2017 JGP Belarus Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alexey EROKHOV RUS 77.52 42.60 34.92 7.00 6.82 7.07 6.96 7.07 0.00 #20
2 Igor EFIMCHUK RUS 76.10 42.13 33.97 6.82 6.64 6.93 6.79 6.79 0.00 #11
3 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 74.34 37.98 36.36 7.14 7.29 7.32 7.25 7.36 0.00 #13
4 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 66.67 37.27 29.40 5.93 5.54 6.04 5.93 5.96 0.00 #5
5 Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN 66.49 35.53 30.96 6.11 5.96 6.32 6.25 6.32 0.00 #17
6 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 63.56 34.14 29.42 5.86 5.64 6.00 5.96 5.96 0.00 #14
7 Shuai FANG CHN 61.70 32.53 29.17 5.82 5.64 5.93 5.89 5.89 0.00 #23
8 Sihyeong LEE KOR 60.64 31.63 29.01 5.75 5.61 5.86 5.79 6.00 0.00 #15
9 Julian DONICA FRA 59.20 31.41 27.79 5.54 5.29 5.68 5.64 5.64 0.00 #22
10 Yakau ZENKO BLR 57.80 31.92 25.88 5.25 4.96 5.21 5.25 5.21 0.00 #3
11 Nicholas HSIEH USA 55.10 25.70 30.40 6.04 6.00 6.04 6.11 6.21 1.00 #7
12 Gabriel FOLKESSON SWE 54.99 31.53 24.46 4.93 4.71 5.00 4.89 4.93 1.00 #19
13 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 51.73 28.30 23.43 4.75 4.57 4.75 4.75 4.61 0.00 #9
14 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 49.42 24.96 25.46 5.14 4.86 5.14 5.11 5.21 1.00 #10
15 Yan TKALICH UKR 48.30 24.67 24.63 5.07 4.71 5.00 4.89 4.96 1.00 #8
16 James MIN AUS 42.92 19.78 24.14 4.89 4.68 4.61 4.89 5.07 1.00 #4
17 Vassil DIMITROV BUL 41.74 22.31 19.43 4.00 3.79 3.89 3.89 3.86 0.00 #2
18 Daniels ROSCIKS LAT 41.17 19.35 21.82 4.54 4.07 4.39 4.43 4.39 0.00 #21
19 Ryszard GURTLER POL 40.36 19.97 21.39 4.50 4.14 4.25 4.50 4.00 1.00 #1
20 Mikalai KAZLOU BLR 40.17 20.49 19.68 4.04 3.82 3.93 4.00 3.89 0.00 #25
21 Nikolaj Molgaard PEDERSEN DEN 38.50 18.75 19.75 3.96 3.75 4.04 4.00 4.00 0.00 #6
22 Azizmurod SHABAZOV UZB 31.33 13.40 17.93 3.64 3.43 3.68 3.68 3.50 0.00 #24
23 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR 30.41 12.80 18.61 3.82 3.46 3.79 3.79 3.75 1.00 #18
24 Che Yu YEH TPE 22.21 8.04 16.17 3.32 3.07 3.25 3.32 3.21 2.00 #16
WD Rakhat BRALIN KAZ #12

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alexey EROKHOV RUS 155.27 85.03 70.24 7.18 6.86 7.04 7.11 6.93 0.00 #24
2 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 138.37 66.09 72.28 7.21 7.00 7.29 7.32 7.32 0.00 #23
3 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 120.61 57.75 62.86 6.25 6.14 6.36 6.36 6.32 0.00 #21
4 Igor EFIMCHUK RUS 119.53 55.41 65.12 6.71 6.32 6.39 6.64 6.50 1.00 #22
5 Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN 118.70 59.22 60.48 6.18 5.89 6.07 6.14 5.96 1.00 #19
6 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 118.59 58.35 61.24 6.29 5.93 6.04 6.18 6.18 1.00 #20
7 Shuai FANG CHN 118.40 59.54 59.86 6.07 5.79 5.96 6.11 6.00 1.00 #17
8 Gabriel FOLKESSON SWE 110.01 57.93 54.08 5.43 5.18 5.32 5.54 5.57 2.00 #15
9 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 104.62 56.48 49.14 5.07 4.68 5.04 4.89 4.89 1.00 #10
10 Sihyeong LEE KOR 96.67 46.87 52.80 5.54 5.29 5.04 5.39 5.14 3.00 #16
11 Julian DONICA FRA 94.02 41.08 54.94 5.64 5.36 5.32 5.61 5.54 2.00 #18
12 Yan TKALICH UKR 93.83 48.91 44.92 4.71 4.21 4.50 4.54 4.50 0.00 #9
13 Yakau ZENKO BLR 92.57 43.93 51.64 5.29 4.82 5.21 5.32 5.18 3.00 #13
14 Ryszard GURTLER POL 91.64 49.34 42.30 4.43 4.11 4.25 4.25 4.11 0.00 #6
15 Nicholas HSIEH USA 91.48 38.14 56.34 5.89 5.57 5.39 5.75 5.57 3.00 #14
16 James MIN AUS 88.13 41.47 47.66 4.75 4.61 4.79 4.82 4.86 1.00 #12
17 Mihhail SELEVKO EST 83.58 41.64 43.94 4.64 4.29 4.29 4.50 4.25 2.00 #11
18 Vassil DIMITROV BUL 82.58 42.44 40.14 4.21 3.86 4.04 4.00 3.96 0.00 #8
19 Daniels ROSCIKS LAT 78.99 33.99 45.00 4.54 4.25 4.46 4.57 4.68 0.00 #7
20 Mikalai KAZLOU BLR 74.35 37.63 38.72 4.04 3.79 3.82 3.89 3.82 2.00 #1
21 Nikolaj Molgaard PEDERSEN DEN 73.67 35.53 39.14 4.07 3.79 3.82 3.96 3.93 1.00 #5
22 Alp Eren OZKAN TUR 65.89 29.41 36.48 3.71 3.50 3.64 3.68 3.71 0.00 #3
23 Azizmurod SHABAZOV UZB 65.74 29.18 36.56 3.64 3.46 3.71 3.79 3.68 0.00 #4
24 Che Yu YEH TPE 49.45 17.73 32.72 3.36 3.18 3.21 3.32 3.29 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexey EROKHOV
RUS
232.79 1 1
2 Andrew TORGASHEV
USA
212.71 3 2
3 Igor EFIMCHUK
RUS
195.63 2 4
4 Irakli MAYSURADZE
GEO
185.26 4 6
5 Tatsuya TSUBOI
JPN
185.19 5 5
6 Jiri BELOHRADSKY
CZE
184.17 6 3
7 Shuai FANG
CHN
180.10 7 7
8 Gabriel FOLKESSON
SWE
165.00 12 8
9 Sihyeong LEE
KOR
157.31 8 10
10 Larry LOUPOLOVER
AZE
154.04 14 9
11 Julian DONICA
FRA
153.22 9 11
12 Yakau ZENKO
BLR
150.37 10 13
13 Nicholas HSIEH
USA
146.58 11 15
14 Yan TKALICH
UKR
142.13 15 12
15 Mihhail SELEVKO
EST
135.31 13 17
16 Ryszard GURTLER
POL
132.00 19 14
17 James MIN
AUS
131.05 16 16
18 Vassil DIMITROV
BUL
124.32 17 18
19 Daniels ROSCIKS
LAT
120.16 18 19
20 Mikalai KAZLOU
BLR
114.52 20 20
21 Nikolaj Molgaard PEDERSEN
DEN
112.17 21 21
22 Azizmurod SHABAZOV
UZB
97.07 22 23
23 Alp Eren OZKAN
TUR
96.30 23 22
24 Che Yu YEH
TPE
71.66 24 24
WD Rakhat BRALIN
KAZ

2017 JGP Belarus Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS 56.37 32.00 24.37 6.29 5.86 6.14 6.14 6.04 0.00 #7
2 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 56.29 32.46 23.83 5.96 5.75 6.04 5.96 6.07 0.00 #3
3 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN 54.00 30.79 23.21 6.04 5.57 5.79 5.75 5.86 0.00 #2
4 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA 52.94 29.93 23.01 5.79 5.57 5.82 5.75 5.82 0.00 #10
5 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 52.58 30.26 22.32 5.71 5.61 5.46 5.57 5.54 0.00 #4
6 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 45.69 26.05 19.64 4.93 4.89 4.96 4.89 4.89 0.00 #1
7 Elizabeth Vasilevna KOPMAR / Jonah BARRETT USA 43.84 24.39 20.45 5.18 4.96 5.07 5.14 5.21 1.00 #11
8 Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO ITA 43.45 23.13 20.32 4.79 4.86 5.07 5.43 5.25 0.00 #9
9 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 43.33 28.13 17.20 4.46 4.14 4.21 4.32 4.36 2.00 #8
10 Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE CAN 42.62 24.89 18.73 4.93 4.54 4.64 4.64 4.68 1.00 #6
11 Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 40.50 23.61 17.89 4.61 4.32 4.39 4.50 4.54 1.00 #5

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN RUS 109.95 59.15 50.80 6.29 6.18 6.39 6.43 6.46 0.00 #11
2 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS 105.77 54.91 50.86 6.54 6.21 6.29 6.50 6.25 0.00 #10
3 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV RUS 97.63 50.72 46.91 6.21 5.71 5.68 5.96 5.75 0.00 #7
4 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG CHN 93.67 47.12 46.55 6.14 5.57 5.64 5.96 5.79 0.00 #8
5 Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE CAN 80.68 43.36 37.32 4.71 4.61 4.64 4.75 4.61 0.00 #1
6 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA 79.19 38.43 44.76 5.68 5.64 5.11 5.93 5.61 4.00 #9
7 Elizabeth Vasilevna KOPMAR / Jonah BARRETT USA 79.18 40.93 39.25 4.96 4.96 4.79 5.00 4.82 1.00 #4
8 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 76.39 38.66 40.73 5.29 5.07 4.75 5.21 5.14 3.00 #6
9 Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO ITA 76.12 37.02 40.10 4.82 4.79 4.89 5.25 5.32 1.00 #5
10 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 74.42 41.49 34.93 4.43 4.50 4.11 4.50 4.29 2.00 #3
11 Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Artem DARENSKYI UKR 70.05 36.16 33.89 4.25 4.25 4.00 4.43 4.25 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Daria PAVLIUCHENKO / Denis KHODYKIN
RUS
166.24 2 1
2 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Dmitry SOPOT
RUS
162.14 1 2
3 Apollinariia PANFILOVA / Dmitry RYLOV
RUS
150.21 5 3
4 Feiyao TANG / Yongchao YANG
CHN
147.67 3 4
5 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV
USA
132.13 4 6
6 Chloe PANETTA / Steven LAPOINTE
CAN
123.30 10 5
7 Elizabeth Vasilevna KOPMAR / Jonah BARRETT
USA
123.02 7 7
8 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
CAN
122.08 6 8
9 Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO
ITA
119.57 8 9
10 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL
GER
117.75 9 10
11 Anastasiia SMIRNOVA / Artem DARENSKYI
UKR
110.55 11 11

 

2017 JGP Belarus Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 63.77 33.25 30.52 7.54 7.33 7.71 7.75 7.83 0.00 #6
2 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 61.71 31.43 30.28 7.42 7.38 7.63 7.67 7.75 0.00 #12
3 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 59.62 31.82 27.80 6.92 6.79 7.04 7.00 7.00 0.00 #11
4 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 55.58 30.00 25.58 6.38 6.21 6.50 6.46 6.42 0.00 #9
5 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 50.37 27.00 23.37 5.88 5.63 5.92 5.96 5.83 0.00 #14
6 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 46.84 21.48 25.36 6.13 6.00 6.50 6.50 6.58 0.00 #7
7 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 45.94 21.85 24.09 5.96 5.83 6.08 6.29 5.96 0.00 #1
8 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 44.77 21.34 23.43 5.75 5.54 5.96 6.04 6.00 0.00 #2
9 Nina MIZUKI / Veniamins VOLSKIS CAN 41.56 21.22 20.34 5.21 4.92 5.04 5.21 5.04 0.00 #3
10 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 40.81 19.34 21.47 5.38 5.21 5.21 5.46 5.58 0.00 #5
11 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO CHN 40.31 21.17 20.14 5.25 4.96 5.00 5.21 4.75 1.00 #10
12 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 35.67 17.62 18.05 4.46 4.42 4.54 4.67 4.46 0.00 #4
13 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 35.34 19.50 15.84 3.96 3.88 3.96 4.21 3.79 0.00 #8
14 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 31.83 16.76 16.07 3.92 3.71 4.13 4.25 4.08 1.00 #13

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 86.28 39.13 47.15 7.71 7.54 8.00 8.00 8.04 0.00 #14
2 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 83.32 39.26 44.06 7.25 6.88 7.54 7.54 7.50 0.00 #13
3 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 81.93 36.72 45.21 7.46 7.38 7.58 7.75 7.50 0.00 #12
4 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 71.39 32.89 38.50 6.58 6.25 6.33 6.50 6.42 0.00 #11
5 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 67.86 31.23 37.63 6.38 5.88 6.38 6.42 6.29 1.00 #8
6 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK USA 64.52 28.42 37.10 6.25 6.00 6.08 6.42 6.17 1.00 #10
7 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 64.10 28.24 35.86 5.92 5.67 5.96 6.21 6.13 0.00 #9
8 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 61.87 27.05 35.82 5.88 5.67 5.96 6.21 6.13 1.00 #7
9 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 60.39 31.17 29.22 4.83 4.63 4.92 5.13 4.83 0.00 #4
10 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO CHN 60.31 30.36 29.95 5.04 4.79 5.00 5.21 4.92 0.00 #3
11 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL GBR 58.01 26.43 33.58 5.63 5.38 5.42 5.92 5.63 2.00 #6
12 Nina MIZUKI / Veniamins VOLSKIS CAN 53.40 21.48 31.92 5.46 5.13 5.29 5.38 5.33 0.00 #5
13 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH BLR 42.75 18.95 24.80 4.17 4.08 4.04 4.33 4.04 1.00 #2
14 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 35.94 15.23 21.71 3.75 3.54 3.42 3.88 3.50 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
USA
150.05 1 1
2 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
RUS
143.64 2 3
3 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
RUS
142.94 3 2
4 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER
CAN
126.97 4 4
5 Avonley NGUYEN / Vadym KOLESNIK
USA
114.89 5 6
6 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV
UKR
114.70 6 5
7 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI
BLR
108.87 8 7
8 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS
FRA
107.81 7 8
9 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
CHN
100.62 11 10
10 Sasha FEAR / George WADDELL
GBR
98.82 10 11
11 Gaukhar NAURYZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV
KAZ
96.06 12 9
12 Nina MIZUKI / Veniamins VOLSKIS
CAN
94.96 9 12
13 Karina SIDARENKA / Maksim YALENICH
BLR
78.09 13 13
14 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL
CZE
67.77 14 14

2017 JGP Belarus Ladies Results

Short Program

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS 69.72 41.78 27.94 6.89 6.93 7.07 7.00 7.04 0.00 #6
2 Nana ARAKI JPN 62.98 36.67 26.31 6.79 6.21 6.71 6.54 6.64 0.00 #22
3 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 59.85 32.45 28.40 7.00 6.96 7.14 7.11 7.29 1.00 #34
4 Tessa HONG USA 59.61 31.75 27.86 6.79 6.61 7.14 7.07 7.21 0.00 #15
5 Ye Lim KIM KOR 56.79 33.02 23.77 5.93 5.82 6.04 5.93 6.00 0.00 #31
6 Riko TAKINO JPN 54.96 30.33 24.63 6.50 5.93 6.11 6.11 6.14 0.00 #8
7 Sofiia NESTEROVA UKR 49.40 28.29 21.11 5.18 4.93 5.61 5.21 5.46 0.00 #12
8 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 49.14 27.93 21.21 5.36 5.04 5.29 5.32 5.50 0.00 #27
9 Selma IHR SWE 48.20 29.27 19.93 5.14 4.93 4.93 4.93 5.00 1.00 #4
10 Ji hun TO KOR 44.21 23.15 22.06 5.46 5.25 5.61 5.54 5.71 1.00 #7
11 Linnea CEDER FIN 43.81 25.55 18.26 4.82 4.14 4.68 4.57 4.61 0.00 #20
12 Ann-Christin MAROLD GER 43.26 25.46 17.80 4.61 4.25 4.46 4.43 4.50 0.00 #10
13 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA 43.17 22.30 21.87 5.64 5.25 5.64 5.39 5.43 1.00 #9
14 Alana TOKTAROVA KAZ 42.53 23.67 19.86 4.96 4.79 5.04 4.93 5.11 1.00 #28
15 Morgan FLOOD AZE 41.38 23.21 19.17 4.71 4.57 4.96 4.79 4.93 1.00 #30
16 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL 41.27 23.67 17.60 4.43 4.25 4.29 4.46 4.57 0.00 #2
17 Dahyun KO CZE 40.74 24.43 17.31 4.50 4.21 4.18 4.39 4.36 1.00 #18
18 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 39.90 23.87 18.03 4.71 4.36 4.32 4.64 4.50 2.00 #25
19 Yixuan ZHANG CHN 37.34 18.28 20.06 4.93 4.75 5.21 5.07 5.11 1.00 #26
20 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 37.14 19.20 17.94 4.50 4.18 4.61 4.50 4.64 0.00 #24
21 Ekin SAYGI TUR 36.28 18.75 17.53 4.32 4.14 4.39 4.39 4.68 0.00 #29
22 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR 34.81 17.87 17.94 4.54 4.21 4.43 4.57 4.68 1.00 #3
23 Lizaveta MALINOUSKAYA BLR 34.51 18.79 16.72 4.21 4.04 4.25 4.11 4.29 1.00 #11
24 Genevieve SOMERVILLE GBR 32.61 16.52 17.09 4.39 4.18 4.11 4.32 4.36 1.00 #1
25 Lucy Sori YUN AUS 32.40 18.21 14.19 3.68 3.39 3.68 3.57 3.43 0.00 #16
26 Florencia CALDERON MEX 31.30 16.07 15.23 3.79 3.57 3.96 3.75 3.96 0.00 #17
27 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU 30.34 14.36 16.98 4.46 4.07 4.11 4.29 4.29 1.00 #13
28 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 29.90 16.03 14.87 3.79 3.57 3.61 3.75 3.86 1.00 #5
29 Anna IVANCENCO MDA 29.54 15.71 15.83 4.21 3.75 3.86 3.96 4.00 2.00 #33
30 Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR 29.53 15.40 15.13 3.82 3.61 3.75 3.86 3.86 1.00 #19
31 Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN 28.84 14.74 15.10 3.86 3.61 3.79 3.82 3.79 1.00 #32
32 Mariami MESHVELIANI GEO 27.46 14.75 15.71 4.04 3.89 3.75 4.04 3.93 3.00 #21
33 Alyona MEZENTSEVA UZB 25.28 12.36 13.92 3.57 3.32 3.54 3.43 3.54 1.00 #14
34 Varvara PETROVA KGZ 23.11 12.11 12.00 3.07 2.89 2.89 3.11 3.04 1.00 #23

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alexandra TRUSOVA RUS 126.60 71.78 55.82 6.89 6.89 7.00 7.00 7.11 1.00 #32
2 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 122.13 63.67 58.46 7.39 7.14 7.36 7.29 7.36 0.00 #33
3 Nana ARAKI JPN 120.02 66.82 53.20 6.82 6.57 6.54 6.71 6.61 0.00 #34
4 Riko TAKINO JPN 107.90 56.50 51.40 6.61 6.29 6.43 6.36 6.43 0.00 #31
5 Ye Lim KIM KOR 106.70 59.04 48.66 6.21 5.96 5.96 6.14 6.14 1.00 #29
6 Lucrezia BECCARI ITA 93.47 49.68 43.79 5.36 5.21 5.43 5.68 5.68 0.00 #22
7 Tessa HONG USA 89.53 39.42 52.11 6.50 6.50 6.25 6.57 6.75 2.00 #30
8 Ji hun TO KOR 87.71 44.90 44.81 5.57 5.43 5.68 5.54 5.79 2.00 #24
9 Sofiia NESTEROVA UKR 86.63 45.89 40.74 5.32 4.71 5.18 5.11 5.14 0.00 #27
10 Selma IHR SWE 86.44 45.12 42.32 5.46 5.14 5.25 5.39 5.21 1.00 #28
11 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 84.42 48.42 38.00 4.93 4.50 4.64 4.86 4.82 2.00 #20
12 Morgan FLOOD AZE 84.16 44.05 40.11 5.14 4.68 5.18 5.00 5.07 0.00 #21
13 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 83.37 42.44 41.93 5.25 5.14 5.21 5.32 5.29 1.00 #26
14 Ann-Christin MAROLD GER 80.75 42.12 38.63 4.82 4.57 5.04 4.93 4.79 0.00 #25
15 Dahyun KO CZE 75.90 40.50 36.40 4.68 4.43 4.46 4.64 4.54 1.00 #17
16 Linnea CEDER FIN 75.73 38.62 38.11 5.00 4.46 4.93 4.71 4.71 1.00 #23
17 Oliwia RZEPIEL POL 75.24 38.51 36.73 4.79 4.46 4.50 4.64 4.57 0.00 #18
18 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 75.16 40.12 35.04 4.50 4.29 4.29 4.46 4.36 0.00 #12
19 Lizaveta MALINOUSKAYA BLR 72.16 36.74 37.42 4.71 4.57 4.50 4.82 4.79 2.00 #16
20 Genevieve SOMERVILLE GBR 68.15 34.42 34.73 4.39 4.25 4.29 4.46 4.32 1.00 #15
21 Yixuan ZHANG CHN 65.84 28.93 36.91 4.71 4.39 4.50 4.68 4.79 0.00 #13
22 Alana TOKTAROVA KAZ 64.76 28.82 37.94 5.04 4.43 4.54 4.82 4.89 2.00 #19
23 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE LTU 63.63 32.26 33.37 4.50 4.04 4.00 4.18 4.14 2.00 #7
24 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA BLR 62.98 27.75 36.23 4.68 4.36 4.46 4.64 4.50 1.00 #14
25 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG HKG 60.22 31.17 30.05 3.89 3.46 3.75 3.82 3.86 1.00 #8
26 Ekin SAYGI TUR 58.75 25.67 33.08 4.07 3.89 4.25 4.18 4.29 0.00 #11
27 Florencia CALDERON MEX 57.58 29.03 29.55 3.79 3.43 3.75 3.68 3.82 1.00 #6
28 Anna IVANCENCO MDA 56.54 28.42 31.12 4.14 3.71 3.71 4.00 3.89 3.00 #9
29 Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR 54.67 29.31 26.36 3.68 3.18 3.21 3.29 3.11 1.00 #2
30 Mariami MESHVELIANI GEO 51.40 25.76 28.64 3.71 3.43 3.43 3.61 3.71 3.00 #3
31 Varvara PETROVA KGZ 50.44 25.12 25.32 3.18 3.21 3.11 3.25 3.07 0.00 #4
32 Alyona MEZENTSEVA UZB 49.58 23.35 27.23 3.64 3.21 3.32 3.46 3.39 1.00 #5
33 Lucy Sori YUN AUS 48.21 21.55 28.66 3.82 3.39 3.50 3.64 3.57 2.00 #10
WD Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexandra TRUSOVA
RUS
196.32 1 1
2 Nana ARAKI
JPN
183.00 2 3
3 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
RUS
181.98 3 2
4 Ye Lim KIM
KOR
163.49 5 5
5 Riko TAKINO
JPN
162.86 6 4
6 Tessa HONG
USA
149.14 4 7
7 Lucrezia BECCARI
ITA
136.64 13 6
8 Sofiia NESTEROVA
UKR
136.03 7 9
9 Selma IHR
SWE
134.64 9 10
10 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA
EST
132.51 8 13
11 Ji hun TO
KOR
131.92 10 8
12 Morgan FLOOD
AZE
125.54 15 12
13 Alexandra FEIGIN
BUL
124.32 18 11
14 Ann-Christin MAROLD
GER
124.01 12 14
15 Linnea CEDER
FIN
119.54 11 16
16 Dahyun KO
CZE
116.64 17 15
17 Oliwia RZEPIEL
POL
116.51 16 17
18 Elizabete JUBKANE
LAT
112.30 20 18
19 Alana TOKTAROVA
KAZ
107.29 14 22
20 Lizaveta MALINOUSKAYA
BLR
106.67 23 19
21 Yixuan ZHANG
CHN
103.18 19 21
22 Genevieve SOMERVILLE
GBR
100.76 24 20
23 Aliaksandra CHEPELEVA
BLR
97.79 22 24
24 Ekin SAYGI
TUR
95.03 21 26
25 Paulina RAMANAUSKAITE
LTU
93.97 27 23
26 Cheuk Ka Kahlen CHEUNG
HKG
90.12 28 25
27 Florencia CALDERON
MEX
88.88 26 27
28 Anna IVANCENCO
MDA
86.08 29 28
29 Hanna PAROSHYNA
BLR
84.20 30 29
30 Lucy Sori YUN
AUS
80.61 25 33
31 Mariami MESHVELIANI
GEO
78.86 32 30
32 Alyona MEZENTSEVA
UZB
74.86 33 32
33 Varvara PETROVA
KGZ
73.55 34 31
WD Josephine KAERSGAARD
DEN
31

2017 JGP Belarus Dance Preview

Carreira and Ponomarenko are the only team in this field looking to solidify their spot in the Junior Grand Prix Final.  They had a breakout season last year, winning two silver medals and qualifying for the Final, before winning bronze at Junior Worlds.  They started this season with their first gold medal at JGP Austria.  They earned an impressive Level 4 on both segments of the pattern in their short dance at that event, but a fall cost them valuable points.  They earned just a Level 2 on the twizzles and Level 3 on the non touching step sequence.  Their free dance received Level 4 on everything but the step sequence, which received a Level 3.  They had all positive GOEs, including mostly +2s and program components nearing the 8s.  While they did not reach their personal best, as a whole scores seem to be lower this season compared to last year.  They have the 5th best short dance, best free dance, and 2nd best total scores so far this season.  They need a medal of any color to qualify for the Final.
Skoptcova and Aleshin placed 5th at Junior Worlds, however they were only two points behind Carreira and Ponomarenko.  They earned two medals on the Junior Grand Prix last season, but it wasn’t good enough to qualify for the Final.  In their two seasons on the Junior Grand Prix they have won four total medals and qualified for the Final once.  However, they have never taken home a gold.
Ushakova and Nekrasov won two bronze medals on the Junior Grand Prix last season.  Despite that strong showing, they finished just 7th as juniors at Russian nationals.
My podium predictions:
Gold: Carreira/Ponomarenko
Silver: Skoptcova/Aleshin
Bronze: Ushakova/Nekrasov
Bios of the competitors:
Kalehanova/Palkhouski, BLR: They placed 16th at Junior Worlds.  They finished 10th at JGP France and 12th at JGP Estonia last season.  Their personal best is 118.81.  She is 16 and he is 19.
Sidarenka/Yalenich, BLR: They finished 14th at JGP Latvia.  Their personal best is 72.65.  She is 15 and he is 18.
Zayats/Balanovich, BLR
Mizuki/Volskis, CAN: This is their international debut.  She is 16 and he is 16.
Stairs/Royer, CAN: They placed 14th at Junior Worlds.  They finished 5th at JGP Austria.  Their personal best is 124.14.  She is 17 and he is 19.
Guo/Zhao, CHN: They finished 23rd at Junior Worlds.  They placed 9th at JGP Russia last season.  Their personal best is 105.37.  She is 18 and he is 19.
Burton/Ingall, CZE
Wagret/Couyras, FRA: They placed 5th at JGP Russia and 4th at JGP Estonia last season.  Their personal best is 127.27.  She is 18 and he is 18.
Fear/Waddell, GBR: They finished 7th at JGP Australia.  Their personal best is 110.32.  She is 15 and he is 18.
Nauryzova/Datiev, KAZ: This is their JGP debut.  She is 16 and he is 18.
Skoptcova/Aleshin, RUS: They placed 5th at Junior Worlds.  They won bronze at JGP Slovenia and silver at JGP Estonia last season.  Their personal best is 152.53.  She is 16 and he is 20.
Ushakova/Nekrasov, RUS: They won bronze at JGP Czech Republic and bronze at JGP Germany last season.  Their personal best is 140.21.  She is 15 and he is 16.
Popova/Byelikov, UKR: They finished 12th at Junior Worlds.  They placed 8th at JGP Czech Republic and 7th at JGP Estonia last season.  Their personal best is 126.88.  She is 15 and he is 18.
Carreira/Ponomarenko, USA: They are the reigning World Junior Bronze Medalists.  They won gold at JGP Austria.  Their personal best is 157.19.  She is 17 and he is 16.
Nguyen/Kolesnik, USA

2017 JGP Belarus Ladies Preview

Like the men, most of the ladies at this event are making their season debut, despite being halfway through the JGP circuit.  Eighteen of the 35 ladies competing here are making their international or JGP debuts.
Alexandra Trusova is the youngest competitor at this event, having qualified to compete this season by just a matter of days.  She kicked off her international career with a gold medal at JGP Australia.  She currently holds the 3rd best short program, best free skate and best total scores for the season.  In Australia, her short program featured a triple flip + triple loop for the combination jump and all of her jumps were in the bonus.  She also received Level 4 for her spins and positive GOEs on every element.  In her free skate, she stood up on the quadruple salchow, but it was under-rotated.  That was the only error in her program, in which she went on to land seven more triple jumps, all in the bonus.  Again, she received Level 4 on her spins and also on her step sequence.  Even without the salchow she is virtually unbeatable in this field, but the quad would give her an even bigger advantage.  She can clinch her spot in the final with a medal of any color while a 4th place finish would still give her a strong chance to qualify.
Riko Takino won the bronze medal at JGP Australia.  She currently has the 8th best short program, 9th best free skate and 8th best total scores for the season.  Her short program has a triple flip + triple toe combination, but only has two jumps in the bonus.  She also received Level 4 for her spins.  In the free skate she skated a mostly clean program, under-rotating a triple lutz and singling an axel, but she received positive GOEs on all but one element.  She landed six clean triples while also earning Level 4 for her spins.  Her program is more balanced than Trusova’s as she has three jumps in the first half of her program, but she does not receive a bonus for those elements.  She needs a gold to guarantee a spot in the Final, while any other medal would keep her in contention.
Ye Lim Kim finished just off the podium in 4th and 5th last season.  She finished 2nd at Korean nationals last season as a senior.  She started her season with a bronze medal at the Asian Open, a B event, as a junior.  Her performance there was 10 points better than her current personal best score.
Stanislava Konstantinova is the highest placed finisher from Junior Worlds (6th) competing at this event.  She won a silver medal last season at JGP Russia, but a 4th place finish in Germany kept her out of the Final.
Nana Araki finished just 12th as a junior at last year’s Japanese nationals, but don’t count her out of the mix.  The Japanese ladies are incredibly strong and a low finish at nationals does not mean that they are not competitive on the international level.
My podium predictions:
Gold: Alexandra Trusova
Silver: Riko Takino
Bronze: Stanislava Konstantinova
Bios of the competitors: 
Lucy Sori Yun, AUS: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.
Morgan Flood, AZE: She finished 36th at Junior Worlds.  This is her JGP debut.  Her personal best is 36.47.  She is 18 years old.
Aliaksandra Chepeleva, BLR:  This is her JGP debut.  She is 14 years old.
Lizaveta Malinouskaya, BLR: She finished 25th at JGP Latvia.  Her personal best is 97.87.  She is 13 years old.
Hanna Paroshyna, BLR: She placed 37th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 25th at JGP Estonia last season.  Her personal best is 88.74.  She is 16 years old.
Alexandra Feigin, BUL: She finished 25th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 15th at JGP Czech Republic and 9th at JGP Slovenia last season.  Her personal best is 141.30.  She is 14 years old.
Yixuan Zhang, CHN
Dahyun Ko, CZE: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.
Josephine Kaersgaard, DEN: She placed 26th at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 95.14.  She is 17 years old.
Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova, EST: She finished 28th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 12th at JGP Estonia and 25th at JGP Germany last season.  Her personal best is 126.24.  She is 17 years old.
Linnea Ceder, FIN: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.
Mariami Mesehveliani, GEO: She placed 27th at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 80.95.  She is 14 years old.
Ann-Christin Marold, GER
Genevieve Somerville, GBR: This is her JGP debut.  She is 14 years old.
Cheuk Ka Kahlen Cheung, HKG: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.
Lucrezia Beccari, ITA: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.
Nana Araki, JPN: This is her international debut.  She is 15 years old.
Riko Takino, JPN: She won bronze at JGP Australia.  Her personal best is 174.16.  She is 15 years old.
Alana Toktarova, KAZ: She placed 11th at JGP Japan and 21st at JGP Germany last season.  Her personal best is 120.31.  She is 14 years old.
Varvara Petrova, KGZ: She finished 24th at JGP Russia last season.  Her personal best is 68.70.  She is 14 years old.
Elizabete Jubkane, LAT: She placed 25th at JGP Slovenia last season.  Her personal best is 91.41.  She is 16 years old.
Paulina Ramanauskaite, LTU: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.
Florencia Calderon, MEX: This is her international debut.  She is 15 years old.
Anna Ivancenco, MDA: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.
Oliwia Rzepiel, POL: This is her international debut.  She is 16 years old.
Ye Lim Kim, KOR: She placed 4th at JGP France and 5th at JGP Japan last season.  Her personal best is 165.89.  She is 14 years old.
Ji Hun To, KOR: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.
Stanislava Konstantinova, RUS: She placed 6th at Junior Worlds.  She won silver at JGP Russia and finished 4th at JGP Germany last season.  Her personal best is 186.97.  She is 17 years old.
Alexandra Trusova, RUS: She won gold at JGP Australia.  Her personal best is 197.69.  She is 13 years old.
Selma Ihr, SWE: She placed 11th at JGP Australia.  Her personal best is 121.97.  She is 13 years old.
Ekin Saygi, TUR: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.
Sofiia Nesterova, UKR: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.
Tessa Hong, USA: She finished 5th at JGP Estonia last season.  Her personal best is 152.62.  She is 15 years old.
Alyona Mezentseva, UZB: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

2017 JGP Belarus Men’s Preview

With seven events in the Junior Grand Prix series, this event falls at the halfway point.  Still, the men competing here either did not score well enough at their first event to be in contention, or this is their first event of the season, so no one has set themselves up to be in contention for the Final.  For being so deep into the season, a large number of the competitors are making their international or JGP debuts, 12 of the 25 entrants.

Alexey Erokhov won bronze at JGP Japan last season, where he also scored over 200 points.  However, that is his only international competition to date and he finished just 5th at Russian nationals last season as a junior.  Scoring seems to be a little lower this season, and even scores in the 180s can land you on the podium, so if he can get even close to his performance last year, he should take home a medal.

Andrew Torgashev was a bit hot and cold last season.  After winning a silver on the Junior Grand Prix and a bronze medal as a senior on the Challenger Series at the Tallinn Trophy, he did not qualify for the free skate at Junior Worlds and finished 25th overall.  He has a personal best over 200 points as well, set last season in Russia.  He started his season with a 6th place finish at the Philadelphia Summer Classic as a senior, but also scored over 200 points at that event.  This will be his third season on the Junior Grand Prix, where he has only medaled once, but has never finished lower than 5th.

Irakli Maysuradze also had a bit of a rough end to his season, finishing 35th at Junior Worlds.  However, he placed 6th and 7th at his two JGP assignments, a big improvement over the 2015 season.  His best finish at Junior Worlds was 18th, so he definitely was not performing his best at the end of last season.

Jiri Belohradsky had two top ten finishes on the Junior Grand Prix last season and finished 20th at Europeans for each of the last two seasons.

Sihyeong Lee might be a bit of a dark horse at this event.  He had a rough start to his JGP season last year, finishing 17th in France, but rebounded with an 8th place finish in Russia.  While he finished 16th at Four Continents and Junior Worlds, he set new personal best scores at those events and flirted with the 200 point mark at Four Continents.

Igor Efimchuk is on the older side to be making his Junior Grand Prix debut, as he is 18 and in his last season of Junior eligibility.  He has four previous international experiences, competing once each of the last four seasons.  Despite his lack of experience, he did finish 3rd as a junior at Russian nationals last season.

Nicholas Hsieh is perhaps not a contender at this event, but someone to watch for the future.  He won the silver medal as an intermediate at US Nationals last season and has scored well enough at novice club competitions to earn a spot on the Junior Grand Prix, his first junior level event.  This is definitely a show of confidence in a young skater, as the other entrant from the US, Torgashev, competed as a senior last season nationally.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Alexey Erokhov

Silver: Andrew Torgashev

Bronze: Sihyeong Lee

 

Bios of the competitors:

James Min, AUS: He placed 29th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 9th at JGP Australia.  His personal best is 154.80.  He is 17 years old.

Larry Loupolover, AZE: He finished 36th at Worlds and 31st at Europeans.  He placed 17th at JGP Czech Republic last season.  His personal best is 180.22.  He is 18 years old.

Mikalai Kazlou, BLR

Yakau Zenko, BLR: He placed 33rd at Junior Worlds.  He finished 15th at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 176.89.  He is 17 years old.

Vassil Dimitrov, BUL

Shuai Fang, CHN

Che Yu Yeh, TPE:

Jiri Belohradsky, CZE: He finished 20th at Europeans.  He placed 8th at JGP Czech Republic and 10th at JGP Slovenia last season.  His personal best is 181.62.  He is 18 years old.

Nikolaj Molgaard Pedersen, DEN: He placed 20th at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 111.81.  He is 18 years old.

Mihhail Selevko, EST: He finished 18th at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 136.54.  He is 14 years old.

Julian Donica, FRA: This is his JGP debut.  He is 18 years old.

Irakli Maysuradze, GEO: He finished 35th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 6th at JGP Russia and 7th at JGP Estonia last season.  His personal best is 182.61.  He is 17 years old.

Tatsuya Tsuboi, JPN: This is his JGP debut.  He is 14 years old.

Rakhat Bralin, KAZ

Daniels Rosciks, LAT: He placed 25th at JGP Latvia.  His personal best is 103.92.  He is 17 years old.

Ryszard Gurtler, POL: He finished 41st at Junior Worlds.  He placed 19th at JGP Czech Republic last season.  His personal best is 129.10.  He is 18 years old.

Sihyeong Lee, KOR: He placed 16th at Four Continents and 16th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 17th at JGP France and 8th at JGP Russia last season.  His personal best is 195.72.  He is 16 years old.

Igor Efimchuk, RUS: This is his JGP debut.  He is 18 years old.

Alexey Erokhov, RUS: He won bronze at JGP Japan last season.  His personal best is 216.91.  He is 18 years old.

Gabriel Folkesson, SWE: This is his JGP debut.  He is 15 years old.

Alp Eren Ozkan, TUR

Yan Tkalich, UKR: He placed 18th at JGP Estonia last season.  His personal best is 134.53.  He is 17 years old.

Nicholas Hsieh, USA

Andrew Torgashev, USA: He finished 25th at Junior Worlds.  He won silver at JGP Russia and placed 4th at JGP Germany last season.  His personal best is 204.91.  He is 16 years old.

Azizmurod Shabazov, UZB

2017 JGP Belarus Entries

Men

Elvis Caubet, AND

James Min, AUS

Larry Loupolover, AZE

Mikalai Kazlou, BLR

Yakau Zenko, BLR

Vassil Dimitrov, BUL

Shuai Fang, CHN

Che Yu Yeh, TPE

Jiri Belohradsky, CZE

Nikolaj Molgaard Pedersen, DEN

Mihhail Selevko, EST

Julian Donica, FRA

Irakli Maysuradze, GEO

Daniel Grassl, ITA

Sena Miyake, JPN

Rakhat Bralin, KAZ

Daniels Rosciks, LAT

Ryszard Gurtler, POL

Sihyeong Lee, KOR

Igor Efimchuk, RUS

Artem Frolov, RUS

Natran Tzagai, SWE

Alp Eren Ozkan, TUR

Yan Tkalich, UKR

Eric Sjoberg, USA

Andrew Torgashev, USA

Azizmurod Shabazov, UZB

Ladies
Lucy Sori Yun, AUS
Morgan Flood, AZE
Aliaksandra Chepeleva, BLR
Lizaveta Malinouskaya, BLR
Hanna Paroshyna, BLR
Alexandra Feigin, BUL
Yixuan Zhang, CHN
Dahyun Ko, CZE
Josephine Kaersgaard, DEN
Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova, EST
Linnea Ceder, FIN
Mariami Mesehveliani, GEO
Ann-Christin Marold, GER
Genevieve Somerville, GBR
Cheuk Ka Kahlen Cheung, HKG
Lucrezia Beccari, ITA
Nana Araki, JPN
Riko Takino, JPN
Alana Toktarova, KAZ
Varvara Petrova, KGZ
Elizabete Jubkane, LAT
Greta Morkyte, LTU
Florencia Calderon, MEX
Anna Ivancenco, MDA
Lucyna Okhrem, POL
Ye Lim Kim, KOR
Ji Hun To, KOR
Stanislava Konstantinova, RUS
Sofia Samodurova, RUS
Selma Ihr, SWE
Ekin Saygi, TUR
Sofiia Nesterova, UKR
Tessa Hong, USA
Alyona Mezentseva, UZB
Pairs
Matte/Ferland, CAN
Panetta/LaPointe, CAN
Tang/Yang, CHN
Thomalla/Kunkel, GER
Caldara/Caputo, ITA
Kostiukovich/Ialin, RUS
Pavliuchenko/Khodykin, RUS
Poluianova/Sopot, RUS
Smirnova/Darenskyi, UKR
Kopmar/Barrett, USA
Lu/Mitrofanov, USA
Dance
Kalehanova/Palkhouski, BLR
Sidarenka/Yalenich, BLR
Zayats/Balanovich, BLR
Mizuki/Volskis, CAN
Stairs/Royer, CAN
Guo/Zhao, CHN
Burton/Ingall, CZE
Wagret/Couyras, FRA
Fear/Waddell, GBR
Bubsco/Soregi-Niksz, HUN
Nauryzova/Datiev, KAZ
Damuleviciute/Kizala, LTU
Skoptcova/Aleshin, RUS
Ushakova/Nekrasov, RUS
Popova/Byelikov, UKR
Carreira/Ponomarenko, USA
Nguyen/Kolesnik, USA
Miralimova/Li, UZB

JGP Belarus Men’s Free Skate Results

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Nathan CHEN USA 141.15 71.79 69.36 6.68 6.79 7.04 6.96 7.21 0.00 #19
2 Ryuju HINO JPN 131.65 74.29 57.36 6.25 5.46 5.79 5.64 5.54 0.00 #18
3 Murad KURBANOV RUS 122.20 61.28 60.92 6.21 5.89 6.25 6.07 6.04 0.00 #20
4 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 122.14 64.48 57.66 6.04 5.43 5.82 5.75 5.79 0.00 #17
5 June Hyoung LEE KOR 113.90 59.34 54.56 5.75 5.21 5.43 5.46 5.43 0.00 #16
6 Chih-I TSAO TPE 106.49 49.65 56.84 5.96 5.50 5.64 5.68 5.64 0.00 #21
7 Peter James HALLAM GBR 100.89 52.49 49.40 5.00 4.82 4.96 4.96 4.96 1.00 #12
8 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 96.48 47.78 50.70 5.25 4.71 4.96 5.25 5.18 2.00 #13
9 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 96.19 49.57 46.62 4.96 4.39 4.61 4.71 4.64 0.00 #8
10 Taichi HONDA JPN 95.17 48.81 48.36 5.18 4.61 4.82 4.82 4.75 2.00 #15
11 Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 94.37 44.65 50.72 5.46 4.86 4.93 5.07 5.04 1.00 #14
12 Charles TETAR FRA 94.37 50.37 45.00 4.75 4.14 4.57 4.54 4.50 1.00 #6
13 Anton KEMPF GER 87.20 44.34 42.86 4.39 4.11 4.29 4.39 4.25 0.00 #9
14 Anton KARPUK BLR 85.20 41.34 43.86 4.50 4.18 4.50 4.32 4.43 0.00 #11
15 Osman AKGUN TUR 83.71 47.37 36.34 4.25 3.14 3.75 3.46 3.57 0.00 #1
16 Marcus BJORK SWE 82.55 41.91 41.64 4.32 3.96 4.25 4.18 4.11 1.00 #4
17 Spencer HOWE USA 78.88 35.76 44.12 4.57 4.18 4.39 4.46 4.46 1.00 #10
18 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 62.51 29.31 36.20 3.96 3.61 3.21 3.75 3.57 3.00 #7
19 Artsiom TSELUIKO BLR 61.35 26.49 36.86 3.75 3.43 3.71 3.86 3.68 2.00 #2
20 Kristof BREZAR SLO 56.57 26.57 32.00 3.36 3.21 3.18 3.29 2.96 2.00 #3
21 Ivan PROKOPOVICH BLR 54.94 25.38 29.56 3.14 2.71 2.96 3.11 2.86 0.00 #5

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Nathan CHEN
USA
211.11 1 1
2 Ryuju HINO
JPN
198.12 2 2
3 Murad KURBANOV
RUS
183.48 4 3
4 Alexander SAMARIN
RUS
181.54 6 4
5 June Hyoung LEE
KOR
174.41 5 5
6 Chih-I TSAO
TPE
168.01 3 6
7 Peter James HALLAM
GBR
151.71 8 7
8 Roman SADOVSKY
CAN
146.88 10 8
9 Matthias VERSLUIS
FIN
146.28 7 11
10 Taichi HONDA
JPN
145.59 9 10
11 Yaroslav PANIOT
UKR
143.46 12 9
12 Charles TETAR
FRA
137.11 16 12
13 Anton KEMPF
GER
134.17 13 13
14 Anton KARPUK
BLR
133.21 11 14
15 Spencer HOWE
USA
123.54 14 17
16 Osman AKGUN
TUR
123.45 18 15
17 Marcus BJORK
SWE
122.46 17 16
18 Mattia DALLA TORRE
ITA
105.37 15 18
19 Artsiom TSELUIKO
BLR
91.85 19 19
20 Kristof BREZAR
SLO
86.26 20 20
21 Ivan PROKOPOVICH
BLR
80.34 21 21

JGP Belarus Free Dance Results

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 80.99 40.80 40.19 6.65 6.50 6.80 6.80 6.90 0.00 #14
2 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 76.89 39.24 37.65 6.35 5.95 6.50 6.30 6.50 0.00 #13
3 Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV RUS 72.33 36.80 38.53 6.55 6.25 6.40 6.55 6.45 3.00 #15
4 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV KOR 69.22 33.20 36.02 6.05 5.75 6.10 6.05 6.25 0.00 #16
5 Carolane SOUCISSE / Simon TANGUAY CAN 68.06 33.66 34.40 5.65 5.65 5.85 5.85 5.75 0.00 #12
6 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV BLR 66.69 34.20 32.49 5.40 5.25 5.50 5.50 5.55 0.00 #9
7 Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LE GAC FRA 66.56 33.00 33.56 5.65 5.40 5.65 5.65 5.75 0.00 #11
8 Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK UKR 63.23 29.50 33.73 5.80 5.30 5.75 5.65 5.80 0.00 #10
9 Loreen GEILER / Sven MIERSCH GER 58.11 30.50 28.61 4.80 4.55 4.85 4.90 4.90 1.00 #5
10 Tory PATSIS / Joseph JOHNSON USA 56.97 26.70 31.27 5.30 5.05 5.15 5.55 5.10 1.00 #8
11 Leah STEFFAN / Benjamin STEFFAN GER 55.98 30.80 25.18 4.35 4.05 4.30 4.35 4.00 0.00 #3
12 Jessica JIANG / Tyler MILLER CAN 53.15 24.20 28.95 4.85 4.65 4.90 4.90 4.95 0.00 #7
13 Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri GULITSKI BLR 52.18 25.84 26.34 4.35 4.20 4.50 4.45 4.60 0.00 #6
14 Laura BOUTARY / Alex LAMASSE FRA 50.83 26.40 24.43 4.30 4.00 4.00 4.25 3.80 0.00 #2
15 Slavyana TSENOVA / Egor ZAYTSEV BUL 46.83 23.42 24.41 4.00 3.95 4.10 4.35 4.05 1.00 #4
16 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yan LUKOUSKI BLR 40.95 19.40 21.55 3.80 3.40 3.65 3.80 3.40 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
137.97 1 1
2 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO
RUS
128.71 3 2
3 Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV
RUS
128.64 2 3
4 Rebeka KIM / Kirill MINOV
KOR
120.06 4 4
5 Viktoria KAVALIOVA / Yurii BIELIAIEV
BLR
114.18 5 6
6 Carolane SOUCISSE / Simon TANGUAY
CAN
113.30 6 5
7 Estelle ELIZABETH / Romain LE GAC
FRA
111.59 7 7
8 Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK
UKR
105.72 8 8
9 Tory PATSIS / Joseph JOHNSON
USA
98.93 9 10
10 Loreen GEILER / Sven MIERSCH
GER
96.63 11 9
11 Leah STEFFAN / Benjamin STEFFAN
GER
92.47 13 11
12 Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri GULITSKI
BLR
91.28 10 13
13 Jessica JIANG / Tyler MILLER
CAN
89.85 12 12
14 Laura BOUTARY / Alex LAMASSE
FRA
86.40 14 14
15 Slavyana TSENOVA / Egor ZAYTSEV
BUL
79.69 15 15
16 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yan LUKOUSKI
BLR
71.84 16 16