely crowded field.  With all three junior medal winners competing junior again this year, they’ll need to make a big statement if they want a shot at Junior Worlds.

Abachkina and Thauron will be competing in their third season on the JGP.  They had their best finishes last year, with two 7th place showings.  They had a breakout moment at Junior Worlds where they improved on their season’s best by nearly 21 points and finished in 8th place, the highest of anyone at this event.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Popova/Vlasenko

Silver: Evdokimova/Bazin

Bronze: Careirra/Ponomarenko

 

Bios of the competitors:

Oleynik/Hulitski, BLR: This is their international debut.  She is 15 and he is 19.

Meng/Meng, CAN: They placed 7th at JGP France last season.  Their personal best is 114.96.  She is 16 and he is 18.

Whitley/Graham, CAN: They finished 10th at JGP Croatia last season.  Their personal best is 98.99.  She is 15 and he is 17.

Li/Xiang, CHN: They finished 11th at JGP Slovenia and 8th at JGP Japan last season.  Their personal best is 85.49.  She is 16 and he is 20.

Elias/Koreline, EST: They placed 20th at Junior Worlds.  They finished 11th at JGP France and 11th at JGP Estonia last season.  Their personal best is 99.79.  She is 18 and he is 19.

Abachkina/Thauron, FRA: They placed 8th at Junior Worlds.  They finished 7th at JGP Slovenia and 7th at JGP Croatia last season.  Their personal best is 131.31.  She is 15 and he is 20.

Marton/Semko, HUN: This is their international debut.  She is 14 and he is 15.

Aleksandrova/Evelins, LAT: This is their international debut.  She is 13 and he is 15.

Zilionyte/Morini, LTU: This is their international debut.  She is 15 and he is 16.

Evdokimova/Bazin, RUS: They finished 10th at Junior Worlds.  They placed 4th at JGP Czech Republic and 4th at JGP Germany last season.  Their personal best is 129.82.  She is 18 and he is 19.

Popova/Vlasenko, RUS: They finished 11th at Junior Worlds.  They won silver at JGP Czech Republic and gold at JGP Germany last season to qualify for the JGP Final where they won bronze.  Their personal best is 147.31.  She is 18 and he is 20.

Dubivka/Kravtsov, UKR: This is their international debut.  She is 13 and he is 16.

Yurchenko/Byelikov, UKR: They placed 13th at JGP France and 12th at JGP Slovenia last season.  Their personal best is 79.62.  She is 15 and he is 16.

Carreira/Ponomarenko, USA: They placed 5th at JGP Czech Republic and 4th at JGP Estonia last season.  Their personal best is 127.60.  She is 15 and he is 14.

Day/Leahy, USA: They placed 8th at JGP France last season.  Their personal best is 106.40.  She is 18 and he is 17.

2015 JGP Latvia Pairs Preview

This is an incredibly small field, with only 9 teams competing.  Of these nine, only three have competed internationally before.

Oganesian and Bardei are going into their second season on the Junior Grand Prix.  They took home one bronze medal last season.  They showed a 12 point improvement between events last season.  They won the senior pairs title at Ukranian nationals but did not compete at any championship events.

Duskova and Bidar had a career best 8th best finish at Junior Worlds last season.  They’ve competed two seasons on the Junior Grand Prix where their best finish was 6th in 2013.  Their Junior Worlds performance was 20 points higher than their JGP showings.

Weinstein and Simon made their Junior Grand Prix debut last season where their best finish was 5th.  They went on to finish 4th at US Junior nationals.

The Russian and Chinese teams are always a factor and these countries are sending five teams to get their first taste of international competition.

Because of the small size of the field and the number of teams with no international experience, I won’t be making a prediction for this event.

 

Bios of the competitors:

Brasseur/Ostiguy, CAN: This is their international debut.  She is 14 and he is 18.

Han/Kang, CHN: This is their international debut.  She is 14 and he is 18.

Zhao/Xie, CHN: This is their international debut.  She is 15 and he is 16.

Duskova/Bidar, CZE: They placed 8th at Junior Worlds.  They finished 10th at JGP Estonia and 8th at JGP Germany last season.  Their personal best is 128.80.  She is 15 and he is 16.

Borisova/Sopot, RUS: This is their international debut.  She is 15 and he is 17.

Poluianova/Korotkov, RUS: This is their international debut.  She is 14 and he is 20.

Ustimkina/Volodin, RUS: This is their international debut.  She is 14 and he is 16.

Oganesian/Bardei, UKR: They placed 5th at JGP Estonia and won bronze at JGP Croatia last season.  Their personal best is 135.57.  She is 14 and he is 19.

Weinstein/Simon, USA: They placed 5th at JGP Czech Republic and 7th at JGP Germany last season. Their personal best is 115.81.  She is 15 and he is 18.

2015 JGP Latvia Ladies Preview

Maria Sotskova finished 5th at Junior Worlds.  She won a silver and bronze on the Junior Grand Prix last season and placed 4th at the Final.  She is the 2013 Junior Grand Prix Final Champion, where she also set her personal best score.  Her scores were on the upward trend all season, but took a slight downturn at Junior Worlds.

Kaori Sakamoto finished one spot behind Sotskova at Junior Worlds.  Her finish was a bit of a surprise as she finished 7th at her lone JGP event last season, and finished even higher in a stronger field at Junior Worlds.

Da Bin Choi had a top 10 finish at Junior Worlds.  She is entering her third season on the JGP and despite four very close finishes, she has never stood on the podium.  She showed greater consistency through the end of the season and improved by nearly 20 points from her first JGP event to her second.

Amber Glenn had a great start to her JGP career, winning a bronze medal in 2013 and in her first assignment last year.  At her second event, she finished 6 points less and dropped to 6th place.  She finished 7th at Junior Worlds in 2014 but after competing as a senior at US Nationals last season, was not assigned to Junior Worlds again.

Diana Nikitina is the reigning Latvian Junior National Champion and had a top 10 finish in her first trip to Junior Worlds.  She showed significant improvement between her events last season, finishing 20 points up and claiming a 5th place showing at her second JGP.

Alisa Fedichkina finished 8th at Russian nationals as a junior last season, but bounced back from a poor short program with a very solid free skate.

Yuna Aoki finished 5th at Japanese nationals as a junior, but her short program was stronger than her free skate.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Maria Sotskova

Silver: Kaori Sakamoto

Bronze: Alisa Fedichkina

 

Bios of the competitors:

Amelia Sadler, AUS: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.

Anastasia Zaitsava, BLR: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.

Loena Hendrickx, BEL: She finished 17th at JGP Germany last season.  Her personal best is 101.23.  She is 15 years old.

Sarah Tamura, CAN: She finished 14th at JGP Japan and 13th at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 118.20.  She is 14 years old.

Xiangning Li, CHN: She finished 21st at Junior Worlds.  She placed 12th at JGP Slovenia and 10th at JGP Japan last season.  Her personal best is 129.27.  She is 15 years old.

Polina Ustinova, CYP: She placed 27th at JGP Slovenia last season.  Her personal best is 46.94.  She is 16 years old.

Elizaveta Ukolova, CZE: She finished 17th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 12th at JGP Czech Republic last season.  Her personal best is 136.72.  She is 17 years old.

Leonora Colmor Jepsen, DEN: This is her JGP debut.  She is 16 years old.

Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova, EST: She placed 34th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 23rd at JGP Czech Republic.  Her personal best is 85.76.  She is 14 years old.

Viveca Lindfors, FIN: She placed 18th at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 119.96.  She is 16 years old.

Cassandra Perotin, FRA: She finished 20th at JGP Slovenia.  Her personal best is 93.85.  She is 14 years old.

Thuridur Bjorg Bjorgvinsdottir, ISL: This is her JGP debut.  She is 17 years old.

Yuna Aoki, JPN: This is her JGP debut.  She is 14 years old.

Kaori Sakamoto, JPN: She finished 6th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 7th at JGP Japan last season.  Her personal best is 166.25.  She is 15 years old.

Aiza Mambekova, KAZ: She finished 22nd at JGP Czech Republic and 25th at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 92.20.  She is 16 years old.

Anzelika Klujeva, LAT: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Diana Nikitina, LAT: She finished 10th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 11th at JGP Japan and 5th at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 148.63.  She is 14 years old.

Viktoria Shitova, LAT: This is her JGP debut.  She is 14 years old.

Romana Kaiser, LIE: This is her JGP debut.  She is 18 years old.

Kamile Linauskaite, LTU: She finished 21st at JGP Czech Skate last season.  Her personal best is 86.94.  She is 15 years old.

Daisy Vreenegoor, NED: This is her JGP debut.  She is 17 years old.

Juni Marie Benjaminsen, NOR: She finished 22nd at Junior Worlds.  She placed 19th at JGP France and 23rd at JGP Estonia last season.  Her personal best is 116.85.  She is 16 years old.

Da Bin Choi, KOR: She finished 9th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 5th at JGP France and 4th at JGP Japan last season.  Her personal best is 162.35.  She is 15 years old.

Yu Jin Choi, KOR: This is her international debut.  She is 15 years old.

Alisa Fedichkina, RUS: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Maria Sotskova, RUS: She finished 5th at Junior Worlds.  She won silver at JGP Estonia and gold at JGP Croatia last season to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where she finished 4th.  Her personal best is 176.75.  She is 15 years old.

Miroslava Magulova, SVK: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.

Anastasia Schneider, SWE: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Zeynep Dilruba Sanoglu, TUR: This is her JGP debut.  She is 18 years old.

Anastasia Gozhva, UKR: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Amber Glenn, USA: She won bronze at JGP France and placed 6th at JGP Estonia last season.  Her personal best is 164.18.  She is 15 years old.

Rebecca Peng, USA: This is her JGP debut.  She is 16 years old.

 

 

 

 

2015 JGP Latvia Men’s Preview

Dmitri Aliev is entering his second season the Junior Grand Prix after winning two bronze medals last season.  At Russian nationals, he rebounded from an 11th place short program to win the free skate and finish 3rd overall with a score over 200 points.

Deniss Vasiljevs moved up a spot last season to finish 7th at Junior Worlds.  He has competed two seasons on the Junior Grand Prix and finished just off the podium in 4th at both of his events last season.  He’s the only man in this group who scored over 200 points at a major ISU event last season.

Alexei Krasnozhon competed for Russia nationally and internationally before moving to the US.  He finished 4th in the junior men’s division at US Nationals last year.  He won gold in the inaugural Philadelphia International Summer Competition earlier this year and is making his JGP debut.

Julian Zhi Jie Yee has split his time between the junior and senior divisions over the last few years competing in both Four Continents and Junior Worlds.  He is going into his 5th season on the Junior Grand Prix, where he had his best finish of 6th last season.  He has had up and down results and his biggest hangup seems to be consistency.

Paolo Borromeo is the reigning US Junior Bronze medalist.  He competed once on the JGP last season, earning a 7th place finish.

Nicolas Nadeau made his JGP debut last season, finishing 5th at one of his events.  After winning the Canadian Junior National title he was assigned to Junior Worlds where he finished 25th.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Deniss Vasiljevs

Silver: Dmitri Aliev

Bronze: Alexei Krasnozhon

 

Bios of the competitors:

Anton Karpuk, BLR: He finished 35th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 11th at JGP Slovenia and 16th at JGP Germany last season.  His personal best is 149.15.  He is 18 years old.

Timothee Manand, BEL: This is his JGP debut.  His personal best is 82.36.  He is 17 years old.

Nicolas Nadeau, CAN: He placed 25th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 5th at JGP Japan and 10th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 172.26.  He is 17 years old.

Tangxu Li, CHN: He placed 9th at JGP Japan last season.  His personal best is 157.75.  He is 15 years old.

Yunda Lu, CHN: This is his international debut.  He is 15 years old.

Nikita Vitryanyuk, CYP: This is his international debut.  He is 13 years old.

Daniel Tsion, DEN: This is his JGP debut.  He is 15 years old.

Aleksandr Selevko, EST: He placed 18th at JGP Czech Republic and 21st at JGP Estonia.  His personal best is 116.48.  He is 14 years old.

Kevin Aymoz, FRA: This is his JGP debut.  He is 18 years old.

Armen Agaian, GEO: He placed 22nd at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 124.51.  He is 19 years old.

Sena Miyake, JPN: This is his international debut.  He is 13 years old.

Kazuki Tonomo, JPN: This is his JGP debut.  He is 17 years old.

Artur Panikhin, KAZ: He placed 22nd at JGP Czech Republic.  His personal best is 77.87.  He is 15 years old.

Glebs Basins, LAT: He finished 40th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 17th at JGP Czech Republic and 21st at JGP Germany last season.  His personal best is 109.25. He is 16 years old.

Daniels Rosciks, LAT: This is his international debut.  He is 15 years old.

Deniss Vasiljevs, LAT: He placed 7th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 4th at JGP France and 4th at JGP Estonia.  His personal best is 202.73.  He is 16 years old.

Julian Zhi Jie Yee, MAS: He placed 22nd at Four Continents and 19th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 6th at JGP Japan and 14th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 171.95.  He is 18 years old.

Michel Tsiba, NED: This is his JGP debut.  He is 17 years old.

Sondre Oddvoll Boe, NOR: He placed 22nd at Europeans and 26th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 13th at JGP Estonia and 14th at JGP Germany last season.  His personal best is 164.40.  He is 17 years old.

Se Jong Byun, KOR: He placed 23rd at Junior Worlds.  He finished 9th at JGP Czech Republic and 11th at JGP Germany.  His personal best is 154.20.  He is 17 years old.

Dmitri Aliev, RUS: He won bronze at JGP Slovenia and bronze at JGP Japan last season.  His personal best is 189.82.  He is 16 years old.

Petr Gumennik, RUS: This is his international debut.  He is 13 years old.

John-Olof Hallman, SWE: He placed 15th at JGP France last season.  His personal best is 120.12.  He is 17 years old.

Lukas Britschgi, SUI: This is his international debut.  He is 17 years old.

Mehmet Cakir, TUR: He placed 20th at JGP Slovenia last season.  His personal best is 99.84.  He is 19 years old.

Mikhail Medunitsa, UKR: He finished 19th at JGP Czech Republic last season.  He is 15 years old.

Paolo Borromeo, USA: He placed 7th at JGP France last season.  His personal best is 158.90.  He is 17 years old.

Alexei Krasnozhon, USA: This is his JGP debut.  He is 15 years old.

JGP Latvia Free Dance Results

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 75.50 38.10 37.40 6.21 6.04 6.36 6.32 6.39 0.00 #9
2 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 75.03 35.71 39.32 6.54 6.39 6.64 6.64 6.68 0.00 #10
3 Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN CAN 72.72 34.81 37.91 6.36 6.14 6.36 6.39 6.46 0.00 #11
4 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Ross GUDIS USA 71.53 36.55 35.98 6.00 5.93 6.00 6.14 5.96 1.00 #12
5 Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LE GAC FRA 67.93 33.73 34.20 5.71 5.57 5.71 5.71 5.89 0.00 #8
6 Daria KOROTITSKAIA / Maksim SPODIREV UKR 63.50 32.13 32.37 5.39 5.36 5.25 5.57 5.43 1.00 #5
7 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI ITA 61.42 28.95 32.47 5.25 5.25 5.50 5.61 5.61 0.00 #7
8 Florence CLARKE / Tim DIECK GER 55.02 29.78 25.24 4.36 4.00 4.29 4.25 4.25 0.00 #3
9 Kathrin HAUSER / Sevan LERCHE GER 54.97 27.34 27.63 4.71 4.39 4.71 4.71 4.64 0.00 #6
10 Olga JAKUSHINA / Aleksandrs GRISHINS LAT 51.47 27.42 24.05 4.14 3.86 3.93 4.11 4.07 0.00 #2
11 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yan LUKOUSKI BLR 50.27 28.16 22.11 3.75 3.54 3.68 3.86 3.68 0.00 #4
12 Reka STAUDT / Mate STAUDT HUN 41.47 22.60 19.87 3.54 3.21 3.25 3.43 3.14 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN
CAN
127.93 1 3
2 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
127.43 2 2
3 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
RUS
126.43 3 1
4 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Ross GUDIS
USA
121.09 4 4
5 Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LE GAC
FRA
115.57 5 5
6 Daria KOROTITSKAIA / Maksim SPODIREV
UKR
110.05 6 6
7 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI
ITA
99.90 7 7
8 Kathrin HAUSER / Sevan LERCHE
GER
91.21 8 9
9 Florence CLARKE / Tim DIECK
GER
90.31 9 8
10 Olga JAKUSHINA / Aleksandrs GRISHINS
LAT
81.07 10 10
11 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yan LUKOUSKI
BLR
78.27 11 11
12 Reka STAUDT / Mate STAUDT
HUN
62.91 12 12