2016 JGP Germany Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS 65.43 37.58 28.85 7.18 6.96 7.25 7.25 7.43 1.00 #33
2 Eunsoo LIM KOR 63.83 37.18 26.65 6.61 6.39 6.89 6.71 6.71 0.00 #11
3 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 59.00 30.97 28.03 7.11 6.75 6.89 7.11 7.18 0.00 #22
4 Lutricia BOCK GER 58.70 34.38 24.32 6.07 5.75 6.32 6.00 6.25 0.00 #32
5 Yuna AOKI JPN 56.47 30.10 26.37 6.71 6.21 6.57 6.64 6.82 0.00 #2
6 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 54.60 29.19 26.41 6.79 6.32 6.50 6.79 6.61 1.00 #18
7 Sarah TAMURA CAN 52.71 28.96 23.75 6.00 5.57 6.04 5.96 6.11 0.00 #17
8 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 51.07 29.49 21.58 5.43 5.11 5.54 5.32 5.57 0.00 #21
9 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 50.50 28.99 21.51 5.50 5.04 5.46 5.50 5.39 0.00 #14
10 Holly HARRIS AUS 48.18 27.09 21.09 4.89 5.11 5.61 5.25 5.50 0.00 #4
11 Diana NIKITINA LAT 47.72 26.93 20.79 5.46 4.89 5.29 5.21 5.14 0.00 #29
12 Annika HOCKE GER 47.37 25.94 22.43 5.46 5.14 5.86 5.61 5.96 1.00 #36
13 Nina OUELLETTE USA 46.58 25.90 22.68 5.96 5.43 5.50 5.75 5.71 2.00 #27
14 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 45.73 27.30 18.43 4.82 4.39 4.75 4.57 4.50 0.00 #5
15 Chiara CALDERONE ITA 45.61 24.73 20.88 5.18 5.04 5.29 5.21 5.39 0.00 #24
16 Shuran YU SGP 45.36 24.99 20.37 5.21 4.86 5.21 5.00 5.18 0.00 #23
17 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 43.98 24.52 19.46 5.07 4.57 4.96 4.79 4.93 0.00 #34
18 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 43.43 24.74 18.69 4.86 4.50 4.64 4.86 4.50 0.00 #15
19 Alana TOKTAROVA KAZ 43.35 24.24 20.11 5.00 4.68 5.21 5.00 5.25 1.00 #20
20 Hyang Mi RO PRK 43.05 24.85 19.20 4.86 4.54 4.89 4.79 4.93 1.00 #37
21 Valentina MATOS ESP 43.04 24.51 18.53 4.64 4.46 4.68 4.68 4.71 0.00 #12
22 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 42.71 25.38 19.33 5.21 4.54 4.64 4.89 4.89 2.00 #7
23 Julia BATORI HUN 39.63 23.24 18.39 4.68 4.29 4.64 4.68 4.71 2.00 #38
24 Amanda STAN ROU 39.61 22.94 16.67 4.43 3.93 4.18 4.18 4.14 0.00 #8
25 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 38.58 20.37 18.21 4.82 4.36 4.50 4.61 4.46 0.00 #28
26 Lu ZHENG CHN 36.77 21.34 15.43 4.21 3.50 3.96 3.82 3.79 0.00 #26
27 Haley YAO TPE 36.38 18.18 18.20 4.96 4.25 4.50 4.50 4.54 0.00 #35
28 Silvia HUGEC SVK 36.13 17.88 19.25 4.71 4.43 4.96 4.89 5.07 1.00 #30
29 Federica MAGNIFICO SUI 35.55 19.09 17.46 4.43 4.11 4.36 4.50 4.43 1.00 #16
30 Sofia DEL RIO MEX 35.38 17.73 17.65 4.64 4.04 4.39 4.46 4.54 0.00 #3
31 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 33.60 17.66 17.94 4.68 4.43 4.21 4.54 4.57 2.00 #10
32 Agnieszka REJMENT POL 31.83 17.86 13.97 3.86 3.29 3.50 3.39 3.43 0.00 #9
33 Linden VAN BEMMEL NED 30.36 15.87 15.49 3.86 3.64 4.07 3.75 4.04 1.00 #25
34 Tania MARGARIDO AND 29.41 16.52 13.89 3.54 3.21 3.54 3.57 3.50 1.00 #31
35 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ 25.93 12.87 14.06 3.57 3.18 3.71 3.54 3.57 1.00 #19
36 Mara WAGNER LUX 25.81 13.64 12.17 3.00 2.71 3.18 3.11 3.21 0.00 #13
37 Abigail SAMUELS RSA 24.83 12.49 12.34 3.25 2.79 3.18 3.18 3.04 0.00 #1
38 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN MAS 23.48 11.54 11.94 3.07 2.93 3.07 2.93 2.93 0.00 #6

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anastasiia GUBANOVA RUS 129.14 70.00 59.14 7.32 6.93 7.57 7.46 7.68 0.00 #36
2 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 122.06 67.56 54.50 6.89 6.46 7.04 6.79 6.89 0.00 #34
3 Yuna AOKI JPN 113.13 61.07 54.06 6.89 6.54 6.71 6.79 6.86 2.00 #35
4 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 113.06 60.63 55.43 7.11 6.71 6.79 6.96 7.07 3.00 #38
5 Eunsoo LIM KOR 109.38 57.20 53.18 6.82 6.50 6.57 6.64 6.71 1.00 #37
6 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 99.25 56.45 42.80 5.46 5.04 5.54 5.25 5.46 0.00 #24
7 Sarah TAMURA CAN 96.69 51.23 46.46 5.86 5.54 5.93 5.89 5.82 1.00 #31
8 Nina OUELLETTE USA 94.92 50.48 45.44 5.68 5.43 5.79 5.64 5.86 1.00 #22
9 Lutricia BOCK GER 86.85 42.06 45.79 5.93 5.54 5.61 5.79 5.75 1.00 #33
10 Holly HARRIS AUS 86.71 43.85 44.86 5.32 5.43 5.79 5.61 5.89 2.00 #28
11 Chiara CALDERONE ITA 85.19 42.70 43.49 5.39 5.14 5.61 5.36 5.68 1.00 #23
12 Shuran YU SGP 84.76 42.69 42.07 5.36 4.96 5.32 5.29 5.36 0.00 #26
13 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 84.18 43.16 43.02 5.61 5.32 5.25 5.39 5.32 2.00 #30
14 Annika HOCKE GER 84.00 41.45 44.55 5.57 5.21 5.64 5.64 5.79 2.00 #29
15 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 82.38 41.04 42.34 5.61 5.07 5.25 5.32 5.21 1.00 #32
16 Hyang Mi RO PRK 82.17 44.31 38.86 5.00 4.57 5.00 4.79 4.93 1.00 #18
17 Amanda STAN ROU 80.50 43.81 36.69 4.64 4.36 4.71 4.54 4.68 0.00 #14
18 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 79.50 41.28 38.22 4.89 4.54 4.93 4.82 4.71 0.00 #15
19 Valentina MATOS ESP 77.72 40.78 37.94 4.75 4.50 4.93 4.71 4.82 1.00 #16
20 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 75.21 35.96 39.25 5.07 4.75 4.89 4.86 4.96 0.00 #19
21 Alana TOKTAROVA KAZ 74.61 36.43 40.18 5.00 4.68 5.07 5.00 5.36 2.00 #17
22 Sophia SCHALLER AUT 74.59 36.97 38.62 4.96 4.54 4.82 4.93 4.89 1.00 #25
23 Lu ZHENG CHN 72.61 40.36 32.25 4.43 3.86 4.00 3.93 3.93 0.00 #13
24 Julia BATORI HUN 70.68 34.54 37.14 4.75 4.50 4.68 4.71 4.57 1.00 #20
25 Silvia HUGEC SVK 70.56 35.64 36.92 4.68 4.50 4.50 4.68 4.71 2.00 #12
26 Sofia DEL RIO MEX 68.29 34.98 35.31 4.57 4.25 4.39 4.43 4.43 2.00 #9
27 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 65.56 31.56 34.00 4.46 4.07 4.18 4.29 4.25 0.00 #8
28 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 65.41 28.88 36.53 4.79 4.36 4.43 4.64 4.61 0.00 #21
29 Federica MAGNIFICO SUI 65.04 33.88 32.16 4.18 3.89 4.00 4.07 3.96 1.00 #6
30 Haley YAO TPE 62.46 28.35 36.11 4.82 4.21 4.54 4.46 4.54 2.00 #11
31 Agnieszka REJMENT POL 59.27 29.92 30.35 3.93 3.61 3.79 3.82 3.82 1.00 #10
32 Tania MARGARIDO AND 57.20 29.10 28.10 3.64 3.32 3.68 3.39 3.54 0.00 #4
33 Linden VAN BEMMEL NED 55.99 26.82 31.17 3.89 3.64 4.00 3.89 4.07 2.00 #7
34 Mara WAGNER LUX 52.66 27.05 25.61 3.11 3.07 3.36 3.21 3.25 0.00 #5
35 Abigail SAMUELS RSA 50.27 25.99 24.28 3.07 2.82 3.11 3.14 3.04 0.00 #3
36 Veronika SHEVELEVA KAZ 43.06 20.40 23.66 3.04 2.75 2.93 3.14 2.93 1.00 #1
37 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN MAS 42.77 20.21 23.56 3.11 2.86 2.93 2.93 2.89 1.00 #2
WD Diana NIKITINA LAT #27

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Anastasiia GUBANOVA
RUS
194.57 1 1
2 Yuna SHIRAIWA
JPN
176.66 6 2
3 Eunsoo LIM
KOR
173.21 2 5
4 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
RUS
172.06 3 4
5 Yuna AOKI
JPN
169.60 5 3
6 Sarah TAMURA
CAN
149.40 7 7
7 Lutricia BOCK
GER
145.55 4 9
8 Lea Johanna DASTICH
GER
144.98 14 6
9 Nina OUELLETTE
USA
141.50 13 8
10 Yi Christy LEUNG
HKG
135.25 8 13
11 Holly HARRIS
AUS
134.89 10 10
12 Elizaveta UKOLOVA
CZE
132.88 9 15
13 Annika HOCKE
GER
131.37 12 14
14 Chiara CALDERONE
ITA
130.80 15 11
15 Shuran YU
SGP
130.12 16 12
16 Hyang Mi RO
PRK
125.22 20 16
17 Valentina MATOS
ESP
120.76 21 19
18 Amanda STAN
ROU
120.11 24 17
19 Sophia SCHALLER
AUT
118.57 17 22
20 Charlotte VANDERSARREN
BEL
118.08 25 18
21 Alana TOKTAROVA
KAZ
117.96 19 21
22 Anastasia GOZHVA
UKR
117.92 22 20
23 Julia BATORI
HUN
110.31 23 24
24 Lu ZHENG
CHN
109.38 26 23
25 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA
EST
108.84 18 28
26 Silvia HUGEC
SVK
106.69 28 25
27 Sofia DEL RIO
MEX
103.67 30 26
28 Federica MAGNIFICO
SUI
100.59 29 29
29 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN
NOR
99.16 31 27
30 Haley YAO
TPE
98.84 27 30
31 Agnieszka REJMENT
POL
91.10 32 31
32 Tania MARGARIDO
AND
86.61 34 32
33 Linden VAN BEMMEL
NED
86.35 33 33
34 Mara WAGNER
LUX
78.47 36 34
35 Abigail SAMUELS
RSA
75.10 37 35
36 Veronika SHEVELEVA
KAZ
68.99 35 36
37 Aina Sorfina MOHD AMINUDIN
MAS
66.25 38 37
WD Diana NIKITINA
LAT
11

2016 JGP Germany Pairs Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anastasia MISHINA / Vladislav MIRZOEV RUS 62.10 36.07 26.03 6.32 6.29 6.54 6.68 6.71 0.00 #7
2 Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN RUS 59.34 34.82 24.52 6.36 5.89 6.25 6.32 5.82 0.00 #6
3 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE 58.58 32.84 25.74 6.64 6.18 6.50 6.50 6.36 0.00 #16
4 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 55.58 32.52 23.06 5.96 5.57 5.82 5.89 5.57 0.00 #3
5 Yue HAN / Yongchao YANG CHN 50.47 29.41 21.06 5.46 5.07 5.25 5.29 5.25 0.00 #12
6 Giulia FORESTI / Leo Luca SFORZA ITA 49.80 28.97 20.83 5.18 5.11 5.21 5.25 5.29 0.00 #5
7 Ami KOGA / Spencer Akira HOWE JPN 49.33 28.27 22.06 5.61 5.32 5.39 5.64 5.61 1.00 #13
8 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 49.02 27.70 21.32 5.29 5.04 5.43 5.54 5.36 0.00 #14
9 Justine BRASSEUR / Mathieu OSTIGUY CAN 48.38 27.18 21.20 5.29 5.11 5.25 5.39 5.46 0.00 #10
10 Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI UKR 47.52 26.78 20.74 5.43 4.93 5.18 5.32 5.07 0.00 #4
11 Gabriella MARVALDI / Daniel VILLENEUVE USA 46.55 25.46 21.09 5.25 5.07 5.29 5.36 5.39 0.00 #17
12 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA 46.46 26.46 20.00 4.89 4.75 5.18 5.07 5.11 0.00 #15
13 Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER USA 45.93 24.59 21.34 5.64 5.21 5.11 5.46 5.25 0.00 #8
14 Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN ISR 41.13 24.48 16.65 4.50 3.93 4.14 4.29 3.96 0.00 #1
15 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 37.51 21.82 16.69 4.21 3.86 4.29 4.36 4.14 1.00 #11
16 Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO ITA 36.41 19.10 18.31 4.79 4.46 4.39 4.79 4.46 1.00 #9
17 Jessica ROTONDO / Ryan DODDS AUS 28.25 16.15 12.10 3.11 2.86 3.07 3.21 2.86 0.00 #2

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anastasia MISHINA / Vladislav MIRZOEV RUS 111.22 56.37 54.85 6.79 6.64 7.04 6.89 6.93 0.00 #17
2 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE 106.93 54.85 53.08 6.86 6.64 6.64 6.54 6.50 1.00 #14
3 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 96.87 48.06 48.81 6.36 5.93 6.07 6.18 5.96 0.00 #15
4 Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN RUS 95.92 47.18 48.74 6.39 6.00 5.96 6.18 5.93 0.00 #16
5 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 94.90 48.57 46.33 5.86 5.57 5.89 5.89 5.75 0.00 #10
6 Justine BRASSEUR / Mathieu OSTIGUY CAN 89.81 44.43 45.38 5.61 5.50 5.64 5.86 5.75 0.00 #9
7 Yue HAN / Yongchao YANG CHN 87.06 44.55 43.51 5.64 5.21 5.39 5.64 5.32 1.00 #12
8 Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI UKR 86.51 43.87 42.64 5.57 5.18 5.29 5.50 5.11 0.00 #8
9 Ami KOGA / Spencer Akira HOWE JPN 85.96 41.53 45.43 5.79 5.57 5.64 5.79 5.61 1.00 #11
10 Gabriella MARVALDI / Daniel VILLENEUVE USA 84.82 42.05 42.77 5.39 5.07 5.39 5.57 5.32 0.00 #7
11 Giulia FORESTI / Leo Luca SFORZA ITA 84.65 42.09 43.56 5.50 5.36 5.36 5.57 5.43 1.00 #13
12 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW USA 82.85 43.43 39.42 4.82 4.79 5.00 5.07 4.96 0.00 #5
13 Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER USA 81.23 40.28 41.95 5.25 5.18 5.04 5.46 5.29 1.00 #6
14 Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO ITA 68.64 32.56 36.08 4.61 4.29 4.54 4.68 4.43 0.00 #3
15 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 65.92 34.74 31.18 4.07 3.57 4.14 4.00 3.71 0.00 #1
16 Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN ISR 65.81 33.18 34.63 4.57 4.11 4.21 4.46 4.29 2.00 #4
17 Jessica ROTONDO / Ryan DODDS AUS 51.44 27.83 24.61 3.21 2.89 3.07 3.25 2.96 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Anastasia MISHINA / Vladislav MIRZOEV
RUS
173.32 1 1
2 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR
CZE
165.51 3 2
3 Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN
RUS
155.26 2 4
4 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
RUS
152.45 4 3
5 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD
CAN
143.92 8 5
6 Justine BRASSEUR / Mathieu OSTIGUY
CAN
138.19 9 6
7 Yue HAN / Yongchao YANG
CHN
137.53 5 7
8 Ami KOGA / Spencer Akira HOWE
JPN
135.29 7 9
9 Giulia FORESTI / Leo Luca SFORZA
ITA
134.45 6 11
10 Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI
UKR
134.03 10 8
11 Gabriella MARVALDI / Daniel VILLENEUVE
USA
131.37 11 10
12 Laiken LOCKLEY / Keenan PROCHNOW
USA
129.31 12 12
13 Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER
USA
127.16 13 13
14 Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN
ISR
106.94 14 16
15 Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO
ITA
105.05 16 14
16 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL
GER
103.43 15 15
17 Jessica ROTONDO / Ryan DODDS
AUS
79.69 17 17

2016 JGP Germany Men’s Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Jun Hwan CHA KOR 76.82 40.38 36.44 7.29 7.07 7.50 7.29 7.29 0.00 #2
2 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 73.48 37.83 35.65 7.18 6.93 7.25 7.11 7.18 0.00 #13
3 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 66.38 35.88 30.50 6.32 5.75 6.21 6.04 6.18 0.00 #18
4 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN 65.11 34.64 30.47 6.29 6.04 6.14 6.11 5.89 0.00 #6
5 Conrad ORZEL CAN 64.98 36.15 28.83 5.89 5.54 5.86 5.79 5.75 0.00 #24
6 Alexey EROKHOV RUS 64.33 34.77 30.56 6.39 5.96 6.07 6.07 6.07 1.00 #25
7 Artem KOVALEV RUS 60.69 30.36 31.33 6.29 6.07 6.29 6.36 6.32 1.00 #10
8 Thomas STOLL GER 60.65 31.44 29.21 5.86 5.61 5.96 5.89 5.89 0.00 #15
9 Kum Chol HAN PRK 60.58 33.87 26.71 5.71 5.11 5.46 5.29 5.14 0.00 #3
10 Yuheng LI CHN 58.24 30.32 27.92 5.75 5.39 5.64 5.68 5.46 0.00 #26
11 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 54.78 28.46 26.32 5.25 4.93 5.39 5.25 5.50 0.00 #17
12 Matteo RIZZO ITA 53.78 26.63 28.15 5.68 5.43 5.54 5.75 5.75 1.00 #12
13 Peter LIU USA 52.76 26.30 27.46 5.61 5.32 5.50 5.46 5.57 1.00 #14
14 Radek JAKUBKA CZE 52.18 28.37 23.81 4.89 4.71 4.75 4.71 4.75 0.00 #11
15 Josh BROWN GBR 52.04 28.33 23.71 4.93 4.46 4.86 4.71 4.75 0.00 #20
16 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 49.71 22.89 27.82 5.61 5.46 5.43 5.64 5.68 1.00 #28
17 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 49.70 26.02 23.68 4.82 4.57 4.68 4.86 4.75 0.00 #1
18 Denis GURDZHI GER 49.09 24.87 24.22 4.93 4.61 4.86 4.93 4.89 0.00 #8
19 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 48.63 25.98 23.65 4.86 4.50 4.68 4.79 4.82 1.00 #9
20 Aleix GABARA ESP 46.67 23.00 24.67 5.07 4.75 4.93 4.96 4.96 1.00 #21
21 Jonathan HESS GER 46.46 23.57 23.89 5.07 4.64 4.71 4.86 4.61 1.00 #22
22 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 44.17 23.31 21.86 4.43 4.14 4.29 4.50 4.50 1.00 #7
23 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 43.16 21.94 21.22 4.46 4.04 4.29 4.29 4.14 0.00 #5
24 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 42.83 20.40 22.43 4.79 4.18 4.46 4.57 4.43 0.00 #23
25 Charlton DOHERTY AUS 42.64 21.79 20.85 4.43 4.00 4.25 4.21 3.96 0.00 #27
26 Iliya KOVLER CAN 41.96 19.96 24.00 4.93 4.75 4.64 4.89 4.79 2.00 #16
27 Matthew SAMUELS RSA 38.43 19.11 21.32 4.43 4.11 4.21 4.32 4.25 2.00 #19
28 Michel TSIBA NED 37.17 15.45 21.72 4.57 4.11 4.18 4.43 4.43 0.00 #4

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Jun Hwan CHA KOR 143.72 70.86 72.86 7.36 7.18 7.32 7.32 7.25 0.00 #27
2 Conrad ORZEL CAN 131.32 70.06 61.26 6.39 5.89 6.14 6.14 6.07 0.00 #24
3 Mitsuki SUMOTO JPN 130.63 65.71 64.92 6.61 6.46 6.46 6.50 6.43 0.00 #25
4 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 120.18 58.18 63.00 6.61 6.07 6.39 6.32 6.11 1.00 #28
5 Artem KOVALEV RUS 119.00 57.06 61.94 6.18 6.04 6.21 6.25 6.29 0.00 #22
6 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 118.32 54.12 68.20 7.00 6.89 6.39 7.07 6.75 4.00 #26
7 Kum Chol HAN PRK 118.19 62.07 56.12 5.82 5.50 5.64 5.64 5.46 0.00 #20
8 Yuheng LI CHN 116.28 61.50 54.78 5.79 5.39 5.50 5.46 5.25 0.00 #17
9 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 114.85 56.55 58.30 5.86 5.64 5.79 5.75 6.11 0.00 #14
10 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 114.37 56.87 57.50 5.64 5.54 5.82 5.79 5.96 0.00 #18
11 Thomas STOLL GER 108.42 51.22 58.20 5.89 5.61 5.89 5.89 5.82 1.00 #21
12 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 105.65 52.81 52.84 5.18 5.14 5.21 5.46 5.43 0.00 #10
13 Matteo RIZZO ITA 105.43 49.29 57.14 5.71 5.68 5.68 5.71 5.79 1.00 #19
14 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 102.09 51.67 51.42 5.36 4.96 5.14 5.14 5.11 1.00 #16
15 Radek JAKUBKA CZE 101.55 51.77 50.78 5.25 5.07 5.07 5.04 4.96 1.00 #15
16 Aleix GABARA ESP 101.46 49.66 51.80 5.18 4.93 5.25 5.18 5.36 0.00 #7
17 Iliya KOVLER CAN 100.91 53.05 47.86 4.93 4.79 4.86 4.71 4.64 0.00 #2
18 Peter LIU USA 96.13 43.77 54.36 5.68 5.39 5.25 5.43 5.43 2.00 #12
19 Josh BROWN GBR 95.35 45.41 49.94 5.11 4.82 5.04 4.96 5.04 0.00 #13
20 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 92.00 46.52 46.48 4.79 4.46 4.64 4.71 4.64 1.00 #8
21 Denis GURDZHI GER 89.68 40.46 50.22 5.14 4.79 5.00 5.14 5.04 1.00 #11
22 Jonathan HESS GER 83.35 37.91 47.44 5.00 4.61 4.68 4.82 4.61 2.00 #9
23 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 82.54 40.74 42.80 4.43 4.11 4.32 4.29 4.25 1.00 #6
24 Matthew SAMUELS RSA 79.13 40.83 40.30 4.32 3.86 3.93 4.11 3.93 2.00 #3
25 Charlton DOHERTY AUS 78.52 36.96 41.56 4.39 4.07 4.18 4.14 4.00 0.00 #4
26 Michel TSIBA NED 69.92 30.80 40.12 4.32 3.82 3.89 4.07 3.96 1.00 #1
27 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 67.52 24.10 44.42 4.57 4.39 4.36 4.50 4.39 1.00 #5
WD Alexey EROKHOV RUS #23

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Jun Hwan CHA
KOR
220.54 1 1
2 Conrad ORZEL
CAN
196.30 5 2
3 Mitsuki SUMOTO
JPN
195.74 4 3
4 Andrew TORGASHEV
USA
191.80 2 6
5 Yaroslav PANIOT
UKR
186.56 3 4
6 Artem KOVALEV
RUS
179.69 7 5
7 Kum Chol HAN
PRK
178.77 9 7
8 Yuheng LI
CHN
174.52 10 8
9 Donovan CARRILLO
MEX
169.15 11 10
10 Thomas STOLL
GER
169.07 8 11
11 Aleksandr SELEVKO
EST
164.56 16 9
12 Matteo RIZZO
ITA
159.21 12 13
13 Lukas BRITSCHGI
SUI
154.28 19 12
14 Radek JAKUBKA
CZE
153.73 14 15
15 Mark GORODNITSKY
ISR
151.79 17 14
16 Peter LIU
USA
148.89 13 18
17 Aleix GABARA
ESP
148.13 20 16
18 Josh BROWN
GBR
147.39 15 19
19 Iliya KOVLER
CAN
142.87 26 17
20 Denis GURDZHI
GER
138.77 18 21
21 Luc MAIERHOFER
AUT
136.17 22 20
22 Jonathan HESS
GER
129.81 21 22
23 Kai Xiang CHEW
MAS
125.70 23 23
24 Charlton DOHERTY
AUS
121.16 25 25
25 Matthew SAMUELS
RSA
117.56 27 24
26 Marco KLEPOCH
SVK
110.35 24 27
27 Michel TSIBA
NED
107.09 28 26
WD Alexey EROKHOV
RUS
6

2016 JGP Germany Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 65.93 34.42 31.51 7.88 7.63 7.96 7.92 8.00 0.00 #12
2 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 61.00 31.57 29.43 7.33 7.13 7.46 7.38 7.50 0.00 #11
3 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 57.32 30.20 27.12 6.75 6.54 6.96 6.83 6.83 0.00 #2
4 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 57.13 29.97 27.16 6.79 6.63 6.83 6.92 6.79 0.00 #13
5 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO CAN 55.35 30.68 24.67 6.17 5.88 6.33 6.25 6.21 0.00 #14
6 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 54.51 30.40 24.11 6.00 5.75 6.17 6.25 5.96 0.00 #6
7 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 49.07 26.29 22.78 5.67 5.54 5.67 5.88 5.71 0.00 #4
8 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 44.51 24.62 20.89 5.29 4.92 5.33 5.33 5.25 1.00 #10
9 Leticia MARSH / Anton SPIRIDONOV GBR 42.97 22.23 20.74 5.29 4.96 5.21 5.29 5.17 0.00 #7
10 Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES FRA 42.71 24.06 19.65 4.92 4.75 4.96 4.92 5.00 1.00 #8
11 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 42.57 23.00 19.57 4.96 4.71 5.04 5.00 4.75 0.00 #3
12 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 40.88 20.60 20.28 5.17 5.00 5.00 5.21 4.96 0.00 #1
13 Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLÄNDER GER 39.84 22.70 17.14 4.38 4.13 4.29 4.42 4.21 0.00 #9
14 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY AUS 30.63 16.57 15.06 3.88 3.58 3.79 3.96 3.63 1.00 #5

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 91.70 44.75 46.95 8.04 7.67 7.83 7.75 7.83 0.00 #12
2 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 87.02 41.66 46.36 7.58 7.46 7.79 7.88 7.92 1.00 #14
3 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV RUS 83.08 39.91 43.17 7.13 6.92 7.25 7.38 7.29 0.00 #11
4 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 82.35 41.85 40.50 6.79 6.54 6.79 6.83 6.79 0.00 #13
5 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 76.72 38.55 38.17 6.38 6.04 6.42 6.58 6.38 0.00 #7
6 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 76.40 38.54 37.86 6.13 5.92 6.33 6.58 6.58 0.00 #8
7 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO CAN 70.81 35.65 35.16 6.08 5.79 5.63 6.00 5.79 0.00 #10
8 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV EST 66.58 33.26 33.32 5.67 5.42 5.63 5.63 5.42 0.00 #9
9 Leticia MARSH / Anton SPIRIDONOV GBR 63.03 32.68 30.35 5.21 4.92 5.04 5.08 5.04 0.00 #5
10 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 59.30 28.99 30.31 5.13 4.92 5.04 5.21 4.96 0.00 #3
11 Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES FRA 56.11 27.30 28.81 4.92 4.58 4.83 4.88 4.79 0.00 #6
12 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 53.40 25.89 27.51 4.67 4.42 4.63 4.67 4.54 0.00 #4
13 Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLÄNDER GER 50.02 27.09 23.93 4.04 3.88 3.88 4.13 4.00 1.00 #2
14 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY AUS 47.07 25.95 21.12 3.63 3.38 3.58 3.58 3.42 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
157.63 1 1
2 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
RUS
148.02 2 2
3 Arina USHAKOVA / Maxim NEKRASOV
RUS
140.21 4 3
4 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
CAN
139.67 3 4
5 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV
UKR
131.23 6 5
6 Alicia FABBRI / Claudio PIETRANTONIO
CAN
126.16 5 7
7 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH
GER
125.47 7 6
8 Katerina BUNINA / German FROLOV
EST
111.09 8 8
9 Leticia MARSH / Anton SPIRIDONOV
GBR
106.00 9 9
10 Kristsina KAUNATSKAIA / Yuri HULITSKI
BLR
100.18 12 10
11 Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES
FRA
98.82 10 11
12 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI
POL
95.97 11 12
13 Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLÄNDER
GER
89.86 13 13
14 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY
AUS
77.70 14 14

2016 JGP Germany Pairs Preview

With only four events for the pairs on the Junior Grand Prix circuit and so many teams competing in the last two, eight teams competing here still have a mathematical chance to qualify for the Final.  Atakhanova and Spirdonov (22 points) and Borisova and Sopot (22) have both qualified for the Final.  Alexandrovskaya and Windsor (18) and Liu and Johnson (18) are on the bubble.  Mishina and Mirzoev and Duskova and Bidar sit in 5th and 6th place currently with 15 points and are competing at this event.

Mishina and Mirzoev won gold at JGP Russia with personal best short program and total scores.  They had a pretty solid free skate at that event, with the only trouble coming on their three jump combo which was downgraded and had all negative GOEs.  They need a gold, silver, or bronze medal, 4th or 5th place finish to qualify for the Final.  They have the 2nd best short program, best free skate and best total scores.

Duskova and Bidar won gold at JGP Czech Republic.  They had two falls in their free skate including their three jump combo  which was all singled jumps and received negative GOEs. They also can qualify for the Final with a 1st-5th place finish.  They have the 3rd best short program, 5th best free skate and 2nd best total scores.

Ustimkina and Volodin won the silver medal at JGP Estonia with personal best scores across the board.  They can qualify for the Final with a 1st-4th place finish.  They have the 5th best short program, 4th best free skate and 5th best total scores.

Boikova and Kozlovskii won the silver medal in their debut at JGP Russia.  They can qualify for the Final with a 1st-4th place finish.  They have the 4th best short program, 9th best free skate and 6th best total scores.

Oganesian/Bardei and Digerness/Deudecker both finished 6th at their first JGP event of the season.  They need a gold or silver medal to have a shot at qualifying for the Final and will still need help from several other teams.

Rose and Goodpaster were 7th in their first event and Han and Yang were 8th and both need a gold medal and some help to qualify for the Final.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Mishina/Mirzoev

Silver: Duskova/Bidar

Bronze: Ustimkina/Volodin

 

The competitors:

Rotondo/Dodds, AUS

Brasseur/Ostiguy, CAN

Walsh/Michaud, CAN

Han/Yang, CHN

Duskova/Bidar, CZE

Thomalla/Kunkel, GER

Kops/Tsoglin, ISR

Caldara/Caputo, ITA

Foresti/Sforza, ITA

Koga/Howe, JPN

Boikova/Kozlovskii, RUS

Mishina/Mirzoev, RUS

Ustimkina/Volodin, RUS

Oganesian/Bardei, UKR

Digerness/Neudecker, USA

Lockley/Prochnow, USA

Marvaldi/Villeneuve, USA

2016 JGP Germany Dance Preview

Three teams have already punched their ticket to the Junior Grand Prix Final: Loboda and Drozd (30 points), McNamara and Carpenter (30), and Abachkina and Thauron (26).  Carriera/Ponomarenko (26), Skoptcova/Aleshin (24), and Polishchuk/Vakhnov (24) sit on the bubble.

Parsons and Parsons took home gold from their first event in Japan.  Their free dance showed lots of room for improvement in their free dance with Level 3 twizzles and Level 2 and Level 3 step sequences.  They received all positive GOEs and program components in the 8s.  They need a gold, silver, or bronze to qualify for the Final.  They can qualify with a 4th place finish if either Shpilevaya and Smirnov finish 3rd or lower or Ushakova and Nekrasov finish 2nd or lower.  They have the best short dance, 3rd best free dance and 2nd best total scores.

Shpilevaya and Smirnov won the silver at JGP Japan, nine points behind the Parsons, but they did set personal best scores across the board.  They received Level 4s on all the elements in their free dance, except for the step sequences.  They also had all positive GOEs but their program components averaged in the 7s.  They need a gold medal to qualify for the Final.  A silver medal will get them in if either the Parsons place 4th or lower or Ushakova and Nekrasov place 2nd or lower OR if they score higher than 154.07.  They can qualify with a bronze if the Parsons place lower than 5th or Ushakova and Nekrasov place lower than 3rd AND they score higher than 140.73.  They have the 7th best short dance, 6th best free dance and 6th best total scores.

Ushakova and Nekrasov won the bronze medal in their JGP debut in the Czech Republic.  They received Level 4 on all the elements in the free dance, except for the steps, but some of their program components were in the 6s.  They can qualify for the Final with a gold medal.  A silver medal will get them in if the Parsons place lower than 5th or Shpilevaya and Smirnov place lower than 4th AND they score higher than 157.43.

Lajoie and Lagha placed 4th at their first event in Japan with personal best scores across the board.  In their free dance they received Level 2 and 3 on their steps and Level 3 on one of their lifts.  They can qualify only with a gold medal and a little help.  The Parsons can finish no higher than 4th, Shpilevaya and Smirnov can place no higher than 3rd and Ushakova and Nekrasov can place no higher than 2nd.  They have the 9th best short dance score.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Parsons/Parsons

Silver: Shpilevaya/Smirnov

Bronze: Lajoie/Lagha

 

The competitors:

Palfreyman/Doherty, AUS

Kaunatskaia/Hulitski, BLR

Fabbri/Pietrantonio, CAN

Lajoie/Lagha, CAN

Bunina/Frolov, EST

Abdedou/Antunes, FRA

Knispel/Voightlander, GER

Schwendinger/Wunderlich, GER

Marsh/Spiridonov, GBR

Hertenstein/Bikowski, POL

Shpilevaya/Smirnov, RUS

Ushakova/Nekrasov, RUS

Golubtsova/Belobrov, UKR

Parsons/Parsons, USA

 

2016 JGP Germany Ladies Preview

Going into the last event of the season, four ladies have qualified for the Final: Polina Tsurskaya (30 points), Rika Kihira (28), Kaori Nakamoto (28), and Alina Zagitova (26).  Marin Honda (26) and Elizaveta Nugumanova (24) sit on the bubble.

Anastasiia Gubanova took home the gold medal from her debut at JGP Czech Republic.  She fell on her triple lutz + triple toe in the free skate but received positive GOEs on her triple lutz + triple toe + double toe in the bonus.  She needs a gold, silver or bronze medal to qualify for the Final.  She could also qualify with a 4th place finish if Stanislava Konstantinova does not medal AND Yuna Shiraiwa, Eunsoo Lim or Yuna Aoki do not win gold.  She has the 7th best short program, 7th best free skate and 6th best total score.

Stanislava Konstantinova won the silver medal at her JGP debut in Russia.  She landed a triple lutz + triple toe and a triple flip + half loop + triple salchow in her free skate, but she had two falls, including one on a double axel.  She needs a gold medal to qualify for the Final.  She can qualify with a silver if Gubanova finishes lover than 3rd OR if she scores higher than 187.46.  She has the 6th best short program and 10th best total scores.

Yuna Shiraiwa, Eunsoo Lim, and Yuna Aoki are technically still able to qualify for the Final but all face an uphill battle.  They placed 4th in their first events and need a gold medal to even have a shot at qualifying.  Then, they would need Gubanova to place 5th or below AND Konstantinova to place 3rd or below.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Anastasiia Gubanova

Silver: Stanislava Konstantinova

Bronze: Yuna Shiraiwa

 

The competitors:

Tania Margarido, AND

Holly Harris, AUS

Sophia Schaller, AUT

Charlotte Vandersarren, BEL

Sarah Tamura, CAN

Lu Zheng, CHN

Haley Yao, TPE

Elizaveta Ukolova, CZE

Hyang Mi Ro, PRK

Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova, EST

Lutricia Bock, GER

Lea Johanna Dastich, GER

Annika Hocke, GER

Yi Christy Leung, HKG

Julia Batori, HUN

Chiara Calderone, ITA

Yuna Aoki, JPN

Yuna Shiraiwa, JPN

Veronika Sheveleva, KAZ

Alana Toktarova, KAZ

Diana Nikitina, LAT

Mara Wagner, LUX

Aina Sorfina Mohd Aminudin, MAS

Sofia Del Rio, MEX

Linden Van Bemmel, NED

Juni Marie Benjaminsen, NOR

Agnieszka Rejment, POL

Eunsoo Lim, KOR

Amanda Stan, ROU

Anastasiia Gubanova, RUS

Stanislava Konstantinova, RUS

Shuran Yu, SGP

Silvia Hugec, SVK

Abigail Samuels, RSA

Valentina Matos, ESP

Federica Magnifico, SUI

Anastasia Gozhva, UKR

Nina Ouellette, USA

2016 JGP Germany Men’s Preview

We’ve come to the last Junior Grand Prix event of the season, and three men have already qualified for the Final: Alexander Samarin (30 points), Alexei Krasnozhon (28), and Roman Savosin (26).  Currently sitting in 4th-6th place are Ilia Skirda (26), Dmitri Aliev (24) and Vincent Zhou (24).

Jun Hwan Cha took home the gold medal from his Junior Grand Prix debut in Japan.  He landed a quad salchow in his free skate with positive GOEs and two triple axels.  He needs a gold, silver, or bronze medal to qualify for the Final.  He could also qualify with a 4th place finish if Alexey Erokhov finishes no higher than 2nd or Andrew Torgashev finishes no higher than 3rd and he scores 194.28 or higher.  He has the 2nd best short program, 2nd best free skate and best total scores.

Andrew Torgashev won the silver medal at JGP Russia with personal bests in the free skate and total score.  He landed a quad toe in his free skate, although he received negative GOEs, and he fell on his lone triple axel attempt.  He needs a gold medal to qualify for the Final.  He can also qualify with a silver if Cha places lower than 4th or Erokhov finishes lower than 1st.  If they do not, he can qualify with a silver and a score of 193.92 or higher.  A bronze medal will qualify him if Cha finishes lower than 5th AND Erokhov finishes lower than 2nd AND he scores higher than 234.40.  He has the 9th best free skate score.

Alexey Erokhov won the bronze medal in his JGP debut in Japan.  He fell on both his quad toe and his triple axel in the free skate but did hit a clean triple axel + triple toe to open the program.  He needs a gold medal to qualify for the Final.  He can qualify with a silver if Cha finishes lower than 5th AND Torgashev finishes lower than 3rd and he scores higher than 223.40.  He has the 5th best short program, 8th best free skate and 7th best total scores.

Artem Kovalev finished 6th in a very strong field at JGP Japan.  While, he cannot qualify for the Final, he does have the ability to play spoiler.  He didn’t attempt a triple axel or a quad in his free skate, yet still finished over 200 points with all positive GOEs, Level 4 spins and Level 3 steps.  He has the 9th best total score.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Jun Hwan Cha

Silver: Alexey Erokhov

Bronze: Andrew Torgashev

 

The competitors:

Charlton Doherty, AUS

Luc Maierhofer, AUT

Iliya Kovler, CAN

Conrad Orzel, CAN

Yuheng Li, CHN

Radek Jakuba, CZE

Kum Chol Han, PRK

Aleksandr Selevko, ET

Denis Gurdzhi, GER

Jonathan Hess, GER

Thomas Stoll, GER

Josh Brown, GBR

Mark Gorodnitsky, ISR

Matteo, Rizzo, ITA

Mitsuki Sumoto, JPN

Kai Xiang Chew, MAS

Donovan Carrillo, MEX

Michel Tsiba, NED

Jun Hwan Cha, KOR

Alexey Erokhov, RUS

Artem Kovalev, RUS

Marco Klepoch, SVK

Matthew Samuels, RSA

Aleix Gabara, ESP

Lukas Britschgi, SUI

Yaroslav Paniot

Peter Liu

Andrew Torgashev

JGP Germany Men’s Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 68.73 37.05 31.68 6.50 6.18 6.36 6.32 6.32 0.00 #11
2 He ZHANG CHN 67.49 35.76 31.73 6.54 6.18 6.36 6.36 6.29 0.00 #13
3 Shotaro OMORI USA 66.30 35.52 30.78 6.32 5.93 6.14 6.07 6.32 0.00 #20
4 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 65.12 37.40 27.72 5.79 5.29 5.68 5.57 5.39 0.00 #26
5 Sei KAWAHARA JPN 64.91 35.59 30.32 6.25 5.89 6.07 6.00 6.11 1.00 #23
6 Niko ULANOVSKY GER 61.94 34.19 27.75 5.50 5.36 5.75 5.43 5.71 0.00 #10
7 Mitchell GORDON CAN 60.05 33.58 27.47 5.79 5.18 5.54 5.50 5.46 1.00 #15
8 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 59.90 29.96 30.94 6.18 6.04 6.11 6.32 6.29 1.00 #6
9 Daniil BERNADINER RUS 56.81 31.37 26.44 5.43 5.11 5.43 5.29 5.18 1.00 #3
10 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 53.31 28.17 26.14 5.32 5.11 5.21 5.25 5.25 1.00 #12
11 Se Jong BYUN KOR 50.67 27.22 23.45 5.14 4.50 4.71 4.64 4.46 0.00 #7
12 Hector ALONSO SERRANO ESP 50.28 27.04 23.24 4.68 4.46 4.75 4.71 4.64 0.00 #4
13 Tony LU USA 49.55 24.48 26.07 5.61 5.18 5.00 5.21 5.07 1.00 #17
14 Anton KARPUK BLR 47.90 25.76 24.14 4.89 4.61 4.82 4.86 4.96 2.00 #5
15 Thomas KENNES NED 47.85 23.80 25.05 5.00 4.79 5.04 5.11 5.11 1.00 #21
16 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 46.86 21.82 25.04 5.00 4.86 5.07 5.07 5.04 0.00 #14
17 Tim HUBER SUI 44.10 21.72 22.38 4.57 4.32 4.46 4.57 4.46 0.00 #25
18 Daniil ZURAV EST 44.08 20.36 24.72 5.07 4.68 4.86 5.04 5.07 1.00 #18
19 Matteo RIZZO ITA 42.45 19.27 23.18 4.79 4.46 4.50 4.75 4.68 0.00 #19
20 Krzysztof GALA POL 41.47 20.26 22.21 4.75 4.25 4.43 4.39 4.39 1.00 #22
21 Anton KEMPF GER 40.72 17.97 22.75 4.50 4.43 4.39 4.68 4.75 0.00 #1
22 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 38.38 18.85 20.53 3.96 3.89 4.11 4.18 4.39 1.00 #16
23 Glebs BASINS LAT 38.28 17.10 21.18 4.36 4.14 4.25 4.32 4.11 0.00 #24
24 Daniyar ADYLOV KAZ 36.57 16.96 19.61 4.18 3.93 3.89 3.93 3.68 0.00 #2
25 Matthew SAMUELS RSA 29.21 11.17 18.04 3.68 3.43 3.61 3.68 3.64 0.00 #9
26 Dwiki Eka RAMADHAN INA 23.40 7.94 15.46 3.21 2.93 3.14 3.18 3.00 0.00 #8

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 133.95 66.81 67.14 6.82 6.54 6.75 6.64 6.82 0.00 #21
2 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 132.54 67.08 65.46 6.54 6.25 6.79 6.54 6.61 0.00 #20
3 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 129.48 67.50 61.98 6.39 5.96 6.18 6.21 6.25 0.00 #24
4 He ZHANG CHN 128.71 62.99 65.72 6.75 6.36 6.61 6.50 6.64 0.00 #22
5 Sei KAWAHARA JPN 124.59 62.45 63.14 6.39 6.14 6.39 6.29 6.36 1.00 #23
6 Tony LU USA 111.62 61.48 52.14 5.61 5.14 5.18 5.25 4.89 2.00 #14
7 Niko ULANOVSKY GER 108.68 49.98 59.70 6.07 5.75 5.96 6.00 6.07 1.00 #26
8 Shotaro OMORI USA 107.24 43.38 63.86 6.46 6.21 6.29 6.43 6.54 0.00 #25
9 Daniil BERNADINER RUS 105.33 49.69 55.64 5.75 5.46 5.61 5.46 5.54 0.00 #19
10 Matteo RIZZO ITA 100.03 51.69 49.34 4.96 4.71 4.89 4.93 5.18 1.00 #8
11 Se Jong BYUN KOR 99.83 46.61 54.22 5.61 5.36 5.32 5.46 5.36 1.00 #18
12 Hector ALONSO SERRANO ESP 99.72 52.24 50.48 5.07 4.86 4.96 5.14 5.21 3.00 #13
13 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 96.44 47.30 49.14 5.04 4.71 4.96 4.93 4.93 0.00 #11
14 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 95.54 42.28 53.26 5.50 5.21 5.14 5.32 5.46 0.00 #16
15 Mitchell GORDON CAN 93.96 42.40 54.56 5.86 5.46 5.11 5.46 5.39 3.00 #17
16 Krzysztof GALA POL 92.55 49.57 43.98 4.82 4.21 4.39 4.32 4.25 1.00 #7
17 Anton KARPUK BLR 89.15 42.17 47.98 4.96 4.71 4.71 4.86 4.75 1.00 #12
18 Anton KEMPF GER 83.88 40.32 46.56 4.64 4.50 4.39 4.79 4.96 3.00 #9
19 Daniil ZURAV EST 83.46 37.24 47.22 4.89 4.61 4.68 4.79 4.64 1.00 #10
20 Thomas KENNES NED 79.66 33.88 48.78 5.21 4.71 4.86 4.79 4.82 3.00 #15
21 Glebs BASINS LAT 70.97 35.31 37.66 4.11 3.32 3.86 3.75 3.79 2.00 #3
22 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 70.79 32.57 38.22 3.93 3.61 3.82 3.86 3.89 0.00 #1
23 Matthew SAMUELS RSA 65.02 27.52 38.50 3.89 3.61 3.75 4.07 3.93 1.00 #4
24 Daniyar ADYLOV KAZ 64.96 29.10 36.86 4.07 3.68 3.54 3.64 3.50 1.00 #5
25 Tim HUBER SUI 64.48 26.00 39.48 4.07 3.89 3.71 3.96 4.11 1.00 #6
26 Dwiki Eka RAMADHAN INA 49.01 18.71 30.30 3.11 2.82 3.07 3.11 3.04 0.00 #2

Total

Pl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Andrei LAZUKIN
RUS
202.68 1 1
2 He ZHANG
CHN
196.20 2 4
3 Yaroslav PANIOT
UKR
194.60 4 3
4 Roman SADOVSKY
CAN
192.44 8 2
5 Sei KAWAHARA
JPN
189.50 5 5
6 Shotaro OMORI
USA
173.54 3 8
7 Niko ULANOVSKY
GER
170.62 6 7
8 Daniil BERNADINER
RUS
162.14 9 9
9 Tony LU
USA
161.17 13 6
10 Mitchell GORDON
CAN
154.01 7 15
11 Se Jong BYUN
KOR
150.50 11 11
12 Hector ALONSO SERRANO
ESP
150.00 12 12
13 Petr KOTLARIK
CZE
148.85 10 14
14 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE
NOR
143.30 16 13
15 Matteo RIZZO
ITA
142.48 19 10
16 Anton KARPUK
BLR
137.05 14 17
17 Krzysztof GALA
POL
134.02 20 16
18 Daniil ZURAV
EST
127.54 18 19
19 Thomas KENNES
NED
127.51 15 20
20 Anton KEMPF
GER
124.60 21 18
21 Glebs BASINS
LAT
109.25 23 21
22 Donovan CARRILLO
MEX
109.17 22 22
23 Tim HUBER
SUI
108.58 17 25
24 Daniyar ADYLOV
KAZ
101.53 24 24
25 Matthew SAMUELS
RSA
94.23 25 23
26 Dwiki Eka RAMADHAN
INA
72.41 26 26

JGP Germany Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 59.18 32.83 26.35 6.75 6.32 6.75 6.57 6.54 0.00 #3
2 Lina FEDOROVA / Maxim MIROSHKIN RUS 57.74 30.83 26.91 6.71 6.64 6.82 6.79 6.68 0.00 #7
3 Maria CHUSHCHANOVA / Denis MINTSEV RUS 48.16 27.33 20.83 5.25 5.11 5.32 5.18 5.18 0.00 #1
4 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON USA 46.87 26.76 22.11 5.61 5.39 5.50 5.64 5.50 2.00 #5
5 Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Maxim BOBROV RUS 45.28 24.61 20.67 5.29 5.07 5.07 5.32 5.07 0.00 #6
6 Lindsay WEINSTEIN / Jacob SIMON USA 42.46 23.52 18.94 4.71 4.75 4.75 4.75 4.71 0.00 #9
7 Hope MCLEAN / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 41.61 21.67 19.94 5.07 4.96 4.96 5.04 4.89 0.00 #4
8 Sumire SUTO / Konstantin CHIZHIKOV JPN 38.39 21.23 18.16 4.68 4.39 4.46 4.64 4.54 1.00 #8
9 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE 37.65 19.10 18.55 4.86 4.50 4.57 4.68 4.57 0.00 #2

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 114.92 56.33 58.59 7.36 7.11 7.54 7.29 7.32 0.00 #8
2 Lina FEDOROVA / Maxim MIROSHKIN RUS 104.38 51.06 53.32 6.68 6.54 6.79 6.64 6.68 0.00 #7
3 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON USA 85.28 41.37 44.91 5.75 5.46 5.64 5.68 5.54 1.00 #5
4 Hope MCLEAN / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 84.46 41.47 42.99 5.43 5.18 5.61 5.43 5.21 0.00 #1
5 Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Maxim BOBROV RUS 81.01 38.62 42.39 5.39 5.04 5.25 5.43 5.39 0.00 #4
6 Maria CHUSHCHANOVA / Denis MINTSEV RUS 77.59 38.91 40.68 5.25 4.89 5.04 5.21 5.04 2.00 #9
7 Lindsay WEINSTEIN / Jacob SIMON USA 73.35 32.99 41.36 5.14 5.00 5.21 5.29 5.21 1.00 #6
8 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE 70.25 35.36 35.89 4.61 4.43 4.39 4.54 4.46 1.00 #3
9 Sumire SUTO / Konstantin CHIZHIKOV JPN 64.69 30.49 37.20 5.00 4.50 4.54 4.71 4.50 3.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU
CAN
174.10 1 1
2 Lina FEDOROVA / Maxim MIROSHKIN
RUS
162.12 2 2
3 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON
USA
132.15 4 3
4 Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Maxim BOBROV
RUS
126.29 5 5
5 Hope MCLEAN / Trennt MICHAUD
CAN
126.07 7 4
6 Maria CHUSHCHANOVA / Denis MINTSEV
RUS
125.75 3 6
7 Lindsay WEINSTEIN / Jacob SIMON
USA
115.81 6 7
8 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR
CZE
107.90 9 8
9 Sumire SUTO / Konstantin CHIZHIKOV
JPN
103.08 8 9