2016 JGP Czech Republic Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 77.45 41.20 36.25 7.21 7.00 7.29 7.32 7.43 0.00 #23
2 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 75.10 41.21 33.89 6.89 6.57 7.00 6.68 6.75 0.00 #12
3 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 72.90 39.90 33.00 6.64 6.43 6.75 6.57 6.61 0.00 #19
4 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 64.91 33.95 30.96 6.25 5.96 6.39 6.18 6.18 0.00 #7
5 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN 63.72 33.68 30.04 6.21 5.93 5.93 6.11 5.86 0.00 #8
6 Joseph PHAN CAN 62.38 31.42 30.96 6.29 6.14 6.14 6.18 6.21 0.00 #4
7 Kevin SHUM USA 59.49 30.21 31.28 6.21 6.07 6.32 6.32 6.36 2.00 #5
8 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 56.81 29.68 27.13 5.50 5.14 5.57 5.46 5.46 0.00 #16
9 Se Jong BYUN KOR 56.16 27.13 29.03 5.89 5.57 5.86 5.89 5.82 0.00 #20
10 Samuel TURCOTTE CAN 56.02 27.94 28.08 5.54 5.43 5.61 5.71 5.79 0.00 #17
11 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 54.11 28.53 26.58 5.29 5.18 5.29 5.43 5.39 1.00 #10
12 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 53.54 29.61 23.93 4.75 4.61 4.86 4.82 4.89 0.00 #1
13 Glebs BASINS LAT 51.80 27.01 24.79 5.07 4.79 5.00 4.93 5.00 0.00 #3
14 Daniil ZURAV EST 51.71 26.14 26.57 5.36 5.04 5.39 5.32 5.46 1.00 #14
15 Radek JAKUBKA CZE 50.35 28.49 22.86 4.64 4.43 4.68 4.68 4.43 1.00 #15
16 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 48.42 25.14 23.28 4.89 4.18 4.82 4.68 4.71 0.00 #21
17 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 47.59 22.88 24.71 5.11 4.75 5.00 4.96 4.89 0.00 #18
18 Ryszard GURTLER POL 47.54 25.96 21.58 4.50 4.14 4.29 4.36 4.29 0.00 #22
19 Tangxu LI CHN 46.63 23.27 24.36 4.96 4.79 4.93 4.86 4.82 1.00 #11
20 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 41.58 20.68 20.90 4.29 4.04 4.18 4.14 4.25 0.00 #2
21 Chih-Sheng CHANG TPE 41.00 20.90 20.10 4.14 3.89 4.14 4.04 3.89 0.00 #6
22 Samuel MCALLISTER IRL 38.95 18.60 20.35 4.00 3.89 4.07 4.14 4.25 0.00 #13
23 Daniel TSION DEN 38.01 17.41 21.60 4.46 4.21 4.25 4.32 4.36 1.00 #9
24 Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT 34.11 14.72 20.39 4.21 3.89 4.11 4.14 4.04 1.00 #24

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 155.38 81.18 74.20 7.46 7.07 7.57 7.46 7.54 0.00 #22
2 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 148.50 77.86 71.64 7.18 6.96 7.21 7.18 7.29 1.00 #24
3 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 134.74 67.24 68.50 6.96 6.64 7.00 6.79 6.86 1.00 #23
4 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 134.47 67.41 68.06 6.79 6.57 6.89 6.89 6.89 1.00 #20
5 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN 129.41 65.55 63.86 6.54 6.25 6.57 6.25 6.32 0.00 #19
6 Joseph PHAN CAN 127.40 62.56 65.84 6.64 6.43 6.57 6.71 6.57 1.00 #21
7 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 121.57 60.91 61.66 6.18 5.89 6.29 6.18 6.29 1.00 #16
8 Kevin SHUM USA 119.43 57.59 61.84 6.14 5.96 6.36 6.14 6.32 0.00 #18
9 Matyas BELOHRADSKY CZE 115.56 55.62 60.94 6.04 5.89 6.25 6.04 6.25 1.00 #13
10 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 109.49 52.27 58.22 5.71 5.61 5.93 5.86 6.00 1.00 #15
11 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 108.16 54.80 53.36 5.29 5.14 5.43 5.39 5.43 0.00 #11
12 Samuel TURCOTTE CAN 106.02 50.02 57.00 5.86 5.46 5.64 5.79 5.75 1.00 #14
13 Tangxu LI CHN 102.68 56.82 45.86 4.82 4.29 4.75 4.57 4.50 0.00 #3
14 Glebs BASINS LAT 101.11 53.83 47.28 4.89 4.36 4.89 4.75 4.75 0.00 #7
15 Se Jong BYUN KOR 99.59 43.17 57.42 5.89 5.50 5.71 5.82 5.79 1.00 #17
16 Radek JAKUBKA CZE 97.91 50.05 49.86 5.18 4.79 5.00 5.00 4.96 2.00 #8
17 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 97.58 58.30 42.28 4.64 3.71 4.29 4.21 4.29 3.00 #10
18 Ryszard GURTLER POL 81.56 37.44 45.12 4.61 4.46 4.39 4.64 4.46 1.00 #12
19 Daniil ZURAV EST 81.22 36.86 48.36 5.04 4.64 4.68 4.93 4.89 4.00 #9
20 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 80.77 42.49 41.28 4.14 3.96 4.18 4.18 4.18 3.00 #6
21 Chih-Sheng CHANG TPE 79.71 41.69 38.02 4.11 3.54 3.93 3.75 3.68 0.00 #1
22 Daniel TSION DEN 75.64 33.28 43.36 4.54 4.11 4.32 4.39 4.32 1.00 #4
23 Samuel MCALLISTER IRL 67.44 27.56 39.88 4.04 3.89 3.93 4.04 4.04 0.00 #5
24 Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT 54.44 23.16 34.28 3.71 3.43 3.32 3.36 3.32 3.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Dmitri ALIEV
RUS
232.83 1 1
2 Alexei KRASNOZHON
USA
223.60 2 2
3 Roman SAVOSIN
RUS
207.64 3 3
4 Ivan PAVLOV
UKR
199.38 4 4
5 Mitsuki SUMOTO
JPN
193.13 5 5
6 Joseph PHAN
CAN
189.78 6 6
7 Kevin SHUM
USA
178.92 7 8
8 Jiri BELOHRADSKY
CZE
178.38 8 7
9 Matyas BELOHRADSKY
CZE
169.67 11 9
10 Lukas BRITSCHGI
SUI
163.03 12 10
11 Samuel TURCOTTE
CAN
162.04 10 12
12 Alexander MASZLJANKO
HUN
155.75 17 11
13 Se Jong BYUN
KOR
155.75 9 15
14 Glebs BASINS
LAT
152.91 13 14
15 Tangxu LI
CHN
149.31 19 13
16 Radek JAKUBKA
CZE
148.26 15 16
17 Larry LOUPOLOVER
AZE
146.00 16 17
18 Daniil ZURAV
EST
132.93 14 19
19 Ryszard GURTLER
POL
129.10 18 18
20 Jakub KRSNAK
SVK
122.35 20 20
21 Chih-Sheng CHANG
TPE
120.71 21 21
22 Daniel TSION
DEN
113.65 23 22
23 Samuel MCALLISTER
IRL
106.39 22 23
24 Johannes MAIERHOFER
AUT
88.55 24 24

2016 JGP Czech Republic Ladies Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Rika KIHIRA JPN 66.78 38.81 27.97 6.82 6.79 7.14 7.00 7.21 0.00 #19
2 Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS 63.51 36.99 27.52 6.86 6.64 6.86 6.86 7.18 1.00 #23
3 Alisa LOZKO RUS 60.10 32.96 27.14 6.64 6.57 6.96 6.82 6.93 0.00 #12
4 Yuna AOKI JPN 56.60 31.59 26.01 6.32 6.32 6.43 6.61 6.82 1.00 #9
5 Megan WESSENBERG USA 53.91 31.53 23.38 6.04 5.71 5.86 5.79 5.82 1.00 #1
6 Diana NIKITINA LAT 52.45 31.68 20.77 5.29 5.00 5.29 5.18 5.21 0.00 #25
7 Hanul KIM KOR 51.08 29.44 21.64 5.71 5.36 5.36 5.36 5.25 0.00 #3
8 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 48.42 27.65 20.77 5.21 4.96 5.29 5.18 5.32 0.00 #14
9 Lutricia BOCK GER 46.88 25.13 21.75 5.43 5.29 5.36 5.54 5.57 0.00 #10
10 Alicia PINEAULT CAN 46.66 24.80 21.86 5.61 5.46 5.18 5.50 5.57 0.00 #6
11 Heloise PITOT FRA 44.28 23.88 20.40 5.11 4.93 5.11 5.14 5.21 0.00 #2
12 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 44.20 25.45 19.75 5.11 4.79 4.86 4.93 5.00 1.00 #7
13 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 43.31 25.10 19.21 4.96 4.57 4.82 4.86 4.79 1.00 #11
14 Lara ROTH AUT 41.53 23.24 19.29 4.96 4.57 4.82 4.82 4.93 1.00 #24
15 Ceciliane Mei Ling HARTMANN SIN 37.05 19.38 18.67 4.57 4.57 4.61 4.71 4.86 1.00 #18
16 Natalie KRATENOVA CZE 36.61 19.48 18.13 4.61 4.36 4.57 4.57 4.54 1.00 #26
17 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 36.55 20.83 17.72 4.68 4.36 4.21 4.57 4.32 2.00 #4
18 Amanda STAN ROU 36.51 20.33 16.18 4.07 3.96 4.00 4.07 4.11 0.00 #8
19 Bronislava DOBIASOVA SVK 35.17 17.39 18.78 4.86 4.36 4.71 4.68 4.86 1.00 #30
20 Emma JANG TPE 34.32 17.18 17.14 4.43 4.14 4.36 4.18 4.32 0.00 #15
21 Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN 33.64 18.24 16.40 4.11 3.89 4.07 4.18 4.25 1.00 #27
22 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 33.31 18.55 15.76 4.14 3.89 3.71 4.07 3.89 1.00 #22
23 Sophie Davida ABRAMS ISR 32.35 15.58 17.77 4.50 4.29 4.43 4.43 4.57 1.00 #20
24 Jiayin LI CHN 31.58 15.38 16.20 4.21 3.96 3.96 4.07 4.04 0.00 #5
25 Agnieszka REJMENT POL 29.99 15.28 14.71 3.82 3.46 3.71 3.68 3.71 0.00 #21
26 Agnes Dis BRYNJARSDOTTIR ISL 28.48 15.31 14.17 3.64 3.43 3.57 3.57 3.50 1.00 #13
27 Komila FARADJAEVA UZB 24.70 12.04 12.66 3.32 3.04 3.21 3.14 3.11 0.00 #17
28 Alua MUKHAMETKALIYEVA KAZ 24.04 10.41 13.63 3.29 3.04 3.46 3.50 3.75 0.00 #28
29 Priscilla June CHAU HKG 20.91 10.29 12.62 3.18 3.00 3.18 3.18 3.25 2.00 #29
30 Yekaterina TYAN KAZ 16.59 6.76 10.83 3.00 2.54 2.68 2.79 2.54 1.00 #16

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS 122.08 65.62 57.46 7.14 6.96 7.21 7.21 7.39 1.00 #29
2 Rika KIHIRA JPN 118.73 63.32 56.41 7.14 6.86 7.04 7.18 7.04 1.00 #30
3 Alisa LOZKO RUS 102.18 49.91 53.27 6.68 6.43 6.61 6.82 6.75 1.00 #28
4 Yuna AOKI JPN 99.19 50.62 50.57 6.32 6.18 6.29 6.39 6.43 2.00 #27
5 Hanul KIM KOR 98.17 51.66 46.51 5.96 5.54 5.93 5.75 5.89 0.00 #24
6 Megan WESSENBERG USA 94.91 45.19 49.72 6.29 5.93 6.25 6.29 6.32 0.00 #26
7 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 89.34 47.18 42.16 5.25 4.96 5.50 5.25 5.39 0.00 #16
8 Diana NIKITINA LAT 87.16 44.78 43.38 5.71 5.18 5.43 5.50 5.29 1.00 #25
9 Heloise PITOT FRA 80.58 41.27 41.31 5.18 4.96 5.25 5.21 5.21 2.00 #21
10 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 80.54 38.51 43.03 5.36 5.21 5.36 5.39 5.57 1.00 #23
11 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 80.34 46.80 35.54 4.71 4.18 4.50 4.50 4.32 2.00 #8
12 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 79.05 40.66 38.39 5.04 4.64 4.82 4.82 4.68 0.00 #13
13 Alicia PINEAULT CAN 78.55 39.21 42.34 5.43 5.21 5.00 5.43 5.39 3.00 #19
14 Lutricia BOCK GER 77.70 36.97 42.73 5.50 5.32 5.14 5.43 5.32 2.00 #22
15 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 77.03 37.03 40.00 5.14 4.86 4.96 5.00 5.04 0.00 #20
16 Amanda STAN ROU 76.50 38.63 37.87 4.82 4.46 4.93 4.64 4.82 0.00 #15
17 Natalie KRATENOVA CZE 74.91 38.02 36.89 4.75 4.39 4.71 4.64 4.57 0.00 #17
18 Ceciliane Mei Ling HARTMANN SIN 67.91 29.90 38.01 4.68 4.57 4.86 4.71 4.93 0.00 #18
19 Bronislava DOBIASOVA SVK 65.57 29.43 37.14 4.96 4.36 4.64 4.61 4.64 1.00 #11
20 Sophie Davida ABRAMS ISR 63.28 27.99 36.29 4.50 4.36 4.64 4.57 4.61 1.00 #12
21 Emma JANG TPE 61.99 27.58 34.41 4.43 3.96 4.36 4.32 4.43 0.00 #7
22 Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN 61.50 30.85 31.65 4.07 3.75 4.04 4.04 3.89 1.00 #10
23 Lara ROTH AUT 58.17 21.81 38.36 4.96 4.79 4.50 4.86 4.86 2.00 #14
24 Jiayin LI CHN 56.64 25.21 33.43 4.50 3.89 4.11 4.18 4.21 2.00 #9
25 Priscilla June CHAU HKG 49.95 22.84 28.11 3.64 3.29 3.57 3.54 3.54 1.00 #6
26 Agnes Dis BRYNJARSDOTTIR ISL 49.88 21.55 28.33 3.64 3.25 3.71 3.54 3.57 0.00 #5
27 Alua MUKHAMETKALIYEVA KAZ 46.82 20.05 26.77 3.11 3.18 3.36 3.54 3.54 0.00 #4
28 Agnieszka REJMENT POL 45.44 21.25 27.19 3.57 3.25 3.29 3.50 3.39 3.00 #3
29 Komila FARADJAEVA UZB 42.01 15.88 26.13 3.36 3.11 3.25 3.32 3.29 0.00 #1
30 Yekaterina TYAN KAZ 33.90 14.71 21.19 3.07 2.32 2.57 2.79 2.50 2.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Anastasiia GUBANOVA
RUS
185.59 2 1
2 Rika KIHIRA
JPN
185.51 1 2
3 Alisa LOZKO
RUS
162.28 3 3
4 Yuna AOKI
JPN
155.79 4 4
5 Hanul KIM
KOR
149.25 7 5
6 Megan WESSENBERG
USA
148.82 5 6
7 Diana NIKITINA
LAT
139.61 6 8
8 Fruzsina MEDGYESI
HUN
128.96 8 10
9 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA
CZE
125.89 17 7
10 Alicia PINEAULT
CAN
125.21 10 13
11 Heloise PITOT
FRA
124.86 11 9
12 Lutricia BOCK
GER
124.58 9 14
13 Elzbieta KROPA
LTU
122.36 13 12
14 Elizaveta UKOLOVA
CZE
121.23 12 15
15 Alexandra FEIGIN
BUL
113.65 22 11
16 Amanda STAN
ROU
113.01 18 16
17 Natalie KRATENOVA
CZE
111.52 16 17
18 Ceciliane Mei Ling HARTMANN
SIN
104.96 15 18
19 Bronislava DOBIASOVA
SVK
100.74 19 19
20 Lara ROTH
AUT
99.70 14 23
21 Emma JANG
TPE
96.31 20 21
22 Sophie Davida ABRAMS
ISR
95.63 23 20
23 Josephine KAERSGAARD
DEN
95.14 21 22
24 Jiayin LI
CHN
88.22 24 24
25 Agnes Dis BRYNJARSDOTTIR
ISL
78.36 26 26
26 Agnieszka REJMENT
POL
75.43 25 28
27 Priscilla June CHAU
HKG
70.86 29 25
28 Alua MUKHAMETKALIYEVA
KAZ
70.86 28 27
29 Komila FARADJAEVA
UZB
66.71 27 29
30 Yekaterina TYAN
KAZ
50.49 30 30

2016 JGP Czech Republic Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE 62.94 36.03 26.91 6.75 6.54 6.79 6.89 6.68 0.00 #6
2 Amina ATAKHANOVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV RUS 55.23 28.98 26.25 6.71 6.39 6.36 6.71 6.64 0.00 #3
3 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON USA 50.98 30.24 23.74 6.00 5.75 5.93 6.00 6.00 3.00 #13
4 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Maksim SELKIN RUS 50.38 29.26 21.12 5.46 5.18 5.36 5.29 5.11 0.00 #8
5 Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE CHN 50.17 28.08 22.09 5.68 5.29 5.57 5.57 5.50 0.00 #12
6 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 49.45 28.50 20.95 5.46 5.07 5.32 5.25 5.07 0.00 #10
7 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV RUS 48.55 28.72 19.83 5.07 4.79 4.96 5.00 4.96 0.00 #7
8 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 47.76 28.11 20.65 5.21 4.89 5.21 5.25 5.25 1.00 #4
9 Ami KOGA / Spencer Akira HOWE JPN 47.50 26.22 22.28 5.64 5.36 5.50 5.68 5.68 1.00 #11
10 Lindsay WEINSTEIN / Jacob SIMON USA 47.33 25.79 21.54 5.39 5.11 5.39 5.50 5.54 0.00 #2
11 Justine BRASSEUR / Mathieu OSTIGUY CAN 47.01 27.26 20.75 5.25 5.04 5.11 5.29 5.25 1.00 #1
12 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA 44.71 25.41 19.30 5.00 4.68 4.89 4.89 4.68 0.00 #5
13 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM KOR 40.20 23.68 16.52 4.32 3.96 4.11 4.21 4.04 0.00 #9

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Amina ATAKHANOVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV RUS 104.71 51.11 53.60 6.71 6.50 6.71 6.79 6.79 0.00 #12
2 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE 98.55 46.84 53.71 6.86 6.57 6.64 6.82 6.68 2.00 #13
3 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON USA 94.56 47.70 48.86 6.18 5.93 6.00 6.29 6.14 2.00 #10
4 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Maksim SELKIN RUS 92.64 48.22 46.42 5.93 5.68 5.79 5.93 5.68 2.00 #11
5 Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE CHN 90.42 44.87 45.55 5.86 5.46 5.82 5.79 5.54 0.00 #8
6 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 90.13 46.72 44.41 5.54 5.29 5.61 5.68 5.64 1.00 #6
7 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV RUS 88.80 46.74 42.06 5.46 5.14 5.29 5.29 5.11 0.00 #7
8 Ami KOGA / Spencer Akira HOWE JPN 87.92 42.88 45.04 5.61 5.32 5.68 5.79 5.75 0.00 #4
9 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 87.60 42.40 45.20 5.93 5.43 5.64 5.68 5.57 0.00 #9
10 Lindsay WEINSTEIN / Jacob SIMON USA 86.24 43.26 42.98 5.43 5.04 5.43 5.46 5.50 0.00 #5
11 Justine BRASSEUR / Mathieu OSTIGUY CAN 85.76 45.30 40.46 5.21 4.79 5.11 5.14 5.04 0.00 #3
12 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV USA 78.48 42.98 36.50 4.79 4.32 4.57 4.64 4.50 1.00 #1
13 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM KOR 66.96 35.26 32.70 4.29 3.86 4.07 4.18 4.04 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR
CZE
161.49 1 2
2 Amina ATAKHANOVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV
RUS
159.94 2 1
3 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON
USA
145.54 3 3
4 Anastasia POLUIANOVA / Maksim SELKIN
RUS
143.02 4 4
5 Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE
CHN
140.59 5 5
6 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
CAN
137.89 8 6
7 Kseniia AKHANTEVA / Valerii KOLESOV
RUS
137.35 7 7
8 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR
AUS
137.05 6 9
9 Ami KOGA / Spencer Akira HOWE
JPN
135.42 9 8
10 Lindsay WEINSTEIN / Jacob SIMON
USA
133.57 10 10
11 Justine BRASSEUR / Mathieu OSTIGUY
CAN
132.77 11 11
12 Audrey LU / Misha MITROFANOV
USA
123.19 12 12
13 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM
KOR
107.16 13 13

2016 JGP Czech Republic Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 66.60 34.26 32.34 7.96 7.79 8.21 8.25 8.21 0.00 #7
2 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 55.59 28.31 27.28 6.75 6.50 7.00 6.93 6.93 0.00 #4
3 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 53.46 28.83 25.63 6.43 6.11 6.46 6.54 6.50 1.00 #2
4 Hannah WHITLEY / Elliott GRAHAM CAN 50.39 27.21 23.18 5.86 5.61 5.79 5.89 5.82 0.00 #14
5 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Alexey KARPUSHOV RUS 49.82 25.71 25.11 6.25 6.14 6.32 6.43 6.25 1.00 #12
6 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 49.82 23.91 25.91 6.43 6.36 6.43 6.68 6.50 0.00 #9
7 Danielle WU / Nik MIRZAKHANI CAN 46.49 24.29 22.20 5.68 5.32 5.54 5.68 5.54 0.00 #10
8 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 46.20 22.83 23.37 5.82 5.57 5.89 6.04 5.89 0.00 #3
9 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 43.49 23.79 19.70 4.96 4.68 4.93 5.18 4.89 0.00 #1
10 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 41.58 21.97 19.61 4.86 4.61 5.04 4.96 5.04 0.00 #15
11 Justine SCACHE / Arnaud CAFFA FRA 39.75 19.24 20.51 5.14 4.96 5.14 5.29 5.11 0.00 #5
12 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR 36.76 19.52 17.24 4.36 4.07 4.29 4.54 4.29 0.00 #11
13 Nina HOLLOWEY / Fillipp KHARISOV AZE 35.74 18.06 17.68 4.50 4.25 4.46 4.50 4.39 0.00 #8
14 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 34.32 17.35 16.97 4.32 3.96 4.18 4.36 4.39 0.00 #13
WD Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES FRA #6

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 92.70 43.88 48.82 8.07 7.93 8.14 8.25 8.29 0.00 #13
2 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 87.10 43.85 43.25 7.07 7.00 7.29 7.29 7.39 0.00 #14
3 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 82.64 41.33 41.31 6.82 6.61 6.96 7.00 7.04 0.00 #12
4 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Alexey KARPUSHOV RUS 77.40 38.27 39.13 6.54 6.29 6.64 6.57 6.57 0.00 #10
5 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 76.36 35.61 40.75 6.71 6.61 6.79 6.89 6.96 0.00 #9
6 Hannah WHITLEY / Elliott GRAHAM CAN 75.88 37.64 38.24 6.29 6.14 6.43 6.46 6.54 0.00 #11
7 Danielle WU / Nik MIRZAKHANI CAN 75.57 40.60 34.97 5.79 5.57 5.93 5.89 5.96 0.00 #7
8 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 70.22 33.71 36.51 6.11 5.82 6.00 6.29 6.21 0.00 #8
9 Justine SCACHE / Arnaud CAFFA FRA 60.71 30.48 30.23 5.00 4.79 5.11 5.18 5.11 0.00 #3
10 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 59.97 29.34 30.63 5.14 4.82 5.11 5.21 5.25 0.00 #5
11 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 59.02 31.19 29.83 5.07 4.79 5.04 5.07 4.89 2.00 #6
12 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR 53.65 27.60 26.05 4.39 4.14 4.32 4.54 4.32 0.00 #4
13 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 49.09 23.90 26.19 4.43 4.11 4.39 4.50 4.39 1.00 #2
14 Nina HOLLOWEY / Fillipp KHARISOV AZE 47.36 20.91 26.45 4.46 4.18 4.36 4.61 4.43 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
159.30 1 1
2 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN
CZE
142.69 2 2
3 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
RUS
136.10 3 3
4 Evgeniia LOPAREVA / Alexey KARPUSHOV
RUS
127.22 5 4
5 Hannah WHITLEY / Elliott GRAHAM
CAN
126.27 4 6
6 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE
USA
126.18 6 5
7 Danielle WU / Nik MIRZAKHANI
CAN
122.06 7 7
8 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV
UKR
116.42 8 8
9 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI
POL
103.46 9 10
10 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES
HUN
100.60 10 11
11 Justine SCACHE / Arnaud CAFFA
FRA
100.46 11 9
12 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU
BLR
90.41 12 12
13 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV
BUL
83.41 14 13
14 Nina HOLLOWEY / Fillipp KHARISOV
AZE
83.10 13 14
WD Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES
FRA

2016 JGP Czech Republic Dance Preview

It would be a huge upset if anyone other than McNamara and Carpenter won this event.  Their personal best is nearly 30 points better than anyone else in this field.  They won every single event they entered last season, including the World Junior Championships.  It was a bit of a surprise to see them returning to the JGP circuit this year, but with the US senior ranks so crowded and many of the up and coming dance teams still too young to compete there were very few US teams eligible to compete as juniors this season.  This will be their 5th season on the JGP and they’ve medaled at their last 8 events, including two Finals.  They have a very unique style and had a memorable short dance the last time hip hop was an allowed rhythm so this should play to their strengths this year.

Lewis and Bye had a strong ending to their season last year, winning the silver medal at the Youth Olympic Games.  With both McNamara and Carpenter and the Parsons competing as juniors this year, there is likely only one spot open on the US Junior Worlds team.  They will want to medal at both of their events to give themselves a shot at that last spot.  This will be their 4th season on the Junior Grand Prix and they have yet to take home a medal.  They are fairly consistent, finishing 5th in 4 of their 5 events.

Kuzmich and Sinicyn finished just outside the top 10 at Junior Worlds last year, but had a strong showing to open their season last week at Junior Grand Prix France.  They finished in 4th place and set new personal bests in the short dance and total score.  Competing in back to back events can be difficult, however, as there isn’t a lot of time to make changes and fatigue from travel and being competition ready can be an issue.  They have yet to win a medal on the JGP.

Lopareva and Karpushov are making their international debut after finishing 9th at Russian nationals as juniors last season.  They could definitely be podium contenders here if they can score similarly in front of an international panel.

My podium predictions:

Gold: McNamara/Carpenter

Silver: Lewis/Bye

Bronze: Kuzmich/Sinicyn

Bios of the competitors:

Hollowey/Kharisov, AZE: This is their international debut.  She is 15 and he is 17.

Zvezdova/Zaitsau, BLR: This is their international debut.  She is 14 and he is 16.

Bozhilova/Georgiev, BUL: They finished 31st at Junior Worlds.  They placed 15th at JGP Slovakia and 18th at JGP Croatia last season.  Their personal best is 79.56.  She is 16 and he is 19.

Whitley/Graham, CAN: They finished 7th at JGP Latvia last season.  Their personal best is 115.54.  She is 16 and he is 18.

Wu/Mirzakhani, CAN: This is their JGP debut.  She is 18 and he is 20.

Kuzmich/Sinicyn, CZE: They finished 11th at Junior Worlds.  They placed 4th at JGP France.  Their personal best is 134.42.  She is 18 and he is 20.

Abdedou/Antunes, FRA: They finished 15th at JGP Spain last season.  Their personal best is 82.31.  She is 18 and he is 20.

Scache/Caffa, FRA: This is their JGP debut.  She is 17 and he is 17.

Jakucs/Illes, HUN: They placed 19th at JGP Austria and 13th at JGP Spain last season.  Their personal best is 95.08.  She is 16 and he is 20.

Borisova/Zawadzki, POL: They placed 20th at Junior Worlds.  They finished 11th at JGP France.  Their personal best is 101.38.  She is 17 and he is 19.

Lopareva/Karpushov, RUS: This is their international debut.  She is 16 and he is 19.

Ushakova/Nekrasov, RUS: This is their international debut.  She is 14 and he is 15.

Popova/Byelikov, UKR: This is their international debut.  She is 14 and he is 17.

Lewis/Bye, USA: They placed 5th at JGP USA and 5th at JGP Spain last season.  Their personal best is 138.22.  She is 16 and he is 18.

McNamara/Carpenter, USA: They are the reigning World Junior Champions.  They won gold at JGP USA and gold at JGP Poland last season to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where they won gold.  They are the 2015 World Junior Silver Medalists.  Their personal best is 163.65.  She is 17 and he is 20.

2016 JGP Czech Republic Pairs Preview

Duskova and Bidar enter this event as the favorites as they are the reigning World Junior Champions.  They definitely improved as the season went on, as they didn’t even medal at their first JGP event last season.  They scored 24 points better at their second event, showed small improvements at the Final and the Youth Olympic Games before putting up a big score to win their first Junior Worlds title.  This will be their fourth season on the JGP and they only have one previous medal on the circuit, so they’ll definitely be looking to land on the podium at all of their events this season.

Atakhanova and Spiridonov either outperformed or kept pace with Duskova and Bidar through the JGP season last year.  They won gold ahead of the Czechs at JGP Austria but won bronze being them at the Final (although they were only .33 points behind).  They didn’t get a chance to compete in the second half of the season, but they have never put up a score anywhere near what Duskova and Bidar scored at Junior Worlds.  They are still a young team and this will only be their second year on the JGP circuit, but they have never come away without a medal.

Liu and Johnson struggled a bit at the beginning of last season, finishing a disappointing 8th at their first JGP event after having qualified for the Final the year before.  Injuries kept them from competing at US Nationals, however, they had their best ever finish at Junior Worlds, placing 5th and setting new personal bests across the board.  This will be their third season on the Junior Grand Prix and they have one previous medal, a bronze in 2014.

Also in the mix are Brasseur and Ostiguy who placed 7th at Junior Worlds last year and are in their 2nd season on the Junior Grand Prix and Weinstein and Simon who placed 9th at Junior Worlds and will be competing in their third season on the JGP.

Gao and Xie are a wild card at this event.  They are a new team and neither has much international experience, but the Chinese teams are always among the top pairs teams.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Duskova/Bidar

Silver: Atakhanova/Spiridonov

Bronze: Liu/Johnson

 

Bios of the competitors:

Aleandrovskaya/Windsor, AUS: This is their international debut.  She is 16 and he is 19.

Brasseur/Ostiguy, CAN: They finished 7th at Junior Worlds.  They placed 6th at JGP Latvia and 5th at JGP Austria last season.  Their personal best is 140.59.  She is 15 and he is 19.

Matte/Ferland, CAN: This is their international debut.  She is 17 and he is 19.

Gao/Xie, CHN: This is their international debut.  She is 15 and he is 17.

Duskova/Bidar, CZE: They are the reigning World Junior Champions.  They placed 4th at JGP Latvia and won silver at JGP Austria last season to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where they won silver.  Their personal best is 181.82.  She is 16 and he is 17.

Koga/Howe, JPN: This is their international debut.  She is 17 and he is 19.

Kim/Kim, KOR: This is their JGP debut.  Their personal best is 108.53.  She is 15 and he is 19.

Akhanteva/Kolesov, RUS: This is their international debut.  She is 13 and he is 15.

Atakhanova/Spiridonov, RUS: They won gold at JGP Austria and silver at JGP Poland last season to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where they won bronze.  Their personal best is 162.50.  She is 14 and he is 18.

Poluianova/Selkin, RUS: This is their international debut.  She is 15 and he is 18.

Liu/Johnson, USA: They finished 5th at Junior Worlds.  They placed 8th at JGP Austria and 5th at JGP Poland last season.  Their personal best is 147.73.  She is 16 and he is 20.

Lu/Mitrofanov, USA: This is their international debut.  She is 14 and he is 19.

Weinstein/Simon, USA: They placed 9th at Junior Worlds.  They finished 7th at JGP Latvia and 9th at JGP Austria last season.  Their personal best is 137.58.  She is 16 and he is 19.

2016 JGP Czech Republic Ladies Preview

This is a hard event to pin down as a large number of these competitors have not competed internationally before.

Alisa Lozko is the highest ranked veteran of the field, but this will be her Junior Grand Prix debut.  She competed in three international B events as a junior last season and took gold at every one.  She placed 5th at Russian nationals as a junior, but was pretty far back from the leaders.  However, she scored 15 points more than Alina Zagitova who put up a monster score last week at JGP France.

Diana Nikitina set personal best scores to take 5th place at the Youth Olympic Games but couldn’t replicate that performance at any other event.  She finished in 10th place at Junior Worlds for the second season in a row.

Yuna Aoki only competed at one Junior Grand Prix event last season, but finished a respectable 7th.  She also finished in 7th place at Japan’s Junior Nationals event.

Anastasiia Gubanova is making her international debut as she wasn’t old enough to compete before this season.  She finished just 12th at Russian nationals, but the field is so deep that is not necessarily an indicator of poor performance.  She earned 4 points less than Zagitova at that event.

Rika Kihara will be competing here in her international debut.  She finished 11th as a junior at Japanese nationals, but like Gubanova, had a deep field to contend with.

The rest of the field either has no international experience or has scored in the 140 point range or lower in the past.  Not enough to really be considered competitive for the podium at this level.  However, as a whole this event doesn’t seem to be all that strong with many top competitors, so someone may be able to sneak on to the podium, especially if they’ve made improvements in the off-season.

While some of the Russian and Japanese ladies don’t have the highest scores or international experience, they have been known to churn out top competitors year after year.  With only so many slots available and extremely deep talent pools, these ladies wouldn’t be getting assignments if their federations didn’t think they had a decent shot at medaling.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Alisa Lozko

Silver: Anastasiia Gubanova

Bronze: Yuna Aoki

 

Bios of the competitors:

Lara Roth, AUT: She finished 14th at JGP Austria last season.  Her personal best is 121.59.  She is 16 years old.

Alexandra Feigin, BUL: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Alicia Pineault, CAN: This is her JGP debut.  She is 17 years old.

Jiayin Li, CHN: This is her international debut.  She is 16 years old.

Emma Jang, TPE: She finished 23rd at JGP Slovakia last season.  Her personal best is 84.96.  She is 17 years old.

Michaela-Lucie Hanzlikova, CZE: She finished 10th at JGP Austria and 8th at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 133.33.  She is 16 years old.

Natalie Kratenova, CZE: This is her JGP debut.  She is 16 years old.

Elizaveta Ukolova, CZE: She finished 37th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 10th at JGP Latvia last season.  Her personal best is 140.85.  She is 18 years old.

Josephine Kaersgaard, DEN: This is her international debut.  She is 16 years old.

Heloise Pitot, FRA: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.

Lutricia Bock, GER: She finished 25th at Europeans.  She placed 13th at JGP Austria and 11th at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 148.13.  She is 17 years old.

Priscilla June Chau, HKG: She placed 31st at JGP Spain last season.  Her personal best is 71.29.  She is 17 years old.

Fruzsina Medgyesi, HUN: She finished 16th at JGP Slovakia and 22nd at JGP Spain last season.  Her personal best is 118.47.  She is 17 years old.

Agnes Dis Brynjarsdottir, ISL: Her personal best is 85.32.  She is 18 years old.

Sophie Davida Abrams, ISR: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Yuna Aoki, JPN: She placed 7th at JGP Latvia last season.  Her personal best is 146.23.  She is 14 years old.

Rika Kihira, JPN: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Alua Mukhametkaliyeva, KAZ: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Yekaterina Tyan, KAZ: This is her international debut.  She is 15 years old.

Diana Nikitina, LAT: She placed 10th at Junior Worlds.  She finished 12th at JGP Latvia and 5th at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 165.60.  She is 15 years old.

Elzbieta Kropa, LTU: She finished 41st at Junior Worlds.  She placed 18th at JGP Slovakia and 22nd at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 104.95.  She is 17 years old.

Agnieszka Rejment, POL: She finished 24th at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 97.71.  She is 17 years old.

Hanul Kim, KOR: She finished 9th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 13th at JGP USA last season.  Her personal best is 150.36.  She is 14 years old.

Amanda Stan, ROU: She placed 20th at JGP Slovakia and 16th at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 108.32.  She is 15 years old.

Anastasiia Gubanova, RUS: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Alisa Lozko, RUS: This is her JGP debut.  She is 14 years old.

Ceciliane Mei Ling Hartmann, SIN: She finished 20th at JGP Austria last season.  Her personal best is 98.74.  She is 18 years old.

Bronislava Dobiasova, SVK: She finished 23rd at JGP Austria and 21st at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 124.42.  She is 18 years old.

Megan Wessenberg, USA: She finished 7th at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 140.70.  She is 18 years old.

Komila Faradjaeva, UZB: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

2016 JGP Czech Republic Men’s Preview

Dmitri Aliev is far and away the favorite to take home gold in this event.  He scored over 200 points at every one of his events last season, and no one else in the field has crossed the 200 point mark.  After winning two gold medals on the JGP and taking home silver in the Final, he finished a disappointing 6th at  Junior Worlds.  In the early half of the season he was only bested by Nathan Chen, who was sidelined from competing at Junior Worlds due to injury.  His Junior Worlds score wasn’t too far off from where he was the rest of the season, but while his scores largely stayed the same, others in the field improved.

Russia has a good shot at taking two of the three podium slots at this event.  Roman Savosin was the gold medal winner at last week’s JGP France.  A gold or a silver medal here would guarantee him a spot in the Final and give him plenty of time to prepare for it, as several top competitors have yet to compete once this season.  The downside to this schedule is the fatigue involved with competing two events in a row.  He landed a quad toe with positive GOEs in his free skate but had some problems with the triple axel, under-rotating one and falling on another and missing the combination.  If he wants to be competitive at Junior Worlds this year, he’ll need to break into 200 point territory.

Alexei Krasnozhon competed internationally for Russia before moving to the United States.  He won a bronze medal at one of his JGP events last season and is known for his explosive jumps and difficult combinations.  He hasn’t been able to put together the whole package yet and skate two clean programs and add in the artistic side but he’s definitely a competitor to watch out for.

This will be Ivan Pavlov’s 5th season on the JGP circuit and he won his first medal, a bronze, last season.  He does have a personal best over 200 points, set at a Senior B event last season, but wasn’t able to do so at any of his junior events last year.  He can be a very up and down skater and post scores all over the board, so it’s hard to bet on him landing on the podium, even though he’s capable of doing so.

My podium predictions:

Gold: Dmitri Aliev

Silver: Roman Savosin

Bronze: Alexei Krasnozhon

Bios of the competitors:

Johannes Maierhofer, AUT: He placed 23rd at JGP Austria last season.  His personal best is 95.77.  He is 18 years old.

Larry Loupolover, AZE: He finished 32nd at Europeans.  He placed 15th at JGP USA last season.  His personal best is 139.29.  He is 17 years old.

Joseph Phan, CAN: This is his JGP debut.  He is 15 years old.

Samuel Turcotte, CAN: This is his international debut.  He is 16 years old.

Tangxu Li, CHN: He finished 25th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 12th at JGP Latvia and 4th at JGP Austria last season.  His personal best is 175.17.  He is 16 years old.

Chih-Sheng Chang, TPE: This is his JGP debut.  He is 18 years old.

Jiri Belohradsky, CZE: He finished 20th at Europeans and 16th at World Juniors.  He placed 18th at JGP Austria and 11th at JGP Poland last season.  His personal best is 178.51.  He is 17 years old.

Matyas Belohradsky, CZE: His personal best is 140.52.  He is 15 years old.

Radek Jakuba, CZE: This is his JGP debut.  He is 15 years old.

Daniel Tsion, DEN: This is his JGP debut.  He is 16 years old.

Daniil Zurav, EST: He finished 28th at Europeans.  His personal best is 127.54.  He is 17 years old.

Catalin Dimitrescu, GER: His personal best is 101.33.  He is 18 years old.

Alexander Maszljanko, HUN: He finished 33rd at Europeans.  He finished 17th at JGP Slovakia last season.  His personal best is 107.84.  He is 18 years old.

Samuel McAllister, IRL: This is his international debut.  He is 17 years old.

Mitsuki Sumoto, JPN: He finished 7th at JGP USA last season.  His personal best is 168.44.  He is 15 years old.

Glebs Basins, LAT: He finished 36th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 19th at JGP Latvia and 17th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 122.45.  He is 17 years old.

Ryszard Gurtler, POL: He finished 23rd at JGP Poland and 21st at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 108.57.  He is 16 years old.

Se Jong Byun, KOR: He finished 18th at Four Continents and 29th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 9th at JGP Latvia and 14th at JGP Spain last season.  His personal best is 176.15.  He is 18 years old.

Dmitri Aliev, RUS: He placed 6th at Junior Worlds.  He won gold at JGP Latvia and gold at JGP Austria last season to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where he won silver.  His personal best is 226.72.  He is 17 years old.

Roman Savosin, RUS: He finished 14th at Junior Worlds.  He placed XXX at JGP France.  His personal best is 181.65.  He is 16 years old.

Jakub Krsnak, SVK: He finished 35th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 18th at JGP Slovakia and 23th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 112.81.  He is 17 years old.

Lukas Britschgi, SUI: He placed 15th at JGP Latvia last season.  His personal best is 130.03.  He is 18 years old.

Ivan Pavlov, UKR: He finished 23rd at Worlds and 15th at Europeans.  He placed 9th at JGP Slovakia and won bronze at JGP Austria.  His personal best is 202.32.  He is 17 years old.

Alexei Krasnozhon, USA: He won bronze at JGP Latvia and placed 5th at JGP Poland last season.  His personal best is 194.68.  He is 16 years old.

Kevin Shum, USA: He placed 9th at JGP Slovakia last season.  His personal best is 169.94.  He is 19 years old.

2016 JGP Czech Republic Entries

Men

Luc Maierhofer, AUT

Larry Loupolover, AZE

Yauhenii Puzanau, BLR

Nikola Zlatanov, BUL

Joseph Phan, CAN

Samuel Turcotte, CAN

Tangxu Li, CHN

Chih-Sheng Chang, TPE

Jiri Belohradsky, CZE

Matyas Belohradsky, CZE

Jan Kurnik, CZE

Daniel Tsion, DEN

Daniil Zurav, EST

Catalin Dimitrescu, GER

Mate Borocz, HUN

Samuel McAllister, IRL

Mitsuki Sumoto, JPN

Glebs Basins, LAT

Ryszard Gurtler, POL

Se Jong Byun, KOR

Dmitri Aliev, RUS

Roman Savosin, RUS

Marco Klepoch, SVK

Lukas Britschgi, SUI

Ivan Pavlov, UKR

Alexei Krasnozhon, USA

Kevin Shum, USA

 

Ladies

Lara Roth, AUT

Morgan Flood, AZE

Aleksandra Feygin, BUL

Alicia Pineault, CAN

Meichi Zhang, CHN

Emma Jang, TPE

Aneta Janiczkova, CZE

Natalie Kratenova, CZE

Elizaveta Ukolova, CZE

Josephine Kaersgaard, DEN

Calista Krass, EST

Heloise Pitot, FRA

Lutricia Bock, GER

Priscilla June Chau, HKG

Fruzsina Medgyesi, HUN

Agnes Dis Brynjarsdottir, ISL

Sophie Davida Abrams, ISR

Yuna Aoki, JPN

Rika Kihira, JPN

Alua Mukhametkaliyeva, KAZ

Alina Sydykova, KAZ

Diana Nikitina, LAT

Elzbieta Kropa, LTU

Aleksandra Rudolf, POL

Ha Nul Kim, KOR

Amanda Stan, ROU

Stanislava Konstantinova, RUS

Alisa Lozko, RUS

Ceciliane Mei Ling Hartmann, SIN

Alexandra Hagarova, SVK

Nina Polsak, SLO

Megan Wessenberg, USA

Komila Faradjaeva, UZB

 

Pairs

Aleandrovskaya/Windsor, AUS

Brasseur/Ostiguy, CAN

Matte/Ferland, CAN

Gao/Xie, CHN

Duskova/Bidar, CZE

Koga/Howe, JPN

Kim/Kim, KOR

Atakhanova/Spiridonov, RUS

Foka/Domnin, RUS

Poluianova/Selkin, RUS

Liu/Johnson, USA

Lu/Mitrofanov, USA

Weinstein/Simon, USA

 

Dance

Hollowey/Kharisov, AZE

Zvezdova/Zaitsau, BLR

Bozhilova/Georgiev, BUL

Whitley/Graham, CAN

Wu/Mirzakhani, CAN

Kuzmich/Sinicyn, CZE

Abdedou/Antunes, FRA

Scache/Caffa, FRA

Jakucs/Illes, HUN

Borisova/Zawadzki, POL

Lopareva/Karpushov, RUS

Ushakova/Nekrasov, RUS

Popova/Byelikov, UKR

Lewis/Bye, USA

McNamara/Carpenter, USA

JGP Czech Republic Ladies Free Skate Results

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 116.93 67.29 49.64 6.57 5.93 6.32 6.07 6.14 0.00 #25
2 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 115.20 63.30 51.90 6.61 6.18 6.57 6.46 6.61 0.00 #23
3 Mariko KIHARA JPN 102.21 56.78 45.43 5.82 5.43 5.82 5.61 5.71 0.00 #24
4 Karen CHEN USA 100.27 49.96 51.31 6.57 6.21 6.29 6.57 6.43 1.00 #27
5 Elizaveta IUSHENKO RUS 93.41 46.18 48.23 6.21 5.75 6.00 6.07 6.11 1.00 #28
6 Kim DEGUISE LEVEILLEE CAN 90.66 50.21 40.45 5.25 4.79 5.07 5.14 5.04 0.00 #17
7 Lutricia BOCK GER 89.00 48.50 40.50 5.21 4.79 5.04 5.14 5.14 0.00 #13
8 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 88.57 48.90 42.67 5.46 5.00 5.50 5.32 5.39 3.00 #19
9 Na Hyun KIM KOR 87.99 46.84 42.15 5.32 5.04 5.39 5.39 5.21 1.00 #26
10 Anna DUSKOVA CZE 81.69 43.55 40.14 5.11 4.86 4.82 5.18 5.11 2.00 #18
11 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 80.79 44.62 38.17 5.07 4.64 4.79 4.75 4.61 2.00 #20
12 Ivett TOTH HUN 78.55 40.24 39.31 5.25 4.79 4.82 4.96 4.75 1.00 #22
13 Danielle HARRISON GBR 77.61 40.51 37.10 4.68 4.29 4.79 4.61 4.82 0.00 #9
14 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 76.16 41.84 35.32 4.57 4.11 4.46 4.50 4.43 1.00 #14
15 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 73.36 35.87 39.49 5.07 4.93 4.75 5.07 4.86 2.00 #21
16 Bronislava DOBIASOVA SVK 72.01 35.30 36.71 4.79 4.32 4.61 4.61 4.61 0.00 #11
17 Thita LAMSAM THA 70.31 37.36 32.95 4.32 3.82 4.14 4.18 4.14 0.00 #16
18 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 68.13 35.63 34.50 4.57 4.04 4.39 4.39 4.18 2.00 #12
19 Jana COUFALOVA CZE 67.68 37.26 31.42 4.43 3.68 3.89 3.89 3.75 1.00 #15
20 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 62.68 26.61 36.07 4.57 4.29 4.46 4.61 4.61 0.00 #6
21 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 56.47 28.51 29.96 3.93 3.68 3.61 3.79 3.71 2.00 #4
22 Kamile LINAUSKAITE LTU 56.05 26.02 31.03 4.11 3.71 3.82 3.93 3.82 1.00 #10
23 Sophie ALMASSY AUT 52.92 22.73 31.19 4.21 3.68 3.82 4.07 3.71 1.00 #8
24 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 52.79 24.44 31.35 4.14 3.89 3.89 3.86 3.82 3.00 #7
25 Cecilie Kongsbak DREIER DEN 52.60 23.86 30.74 3.96 3.64 3.86 3.89 3.86 2.00 #5
26 Vala Run MAGNUSDOTTIR ISL 49.43 24.18 28.25 3.71 3.36 3.54 3.61 3.43 3.00 #3
27 Arantxa Fernanda SACARO RIVERA MEX 47.10 18.69 29.41 3.71 3.50 3.57 3.89 3.71 1.00 #2
28 Shokhsanam TOKHIROVA UZB 36.00 17.14 18.86 2.39 2.29 2.32 2.43 2.36 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
RUS
171.12 2 2
2 Wakaba HIGUCHI
JPN
169.68 5 1
3 Karen CHEN
USA
160.95 1 4
4 Mariko KIHARA
JPN
156.05 4 3
5 Elizaveta IUSHENKO
RUS
147.82 3 5
6 Na Hyun KIM
KOR
137.38 6 9
7 Angelina KUCHVALSKA
LAT
137.05 7 8
8 Kim DEGUISE LEVEILLEE
CAN
136.55 10 6
9 Lutricia BOCK
GER
131.44 13 7
10 Anna DUSKOVA
CZE
125.65 11 10
11 Ivett TOTH
HUN
125.29 9 12
12 Elizaveta UKOLOVA
CZE
124.74 12 11
13 Liubov EFIMENKO
FIN
120.76 8 15
14 Anita ÖSTLUND
SWE
117.71 14 14
15 Danielle HARRISON
GBR
110.07 21 13
16 Bronislava DOBIASOVA
SVK
108.66 17 16
17 Thita LAMSAM
THA
106.87 18 17
18 Julie FROETSCHER
FRA
105.60 16 18
19 Jana COUFALOVA
CZE
105.37 15 19
20 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA
SUI
98.55 19 20
21 Kamile LINAUSKAITE
LTU
86.94 23 22
22 Aiza MAMBEKOVA
KAZ
86.45 20 24
23 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA
EST
85.76 25 21
24 Sophie ALMASSY
AUT
84.32 22 23
25 Cecilie Kongsbak DREIER
DEN
79.98 26 25
26 Vala Run MAGNUSDOTTIR
ISL
79.66 24 26
27 Arantxa Fernanda SACARO RIVERA
MEX
72.37 27 27
28 Shokhsanam TOKHIROVA
UZB
53.99 28 28