JGP Poland Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 65.42 34.62 31.80 7.83 7.79 7.92 8.04 8.17 1.00 #17
2 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 61.13 32.53 28.60 6.92 6.79 7.29 7.29 7.46 0.00 #4
3 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 57.98 30.68 27.30 6.63 6.54 6.96 7.00 7.00 0.00 #13
4 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 57.65 29.48 28.17 6.88 6.83 7.13 7.17 7.21 0.00 #8
5 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG CAN 57.61 32.07 26.54 6.54 6.46 6.67 6.75 6.75 1.00 #18
6 Payten HOWLAND / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE CAN 54.15 29.50 24.65 6.08 5.96 6.17 6.42 6.17 0.00 #3
7 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI ITA 52.17 27.13 25.04 6.17 6.08 6.21 6.46 6.38 0.00 #5
8 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 51.97 28.02 23.95 5.79 5.83 6.13 6.13 6.08 0.00 #12
9 Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 48.27 25.80 22.47 5.67 5.38 5.67 5.79 5.58 0.00 #7
10 Gweneth SLETTEN / Elliot VERBURG GBR 43.98 24.93 19.05 4.88 4.67 4.63 4.92 4.71 0.00 #1
11 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 42.53 24.20 18.33 4.58 4.46 4.58 4.63 4.67 0.00 #2
12 Sandrine HOFSTETTER / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 41.25 23.83 17.42 4.38 4.13 4.42 4.42 4.42 0.00 #11
13 Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 39.37 23.31 17.06 4.29 4.04 4.29 4.42 4.29 1.00 #16
14 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 38.97 20.66 18.31 4.50 4.42 4.54 4.75 4.67 0.00 #14
15 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 35.77 18.53 17.24 4.46 4.13 4.25 4.54 4.17 0.00 #9
16 Ksenia DUBIVKA / Vadym KRAVTSOV UKR 35.40 19.43 15.97 4.13 3.92 3.88 4.08 3.96 0.00 #10
17 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yan LUKOUSKI BLR 34.26 16.94 17.32 4.38 4.08 4.38 4.54 4.29 0.00 #6
18 Jogaile ZILIONYTE / Luca MORINI LTU 32.26 17.90 14.36 3.50 3.42 3.58 3.83 3.63 0.00 #15

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 97.21 47.40 49.81 8.21 7.96 8.38 8.46 8.50 0.00 #16
2 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 85.02 40.72 44.30 7.21 7.17 7.50 7.54 7.50 0.00 #18
3 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 83.63 40.08 43.55 7.04 6.92 7.42 7.50 7.42 0.00 #14
4 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG CAN 83.19 40.92 42.27 6.92 6.83 7.13 7.13 7.21 0.00 #17
5 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 81.58 38.22 43.36 7.21 7.00 7.25 7.38 7.29 0.00 #15
6 Payten HOWLAND / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE CAN 77.62 38.72 38.90 6.42 6.25 6.46 6.71 6.58 0.00 #12
7 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI ITA 75.77 37.51 39.26 6.38 6.33 6.42 6.79 6.79 1.00 #10
8 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 73.85 37.35 36.50 6.04 5.79 6.21 6.21 6.17 0.00 #11
9 Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 68.53 34.16 34.37 5.75 5.54 5.63 5.88 5.83 0.00 #9
10 Gweneth SLETTEN / Elliot VERBURG GBR 65.17 33.36 31.81 5.21 5.08 5.38 5.50 5.33 0.00 #13
11 Sandrine HOFSTETTER / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 57.82 28.75 29.07 4.83 4.67 4.88 5.13 4.71 0.00 #8
12 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 55.26 28.10 28.16 4.75 4.38 4.58 4.92 4.83 1.00 #6
13 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 54.57 29.37 27.20 4.46 4.25 4.46 4.83 4.67 2.00 #5
14 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 54.40 28.88 26.52 4.46 4.21 4.42 4.63 4.38 1.00 #2
15 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yan LUKOUSKI BLR 54.05 28.79 25.26 4.38 3.96 4.25 4.42 4.04 0.00 #1
16 Ksenia DUBIVKA / Vadym KRAVTSOV UKR 52.18 28.13 24.05 3.92 3.79 4.04 4.21 4.08 0.00 #4
17 Jogaile ZILIONYTE / Luca MORINI LTU 51.06 28.10 22.96 3.71 3.50 3.88 4.08 3.96 0.00 #3
18 Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 44.51 19.91 24.60 4.08 3.92 4.21 4.25 4.04 0.00 #7

 

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
162.63 1 1
2 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
USA
146.15 2 2
3 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
RUS
141.61 3 3
4 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG
CAN
140.80 5 4
5 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV
RUS
139.23 4 5
6 Payten HOWLAND / Simon-Pierre MALETTE-PAQUE
CAN
131.77 6 6
7 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI
ITA
127.94 7 7
8 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD
FRA
125.82 8 8
9 Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV
UKR
116.80 9 9
10 Gweneth SLETTEN / Elliot VERBURG
GBR
109.15 10 10
11 Sandrine HOFSTETTER / Benjamin STEFFAN
GER
99.07 12 11
12 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI
POL
97.10 11 13
13 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV
EST
94.23 14 12
14 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI
POL
90.17 15 14
15 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yan LUKOUSKI
BLR
88.31 17 15
16 Ksenia DUBIVKA / Vadym KRAVTSOV
UKR
87.58 16 16
17 Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK
POL
83.88 13 18
18 Jogaile ZILIONYTE / Luca MORINI
LTU
83.32 18 17

JGP Poland Men’s Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 75.16 41.95 33.21 6.96 6.46 6.68 6.61 6.50 0.00 #1
2 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 71.13 37.55 33.58 6.89 6.36 6.68 6.79 6.86 0.00 #4
3 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 69.40 35.47 33.93 6.82 6.54 6.75 6.82 7.00 0.00 #21
4 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 67.84 37.91 29.93 5.96 5.86 6.04 6.07 6.00 0.00 #17
5 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 62.44 32.66 29.78 6.07 5.68 5.96 6.00 6.07 0.00 #3
6 Tony LU USA 61.69 34.68 27.01 5.79 5.32 5.36 5.43 5.11 0.00 #9
7 Hidetsugu KAMATA JPN 61.46 31.21 30.25 6.18 5.82 6.11 6.00 6.14 0.00 #2
8 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 57.53 31.07 26.46 5.25 5.00 5.39 5.43 5.39 0.00 #12
9 Yakau ZENKO BLR 54.82 29.76 25.06 4.89 4.71 5.21 5.07 5.18 0.00 #13
10 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 54.48 29.44 26.04 5.32 4.86 5.29 5.18 5.39 1.00 #10
11 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 52.81 28.27 25.54 5.32 4.79 5.14 5.18 5.11 1.00 #8
12 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 51.90 26.32 26.58 5.54 4.93 5.39 5.36 5.36 1.00 #22
13 Adrien TESSON FRA 50.66 26.22 26.44 5.29 5.04 5.29 5.32 5.50 2.00 #23
14 Vladislav TARASENKO RUS 50.39 21.50 29.89 6.21 5.86 5.68 6.14 6.00 1.00 #19
15 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 48.90 23.25 25.65 5.29 4.86 5.07 5.11 5.32 0.00 #20
16 Thomas STOLL GER 48.22 25.07 23.15 4.82 4.54 4.61 4.64 4.54 0.00 #25
17 Roman GALAY FIN 47.76 23.01 25.75 5.46 4.93 5.00 5.18 5.18 1.00 #7
18 Jegor ZELENJAK EST 46.04 24.21 21.83 4.50 4.32 4.29 4.43 4.29 0.00 #5
19 Mikhail MEDUNITSA UKR 45.58 22.86 22.72 4.75 4.32 4.54 4.57 4.54 0.00 #18
20 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 41.47 19.41 22.06 4.61 4.21 4.32 4.46 4.46 0.00 #6
21 Michal WOZNIAK POL 35.49 16.56 18.93 4.07 3.50 3.68 3.82 3.86 0.00 #24
22 Eryk MATUSIAK POL 34.41 17.41 17.00 3.68 3.29 3.43 3.46 3.14 0.00 #16
23 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 31.64 14.97 17.67 3.82 3.32 3.43 3.64 3.46 1.00 #14
24 Matthew SAMUELS RSA 30.83 14.43 17.40 3.75 3.29 3.46 3.54 3.36 1.00 #15
25 Ryszard GURTLER POL 30.66 13.01 18.65 4.04 3.54 3.61 3.82 3.64 1.00 #11

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 157.26 86.74 70.52 7.43 6.86 7.00 7.04 6.93 0.00 #22
2 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 138.43 67.71 70.72 7.07 6.86 7.14 7.11 7.18 0.00 #23
3 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 132.14 68.42 63.72 6.50 6.18 6.43 6.50 6.25 0.00 #25
4 Petr GUMENNIK RUS 129.70 66.84 62.86 6.14 6.29 6.43 6.32 6.25 0.00 #24
5 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 127.25 59.95 68.30 6.93 6.57 6.82 6.79 7.04 1.00 #21
6 Yakau ZENKO BLR 122.07 64.59 57.48 5.57 5.46 5.82 5.89 6.00 0.00 #18
7 Tony LU USA 120.57 64.65 55.92 6.11 5.46 5.46 5.64 5.29 0.00 #17
8 Vladislav TARASENKO RUS 116.78 57.30 60.48 6.46 5.57 6.07 6.07 6.07 1.00 #11
9 Hidetsugu KAMATA JPN 115.94 54.28 62.66 6.39 6.04 6.25 6.29 6.36 1.00 #20
10 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 107.68 51.62 57.06 5.71 5.39 5.75 5.75 5.93 1.00 #19
11 Roman GALAY FIN 103.41 50.99 52.42 5.68 4.96 5.21 5.32 5.04 0.00 #10
12 Adrien TESSON FRA 98.46 45.04 55.42 5.32 5.43 5.43 5.71 5.82 2.00 #13
13 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 98.44 48.16 52.28 5.46 5.14 5.11 5.29 5.14 2.00 #12
14 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 96.71 49.61 49.10 5.29 4.61 4.86 4.93 4.86 2.00 #16
15 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 94.23 43.71 51.52 5.29 5.04 5.07 5.29 5.07 1.00 #14
16 Jegor ZELENJAK EST 93.68 49.82 44.86 4.68 4.36 4.32 4.64 4.43 1.00 #7
17 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 86.82 41.04 47.78 5.07 4.61 4.71 4.79 4.71 2.00 #15
18 Mikhail MEDUNITSA UKR 85.05 38.07 46.98 4.71 4.43 4.75 4.89 4.71 0.00 #9
19 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 84.14 41.64 43.50 4.57 4.32 4.32 4.29 4.25 1.00 #6
20 Thomas STOLL GER 77.58 34.66 44.92 4.61 4.46 4.39 4.61 4.39 2.00 #8
21 Eryk MATUSIAK POL 74.85 36.85 38.00 4.14 3.82 3.61 3.86 3.57 0.00 #4
22 Matthew SAMUELS RSA 68.63 30.15 38.48 3.96 3.57 3.93 3.96 3.82 0.00 #5
23 Ryszard GURTLER POL 67.19 34.39 34.80 3.86 3.39 3.29 3.61 3.25 2.00 #2
24 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 61.05 28.11 33.94 3.79 3.29 3.18 3.46 3.25 1.00 #3
25 Michal WOZNIAK POL 58.42 25.14 35.28 3.75 3.29 3.39 3.71 3.50 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Sota YAMAMOTO
JPN
232.42 1 1
2 Deniss VASILJEVS
LAT
207.83 3 2
3 Roman SADOVSKY
CAN
198.38 2 5
4 Petr GUMENNIK
RUS
197.54 4 4
5 Alexei KRASNOZHON
USA
194.58 5 3
6 Tony LU
USA
182.26 6 7
7 Hidetsugu KAMATA
JPN
177.40 7 9
8 Yakau ZENKO
BLR
176.89 9 6
9 Vladislav TARASENKO
RUS
167.17 14 8
10 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE
NOR
165.21 8 10
11 Jiri BELOHRADSKY
CZE
151.19 10 14
12 Roman GALAY
FIN
151.17 17 11
13 Irakli MAYSURADZE
GEO
150.34 12 13
14 Adrien TESSON
FRA
149.12 13 12
15 Graham NEWBERRY
GBR
143.13 15 15
16 Jegor ZELENJAK
EST
139.72 18 16
17 Adrien BANNISTER
ITA
139.63 11 17
18 Mikhail MEDUNITSA
UKR
130.63 19 18
19 Thomas STOLL
GER
125.80 16 20
20 Marco KLEPOCH
SVK
125.61 20 19
21 Eryk MATUSIAK
POL
109.26 22 21
22 Matthew SAMUELS
RSA
99.46 24 22
23 Ryszard GURTLER
POL
97.85 25 23
24 Michal WOZNIAK
POL
93.91 21 25
25 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG
HKG
92.69 23 24

JGP Poland Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 61.04 35.47 26.57 6.75 6.46 6.61 6.71 6.68 1.00 #7
2 Ekaterina MITROFANOVA RUS 57.69 32.90 24.79 6.21 6.14 6.25 6.25 6.14 0.00 #9
3 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 56.89 32.84 25.05 6.43 6.04 6.14 6.29 6.43 1.00 #21
4 Rin NITAYA JPN 54.06 30.89 24.17 6.14 5.93 6.07 6.07 6.00 1.00 #12
5 Na Hyun KIM KOR 50.35 27.81 22.54 5.71 5.39 5.64 5.57 5.86 0.00 #24
6 Diana NIKITINA LAT 49.01 29.88 19.13 4.86 4.57 4.79 4.82 4.86 0.00 #2
7 Megan WESSENBERG USA 48.90 26.45 22.45 5.64 5.25 5.68 5.68 5.82 0.00 #19
8 Lutricia BOCK GER 48.35 27.85 20.50 5.21 4.89 5.18 5.14 5.21 0.00 #22
9 Anna DUSKOVA CZE 48.18 26.70 22.48 5.39 5.36 5.64 5.75 5.96 1.00 #30
10 Akari NAKAHARA USA 47.86 24.66 23.20 5.75 5.57 5.89 5.79 6.00 0.00 #26
11 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG 46.67 25.49 21.18 5.25 5.07 5.36 5.25 5.54 0.00 #23
12 Song Joo CHEA KOR 43.46 21.89 21.57 5.54 5.25 5.25 5.39 5.54 0.00 #27
13 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 43.05 23.88 20.17 5.18 4.96 4.93 5.11 5.04 1.00 #5
14 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED 41.46 24.40 18.06 4.50 4.29 4.57 4.57 4.64 1.00 #14
15 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 40.39 21.77 19.62 5.04 4.68 4.71 4.96 5.14 1.00 #4
16 Pauline WANNER FRA 38.56 20.36 19.20 4.93 4.50 4.86 4.89 4.82 1.00 #33
17 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 38.34 19.55 19.79 4.93 4.71 4.89 5.07 5.14 1.00 #34
18 Bronislava DOBIASOVA SVK 38.01 20.35 17.66 4.54 4.14 4.50 4.36 4.54 0.00 #1
19 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 37.53 20.86 17.67 4.64 4.18 4.39 4.46 4.43 1.00 #32
20 Aleksandra RUDOLF POL 37.48 20.45 17.03 4.29 3.96 4.32 4.32 4.39 0.00 #13
21 Michaela DU TOIT RSA 36.76 19.50 17.26 4.32 4.04 4.46 4.39 4.36 0.00 #29
22 Jelizaveta LEONOVA EST 35.76 19.47 16.29 4.25 3.86 4.14 4.00 4.11 0.00 #15
23 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 34.45 17.65 16.80 4.14 4.07 4.32 4.18 4.29 0.00 #18
24 Agnieszka REJMENT POL 33.60 18.75 14.85 3.89 3.46 3.75 3.71 3.75 0.00 #20
25 Danielle HARRISON GBR 32.27 15.34 16.93 4.14 4.18 4.18 4.25 4.43 0.00 #10
26 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 31.41 14.49 16.92 4.32 3.93 4.29 4.25 4.36 0.00 #31
27 Tatsiana MIHITS BLR 30.35 15.04 16.31 4.25 4.00 4.04 4.14 3.96 1.00 #25
28 Thita LAMSAM THA 30.17 15.20 14.97 3.71 3.54 3.79 3.79 3.89 0.00 #3
29 Shokhsanam TOKHIROVA UZB 25.78 13.34 12.44 3.21 3.07 3.07 3.07 3.11 0.00 #17
30 Vanessa SEVIDOVA DEN 24.83 8.49 16.34 4.18 3.75 4.04 4.21 4.25 0.00 #28
31 Polina USTINOVA CYP 24.51 12.42 12.09 3.07 2.82 3.07 3.00 3.14 0.00 #11
32 Aleksandra NESTEROVA KGZ 22.02 11.09 12.93 3.39 3.18 3.25 3.21 3.14 2.00 #8
33 Amirah Azfariena AZHARI MAS 20.69 8.49 13.20 3.21 3.14 3.36 3.25 3.54 1.00 #6

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 126.81 69.33 57.48 7.29 6.93 7.25 7.14 7.32 0.00 #32
2 Ekaterina MITROFANOVA RUS 108.94 58.52 50.42 6.32 6.11 6.36 6.29 6.43 0.00 #29
3 Rin NITAYA JPN 107.83 57.48 50.35 6.36 6.04 6.43 6.25 6.39 0.00 #31
4 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 101.55 52.93 50.62 6.54 6.29 6.14 6.29 6.39 2.00 #30
5 Diana NIKITINA LAT 97.64 53.69 43.95 5.68 5.25 5.50 5.54 5.50 0.00 #28
6 Na Hyun KIM KOR 95.90 49.24 47.66 6.18 5.75 5.93 5.96 5.96 1.00 #33
7 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 92.00 51.23 41.77 5.32 5.00 5.25 5.25 5.29 1.00 #17
8 Megan WESSENBERG USA 91.80 45.91 45.89 5.86 5.50 5.79 5.71 5.82 0.00 #25
9 Akari NAKAHARA USA 87.38 42.42 45.96 5.79 5.43 5.86 5.71 5.93 1.00 #24
10 Anna DUSKOVA CZE 85.57 43.54 43.03 5.54 5.18 5.32 5.32 5.54 1.00 #26
11 Lutricia BOCK GER 80.00 38.88 42.12 5.36 5.07 5.29 5.29 5.32 1.00 #23
12 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 79.33 42.08 39.25 5.25 4.71 4.89 4.86 4.82 2.00 #21
13 Song Joo CHEA KOR 77.98 36.59 43.39 5.64 5.14 5.39 5.39 5.57 2.00 #27
14 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 77.28 37.33 39.95 5.11 4.82 5.04 4.96 5.04 0.00 #16
15 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG 77.22 37.08 41.14 5.32 4.96 5.14 5.11 5.18 1.00 #22
16 Danielle HARRISON GBR 71.44 34.62 37.82 4.75 4.54 4.71 4.75 4.89 1.00 #6
17 Pauline WANNER FRA 70.96 33.80 40.16 5.25 4.82 5.00 4.96 5.07 3.00 #19
18 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 69.66 33.13 36.53 4.61 4.36 4.64 4.54 4.68 0.00 #12
19 Michaela DU TOIT RSA 67.98 33.55 35.43 4.61 4.21 4.50 4.39 4.43 1.00 #14
20 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED 66.67 31.77 36.90 4.75 4.50 4.64 4.54 4.64 2.00 #18
21 Bronislava DOBIASOVA SVK 62.97 28.31 36.66 4.68 4.39 4.64 4.57 4.64 2.00 #20
22 Tatsiana MIHITS BLR 61.03 29.25 33.78 4.36 4.00 4.21 4.25 4.29 2.00 #9
23 Agnieszka REJMENT POL 60.28 29.61 31.67 4.11 3.71 4.04 4.00 3.93 1.00 #8
24 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 59.05 25.86 34.19 4.54 4.18 4.25 4.29 4.11 1.00 #13
25 Thita LAMSAM THA 59.05 30.18 31.87 4.32 3.79 3.96 3.96 3.89 3.00 #10
26 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 57.81 25.72 33.09 4.25 3.93 4.18 4.14 4.18 1.00 #7
27 Aleksandra RUDOLF POL 57.23 27.19 33.04 4.46 4.04 4.04 4.00 4.11 3.00 #11
28 Jelizaveta LEONOVA EST 57.12 23.71 34.41 4.54 4.11 4.29 4.25 4.32 1.00 #15
29 Vanessa SEVIDOVA DEN 51.47 19.38 32.09 4.07 3.82 3.89 4.07 4.21 0.00 #2
30 Shokhsanam TOKHIROVA UZB 51.01 24.24 26.77 3.50 3.14 3.39 3.32 3.39 0.00 #4
31 Polina USTINOVA CYP 48.51 23.11 26.40 3.46 3.00 3.39 3.29 3.36 1.00 #5
32 Aleksandra NESTEROVA KGZ 45.96 18.77 27.19 3.54 3.25 3.39 3.39 3.43 0.00 #3
33 Amirah Azfariena AZHARI MAS 40.11 16.21 24.90 3.21 2.89 3.14 3.11 3.21 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Polina TSURSKAYA
RUS
187.85 1 1
2 Ekaterina MITROFANOVA
RUS
166.63 2 2
3 Rin NITAYA
JPN
161.89 4 3
4 Kaori SAKAMOTO
JPN
158.44 3 4
5 Diana NIKITINA
LAT
146.65 6 5
6 Na Hyun KIM
KOR
146.25 5 6
7 Megan WESSENBERG
USA
140.70 7 8
8 Akari NAKAHARA
USA
135.24 10 9
9 Viveca LINDFORS
FIN
135.05 13 7
10 Anna DUSKOVA
CZE
133.75 9 10
11 Lutricia BOCK
GER
128.35 8 11
12 Maisy Hiu Ching MA
HKG
123.89 11 15
13 Song Joo CHEA
KOR
121.44 12 13
14 Anastasia GOZHVA
UKR
119.72 15 12
15 Lucrezia GENNARO
ITA
115.62 17 14
16 Pauline WANNER
FRA
109.52 16 17
17 Kyarha VAN TIEL
NED
108.13 14 20
18 Michaela DU TOIT
RSA
104.74 21 19
19 Aiza MAMBEKOVA
KAZ
104.11 23 18
20 Danielle HARRISON
GBR
103.71 25 16
21 Bronislava DOBIASOVA
SVK
100.98 18 21
22 Elzbieta KROPA
LTU
96.58 19 24
23 Aleksandra RUDOLF
POL
94.71 20 27
24 Agnieszka REJMENT
POL
93.88 24 23
25 Jelizaveta LEONOVA
EST
92.88 22 28
26 Tatsiana MIHITS
BLR
91.38 27 22
27 Thita LAMSAM
THA
89.22 28 25
28 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK
POL
89.22 26 26
29 Shokhsanam TOKHIROVA
UZB
76.79 29 30
30 Vanessa SEVIDOVA
DEN
76.30 30 29
31 Polina USTINOVA
CYP
73.02 31 31
32 Aleksandra NESTEROVA
KGZ
67.98 32 32
33 Amirah Azfariena AZHARI
MAS
60.80 33 33
WD Madeleine LINDHOLM TORGERSEN
NOR

JGP Poland Pairs Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Amina ATAKHANOVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV RUS 59.70 33.19 26.51 6.57 6.54 6.64 6.71 6.68 0.00 #9
2 Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS 55.40 33.05 23.35 6.00 5.57 5.86 5.93 5.82 1.00 #8
3 Bryn HOFFMAN / Bryce CHUDAK CAN 50.49 27.98 22.51 5.57 5.39 5.71 5.79 5.68 0.00 #10
4 Anastasia GUBANOVA / Alexei SINTSOV RUS 50.24 28.81 22.43 5.82 5.39 5.50 5.75 5.57 1.00 #5
5 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON USA 50.15 29.68 21.47 5.57 5.11 5.32 5.50 5.32 1.00 #2
6 Joy WEINBERG / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ USA 48.87 26.53 22.34 5.68 5.36 5.57 5.68 5.64 0.00 #7
7 Hope MCLEAN / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 45.35 25.01 20.34 5.21 4.79 5.18 5.11 5.14 0.00 #1
8 Chloe CURTIN / Steven ADCOCK GBR 41.80 22.29 19.51 4.68 4.79 4.86 5.18 4.89 0.00 #6
9 Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO ITA 37.22 20.70 16.52 4.32 3.86 4.14 4.25 4.07 0.00 #3
10 Minori YUGE / Jannis BRONISEFSKI GER 36.81 19.19 17.62 4.46 4.14 4.39 4.57 4.46 0.00 #4

Free Skate

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS 103.42 53.82 49.60 6.43 6.00 6.21 6.32 6.04 0.00 #7
2 Anastasia GUBANOVA / Alexei SINTSOV RUS 96.79 49.33 48.46 6.07 5.89 6.04 6.18 6.11 1.00 #8
3 Bryn HOFFMAN / Bryce CHUDAK CAN 91.84 44.17 47.67 5.93 5.82 5.93 6.11 6.00 0.00 #9
4 Amina ATAKHANOVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV RUS 89.82 38.19 52.63 6.79 6.54 6.25 6.82 6.50 1.00 #10
5 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON USA 85.10 40.97 44.13 5.71 5.21 5.43 5.61 5.61 0.00 #6
6 Hope MCLEAN / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 83.07 41.04 43.03 5.32 5.04 5.39 5.61 5.54 1.00 #4
7 Joy WEINBERG / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ USA 78.25 36.95 43.30 5.50 5.32 5.29 5.64 5.32 2.00 #5
8 Chloe CURTIN / Steven ADCOCK GBR 70.56 36.28 34.28 4.43 4.21 4.18 4.46 4.14 0.00 #2
9 Minori YUGE / Jannis BRONISEFSKI GER 62.69 29.46 33.23 4.21 4.14 4.07 4.21 4.14 0.00 #3
10 Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO ITA 61.72 31.00 31.72 4.18 3.64 3.93 4.11 3.96 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT
RUS
158.82 2 1
2 Amina ATAKHANOVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV
RUS
149.52 1 4
3 Anastasia GUBANOVA / Alexei SINTSOV
RUS
147.03 4 2
4 Bryn HOFFMAN / Bryce CHUDAK
CAN
142.33 3 3
5 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON
USA
135.25 5 5
6 Hope MCLEAN / Trennt MICHAUD
CAN
128.42 7 6
7 Joy WEINBERG / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ
USA
127.12 6 7
8 Chloe CURTIN / Steven ADCOCK
GBR
112.36 8 8
9 Minori YUGE / Jannis BRONISEFSKI
GER
99.50 10 9
10 Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO
ITA
98.94 9 10

JGP Poland Dance Preview

McNamara and Carpenter started their season with a gold medal at JGP USA.  They received Level 4s on all the elements in their short dance except for one sequence of the pattern dance that received Level 3.  Their GOEs were all an average of 2.  All of their elements earned a Level 3 or 4 in the free dance and they earned an impressive 9 points from GOE.  Their program components were in the high 7s and 8s.  They need a gold, silver or bronze medal to qualify for the Final, while a 4th place finish would keep them in the running.

Polishcuk/Vakhnov won the bronze at JGP USA, but were nearly 30 points behind McNamara and Carpenter.  They received only a Level 1 on their non touching steps and Level 3s on their pattern dance segments.  They received a Level 1 or 2 on three of their elements in the free dance and their program components were in the 6s and 7s.  They need a gold medal to qualify for the Final while a silver would keep them in the running.

Carreira and Ponomarenko finished 4th at JGP Latvia.  Their short dance was strong, with all positive GOEs and Level 4s on everything but one segment of the pattern dance and their non touching steps.  They had a fall on their free dance and did not receive credit for their choreographic sequence.  They did receive all Level 4s on their free dance except for the steps which only received Level 1s.  They need a gold medal to keep themselves in contention for the Final.

Also in the mix for medals are the Canadian teams of Meng/Meng and Howland/Malette-Paque.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: McNamara/Carpenter

Silver: Carreira/Ponomarenko

Bronze: Meng/Meng

 

Bios of the competitors:

Kaunatskaia/Lukouski, BLR: They placed 16th at JGP Czech Republic and 14th at JGP Estonia last season.  Their personal best is 86.40.  She is 17 and he is 19.

Howland/Malette-Paque, CAN: They placed 6th at JGP USA.  Their personal best is 124.36.  She is 16 and he is 17.

Meng/Meng, CAN: They placed 5th at JGP Latvia.  Their personal best is 130.51.  She is 16 and he is 18.

Semenjuk/Gruzdev, EST: They placed 13th at JGP Estonia and 14th at JGP Germany last season.  Their personal best is 86.93.  She is 14 and he is 16.

Rouffanche/Brissaud, FRA: They placed 15th at Junior Worlds.  They finished 8th at JGP USA.  Their personal best is 116.25.  She is 18 and he is 17.

Hofstetter/Steggan, GER: This is their international debut.  She is 19 and he is 19.

Sletten/Verburg, GBR: They placed 12th at JGP USA.  Their personal best is 99.90.  She is 13 and he is 15.

Ghislandi/Ortenzi, ITA: They finished 6th at JGP Slovenia last season.  Their personal best is 111.56.  She is 16 and he is 19.

Zilionyte/Morini, LTU: They placed 13th at JGP Latvia.  Their personal best is 84.92.  She is 15 and he is 16.

Borisova/Zawadzki, POL: This is their international debut.  She is 16 and he is 19.

Hertenstein/Binkowski, POL: This is their JGP debut.  She is 15 and he is 19.

Polibina/Barszczak, POL: This is their international debut.  She is 15 and he is 20.

Polishchuk/Vakhnov, RUS: They won bronze at JGP USA.  Their personal best is 129.83.  She is 14 and he is 16.

Skoptcova/Aleshin, RUS: This is their JGP debut.  She is 14 and he is 18.

Dubivka/Kravtsov, UKR: They placed 12th at JGP Latvia.  Their personal best is 86.67.  She is 13 and he is 16.

Yurchenko/Byelikov, UKR: They placed 8th at JGP Latvia.  Their personal best is 107.41.  She is 15 and he is 16.

Carreira/Ponomarenko, USA: They placed 4th at JGP Latvia.  Their personal best is 131.25.  She is 15 and he is 14.

McNamara/Carpenter, USA: They are the reigning World Junior Silver Medalists.  They won gold at JGP USA.  Their personal best is 159.31.  She is 16 and he is 19.

2015 JGP Poland Pairs Preview

This is the final pairs event of the season and spots in the Junior Grand Prix Final are up for grabs.  Oganesian and Bardei have already qualified with 26 points while Poluianova/Korotkov and Duskova/Bidar both have 22 points and will have to await the outcome of this event.

Gubanova and Sintsov started the season with a gold medal at JGP USA.  They have a triple twist, throw triple loop and throw triple flip.  They received negative GOEs on three of their elements and could bring up their program components.  They can qualify for the Final with a gold, silver, or bronze medal and a 4th or 5th place finish.

Atakhanova and Spiridinov won a gold medal at JGP Austria.  They are a bright spot in the junior pairs field this season, setting the best total score so far this season by nearly 10 points.  They can qualify for the Final with a gold, silver or bronze medal and a 4th of 5th place finish.

Weinberg and Fernandez won the silver medal at JGP USA.  They have a double twist and only one throw triple.  They have strong spins, lifts and steps though, consistently earning Level 3s and 4s.  They can qualify with a gold, silver or bronze medal and a 4th place finish will keep them in the running.

Borisova and Sopot won a bronze medal at JGP Latvia.  They have a triple twist in both of their programs.  They also have a throw triple salchow and throw triple loop in their free skate.  Their biggest problem in both programs was their double axels.  They can qualify with a gold or silver medal.

Hoffman and Chudak finished 4th at JGP USA.  They have some of the more difficult content with side by side triple salchows and a double axel + double toe + double toe combination (which was singled at JGP USA).  They also have a throw triple flip and loop.  They did have a fall, 5 elements with a negative GOE and their PCS was low, but they have potentially the biggest upside.  They can qualify with a gold medal while a silver medal gives them a chance.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Atakhanova/Spiridinov

Silver: Gubanova/Sintsov

Bronze: Borisova/Sopot

 

Bios of the competitors:

Hoffman/Chudak, CAN: They finished 4th at JGP USA.  Their personal best is 129.34.  She is 18 and he is 20.

McLean/Michaud, CAN: They finished 5th at JGP Germany last season.  Their personal best is 126.07.  She is 16 and he is 19.

Yuge/Bronisefski, GER: This is their JGP debut.  She is 15 and he is 18.

Curtin/Adcock, GBR: This is their international debut.  She is 14 and he is 20.

Caldara/Caputo, ITA: They placed 10th at JGP Austria.  Their personal best is 103.80.  She is 15 and he is 18.

Atakhanova/Spiridonov, RUS: They won gold at JGP Austria.  Their personal best is 162.50.  She is 13 and he is 17.

Borisova/Sopot, RUS: They won bronze at JGP Latvia.  Their personal best is 135.42.  She is 16 and he is 17.

Gubanova/Sintsov, RUS: They finished 4th at Junior Worlds.  They won gold at JGP USA.  Their personal best is 140.39.  She is 15 and he is 20.

Liu/Johnson, USA: They finished 7th at Junior Worlds.  They finished 8th at JGP Austria.  Their personal best is 134.97.  She is 15 and he is 19.

Weinberg/Fernandez, USA: They won silver at JGP USA.  Their personal best is 136.62.  She is 19 and he is 19.

2015 JGP Poland Ladies Preview

Polina Tsurskaya put the skating world on notice in her JGP debut in Slovakia.  Her short program was solid with a triple lutz + triple toe that gained +2 and +3 GOEs from all the judges.  She had Level 4s on all her spins and steps and received positive GOEs across the board.  Her free skate featured a triple lutz + triple toe+ double toe which also received a positive GOE and was one of the highest scored elements by a lady recorded under IJS.  The rest of her jumps were all in the second half of the program, gaining a bonus, and she again received Level 4s on her steps and spins.  She needs a gold, silver or bronze medal to earn a spot in the Final, while a 4th place finish would keep her in contention.

Kaori Sakamoto took home the silver medal from JGP Latvia.  She received an edge call on her triple lutz in the short program but did it in combination with a triple toe.  Her only mistake on the free skate was a fall on an under-rotated triple loop.  She only has two jumps in the bonus so her program isn’t worth as much as some of the other ladies, even if she executes it perfectly.  She needs a gold or silver medal to qualify for the Final while a bronze would keep her in the hunt.

Rin Nitaya finished 4th behind Tsurskaya at JGP Slovakia, but she was nearly 40 points behind.   She singled her axel and flip in her short program, earning 0 points for these two elements.  She also singled the lutz in her free skate but has two double axel + triple toes back to back toward the end of the program.  She needs a gold medal to keep her in consideration for the Final.

Ekaterina Mitrofanova can not qualify for the Final, but still has a chance to win a medal here.  Her free skate had a fall, two under-rotations, an edge warning and a missed combo.  She also only had one triple + triple combination.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Polina Tsurskaya

Silver: Kaori Sakamoto

Bronze: Rin Nitaya

 

Bios of the competitors:

Tatsiana Mihits, BLR: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Polina Ustinova, CYP: She placed 32nd at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 69.39.  She is 16 years old.

Anna Duskova, CZE: She placed 10th at JGP Czech Republic and 14th at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 125.65.  She is 15 years old.

Vanessa Sevidova, DEN: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Jelizaveta Leonova, EST: This is her international debut.  She is 17 years old.

Viveca Lindfors, FIN: She placed 11th at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 130.71.  She is 16 years old.

Pauline Wanner, FRA: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Lutricia Bock, GER: She placed 14th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 13th at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 148.13.  She is 16 years old.

Danielle Harrison, GBR: She finished 27th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 15th at JGP Czech Republic and 14th at JGP Estonia last season.  Her personal best is 117.30.  She is 15 years old.

Maisy Hiu Ching Ma, HKG: She finished 41st at Junior Worlds.  She placed 13th at JGP Japan last season.  Her personal best is 130.69.  She is 15 years old.

Thuridur Bjorg Bjorgvinsdottir, ISL: She placed 29th at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 74.35.  She is 17 years old.

Lucrezia Gennaro, ITA: She finished 7th at JGP Slovakia.  Her personal best is 129.47.  She is 14 years old.

Rin Nitaya, JPN: She placed 4th at JGP Slovakia.  Her personal best is 158.76.  She is 18 years old.

Kaori Sakamoto, JPN: She finished 6th at Junior Worlds.  She won silver at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 170.95.  She is 15 years old.

Aiza Mambekova, KAZ: She finished 20th at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 95.20.  She is 16 years old.

Aleksandra Nesterova, KGZ: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.

Diana Nikitina, LAT: She finished 10th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 12th at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 148.63.  She is 14 years old.

Elzbieta Kropa, LTU: She finished 18th at JGP Slovakia.  Her personal best is 92.11.  She is 16 years old.

Amirah Azfariena Azhari, MAS: Her personal best is 61.16.  She is 16 years old.

Kyarha Van Tiel, NED: She placed 21st at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 95.79.  She is 15 years old.

Madeleine Lindholm Torgersen, NOR: This is her JGP debut.  She is 16 years old.

Elzbieta Gabryszak, POL: This is her JGP debut.  She is 17 years old.

Angieszka Rejment, POL: She finished 23rd at JGP Germany last season.  Her personal best is 85.44. She is 16 years old.

Aleksandra Rudolf, POL: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Song Joo Chea, KOR: She finished 13th at Four Continents.  This is her JGP debut.  Her personal best is 139.09.  She is 17 years old.

Na Hyun Kim, KOR: She finished 8th at JGP USA.  Her personal best is 144.21.  She is 15 years old.

Ekaterina Mitrofanova, RUS: She finished 6th at JGP USA.  Her personal best is 149.02.  She is 13 years old.

Polina Tsurskaya, RUS: She won gold at JGP Slovakia.  Her personal best is 189.50.  She is 14 years old.

Bronislava Dobiasova, SVK: She finished 23rd at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 124.42.  She is 17 years old.

Michaela Du Toit, RSA: She finished 37th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 15th at JGP Japan and 12th at JGP Germany last season.  Her personal best is 111.35.  She is 15 years old.

Thita Lamsam, THA: She finished 43rd at Junior Worlds.  She placed 17th at JGP Czech Republic and 23rd at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 106.87.  She is 15 years old.

Anastasia Gozhva, UKR: She finished 9th at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 139.22.  She is 13 years old.

Akari Nakahara, USA: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Megan Wessenberg, USA: This is her international debut.  She is 17 years old.

Kamila Abdulajanova, UZB: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

2015 JGP Poland Men’s Preview

Deniss Vasiljevs had a strong opening to his season, winning silver at JGP Latvia.  He finished first in the short program segment at that event despite under-rotating and falling on his triple axel.  In the free skate his triple axel was downgraded and also had a fall.  He also only completed one triple + triple combination.  He did received Level 4 for his steps and two of his spins.  He can qualify for the Final with a gold medal while a silver medal will keep him in contention.

Roman Sadovsky took home the gold at JGP Slovakia with personal bests in all segments of the competition.  He won the short program despite only competing a double axel in the short program and also receiving an edge warning on his flip.  In the free skate he landed an under-rotated quad salchow but also only attempted double axels.  He received Level 4s on his steps and all his spins.  He needs a gold, silver or bronze medal to qualify for the Final.

Sota Yamamoto nabbed the bronze at JGP USA in a somewhat disappointing finish.  He botched his axel in the short program and received an edge warning on his flip.  He fell on a downgraded triple axel in his free skate but landed a clean quad toe with positive GOEs.  He can qualify for the Final with a gold medal.

Alexei Krasnozhon took home the bronze at his JGP debut in Latvia.  His short program jumps were solid but he lost points on the GOE and levels of his spins.  His free skate had two falls: one on a downgraded quad loop and another on a triple axel.  He needs a gold medal to qualify for the Final.

Vladislav Tarasenko is competing in his first event of the season. He competed in one JGP event per season from 2010-2013 with his best finish of 6th coming in 2011.  If he can find a way to make the podium here he can qualify for the Final against a relatively easy field in Croatia.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Sota Yamamoto

Silver: Deniss Vasiljevs

Bronze: Roman Sadovsky

 

Bios of the competitors:

Yakau Zenko, BLR: He placed 16th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 139.72.  He is 15 years old.

Roman Sadovsky, CAN: He placed 14th at Junior Worlds.  He won gold at JGP Slovakia.  His personal best is 203.72.  He is 16 years old.

Jiri Belohradsky, CZE: He placed 39th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 18th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 140.85.  He is 16 years old.

Jegor Zelenjak, EST: He placed 24th at JGP Estonia last season.  His personal best is 106.48.  He is 14 years old.

Roman Galay, FIN: He finished 36th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 6th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 171.31.  He is 17 years old.

Adrien Tesson, FRA: He placed 6th at JGP France and 13th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 160.76.  He is 18 years old.

Irakli Maysuradze, GEO: He finished 18th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 13th at JGP Slovenia and 11th at JGP Japan last season.  His personal best is 168.45.  He is 15 years old.

Thomas Stoll, GER: This is his JGP debut.  He is 17 years old.

Graham Newberry, GBR: He placed 21st at Junior Worlds.  He finished 13th at JGP Slovakia.  His personal best is 174.71.  He is 17 years old.

Wayne Wing Yin Chung, HKG: He finished 19th at JGP USA.  His personal best is 104.34.  He is 19 years old.

Adrien Bannister, ITA: His personal best is 121.14.  He is 16 years old.

Hidetsugu Kamata, JPN: He finished 5th at JGP Slovenia and 15th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 165.46.  He is 18 years old.

Sota Yamamoto, JPN: He is the reigning World Junior silver medalist.  He won bronze at JGP USA.  His personal best is 215.45.  He is 15 years old.

Deniss Vasiljevs, LAT: He placed 7th at Junior Worlds.  He won silver at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 204.60.  He is 16 years old.

Sondre Oddvoll Boe, NOR: He placed 22nd at Europeans and 26th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 10th at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 164.40.  He is 17 years old.

Ryszard Gurtler, POL: He placed 21st at JGP Slovenia last season.  His personal best is 97.17.  He is 16 years old.

Eryk Matusiak, POL: This is his international debut.  He is 16 years old.

Michal Wozniak, POL: This is his international debut.  He is 16 years old.

Petr Gumennik, RUS: He placed 6th at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 182.70.  He is 13 years old.

Vladislav Tarasenko, RUS: His personal best is 161.70.  He is 18 years old.

Marco Klepoch, SVK: He placed 29th at Europeans and 30th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 14th at JGP Slovakia.  His personal best is 125.09.  He is 17 years old.

Matthew Samuels, RSA: He finished 25th at JGP Germany last season.  His personal best is 94.23.  He is 17 years old.

Mikhail Medunitsa, UKR: He finished 17th at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 123.63.  He is 15 years old.

Alexei Krasnozhon, USA: He won bronze at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 194.68.  He is 15 years old.

Tony Lu, USA: He finished 9th at JGP Germany last season.  His personal best is 161.17.  He is 16 years old.

JGP Poland Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 61.61 35.99 25.62 6.50 6.21 6.46 6.43 6.43 0.00 #15
2 Angela WANG USA 58.00 32.02 25.98 6.54 6.25 6.57 6.54 6.57 0.00 #18
3 Na Hyun KIM KOR 51.01 29.63 21.38 5.61 5.07 5.46 5.32 5.25 0.00 #17
4 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 46.85 25.87 20.98 5.32 5.00 5.36 5.29 5.25 0.00 #28
5 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 46.77 25.09 23.68 6.14 5.79 5.64 6.04 6.00 2.00 #23
6 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG 45.88 24.23 21.65 5.57 5.14 5.54 5.39 5.43 0.00 #9
7 Miyabi OBA JPN 44.42 24.76 21.66 5.68 5.36 5.32 5.46 5.25 2.00 #1
8 Mariah BELL USA 43.84 21.01 22.83 5.82 5.54 5.79 5.75 5.64 0.00 #4
9 Anna DUSKOVA CZE 43.38 23.87 19.51 5.00 4.68 4.93 4.86 4.93 0.00 #19
10 Chantelle KERRY AUS 42.92 24.56 18.36 4.64 4.39 4.64 4.61 4.68 0.00 #5
11 Agata KRYGER POL 42.37 23.23 19.14 4.82 4.50 4.96 4.89 4.75 0.00 #24
12 Julianne DELAURIER CAN 42.09 22.92 20.17 5.21 4.82 5.00 5.14 5.04 1.00 #11
13 Nicole SCHOTT GER 41.10 20.86 20.24 5.25 4.82 5.04 5.11 5.07 0.00 #14
14 Lena MARROCCO FRA 40.78 21.02 20.76 5.39 4.96 5.21 5.14 5.25 1.00 #27
15 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 39.62 20.82 18.80 4.71 4.57 4.64 4.86 4.71 0.00 #16
16 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 39.24 20.72 19.52 4.96 4.61 4.89 4.86 5.07 1.00 #7
17 Maria GAVRILOVA UKR 34.14 16.51 17.63 4.71 4.25 4.32 4.54 4.21 0.00 #25
18 Karline Monika POLE LAT 33.14 18.33 14.81 3.86 3.64 3.57 3.86 3.57 0.00 #21
19 Kristina Isabel YNTEMA AUT 31.30 16.83 15.47 3.93 3.64 3.93 3.96 3.89 1.00 #13
20 Madelaine PARKER NZL 31.16 15.92 15.24 3.82 3.61 3.93 3.86 3.82 0.00 #3
21 Marijose CAVAZOS MEX 29.99 16.25 13.74 3.61 3.21 3.43 3.50 3.43 0.00 #29
22 Daria BATURA BLR 29.72 15.17 14.55 3.82 3.54 3.57 3.75 3.50 0.00 #6
23 Li-Hsueh LIN TPE 29.42 15.16 14.26 3.86 3.46 3.54 3.57 3.39 0.00 #26
24 Vasilena YAKIMOVA BUL 28.96 13.78 16.18 4.18 3.86 4.11 4.04 4.04 1.00 #12
25 Brita Paula PODER EST 28.47 14.67 14.80 3.93 3.61 3.57 3.75 3.64 1.00 #2
26 Simonn ERWEE RSA 28.25 14.35 13.90 3.61 3.36 3.54 3.50 3.36 0.00 #20
27 Ada WAWRZYK POL 26.90 14.82 12.08 3.18 2.89 3.00 3.11 2.93 0.00 #8
28 Weronika KASPRZAK POL 25.34 13.79 13.55 3.64 3.25 3.36 3.32 3.36 2.00 #10
WD Jia Xin NG MAS #22

Free Skate

 

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 118.35 66.27 53.08 6.79 6.43 6.82 6.64 6.50 1.00 #24
2 Miyabi OBA JPN 102.44 54.00 48.44 6.04 5.71 6.14 6.14 6.25 0.00 #21
3 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 101.52 53.65 48.87 6.39 5.86 6.18 6.18 5.93 1.00 #25
4 Angela WANG USA 94.36 49.25 48.11 6.32 6.00 5.75 6.14 5.86 3.00 #23
5 Na Hyun KIM KOR 86.19 45.06 42.13 5.43 5.14 5.29 5.36 5.11 1.00 #27
6 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG 84.81 38.76 46.05 5.93 5.46 5.93 5.82 5.64 0.00 #28
7 Mariah BELL USA 84.27 40.44 43.83 5.71 5.21 5.54 5.43 5.50 0.00 #20
8 Chantelle KERRY AUS 81.02 41.89 39.13 5.07 4.64 5.07 4.86 4.82 0.00 #22
9 Julianne DELAURIER CAN 79.80 40.47 40.33 5.21 4.82 5.04 5.07 5.07 1.00 #17
10 Agata KRYGER POL 74.30 37.18 38.12 4.96 4.57 4.75 4.86 4.68 1.00 #19
11 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 70.78 31.45 41.33 5.36 5.11 4.89 5.29 5.18 2.00 #26
12 Lena MARROCCO FRA 69.80 33.12 36.68 4.82 4.39 4.43 4.75 4.54 0.00 #16
13 Anna DUSKOVA CZE 68.99 34.33 37.66 5.00 4.50 4.54 4.86 4.64 3.00 #18
14 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 64.25 32.63 34.62 4.54 4.21 4.18 4.39 4.32 3.00 #13
15 Nicole SCHOTT GER 63.17 28.70 35.47 4.75 4.25 4.46 4.39 4.32 1.00 #14
16 Maria GAVRILOVA UKR 61.44 30.38 32.06 4.32 3.79 4.00 4.07 3.86 1.00 #15
17 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 59.02 28.08 31.94 4.29 3.89 3.93 4.07 3.79 1.00 #12
18 Karline Monika POLE LAT 58.45 28.74 29.71 3.82 3.68 3.57 3.79 3.71 0.00 #11
19 Kristina Isabel YNTEMA AUT 56.93 28.42 29.51 3.79 3.61 3.75 3.61 3.68 1.00 #8
20 Marijose CAVAZOS MEX 56.44 29.94 27.50 3.71 3.21 3.61 3.29 3.36 1.00 #6
21 Weronika KASPRZAK POL 54.52 28.09 27.43 3.50 3.25 3.46 3.61 3.32 1.00 #1
22 Daria BATURA BLR 52.67 23.71 30.96 4.07 3.71 3.75 3.93 3.89 2.00 #9
23 Simonn ERWEE RSA 52.31 28.67 25.64 3.43 3.07 3.14 3.25 3.14 2.00 #5
24 Madelaine PARKER NZL 50.12 22.47 29.65 3.64 3.54 3.79 3.75 3.82 2.00 #10
25 Vasilena YAKIMOVA BUL 49.62 23.13 27.49 3.82 3.29 3.50 3.36 3.21 1.00 #3
26 Li-Hsueh LIN TPE 49.53 21.95 28.58 3.75 3.36 3.57 3.61 3.57 1.00 #7
27 Brita Paula PODER EST 48.16 23.14 26.02 3.61 2.96 3.21 3.36 3.11 1.00 #2
28 Ada WAWRZYK POL 47.48 26.25 22.23 3.00 2.46 2.86 2.93 2.64 1.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
RUS
179.96 1 1
2 Angela WANG
USA
152.36 2 4
3 Gabrielle DALEMAN
CAN
148.29 5 3
4 Miyabi OBA
JPN
146.86 7 2
5 Na Hyun KIM
KOR
137.20 3 5
6 Maisy Hiu Ching MA
HKG
130.69 6 6
7 Mariah BELL
USA
128.11 8 7
8 Chantelle KERRY
AUS
123.94 10 8
9 Julianne DELAURIER
CAN
121.89 12 9
10 Jenni SAARINEN
FIN
117.63 4 11
11 Agata KRYGER
POL
116.67 11 10
12 Anna DUSKOVA
CZE
112.37 9 13
13 Lena MARROCCO
FRA
110.58 14 12
14 Nicole SCHOTT
GER
104.27 13 15
15 Nicole RAJICOVA
SVK
103.49 16 14
16 Natasja REMSTEDT
SWE
98.64 15 17
17 Maria GAVRILOVA
UKR
95.58 17 16
18 Karline Monika POLE
LAT
91.59 18 18
19 Kristina Isabel YNTEMA
AUT
88.23 19 19
20 Marijose CAVAZOS
MEX
86.43 21 20
21 Daria BATURA
BLR
82.39 22 22
22 Madelaine PARKER
NZL
81.28 20 24
23 Simonn ERWEE
RSA
80.56 26 23
24 Weronika KASPRZAK
POL
79.86 28 21
25 Li-Hsueh LIN
TPE
78.95 23 26
26 Vasilena YAKIMOVA
BUL
78.58 24 25
27 Brita Paula PODER
EST
76.63 25 27
28 Ada WAWRZYK
POL
74.38 27 28
WD Jia Xin NG
MAS

JGP Poland Free Dance Results

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER USA 82.26 38.78 43.48 7.32 7.07 7.18 7.39 7.39 0.00 #18
2 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 79.61 40.43 40.18 6.71 6.43 6.79 6.86 6.89 1.00 #16
3 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 79.56 39.64 39.92 6.68 6.43 6.86 6.75 6.71 0.00 #17
4 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN RUS 77.05 38.25 38.80 6.54 6.25 6.61 6.50 6.57 0.00 #20
5 Brianna DELMAESTRO / Timothy LUM CAN 75.34 37.87 38.47 6.43 6.18 6.54 6.57 6.50 1.00 #19
6 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Ross GUDIS USA 72.32 37.81 34.51 5.82 5.64 5.86 5.86 5.64 0.00 #13
7 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 70.27 36.29 33.98 5.64 5.43 5.82 5.86 5.75 0.00 #14
8 Natalia KALISZEK / Yaroslav KURBAKOV POL 68.17 37.21 30.96 5.14 4.96 5.32 5.21 5.32 0.00 #10
9 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG CAN 67.41 35.13 34.28 5.68 5.57 5.71 5.86 5.86 2.00 #15
10 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 63.71 30.67 33.04 5.36 5.29 5.68 5.61 5.79 0.00 #12
11 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 62.20 33.86 30.34 5.18 4.86 5.21 5.07 5.07 2.00 #8
12 Yue ZHAO / Chang LIU CHN 61.79 29.71 32.08 5.54 5.11 5.43 5.39 5.39 0.00 #11
13 Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri GULITSKI BLR 55.56 28.95 26.61 4.46 4.14 4.64 4.71 4.43 0.00 #9
14 Florence CLARKE / Tim DIECK GER 54.39 30.30 27.09 4.46 4.29 4.61 4.71 4.68 3.00 #7
15 Myriam GASSOUMI / Clement LE MOLAIRE FRA 54.27 28.13 26.14 4.50 4.07 4.46 4.57 4.36 0.00 #6
16 Joanna ZAJAC / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 53.98 30.02 23.96 4.04 3.71 4.21 4.14 4.07 0.00 #3
17 Polina GORLOV / Eduard VISHNJAKOV GER 53.80 30.33 23.47 4.07 3.61 3.96 4.14 3.96 0.00 #1
18 Beatrice TOMCZAK / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 50.05 28.46 21.59 3.61 3.39 3.68 3.79 3.68 0.00 #2
19 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE EST 46.46 26.31 21.15 3.57 3.36 3.71 3.64 3.46 1.00 #5
20 Slavyana TSENOVA / Egor ZAYTSEV BUL 46.12 26.41 21.71 3.61 3.46 3.57 3.75 3.82 2.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Kaitlin HAWAYEK / Jean-Luc BAKER
USA
144.84 1 1
2 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
135.22 2 2
3 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
RUS
134.11 3 3
4 Evgenia KOSIGINA / Nikolai MOROSHKIN
RUS
130.16 5 4
5 Brianna DELMAESTRO / Timothy LUM
CAN
129.81 4 5
6 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Ross GUDIS
USA
122.92 6 6
7 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND
GBR
116.70 8 7
8 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG
CAN
114.96 7 9
9 Natalia KALISZEK / Yaroslav KURBAKOV
POL
109.24 11 8
10 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
105.42 10 10
11 Yue ZHAO / Chang LIU
CHN
105.15 9 12
12 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA
CZE
103.21 12 11
13 Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri GULITSKI
BLR
96.44 13 13
14 Myriam GASSOUMI / Clement LE MOLAIRE
FRA
91.12 14 15
15 Florence CLARKE / Tim DIECK
GER
89.63 15 14
16 Joanna ZAJAC / Cezary ZAWADZKI
POL
88.48 16 16
17 Polina GORLOV / Eduard VISHNJAKOV
GER
85.85 17 17
18 Beatrice TOMCZAK / Damian BINKOWSKI
POL
81.85 18 18
19 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE
EST
77.14 19 19
20 Slavyana TSENOVA / Egor ZAYTSEV
BUL
75.78 20 20