2016 JGP Slovenia Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 62.60 30.44 32.16 8.05 7.85 8.05 8.15 8.10 0.00 #2
2 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 56.80 28.60 28.20 7.00 6.85 7.05 7.20 7.15 0.00 #11
3 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 55.60 26.68 28.92 7.25 7.05 7.20 7.35 7.30 0.00 #13
4 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 51.06 26.02 25.04 6.40 6.00 6.35 6.25 6.30 0.00 #4
5 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 50.52 27.92 22.60 5.70 5.50 5.75 5.70 5.60 0.00 #1
6 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 47.70 23.38 24.32 6.10 5.70 6.25 6.20 6.15 0.00 #7
7 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 46.42 24.42 23.00 5.60 5.65 5.70 6.00 5.80 1.00 #6
8 Leticia MARSH / Anton SPIRIDONOV GBR 42.40 21.16 21.24 5.40 5.15 5.35 5.30 5.35 0.00 #5
9 Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLAENDER GER 39.56 21.00 18.56 4.80 4.50 4.85 4.60 4.45 0.00 #9
10 Elvira NIKOLOVA / Ricards EVELINS BUL 37.06 20.42 17.64 4.45 4.30 4.50 4.45 4.35 1.00 #10
11 Ashley KLOTZ / Ilias FOURATI HUN 35.34 19.30 17.04 4.50 4.00 4.35 4.20 4.25 1.00 #12
12 Marie Louise LEUPOLD / Christof Michael STEGER SUI 32.08 17.28 15.80 4.10 3.70 4.05 3.95 3.95 1.00 #3
13 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER AUT 30.30 15.10 16.20 3.95 3.85 4.10 4.25 4.10 1.00 #8

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 89.16 44.76 44.40 7.45 6.95 7.55 7.55 7.50 0.00 #11
2 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 86.98 43.30 43.68 7.20 7.05 7.40 7.35 7.40 0.00 #12
3 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 86.02 37.42 48.60 8.00 7.85 8.20 8.30 8.15 0.00 #13
4 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 76.64 38.48 38.16 6.50 6.20 6.35 6.40 6.35 0.00 #9
5 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 73.62 37.56 36.06 6.00 5.85 5.95 6.20 6.05 0.00 #10
6 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 70.60 35.44 35.16 5.85 5.45 6.00 5.90 6.10 0.00 #7
7 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 68.78 32.34 37.44 6.30 5.95 6.20 6.40 6.35 1.00 #8
8 Leticia MARSH / Anton SPIRIDONOV GBR 60.52 28.36 32.16 5.35 5.00 5.55 5.40 5.50 0.00 #6
9 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER AUT 56.26 30.64 25.62 4.30 4.00 4.35 4.45 4.25 0.00 #3
10 Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLAENDER GER 51.12 24.94 27.18 4.55 4.30 4.50 4.70 4.60 1.00 #5
11 Elvira NIKOLOVA / Ricards EVELINS BUL 48.22 22.34 26.88 4.60 4.30 4.55 4.60 4.35 1.00 #4
12 Marie Louise LEUPOLD / Christof Michael STEGER SUI 46.64 23.30 23.34 3.95 3.70 4.10 4.00 3.70 0.00 #1
13 Ashley KLOTZ / Ilias FOURATI HUN 45.66 23.32 23.34 4.00 3.75 3.90 3.95 3.85 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
148.62 1 3
2 Sofia POLISHCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV
RUS
144.76 3 1
3 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
RUS
143.78 2 2
4 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER
FRA
127.70 4 4
5 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER
CAN
124.14 5 5
6 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV
UKR
117.02 7 6
7 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD
FRA
116.48 6 7
8 Leticia MARSH / Anton SPIRIDONOV
GBR
102.92 8 8
9 Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLAENDER
GER
90.68 9 10
10 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER
AUT
86.56 13 9
11 Elvira NIKOLOVA / Ricards EVELINS
BUL
85.28 10 11
12 Ashley KLOTZ / Ilias FOURATI
HUN
81.00 11 13
13 Marie Louise LEUPOLD / Christof Michael STEGER
SUI
78.72 12 12

2016 JGP Slovenia Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 68.09 39.97 28.12 7.25 6.71 7.04 7.11 7.04 0.00 #34
2 Rika KIHIRA JPN 65.93 38.65 27.28 6.89 6.61 6.93 6.71 6.96 0.00 #13
3 Alisa LOZKO RUS 59.78 32.76 27.02 6.71 6.43 6.89 6.89 6.86 0.00 #2
4 Marin HONDA JPN 57.79 29.59 28.20 7.14 6.86 6.86 7.18 7.21 0.00 #9
5 Ashley LIN USA 57.08 31.80 25.28 6.29 6.00 6.46 6.43 6.43 0.00 #28
6 Eunsoo LIM KOR 55.88 32.46 24.42 6.39 5.93 6.11 5.93 6.18 1.00 #10
7 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 52.43 30.09 22.34 5.75 5.29 5.71 5.54 5.64 0.00 #26
8 Sarah TAMURA CAN 51.42 28.73 22.69 5.96 5.36 5.75 5.68 5.61 0.00 #31
9 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 49.77 28.13 21.64 5.50 5.11 5.57 5.29 5.57 0.00 #35
10 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 49.62 27.27 22.35 5.57 5.46 5.54 5.75 5.61 0.00 #21
11 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 48.43 28.72 19.71 5.21 4.68 4.96 4.82 4.96 0.00 #30
12 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 47.33 26.41 20.92 5.36 4.89 5.29 5.29 5.32 0.00 #5
13 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 44.60 24.06 20.54 5.21 4.96 5.11 5.18 5.21 0.00 #25
14 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 41.94 23.51 19.43 5.00 4.71 5.00 4.71 4.86 1.00 #32
15 Alisa STOMAKHINA AUT 41.42 20.86 20.56 5.21 4.96 5.18 5.18 5.18 0.00 #29
16 Bronislava DOBIASOVA SVK 39.29 20.28 20.01 5.14 4.68 5.14 4.93 5.14 1.00 #17
17 Daria JAKAB HUN 38.59 21.48 17.11 4.54 4.14 4.25 4.29 4.18 0.00 #27
18 Polina USTINKOVA SUI 37.42 21.33 17.09 4.86 3.96 4.14 4.32 4.07 1.00 #4
19 Anna LITVINENKO GBR 36.53 20.85 16.68 4.32 3.93 4.18 4.18 4.25 1.00 #7
20 Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN 35.02 19.63 16.39 4.21 3.82 4.14 4.18 4.14 1.00 #16
21 Haley YAO TPE 34.60 17.76 16.84 4.57 3.86 4.36 4.04 4.21 0.00 #22
22 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 33.95 18.80 18.15 4.75 4.32 4.50 4.57 4.54 3.00 #12
23 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 33.05 17.20 15.85 3.93 3.79 4.04 3.93 4.14 0.00 #15
24 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 32.70 18.20 14.50 3.71 3.39 3.71 3.64 3.68 0.00 #14
25 Nina POLSAK SLO 32.41 17.91 15.50 3.93 3.64 3.93 3.89 4.00 1.00 #23
26 Natalie SANGKAGALO THA 30.30 16.12 14.18 3.75 3.29 3.61 3.61 3.46 0.00 #3
27 Lara GUCEK SLO 28.99 14.84 15.15 3.86 3.54 3.86 3.75 3.93 1.00 #18
28 Xin Yi LOKE SIN 28.39 14.28 14.11 3.64 3.29 3.64 3.54 3.54 0.00 #19
29 Joyce Selina CHAN HKG 28.07 13.61 14.46 3.79 3.43 3.68 3.57 3.61 0.00 #20
30 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 27.85 14.75 14.10 3.57 3.36 3.61 3.61 3.46 1.00 #6
31 Marusa UDRIH SLO 26.67 13.39 14.28 3.64 3.46 3.50 3.61 3.64 1.00 #1
32 Gulzhan ZHUMADILOVA KAZ 26.25 11.91 14.34 3.64 3.46 3.68 3.54 3.61 0.00 #33
33 Leona ROGIC SRB 26.03 12.89 14.14 3.68 3.43 3.57 3.50 3.50 1.00 #11
34 Florencia LIN ARG 20.65 9.34 11.31 2.93 2.68 2.82 2.89 2.82 0.00 #24
35 Daniella Vanessa IPSARIDOU CYP 18.75 8.41 10.34 2.68 2.39 2.61 2.71 2.54 0.00 #8

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Rika KIHIRA JPN 128.31 71.74 56.57 7.21 6.79 7.25 7.04 7.07 0.00 #33
2 Marin HONDA JPN 120.96 64.10 56.86 7.29 6.79 7.25 6.96 7.25 0.00 #32
3 Eunsoo LIM KOR 111.03 60.12 51.91 6.54 6.18 6.68 6.43 6.61 1.00 #30
4 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 109.29 54.11 56.18 7.00 6.82 6.93 7.18 7.18 1.00 #34
5 Alisa LOZKO RUS 99.81 46.56 53.25 6.68 6.43 6.71 6.82 6.64 0.00 #35
6 Ashley LIN USA 97.37 47.86 50.51 6.32 6.07 6.32 6.36 6.50 1.00 #31
7 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 92.87 54.68 39.19 5.25 4.57 5.00 4.89 4.79 1.00 #24
8 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 92.36 48.29 45.07 5.71 5.32 5.79 5.64 5.71 1.00 #27
9 Sarah TAMURA CAN 89.99 47.46 43.53 5.64 5.04 5.57 5.50 5.46 1.00 #28
10 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 83.93 43.93 40.00 5.18 4.79 4.96 5.00 5.07 0.00 #21
11 Polina USTINKOVA SUI 81.60 42.53 40.07 5.25 4.61 5.07 5.11 5.00 1.00 #22
12 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 76.42 41.67 34.75 4.61 4.07 4.46 4.36 4.21 0.00 #13
13 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 75.22 33.31 42.91 5.54 5.25 5.14 5.46 5.43 1.00 #29
14 Alisa STOMAKHINA AUT 74.51 35.90 38.61 5.00 4.57 4.71 4.89 4.96 0.00 #23
15 Liubov EFIMENKO FIN 74.32 30.93 43.39 5.54 5.18 5.25 5.54 5.61 0.00 #26
16 Bronislava DOBIASOVA SVK 70.98 34.70 38.28 5.14 4.54 4.82 4.75 4.68 2.00 #19
17 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 69.36 30.17 41.19 5.32 4.96 5.00 5.25 5.21 2.00 #25
18 Anna LITVINENKO GBR 68.65 35.24 33.41 4.39 3.96 4.07 4.25 4.21 0.00 #14
19 Daria JAKAB HUN 67.99 33.37 34.62 4.57 4.21 4.32 4.25 4.29 0.00 #18
20 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 64.93 29.00 37.93 4.93 4.64 4.57 4.82 4.75 2.00 #20
21 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 59.90 32.62 28.28 3.75 3.43 3.57 3.54 3.39 1.00 #12
22 Josephine KAERSGAARD DEN 58.85 29.18 31.67 4.18 3.93 3.71 4.04 3.93 2.00 #17
23 Nina POLSAK SLO 58.37 29.07 29.30 3.89 3.46 3.71 3.61 3.64 0.00 #6
24 Lara GUCEK SLO 57.01 28.26 28.75 3.79 3.46 3.68 3.54 3.50 0.00 #8
25 Leona ROGIC SRB 55.40 28.58 27.82 3.79 3.25 3.39 3.50 3.46 1.00 #1
26 Haley YAO TPE 53.22 22.93 32.29 4.54 3.75 3.82 4.04 4.04 2.00 #16
27 Elizabete JUBKANE LAT 53.12 23.19 30.93 4.21 3.61 3.79 4.04 3.68 1.00 #15
28 Natalie SANGKAGALO THA 51.64 26.45 25.19 3.64 2.82 3.04 3.29 2.96 0.00 #9
29 Marusa UDRIH SLO 50.35 24.31 27.04 3.61 3.21 3.36 3.46 3.25 1.00 #5
30 Gulzhan ZHUMADILOVA KAZ 47.92 24.10 24.82 3.32 2.79 3.11 3.11 3.18 1.00 #2
31 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA KAZ 47.16 22.38 25.78 3.50 3.00 3.18 3.25 3.18 1.00 #7
32 Joyce Selina CHAN HKG 44.88 21.07 24.81 3.46 2.86 3.04 3.21 2.93 1.00 #11
33 Xin Yi LOKE SIN 44.53 22.19 24.34 3.29 2.79 3.04 3.21 2.89 2.00 #10
34 Florencia LIN ARG 32.26 14.01 19.25 2.68 2.21 2.32 2.39 2.43 1.00 #4
WD Daniella Vanessa IPSARIDOU CYP #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Rika KIHIRA
JPN
194.24 2 1
2 Marin HONDA
JPN
178.75 4 2
3 Alina ZAGITOVA
RUS
177.38 1 4
4 Eunsoo LIM
KOR
166.91 6 3
5 Alisa LOZKO
RUS
159.59 3 5
6 Ashley LIN
USA
154.45 5 6
7 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA
CZE
142.13 9 8
8 Sarah TAMURA
CAN
141.41 8 9
9 Alexandra FEIGIN
BUL
141.30 11 7
10 Matilda ALGOTSSON
SWE
127.65 7 13
11 Lea Johanna DASTICH
GER
125.87 14 10
12 Liubov EFIMENKO
FIN
123.94 10 15
13 Polina USTINKOVA
SUI
119.02 18 11
14 Anastasia GOZHVA
UKR
116.69 12 17
15 Alisa STOMAKHINA
AUT
115.93 15 14
16 Lucrezia GENNARO
ITA
110.37 22 12
17 Bronislava DOBIASOVA
SVK
110.27 16 16
18 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN
NOR
109.53 13 20
19 Daria JAKAB
HUN
106.58 17 19
20 Anna LITVINENKO
GBR
105.18 19 18
21 Josephine KAERSGAARD
DEN
93.87 20 22
22 Hana CVIJANOVIC
CRO
92.60 24 21
23 Nina POLSAK
SLO
90.78 25 23
24 Haley YAO
TPE
87.82 21 26
25 Elizabete JUBKANE
LAT
86.17 23 27
26 Lara GUCEK
SLO
86.00 27 24
27 Natalie SANGKAGALO
THA
81.94 26 28
28 Leona ROGIC
SRB
81.43 33 25
29 Marusa UDRIH
SLO
77.02 31 29
30 Zhansaya ADYKHANOVA
KAZ
75.01 30 31
31 Gulzhan ZHUMADILOVA
KAZ
74.17 32 30
32 Joyce Selina CHAN
HKG
72.95 29 32
33 Xin Yi LOKE
SIN
72.92 28 33
34 Florencia LIN
ARG
52.91 34 34
WD Daniella Vanessa IPSARIDOU
CYP
35

2016 JGP Slovenia Men’s Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 78.03 41.51 36.52 7.21 7.14 7.39 7.32 7.46 0.00 #10
2 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 71.98 38.52 33.46 6.75 6.39 6.86 6.71 6.75 0.00 #15
3 Joseph PHAN CAN 70.33 36.44 33.89 6.71 6.61 6.93 6.82 6.82 0.00 #19
4 Ilia SKIRDA RUS 69.32 36.89 32.43 6.36 6.46 6.57 6.54 6.50 0.00 #12
5 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 68.96 36.50 32.46 6.68 6.21 6.43 6.50 6.64 0.00 #18
6 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 61.71 32.24 29.47 6.04 5.68 5.93 5.89 5.93 0.00 #21
7 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 61.49 28.10 33.39 6.64 6.57 6.61 6.75 6.82 0.00 #2
8 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 60.07 31.65 28.42 5.57 5.39 5.82 5.71 5.93 0.00 #5
9 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 58.25 31.43 26.82 5.46 5.25 5.36 5.43 5.32 0.00 #3
10 Matteo RIZZO ITA 55.91 27.77 29.14 5.93 5.68 5.71 5.89 5.93 1.00 #9
11 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 54.64 28.68 26.96 5.25 5.14 5.46 5.50 5.61 1.00 #23
12 William HUBBART USA 54.22 27.33 26.89 5.14 5.14 5.50 5.57 5.54 0.00 #6
13 Nika EGADZE GEO 52.82 28.01 24.81 5.00 4.82 5.07 4.96 4.96 0.00 #14
14 Thomas STOLL GER 49.95 24.77 25.18 5.07 4.93 4.93 5.14 5.11 0.00 #4
15 Se Jong BYUN KOR 48.87 21.70 27.17 5.64 5.46 5.25 5.50 5.32 0.00 #1
16 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG 47.46 24.24 24.22 5.04 4.75 4.89 4.93 4.61 1.00 #16
17 Mate BOROCZ HUN 43.45 25.27 19.18 4.14 3.75 3.86 3.89 3.54 1.00 #17
18 Josh BROWN GBR 42.08 17.15 24.93 4.96 4.79 5.00 5.07 5.11 0.00 #11
19 Micah TANG TPE 41.99 20.48 21.51 4.61 4.11 4.29 4.36 4.14 0.00 #8
20 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 41.57 20.54 22.03 4.36 4.25 4.46 4.39 4.57 1.00 #20
21 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 41.20 21.20 22.00 4.43 4.32 4.39 4.36 4.50 2.00 #13
22 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 35.94 16.19 20.75 4.39 4.04 4.07 4.25 4.00 1.00 #22
WD Roman GALAY FIN #7

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 139.20 73.36 65.84 6.71 6.21 6.75 6.64 6.61 0.00 #22
2 Ilia SKIRDA RUS 138.96 71.24 67.72 6.64 6.93 6.79 6.75 6.75 0.00 #17
3 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 133.61 70.05 63.56 6.43 6.14 6.46 6.39 6.36 0.00 #19
4 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 133.32 66.18 69.14 6.96 6.68 7.00 6.93 7.00 2.00 #14
5 Joseph PHAN CAN 127.39 64.97 64.42 6.64 6.29 6.39 6.43 6.46 2.00 #20
6 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 123.48 65.34 59.14 6.04 5.75 5.93 5.89 5.96 1.00 #18
7 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 122.88 60.74 64.14 6.79 6.39 6.14 6.46 6.29 2.00 #21
8 Matteo RIZZO ITA 122.17 60.61 61.56 6.14 5.89 6.25 6.21 6.29 0.00 #13
9 William HUBBART USA 117.29 62.01 55.28 5.39 5.43 5.57 5.61 5.64 0.00 #11
10 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 110.51 53.95 56.56 5.79 5.46 5.71 5.68 5.64 0.00 #16
11 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 104.28 45.92 58.36 5.68 5.75 5.86 5.89 6.00 0.00 #15
12 Se Jong BYUN KOR 101.54 49.34 52.20 5.50 4.96 5.25 5.25 5.14 0.00 #8
13 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG HKG 100.13 50.41 50.72 5.07 5.11 5.04 5.18 4.96 1.00 #10
14 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 99.91 44.11 56.80 5.61 5.54 5.68 5.75 5.82 1.00 #12
15 Nika EGADZE GEO 96.47 50.89 46.58 4.89 4.36 4.68 4.68 4.68 1.00 #7
16 Thomas STOLL GER 91.48 42.20 49.28 5.11 4.68 4.96 4.96 4.93 0.00 #6
17 Micah TANG TPE 89.15 50.67 39.48 4.39 3.57 4.07 3.96 3.75 1.00 #1
18 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 85.06 44.70 41.36 4.14 4.11 4.07 4.07 4.29 1.00 #3
19 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 84.63 43.05 43.58 4.36 4.18 4.36 4.46 4.43 2.00 #5
20 Josh BROWN GBR 82.30 39.74 44.56 4.64 4.25 4.39 4.46 4.54 2.00 #4
21 Mate BOROCZ HUN 78.08 42.16 36.92 4.00 3.54 3.71 3.75 3.46 1.00 #9
22 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 67.72 31.30 38.42 4.25 3.64 3.71 3.79 3.82 2.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexei KRASNOZHON
USA
211.18 2 1
2 Ilia SKIRDA
RUS
208.28 4 2
3 Kazuki TOMONO
JPN
202.57 5 3
4 Dmitri ALIEV
RUS
200.91 1 7
5 Joseph PHAN
CAN
197.72 3 5
6 Kevin AYMOZ
FRA
194.81 7 4
7 Ivan PAVLOV
UKR
185.19 6 6
8 Matteo RIZZO
ITA
178.08 10 8
9 William HUBBART
USA
171.51 12 9
10 Jiri BELOHRADSKY
CZE
168.76 9 10
11 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE
NOR
164.35 8 11
12 Nurullah SAHAKA
SUI
154.55 11 14
13 Se Jong BYUN
KOR
150.41 15 12
14 Nika EGADZE
GEO
149.29 13 15
15 Harrison Jon-Yen WONG
HKG
147.59 16 13
16 Thomas STOLL
GER
141.43 14 16
17 Micah TANG
TPE
131.14 19 17
18 Jakub KRSNAK
SVK
126.63 20 18
19 Luc MAIERHOFER
AUT
125.83 21 19
20 Josh BROWN
GBR
124.38 18 20
21 Mate BOROCZ
HUN
121.53 17 21
22 Davide LEWTON BRAIN
MON
103.66 22 22
WD Roman GALAY
FIN

2016 JGP Slovenia Dance Preview

There are just a few teams left to compete that have a chance of qualifying for the Final, but there are also three teams who have yet to start their seasons and could shake up the standings.  Abachkina and Thauron and Carreira and Ponomarenko both have 26 points, while Abachkina and Thauron have put themselves in a better chance for qualifying with a gold medal.

McNamara and Carpenter won a gold medal at JGP Czech Republic.  They can qualify for the Final with a gold or silver medal while a bronze would give them a strong chance.  They have the 2nd best short dance, 4th best free dance and 3rd best total scores.  It is a bit surprising to see them so low on the scores rankings given their domination of the junior circuit last season.  They set a new personal best in the short dance segment at their first event.  Their spin in their free dance only received a Level 2 at that event, costing them about 2 points overall.

Polishchuk and Vakhnov won the bronze at JGP France.  They need a gold medal to give themselves a chance to make the Final while a silver would still keep them in the running.  They have the 10th best short dance, 9th best free dance and 9th best total scores.  They set at new personal best free dance score in France but only received a Level 2 on one of their lifts and one of their step sequences.

Skoptcova and Aleshin are making their season debut and will also compete at JGP Germany.  If they medal here, they’ll give themselves a chance of qualifying for the Final.  They won two medals on the circuit last season and qualified for the Final.

Rouffanche and Brissaud have never medaled on the JGP and may face a tough challenge medaling here, however, if they can land on the podium they’ll have a chance to qualify for the Final at JGP Germany.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: McNamara/Carpenter

Silver: Polishchuk/Vakhnov

Bronze: Skoptcova/Aleshin

 

Bios of the competitors:

Orlova/Schuster, AUT: They finished 29th at Junior Worlds.  This is their JGP debut.  She is 16 and he is 16.

Nikolova/Evelins, BUL: This is their international debut.  She is 14 and he is 16.

Stairs/Royer, CAN: They placed 7th at JGP France.  Their personal best is 119.59.  She is 16 and he is 18.

Lagouge/Rahier, FRA: They placed 6th at JGP France.  Their personal best is 124.29.  She is 16 and he is 18.

Rouffanche/Brissaud, FRA: They placed 8th at JGP USA and 8th at JGP Poland.  Their personal best is 125.82.  She is 19 and he is 18.

Knispel/Voigtlander, GER: This is their JGP debut.  She is 15 and he is 18.

Marsh/Spiridonov, GBR: This is their JGP debut.  She is 15 and he is 18.

Klotz/Fourati, HUN: They finished 28th at Junior Worlds.  They placed 13th at JGP Slovakia and 14th at JGP USA last season.  Their personal best is 88.80.  She is 16 and he is 18.

Polishcuk/Vakhnov, RUS: They won bronze at JGP France.  Their personal best is 139.23.  She is 15 and he is 17.

Skoptcova/Aleshin, RUS: They won bronze at JGP Poland and silver at JGP Croatia last season to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where they finished 6th.  Their personal best is 148.75.  She is 15 and he is 19.

Leupold/Steger, SUI: This is their international debut.  She is 17 and he is 18.

Golubtsova/Belobrov, UKR: They finished 18th at Junior Worlds.  They placed 10th at JGP Slovakia and 7th at JGP Croatia last season.  Their personal best is 113.57.  She is 15 and he is 15.

McNamara/Carpenter, USA: They are the reigning World Junior Champions.  They won gold at JGP Czech Republic.  They are the 2015 World Junior Silver Medalists.  Their personal best is 163.65.  She is 17 and he is 20.

2016 JGP Slovenia Ladies Preview

The Russian and Japanese ladies have been dominating the JGP circuit this season.  With so many of these ladies competing and scoring so well it is going to be hard to qualify for the Final.

Alina Zagitova started her season with a gold medal at JGP France.  She needs a gold or silver medal to guarantee a spot in the Final while a bronze gives her a very strong chance of qualifying.  She has the 2nd best short program, best free skate and best total scores.  Her free skate has a triple lutz + triple loop and a double axel + triple toe.

Rika Kihara and Marin Honda both won silver medals at their first events.  They need a gold medal to guarantee a spot in the Final while a silver will still keep them in contention.  Kihara has the 3rd best short program, 6th best free skate and 4th best total scores.  She fell on her triple axel attempt in the free skate and had the jump downgraded.  She landed a triple lutz + triple toe along with a double axel + triple toe.  Honda has the best free skate and 5th best total scores.  She landed a triple flip + triple toe and a double axel + triple toe.

Alisa Lozko won a bronze medal at JGP Czech Republic but does not have a top 10 score this season.  She needs a gold medal to keep herself in the running for the Final.  Her free skate was full of technical glitches, including an edge call, a fall, and four under-rotation calls.

Eunsoo Lim is making her JGP debut after competing at the Asian Figure Skating Trophy earlier this season.  While she doesn’t have an official score yet, her performance at that event is good enough to put her among the top scorers this season.  She is competing at JGP Germany as well, so if she can medal here she will give herself a shot at the Final.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Alina Zagitova

Silver: Marin Honda

Bronze: Rika Kihira

 

Bios of the competitors:

Florencia Lin, ARG: She placed 28th at JGP USA last season.  Her personal best is 55.10.  She is 18 years old.

Alisa Stomakhina, AUT: She placed 25th at JGP Austria last season.  Her personal best is 84.11.  She is 14 years old.

Alexandra Feigin, BUL: She placed 15th at JGP Czech Republic.  Her personal best is 113.65.  She is 13 years old.

Sarah Tamura, CAN: She finished 13th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 13th at JGP Latvia last season.  Her personal best is 141.32.  She is 15 years old.

Haley Yao, TPE: This is her international debut.  She is 15 years old.

Hana Cvijanovic, CRO: She placed 20th at JGP Russia.  Her personal best is 87.25.  She is 13 years old.

Daniella Vanessa Ipsaridou, CYP: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Michaela-Lucie Hanzlikova, CZE: She finished 9th at JGP Czech Republic.  Her personal best is 133.33.  She is 16 years old.

Josephine Kaersgaard, DEN: She placed 24rd at JGP Czech Republic.  Her personal best is 95.14.  She is 16 years old.

Liubov Efimenko, FIN: Her personal best is 146.58.  She is 17 years old.

Lea Johanna Dastich, GER: She finished 12th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 15th at JGP USA last season.  Her personal best is 143.63.  She is 16 years old.

Anna Litvinenko, GBR: She placed 20th at JGP USA last season.  Her personal best is 97.67.  She is 15 years old.

Joyce Selina Chan, HKG: This is her international debut.  She is 15 years old.

Daria Jakab, HUN: This is her JGP debut.  She is 16 years old.

Lucrezia Gennaro, ITA: She finished 19th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 7th at JGP Slovakia and 15th at JGP Poland last season.  Her personal best is 134.18.  She is 15 years old.

Marin Honda, JPN: She is the reigning World Junior Champion.  She won silver at JGP Japan.  Her personal best is 192.98.  She is 15 years old.

Rika Kihira, JPN: She won silver at JGP Czech Republic.  Her personal best is 185.51.  She is 14 years old.

Zhansaya Adykhanova, KAZ: She finished 26th at JGP Slovakia and 27th at JGP Austria.  Her personal best is 79.19.  She is 16 years old.

Gulzhan Zhumadilova, KAZ: This is her international debut.  She is 14 years old.

Elizabete Jubkane, LAT: She placed 19th at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 91.41.  She is 15 years old.

Juni Marie Benjaminsen, NOR: She finished 22nd at Junior Worlds last season.  She placed 16th at JGP Latvia and 14th at JGP Spain last season.  Her personal best is 128.74.  She is 17 years old.

Eunsoo Lim, KOR: This is her JGP debut.  She is 13 years old.

Alisa Lozko, RUS: She won bronze at JGP Czech Republic.  Her personal best is 162.28.  She is 14 years old.

Alina Zagitova, RUS: She won gold at JGP France.  Her personal best is 194.37.  She is 14 years old.

Leona Rogic, SRB: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

Xin Yi Loke, SIN: This is her JGP debut.  She is 13 years old.

Bronislava Dobiasova, SVK: She finished 19th at JGP Czech Republic.  Her personal best is 124.42.  She is 18 years old.

Lara Gucek, SLO: This is her JGP debut.  She is 15 years old.

Nina Polsak, SLO: Her personal best is 74.03.  She is 16 years old.

Marusa Udrih, SLO: She finished 23rd at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 79.03.  She is 17 years old.

Matilda Algotsson, SWE: She finished 13th at Europeans and 30th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 7th at JGP Croatia last season.  Her personal best is 145.32.  She is 18 years old.

Shaline Ruegger, SUI: She finished 26th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 13th at JGP Slovakia.  Her personal best is 108.29.  She is 17 years old.

Natalie Sangkagalo, THA: This is her international debut.  She is 17 years old.

Anastasia Gozhva, UKR: She finished 17th at Junior Worlds.  She placed 9th at JGP Latvia and 14th at JGP Poland.  Her personal best is 139.22.  She is 14 years old.

Ashley Lin, USA: This is her international debut.  She is 13 years old.

2016 JGP Slovenia Men’s Preview

We’re nearing the end of the Junior Grand Prix season and several skaters are looking to qualify for the Final at this event.  Roman Savosin has put himself in a good position to qualify for the Final with a total score of 26 but he’ll have to wait for the outcome of the final three events.

Dmitri Aliev won gold earlier this season at the JGP Czech Republic.  He needs a gold or silver medal to guarantee his spot in the Final while a bronze would give him a good chance of qualifying.  He landed two quads in his free skate, one in combination (although it was under-rotated).  He scored a new personal best total score at that event, despite not setting new short program or free skate scores.  He has the 3rd best short program, 2nd best free skate and 2nd best total scores of the season.

Alexei Krasnozhon and Ilia Skirda both won silver at their first event.  They both need a gold medal to guarantee a spot in the Final.  A silver would likely give them a strong chance but there are still a large number of men in the running at the last two events.  Krasnozhon has the 4th best short program, 4th best free skate and 5th best total scores.  Krasnozhon won the silver behind Aliev at JGP Czech Republic, but he was 9 points behind.  He fell on his quad loop in the free skate at that event, but set new personal bests in all segments of the competition.  Skirda medaled at this first ever international event but he benefited from a weaker field as he did not score over 200 points and does not rank in the top 10 for scores this season.

Kazuki Tomono, Ivan Pavlov, and Kevin Aymoz all placed 4th in their first event.  Realistically they must take home a gold or silver medal to keep themselves in the running.  Tomono has the 6th best free skate and 7th best total scores.  He is also one of only four men in this event to score over 200 points.

Joseph Phan placed 6th in his first event at Czech Republic, but he scored less than a point less than Skirda.  While he has no shot at qualifying for the Final, he is a medal threat at this event.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Dmitri Aliev

Silver: Alexei Krasnozhon

Bronze: Kazuki Tomono

 

Bios of the competitors:

Luc Maierhofer, AUT: He placed 30th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 16th at JGP Slovakia and 11th at JGP Austria last season.  His personal best is 151.78.  He is 14 years old.

Joseph Phan, CAN: He placed 6th at JGP Czech Republic.  His personal best is 189.78.  He is 15 years old.

Micah Tang, TPE: He placed 17th at JGP USA and 14th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 127.75.  He is 17 years old.

Jiri Belohradsky, CZE: He finished 20th at Europeans and 16th at World Juniors.  He placed 8th at JGP Czech Republic.  His personal best is 178.51.  He is 17 years old.

Roman Galay, FIN: He placed 33rd at Junior Worlds.  He finished 6th at JGP Austria and 12th at JGP Poland last season.  His personal best is 171.31.  He is 18 years old.

Kevin Aymoz, FRA: He finished 9th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 4th at JGP France.  His personal best is 197.76.  He is 19 years old.

Nika Egadze, GEO: This is his international debut.  He is 14 years old.

Thomas Stoll, GER: He placed 19th at JGP Poland last season.  His personal best is 125.80.  He is 18 years old.

Josh Brown, GBR: He finished 23rd at Junior Worlds.  He placed 19th at JGP Spain and 13th at JGP Croatia last season.  His personal best is 157.16.  He is 17 years old.

Harrison Jon-Yen Wong, HKG: He placed 16th at JGP Japan.  His personal best is 128.94.  He is 18 years old.

Mate Borocz, HUN: He finished 38th at Junior Worlds.  His personal best is 94.22.  He is 17 years old.

Matteo Rizzo, ITA: He finished 13th at Europeans and 13th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 5th at JGP Austria and 5th at JGP Spain last season.  His personal best is 205.05.  He is 18 years old.

Kazuki Tomono, JPN: He placed 15th at Junior Worlds.  He finished 4th at JGP Japan.  His personal best is 212.04.  He is 18 years old.

Davide Lewton Brain, MON: He finished 22nd at JGP France.  His personal best is 102.48.  He is 17 years old.

Sondre Oddvoll Boe, NOR: He placed 24th at Europeans and 21st at Junior Worlds.  He placed 8th at JGP France.  His personal best is 176.55.  He is 18 years old.

Se Jong Byun, KOR: He finished 18th at Four Continents and 29th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 13th at JGP Czech Republic.  His personal best is 176.15.  He is 18 years old.

Dmitri Aliev, RUS: He placed 6th at Junior Worlds.  He won gold at JGP Czech Republic.  His personal best is 232.83.  He is 17 years old.

Ilia Skirda, RUS: He won silver at JGP France.  His personal best is 190.54.  He is 14 years old.

Jakub Krsnak, SVK: He finished 35th at Junior Worlds.  He placed 20th at JGP Czech Republic.  His personal best is 122.35.  He is 17 years old.

Nurullah Sahaka, SUI: He placed 15th at JGP Slovakia last season.  His personal best is 122.63.  He is 16 years old.

Ivan Pavlov, UKR: He finished 23rd at Worlds and 15th at Europeans.  He placed 4th at JGP Czech Republic.  His personal best is 202.32.  He is 18 years old.

William Hubbart, USA: This is his international debut.  He is 18 years old.

Alexei Krasnozhon, USA: He won silver at JGP Czech Republic.  His personal best is 223.60.  He is 16 years old.

2016 JGP Slovenia Entries

Men

Luc Maierhofer, AUT

Nicolas Nadeau, CAN

Joseph Phan, CAN

Micah Tang, TPE

Jiri Belohradsky, CZE

Roman Galay, FIN

Kevin Aymoz, FRA

Nika Egadze, GEO

Thomas Stoll, GER

Josh Brown, GBR

Harrison Jon-Yen Wong, HKG

Mate Borocz, HUN

Matteo Rizzo, ITA

Kazuki Tomono, JPN

Davide Lewton Brain, MON

Sondre Oddvoll Boe, NOR

Se Jong Byun, KOR

Artem Kovalev, RUS

Georgy Kunitsa, RUS

Jakub Krsnak, SVK

Nurullah Sahaka, SUI

Ivan Pavlov, UKR

Tomoki Hiwatshi, USA

Okeksiy Melnyk, USA

 

Ladies

Florencia Lin, ARG

Alisa Stomakhina, AUT

Alexandra Feigin, BUL

Sarah Tamura, CAN

Haley Yao, TPE

Hana Cvijanovic, CRO

Daniella Vanessa Ipsaridou, CYP

Michaela-Lucie Hanzlikova, CZE

Vanessa Sevidova, DEN

Liubov Efimenko, FIN

Lea Johanna Dastich, GER

Anna Litvinenko, GBR

Joyce Selina Chan, HKG

Daria Jakab, HUN

Lucrezia Gennaro, ITA

Marin Honda, JPN

Rika Kihira, JPN

Zhansaya Adykhanova, KAZ

Gulzhan Zhumadilova, KAZ

Elizabete Jubkane, LAT

Juni Marie Benjaminsen, NOR

Eunsoo Lim, KOR

Polina Tsurskaya, RUS

Alina Zagitova, RUS

Andjela Miljevic, SRB

Xin Yi Loke, SIN

Bronislava Dobiasova, SVK

Lara Gucek, SLO

Nina Polsak, SLO

Marusa Udrih, SLO

Matilda Algotsson, SWE

Shaline Ruegger, SUI

Natalie Sangkagalo, THA

Anastasia Gozhva, UKR

Vivian Le, USA

 

Dance

Orlova/Schuster, AUT

Nikolova/Evelins, BUL

Stairs/Royer, CAN

Lagouge/Rahier, FRA

Rouffanche/Brissaud, FRA

Knispel/Voigtlander, GER

Marsh/Spiridonov, GBR

Marton/Semko, HUN

Damuleviciute/Kizala, LTU

Shpilevaya/Smirnov, RUS

Skoptcova/Aleshin, RUS

Leupold/Steger, SUI

Golubtsova/Belobrov, UKR

Gropman/Somerville, USA

McNamara/Carpenter, USA

JGP Slovenia Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV RUS 49.80 25.12 24.68 6.35 6.10 6.10 6.25 6.05 0.00 #1
2 Brianna DELMAESTRO / Timothy LUM CAN 49.14 24.06 25.08 6.25 6.05 6.25 6.40 6.40 0.00 #9
3 Holly MOORE / Daniel KLABER USA 46.54 20.02 26.52 6.65 6.30 6.75 6.70 6.75 0.00 #2
4 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Andrei BAGIN RUS 46.38 22.90 23.48 5.75 5.60 5.90 6.15 5.95 0.00 #14
5 Julia BIECHLER / Damian DODGE USA 42.74 20.78 21.96 5.55 5.35 5.45 5.65 5.45 0.00 #11
6 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER 42.04 20.44 21.60 5.25 5.20 5.45 5.50 5.60 0.00 #8
7 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI ITA 40.92 19.80 21.12 5.30 5.10 5.45 5.45 5.10 0.00 #4
8 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 38.56 18.80 20.76 5.30 5.10 5.05 5.30 5.20 1.00 #6
9 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN CAN 34.96 18.12 17.84 4.55 4.30 4.30 4.70 4.45 1.00 #10
10 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT 34.34 16.30 18.04 4.65 4.30 4.50 4.65 4.45 0.00 #13
11 Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG CHN 33.68 16.48 17.20 4.60 4.20 4.15 4.40 4.15 0.00 #12
12 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 30.14 15.10 15.04 3.90 3.65 3.85 3.85 3.55 0.00 #3
13 Eleanor HIRST / Jake FEARNLEY GBR 29.42 14.90 15.52 4.00 3.85 3.85 4.10 3.60 1.00 #5
14 Anzhelika JURCHENKO / Vladimir BELIKOV UKR 29.20 13.08 16.12 4.20 3.80 4.10 4.15 3.90 0.00 #7

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Holly MOORE / Daniel KLABER USA 82.72 41.54 42.18 6.90 6.65 7.10 7.25 7.25 1.00 #10
2 Brianna DELMAESTRO / Timothy LUM CAN 82.16 40.76 41.40 6.80 6.70 6.85 7.15 7.00 0.00 #11
3 Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV RUS 81.74 40.28 41.46 6.85 6.60 7.15 7.00 6.95 0.00 #13
4 Julia BIECHLER / Damian DODGE USA 71.58 36.88 35.70 6.00 5.70 6.05 6.00 6.00 1.00 #12
5 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI ITA 70.64 35.96 34.68 5.45 5.50 5.90 6.00 6.05 0.00 #7
6 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Andrei BAGIN RUS 68.54 34.68 34.86 5.70 5.55 5.85 6.05 5.90 1.00 #14
7 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 64.62 32.50 33.12 5.55 5.35 5.45 5.70 5.55 1.00 #6
8 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN CAN 59.86 29.74 30.12 5.05 4.85 4.90 5.20 5.10 0.00 #8
9 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK GER 55.56 25.40 32.16 5.25 5.25 5.20 5.55 5.55 2.00 #5
10 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT 54.94 28.28 27.66 4.80 4.20 4.65 4.75 4.65 1.00 #9
11 Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG CHN 48.70 23.56 25.14 4.50 4.00 4.15 4.35 3.95 0.00 #2
12 Anzhelika JURCHENKO / Vladimir BELIKOV UKR 44.32 22.54 21.78 3.80 3.55 3.65 3.80 3.35 0.00 #1
13 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 43.16 21.00 23.16 3.75 3.90 3.90 3.95 3.80 1.00 #4
14 Eleanor HIRST / Jake FEARNLEY GBR 41.96 18.48 24.48 4.05 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.05 1.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Daria MOROZOVA / Mikhail ZHIRNOV
RUS
131.54 1 3
2 Brianna DELMAESTRO / Timothy LUM
CAN
131.30 2 2
3 Holly MOORE / Daniel KLABER
USA
129.26 3 1
4 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Andrei BAGIN
RUS
114.92 4 6
5 Julia BIECHLER / Damian DODGE
USA
114.32 5 4
6 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI
ITA
111.56 7 5
7 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
103.18 8 7
8 Katharina MUELLER / Tim DIECK
GER
97.60 6 9
9 Valerie TAILLEFER / Jason CHAN
CAN
94.82 9 8
10 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER
AUT
89.28 10 10
11 Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG
CHN
82.38 11 11
12 Anzhelika JURCHENKO / Vladimir BELIKOV
UKR
73.52 14 12
13 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI
BLR
73.30 12 13
14 Eleanor HIRST / Jake FEARNLEY
GBR
71.38 13 14

JGP Slovenia Ladies Free Skate Results

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Serafima SAKHANOVICH RUS 125.38 68.75 56.63 7.11 6.82 7.21 7.04 7.21 0.00 #23
2 Yuka NAGAI JPN 105.50 57.42 48.08 6.11 5.79 6.00 6.04 6.11 0.00 #22
3 Leah KEISER USA 101.58 55.70 45.88 5.71 5.25 5.96 5.79 5.96 0.00 #17
4 Mai MIHARA JPN 97.81 55.24 42.57 5.36 5.00 5.54 5.32 5.39 0.00 #19
5 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 96.24 49.78 46.46 5.86 5.46 5.89 5.79 6.04 0.00 #26
6 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 93.11 48.40 44.71 5.54 5.43 5.68 5.61 5.68 0.00 #20
7 Nicole SCHOTT GER 91.43 47.12 45.31 5.75 5.39 5.68 5.71 5.79 1.00 #24
8 Alsu KAIUMOVA RUS 90.84 48.72 44.12 5.86 5.14 5.46 5.61 5.50 2.00 #25
9 Hwi CHOI KOR 87.41 45.77 42.64 5.64 5.04 5.36 5.36 5.25 1.00 #27
10 Selena ZHAO CAN 86.53 46.71 39.82 5.39 4.68 5.00 5.00 4.82 0.00 #21
11 Micol CRISTINI ITA 83.23 41.92 41.31 5.21 4.82 5.29 5.25 5.25 0.00 #18
12 Xiangning LI CHN 78.95 42.34 37.61 4.82 4.36 4.86 4.71 4.75 1.00 #16
13 Tanja ODERMATT SUI 73.56 39.62 33.94 4.43 4.07 4.21 4.25 4.25 0.00 #13
14 Alina BELETSKAYA UKR 72.58 36.98 35.60 4.79 4.11 4.46 4.50 4.39 0.00 #14
15 Julia BATORI HUN 68.08 34.77 33.31 4.29 3.93 4.14 4.25 4.21 0.00 #11
16 Cassandra PEROTIN FRA 64.66 35.53 31.13 3.93 3.64 4.07 3.89 3.93 2.00 #9
17 Lizaveta AVSIUKEVICH BLR 63.45 31.11 32.34 4.14 4.04 4.04 4.11 3.89 0.00 #10
18 Elif ERDEM TUR 61.13 30.84 30.29 4.11 3.50 3.93 3.64 3.75 0.00 #8
19 Monika PETERKA SLO 61.04 29.91 32.13 4.11 3.64 4.18 4.04 4.11 1.00 #7
20 Sophie ALMASSY AUT 58.43 27.03 32.40 4.21 3.89 4.00 4.11 4.04 1.00 #15
21 Julianne DELAURIER CAN 56.45 27.14 33.31 4.46 4.11 3.82 4.29 4.14 4.00 #12
22 Naja FERKOV SLO 50.14 23.44 27.70 3.57 3.04 3.64 3.50 3.57 1.00 #3
23 Tena COPOR CRO 49.37 20.75 28.62 3.64 3.32 3.57 3.61 3.75 0.00 #5
24 Jia Jennifer HSU TPE 48.41 21.96 26.45 3.46 3.18 3.39 3.32 3.18 0.00 #1
25 Nina POLSAK SLO 46.02 24.52 24.50 3.21 2.89 3.14 3.11 2.96 3.00 #6
26 Jovana TOMOVIC SRB 40.17 18.78 22.39 3.14 2.54 2.71 2.82 2.79 1.00 #2
27 Polina USTINOVA CYP 29.78 13.92 18.86 2.57 2.18 2.29 2.39 2.36 3.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Serafima SAKHANOVICH
RUS
191.96 1 1
2 Yuka NAGAI
JPN
164.42 2 2
3 Leah KEISER
USA
149.24 8 3
4 Nicole RAJICOVA
SVK
149.11 3 5
5 Alsu KAIUMOVA
RUS
143.33 4 8
6 Mai MIHARA
JPN
142.49 9 4
7 Nicole SCHOTT
GER
140.96 6 7
8 Hwi CHOI
KOR
137.56 5 9
9 Jenni SAARINEN
FIN
136.32 10 6
10 Selena ZHAO
CAN
135.65 7 10
11 Micol CRISTINI
ITA
122.99 12 11
12 Xiangning LI
CHN
120.16 11 12
13 Alina BELETSKAYA
UKR
110.01 14 14
14 Tanja ODERMATT
SUI
107.76 17 13
15 Julia BATORI
HUN
104.20 16 15
16 Lizaveta AVSIUKEVICH
BLR
95.49 20 17
17 Julianne DELAURIER
CAN
95.45 13 21
18 Sophie ALMASSY
AUT
94.57 15 20
19 Elif ERDEM
TUR
94.29 18 18
20 Cassandra PEROTIN
FRA
93.85 21 16
21 Monika PETERKA
SLO
93.40 19 19
22 Naja FERKOV
SLO
76.90 23 22
23 Jia Jennifer HSU
TPE
74.11 24 24
24 Nina POLSAK
SLO
74.03 22 25
25 Tena COPOR
CRO
71.89 25 23
26 Jovana TOMOVIC
SRB
60.63 26 26
27 Polina USTINOVA
CYP
46.94 27 27

JGP Slovenia Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alexander PETROV RUS 74.59 41.77 32.82 6.68 6.18 6.71 6.61 6.64 0.00 #22
2 Boyang JIN CHN 72.21 40.43 31.78 6.50 6.07 6.46 6.36 6.39 0.00 #15
3 Anthony KAN CAN 61.10 32.39 28.71 5.79 5.32 5.82 5.82 5.96 0.00 #18
4 Shotaro OMORI USA 58.82 32.71 28.11 5.82 5.18 5.68 5.68 5.75 2.00 #20
5 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 56.41 30.19 27.22 5.64 5.29 5.36 5.61 5.32 1.00 #3
6 Hidetsugu KAMATA JPN 53.15 26.65 27.50 5.82 5.11 5.57 5.46 5.54 1.00 #10
7 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 52.15 27.29 24.86 5.07 4.71 5.04 5.00 5.04 0.00 #9
8 Shu NAKAMURA JPN 52.01 23.87 28.14 5.86 5.39 5.46 5.79 5.64 0.00 #13
9 Anton KARPUK BLR 51.88 26.14 25.74 5.18 4.89 5.21 5.14 5.32 0.00 #7
10 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 51.74 24.71 28.03 5.82 5.46 5.50 5.68 5.57 1.00 #1
11 Luke WEST USA 50.65 23.97 26.68 5.39 5.29 5.32 5.39 5.29 0.00 #17
12 Ton CONSUL ESP 50.49 25.02 25.47 5.25 4.79 5.18 5.21 5.04 0.00 #19
13 Mitchell GORDON CAN 49.61 25.82 26.79 5.64 5.07 5.11 5.54 5.43 3.00 #16
14 Chih-I TSAO TPE 49.34 22.94 28.40 5.86 5.43 5.57 5.75 5.79 2.00 #14
15 Roman GALAY FIN 47.25 24.79 22.46 4.68 4.32 4.39 4.64 4.43 0.00 #5
16 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 46.17 24.00 22.17 4.75 4.21 4.46 4.50 4.25 0.00 #2
17 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 42.08 20.68 22.40 4.61 4.43 4.32 4.61 4.43 1.00 #6
18 Ivo GATOVSKI BUL 40.81 21.26 20.55 4.36 3.93 4.04 4.29 3.93 1.00 #4
19 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 39.41 18.66 20.75 4.29 3.79 4.14 4.21 4.32 0.00 #23
20 Mate BOROCZ HUN 33.78 17.24 19.54 4.11 3.75 3.82 4.00 3.86 3.00 #21
21 Mehmet CAKIR TUR 33.53 17.05 18.48 3.96 3.39 3.71 3.71 3.71 2.00 #8
22 Ryszard GURTLER POL 32.83 15.12 17.71 3.89 3.25 3.57 3.61 3.39 0.00 #12
23 Kristof BREZAR SLO 31.62 14.69 17.93 3.79 3.36 3.57 3.71 3.50 1.00 #11

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Boyang JIN CHN 147.96 83.28 64.68 6.64 6.14 6.71 6.46 6.39 0.00 #20
2 Alexander PETROV RUS 141.74 74.58 67.16 6.79 6.43 6.82 6.68 6.86 0.00 #19
3 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 129.43 64.19 65.24 6.43 6.18 6.54 6.68 6.79 0.00 #21
4 Hidetsugu KAMATA JPN 112.31 53.09 60.22 6.18 5.68 6.04 6.07 6.14 1.00 #18
5 Mitchell GORDON CAN 112.24 58.54 54.70 5.61 5.21 5.57 5.39 5.57 1.00 #8
6 Shotaro OMORI USA 107.15 47.43 60.72 6.25 5.75 6.04 6.18 6.14 1.00 #23
7 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 103.87 50.23 55.64 5.82 5.32 5.57 5.61 5.50 2.00 #13
8 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 102.70 56.50 46.20 4.96 4.36 4.32 4.82 4.64 0.00 #9
9 Luke WEST USA 102.60 47.02 56.58 5.57 5.54 5.61 5.75 5.82 1.00 #16
10 Anthony KAN CAN 101.42 42.00 60.42 5.96 5.93 5.82 6.18 6.32 1.00 #22
11 Chih-I TSAO TPE 99.22 49.74 51.48 5.50 5.00 4.96 5.14 5.14 2.00 #11
12 Shu NAKAMURA JPN 98.12 47.06 53.06 5.71 5.07 5.18 5.32 5.25 2.00 #12
13 Anton KARPUK BLR 97.27 46.79 50.48 5.25 4.82 5.14 5.07 4.96 0.00 #17
14 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 87.07 41.57 46.50 5.04 4.43 4.57 4.64 4.57 1.00 #14
15 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 86.92 43.70 44.22 4.61 4.11 4.46 4.54 4.39 1.00 #7
16 Ton CONSUL ESP 83.88 33.08 50.80 5.18 4.86 5.04 5.32 5.00 0.00 #15
17 Roman GALAY FIN 77.02 33.88 45.14 4.82 4.43 4.39 4.50 4.43 2.00 #10
18 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 73.40 35.56 38.84 4.04 3.57 3.96 3.96 3.89 1.00 #2
19 Mehmet CAKIR TUR 66.31 30.01 38.30 4.04 3.79 3.64 4.00 3.68 2.00 #3
20 Ivo GATOVSKI BUL 66.15 31.23 37.92 4.14 3.79 3.46 3.93 3.64 3.00 #6
21 Kristof BREZAR SLO 64.91 26.91 38.00 3.93 3.64 3.82 3.86 3.75 0.00 #5
22 Ryszard GURTLER POL 64.34 28.28 38.06 4.04 3.64 3.68 3.96 3.71 2.00 #4
23 Mate BOROCZ HUN 60.44 30.08 33.36 3.54 3.29 3.21 3.50 3.14 3.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Boyang JIN
CHN
220.17 2 1
2 Alexander PETROV
RUS
216.33 1 2
3 Dmitri ALIEV
RUS
185.84 5 3
4 Shotaro OMORI
USA
165.97 4 6
5 Hidetsugu KAMATA
JPN
165.46 6 4
6 Anthony KAN
CAN
162.52 3 10
7 Mitchell GORDON
CAN
161.85 13 5
8 Daniel SAMOHIN
ISR
155.61 10 7
9 Luke WEST
USA
153.25 11 9
10 Shu NAKAMURA
JPN
150.13 8 12
11 Anton KARPUK
BLR
149.15 9 13
12 Chih-I TSAO
TPE
148.56 14 11
13 Irakli MAYSURADZE
GEO
144.78 17 8
14 Jiri BELOHRADSKY
CZE
139.22 7 14
15 Ton CONSUL
ESP
134.37 12 16
16 Mattia DALLA TORRE
ITA
133.09 16 15
17 Roman GALAY
FIN
124.27 15 17
18 Jakub KRSNAK
SVK
112.81 19 18
19 Ivo GATOVSKI
BUL
106.96 18 20
20 Mehmet CAKIR
TUR
99.84 21 19
21 Ryszard GURTLER
POL
97.17 22 22
22 Kristof BREZAR
SLO
96.53 23 21
23 Mate BOROCZ
HUN
94.22 20 23