2017 Egna Spring Trophy Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 60.56 34.48 26.08 5.17 5.00 5.33 5.33 5.25 0.00 #2
2 Paolo BALESTRI ITA 58.76 31.10 28.66 5.83 5.67 5.75 5.83 5.58 1.00 #9
3 Mikhail SELEVKO EST 47.26 24.36 22.90 4.83 4.33 4.58 4.58 4.58 0.00 #7
4 Manuel PIAZZA ITA 45.54 24.63 21.91 4.58 4.33 4.42 4.33 4.25 1.00 #5
5 Giorgio VIANELLO ITA 44.95 22.45 22.50 4.75 4.33 4.67 4.42 4.33 0.00 #4
6 Tomas Llrenc GUARINO SABATÈ SUI 44.70 23.87 20.83 4.58 4.00 4.17 4.08 4.00 0.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 120.86 65.54 55.32 5.50 5.08 5.67 5.58 5.83 0.00 #6
2 Paolo BALESTRI ITA 89.69 41.69 49.00 5.42 4.67 4.58 5.08 4.75 1.00 #5
3 Tomas Llrenc GUARINO SABATÈ SUI 78.64 38.32 42.32 4.83 4.08 3.92 4.33 4.00 2.00 #1
4 Mikhail SELEVKO EST 78.13 39.31 39.82 4.42 4.00 3.58 4.08 3.83 1.00 #4
5 Giorgio VIANELLO ITA 64.37 26.03 38.34 4.42 3.75 3.42 4.08 3.50 0.00 #2
6 Manuel PIAZZA ITA 55.53 24.19 32.34 3.92 3.17 2.75 3.25 3.08 1.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Daniel GRASSL ITA 181.42 1 1
2 Paolo BALESTRI ITA 148.45 2 2
3 Mikhail SELEVKO EST 125.39 3 4
4 Tomas Llrenc GUARINO SABATÈ SUI 123.34 6 3
5 Giorgio VIANELLO ITA 109.32 5 5
6 Manuel PIAZZA ITA 101.07 4 6
WD Nika EGADZE GEO
WD Nik FOLINI ITA
WD Basar OKTAR TUR

2017 Triglav Trophy Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Ruaridh FISHER GBR 46.61 24.03 23.58 4.75 4.42 4.75 4.83 4.83 1.00 #1
2 Samuel MCALLISTER IRL 40.62 18.96 21.66 4.50 4.00 4.33 4.33 4.50 0.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Ruaridh FISHER GBR 90.37 43.05 49.32 5.08 4.58 4.92 5.08 5.00 2.00 #2
2 Samuel MCALLISTER IRL 76.17 35.83 41.34 4.42 3.92 4.17 4.08 4.08 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Ruaridh FISHER GBR 136.98 1 1
2 Samuel MCALLISTER IRL 116.79 2 2
WD Mate BOROCZ HUN

2017 Challenge Cup Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Thomas JUNSKI GER 52.42 26.17 26.25 5.30 4.90 5.35 5.35 5.35 0.00 #5
2 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 49.63 24.93 26.70 5.40 4.95 5.30 5.35 5.70 2.00 #1
3 Aleix GABARA XANCO ESP 48.84 23.59 25.25 5.10 4.95 5.05 5.05 5.10 0.00 #7
4 Ruaridh FISHER GBR 48.32 21.87 26.45 5.15 5.05 5.35 5.45 5.45 0.00 #8
5 James HORROCS GBR 44.40 22.20 22.20 4.60 4.35 4.45 4.50 4.30 0.00 #3
6 Brian LE CAN 42.59 19.34 25.25 5.15 4.75 4.90 5.25 5.20 2.00 #4
7 Darian KAPTICH AUS 40.47 19.37 21.10 4.25 4.15 4.25 4.20 4.25 0.00 #2
8 Michel TSIBA NED 39.76 18.61 23.15 4.65 4.35 4.60 4.75 4.80 2.00 #9

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 110.20 51.10 60.10 6.00 5.65 6.00 6.20 6.20 1.00 #7
2 Aleix GABARA XANCO ESP 105.06 50.96 54.10 5.55 5.05 5.60 5.40 5.45 0.00 #6
3 Thomas JUNSKI GER 96.53 42.93 53.60 5.60 5.25 5.25 5.50 5.20 0.00 #8
4 James HORROCS GBR 91.63 43.23 48.40 4.85 4.55 4.90 5.00 4.90 0.00 #4
5 Brian LE CAN 90.25 44.05 47.20 5.15 4.25 4.75 4.90 4.55 1.00 #3
6 Ruaridh FISHER GBR 83.79 35.79 51.00 5.30 4.75 4.95 5.35 5.15 3.00 #5
7 Darian KAPTICH AUS 82.28 37.68 44.60 4.45 4.20 4.60 4.50 4.55 0.00 #2
8 Michel TSIBA NED 81.29 40.19 42.10 4.45 3.80 4.35 4.20 4.25 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 159.83 2 1
2 Aleix GABARA XANCO ESP 153.90 3 2
3 Thomas JUNSKI GER 148.95 1 3
4 James HORROCS GBR 136.03 5 4
5 Brian LE CAN 132.84 6 5
6 Ruaridh FISHER GBR 132.11 4 6
7 Darian KAPTICH AUS 122.75 7 7
8 Michel TSIBA NED 121.05 8 8
WD Erik HRUSZOWY NED

2017 Coupe du Printemps Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Yuto KISHINA JPN 61.74 32.58 29.16 6.00 5.58 5.83 5.92 5.83 0.00 #3
2 Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN 51.72 26.13 25.59 5.42 5.25 4.92 5.00 5.00 0.00 #1
3 David GOUVEIA SUI 37.38 18.13 21.25 4.33 4.17 4.17 4.33 4.25 2.00 #2

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Yuto KISHINA JPN 111.06 55.40 55.66 5.92 5.08 5.58 5.58 5.67 0.00 #3
2 Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN 104.63 55.47 50.16 5.42 4.50 5.08 5.08 5.00 1.00 #2
3 David GOUVEIA SUI 69.82 29.32 41.50 4.33 3.92 4.17 4.08 4.25 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Yuto KISHINA JPN 172.80 1 1
2 Tatsuya TSUBOI JPN 156.35 2 2
3 David GOUVEIA SUI 107.20 3 3

2017 The Nordics Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 55.16 29.07 26.09 5.33 4.92 5.42 5.17 5.25 0.00 #5
2 Benjam PAPP FIN 47.22 25.80 21.42 4.50 3.92 4.33 4.42 4.25 0.00 #4
3 Natran TZAGAI SWE 46.77 25.27 21.50 4.50 4.08 4.50 4.17 4.25 0.00 #7
4 Daniel TSION DEN 41.10 19.93 22.17 4.67 4.25 4.50 4.42 4.33 1.00 #6
5 Mikael NORDEBÄCK SWE 38.75 19.17 19.58 4.33 3.50 4.08 3.92 3.75 0.00 #2
6 Nikolaj Mølgaard PEDERSEN DEN 37.70 19.11 18.59 3.75 3.42 3.92 3.75 3.75 0.00 #8
7 Linus Colmor JEPSEN DEN 34.81 14.98 19.83 4.00 3.75 3.92 4.08 4.08 0.00 #9
8 Lauri LANKILA FIN 32.26 15.34 17.92 3.75 3.50 3.42 3.75 3.50 1.00 #1
9 Lucas TIILIKAINEN FIN 30.04 13.71 16.33 3.08 3.00 3.42 3.25 3.58 0.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Natran TZAGAI SWE 96.11 50.77 45.34 4.75 3.75 4.92 4.58 4.67 0.00 #7
2 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 94.42 42.26 53.16 5.75 5.08 5.08 5.50 5.17 1.00 #9
3 Mikael NORDEBÄCK SWE 91.65 48.49 44.16 4.83 4.00 4.58 4.50 4.17 1.00 #5
4 Daniel TSION DEN 70.61 30.77 41.84 4.75 3.92 3.92 4.25 4.08 2.00 #6
5 Benjam PAPP FIN 69.85 31.51 40.34 4.42 3.75 3.83 4.25 3.92 2.00 #8
6 Nikolaj Mølgaard PEDERSEN DEN 65.22 30.56 35.66 3.92 3.58 3.58 3.42 3.33 1.00 #4
7 Linus Colmor JEPSEN DEN 64.70 24.04 41.66 4.00 4.00 4.17 4.33 4.33 1.00 #3
8 Lauri LANKILA FIN 55.07 25.89 30.18 3.17 3.25 2.83 3.17 2.67 1.00 #2
9 Lucas TIILIKAINEN FIN 53.58 24.58 30.00 3.00 2.75 2.92 3.33 3.00 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 149.58 1 2
2 Natran TZAGAI SWE 142.88 3 1
3 Mikael NORDEBÄCK SWE 130.40 5 3
4 Benjam PAPP FIN 117.07 2 5
5 Daniel TSION DEN 111.71 4 4
6 Nikolaj Mølgaard PEDERSEN DEN 102.92 6 6
7 Linus Colmor JEPSEN DEN 99.51 7 7
8 Lauri LANKILA FIN 87.33 8 8
9 Lucas TIILIKAINEN FIN 83.62 9 9

2017 Cup of Tyrol Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Ilya YABLOKOV RUS 63.17 35.65 27.52 5.63 5.44 5.63 5.38 5.44 0.00 #13
2 Mikhail UDALOV RUS 59.36 33.67 25.69 5.25 4.94 5.06 5.25 5.19 0.00 #4
3 Nik FOLINI ITA 57.54 29.16 28.38 5.63 5.56 5.81 5.69 5.69 0.00 #8
4 Thomas STOLL GER 54.65 27.76 27.89 5.63 5.44 5.50 5.69 5.63 1.00 #7
5 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 52.62 28.54 25.08 4.94 4.69 5.19 5.13 5.13 1.00 #6
6 Kai JAGODA GER 47.12 21.68 25.44 5.13 4.75 5.06 5.31 5.19 0.00 #10
7 Niclas RUST GER 45.75 23.80 21.95 4.63 4.13 4.50 4.38 4.31 0.00 #15
8 Filippo CLERICI ITA 38.43 18.22 20.21 4.13 3.69 4.13 4.13 4.13 0.00 #3
9 Manuel PIAZZA ITA 38.04 16.72 21.32 4.44 4.06 4.13 4.38 4.31 0.00 #9
10 Valentin EISENBAUER AUT 30.95 13.75 17.20 3.69 3.13 3.44 3.50 3.44 0.00 #1
11 Ralph-Patrick FILIPIN AUT 29.03 12.72 17.31 3.56 3.25 3.44 3.50 3.56 1.00 #12

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Mikhail UDALOV RUS 122.99 66.61 56.38 5.56 5.38 5.69 5.75 5.81 0.00 #6
2 Ilya YABLOKOV RUS 116.60 57.58 60.02 6.13 5.75 6.00 6.00 6.13 1.00 #8
3 Nik FOLINI ITA 111.18 52.40 58.78 5.88 5.63 5.88 5.94 6.06 0.00 #9
4 Thomas STOLL GER 106.29 51.89 55.40 5.63 5.19 5.63 5.56 5.69 1.00 #7
5 Kai JAGODA GER 104.30 49.92 55.38 5.69 5.25 5.56 5.56 5.63 1.00 #10
6 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 103.18 50.54 53.64 5.44 5.00 5.31 5.44 5.63 1.00 #11
7 Niclas RUST GER 74.70 36.44 39.26 4.19 3.69 3.81 4.06 3.88 1.00 #3
8 Manuel PIAZZA ITA 73.71 32.45 42.26 4.38 4.00 4.31 4.25 4.19 1.00 #1
9 Filippo CLERICI ITA 68.29 31.27 39.02 4.25 3.44 3.75 4.13 3.94 2.00 #5
10 Valentin EISENBAUER AUT 63.71 27.83 36.88 3.94 3.31 3.81 3.69 3.69 1.00 #2
11 Ralph-Patrick FILIPIN AUT 46.73 17.73 33.00 3.56 3.06 3.19 3.38 3.31 4.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Mikhail UDALOV RUS 182.35 2 1
2 Ilya YABLOKOV RUS 179.77 1 2
3 Nik FOLINI ITA 168.72 3 3
4 Thomas STOLL GER 160.94 4 4
5 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 155.80 5 6
6 Kai JAGODA GER 151.42 6 5
7 Niclas RUST GER 120.45 7 7
8 Manuel PIAZZA ITA 111.75 9 8
9 Filippo CLERICI ITA 106.72 8 9
10 Valentin EISENBAUER AUT 94.66 10 10
11 Ralph-Patrick FILIPIN AUT 75.76 11 11
WD Anton SKOFICZ AUT
WD Landrey LE MAY FRA
WD James HORROCKS GBR
WD Daniel GRASSL ITA

2017 Bavarian Open Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 76.85 41.75 35.10 6.90 6.90 7.15 7.05 7.10 0.00 #13
2 Conrad ORZEL CAN 71.60 39.05 32.55 6.55 6.40 6.65 6.50 6.45 0.00 #3
3 Joseph PHAN CAN 60.75 30.30 30.45 6.20 5.85 6.05 6.20 6.15 0.00 #14
4 Thomas STOLL GER 58.66 30.41 28.25 5.65 5.50 5.65 5.70 5.75 0.00 #12
5 Jan KURNIK CZE 55.58 27.58 28.00 5.50 5.40 5.60 5.65 5.85 0.00 #11
6 Daniel SHAPIRO GER 53.89 26.44 27.45 5.50 5.20 5.65 5.55 5.55 0.00 #2
7 Jonathan HESS GER 53.46 27.81 26.65 5.50 5.05 5.40 5.30 5.40 1.00 #6
8 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 52.83 27.48 26.35 5.20 5.00 5.45 5.30 5.40 1.00 #4
9 Isaak DROYSEN WSVA GER 52.73 25.73 28.00 5.40 5.40 5.75 5.60 5.85 1.00 #7
10 Thomas JUNSKI GER 48.74 24.49 25.25 5.15 4.80 5.05 5.05 5.20 1.00 #8
11 Kai JAGODA GER 48.69 25.09 24.60 5.10 4.75 4.90 5.00 4.85 1.00 #16
12 Radek JAKUBKA CZE 47.49 23.89 24.60 5.10 4.80 4.80 5.05 4.85 1.00 #18
13 Daniel SAPOZNIKOV GER 44.39 21.04 23.35 4.85 4.60 4.55 4.80 4.55 0.00 #19
14 Niclas RUST GER 43.42 20.67 22.75 4.80 4.50 4.55 4.55 4.35 0.00 #15
15 Sena MIYAKE JPN 42.68 18.08 25.60 5.60 5.00 4.90 5.20 4.90 1.00 #1
16 Kurt GROHMANN GER 39.08 17.53 21.55 4.30 4.15 4.35 4.40 4.35 0.00 #17
17 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 34.98 15.63 20.35 4.20 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.00 1.00 #5
18 Nicolo CAFARO ITA 29.00 11.15 18.85 3.95 3.50 3.85 3.80 3.75 1.00 #9

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 136.73 65.33 72.40 7.20 6.90 7.25 7.30 7.55 1.00 #18
2 Joseph PHAN CAN 136.53 70.33 67.20 6.75 6.55 6.75 6.75 6.80 1.00 #16
3 Conrad ORZEL CAN 125.85 65.05 61.80 6.45 6.00 6.10 6.25 6.10 1.00 #17
4 Radek JAKUBKA CZE 109.81 57.61 53.20 5.55 5.25 5.25 5.35 5.20 1.00 #7
5 Jonathan HESS GER 106.00 50.50 55.50 5.75 5.30 5.60 5.55 5.55 0.00 #12
6 Isaak DROYSEN WSVA GER 103.34 50.64 53.70 5.40 5.20 5.35 5.40 5.50 1.00 #10
7 Daniel SHAPIRO GER 94.08 41.38 52.70 5.50 5.00 5.25 5.40 5.20 0.00 #13
8 Kai JAGODA GER 91.97 40.47 51.50 5.30 4.95 5.05 5.30 5.15 0.00 #8
9 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 90.73 40.43 50.30 5.00 4.85 5.10 5.10 5.10 0.00 #11
10 Thomas STOLL GER 90.43 36.63 55.80 5.75 5.60 5.45 5.60 5.50 2.00 #15
11 Sena MIYAKE JPN 89.18 42.28 47.90 5.25 4.55 4.60 4.85 4.70 1.00 #4
12 Daniel SAPOZNIKOV GER 85.42 42.12 45.30 4.75 4.35 4.40 4.70 4.45 2.00 #6
13 Jan KURNIK CZE 83.11 29.01 55.10 5.45 5.45 5.40 5.50 5.75 1.00 #14
14 Thomas JUNSKI GER 80.32 35.82 46.50 4.75 4.45 4.70 4.75 4.60 2.00 #9
15 Niclas RUST GER 75.62 34.22 41.40 4.40 3.95 4.15 4.15 4.05 0.00 #5
16 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 69.97 31.97 40.00 4.25 3.95 3.90 4.05 3.85 2.00 #2
17 Kurt GROHMANN GER 65.61 28.11 39.50 4.15 3.90 3.80 3.90 4.00 2.00 #3
18 Nicolo CAFARO ITA 52.92 19.12 34.80 3.90 3.10 3.50 3.55 3.35 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 213.58 1 1
2 Conrad ORZEL CAN 197.45 2 3
3 Joseph PHAN CAN 197.28 3 2
4 Jonathan HESS GER 159.46 7 5
5 Radek JAKUBKA CZE 157.30 12 4
6 Isaak DROYSEN WSVA GER 156.07 9 6
7 Thomas STOLL GER 149.09 4 10
8 Daniel SHAPIRO GER 147.97 6 7
9 Gabriele FRANGIPANI ITA 143.56 8 9
10 Kai JAGODA GER 140.66 11 8
11 Jan KURNIK CZE 138.69 5 13
12 Sena MIYAKE JPN 131.86 15 11
13 Daniel SAPOZNIKOV GER 129.81 13 12
14 Thomas JUNSKI GER 129.06 10 14
15 Niclas RUST GER 119.04 14 15
16 Anton SKOFICZ AUT 104.95 17 16
17 Kurt GROHMANN GER 104.69 16 17
18 Nicolo CAFARO ITA 81.92 18 18
WD Alberto VANZ ITA

2017 World Junior Championships Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Dmitri ALIEV RUS 83.48 44.51 38.97 7.79 7.57 7.93 7.79 7.89 0.00 #41
2 Q Jun Hwan CHA KOR 82.34 45.27 37.07 7.43 7.14 7.57 7.43 7.50 0.00 #31
3 Q Alexander SAMARIN RUS 82.23 44.66 37.57 7.57 7.25 7.57 7.54 7.64 0.00 #42
4 Q Alexander PETROV RUS 81.29 43.97 37.32 7.57 7.21 7.46 7.54 7.54 0.00 #40
5 Q Vincent ZHOU USA 78.87 42.97 35.90 7.21 7.04 7.29 7.18 7.18 0.00 #35
6 Q Kevin AYMOZ FRA 77.24 42.63 34.61 6.93 6.64 7.04 6.89 7.11 0.00 #45
7 Q Nicolas NADEAU CAN 77.20 41.62 35.58 7.11 6.82 7.29 7.11 7.25 0.00 #36
8 Q Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 76.50 42.18 34.32 6.89 6.64 7.00 6.79 7.00 0.00 #32
9 Q Roman SADOVSKY CAN 76.27 41.72 34.55 6.86 6.68 7.04 6.93 7.04 0.00 #37
10 Q Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 72.03 39.39 32.64 6.75 6.21 6.64 6.50 6.54 0.00 #34
11 Q Graham NEWBERRY GBR 70.80 38.77 32.03 6.46 6.21 6.50 6.43 6.43 0.00 #38
12 Q Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 68.77 35.74 33.03 6.75 6.39 6.75 6.64 6.50 0.00 #30
13 Q Matteo RIZZO ITA 68.53 35.28 33.25 6.61 6.36 6.75 6.71 6.82 0.00 #44
14 Q Kazuki TOMONO JPN 68.12 36.62 32.50 6.68 6.14 6.57 6.54 6.57 1.00 #23
15 Q Sihyeong LEE KOR 67.51 36.12 31.39 6.39 6.07 6.39 6.25 6.29 0.00 #33
16 Q Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 67.00 31.33 36.67 7.50 7.18 7.14 7.39 7.46 1.00 #43
17 Q Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 66.44 36.98 30.46 6.18 5.82 6.14 6.11 6.21 1.00 #27
18 Q Conrad ORZEL CAN 66.21 37.64 28.57 5.89 5.50 5.79 5.71 5.68 0.00 #18
19 Q Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 66.16 34.91 31.25 6.18 6.00 6.43 6.25 6.39 0.00 #29
20 Q Chih-I TSAO TPE 63.17 33.39 30.78 6.25 5.86 6.21 6.14 6.32 1.00 #26
21 Q Tangxu LI CHN 62.08 33.62 28.46 5.96 5.46 5.79 5.71 5.54 0.00 #24
22 Q Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 59.27 31.66 27.61 5.68 5.21 5.54 5.64 5.54 0.00 #22
23 Q Thomas STOLL GER 57.10 30.06 27.04 5.50 5.29 5.36 5.43 5.46 0.00 #13
24 Q Petr KOTLARIK CZE 56.66 28.70 27.96 5.68 5.32 5.64 5.61 5.71 0.00 #28
25 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 55.42 23.14 33.28 6.89 6.50 6.39 6.68 6.82 1.00 #39
26 Basar OKTAR TUR 54.17 29.85 24.32 4.86 4.57 5.04 4.89 4.96 0.00 #6
27 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 53.92 28.06 25.86 5.07 4.89 5.29 5.25 5.36 0.00 #11
28 Yuheng LI CHN 53.76 29.12 25.64 5.39 4.96 5.04 5.14 5.11 1.00 #12
29 James MIN AUS 53.72 28.79 24.93 4.96 4.75 5.07 5.04 5.11 0.00 #9
30 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 53.52 26.59 27.93 5.57 5.29 5.50 5.75 5.82 1.00 #21
31 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 52.42 26.24 26.18 5.18 4.93 5.32 5.36 5.39 0.00 #15
32 Artur PANIKHIN KAZ 51.72 26.54 25.18 5.14 4.86 5.04 5.07 5.07 0.00 #16
33 Yakau ZENKO BLR 50.92 25.77 26.15 5.29 5.04 5.14 5.32 5.36 1.00 #17
34 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 50.58 25.80 25.78 5.18 4.93 5.14 5.32 5.21 1.00 #7
35 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 48.66 20.45 29.21 6.07 5.64 5.64 5.93 5.93 1.00 #25
36 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 48.60 24.64 23.96 4.89 4.46 4.93 4.86 4.82 0.00 #19
37 Ivo GATOVSKI BUL 48.05 25.82 22.23 4.68 4.29 4.43 4.54 4.29 0.00 #2
38 Aleix GABARA ESP 47.82 22.64 25.18 5.04 4.82 5.07 5.07 5.18 0.00 #20
39 Glebs BASINS LAT 45.70 21.95 23.75 4.89 4.57 4.79 4.79 4.71 0.00 #5
40 Ryszard GURTLER POL 45.41 23.60 21.81 4.64 4.21 4.36 4.39 4.21 0.00 #10
41 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 45.41 22.79 23.62 4.86 4.54 4.79 4.75 4.68 1.00 #4
42 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 44.23 21.98 22.25 4.61 4.14 4.54 4.50 4.46 0.00 #14
43 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 44.14 22.81 22.33 4.61 4.04 4.61 4.50 4.57 1.00 #8
44 Benjam PAPP FIN 43.51 22.30 22.21 4.64 4.25 4.50 4.46 4.36 1.00 #1
45 Matthew SAMUELS RSA 41.68 20.00 22.68 4.50 4.39 4.64 4.54 4.61 1.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Vincent ZHOU USA 179.24 104.66 74.58 7.43 7.04 7.71 7.50 7.61 0.00 #19
2 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 165.63 90.21 76.42 7.79 7.18 7.71 7.71 7.82 1.00 #10
3 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 163.83 84.25 79.58 8.00 7.79 7.86 8.07 8.07 0.00 #24
4 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 163.30 88.16 75.14 7.71 7.18 7.57 7.57 7.54 0.00 #22
5 Alexander PETROV RUS 162.18 86.48 75.70 7.68 7.25 7.71 7.57 7.64 0.00 #21
6 Jun Hwan CHA KOR 160.11 85.59 75.52 7.54 7.29 7.61 7.71 7.61 1.00 #23
7 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 143.16 74.94 68.22 6.86 6.50 6.86 6.96 6.93 0.00 #8
8 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 141.39 67.59 73.80 7.54 7.00 7.50 7.32 7.54 0.00 #20
9 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 136.54 71.98 65.56 6.82 6.18 6.64 6.64 6.50 1.00 #13
10 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 134.97 64.49 70.48 7.14 6.71 7.11 7.14 7.14 0.00 #18
11 Matteo RIZZO ITA 128.94 62.92 66.02 6.61 6.29 6.68 6.68 6.75 0.00 #12
12 Conrad ORZEL CAN 128.20 68.70 59.50 6.25 5.64 6.04 6.00 5.82 0.00 #9
13 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 125.33 58.77 66.56 6.75 6.50 6.64 6.75 6.64 0.00 #14
14 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 120.98 55.18 65.80 6.68 6.29 6.54 6.64 6.75 0.00 #15
15 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 119.43 48.87 70.56 7.21 6.82 6.93 7.11 7.21 0.00 #16
16 Sihyeong LEE KOR 119.16 59.42 59.74 6.04 5.82 6.04 6.04 5.93 0.00 #7
17 Chih-I TSAO TPE 118.72 60.72 59.00 6.11 5.54 5.93 5.96 5.96 1.00 #5
18 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 112.82 51.84 60.98 6.21 5.89 5.96 6.11 6.32 0.00 #3
19 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 112.13 57.35 54.78 5.79 5.14 5.64 5.43 5.39 0.00 #1
20 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 112.04 49.90 62.14 6.36 5.89 6.21 6.29 6.32 0.00 #11
21 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 111.32 57.32 54.00 5.64 5.11 5.57 5.36 5.32 0.00 #2
22 Tangxu LI CHN 111.00 58.26 54.74 5.79 5.25 5.36 5.61 5.36 2.00 #6
23 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 110.26 45.84 67.42 7.07 6.57 6.46 6.82 6.79 3.00 #17
24 Thomas STOLL GER 96.58 43.00 55.58 5.79 5.36 5.39 5.68 5.57 2.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Vincent ZHOU
USA
258.11 5 1
2 Dmitri ALIEV
RUS
247.31 1 3
3 Alexander SAMARIN
RUS
245.53 3 4
4 Alexander PETROV
RUS
243.47 4 5
5 Jun Hwan CHA
KOR
242.45 2 6
6 Daniel SAMOHIN
ISR
232.63 16 2
7 Kevin AYMOZ
FRA
218.63 6 8
8 Alexei KRASNOZHON
USA
211.47 8 10
9 Kazuki TOMONO
JPN
211.28 14 7
10 Yaroslav PANIOT
UKR
208.57 10 9
11 Matteo RIZZO
ITA
197.47 13 11
12 Nicolas NADEAU
CAN
196.63 7 15
13 Conrad ORZEL
CAN
194.41 18 12
14 Koshiro SHIMADA
JPN
194.10 12 13
15 Graham NEWBERRY
GBR
191.78 11 14
16 Sihyeong LEE
KOR
186.67 15 16
17 Roman SADOVSKY
CAN
186.53 9 23
18 Chih-I TSAO
TPE
181.89 20 17
19 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE
NOR
178.98 19 18
20 Daniel Albert NAURITS
EST
178.48 17 20
21 Tangxu LI
CHN
173.08 21 22
22 Mark GORODNITSKY
ISR
170.59 22 21
23 Petr KOTLARIK
CZE
168.79 24 19
24 Thomas STOLL
GER
153.68 23 24
Andrew TORGASHEV
USA
FNR 25
Basar OKTAR
TUR
FNR 26
Donovan CARRILLO
MEX
FNR 27
Yuheng LI
CHN
FNR 28
James MIN
AUS
FNR 29
Luc ECONOMIDES
FRA
FNR 30
Nikolaj MAJOROV
SWE
FNR 31
Artur PANIKHIN
KAZ
FNR 32
Yakau ZENKO
BLR
FNR 33
Nurullah SAHAKA
SUI
FNR 34
Irakli MAYSURADZE
GEO
FNR 35
Jakub KRSNAK
SVK
FNR 36
Ivo GATOVSKI
BUL
FNR 37
Aleix GABARA
ESP
FNR 38
Glebs BASINS
LAT
FNR 39
Alexander BOROVOJ
HUN
FNR 41
Ryszard GURTLER
POL
FNR 40
Kai Xiang CHEW
MAS
FNR 42
Davide LEWTON BRAIN
MON
FNR 43
Benjam PAPP
FIN
FNR 44
Matthew SAMUELS
RSA
FNR 45

2017 Jegvirag Cup Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 53.51 28.10 25.41 5.17 4.83 5.08 5.25 5.08 0.00 #3
2 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 48.21 23.63 26.58 5.58 5.33 5.00 5.17 5.50 2.00 #4
3 Jules Vince ALPE PHI 47.67 22.00 26.67 5.50 5.08 5.17 5.42 5.50 1.00 #2
4 András CSERNOCH HUN 46.01 21.93 25.08 5.25 4.67 5.00 5.08 5.08 1.00 #5
5 Máté BÖRÖCZ HUN 43.89 23.23 21.66 4.58 4.08 4.25 4.42 4.33 1.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 94.51 42.17 53.34 5.50 5.17 5.17 5.33 5.50 1.00 #5
2 Jules Vince ALPE PHI 89.25 39.25 52.00 5.42 4.83 5.08 5.25 5.42 2.00 #3
3 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 83.62 35.28 49.34 5.25 4.67 4.75 5.00 5.00 1.00 #4
4 Máté BÖRÖCZ HUN 70.04 35.38 37.66 4.25 3.50 3.58 3.75 3.75 3.00 #1
5 András CSERNOCH HUN 68.65 28.49 41.16 4.50 3.75 4.08 4.17 4.08 1.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 148.02 1 1
2 Jules Vince ALPE PHI 136.92 3 2
3 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 131.83 2 3
4 András CSERNOCH HUN 114.66 4 5
5 Máté BÖRÖCZ HUN 113.93 5 4

 

2017 Dragon Trophy Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Nik FOLINI ITA 55.78 28.86 26.92 5.50 5.00 5.50 5.42 5.50 0.00 #1
2 Julian DONICA FRA 54.66 29.66 25.00 5.33 4.67 5.08 4.92 5.00 0.00 #6
3 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 53.82 28.49 26.33 5.25 5.08 5.25 5.50 5.25 1.00 #12
4 Benjam PAPP FIN 47.82 23.07 24.75 5.17 4.58 5.00 5.00 5.00 0.00 #10
5 Nikolaj PEDERSEN DEN 40.91 20.75 20.16 4.33 3.92 4.08 4.08 3.75 0.00 #9
6 Mate BOROCZ HUN 40.63 19.30 21.33 4.67 4.00 4.25 4.33 4.08 0.00 #2
7 Samuel MCALLISTER IRL 37.26 15.67 21.59 4.50 4.00 4.25 4.42 4.42 0.00 #3
8 Anton SKOFITZ AUT 36.11 16.36 20.75 4.33 4.00 4.08 4.17 4.17 1.00 #8
9 Livio MAYR AUT 33.72 14.21 19.51 4.17 3.58 3.92 3.92 3.92 0.00 #5

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Julian DONICA FRA 103.53 48.69 54.84 5.75 5.25 5.50 5.42 5.50 0.00 #9
2 Nik FOLINI ITA 101.07 47.41 54.66 5.75 5.33 5.67 5.33 5.25 1.00 #7
3 Benjam PAPP FIN 88.04 43.04 46.00 4.75 4.25 4.67 4.50 4.83 1.00 #6
4 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 82.55 35.37 49.18 5.17 4.75 4.83 4.92 4.92 2.00 #8
5 Samuel MCALLISTER IRL 75.15 35.83 40.32 4.25 3.83 4.08 4.08 3.92 1.00 #2
6 Anton SKOFITZ AUT 73.43 35.09 39.34 4.25 3.75 3.92 3.92 3.83 1.00 #3
7 Nikolaj PEDERSEN DEN 69.54 31.40 39.14 4.33 4.00 3.83 3.58 3.83 1.00 #5
8 Livio MAYR AUT 67.58 29.56 38.02 3.75 3.67 3.67 4.00 3.92 0.00 #4
9 Mate BOROCZ HUN 66.11 32.63 35.48 4.08 3.42 3.33 3.58 3.33 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Julian DONICA FRA 158.19 2 1
2 Nik FOLINI ITA 156.85 1 2
3 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 136.37 3 4
4 Benjam PAPP FIN 135.86 4 3
5 Samuel MCALLISTER IRL 112.41 7 5
6 Nikolaj PEDERSEN DEN 110.45 5 7
7 Anton SKOFITZ AUT 109.54 8 6
8 Mate BOROCZ HUN 106.74 6 9
9 Livio MAYR AUT 101.30 9 8
WD Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT
WD Alexander BOROVOJ HUN
WD Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON