2017 Bavarian Open Junior Dance Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Dmitri PARKHOMENKO RUS 57.22 32.06 25.16 6.25 6.10 6.45 6.30 6.35 0.00 #2
2 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 54.84 28.88 25.96 6.35 6.30 6.50 6.65 6.65 0.00 #19
3 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 53.24 27.32 26.92 6.55 6.50 6.70 7.05 6.85 1.00 #7
4 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH ECO GER 52.78 28.66 24.12 5.80 5.85 6.15 6.20 6.15 0.00 #8
5 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG GBR 52.22 27.90 24.32 5.80 5.90 6.40 6.20 6.10 0.00 #24
6 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED GER 46.42 25.26 21.16 5.20 5.10 5.50 5.45 5.20 0.00 #14
7 Emily ROSE BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 46.28 23.12 23.16 5.70 5.60 5.80 6.05 5.80 0.00 #15
8 Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN FIN 44.96 24.24 20.72 5.15 5.05 5.30 5.25 5.15 0.00 #18
9 Alina EFIMOVA / Alexander PETROV USA 44.96 21.36 23.60 5.90 5.80 6.10 5.85 5.85 0.00 #23
10 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER /ERCM GER 43.40 22.64 20.76 5.20 5.15 5.15 5.35 5.10 0.00 #4
11 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 42.92 22.84 20.08 5.05 4.95 5.05 5.15 4.90 0.00 #12
12 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER AUT 42.06 22.02 20.04 5.00 4.85 5.10 5.10 5.00 0.00 #21
13 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 40.54 21.94 19.60 4.95 4.75 5.00 5.00 4.80 1.00 #1
14 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 40.40 21.08 19.32 4.85 4.85 4.95 4.90 4.60 0.00 #13
15 Flora MUEHLMEYER / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 40.18 20.38 19.80 4.95 4.90 4.95 4.95 5.00 0.00 #5
16 Gaukhar NAURUZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 39.86 23.10 17.76 4.45 4.35 4.45 4.65 4.30 1.00 #16
17 Malene NIQUITA-BASQUIN / Jamie GARCIA ESP 37.98 19.30 18.68 4.60 4.55 4.80 4.70 4.70 0.00 #9
18 Wing Yi Valerie SO / Marcus YAU HKG 37.36 19.96 17.40 4.25 4.15 4.45 4.50 4.40 0.00 #3
19 Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 36.70 19.18 18.52 4.75 4.50 4.80 4.75 4.35 1.00 #22
20 Cindy-Lilli ZIMMERLI / Volodymyr NAKISKO SUI 36.14 18.70 17.44 4.50 4.35 4.45 4.50 4.00 0.00 #17
21 Marie Louise LEUPOLD / Christof Michael STEGER SUI 35.20 18.24 17.96 4.45 4.50 4.45 4.65 4.40 1.00 #10
22 Leonora Colmor JEPSEN / Linus Colmor JEPSEN DEN 32.16 15.44 16.72 4.25 4.05 4.20 4.25 4.15 0.00 #11
23 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 24.68 10.36 15.32 3.80 3.80 3.70 4.10 3.75 1.00 #20

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 87.96 44.28 43.68 7.15 6.85 7.60 7.45 7.35 0.00 #21
2 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Dmitri PARKHOMENKO RUS 84.00 41.28 42.72 7.10 6.95 7.20 7.20 7.15 0.00 #23
3 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 81.36 40.32 41.04 6.75 6.50 6.90 7.05 7.00 0.00 #22
4 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH ECO GER 80.86 39.52 41.34 6.60 6.30 7.05 7.20 7.30 0.00 #20
5 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG GBR 77.70 39.24 38.46 6.35 6.30 6.55 6.50 6.35 0.00 #19
6 Alina EFIMOVA / Alexander PETROV USA 76.94 39.98 36.96 6.25 5.85 6.30 6.15 6.25 0.00 #15
7 Emily ROSE BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 76.04 38.36 37.68 6.15 6.05 6.50 6.25 6.45 0.00 #17
8 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 69.36 35.52 33.84 5.65 5.45 5.80 5.70 5.60 0.00 #13
9 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER /ERCM GER 69.04 34.72 34.32 5.60 5.35 5.80 6.10 5.75 0.00 #14
10 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 68.76 35.58 33.18 5.55 5.45 5.65 5.60 5.40 0.00 #11
11 Flora MUEHLMEYER / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 68.52 36.24 32.28 5.50 5.05 5.50 5.50 5.35 0.00 #9
12 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED GER 66.92 32.06 34.86 5.85 5.65 6.05 5.80 5.70 0.00 #18
13 Wing Yi Valerie SO / Marcus YAU HKG 65.52 35.10 30.42 4.75 4.90 5.20 5.25 5.25 0.00 #6
14 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER AUT 65.26 32.86 32.40 5.40 5.10 5.60 5.55 5.35 0.00 #12
15 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 63.46 31.24 32.22 5.50 5.15 5.65 5.30 5.25 0.00 #10
16 Malene NIQUITA-BASQUIN / Jamie GARCIA ESP 63.34 32.38 30.96 5.10 4.95 5.25 5.35 5.15 0.00 #7
17 Gaukhar NAURUZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 62.54 32.94 30.60 5.25 4.90 5.15 5.15 5.05 1.00 #8
18 Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN FIN 62.06 29.88 33.18 5.45 5.30 5.45 5.90 5.55 1.00 #16
19 Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 58.80 30.28 29.52 4.95 4.75 4.80 5.10 5.00 1.00 #5
20 Cindy-Lilli ZIMMERLI / Volodymyr NAKISKO SUI 55.50 27.90 27.60 4.80 4.40 4.65 4.55 4.60 0.00 #4
21 Marie Louise LEUPOLD / Christof Michael STEGER SUI 53.72 26.72 27.00 4.70 4.20 4.55 4.55 4.50 0.00 #3
22 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 50.42 26.24 24.18 4.05 3.75 4.25 4.10 4.00 0.00 #1
23 Leonora Colmor JEPSEN / Linus Colmor JEPSEN DEN 46.58 21.26 25.32 4.35 4.05 4.20 4.30 4.20 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SD FD
1 Ekaterina KUZNETSOVA / Dmitri PARKHOMENKO RUS 141.22 1 2
2 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 141.20 3 1
3 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 136.20 2 3
4 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH ECO GER 133.64 4 4
5 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG GBR 129.92 5 5
6 Emily ROSE BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 122.32 7 7
7 Alina EFIMOVA / Alexander PETROV USA 121.90 9 6
8 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrej LEBED GER 113.34 6 12
9 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER /ERCM GER 112.44 10 9
10 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 112.28 11 8
11 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 109.30 13 10
12 Flora MUEHLMEYER / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 108.70 15 11
13 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER AUT 107.32 12 14
14 Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN FIN 107.02 8 18
15 Sara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 103.86 14 15
16 Wing Yi Valerie SO / Marcus YAU HKG 102.88 18 13
17 Gaukhar NAURUZOVA / Boyisangur DATIEV KAZ 102.40 16 17
18 Malene NIQUITA-BASQUIN / Jamie GARCIA ESP 101.32 17 16
19 Lara LUFT / Asaf KAZIMOV GER 95.50 19 19
20 Cindy-Lilli ZIMMERLI / Volodymyr NAKISKO SUI 91.64 20 20
21 Marie Louise LEUPOLD / Christof Michael STEGER SUI 88.92 21 21
22 Leonora Colmor JEPSEN / Linus Colmor JEPSEN DEN 78.74 22 23
23 Lucy BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 75.10 23 22
WD Polina PANKOVA / Egor POZDNIAKOV RUS

2017 World Junior Championships Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 67.59 34.93 32.66 8.11 8.00 8.21 8.21 8.29 0.00 #31
2 Q Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 67.29 34.85 32.44 8.11 7.86 8.11 8.18 8.29 0.00 #30
3 Q Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 63.38 33.61 29.77 7.43 7.36 7.54 7.46 7.43 0.00 #23
4 Q Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 63.26 33.29 29.97 7.50 7.29 7.68 7.46 7.54 0.00 #29
5 Q Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 60.79 32.34 28.45 7.04 6.89 7.18 7.18 7.29 0.00 #22
6 Q Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 60.53 30.94 29.59 7.39 7.21 7.39 7.43 7.57 0.00 #25
7 Q Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 60.30 29.31 30.99 7.68 7.64 7.71 7.93 7.79 0.00 #27
8 Q Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 55.41 28.58 26.83 6.75 6.57 6.75 6.64 6.82 0.00 #16
9 Q Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 54.92 26.49 28.43 7.14 7.04 7.04 7.29 7.04 0.00 #28
10 Q Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 53.93 27.84 26.09 6.46 6.39 6.57 6.57 6.61 0.00 #24
11 Q Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 52.47 28.04 24.43 6.07 5.96 6.18 6.11 6.21 0.00 #14
12 Q Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 52.26 28.40 23.86 6.04 5.82 6.00 5.96 6.00 0.00 #19
13 Q Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 51.90 27.61 24.29 6.00 5.96 5.96 6.32 6.11 0.00 #26
14 Q Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 50.75 29.36 21.39 5.43 5.29 5.50 5.39 5.14 0.00 #17
15 Q Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 50.44 28.82 21.62 5.43 5.21 5.46 5.50 5.43 0.00 #18
16 Q Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 50.18 28.50 21.68 5.39 5.29 5.57 5.43 5.43 0.00 #15
17 Q Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG GBR 49.19 26.04 23.15 5.89 5.61 5.82 5.75 5.86 0.00 #5
18 Q Eva KHACHATURIAN / Georgy REVIYA GEO 45.69 25.29 20.40 5.21 4.89 5.11 5.18 5.11 0.00 #9
19 Q Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 45.61 25.43 20.18 5.07 4.86 5.04 5.21 5.04 0.00 #20
20 Q Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN FIN 44.62 25.90 18.72 4.79 4.54 4.75 4.79 4.54 0.00 #2
21 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 44.51 24.83 19.68 4.93 4.89 4.93 5.00 4.86 0.00 #11
22 Hannah Grace COOK / Temirlan YERZHANOV KAZ 42.94 23.01 19.93 5.11 4.86 4.82 5.04 5.07 0.00 #3
23 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO CHN 42.20 22.67 19.53 5.00 4.75 4.89 4.89 4.89 0.00 #10
24 Flora MUEHLMEYER / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 41.24 21.95 19.29 4.93 4.57 4.86 4.93 4.82 0.00 #7
25 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 40.24 20.70 19.54 4.96 4.71 4.89 5.04 4.82 0.00 #21
26 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 39.34 18.89 20.45 5.21 4.89 5.07 5.18 5.21 0.00 #6
27 Malene NIQUITA-BASQUIN / Jamie GARCIA ESP 38.49 21.83 16.66 4.21 4.00 4.25 4.29 4.07 0.00 #1
28 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER AUT 38.14 19.39 18.75 4.82 4.57 4.61 4.79 4.64 0.00 #12
29 Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 37.68 19.85 18.83 4.79 4.68 4.57 4.79 4.71 1.00 #13
30 Wing Yi Valerie SO / Marcus YAU HKG 35.31 19.59 15.72 3.82 3.61 4.07 3.96 4.18 0.00 #4
31 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 34.29 18.92 16.37 4.04 3.96 4.11 4.21 4.14 1.00 #8

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 97.54 47.27 50.27 8.36 8.32 8.39 8.39 8.43 0.00 #19
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 96.78 47.23 49.55 8.29 8.04 8.32 8.25 8.39 0.00 #18
3 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 94.15 46.11 48.04 7.82 7.86 8.07 8.11 8.18 0.00 #15
4 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 89.40 44.01 45.39 7.54 7.36 7.57 7.57 7.79 0.00 #17
5 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 89.15 43.81 45.34 7.61 7.36 7.54 7.57 7.71 0.00 #20
6 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 87.81 41.26 46.55 7.75 7.64 7.61 7.86 7.93 0.00 #14
7 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 87.47 43.50 43.97 7.39 7.14 7.36 7.32 7.43 0.00 #16
8 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 85.69 42.36 43.33 7.29 7.07 7.18 7.25 7.32 0.00 #12
9 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 80.24 40.39 39.85 6.57 6.39 6.75 6.75 6.75 0.00 #11
10 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 79.87 40.77 39.10 6.25 6.25 6.54 6.68 6.86 0.00 #9
11 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 74.67 34.85 39.82 6.64 6.54 6.57 6.79 6.64 0.00 #13
12 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 74.41 35.57 38.84 6.54 6.18 6.46 6.64 6.54 0.00 #8
13 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 73.59 38.10 35.49 5.93 5.79 5.89 6.00 5.96 0.00 #10
14 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG GBR 72.21 36.04 36.17 6.00 5.75 6.07 6.14 6.18 0.00 #5
15 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 70.28 33.51 36.77 6.14 5.86 6.14 6.25 6.25 0.00 #6
16 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 68.06 34.51 33.55 5.64 5.36 5.61 5.71 5.64 0.00 #7
17 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 61.01 29.47 31.54 5.39 4.93 5.32 5.43 5.21 0.00 #2
18 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Georgy REVIYA GEO 60.22 30.51 29.71 5.14 4.68 5.04 5.14 4.75 0.00 #1
19 Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN FIN 58.04 27.79 30.25 5.04 4.86 4.96 5.21 5.14 0.00 #4
20 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 56.02 26.96 29.06 4.89 4.64 4.79 5.00 4.89 0.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
164.83 2 1
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
RUS
164.37 1 2
3 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
USA
154.68 6 3
4 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
RUS
152.66 4 4
5 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
RUS
152.53 3 5
6 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
CAN
148.26 5 7
7 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
148.11 7 6
8 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
140.61 9 8
9 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN
CZE
134.17 10 9
10 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH
GER
131.77 13 10
11 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER
FRA
130.08 8 11
12 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV
UKR
126.88 11 12
13 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO
JPN
124.03 15 13
14 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER
CAN
122.54 12 15
15 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG
GBR
121.40 17 14
16 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI
BLR
118.81 14 16
17 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA
LTU
111.19 16 17
18 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Georgy REVIYA
GEO
105.91 18 18
19 Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN
FIN
102.66 20 19
20 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES
HUN
101.63 19 20
Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV
EST
FNR 21
Hannah Grace COOK / Temirlan YERZHANOV
KAZ
FNR 22
Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
CHN
FNR 23
Flora MUEHLMEYER / Pietro PAPETTI
ITA
FNR 24
Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI
AUS
FNR 25
Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH
ISR
FNR 26
Malene NIQUITA-BASQUIN / Jamie GARCIA
ESP
FNR 27
Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER
AUT
FNR 28
Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI
POL
FNR 29
Wing Yi Valerie SO / Marcus YAU
HKG
FNR 30
Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV
BUL
FNR 31

2017 Jegvirag Cup Junior Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daria POPOVA / Volodymyr BUELIKOV UKR 54.89 30.97 23.92 6.08 5.75 6.08 5.92 6.08 0.00 #3
2 Villõ MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 51.20 28.86 22.34 5.50 5.50 5.50 5.75 5.67 0.00 #5
3 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZATA LTU 43.66 24.80 18.86 4.75 4.50 4.83 4.67 4.83 0.00 #2
4 Jessica MARJOT / Aleksandr JEMELJANOV GBR 34.14 18.60 15.54 4.17 3.83 3.92 3.75 3.75 0.00 #1
5 Rebecca CLARKE / Frank ROSELLI GBR 33.77 17.17 16.60 4.33 3.92 4.25 4.25 4.00 0.00 #4

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daria POPOVA / Volodymyr BUELIKOV UKR 78.36 39.16 39.20 6.58 6.33 6.67 6.42 6.67 0.00 #5
2 Villõ MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 72.23 37.03 35.20 5.83 5.75 5.83 5.92 6.00 0.00 #4
3 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZATA LTU 65.54 33.14 32.40 5.42 5.17 5.33 5.67 5.42 0.00 #3
4 Jessica MARJOT / Aleksandr JEMELJANOV GBR 58.17 30.37 27.80 4.58 4.42 4.75 4.75 4.67 0.00 #2
5 Rebecca CLARKE / Frank ROSELLI GBR 47.63 22.93 24.70 4.25 4.00 4.08 4.25 4.00 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Daria POPOVA / Volodymyr BUELIKOV UKR 133.25 1 1
2 Villõ MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 123.43 2 2
3 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZATA LTU 109.20 3 3
4 Jessica MARJOT / Aleksandr JEMELJANOV GBR 92.31 4 4
5 Rebecca CLARKE / Frank ROSELLI GBR 81.40 5 5

2017 Mentor Nestle Cup Junior Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 52.83 28.83 24.00 6.00 5.75 6.08 6.17 6.00 0.00 #18
2 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEV / Nikita NAZAROV RUS 51.69 28.83 24.86 6.25 6.00 6.25 6.33 6.25 2.00 #8
3 Mariia HOLUBTSOVA / Kyryl BIELOBROV UKR 49.50 26.96 22.54 5.58 5.42 5.83 5.67 5.67 0.00 #5
4 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 47.74 27.26 20.48 5.25 4.83 5.17 5.17 5.17 0.00 #6
5 Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES FRA 47.02 24.70 22.32 5.58 5.33 5.58 5.75 5.67 0.00 #11
6 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR 44.09 24.63 20.46 5.25 4.75 5.08 5.33 5.17 1.00 #17
7 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA 43.74 24.20 19.54 4.92 4.50 5.00 5.00 5.00 0.00 #19
8 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 42.36 23.00 20.36 5.17 4.92 5.17 5.17 5.00 1.00 #2
9 Elisa SAEZ / Yann THAYALAN POL 41.09 21.63 19.46 5.00 4.58 4.92 5.00 4.83 0.00 #10
10 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 39.57 20.63 19.94 5.17 4.67 4.92 5.08 5.08 1.00 #9
11 Flora Agnes MUHLMEYER / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 36.74 17.80 19.94 5.17 4.75 4.75 5.17 5.08 1.00 #4
12 Marie-Louise LEUPOLD / Christof STEGER SUI 35.23 18.43 16.80 4.25 4.00 4.25 4.42 4.08 0.00 #7
13 Mathilde VIARD / Renand MANCEAU FRA 34.22 18.10 17.12 4.58 4.00 4.33 4.42 4.08 1.00 #14
14 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY AUS 32.94 17.86 15.08 3.92 3.50 3.75 3.92 3.75 0.00 #13
15 Cindy-Lilli ZIMMERLI / Volodymyr NAKISKO SUI 32.80 18.80 16.00 4.17 3.75 4.00 4.25 3.83 2.00 #15
16 Annie Chantal Bertau MARINE / Marc Drozd Musil RAFAEL DEN 30.34 16.34 15.00 3.83 3.50 3.75 3.92 3.75 1.00 #12
17 Micol CARMIGNANI / Mitchell FRENCHAM AUS 22.63 10.63 12.00 3.25 3.00 3.17 3.08 2.50 0.00 #3

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEV / Nikita NAZAROV RUS 80.70 43.30 38.40 6.50 6.17 6.58 6.33 6.42 1.00 #16
2 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 78.57 40.37 38.20 6.25 6.25 6.33 6.58 6.42 0.00 #17
3 Mariia HOLUBTSOVA / Kyryl BIELOBROV UKR 71.89 36.49 35.40 5.75 5.75 5.92 6.17 5.92 0.00 #15
4 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 70.60 35.00 35.60 5.83 5.67 6.17 6.08 5.92 0.00 #14
5 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 70.43 37.93 32.50 5.25 5.33 5.33 5.58 5.58 0.00 #8
6 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 68.90 36.70 32.20 5.33 5.17 5.50 5.33 5.50 0.00 #10
7 Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES FRA 65.53 32.73 32.80 5.50 5.25 5.42 5.67 5.50 0.00 #13
8 Mathilde VIARD / Renand MANCEAU FRA 63.07 34.57 28.50 4.83 4.50 4.92 4.83 4.67 0.00 #5
9 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR 61.20 31.00 31.20 5.33 5.08 5.25 5.25 5.08 1.00 #12
10 Flora Agnes MUHLMEYER / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 59.20 28.60 30.60 5.25 4.83 5.08 5.25 5.08 0.00 #7
11 Elisa SAEZ / Yann THAYALAN POL 57.67 28.07 29.60 5.00 4.75 4.83 5.17 4.92 0.00 #9
12 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA 56.20 27.40 28.80 4.92 4.50 4.83 4.83 4.92 0.00 #11
13 Marie-Louise LEUPOLD / Christof STEGER SUI 52.06 25.46 26.60 4.58 4.17 4.42 4.58 4.42 0.00 #6
14 Cindy-Lilli ZIMMERLI / Volodymyr NAKISKO SUI 50.90 25.70 25.20 4.50 3.92 4.25 4.25 4.08 0.00 #3
15 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY AUS 46.23 24.33 23.90 4.08 3.75 4.08 4.17 3.83 2.00 #4
16 Annie Chantal Bertau MARINE / Marc Drozd Musil RAFAEL DEN 39.19 18.79 20.40 3.67 3.00 3.33 3.58 3.42 0.00 #2
17 Micol CARMIGNANI / Mitchell FRENCHAM AUS 33.84 17.34 17.50 3.33 2.67 2.83 3.08 2.67 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Elizaveta KHUDAIBERDIEV / Nikita NAZAROV RUS 132.39 2 1
2 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 131.40 1 2
3 Mariia HOLUBTSOVA / Kyryl BIELOBROV UKR 121.39 3 3
4 Loicia DEMOUGEOT / Theo LE MERCIER FRA 118.34 4 4
5 Salome ABDEDOU / Dylan ANTUNES FRA 112.55 5 7
6 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 111.26 8 6
7 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 110.00 10 5
8 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR 105.29 6 9
9 Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA 99.94 7 12
10 Elisa SAEZ / Yann THAYALAN POL 98.76 9 11
11 Mathilde VIARD / Renand MANCEAU FRA 97.29 13 8
12 Flora Agnes MUHLMEYER / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 95.94 11 10
13 Marie-Louise LEUPOLD / Christof STEGER SUI 87.29 12 13
14 Cindy-Lilli ZIMMERLI / Volodymyr NAKISKO SUI 83.70 15 14
15 Jessica PALFREYMAN / Charlton DOHERTY AUS 79.17 14 15
16 Annie Chantal Bertau MARINE / Marc Drozd Musil RAFAEL DEN 69.53 16 16
17 Micol CARMIGNANI / Mitchell FRENCHAM AUS 56.47 17 17
WD Joy DAVIS / Eron WESTWOOD GBR
WD Akina MARTYNIUK / Vadym KRAVTSOV UKR

2016 Grand Prix of Bratislava Junior Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Manon JURET / Axel LAMASSE FRA 54.16 31.70 22.46 5.67 5.33 5.67 5.83 5.58 0.00 #5
2 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 46.94 27.14 19.80 5.00 4.67 4.92 5.08 5.08 0.00 #2
3 Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLANDER GER 45.61 26.67 18.94 4.75 4.42 4.83 4.67 5.00 0.00 #1
4 Emily BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 42.94 22.80 20.14 4.92 4.75 5.17 5.33 5.00 0.00 #3
5 Gaukhar NAURUZOVA / Boisangur DATIEV KAZ 32.62 15.80 16.82 4.42 4.00 4.25 4.17 4.17 0.00 #4

Free Dance

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Manon JURET / Axel LAMASSE FRA 64.94 30.24 34.70 6.00 5.50 5.67 5.92 5.83 0.00 #3
2 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 61.53 30.23 31.30 5.33 5.00 5.00 5.42 5.33 0.00 #4
3 Emily BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 55.57 26.57 29.00 4.83 4.42 4.83 5.00 5.08 0.00 #2
4 Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLANDER GER 54.80 27.70 29.10 5.00 4.75 4.25 4.92 5.33 2.00 #5
5 Gaukhar NAURUZOVA / Boisangur DATIEV KAZ 50.94 27.64 23.30 4.33 3.67 3.92 3.83 3.67 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SD FD
1 Manon JURET / Axel LAMASSE FRA 119.10 1 1
2 Julia WAGRET / Mathieu COUYRAS FRA 108.47 2 2
3 Sarah Michelle KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLANDER GER 100.41 3 4
4 Emily BROWN / James HERNANDEZ GBR 98.51 4 3
5 Gaukhar NAURUZOVA / Boisangur DATIEV KAZ 83.56 5 5

2016 Santa Claus Cup Junior Ice Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sophia LITVINOVA / Aleksandr BALIKOV RUS 54.98 29.08 25.90 6.50 6.31 6.56 6.50 6.50 0.00 #5
2 Polina IVANENKO / Daniil KARPOV RUS 54.05 29.15 24.90 6.13 6.06 6.38 6.25 6.31 0.00 #21
3 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG GBR 52.25 28.55 23.70 5.75 5.69 6.06 5.94 6.19 0.00 #17
4 Hannah COOK / Temirlan YERTZHANOV KAZ 51.85 27.20 24.65 6.06 6.00 6.25 6.19 6.31 0.00 #16
5 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Giorgi REVIA GEO 51.48 28.28 23.20 5.75 5.63 5.88 5.75 6.00 0.00 #11
6 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BIELOBROV UKR 51.25 27.60 23.65 5.81 5.56 6.06 6.06 6.06 0.00 #13
7 Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 48.75 26.35 22.40 5.69 5.50 5.69 5.50 5.63 0.00 #6
8 Villõ MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 48.48 25.88 22.60 5.63 5.44 5.81 5.69 5.69 0.00 #14
9 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 47.35 23.85 23.50 5.88 5.75 5.69 6.13 5.94 0.00 #15
10 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrei LEBED GER 47.15 24.75 22.40 5.63 5.44 5.63 5.69 5.63 0.00 #8
11 Anastasija POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 45.69 24.54 21.15 5.38 5.19 5.38 5.38 5.13 0.00 #19
12 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 44.25 22.70 21.55 5.38 5.19 5.56 5.38 5.44 0.00 #3
13 Justine SCACHE / Arnaud CAFFA FRA 43.55 22.50 21.05 5.19 5.06 5.50 5.31 5.25 0.00 #4
14 Sarah Michell KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLÄNDER GER 40.51 20.41 20.10 4.94 4.88 5.00 5.19 5.13 0.00 #7
15 Zara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 40.30 19.95 20.35 5.13 4.94 5.13 5.13 5.13 0.00 #20
16 Wing Yi Valerie SO / Marcus YAU HGK 39.05 20.45 18.60 4.56 4.44 4.81 4.69 4.75 0.00 #1
17 Flora Agnes MUHLMEYER / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 38.52 18.62 20.90 5.25 5.06 5.25 5.25 5.31 1.00 #18
18 Alina MARTYNIUK / Vadym KRAVTSOV UKR 37.22 17.82 19.40 5.06 4.69 4.81 4.88 4.81 0.00 #2
19 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 36.92 19.37 18.55 4.63 4.38 4.75 4.75 4.69 1.00 #9

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Polina IVANENKO / Daniil KARPOV RUS 80.36 41.36 39.00 6.50 6.38 6.56 6.56 6.50 0.00 #18
2 Sophia LITVINOVA / Aleksandr BALIKOV RUS 79.92 39.50 41.42 6.88 6.75 6.94 6.88 7.06 1.00 #19
3 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG GBR 79.51 40.65 38.86 6.44 6.31 6.63 6.44 6.56 0.00 #17
4 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BIELOBROV UKR 74.41 39.23 36.18 5.88 6.13 5.94 6.13 6.06 1.00 #14
5 Hannah COOK / Temirlan YERTZHANOV KAZ 73.45 37.03 38.42 6.38 6.19 6.50 6.44 6.50 2.00 #16
6 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Giorgi REVIA GEO 70.29 34.29 36.00 6.13 5.81 5.94 6.06 6.06 0.00 #15
7 Justine SCACHE / Arnaud CAFFA FRA 68.90 35.81 33.09 5.50 5.19 5.63 5.69 5.56 0.00 #7
8 Flora Agnes MUHLMEYER / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 68.39 36.85 32.54 5.31 5.31 5.44 5.56 5.50 1.00 #3
9 Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 67.17 33.11 34.06 5.75 5.56 5.69 5.63 5.75 0.00 #13
10 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 66.97 34.13 32.84 5.56 5.31 5.44 5.50 5.56 0.00 #8
11 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrei LEBED GER 64.38 32.45 32.93 5.63 5.31 5.50 5.50 5.50 1.00 #10
12 Anastasija POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 63.84 31.75 33.09 5.63 5.44 5.31 5.69 5.50 1.00 #9
13 Zara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 60.34 28.08 32.26 5.31 5.13 5.50 5.44 5.50 0.00 #5
14 Sarah Michell KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLÄNDER GER 59.58 27.92 31.66 5.44 5.19 5.06 5.44 5.25 0.00 #6
15 Wing Yi Valerie SO / Marcus YAU HGK 57.21 27.28 29.93 4.88 4.81 5.19 5.00 5.06 0.00 #4
16 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 53.00 24.87 28.13 4.75 4.56 4.75 4.88 4.50 0.00 #1
17 Alina MARTYNIUK / Vadym KRAVTSOV UKR 46.22 20.84 26.38 4.56 4.31 4.31 4.50 4.31 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Sophia LITVINOVA / Aleksandr BALIKOV RUS 134.90 1 2
2 Polina IVANENKO / Daniil KARPOV RUS 134.41 2 1
3 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG GBR 131.76 3 3
4 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BIELOBROV UKR 125.66 6 4
5 Hannah COOK / Temirlan YERTZHANOV KAZ 125.30 4 5
6 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Giorgi REVIA GEO 121.77 5 6
7 Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 115.92 7 9
8 Justine SCACHE / Arnaud CAFFA FRA 112.45 13 7
9 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrei LEBED GER 111.53 10 11
10 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 111.22 12 10
11 Anastasija POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 109.53 11 12
12 Flora Agnes MUHLMEYER / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 106.91 17 8
13 Zara CAMPANINI / Francesco RIVA ITA 100.64 15 13
14 Sarah Michell KNISPEL / Maximilian VOIGTLÄNDER GER 100.09 14 14
15 Wing Yi Valerie SO / Marcus YAU HGK 96.26 16 15
16 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 89.92 19 16
17 Alina MARTYNIUK / Vadym KRAVTSOV UKR 83.44 18 17
WD Villõ MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN
WD Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA
WD Ekatarina KUZNETSOVA / Dimitrii PARHOMENKO RUS
WD Vera GORODETSKAYA / Mark NACHIPORENKO UKR

2016 Ice Star Junior Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Anastasiia SHPILEVAYA / Georgi SMIRNOV RUS 66.49 35.97 30.52 7.50 7.33 7.83 7.75 7.75 0.00 #4
2 Arina USAKOVA / Maksim NEKRASOV RUS 58.97 30.63 28.34 7.08 6.83 7.17 7.17 7.17 0.00 #12
3 Polina VELIKANOVA / Dmitriy KOTLOV RUS 57.24 31.30 25.94 6.50 6.25 6.50 6.67 6.50 0.00 #13
4 Vlada SOLOVYEVA / Yurii KOTOV RUS 55.24 29.50 25.74 6.58 6.25 6.42 6.42 6.50 0.00 #11
5 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kiril BIELOBROV UKR 53.88 29.70 24.18 6.08 5.75 6.08 6.08 6.25 0.00 #6
6 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 52.36 28.70 23.66 5.92 5.50 6.00 6.08 6.08 0.00 #3
7 Anastasiia ILIANOVA / Dmitry BOVIN RUS 51.06 26.60 24.46 6.17 5.92 6.33 6.08 6.08 0.00 #10
8 Daria DROZD / Mikhail KHOMICHENOK RUS 51.03 26.23 24.80 6.25 6.00 6.25 6.33 6.17 0.00 #19
9 Angelina LAZAREVA / Maksim PROKOFIEV RUS 50.46 28.00 23.46 5.75 5.58 6.00 6.00 6.00 1.00 #9
10 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY RUS 50.31 26.57 23.74 6.00 5.67 6.00 6.08 5.92 0.00 #16
11 Mariia KAZAKOVA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS 50.26 26.80 23.46 5.83 5.50 6.00 6.08 5.92 0.00 #7
12 Olga GIGLAVA / Alexandr SIROSHTAN UKR 49.68 26.00 23.68 5.92 5.67 6.00 6.00 6.00 0.00 #5
13 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 48.94 25.00 23.94 6.08 5.67 6.00 6.17 6.00 0.00 #15
14 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR 47.00 25.10 21.90 5.58 5.33 5.58 5.58 5.33 0.00 #18
15 Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 41.18 19.50 21.68 5.50 5.17 5.42 5.58 5.42 0.00 #14
16 Karina SIDORENKO / Maksim ELENICH BLR 38.23 18.03 20.20 5.08 4.83 5.17 5.17 5.00 0.00 #8
17 Elvira NIKOLOVA / Ricards EVELINS BUL 37.40 19.40 18.00 4.42 4.25 4.50 4.75 4.58 0.00 #2
18 Palina MISHCHANCHUK / Raman BALANOVICH BLR 34.16 17.30 16.86 4.33 4.00 4.25 4.42 4.08 0.00 #1
19 Elizaveta NOVIK / Ilia DRANTUSOV BLR 26.68 9.40 17.28 4.50 4.17 4.17 4.42 4.33 0.00 #17

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Anastasiia SHPILEVAYA / Georgi SMIRNOV RUS 93.43 45.73 47.70 7.75 7.75 8.00 8.00 8.25 0.00 #17
2 Arina USAKOVA / Maksim NEKRASOV RUS 89.57 44.87 44.70 7.33 7.33 7.42 7.58 7.58 0.00 #18
3 Anastasiia ILIANOVA / Dmitry BOVIN RUS 79.07 40.47 38.60 6.42 6.17 6.50 6.58 6.50 0.00 #13
4 Polina VELIKANOVA / Dmitriy KOTLOV RUS 79.00 38.40 40.60 6.75 6.67 6.83 6.83 6.75 0.00 #19
5 Vlada SOLOVYEVA / Yurii KOTOV RUS 76.83 37.63 39.20 6.50 6.33 6.50 6.67 6.67 0.00 #16
6 Daria DROZD / Mikhail KHOMICHENOK RUS 76.00 38.80 38.20 6.42 6.08 6.42 6.50 6.42 1.00 #14
7 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kiril BIELOBROV UKR 74.47 36.17 38.30 6.33 6.17 6.42 6.58 6.42 0.00 #15
8 Angelina LAZAREVA / Maksim PROKOFIEV RUS 72.90 37.50 35.40 5.83 5.67 5.92 6.17 5.92 0.00 #10
9 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY RUS 72.30 35.60 36.70 6.08 5.92 6.25 6.17 6.17 0.00 #12
10 Mariia KAZAKOVA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS 67.87 34.77 33.10 5.58 5.42 5.50 5.58 5.50 0.00 #9
11 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR 65.20 33.90 31.30 5.17 5.08 5.33 5.33 5.17 0.00 #6
12 Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 65.10 33.50 31.60 5.33 5.00 5.25 5.42 5.33 0.00 #5
13 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 62.23 29.03 35.20 5.83 5.83 5.67 6.17 5.83 2.00 #11
14 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 57.83 26.83 34.00 5.67 5.42 5.67 5.92 5.67 3.00 #7
15 Karina SIDORENKO / Maksim ELENICH BLR 54.47 28.07 26.40 4.50 4.17 4.50 4.50 4.33 0.00 #4
16 Elvira NIKOLOVA / Ricards EVELINS BUL 48.03 21.63 26.40 4.50 4.25 4.50 4.50 4.25 0.00 #1
17 Palina MISHCHANCHUK / Raman BALANOVICH BLR 47.13 22.13 25.00 4.33 3.92 4.25 4.25 4.08 0.00 #3
18 Elizaveta NOVIK / Ilia DRANTUSOV BLR 41.47 17.97 24.50 4.00 4.00 4.08 4.25 4.08 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Anastasiia SHPILEVAYA / Georgi SMIRNOV RUS 159.92 1 1
2 Arina USAKOVA / Maksim NEKRASOV RUS 148.54 2 2
3 Polina VELIKANOVA / Dmitriy KOTLOV RUS 136.24 3 4
4 Vlada SOLOVYEVA / Yurii KOTOV RUS 132.07 4 5
5 Anastasiia ILIANOVA / Dmitry BOVIN RUS 130.13 7 3
6 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kiril BIELOBROV UKR 128.35 5 7
7 Daria DROZD / Mikhail KHOMICHENOK RUS 127.03 8 6
8 Angelina LAZAREVA / Maksim PROKOFIEV RUS 123.36 9 8
9 Elizaveta SHANAEVA / Devid NARYZHNYY RUS 122.61 10 9
10 Mariia KAZAKOVA / Aleksandr VASKOVICH RUS 118.13 11 10
11 Emilia KALEHANAVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 114.59 6 13
12 Adelina ZVEZDOVA / Uladzimir ZAITSAU BLR 112.20 14 11
13 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 106.77 13 14
14 Anastasia POLIBINA / Radoslaw BARSZCZAK POL 106.28 15 12
15 Karina SIDORENKO / Maksim ELENICH BLR 92.70 16 15
16 Elvira NIKOLOVA / Ricards EVELINS BUL 85.43 17 16
17 Palina MISHCHANCHUK / Raman BALANOVICH BLR 81.29 18 17
18 Elizaveta NOVIK / Ilia DRANTUSOV BLR 68.15 19 18
WD Olga GIGLAVA / Alexandr SIROSHTAN UKR

2016 Open d’Andorra Junior Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sofia POLISCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 65.40 34.60 30.80 7.67 7.42 7.75 7.83 7.83 0.00 #11
2 Daria RUMYANTSEVA / Dmitry RYABCHENKO RUS 57.79 28.93 28.86 7.25 7.00 7.33 7.25 7.25 0.00 #4
3 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VEBURG GBR 56.62 30.20 26.42 6.58 6.42 6.67 6.67 6.67 0.00 #14
4 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 54.91 29.53 25.38 6.33 6.08 6.42 6.58 6.33 0.00 #9
5 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 47.11 26.13 20.98 5.33 5.08 5.33 5.33 5.17 0.00 #2
6 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrei LEBED GER 41.83 21.83 20.00 5.08 4.75 5.08 5.17 4.92 0.00 #1
7 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 38.24 17.96 20.28 5.17 4.75 5.17 5.25 5.00 0.00 #13
8 Lucy C. BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 36.64 17.96 18.68 4.75 4.50 4.67 4.75 4.67 0.00 #8
9 Anna NEVEROVA / Alexander EVMENOV RUS 36.18 17.70 18.48 4.75 4.42 4.67 4.75 4.50 0.00 #15
10 Clare WHALLEY / Tom WHALLEY GBR 34.37 16.17 18.20 4.67 4.42 4.58 4.50 4.58 0.00 #5
11 Courtney TYERMAN / Beau MCELROY AUS 33.84 18.04 16.80 4.25 4.00 4.42 4.25 4.08 1.00 #12
12 Elisa SAEZ / Yann THAYALAN POL 30.21 12.67 18.54 4.83 4.42 4.67 4.67 4.58 1.00 #10
13 Marine BERTAU / Rafael M. MUSIL DEN 28.24 15.90 15.34 3.92 3.75 3.75 4.00 3.75 3.00 #7
14 Tiffany MILLER / Jake MEYER AUS 27.54 15.60 12.94 3.33 3.08 3.42 3.42 2.92 1.00 #6

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sofia POLISCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 92.00 43.60 48.40 8.00 7.92 8.25 8.08 8.08 0.00 #14
2 Daria RUMYANTSEVA / Dmitry RYABCHENKO RUS 85.90 40.90 45.00 7.50 7.33 7.58 7.50 7.58 0.00 #13
3 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 84.83 41.73 43.10 7.08 6.92 7.33 7.25 7.33 0.00 #11
4 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VEBURG GBR 77.76 35.86 41.90 6.92 6.67 7.00 7.17 7.17 0.00 #12
5 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 73.31 38.21 36.10 5.92 5.92 6.17 5.92 6.17 1.00 #10
6 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 65.03 32.93 32.10 5.33 5.08 5.50 5.42 5.42 0.00 #8
7 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrei LEBED GER 62.67 30.67 32.00 5.33 5.08 5.42 5.42 5.42 0.00 #9
8 Clare WHALLEY / Tom WHALLEY GBR 52.20 27.60 24.60 4.17 4.00 4.08 4.08 4.17 0.00 #5
9 Lucy C. BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 47.50 20.50 27.00 4.67 4.25 4.50 4.58 4.50 0.00 #7
10 Elisa SAEZ / Yann THAYALAN POL 46.81 23.61 25.20 4.42 4.00 4.33 4.33 3.92 2.00 #3
11 Anna NEVEROVA / Alexander EVMENOV RUS 46.63 21.73 24.90 4.25 3.92 4.08 4.25 4.25 0.00 #6
12 Courtney TYERMAN / Beau MCELROY AUS 41.50 21.10 20.40 3.58 3.17 3.50 3.33 3.42 0.00 #4
13 Marine BERTAU / Rafael M. MUSIL DEN 36.37 19.37 19.00 3.42 3.00 3.25 3.17 3.00 2.00 #2
14 Tiffany MILLER / Jake MEYER AUS 35.37 16.97 18.40 3.25 2.92 2.92 3.25 3.00 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Sofia POLISCHUK / Alexander VAKHNOV RUS 157.40 1 1
2 Daria RUMYANTSEVA / Dmitry RYABCHENKO RUS 143.69 2 2
3 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 139.74 4 3
4 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VEBURG GBR 134.38 3 4
5 Charise MATTHAEI / Maximilian PFISTERER GER 120.42 5 5
6 Sabrina BITTNER / Andrei LEBED GER 104.50 6 7
7 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 103.27 7 6
8 Clare WHALLEY / Tom WHALLEY GBR 86.57 10 8
9 Lucy C. BURTON / Thomas INGALL CZE 84.14 8 9
10 Anna NEVEROVA / Alexander EVMENOV RUS 82.81 9 11
11 Elisa SAEZ / Yann THAYALAN POL 77.02 12 10
12 Courtney TYERMAN / Beau MCELROY AUS 75.34 11 12
13 Marine BERTAU / Rafael M. MUSIL DEN 64.61 13 13
14 Tiffany MILLER / Jake MEYER AUS 62.91 14 14
WD Marie DUPAYAGE / Thomas NABAIS FRA

2017 US Nationals Junior Dance Results

Place Start Name Short Dance Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Rachel Parsons, Washington FSC
Michael Parsons, Washington FSC
1 72.42 1 103.91 176.33
2 9 Christina Carreira, SC of New York
Anthony Ponomarenko, SC of San Francisco
3 66.77 2 98.29 165.06
3 12 Lorraine McNamara, Peninsula SC
Quinn Carpenter, Washington FSC
2 70.44 3 93.19 163.63
4 10 Chloe Lewis, All Year FSC
Logan Bye, SC of New York
4 60.60 4 87.83 148.43
5 8 Caroline Green, Washington FSC
Gordon Green, Washington FSC
6 50.54 5 79.28 129.82
6 5 Eliana Gropman, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights
Ian Somerville, Washington FSC
5 52.95 6 74.95 127.90
7 6 Alina Efimova, Peninsula SC
Alexander Petrov, Hershey FSC
7 50.27 7 68.63 118.90
8 7 Diana Avaz, Detroit SC
Val Katsman, Broadmoor SC
8 50.18 8 67.38 117.56
9 2 Emma Gunter, Washington FSC
Caleb Wein, Washington FSC
9 49.37 9 66.53 115.90
10 4 Elizabeth Addas, All Year FSC
Michael Valdez, All Year FSC
11 45.62 10 62.40 108.02
11 1 Lydia Erdman, Arctic FSC
Alexey Shchepetov, Philadelphia SC & HS
10 46.51 11 59.80 106.31
12 3 Cassidy Klopstock, Centennial 7k SC
Jacob Schedl, University of Delaware FSC
12 38.97 12 57.23 96.20
WD Heidi Washburn, Detroit SC
Ilya Yukhimuk, Detroit SC

2017 US Nationals Junior Dance Preview

This is the most competitive group competing in the junior division at nationals.  For the second year in a row, three US teams qualified for the Junior Grand Prix Final, and two of those teams won medals at the Final.

As a group they have won 25 nationals medals (with 7 going to McNamara and Carpenter and 5 going to Parsons and Parsons) and three World Junior medals.  Four teams combined to win nine JGP medals this season.  The 1st, 2nd, 4th, 6th, and 7th place teams from last season will be returning.  The novice 1st and 2nd place teams are moving up to compete here.  The short dance will be held on Wednesday, January 18th with the free dance on Friday, January 20th.

The depth in this event in the US is both a blessing and a curse.  Two of the three teams who went to Sochi are still competing as seniors and three US teams qualified for the Grand Prix Final this season.  Because it is hard to breakthrough as a senior, teams are staying at their level longer before moving up.  This goes all the way down the pipeline and more and more teams are staying put for several seasons.

Despite this, the US actually had to give up some spots on the Junior Grand Prix as they did not have enough age eligible teams to fill all the spots they were given.  One team from last season aged out and one moved up and several of the up and coming teams are not yet old enough to compete.

To be competitive internationally, these teams need to score above 57 points in the short dance, 86 points in the free dance, and 141 points overall.

McNamara and Carpenter are competing in the junior event for the 7th time, after winning gold each of the last two years and medaling each of the last 6 seasons.  They have come a long way from the tiny little things who first skated to These Boots Were Made for Walking.  They are the reigning World Junior Champions, but have found themselves struggling this season.  They dropped to 3rd overall at the Junior Grand Prix Final and have been surpassed by their training mates, the Parsons.  At the JGPF, they earned Level 4 on their twizzles, lifts and spin with Level 2 on their step sequences in the free dance.  Long known for their technical prowess, earning Level 2s is a big issue for them.  They did earn 9 points from GOE and had program components ranging from 7.86-7.96.  Their short dance had Level 4 twizzles and lift with Level 3 on the mid-line steps and Level 4 and Level 2 on the Blues.  They earned 5.5 points from GOE and had program components ranging from 7.61-7.92.  They have the 3rd best short dance, 4th best free dance and 3rd best total scores internationally.

The Parsons are having the best season of their career, taking home the gold medal from the Junior Grand Prix Final last month.  They’ve long sat in the shadow of McNamara and Carpenter and that was the first time they’ve beat them in head to head competition.  Their free dance at the Final featured Level 4 twizzles, lifts and spin with Level 3 step sequences.  They earned a whopping 10 points from GOE with program components ranging from 8.04-8.29.  Their short dance received Level 4 on the twizzles and lift with Level 3 on the midline steps and Level 4 on both segments of the Blues.  They earned 7 points from GOE and program components ranging from 7.79-8.07.  They have the 2nd best short dance, 2nd best free dance and best total scores internationally.

Carreira and Ponomarenko qualified for the Junior Grand Prix Final for the first time in their career this season and finished just behind McNamara and Carpenter.  They are the reigning Pewter Medalists at this event.  Their free dance at that event earned Level 4 for the spin, twizzles and lifts and Level 3 for the step sequences.  They earned 7.5 points in GOE and program components from 7.29-7.64.  Their short dance received a Level 4 on the lift and twizzles, Level 3 on the midline steps and Level 3 and Level 4 on the Blues.  They earned 4.5 points from GOE with program components ranging from 7.14-7.43.  They have the 4th best short dance, 3rd best free dance and 4th best total scores internationally.

Lewis and Bye won the bronze medal at JGP Estonia this season, the first of their career.  They finished 6th at nationals last year and will be looking to make the junior podium for the first time.  They had a very rough outing at Sectionals.  Their free dance there received Level 4 on their twizzles, lifts and spin, with Level 3 on one step sequence and Level 1 and a fall on the other step sequence.  They earned just 3 points from GOE with program components ranging from 5.17-5.92.  The fall on the step sequence is alone is a near fatal mistake.  The difference between Level 1 and Level 4 on the steps is 3 points, plus the one point deduction for the fall, negative GOEs and any downgrades in the program components.  Their short dance included a Level 4 lift, Level 1 twizzles (with a fall), Level 1 midline steps (fall), and Level 4 Blues sequences.  They earned about 1 point from GOE with program components ranging from 4.92-5.75.  It is rare to see one fall from an ice dance team, but three in one event is unheard of.  It is extremely unlikely that anything like this would happen to them again, and they should return to the caliber shown internationally this season.

Also looking for spots in the podium are three young up and coming teams.  They all start with Gs and they all train at the Wheaton Ice Skating Academy with the Parsons and McNamara and Carpenter.

Gropman and Somerville finished 7th last year in their first year competing as juniors.  Their free dance at sectionals received Level 4 on the lifts and spin, and Level 3 on the steps and twizzles.  They earned 6 points from GOE and had program components ranging from 5.58-6.08.  Their short dance had a Level 4 lift, Level 3 midline steps, Level 2 twizzles and Level 4 on the Blues.  They earned 3.5 points from GOE and had program components ranging from 5.75-6.08.

Gunter and Wein are the reigning Novice Silver Medalists.  They are making their junior debut nationally after competing on the Junior Grand Prix for the first time this season.  Their free dance earned Level 4 on the twizzles, lifts and spin, Level 3 on one step sequence, and Level 2 on the other step sequence.  They earned 6 points from GOE with program components ranging from 5.75-6.25.  Their short dance received Level 4 on the twizzles and lift, Level 3 on the midline steps and Level 4 on the Blues.  They earned 2.5 points from GOE and had program components ranging from 5.33-6.08.

Green and Green are making their long awaited junior debut.  They have won four national titles in a row, including back to back novice titles the last two seasons.  They are still too young to compete internationally as juniors, but have been given several international novice assignments over the past two years.  Most recently they were assigned to the NRW Trophy where they won gold in the novice division.  They set the best score in qualifying competition by 13 points.  Their free dance at sectionals earned Level 4 on the lifts and spin with Level 3 on the steps and twizzles.  They earned 8 points from GOE with program components ranging from 6.50-7.17.  Their short dance received Level 4 on the lift with Level 3 on the twizzles and midline step sequence with Level 4 and Level 3 on the Blues.  They earned 5.5 points from GOE with program components ranging from 6.33-7.08.

In Ice Dance, quality is the name of the game.  The Level you receive on your step sequence can make or break you and those with the highest GOEs and PCS scores will win.  The difference between levels on the step sequences is a full point and a half.  At the JGPF, McNamara and Carpenter received Level 2 on both of their step sequences, costing them 3 points compared to the Parsons.  For the Blues in the short dance, the difference between levels is only .6, so the hit isn’t as bad.  Looking at all the WISA teams, they all earned Level 4 on both segments of the Blues, except for Green and Green who earned one Level 3 and McNamara and Carpenter who earned one Level 2.  For the free dance, they all earned Level 3 on their steps, except for McNamara and Carpenter who earned 2s.  I would be shocked if they didn’t have their levels fixed before nationals given that they share the same coaching team, are the most senior team at their rink and they’ve routinely received these levels before.  However, their GOEs were between 1 and 1.5 points lower than the Parsons at the JGPF and they lost by 1.5 points on PCS in the free dance alone.  They might be able to close the technical gap, but this is looking like its going to be the Parsons event to lose.

My podium predictions:

Gold: Parsons/Parsons

Silver: McNamara/Carpenter

Bronze: Carreira/Ponomarenko

Pewter: Green/Green

 

Bios of the competitors:

Addas/Valdez: She is 17 and they represent the All Year Figure Skating Club.  They won silver at Pacific Coast Sectionals to qualify for nationals.

Avaz/Katsman: She represents the Detroit Skating Club and he represents the Broadmoor Skating Club.  They won gold at Midwestern Sectionals to qualify for nationals.

Carreira/Ponomarenko: She is 16 and represents the Skating Club of New York and he is 16 and represents the Skating Club of San Francisco.  They won silver at JGP France and silver at JGP Russia to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where they placed 4th.  They are the reigning Junior Pewter Medalists and placed 5th in juniors in 2015.

Efimova/Petrov: She represents the Peninsula Figure Skating Club and he represents the Hershey Figure Skating Club.  They won silver at Pacific Coast Sectionals to qualify for nationals.

Erdman/Shchepetov: He is 19 and they represent the Philadelphia Skating Club and Humane Society.  They won silver at Eastern Sectionals to qualify for nationals.

Green/Green: She is 13 and he is 15 and they represent the Washington Figure Skating Club.  They are the reigning Novice Champions, 2015 Novice Champions, 2014 Intermediate Champions, 2013 Juvenile Champions and finished 7th as juveniles in 2012.  They won gold at Eastern Sectionals to qualify for nationals.

Gropman/Somerville: She is 15 and represents the Pavilion Skating Club of Cleveland Heights and he is 16 and represents the Washington Figure Skating Club.  They placed 9th at JGP France.  They placed 7th in juniors last season, are the 2014 Novice Silver Medalists, 2013 Intermediate Champions and 2012 Juvenile Champions.  They won bronze at Eastern Sectionals to qualify for nationals.

Gunter/Wein: She is 14 and he is 15 and they represent the Washington Figure Skating Club.  They placed 7th at JGP Japan.  They are the reigning Novice Silver Medalists, 2015 Novice Bronze Medalists and 2014 Intermediate Bronze Medalists.  They won silver at Eastern Sectionals to qualify for nationals.

Klopstock/Schedl: She represents the Centennial 7k Skating Club and he represents the University of Delaware Figure Skating Club.  They won bronze at Midwestern Sectionals to qualify for nationals.

Lewis/Bye: She is 16 and represents the All Year Figure Skating Club and he is 18 and represents the Skating Club of New York.  They placed 6th at JGP Czech Republic and won bronze at JGP Estonia.  They finished 6th in juniors last season, 7th in juniors in 2015, 6th as juniors in 2014, are the 2013 Novice Champions, 2012 Novice Pewter Medalists and finished 6th in Intermediate in 2011.  They won pewter at Eastern Sectionals to qualify for nationals.

McNamara/Carpenter: She is 17 and represents the Peninsula Skating Club and he is 20 and represents the Washington Figure Skating Club.  They are the reigning World Junior Champions.  They won gold at JGP Czech Republic and gold at JGP Slovenia to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where they won bronze.  They are the 2015 World Junior Silver Medalists.  They are the reigning Junior Champions, 2015 Junior Champions, 2014 Junior Silver Medalists, 2013 Junior Bronze Medalists, 2012 Junior Bronze Medalists, finished 9th in Junior in 2011, 6th in Novice in 2010, are the 2009 Intermediate Pewter Medalists and 2008 Juvenile Pewter Medalists.

Parsons/Parsons: She is 19 and he is 21 and they represent the Washington Figure Skating Club.  They are the reigning World Junior Silver Medalists.  They won gold at JGP Japan and gold at JGP Germany to qualify for the Junior Grand Prix Final where they won gold.  They are the reigning Junior Silver Medalists, 2015 Junior Silver Medalists, 2014 Junior Bronze Medalists, 2012 Junior Pewter Medalists and 2011 Novice Champions.

Washburn/Yukhimuk: They represent the Detroit Skating Club.  They won pewter at Midwestern Sectionals to qualify for nationals.