Junior Grand Prix Final Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS 60.29 34.24 26.05 6.64 6.18 6.64 6.54 6.57 0.00 #4
2 Amina ATAKHANOVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV RUS 58.58 31.10 27.48 6.96 6.71 6.79 6.96 6.93 0.00 #6
3 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE 55.78 30.60 25.18 6.54 5.93 6.36 6.32 6.32 0.00 #2
4 Anastasia GUBANOVA / Alexei SINTSOV RUS 54.88 29.87 25.01 6.29 6.11 6.32 6.36 6.18 0.00 #3
5 Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI UKR 52.54 28.06 25.48 6.46 6.29 6.21 6.46 6.43 1.00 #5
6 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Stepan KOROTKOV RUS 45.89 22.78 23.11 5.89 5.57 5.64 6.00 5.79 0.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS 111.57 55.33 56.24 7.18 6.79 7.18 7.00 7.00 0.00 #6
2 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE 106.55 53.41 53.14 6.82 6.46 6.68 6.68 6.57 0.00 #4
3 Amina ATAKHANOVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV RUS 103.42 47.71 55.71 7.07 7.00 6.82 7.07 6.86 0.00 #5
4 Anastasia GUBANOVA / Alexei SINTSOV RUS 102.21 51.17 51.04 6.50 6.07 6.61 6.43 6.29 0.00 #3
5 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Stepan KOROTKOV RUS 99.38 50.06 49.32 6.21 5.96 6.25 6.29 6.11 0.00 #1
6 Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI UKR 97.33 48.42 50.91 6.61 6.25 6.14 6.57 6.25 2.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT
RUS
171.86 1 1
2 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR
CZE
162.33 3 2
3 Amina ATAKHANOVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV
RUS
162.00 2 3
4 Anastasia GUBANOVA / Alexei SINTSOV
RUS
157.09 4 4
5 Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI
UKR
149.87 5 6
6 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Stepan KOROTKOV
RUS
145.27 6 5

Junior Grand Prix Final Ladies Results

Short Program

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 66.69 38.40 28.29 7.18 6.89 7.07 7.11 7.11 0.00 #6
2 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 64.17 37.46 26.71 6.64 6.43 6.79 6.75 6.79 0.00 #1
3 Marin HONDA JPN 63.69 36.26 27.43 6.93 6.61 6.96 6.86 6.93 0.00 #3
4 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 62.64 35.64 27.00 6.79 6.50 6.79 6.75 6.93 0.00 #5
5 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 60.68 34.48 26.20 6.68 6.29 6.57 6.57 6.64 0.00 #4
6 Mai MIHARA JPN 56.01 30.61 25.40 6.46 6.21 6.32 6.39 6.36 0.00 #2

Free Skate

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 128.59 69.21 59.38 7.43 7.25 7.68 7.36 7.39 0.00 #6
2 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 121.37 65.81 55.56 7.18 6.68 7.11 6.96 6.79 0.00 #3
3 Marin HONDA JPN 114.95 60.28 55.67 7.25 6.75 6.93 6.93 6.93 1.00 #4
4 Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 113.94 56.92 57.02 7.04 6.93 7.21 7.14 7.32 0.00 #5
5 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 113.14 60.76 53.38 6.93 6.36 6.79 6.71 6.57 1.00 #2
6 Mai MIHARA JPN 110.24 59.45 50.79 6.57 6.04 6.46 6.39 6.29 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Polina TSURSKAYA
RUS
195.28 1 1
2 Maria SOTSKOVA
RUS
184.01 4 2
3 Marin HONDA
JPN
178.64 3 3
4 Alisa FEDICHKINA
RUS
178.11 2 4
5 Yuna SHIRAIWA
JPN
173.82 5 5
6 Mai MIHARA
JPN
166.25 6 6

Junior Grand Prix Final Men’s Results

Short Program

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Nathan CHEN USA 78.59 41.48 37.11 7.36 7.25 7.46 7.43 7.61 0.00 #6
2 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 76.78 40.73 36.05 7.25 7.04 7.29 7.29 7.18 0.00 #5
3 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 72.85 38.17 34.68 7.25 6.61 7.11 6.96 6.75 0.00 #4
4 Vincent ZHOU USA 70.48 38.19 32.29 6.61 6.21 6.57 6.61 6.29 0.00 #1
5 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 69.48 34.13 35.35 7.14 6.71 7.14 7.11 7.25 0.00 #2
6 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 59.37 26.30 33.07 6.82 6.46 6.18 6.86 6.75 0.00 #3

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Nathan CHEN USA 146.45 76.97 71.48 7.43 6.96 7.07 7.21 7.07 2.00 #6
2 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 134.44 64.92 69.52 7.29 6.79 6.64 7.18 6.86 0.00 #5
3 Vincent ZHOU USA 134.08 70.38 64.70 6.64 6.21 6.50 6.64 6.36 1.00 #3
4 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 132.46 66.30 67.16 7.29 6.43 6.71 6.61 6.54 1.00 #4
5 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 115.20 59.06 61.14 6.71 6.04 5.50 6.36 5.96 5.00 #2
6 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 109.03 46.53 63.50 6.75 6.07 6.07 6.57 6.29 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Nathan CHEN
USA
225.04 1 1
2 Dmitri ALIEV
RUS
211.22 2 2
3 Sota YAMAMOTO
JPN
205.31 3 4
4 Vincent ZHOU
USA
204.56 4 3
5 Daniel SAMOHIN
ISR
184.68 5 5
6 Roman SADOVSKY
CAN
168.40 6 6

Junior Grand Prix Final Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 65.90 34.55 31.35 7.86 7.61 7.96 7.86 7.89 0.00 #6
2 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 64.91 34.46 30.45 7.64 7.46 7.68 7.57 7.71 0.00 #5
3 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 64.01 33.76 30.25 7.43 7.36 7.64 7.71 7.68 0.00 #4
4 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 61.85 32.77 29.08 7.18 7.14 7.43 7.29 7.32 0.00 #3
5 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 57.97 29.62 28.35 7.21 7.04 7.04 7.04 7.11 0.00 #2
6 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 56.51 29.94 26.57 6.50 6.61 6.64 6.79 6.68 0.00 #1

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 92.36 44.70 47.66 8.00 7.75 8.07 8.04 7.86 0.00 #6
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 86.85 41.35 45.50 7.54 7.54 7.75 7.54 7.54 0.00 #4
3 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 83.47 42.02 41.45 7.14 6.68 7.00 6.86 6.86 0.00 #2
4 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 82.11 39.12 42.99 7.18 7.14 7.36 7.18 6.96 0.00 #3
5 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 79.50 35.02 44.48 7.50 7.43 7.21 7.57 7.36 0.00 #5
6 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 78.10 39.93 39.17 6.50 6.32 6.50 6.93 6.39 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
158.26 1 1
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
RUS
150.86 3 2
3 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
144.41 2 5
4 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO
RUS
143.96 4 4
5 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
FRA
141.44 5 3
6 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
RUS
134.61 6 6

Junior Grand Prix Qualifiers

Men

  1. Nathan Chen, USA
  2. Dmitri Aliev, RUS
  3. Sota Yamamoto, JPN
  4. Roman Sadovsky, CAN
  5. Daniel Samohin, ISR
  6. Vincent Zhou, USA

Alternates:

  1. Deniss Vasiljevs, LAT
  2. Alexander Samarin, RUS
  3. Nicolas Nadeau, CAN

Ladies

  1. Polina Tsurskaya, RUS
  2. Maria Sotstkova, RUS
  3. Yuna Shiraiwa, JPN
  4. Marin Honda, JPN
  5. Mai Mihara, JPN
  6. Alisa Fedichkina, JPN

Alternates

  1. Kaori Sakamoto, JPN
  2. Da Bin Choi, KOR
  3. Vivian Le, USA

Pairs 

  1. Atakhanova/Spiridonov, RUS
  2. Oganesian/Bardei, UKR
  3. Borisova/Sopot, RUS
  4. Gubanova/Sintsov, RUS
  5. Duskova/Bidar, CZE
  6. Poluianova/Korotkov, RUS

Alternates

  1. Hoffman/Chudak, CAN
  2. Weinberg/Fernandez, USA
  3. Ivanova/Khakimov, RUS

Dance

  1. McNamara/Carpenter, USA
  2. Parsons/Parsons, USA
  3. Loboda/Drozd, RUS
  4. Popova/Vlasenko, RUS
  5. Lauriault/Le Gac, FRA
  6. Skoptcova/Aleshin, RUS

Alternates

  1. Abachkina/Thauron, FRA
  2. Carreira/Ponomarenko, USA
  3. Shevchenko/Eremenko, RUS

Junior Grand Prix Final Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 59.12 28.41 30.71 7.71 7.43 7.86 7.75 7.64 0.00 #6
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 53.72 25.83 27.89 7.00 6.75 7.04 7.04 7.04 0.00 #3
3 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 50.52 21.66 28.86 7.18 6.96 7.29 7.36 7.29 0.00 #4
4 Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN CAN 49.28 21.03 28.25 7.18 6.93 6.93 7.29 7.00 0.00 #5
5 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 47.60 20.91 26.69 6.79 6.54 6.75 6.71 6.57 0.00 #2
6 Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV RUS 46.99 21.16 25.83 6.57 6.25 6.46 6.68 6.32 0.00 #1

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 89.46 41.80 47.66 7.89 7.68 8.14 8.04 7.96 0.00 #6
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 82.59 38.70 43.89 7.21 7.18 7.46 7.43 7.29 0.00 #5
3 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 81.36 36.91 44.45 7.29 7.25 7.54 7.50 7.46 0.00 #4
4 Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN CAN 79.33 37.37 41.96 7.11 6.86 6.89 7.04 7.07 0.00 #3
5 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 74.79 34.50 40.29 6.64 6.50 6.75 6.89 6.79 0.00 #2
6 Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV RUS 66.27 30.00 37.27 6.25 6.04 6.04 6.43 6.29 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV
RUS
148.58 1 1
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
RUS
136.31 2 2
3 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO
RUS
131.88 3 3
4 Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN
CAN
128.61 4 4
5 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG
CAN
122.39 5 5
6 Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV
RUS
113.26 6 6

Junior Grand Prix Final Pairs Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 59.22 31.91 27.31 6.93 6.54 6.89 6.93 6.86 0.00 #6
2 Lina FEDOROVA / Maxim MIROSHKIN RUS 59.04 32.16 26.88 6.89 6.50 6.86 6.68 6.68 0.00 #4
3 Maria VIGALOVA / Egor ZAKROEV RUS 57.41 31.50 25.91 6.64 6.25 6.54 6.57 6.39 0.00 #5
4 Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Maxim BOBROV RUS 48.61 26.24 22.37 5.79 5.46 5.50 5.68 5.54 0.00 #2
5 Kamilla GAINETDINOVA / Sergei ALEXEEV RUS 46.59 24.00 23.59 6.14 5.75 5.89 5.93 5.79 1.00 #3
6 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON USA 39.05 21.53 21.52 5.61 5.18 5.11 5.57 5.43 4.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 116.35 57.10 59.25 7.43 7.21 7.57 7.39 7.43 0.00 #6
2 Lina FEDOROVA / Maxim MIROSHKIN RUS 106.74 51.60 55.14 6.96 6.71 7.11 6.89 6.79 0.00 #5
3 Maria VIGALOVA / Egor ZAKROEV RUS 104.34 51.84 52.50 6.71 6.29 6.71 6.64 6.46 0.00 #4
4 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON USA 85.81 41.58 44.23 5.79 5.21 5.50 5.68 5.46 0.00 #1
5 Kamilla GAINETDINOVA / Sergei ALEXEEV RUS 83.55 37.82 45.73 6.00 5.61 5.54 5.86 5.57 0.00 #2
6 Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Maxim BOBROV RUS 82.96 38.57 44.39 5.79 5.57 5.39 5.71 5.29 0.00 #3

Total

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 116.35 57.10 59.25 7.43 7.21 7.57 7.39 7.43 0.00 #6
2 Lina FEDOROVA / Maxim MIROSHKIN RUS 106.74 51.60 55.14 6.96 6.71 7.11 6.89 6.79 0.00 #5
3 Maria VIGALOVA / Egor ZAKROEV RUS 104.34 51.84 52.50 6.71 6.29 6.71 6.64 6.46 0.00 #4
4 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON USA 85.81 41.58 44.23 5.79 5.21 5.50 5.68 5.46 0.00 #1
5 Kamilla GAINETDINOVA / Sergei ALEXEEV RUS 83.55 37.82 45.73 6.00 5.61 5.54 5.86 5.57 0.00 #2
6 Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Maxim BOBROV RUS 82.96 38.57 44.39 5.79 5.57 5.39 5.71 5.29 0.00 #3

Junior Grand Prix Final Ladies Results

Short Program

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 67.09 39.29 27.80 6.75 6.75 7.14 7.00 7.11 0.00 #5
2 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 66.05 37.91 28.14 7.00 6.89 7.07 7.07 7.14 0.00 #6
3 Yuka NAGAI JPN 62.99 36.34 26.65 6.79 6.43 6.89 6.54 6.68 0.00 #2
4 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 62.28 35.97 26.31 6.39 6.36 6.64 6.82 6.68 0.00 #3
5 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 60.37 33.72 26.65 6.93 6.46 6.71 6.57 6.64 0.00 #4
6 Miyu NAKASHIO JPN 51.74 27.14 24.60 6.39 5.96 6.07 6.29 6.04 0.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 123.80 67.28 56.52 6.96 6.89 7.11 7.18 7.18 0.00 #6
2 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 119.96 64.15 55.81 7.14 6.71 7.07 6.96 7.00 0.00 #5
3 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 117.72 64.41 53.31 7.14 6.25 6.93 6.39 6.61 0.00 #2
4 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 113.71 60.43 53.28 6.43 6.36 6.79 6.93 6.79 0.00 #3
5 Yuka NAGAI JPN 109.35 56.32 53.03 6.96 6.43 6.61 6.64 6.50 0.00 #4
6 Miyu NAKASHIO JPN 92.70 47.05 45.65 6.25 5.29 5.71 5.71 5.57 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
RUS
190.89 1 1
2 Serafima SAKHANOVICH
RUS
186.01 2 2
3 Wakaba HIGUCHI
JPN
178.09 5 3
4 Maria SOTSKOVA
RUS
175.99 4 4
5 Yuka NAGAI
JPN
172.34 3 5
6 Miyu NAKASHIO
JPN
144.44 6 6

Junior Grand Prix Final Men’s Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 76.14 43.46 32.68 6.82 6.25 6.82 6.50 6.29 0.00 #2
2 Boyang JIN CHN 75.30 41.84 33.46 6.86 6.46 6.82 6.75 6.57 0.00 #6
3 Shoma UNO JPN 75.21 41.07 34.14 7.14 6.54 6.86 6.89 6.71 0.00 #5
4 Alexander PETROV RUS 70.07 38.06 33.01 6.68 6.29 6.57 6.68 6.79 1.00 #4
5 June Hyoung LEE KOR 57.42 28.14 30.28 5.96 5.89 6.11 6.25 6.07 1.00 #3
6 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 56.98 29.03 29.95 6.21 5.89 5.57 6.21 6.07 2.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Shoma UNO JPN 163.06 89.92 73.14 7.61 6.82 7.57 7.36 7.21 0.00 #4
2 Alexander PETROV RUS 137.07 73.99 63.08 6.64 6.04 6.32 6.29 6.25 0.00 #3
3 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 136.98 70.48 66.50 7.18 6.25 6.93 6.57 6.32 0.00 #6
4 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 128.49 65.49 63.00 6.46 5.82 6.43 6.43 6.36 0.00 #1
5 Boyang JIN CHN 125.72 68.48 60.24 6.54 5.79 5.75 6.25 5.79 3.00 #5
6 June Hyoung LEE KOR 122.97 62.99 59.98 6.32 5.68 5.89 6.14 5.96 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Shoma UNO
JPN
238.27 3 1
2 Sota YAMAMOTO
JPN
213.12 1 3
3 Alexander PETROV
RUS
207.14 4 2
4 Boyang JIN
CHN
201.02 2 5
5 Roman SADOVSKY
CAN
185.47 6 4
6 June Hyoung LEE
KOR
180.39 5 6

Junior Grand Prix Final Qualifiers

Men

  1. Boyang Jin, CHN
  2. Shoma Uno, JPN
  3. Alexander Petrov, RUS
  4. June Hyoung Lee, KOR
  5. Sota Yamamoto, JPN
  6. Roman Sadovsky, CAN

Alternates

  1. He Zhang, CHN
  2. Alexander Samarin, RUS
  3. Dmitri Aliev, RUS

Ladies

  1. Serafima Sakhanovich, RUS
  2. Evgenia Medvedeva, RUS
  3. Wakaba Higuchi, JPN
  4. Maria Sotskova, RUS
  5. Yuka Nagai, JPN
  6. Miyu Nakashio, JPN

Alternates

  1. Karen Chen, USA
  2. Elizabet Turzynbaeva, KAZ
  3. Rin Nitaya, JPN

Pairs

  1. Seguin/Bilodeau, CAN
  2. Vigalova/Zakroev, RUS
  3. Fedorova/Miroshkin, RUS
  4. Gainetdinova/Alexeev, RUS
  5. Beklemisheva/Bobrov, RUS
  6. Liu/Johnson, USA

Alternates

  1. Gubanova/Sintsov, RUS
  2. Oganseian/Bardei, UKR
  3. Koga/Boudreau Audet, JPN

Dance

  1. Yanovskaya/Mozgov, RUS
  2. Bent/Mackeen, CAN
  3. Popova/Vlasenko, RUS
  4. Loboda/Drozd, RUS
  5. Edwards/Pang, CAN
  6. Morozova/Zhirnov, RUS

Alternates

  1. Parsons/Parsons, USA
  2. McNamara/Carpenter, USA
  3. Delmaestro/Lum, CAN