2017 World Junior Championships Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 70.58 41.41 29.17 7.29 7.07 7.46 7.25 7.39 0.00 #24
2 Q Marin HONDA JPN 68.35 38.62 29.73 7.43 7.18 7.54 7.39 7.64 0.00 #45
3 Q Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 67.78 38.59 29.19 7.43 6.96 7.43 7.21 7.46 0.00 #42
4 Q Eunsoo LIM KOR 64.78 37.57 27.21 6.86 6.61 6.96 6.75 6.82 0.00 #32
5 Q Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 62.96 35.93 27.03 6.82 6.43 6.96 6.71 6.86 0.00 #44
6 Q Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 58.90 31.70 28.20 7.04 6.89 6.96 7.07 7.29 1.00 #34
7 Q Bradie TENNELL USA 57.47 32.53 24.94 6.25 6.00 6.39 6.25 6.29 0.00 #25
8 Q Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 56.01 33.83 22.18 5.68 5.32 5.57 5.61 5.54 0.00 #19
9 Q Starr ANDREWS USA 55.83 32.85 22.98 5.86 5.39 5.82 5.86 5.79 0.00 #16
10 Q Viveca LINDFORS FIN 55.50 32.10 23.40 6.04 5.61 5.89 5.89 5.82 0.00 #40
11 Q Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 54.30 27.90 27.40 6.79 6.71 6.79 6.93 7.04 1.00 #41
12 Q Xiangning LI CHN 54.24 29.79 24.45 6.29 5.79 6.21 6.14 6.14 0.00 #38
13 Q Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 53.95 31.95 22.00 5.75 5.29 5.54 5.46 5.46 0.00 #35
14 Q Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA 52.62 30.85 21.77 5.39 5.21 5.57 5.50 5.54 0.00 #20
15 Q Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 52.18 30.90 21.28 5.57 4.96 5.39 5.39 5.29 0.00 #33
16 Q Kristen SPOURS GBR 49.83 29.03 20.80 5.36 4.96 5.29 5.21 5.18 0.00 #28
17 Q So Hyun AN KOR 49.75 27.99 21.76 5.64 5.14 5.54 5.50 5.39 0.00 #23
18 Q Amy LIN TPE 49.59 25.63 23.96 5.89 5.71 6.14 5.96 6.25 0.00 #39
19 Q Sarah TAMURA CAN 49.57 28.17 22.40 5.82 5.46 5.54 5.64 5.54 1.00 #26
20 Q Holly HARRIS AUS 48.24 26.50 21.74 5.32 5.29 5.50 5.43 5.64 0.00 #15
21 Q Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 48.10 26.18 22.92 5.75 5.46 5.86 5.75 5.82 1.00 #43
22 Q Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR 45.40 27.48 17.92 4.43 4.25 4.57 4.54 4.61 0.00 #11
23 Q Valentina MATOS ESP 45.40 25.60 19.80 5.07 4.75 4.96 5.04 4.93 0.00 #27
24 Q Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 44.66 25.95 19.71 5.00 4.71 5.00 4.93 5.00 1.00 #22
25 Alexandra FEIGIN BUL 44.45 26.21 18.24 4.82 4.36 4.57 4.61 4.43 0.00 #18
26 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 44.21 24.06 20.15 5.29 4.86 5.11 4.93 5.00 0.00 #21
27 Paige CONNERS ISR 43.45 24.07 19.38 4.82 4.61 5.00 4.82 4.96 0.00 #1
28 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 42.70 24.87 17.83 4.50 4.29 4.54 4.46 4.50 0.00 #8
29 Yoonmi LEHMANN SUI 41.97 23.91 19.06 4.86 4.50 4.89 4.71 4.86 1.00 #5
30 Diana NIKITINA LAT 39.39 18.91 20.48 5.32 4.93 5.21 5.00 5.14 0.00 #37
31 Aiza MAMBEKOVA KAZ 39.38 18.35 21.03 5.14 5.07 5.32 5.29 5.46 0.00 #29
32 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 39.15 19.85 20.30 5.36 4.82 5.07 5.04 5.07 1.00 #36
33 Amanda STAN ROU 38.29 21.07 17.22 4.25 4.14 4.39 4.32 4.43 0.00 #10
34 Chloe ING SGP 38.22 18.42 20.80 5.11 5.00 5.25 5.21 5.43 1.00 #31
35 Julie FROETSCHER FRA 38.20 17.37 20.83 5.11 5.11 5.18 5.39 5.25 0.00 #30
36 Morgan FLOOD AZE 36.47 21.15 16.32 4.14 3.82 4.25 4.07 4.11 1.00 #2
37 Hanna PAROSHYNA BLR 36.44 21.33 15.11 3.93 3.64 3.79 3.75 3.79 0.00 #7
38 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 35.14 20.05 17.09 4.50 4.07 4.14 4.36 4.29 2.00 #3
39 Hana CVIJANOVIC CRO 34.22 19.10 16.12 4.04 3.79 4.14 4.07 4.11 1.00 #14
40 Alisa STOMAKHINA AUT 32.95 16.95 17.00 4.32 4.07 4.21 4.25 4.39 1.00 #6
41 Daria JAKAB HUN 32.34 17.93 15.41 4.07 3.79 3.82 3.79 3.79 1.00 #9
42 Alexandra HAGAROVA SVK 32.26 17.40 15.86 4.00 3.75 4.00 4.07 4.00 1.00 #13
43 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 31.83 15.68 16.15 4.29 3.82 4.00 4.07 4.00 0.00 #17
44 Nina POLSAK SLO 29.95 15.61 15.34 3.93 3.61 3.86 3.89 3.89 1.00 #12

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alina ZAGITOVA RUS 138.02 75.81 62.21 7.75 7.54 7.82 7.89 7.89 0.00 #23
2 Marin HONDA JPN 133.26 70.68 62.58 7.96 7.54 7.93 7.75 7.93 0.00 #22
3 Kaori SAKAMOTO JPN 127.76 67.70 60.06 7.61 7.32 7.57 7.50 7.54 0.00 #24
4 Eunsoo LIM KOR 116.03 60.16 56.87 7.18 6.89 7.11 7.18 7.18 1.00 #21
5 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 111.42 57.17 55.25 7.07 6.61 6.89 6.96 7.00 1.00 #20
6 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA RUS 103.94 49.81 54.13 6.89 6.54 6.68 6.86 6.86 0.00 #19
7 Bradie TENNELL USA 103.89 52.81 51.08 6.54 6.07 6.43 6.50 6.39 0.00 #17
8 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 103.16 59.70 43.46 5.61 5.11 5.61 5.46 5.36 0.00 #7
9 Polina TSURSKAYA RUS 101.61 48.35 53.26 6.79 6.46 6.54 6.68 6.82 0.00 #14
10 Yi Christy LEUNG HKG 100.25 52.97 48.28 6.25 5.82 6.04 6.07 6.00 1.00 #18
11 Xiangning LI CHN 96.79 50.89 46.90 6.14 5.54 5.89 5.89 5.86 1.00 #13
12 Starr ANDREWS USA 93.22 44.06 49.16 6.43 5.82 6.11 6.25 6.11 0.00 #16
13 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 92.39 48.81 43.58 5.64 5.14 5.43 5.57 5.46 0.00 #10
14 Kristen SPOURS GBR 89.51 48.74 41.77 5.39 4.93 5.32 5.18 5.29 1.00 #9
15 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 88.03 43.04 46.99 6.00 5.68 5.79 6.04 5.86 2.00 #15
16 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 86.38 44.85 41.53 5.36 5.07 5.14 5.25 5.14 0.00 #3
17 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU MEX 83.89 45.63 39.26 5.07 4.54 5.04 4.96 4.93 1.00 #2
18 Sarah TAMURA CAN 80.83 45.42 38.41 5.21 4.43 4.61 5.00 4.75 3.00 #5
19 Guzide Irmak BAYIR TUR 77.83 42.56 35.27 4.68 4.14 4.43 4.43 4.36 0.00 #1
20 So Hyun AN KOR 77.07 36.80 42.27 5.57 4.82 5.21 5.43 5.39 2.00 #12
21 Elisabetta LECCARDI ITA 76.71 36.10 43.61 5.36 5.25 5.36 5.57 5.71 3.00 #8
22 Amy LIN TPE 76.32 32.57 44.75 5.68 5.25 5.57 5.79 5.68 1.00 #11
23 Valentina MATOS ESP 75.01 39.82 37.19 4.82 4.43 4.57 4.79 4.64 2.00 #6
24 Holly HARRIS AUS 74.87 35.61 39.26 4.89 4.68 4.93 5.00 5.04 0.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alina ZAGITOVA
RUS
208.60 1 1
2 Marin HONDA
JPN
201.61 2 2
3 Kaori SAKAMOTO
JPN
195.54 3 3
4 Eunsoo LIM
KOR
180.81 4 4
5 Yuna SHIRAIWA
JPN
174.38 5 5
6 Stanislava KONSTANTINOVA
RUS
162.84 6 6
7 Bradie TENNELL
USA
161.36 7 7
8 Lea Johanna DASTICH
GER
157.11 13 8
9 Yi Christy LEUNG
HKG
156.26 8 10
10 Polina TSURSKAYA
RUS
155.91 11 9
11 Xiangning LI
CHN
151.03 12 11
12 Starr ANDREWS
USA
149.05 9 12
13 Anita ÖSTLUND
SWE
144.57 15 13
14 Viveca LINDFORS
FIN
143.53 10 15
15 Kristen SPOURS
GBR
139.34 16 14
16 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA
CZE
134.48 21 16
17 Sarah TAMURA
CAN
130.40 19 18
18 Elisabetta LECCARDI
ITA
129.33 14 21
19 Andrea MONTESINOS CANTU
MEX
128.55 24 17
20 So Hyun AN
KOR
126.82 17 20
21 Amy LIN
TPE
125.91 18 22
22 Guzide Irmak BAYIR
TUR
123.23 22 19
23 Holly HARRIS
AUS
123.11 20 24
24 Valentina MATOS
ESP
120.41 23 23
Alexandra FEIGIN
BUL
FNR 25
Anastasia GOZHVA
UKR
FNR 26
Paige CONNERS
ISR
FNR 27
Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA
EST
FNR 28
Yoonmi LEHMANN
SUI
FNR 29
Diana NIKITINA
LAT
FNR 30
Aiza MAMBEKOVA
KAZ
FNR 31
Fruzsina MEDGYESI
HUN
FNR 32
Amanda STAN
ROU
FNR 33
Chloe ING
SGP
FNR 34
Julie FROETSCHER
FRA
FNR 35
Morgan FLOOD
AZE
FNR 36
Hanna PAROSHYNA
BLR
FNR 37
Elzbieta KROPA
LTU
FNR 38
Hana CVIJANOVIC
CRO
FNR 39
Alisa STOMAKHINA
AUT
FNR 40
Daria JAKAB
HUN
FNR 41
Alexandra HAGAROVA
SVK
FNR 42
Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN
NOR
FNR 43
Nina POLSAK
SLO
FNR 44
WD Leona ROGIC
SRB

2017 World Junior Championships Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 67.59 34.93 32.66 8.11 8.00 8.21 8.21 8.29 0.00 #31
2 Q Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 67.29 34.85 32.44 8.11 7.86 8.11 8.18 8.29 0.00 #30
3 Q Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 63.38 33.61 29.77 7.43 7.36 7.54 7.46 7.43 0.00 #23
4 Q Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 63.26 33.29 29.97 7.50 7.29 7.68 7.46 7.54 0.00 #29
5 Q Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 60.79 32.34 28.45 7.04 6.89 7.18 7.18 7.29 0.00 #22
6 Q Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 60.53 30.94 29.59 7.39 7.21 7.39 7.43 7.57 0.00 #25
7 Q Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 60.30 29.31 30.99 7.68 7.64 7.71 7.93 7.79 0.00 #27
8 Q Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 55.41 28.58 26.83 6.75 6.57 6.75 6.64 6.82 0.00 #16
9 Q Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 54.92 26.49 28.43 7.14 7.04 7.04 7.29 7.04 0.00 #28
10 Q Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 53.93 27.84 26.09 6.46 6.39 6.57 6.57 6.61 0.00 #24
11 Q Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 52.47 28.04 24.43 6.07 5.96 6.18 6.11 6.21 0.00 #14
12 Q Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 52.26 28.40 23.86 6.04 5.82 6.00 5.96 6.00 0.00 #19
13 Q Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 51.90 27.61 24.29 6.00 5.96 5.96 6.32 6.11 0.00 #26
14 Q Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 50.75 29.36 21.39 5.43 5.29 5.50 5.39 5.14 0.00 #17
15 Q Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 50.44 28.82 21.62 5.43 5.21 5.46 5.50 5.43 0.00 #18
16 Q Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 50.18 28.50 21.68 5.39 5.29 5.57 5.43 5.43 0.00 #15
17 Q Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG GBR 49.19 26.04 23.15 5.89 5.61 5.82 5.75 5.86 0.00 #5
18 Q Eva KHACHATURIAN / Georgy REVIYA GEO 45.69 25.29 20.40 5.21 4.89 5.11 5.18 5.11 0.00 #9
19 Q Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 45.61 25.43 20.18 5.07 4.86 5.04 5.21 5.04 0.00 #20
20 Q Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN FIN 44.62 25.90 18.72 4.79 4.54 4.75 4.79 4.54 0.00 #2
21 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 44.51 24.83 19.68 4.93 4.89 4.93 5.00 4.86 0.00 #11
22 Hannah Grace COOK / Temirlan YERZHANOV KAZ 42.94 23.01 19.93 5.11 4.86 4.82 5.04 5.07 0.00 #3
23 Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO CHN 42.20 22.67 19.53 5.00 4.75 4.89 4.89 4.89 0.00 #10
24 Flora MUEHLMEYER / Pietro PAPETTI ITA 41.24 21.95 19.29 4.93 4.57 4.86 4.93 4.82 0.00 #7
25 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 40.24 20.70 19.54 4.96 4.71 4.89 5.04 4.82 0.00 #21
26 Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH ISR 39.34 18.89 20.45 5.21 4.89 5.07 5.18 5.21 0.00 #6
27 Malene NIQUITA-BASQUIN / Jamie GARCIA ESP 38.49 21.83 16.66 4.21 4.00 4.25 4.29 4.07 0.00 #1
28 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER AUT 38.14 19.39 18.75 4.82 4.57 4.61 4.79 4.64 0.00 #12
29 Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 37.68 19.85 18.83 4.79 4.68 4.57 4.79 4.71 1.00 #13
30 Wing Yi Valerie SO / Marcus YAU HKG 35.31 19.59 15.72 3.82 3.61 4.07 3.96 4.18 0.00 #4
31 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 34.29 18.92 16.37 4.04 3.96 4.11 4.21 4.14 1.00 #8

Free Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 97.54 47.27 50.27 8.36 8.32 8.39 8.39 8.43 0.00 #19
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 96.78 47.23 49.55 8.29 8.04 8.32 8.25 8.39 0.00 #18
3 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO USA 94.15 46.11 48.04 7.82 7.86 8.07 8.11 8.18 0.00 #15
4 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 89.40 44.01 45.39 7.54 7.36 7.57 7.57 7.79 0.00 #17
5 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN RUS 89.15 43.81 45.34 7.61 7.36 7.54 7.57 7.71 0.00 #20
6 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 87.81 41.26 46.55 7.75 7.64 7.61 7.86 7.93 0.00 #14
7 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 87.47 43.50 43.97 7.39 7.14 7.36 7.32 7.43 0.00 #16
8 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 85.69 42.36 43.33 7.29 7.07 7.18 7.25 7.32 0.00 #12
9 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 80.24 40.39 39.85 6.57 6.39 6.75 6.75 6.75 0.00 #11
10 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 79.87 40.77 39.10 6.25 6.25 6.54 6.68 6.86 0.00 #9
11 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER FRA 74.67 34.85 39.82 6.64 6.54 6.57 6.79 6.64 0.00 #13
12 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 74.41 35.57 38.84 6.54 6.18 6.46 6.64 6.54 0.00 #8
13 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 73.59 38.10 35.49 5.93 5.79 5.89 6.00 5.96 0.00 #10
14 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG GBR 72.21 36.04 36.17 6.00 5.75 6.07 6.14 6.18 0.00 #5
15 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER CAN 70.28 33.51 36.77 6.14 5.86 6.14 6.25 6.25 0.00 #6
16 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI BLR 68.06 34.51 33.55 5.64 5.36 5.61 5.71 5.64 0.00 #7
17 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 61.01 29.47 31.54 5.39 4.93 5.32 5.43 5.21 0.00 #2
18 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Georgy REVIYA GEO 60.22 30.51 29.71 5.14 4.68 5.04 5.14 4.75 0.00 #1
19 Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN FIN 58.04 27.79 30.25 5.04 4.86 4.96 5.21 5.14 0.00 #4
20 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES HUN 56.02 26.96 29.06 4.89 4.64 4.79 5.00 4.89 0.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
164.83 2 1
2 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
RUS
164.37 1 2
3 Christina CARREIRA / Anthony PONOMARENKO
USA
154.68 6 3
4 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
RUS
152.66 4 4
5 Anastasia SKOPTCOVA / Kirill ALESHIN
RUS
152.53 3 5
6 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
CAN
148.26 5 7
7 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
148.11 7 6
8 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
140.61 9 8
9 Nicole KUZMICHOVA / Alexandr SINICYN
CZE
134.17 10 9
10 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH
GER
131.77 13 10
11 Natacha LAGOUGE / Corentin RAHIER
FRA
130.08 8 11
12 Darya POPOVA / Volodymyr BYELIKOV
UKR
126.88 11 12
13 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO
JPN
124.03 15 13
14 Ashlynne STAIRS / Lee ROYER
CAN
122.54 12 15
15 Sasha FEAR / Elliot VERBURG
GBR
121.40 17 14
16 Emiliya KALEHANOVA / Uladzislau PALKHOUSKI
BLR
118.81 14 16
17 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA
LTU
111.19 16 17
18 Eva KHACHATURIAN / Georgy REVIYA
GEO
105.91 18 18
19 Monica LINDFORS / Juho PIRINEN
FIN
102.66 20 19
20 Hanna JAKUCS / Daniel ILLES
HUN
101.63 19 20
Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV
EST
FNR 21
Hannah Grace COOK / Temirlan YERZHANOV
KAZ
FNR 22
Yuzhu GUO / Pengkun ZHAO
CHN
FNR 23
Flora MUEHLMEYER / Pietro PAPETTI
ITA
FNR 24
Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI
AUS
FNR 25
Shira ICHILOV / Vadim DAVIDOVICH
ISR
FNR 26
Malene NIQUITA-BASQUIN / Jamie GARCIA
ESP
FNR 27
Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER
AUT
FNR 28
Olexandra BORYSOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI
POL
FNR 29
Wing Yi Valerie SO / Marcus YAU
HKG
FNR 30
Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV
BUL
FNR 31

2017 World Junior Championships Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 61.27 35.89 25.38 6.50 6.11 6.43 6.36 6.32 0.00 #11
2 Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE CHN 59.97 34.86 25.11 6.25 6.00 6.32 6.39 6.43 0.00 #12
3 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 59.82 34.82 25.00 6.46 6.00 6.32 6.29 6.18 0.00 #14
4 Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN RUS 54.63 30.65 23.98 6.07 5.79 6.04 6.00 6.07 0.00 #16
5 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON USA 53.32 31.11 23.21 5.96 5.61 5.79 5.82 5.82 1.00 #13
6 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 51.93 30.69 21.24 5.32 5.11 5.36 5.36 5.39 0.00 #8
7 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 50.78 28.50 22.28 5.75 5.39 5.50 5.57 5.64 0.00 #10
8 Amina ATAKHANOVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV RUS 50.20 25.92 25.28 6.61 6.14 6.04 6.39 6.43 1.00 #15
9 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM KOR 49.20 29.23 19.97 5.21 4.79 5.04 5.00 4.93 0.00 #9
10 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 47.30 28.62 18.68 4.79 4.39 4.71 4.75 4.71 0.00 #3
11 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN 46.90 26.81 20.09 5.14 4.75 5.07 5.04 5.11 0.00 #4
12 Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN ISR 45.80 27.86 18.94 4.93 4.50 4.79 4.79 4.68 1.00 #7
13 Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER USA 44.06 24.20 20.86 5.46 5.07 4.96 5.36 5.21 1.00 #6
14 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 43.28 25.21 18.07 4.61 4.29 4.61 4.50 4.57 0.00 #1
15 Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO ITA 42.29 23.95 18.34 4.68 4.36 4.61 4.64 4.64 0.00 #5
16 Alexanne BOUILLON / Ton CONSUL ESP 40.07 23.27 16.80 4.25 4.04 4.29 4.21 4.21 0.00 #2

Free Skate

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Amina ATAKHANOVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV RUS 107.56 54.20 53.36 6.79 6.32 6.71 6.82 6.71 0.00 #10
2 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 104.16 54.18 50.98 6.57 6.04 6.43 6.54 6.29 1.00 #13
3 Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE CHN 101.12 50.65 50.47 6.32 6.07 6.43 6.36 6.36 0.00 #15
4 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII RUS 100.66 51.13 49.53 6.39 6.00 6.14 6.32 6.11 0.00 #16
5 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 98.81 50.31 48.50 5.96 5.82 6.14 6.18 6.21 0.00 #11
6 Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN RUS 91.06 44.41 47.65 6.14 5.79 5.93 6.04 5.89 1.00 #14
7 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM KOR 86.09 48.25 37.84 5.04 4.57 4.75 4.86 4.43 0.00 #8
8 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON USA 85.63 42.83 45.80 5.86 5.68 5.54 5.93 5.61 3.00 #12
9 Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER USA 83.43 42.21 42.22 5.29 5.18 5.14 5.46 5.32 1.00 #1
10 Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN ISR 80.26 43.09 37.17 4.93 4.36 4.61 4.79 4.54 0.00 #6
11 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL GER 77.64 41.28 36.36 4.61 4.32 4.68 4.61 4.50 0.00 #5
12 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND CAN 77.51 37.39 42.12 5.36 5.21 5.11 5.39 5.25 2.00 #9
13 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI JPN 73.29 33.81 39.48 5.04 4.82 4.89 5.07 4.86 0.00 #7
14 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN FRA 71.40 38.08 33.32 4.32 4.18 4.18 4.21 3.93 0.00 #2
15 Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO ITA 67.60 33.81 34.79 4.50 4.07 4.29 4.57 4.32 1.00 #3
16 Alexanne BOUILLON / Ton CONSUL ESP 65.52 33.36 33.16 4.21 3.93 4.11 4.29 4.18 1.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR
AUS
163.98 3 2
2 Aleksandra BOIKOVA / Dmitrii KOZLOVSKII
RUS
161.93 1 4
3 Yumeng GAO / Zhong XIE
CHN
161.09 2 3
4 Amina ATAKHANOVA / Ilia SPIRIDONOV
RUS
157.76 8 1
5 Evelyn WALSH / Trennt MICHAUD
CAN
150.74 6 5
6 Alina USTIMKINA / Nikita VOLODIN
RUS
145.69 4 6
7 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON
USA
138.95 5 8
8 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM
KOR
135.29 9 7
9 Lori-Ann MATTE / Thierry FERLAND
CAN
128.29 7 12
10 Nica DIGERNESS / Danny NEUDECKER
USA
127.49 13 9
11 Hailey Esther KOPS / Artem TSOGLIN
ISR
126.06 12 10
12 Talisa THOMALLA / Robert KUNKEL
GER
124.94 10 11
13 Riku MIURA / Shoya ICHIHASHI
JPN
120.19 11 13
14 Cleo HAMON / Denys STREKALIN
FRA
114.68 14 14
15 Irma CALDARA / Edoardo CAPUTO
ITA
109.89 15 15
16 Alexanne BOUILLON / Ton CONSUL
ESP
105.59 16 16

2017 World Junior Championships Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Dmitri ALIEV RUS 83.48 44.51 38.97 7.79 7.57 7.93 7.79 7.89 0.00 #41
2 Q Jun Hwan CHA KOR 82.34 45.27 37.07 7.43 7.14 7.57 7.43 7.50 0.00 #31
3 Q Alexander SAMARIN RUS 82.23 44.66 37.57 7.57 7.25 7.57 7.54 7.64 0.00 #42
4 Q Alexander PETROV RUS 81.29 43.97 37.32 7.57 7.21 7.46 7.54 7.54 0.00 #40
5 Q Vincent ZHOU USA 78.87 42.97 35.90 7.21 7.04 7.29 7.18 7.18 0.00 #35
6 Q Kevin AYMOZ FRA 77.24 42.63 34.61 6.93 6.64 7.04 6.89 7.11 0.00 #45
7 Q Nicolas NADEAU CAN 77.20 41.62 35.58 7.11 6.82 7.29 7.11 7.25 0.00 #36
8 Q Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 76.50 42.18 34.32 6.89 6.64 7.00 6.79 7.00 0.00 #32
9 Q Roman SADOVSKY CAN 76.27 41.72 34.55 6.86 6.68 7.04 6.93 7.04 0.00 #37
10 Q Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 72.03 39.39 32.64 6.75 6.21 6.64 6.50 6.54 0.00 #34
11 Q Graham NEWBERRY GBR 70.80 38.77 32.03 6.46 6.21 6.50 6.43 6.43 0.00 #38
12 Q Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 68.77 35.74 33.03 6.75 6.39 6.75 6.64 6.50 0.00 #30
13 Q Matteo RIZZO ITA 68.53 35.28 33.25 6.61 6.36 6.75 6.71 6.82 0.00 #44
14 Q Kazuki TOMONO JPN 68.12 36.62 32.50 6.68 6.14 6.57 6.54 6.57 1.00 #23
15 Q Sihyeong LEE KOR 67.51 36.12 31.39 6.39 6.07 6.39 6.25 6.29 0.00 #33
16 Q Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 67.00 31.33 36.67 7.50 7.18 7.14 7.39 7.46 1.00 #43
17 Q Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 66.44 36.98 30.46 6.18 5.82 6.14 6.11 6.21 1.00 #27
18 Q Conrad ORZEL CAN 66.21 37.64 28.57 5.89 5.50 5.79 5.71 5.68 0.00 #18
19 Q Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 66.16 34.91 31.25 6.18 6.00 6.43 6.25 6.39 0.00 #29
20 Q Chih-I TSAO TPE 63.17 33.39 30.78 6.25 5.86 6.21 6.14 6.32 1.00 #26
21 Q Tangxu LI CHN 62.08 33.62 28.46 5.96 5.46 5.79 5.71 5.54 0.00 #24
22 Q Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 59.27 31.66 27.61 5.68 5.21 5.54 5.64 5.54 0.00 #22
23 Q Thomas STOLL GER 57.10 30.06 27.04 5.50 5.29 5.36 5.43 5.46 0.00 #13
24 Q Petr KOTLARIK CZE 56.66 28.70 27.96 5.68 5.32 5.64 5.61 5.71 0.00 #28
25 Andrew TORGASHEV USA 55.42 23.14 33.28 6.89 6.50 6.39 6.68 6.82 1.00 #39
26 Basar OKTAR TUR 54.17 29.85 24.32 4.86 4.57 5.04 4.89 4.96 0.00 #6
27 Donovan CARRILLO MEX 53.92 28.06 25.86 5.07 4.89 5.29 5.25 5.36 0.00 #11
28 Yuheng LI CHN 53.76 29.12 25.64 5.39 4.96 5.04 5.14 5.11 1.00 #12
29 James MIN AUS 53.72 28.79 24.93 4.96 4.75 5.07 5.04 5.11 0.00 #9
30 Luc ECONOMIDES FRA 53.52 26.59 27.93 5.57 5.29 5.50 5.75 5.82 1.00 #21
31 Nikolaj MAJOROV SWE 52.42 26.24 26.18 5.18 4.93 5.32 5.36 5.39 0.00 #15
32 Artur PANIKHIN KAZ 51.72 26.54 25.18 5.14 4.86 5.04 5.07 5.07 0.00 #16
33 Yakau ZENKO BLR 50.92 25.77 26.15 5.29 5.04 5.14 5.32 5.36 1.00 #17
34 Nurullah SAHAKA SUI 50.58 25.80 25.78 5.18 4.93 5.14 5.32 5.21 1.00 #7
35 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 48.66 20.45 29.21 6.07 5.64 5.64 5.93 5.93 1.00 #25
36 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 48.60 24.64 23.96 4.89 4.46 4.93 4.86 4.82 0.00 #19
37 Ivo GATOVSKI BUL 48.05 25.82 22.23 4.68 4.29 4.43 4.54 4.29 0.00 #2
38 Aleix GABARA ESP 47.82 22.64 25.18 5.04 4.82 5.07 5.07 5.18 0.00 #20
39 Glebs BASINS LAT 45.70 21.95 23.75 4.89 4.57 4.79 4.79 4.71 0.00 #5
40 Ryszard GURTLER POL 45.41 23.60 21.81 4.64 4.21 4.36 4.39 4.21 0.00 #10
41 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 45.41 22.79 23.62 4.86 4.54 4.79 4.75 4.68 1.00 #4
42 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 44.23 21.98 22.25 4.61 4.14 4.54 4.50 4.46 0.00 #14
43 Davide LEWTON BRAIN MON 44.14 22.81 22.33 4.61 4.04 4.61 4.50 4.57 1.00 #8
44 Benjam PAPP FIN 43.51 22.30 22.21 4.64 4.25 4.50 4.46 4.36 1.00 #1
45 Matthew SAMUELS RSA 41.68 20.00 22.68 4.50 4.39 4.64 4.54 4.61 1.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Vincent ZHOU USA 179.24 104.66 74.58 7.43 7.04 7.71 7.50 7.61 0.00 #19
2 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 165.63 90.21 76.42 7.79 7.18 7.71 7.71 7.82 1.00 #10
3 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 163.83 84.25 79.58 8.00 7.79 7.86 8.07 8.07 0.00 #24
4 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 163.30 88.16 75.14 7.71 7.18 7.57 7.57 7.54 0.00 #22
5 Alexander PETROV RUS 162.18 86.48 75.70 7.68 7.25 7.71 7.57 7.64 0.00 #21
6 Jun Hwan CHA KOR 160.11 85.59 75.52 7.54 7.29 7.61 7.71 7.61 1.00 #23
7 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 143.16 74.94 68.22 6.86 6.50 6.86 6.96 6.93 0.00 #8
8 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 141.39 67.59 73.80 7.54 7.00 7.50 7.32 7.54 0.00 #20
9 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 136.54 71.98 65.56 6.82 6.18 6.64 6.64 6.50 1.00 #13
10 Alexei KRASNOZHON USA 134.97 64.49 70.48 7.14 6.71 7.11 7.14 7.14 0.00 #18
11 Matteo RIZZO ITA 128.94 62.92 66.02 6.61 6.29 6.68 6.68 6.75 0.00 #12
12 Conrad ORZEL CAN 128.20 68.70 59.50 6.25 5.64 6.04 6.00 5.82 0.00 #9
13 Koshiro SHIMADA JPN 125.33 58.77 66.56 6.75 6.50 6.64 6.75 6.64 0.00 #14
14 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 120.98 55.18 65.80 6.68 6.29 6.54 6.64 6.75 0.00 #15
15 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 119.43 48.87 70.56 7.21 6.82 6.93 7.11 7.21 0.00 #16
16 Sihyeong LEE KOR 119.16 59.42 59.74 6.04 5.82 6.04 6.04 5.93 0.00 #7
17 Chih-I TSAO TPE 118.72 60.72 59.00 6.11 5.54 5.93 5.96 5.96 1.00 #5
18 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 112.82 51.84 60.98 6.21 5.89 5.96 6.11 6.32 0.00 #3
19 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 112.13 57.35 54.78 5.79 5.14 5.64 5.43 5.39 0.00 #1
20 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 112.04 49.90 62.14 6.36 5.89 6.21 6.29 6.32 0.00 #11
21 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 111.32 57.32 54.00 5.64 5.11 5.57 5.36 5.32 0.00 #2
22 Tangxu LI CHN 111.00 58.26 54.74 5.79 5.25 5.36 5.61 5.36 2.00 #6
23 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 110.26 45.84 67.42 7.07 6.57 6.46 6.82 6.79 3.00 #17
24 Thomas STOLL GER 96.58 43.00 55.58 5.79 5.36 5.39 5.68 5.57 2.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Vincent ZHOU
USA
258.11 5 1
2 Dmitri ALIEV
RUS
247.31 1 3
3 Alexander SAMARIN
RUS
245.53 3 4
4 Alexander PETROV
RUS
243.47 4 5
5 Jun Hwan CHA
KOR
242.45 2 6
6 Daniel SAMOHIN
ISR
232.63 16 2
7 Kevin AYMOZ
FRA
218.63 6 8
8 Alexei KRASNOZHON
USA
211.47 8 10
9 Kazuki TOMONO
JPN
211.28 14 7
10 Yaroslav PANIOT
UKR
208.57 10 9
11 Matteo RIZZO
ITA
197.47 13 11
12 Nicolas NADEAU
CAN
196.63 7 15
13 Conrad ORZEL
CAN
194.41 18 12
14 Koshiro SHIMADA
JPN
194.10 12 13
15 Graham NEWBERRY
GBR
191.78 11 14
16 Sihyeong LEE
KOR
186.67 15 16
17 Roman SADOVSKY
CAN
186.53 9 23
18 Chih-I TSAO
TPE
181.89 20 17
19 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE
NOR
178.98 19 18
20 Daniel Albert NAURITS
EST
178.48 17 20
21 Tangxu LI
CHN
173.08 21 22
22 Mark GORODNITSKY
ISR
170.59 22 21
23 Petr KOTLARIK
CZE
168.79 24 19
24 Thomas STOLL
GER
153.68 23 24
Andrew TORGASHEV
USA
FNR 25
Basar OKTAR
TUR
FNR 26
Donovan CARRILLO
MEX
FNR 27
Yuheng LI
CHN
FNR 28
James MIN
AUS
FNR 29
Luc ECONOMIDES
FRA
FNR 30
Nikolaj MAJOROV
SWE
FNR 31
Artur PANIKHIN
KAZ
FNR 32
Yakau ZENKO
BLR
FNR 33
Nurullah SAHAKA
SUI
FNR 34
Irakli MAYSURADZE
GEO
FNR 35
Jakub KRSNAK
SVK
FNR 36
Ivo GATOVSKI
BUL
FNR 37
Aleix GABARA
ESP
FNR 38
Glebs BASINS
LAT
FNR 39
Alexander BOROVOJ
HUN
FNR 41
Ryszard GURTLER
POL
FNR 40
Kai Xiang CHEW
MAS
FNR 42
Davide LEWTON BRAIN
MON
FNR 43
Benjam PAPP
FIN
FNR 44
Matthew SAMUELS
RSA
FNR 45

2017 US ISU Championship Teams

2017 World Championships

MEN
Jason Brown
Nathan Chen

Alternate 1 – Vincent Zhou
Alternate 2 – Grant Hochstein
Alternate 3 – Max Aaron

LADIES
Mariah Bell
Karen Chen
Ashley Wagner

Alternate 1 – Mirai Nagasu
Alternate 2 – Gracie Gold
Alternate 3 – Caroline Zhang

PAIRS
Haven Denney and Brandon Frazier
Alexa Scimeca Knierim and Chris Knierim

Alternate 1 – Ashley Cain and Timothy LeDuc
Alternate 2 – Marissa Castelli and Mervin Tran
Alternate 3 – Deanna Stellato and Nathan Bartholomay

ICE DANCE
Madison Chock and Evan Bates
Madison Hubbell and Zachary Donohue
Maia Shibutani and Alex Shibutani

Alternate 1 – Kaitlin Hawayek and Jean-Luc Baker
Alternate 2 – Elliana Pogrebinsky and Alex Benoit
Alternate 3 – Julia Biechler and Damian Dodge

2017 Four Continents Championships

MEN

Jason Brown
Nathan Chen
Grant Hochstein

Alternate 1 – Ross Miner
Alternate 2 – Max Aaron
Alternate 3 – Alexander Johnson

LADIES

Mariah Bell
Karen Chen
Mirai Nagasu

Alternate 1 – Gracie Gold
Alternate 2 – Courtney Hicks
Alternate 3 – Angela Wang

PAIRS

Ashley Cain and Timothy LeDuc
Haven Denney and Brandon Frazier
Alexa Scimeca Knierim and Chris Knierim

Alternate 1 – Marissa Castelli and Mervin Tran
Alternate 2 – Deanna Stellato and Nathan Bartholomay
Alternate 3 – Jessica Pfund and Joshua Santillan

ICE DANCE
Madison Chock and Evan Bates
Madison Hubbell and Zachary Donohue
Maia Shibutani and Alex Shibutani

Alternate 1 – Kaitlin Hawayek and Jean-Luc Baker
Alternate 2 – Elliana Pogrebinsky and Alex Benoit
Alternate 3 – Anastasia Cannuscio and Colin McManus

2017 World Junior Championships

MEN

Alex Krasnozhon
Andrew Torgashev
Vincent Zhou

Alternate 1 – Camden Pulkinen
Alternate 2 – Kevin Shum
Alternate 3 – Tomoki Hiwatashi

LADIES

Amber Glenn
Bradie Tennell

Alternate 1 – Starr Andrews
Alternate 2 – Ashley Lin
Alternate 3 – Megan Wessenberg

PAIRS

Chelsea Liu and Brian Johnson
Nica Digerness and Danny Neudecker

Alternate 1 – Alexandria Yao and Austin Hale
Alternate 2 – Gabriella Marvaldi and Daniel Villeneuve
Alternate 3 – Laiken Lockley and Keenan Prochnow

ICE DANCE

Christina Carreira and Anthony Ponomarenko
Lorraine McNamara and Quinn Carpenter
Rachel Parsons and Michael Parsons

Alternate 1 – Chloe Lewis and Logan Bye
Alternate 2 – Eliana Gropman and Ian Somerville
Alternate 3 – Emma Gunter and Caleb Wein

 

 

 

 

 

2016 World Junior Championships Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Q Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 67.88 36.66 31.22 7.79 7.50 7.89 7.89 7.96 0.00 #30
2 Q Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 66.25 34.34 31.91 7.93 7.71 8.07 7.96 8.21 0.00 #27
3 Q Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 59.65 31.20 28.45 7.11 6.89 7.21 7.18 7.18 0.00 #18
4 Q Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 59.15 31.70 27.45 6.82 6.64 7.07 6.89 6.89 0.00 #23
5 Q Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA 59.05 30.62 28.43 7.11 6.89 7.25 7.11 7.18 0.00 #26
6 Q Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 58.93 29.24 30.69 7.64 7.57 7.61 7.86 7.68 1.00 #31
7 Q Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 58.56 29.76 28.80 7.21 7.00 7.29 7.29 7.21 0.00 #29
8 Q Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 58.34 30.74 28.60 7.11 6.89 7.25 7.29 7.21 1.00 #28
9 Q Mackenzie BENT / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN 56.76 29.43 27.33 6.82 6.64 6.93 6.89 6.89 0.00 #16
10 Q Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG CAN 52.60 28.46 25.14 6.32 6.21 6.25 6.39 6.25 1.00 #25
11 Q Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 52.57 28.40 24.17 6.00 5.79 6.11 6.18 6.14 0.00 #10
12 Q Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI ITA 52.19 24.67 27.52 6.82 6.61 6.89 7.04 7.04 0.00 #22
13 Q Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR 50.10 26.30 23.80 5.89 5.71 6.11 6.11 5.93 0.00 #24
14 Q Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 49.08 23.94 25.14 6.25 6.04 6.46 6.43 6.25 0.00 #19
15 Q Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 47.66 24.71 22.95 5.82 5.57 5.89 5.79 5.61 0.00 #20
16 Q Maria OLEYNIK / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 45.02 22.85 22.17 5.68 5.46 5.57 5.64 5.36 0.00 #12
17 Q Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 43.87 23.42 20.45 5.14 4.96 5.18 5.21 5.07 0.00 #14
18 Q Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 42.80 23.49 19.31 4.71 4.71 4.71 5.14 4.86 0.00 #7
19 Q Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 42.63 23.29 19.34 4.68 4.54 5.00 5.00 4.96 0.00 #8
20 Q Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 42.49 22.81 20.68 5.18 4.96 5.29 5.25 5.18 1.00 #21
21 Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG CHN 41.16 22.19 18.97 4.79 4.54 4.79 4.93 4.68 0.00 #17
22 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 39.98 20.07 20.91 5.32 5.07 5.14 5.43 5.18 1.00 #15
23 Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO HUN 38.63 20.95 17.68 4.43 4.25 4.46 4.57 4.39 0.00 #9
24 Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE GBR 38.12 20.43 18.69 4.89 4.57 4.79 4.82 4.29 1.00 #13
25 Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV EST 37.68 21.20 16.48 4.21 3.93 4.29 4.25 3.93 0.00 #2
26 Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI POL 37.68 20.85 16.83 4.25 4.18 4.07 4.43 4.11 0.00 #6
27 Hannah Grace COOK / Temirlan YERZHANOV KAZ 37.60 21.26 16.34 4.07 3.93 4.14 4.21 4.07 0.00 #5
28 Kimberly WEI / Illias FOURATI HUN 34.48 17.99 16.49 4.21 4.04 4.11 4.25 4.00 0.00 #3
29 Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER AUT 32.53 18.22 15.31 3.89 3.75 3.86 4.00 3.64 1.00 #4
30 Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI AUS 31.98 16.84 15.14 3.96 3.54 3.86 3.89 3.68 0.00 #11
31 Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV BUL 28.27 15.27 14.00 3.64 3.32 3.50 3.71 3.32 1.00 #1

Free Dance

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 97.40 47.85 49.55 8.21 8.14 8.29 8.29 8.36 0.00 #20
2 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 94.86 46.34 48.52 8.11 7.93 8.14 8.14 8.11 0.00 #18
3 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD RUS 92.26 44.42 47.84 7.93 7.89 7.93 8.07 8.04 0.00 #13
4 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA 87.78 43.24 44.54 7.39 7.14 7.54 7.50 7.54 0.00 #17
5 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 87.65 42.11 45.54 7.50 7.39 7.64 7.71 7.71 0.00 #14
6 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV RUS 87.40 42.68 44.72 7.43 7.25 7.54 7.54 7.50 0.00 #19
7 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 86.91 42.74 44.17 7.32 7.14 7.46 7.43 7.46 0.00 #15
8 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC FRA 84.61 38.84 45.77 7.57 7.43 7.64 7.79 7.71 0.00 #16
9 Mackenzie BENT / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS CAN 81.85 38.57 43.28 7.21 7.04 7.32 7.29 7.21 0.00 #11
10 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 79.83 39.71 40.12 6.64 6.43 6.82 6.75 6.79 0.00 #7
11 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI ITA 78.99 36.78 42.21 6.82 6.75 7.18 7.11 7.32 0.00 #8
12 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG CAN 76.23 36.63 39.60 6.68 6.46 6.61 6.71 6.54 0.00 #12
13 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA CAN 75.49 37.32 38.17 6.29 6.11 6.43 6.54 6.43 0.00 #9
14 Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR 69.03 34.57 34.46 5.79 5.46 5.86 5.75 5.86 0.00 #6
15 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH GER 65.13 34.05 31.08 5.32 4.86 5.29 5.25 5.18 0.00 #5
16 Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV UKR 64.99 29.11 35.88 6.07 5.79 6.07 6.04 5.93 0.00 #10
17 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV UKR 63.41 33.42 29.99 5.11 4.82 5.14 5.11 4.82 0.00 #1
18 Maria OLEYNIK / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 61.29 28.71 32.58 5.57 5.18 5.50 5.61 5.29 0.00 #2
19 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO JPN 59.47 28.91 30.56 5.18 4.89 5.25 5.18 4.96 0.00 #4
20 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI POL 57.51 27.97 29.54 4.96 4.68 5.00 5.04 4.93 0.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
163.65 2 1
2 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
162.74 1 2
3 Alla LOBODA / Pavel DROZD
RUS
151.19 6 3
4 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT
USA
146.83 5 4
5 Anastasia SHPILEVAYA / Grigory SMIRNOV
RUS
146.55 4 6
6 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO
RUS
146.21 7 5
7 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
145.25 8 7
8 Marie-Jade LAURIAULT / Romain LE GAC
FRA
144.26 3 8
9 Mackenzie BENT / Dmitre RAZGULAJEVS
CAN
138.61 9 9
10 Sara GHISLANDI / Giona Terzo ORTENZI
ITA
131.18 12 11
11 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN
CZE
128.91 14 10
12 Melinda MENG / Andrew MENG
CAN
128.83 10 12
13 Marjorie LAJOIE / Zachary LAGHA
CAN
128.06 11 13
14 Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM
KOR
119.13 13 14
15 Anzhelika YURCHENKO / Volodymyr BYELIKOV
UKR
112.65 15 16
16 Ria SCHWENDINGER / Valentin WUNDERLICH
GER
109.00 17 15
17 Maria OLEYNIK / Yuri HULITSKI
BLR
106.31 16 18
18 Maria GOLUBTSOVA / Kirill BELOBROV
UKR
105.90 20 17
19 Rikako FUKASE / Aru TATENO
JPN
102.10 19 19
20 Alexandra BORISOVA / Cezary ZAWADZKI
POL
100.31 18 20
Xibei LI / Guangyao XIANG
CHN
FNR 21
Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA
LTU
FNR 22
Villö MARTON / Danyil SEMKO
HUN
FNR 23
Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE
GBR
FNR 24
Viktoria SEMENJUK / Artur GRUZDEV
EST
FNR 25
Jenna HERTENSTEIN / Damian BINKOWSKI
POL
FNR 26
Hannah Grace COOK / Temirlan YERZHANOV
KAZ
FNR 27
Kimberly WEI / Illias FOURATI
HUN
FNR 28
Elizaveta ORLOVA / Stephano Valentino SCHUSTER
AUT
FNR 29
Matilda FRIEND / William BADAOUI
AUS
FNR 30
Yana BOZHILOVA / Kaloyan GEORGIEV
BUL
FNR 31

2016 World Junior Championships Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS 66.11 38.16 27.95 6.89 6.79 7.07 7.11 7.07 0.00 #24
2 Q Marin HONDA JPN 66.11 37.57 28.54 7.21 6.86 7.18 7.25 7.18 0.00 #28
3 Q Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 64.78 37.15 27.63 7.04 6.64 6.86 7.04 6.96 0.00 #45
4 Q Bradie TENNELL USA 58.56 34.42 25.14 6.43 6.07 6.25 6.39 6.29 1.00 #23
5 Q Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 58.08 31.93 27.15 6.93 6.54 6.75 6.86 6.86 1.00 #38
6 Q Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 57.92 31.69 26.23 6.64 6.32 6.61 6.57 6.64 0.00 #43
7 Q Tyler PIERCE USA 56.56 30.94 26.62 6.68 6.46 6.64 6.75 6.75 1.00 #37
8 Q Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 56.23 30.34 25.89 6.57 6.32 6.43 6.50 6.54 0.00 #32
9 Q Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 55.80 31.51 24.29 6.11 5.93 6.11 6.14 6.07 0.00 #44
10 Q Diana NIKITINA LAT 54.59 30.47 24.12 6.14 5.82 6.11 6.04 6.04 0.00 #29
11 Q Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG 52.69 29.21 23.48 6.00 5.61 5.93 5.93 5.89 0.00 #25
12 Q Ha Nul KIM KOR 52.37 30.69 21.68 5.57 5.18 5.43 5.50 5.43 0.00 #4
13 Q Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 50.99 29.33 21.66 5.64 5.07 5.36 5.57 5.43 0.00 #19
14 Q Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 50.11 29.60 26.51 6.64 6.54 6.46 6.79 6.71 6.00 #42
15 Q Ivett TOTH HUN 49.98 26.09 24.89 6.29 5.96 6.29 6.32 6.25 1.00 #46
16 Q Sarah TAMURA CAN 48.11 27.33 20.78 5.54 5.00 5.11 5.25 5.07 0.00 #12
17 Q Kyarha VAN TIEL NED 47.94 28.06 19.88 5.18 4.79 5.00 4.89 5.00 0.00 #13
18 Q Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 47.67 27.48 20.19 5.11 4.86 5.11 5.11 5.04 0.00 #31
19 Q Suh Hyun SON KOR 46.18 26.04 21.14 5.46 5.11 5.25 5.39 5.21 1.00 #26
20 Q Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 45.70 25.64 20.06 5.18 4.82 5.04 5.00 5.04 0.00 #21
21 Q Alizee CROZET FRA 45.34 24.23 21.11 5.32 5.04 5.21 5.39 5.43 0.00 #11
22 Q Amy LIN TPE 44.52 23.03 22.49 5.68 5.29 5.54 5.82 5.79 1.00 #35
23 Q Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 43.74 23.54 20.20 5.11 4.89 5.07 5.14 5.04 0.00 #18
24 Q Xiangning LI CHN 43.38 22.32 21.06 5.57 5.04 5.29 5.25 5.18 0.00 #30
25 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 43.19 20.59 22.60 5.82 5.43 5.57 5.75 5.68 0.00 #41
26 Shaline RÜEGGER SUI 42.66 23.59 19.07 4.82 4.54 4.82 4.82 4.82 0.00 #7
27 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 42.25 23.08 19.17 5.00 4.64 4.86 4.79 4.68 0.00 #33
28 Shuran YU SIN 42.21 22.90 19.31 4.96 4.68 4.79 4.93 4.79 0.00 #22
29 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 41.68 22.94 18.74 4.89 4.46 4.61 4.82 4.64 0.00 #15
30 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 41.00 19.61 21.39 5.46 5.21 5.29 5.39 5.39 0.00 #39
31 Michaela DU TOIT RSA 40.86 22.06 19.80 5.04 4.64 5.04 5.11 4.93 1.00 #27
32 Julia SAUTER ROU 39.67 20.66 20.01 5.00 4.79 5.04 5.07 5.11 1.00 #34
33 Alexandra HAGAROVA SVK 39.07 21.87 17.20 4.39 4.04 4.32 4.32 4.43 0.00 #1
34 Monika PETERKA SLO 39.00 20.79 18.21 4.46 4.36 4.61 4.61 4.71 0.00 #9
35 Katie PASFIELD AUS 38.96 21.28 17.68 4.39 4.21 4.50 4.46 4.54 0.00 #17
36 Danielle HARRISON GBR 37.59 17.96 20.63 5.11 5.04 5.25 5.21 5.18 1.00 #2
37 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 37.57 18.91 19.66 5.11 4.68 4.89 5.04 4.86 1.00 #40
38 Elif ERDEM TUR 37.39 20.94 17.45 4.39 4.18 4.39 4.32 4.54 1.00 #6
39 Aleksandra RUDOLF POL 35.32 18.21 17.11 4.32 4.07 4.39 4.21 4.39 0.00 #10
40 Teodora MARKOVA BUL 34.50 17.33 17.17 4.29 4.14 4.21 4.32 4.50 0.00 #16
41 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 34.34 18.39 16.95 4.36 4.07 4.14 4.36 4.25 1.00 #5
42 Leonora Colmor JEPSEN DEN 34.05 16.08 17.97 4.43 4.36 4.43 4.68 4.57 0.00 #3
43 Thita LAMSAM THA 33.39 17.05 16.34 4.25 3.89 4.07 4.18 4.04 0.00 #20
44 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 32.30 15.39 17.91 4.57 4.43 4.43 4.54 4.43 1.00 #8
45 Maeva GALLARDA ROSSELL ESP 29.65 13.78 16.87 4.29 4.07 4.07 4.29 4.36 1.00 #14
WD Polina TSURSKAYA RUS #36

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Marin HONDA JPN 126.87 68.29 58.58 7.50 7.07 7.43 7.36 7.25 0.00 #20
2 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 125.65 68.34 57.31 7.25 6.89 7.25 7.18 7.25 0.00 #21
3 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 123.94 64.16 59.78 7.54 7.36 7.46 7.50 7.50 0.00 #23
4 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 120.72 66.93 53.79 6.86 6.61 6.61 6.82 6.71 0.00 #11
5 Yuna SHIRAIWA JPN 115.36 62.00 53.36 6.82 6.43 6.75 6.71 6.64 0.00 #15
6 Tyler PIERCE USA 110.63 56.28 54.35 6.79 6.57 6.86 6.82 6.93 0.00 #17
7 Ivett TOTH HUN 103.72 54.25 49.47 6.39 5.89 6.25 6.18 6.21 0.00 #9
8 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 103.37 50.65 53.72 6.75 6.54 6.79 6.71 6.79 1.00 #24
9 Ha Nul KIM KOR 97.99 51.43 46.56 5.96 5.68 5.75 5.89 5.82 0.00 #13
10 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 95.96 51.96 44.00 5.57 5.18 5.57 5.61 5.57 0.00 #12
11 Amy LIN TPE 94.62 49.84 44.78 5.96 5.25 5.57 5.57 5.64 0.00 #6
12 Diana NIKITINA LAT 94.43 46.84 48.59 6.29 5.86 6.00 6.18 6.04 1.00 #18
13 Sarah TAMURA CAN 93.21 48.31 45.90 5.86 5.54 5.79 5.86 5.64 1.00 #8
14 Bradie TENNELL USA 88.96 41.35 50.61 6.50 6.14 6.04 6.57 6.39 3.00 #19
15 Maisy Hiu Ching MA HKG 85.42 37.24 48.18 6.11 5.86 5.96 6.14 6.04 0.00 #16
16 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 81.55 36.13 46.42 6.04 5.61 5.79 5.86 5.71 1.00 #14
17 Lucrezia GENNARO ITA 81.51 41.15 41.36 5.32 4.96 5.21 5.29 5.07 1.00 #4
18 Anastasia GOZHVA UKR 81.28 39.30 44.98 5.93 5.36 5.43 5.82 5.57 3.00 #7
19 Xiangning LI CHN 80.56 42.44 39.12 5.29 4.39 5.07 4.89 4.82 1.00 #3
20 Kyarha VAN TIEL NED 79.24 38.60 41.64 5.43 5.00 5.14 5.32 5.14 1.00 #10
21 Alizee CROZET FRA 75.25 34.99 41.26 5.46 4.86 5.11 5.21 5.14 1.00 #5
22 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 70.93 32.02 39.91 5.18 4.79 4.93 5.11 4.93 1.00 #2
23 Suh Hyun SON KOR 69.23 34.16 37.07 4.89 4.57 4.39 4.71 4.61 2.00 #1
WD Alisa FEDICHKINA RUS #22

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Marin HONDA
JPN
192.98 2 1
2 Maria SOTSKOVA
RUS
188.72 3 3
3 Wakaba HIGUCHI
JPN
183.73 5 2
4 Yuna SHIRAIWA
JPN
171.59 8 5
5 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA
KAZ
170.83 14 4
6 Tyler PIERCE
USA
167.19 7 6
7 Angelina KUCHVALSKA
LAT
161.29 6 8
8 Ivett TOTH
HUN
153.70 15 7
9 Ha Nul KIM
KOR
150.36 12 9
10 Diana NIKITINA
LAT
149.02 10 12
11 Bradie TENNELL
USA
147.52 4 14
12 Lea Johanna DASTICH
GER
143.63 18 10
13 Sarah TAMURA
CAN
141.32 16 13
14 Amy LIN
TPE
139.14 22 11
15 Maisy Hiu Ching MA
HKG
138.11 11 15
16 Anastasia GALUSTYAN
ARM
137.35 9 16
17 Anastasia GOZHVA
UKR
132.27 13 18
18 Kyarha VAN TIEL
NED
127.18 17 20
19 Lucrezia GENNARO
ITA
125.25 23 17
20 Xiangning LI
CHN
123.94 24 19
21 Alizee CROZET
FRA
120.59 21 21
22 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN
NOR
116.63 20 22
23 Suh Hyun SON
KOR
115.41 19 23
WD Alisa FEDICHKINA
RUS
1
Viveca LINDFORS
FIN
FNR 25
Shaline RÜEGGER
SUI
FNR 26
Natalie KLOTZ
AUT
FNR 27
Shuran YU
SIN
FNR 28
Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA
EST
FNR 29
Matilda ALGOTSSON
SWE
FNR 30
Michaela DU TOIT
RSA
FNR 31
Julia SAUTER
ROU
FNR 32
Alexandra HAGAROVA
SVK
FNR 33
Monika PETERKA
SLO
FNR 34
Katie PASFIELD
AUS
FNR 35
Danielle HARRISON
GBR
FNR 36
Elizaveta UKOLOVA
CZE
FNR 37
Elif ERDEM
TUR
FNR 38
Aleksandra RUDOLF
POL
FNR 39
Teodora MARKOVA
BUL
FNR 40
Elzbieta KROPA
LTU
FNR 41
Leonora Colmor JEPSEN
DEN
FNR 42
Thita LAMSAM
THA
FNR 43
Charlotte VANDERSARREN
BEL
FNR 44
Maeva GALLARDA ROSSELL
ESP
FNR 45
WD Polina TSURSKAYA
RUS

2016 World Junior Championships Pairs Results

Short Program

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE 64.71 36.87 27.84 6.82 6.82 7.07 7.00 7.07 0.00 #13
2 Anastasia MISHINA / Vladislav MIRZOEV RUS 59.50 34.11 25.39 6.39 6.14 6.36 6.39 6.46 0.00 #7
3 Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI UKR 59.30 33.21 26.09 6.57 6.25 6.68 6.57 6.54 0.00 #8
4 Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS 58.56 32.80 26.76 6.96 6.50 6.64 6.71 6.64 1.00 #9
5 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON USA 54.12 31.34 23.78 6.07 5.79 6.07 5.93 5.86 1.00 #15
6 Bryn HOFFMAN / Bryce CHUDAK CAN 52.20 28.55 23.65 5.86 5.64 5.96 5.93 6.18 0.00 #10
7 Bianca MANACORDA / Niccolo MACII ITA 49.80 27.77 22.03 5.57 5.29 5.46 5.68 5.54 0.00 #14
8 Lindsay WEINSTEIN / Jacob SIMON USA 48.75 25.81 22.94 5.71 5.46 5.75 5.82 5.93 0.00 #11
9 Justine BRASSEUR / Mathieu OSTIGUY CAN 48.08 27.54 20.54 5.25 4.86 5.25 5.14 5.18 0.00 #4
10 Joy WEINBERG / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ USA 47.54 25.23 22.31 5.68 5.29 5.61 5.68 5.64 0.00 #6
11 Anastasia GUBANOVA / Alexei SINTSOV RUS 45.07 23.30 22.77 5.89 5.54 5.54 5.79 5.71 1.00 #12
12 Chloe CURTIN / Steven ADCOCK GBR 44.74 25.82 19.92 4.75 4.86 5.00 5.25 5.04 1.00 #5
13 Hope MCLEAN / Trennt MICHAUD CAN 44.05 24.08 20.97 5.18 5.14 5.21 5.32 5.36 1.00 #3
14 Yumeng GAO / Bowen LI CHN 42.24 24.25 17.99 4.68 4.21 4.64 4.54 4.43 0.00 #1
15 Ekaterina KHOKHLOVA / Abish BAYTKANOV KAZ 32.36 16.44 15.92 4.14 3.86 3.86 4.07 3.96 0.00 #2

Free Skate

  Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE 117.11 59.05 58.06 7.21 7.04 7.36 7.39 7.29 0.00 #13
2 Anastasia MISHINA / Vladislav MIRZOEV RUS 113.10 57.83 55.27 6.71 6.68 7.04 7.00 7.11 0.00 #12
3 Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT RUS 110.44 55.19 55.25 7.25 6.79 6.82 6.89 6.79 0.00 #14
4 Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI UKR 95.78 44.63 51.15 6.57 6.36 6.32 6.43 6.29 0.00 #15
5 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON USA 93.61 45.45 50.16 6.29 6.07 6.32 6.39 6.29 2.00 #10
6 Bianca MANACORDA / Niccolo MACII ITA 91.96 46.25 45.71 5.75 5.50 5.68 5.82 5.82 0.00 #11
7 Justine BRASSEUR / Mathieu OSTIGUY CAN 90.59 46.20 44.39 5.46 5.46 5.68 5.57 5.57 0.00 #7
8 Lindsay WEINSTEIN / Jacob SIMON USA 88.83 42.97 46.86 5.68 5.64 5.93 6.04 6.00 1.00 #8
9 Joy WEINBERG / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ USA 88.17 42.02 46.15 5.75 5.64 5.82 5.89 5.75 0.00 #4
10 Bryn HOFFMAN / Bryce CHUDAK CAN 85.92 41.96 45.96 5.79 5.68 5.68 5.86 5.71 2.00 #9
11 Anastasia GUBANOVA / Alexei SINTSOV RUS 78.83 39.45 41.38 5.43 5.04 4.96 5.36 5.07 2.00 #6
12 Yumeng GAO / Bowen LI CHN 70.32 35.61 35.71 4.61 4.25 4.39 4.57 4.50 1.00 #2
13 Chloe CURTIN / Steven ADCOCK GBR 67.94 34.17 37.77 4.82 4.75 4.46 4.86 4.71 4.00 #5
14 Ekaterina KHOKHLOVA / Abish BAYTKANOV KAZ 62.95 31.10 31.85 4.18 3.86 3.93 4.07 3.86 0.00 #1
WD Hope MCLEAN / Trennt MICHAUD CAN #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR
CZE
181.82 1 1
2 Anastasia MISHINA / Vladislav MIRZOEV
RUS
172.60 2 2
3 Ekaterina BORISOVA / Dmitry SOPOT
RUS
169.00 4 3
4 Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI
UKR
155.08 3 4
5 Chelsea LIU / Brian JOHNSON
USA
147.73 5 5
6 Bianca MANACORDA / Niccolo MACII
ITA
141.76 7 6
7 Justine BRASSEUR / Mathieu OSTIGUY
CAN
138.67 9 7
8 Bryn HOFFMAN / Bryce CHUDAK
CAN
138.12 6 10
9 Lindsay WEINSTEIN / Jacob SIMON
USA
137.58 8 8
10 Joy WEINBERG / Maximiliano FERNANDEZ
USA
135.71 10 9
11 Anastasia GUBANOVA / Alexei SINTSOV
RUS
123.90 11 11
12 Chloe CURTIN / Steven ADCOCK
GBR
112.68 12 13
13 Yumeng GAO / Bowen LI
CHN
112.56 14 12
14 Ekaterina KHOKHLOVA / Abish BAYTKANOV
KAZ
95.31 15 14
WD Hope MCLEAN / Trennt MICHAUD
CAN
13

2016 World Junior Championships Mens Results

Short Program

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Dmitri ALIEV RUS 80.74 42.95 37.79 7.61 7.39 7.64 7.61 7.54 0.00 #38
2 Q Alexander SAMARIN RUS 80.31 43.42 36.89 7.43 7.11 7.57 7.32 7.46 0.00 #35
3 Q Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 78.78 40.78 38.00 7.50 7.43 7.64 7.64 7.79 0.00 #36
4 Q Vincent ZHOU USA 77.31 42.67 34.64 7.07 6.79 6.96 6.96 6.86 0.00 #28
5 Q Kevin AYMOZ FRA 75.53 40.19 35.34 7.11 6.79 7.11 7.04 7.29 0.00 #29
6 Q Tomoki HIWATASHI USA 74.97 41.75 33.22 6.64 6.54 6.68 6.68 6.68 0.00 #24
7 Q Jun Hwan CHA KOR 74.38 41.29 33.09 6.79 6.29 6.79 6.61 6.61 0.00 #11
8 Q Nicolas NADEAU CAN 73.90 38.68 35.22 7.11 6.86 7.07 7.11 7.07 0.00 #30
9 Q Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 71.27 35.58 35.69 7.29 6.86 7.18 7.18 7.18 0.00 #34
10 Q He ZHANG CHN 70.85 36.02 34.83 7.04 6.75 7.04 6.96 7.04 0.00 #37
11 Q Matteo RIZZO ITA 66.79 32.55 34.24 6.82 6.57 6.96 6.96 6.93 0.00 #39
12 Q Shu NAKAMURA JPN 66.05 36.62 29.43 6.25 5.57 5.86 5.93 5.82 0.00 #25
13 Q Roman SAVOSIN RUS 64.00 37.42 26.58 5.46 5.18 5.36 5.29 5.29 0.00 #2
14 Q Chih-I TSAO TPE 63.42 31.64 31.78 6.50 6.14 6.46 6.36 6.32 0.00 #31
15 Q Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 62.56 32.49 30.07 6.21 5.75 6.04 6.07 6.00 0.00 #32
16 Q Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 61.96 32.96 29.00 6.00 5.46 5.89 5.86 5.79 0.00 #26
17 Q Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 60.91 32.48 28.43 5.71 5.50 5.75 5.68 5.79 0.00 #13
18 Q Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 59.59 30.06 29.53 6.07 5.64 6.11 5.82 5.89 0.00 #22
19 Q Daichi MIYATA JPN 59.10 28.17 30.93 6.39 5.86 6.18 6.29 6.21 0.00 #21
20 Q Kazuki TOMONO JPN 58.33 31.00 27.33 5.82 5.18 5.54 5.43 5.36 0.00 #1
21 Q Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 57.72 27.61 30.11 6.00 5.82 6.11 6.18 6.00 0.00 #33
22 Q Yakau ZENKO BLR 57.67 30.60 27.07 5.50 5.14 5.43 5.50 5.50 0.00 #16
23 Q Josh BROWN GBR 57.65 30.50 27.15 5.32 5.32 5.43 5.54 5.54 0.00 #7
24 Q Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 56.87 31.80 26.07 5.50 4.89 5.32 5.29 5.07 1.00 #17
25 Tangxu LI CHN 53.20 25.52 27.68 5.86 5.39 5.64 5.50 5.29 0.00 #23
26 Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO 52.12 27.37 24.75 5.25 4.75 4.79 5.14 4.82 0.00 #18
27 James MIN AUS 51.96 28.03 24.93 5.00 4.79 5.07 5.07 5.00 1.00 #8
28 Hector ALONSO SERRANO ESP 51.41 25.44 25.97 5.21 5.04 5.18 5.25 5.29 0.00 #5
29 Se Jong BYUN KOR 50.67 23.03 28.64 5.96 5.54 5.64 5.86 5.64 1.00 #27
30 Luc MAIERHOFER AUT 50.27 27.09 24.18 4.68 4.57 4.93 5.04 4.96 1.00 #14
31 Basar OKTAR TUR 48.65 24.76 23.89 4.86 4.68 4.96 4.71 4.68 0.00 #9
32 Daniyar ADYLOV KAZ 47.99 25.17 23.82 5.21 4.79 4.64 4.75 4.43 1.00 #12
33 Roman GALAY FIN 45.47 20.50 25.97 5.50 5.00 5.04 5.29 5.14 1.00 #20
34 Mark GORODNITSKY ISR 45.28 22.36 22.92 4.71 4.39 4.64 4.64 4.54 0.00 #6
35 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 43.19 21.51 23.68 4.96 4.46 4.61 4.86 4.79 2.00 #19
36 Glebs BASINS LAT 41.93 20.18 22.75 4.75 4.46 4.50 4.50 4.54 1.00 #3
37 Kai Xiang CHEW MAS 39.77 19.92 21.85 4.68 4.25 4.21 4.39 4.32 2.00 #10
38 Mate BOROCZ HUN 37.16 19.16 20.00 4.11 3.86 3.96 4.11 3.96 2.00 #4
WD Catalin DIMITRESCU GER #15

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 165.38 90.68 74.70 7.61 7.21 7.57 7.50 7.46 0.00 #13
2 Nicolas NADEAU CAN 150.86 76.80 74.06 7.32 7.21 7.50 7.57 7.43 0.00 #17
3 Tomoki HIWATASHI USA 147.55 75.27 72.28 7.18 7.14 7.29 7.39 7.14 0.00 #22
4 Vincent ZHOU USA 143.88 74.38 70.50 7.18 6.86 7.11 7.14 6.96 1.00 #21
5 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 141.80 71.10 71.70 7.32 7.00 7.14 7.32 7.07 1.00 #23
6 Jun Hwan CHA KOR 132.73 61.51 71.22 7.18 6.96 7.11 7.25 7.11 0.00 #15
7 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 130.44 60.36 70.08 7.18 6.86 6.93 7.07 7.00 0.00 #19
8 Yaroslav PANIOT UKR 126.94 65.28 61.66 6.54 6.00 6.14 6.11 6.04 0.00 #11
9 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 125.97 52.33 73.64 7.29 7.21 7.36 7.57 7.39 0.00 #20
10 He ZHANG CHN 124.85 60.25 64.60 6.75 6.29 6.54 6.43 6.29 0.00 #14
11 Kevin AYMOZ FRA 122.23 50.95 71.28 7.00 6.82 7.11 7.39 7.32 0.00 #24
12 Kazuki TOMONO JPN 121.28 62.72 58.56 6.14 5.50 5.82 5.93 5.89 0.00 #4
13 Shu NAKAMURA JPN 120.17 58.09 63.08 6.54 6.07 6.32 6.43 6.18 1.00 #18
14 Roman SAVOSIN RUS 117.65 57.95 59.70 6.04 5.82 5.96 6.07 5.96 0.00 #12
15 Yakau ZENKO BLR 116.72 60.36 56.36 5.54 5.50 5.75 5.68 5.71 0.00 #2
16 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 116.55 60.19 57.36 6.00 5.50 5.86 5.75 5.57 1.00 #9
17 Matteo RIZZO ITA 116.17 53.09 64.08 6.39 6.25 6.36 6.54 6.50 1.00 #16
18 Daichi MIYATA JPN 110.09 51.45 59.64 6.25 5.75 5.93 6.00 5.89 1.00 #5
19 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 105.92 48.70 57.22 5.75 5.57 5.68 5.93 5.68 0.00 #1
20 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 105.70 45.70 60.00 5.86 5.64 6.14 6.07 6.29 0.00 #7
21 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 101.56 47.84 54.72 5.82 5.29 5.32 5.50 5.43 1.00 #10
22 Chih-I TSAO TPE 100.83 45.25 58.58 6.18 5.68 5.68 5.96 5.79 3.00 #8
23 Josh BROWN GBR 99.51 48.73 53.78 5.43 5.14 5.32 5.57 5.43 3.00 #3
24 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 97.54 47.48 53.06 5.50 5.14 5.18 5.50 5.21 3.00 #6

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Daniel SAMOHIN
ISR
236.65 9 1
2 Nicolas NADEAU
CAN
224.76 8 2
3 Tomoki HIWATASHI
USA
222.52 6 3
4 Alexander SAMARIN
RUS
222.11 2 5
5 Vincent ZHOU
USA
221.19 4 4
6 Dmitri ALIEV
RUS
211.18 1 7
7 Jun Hwan CHA
KOR
207.11 7 6
8 Deniss VASILJEVS
LAT
204.75 3 9
9 Kevin AYMOZ
FRA
197.76 5 11
10 He ZHANG
CHN
195.70 10 10
11 Yaroslav PANIOT
UKR
189.50 15 8
12 Shu NAKAMURA
JPN
186.22 12 13
13 Matteo RIZZO
ITA
182.96 11 17
14 Roman SAVOSIN
RUS
181.65 13 14
15 Kazuki TOMONO
JPN
179.61 20 12
16 Jiri BELOHRADSKY
CZE
178.51 16 16
17 Yakau ZENKO
BLR
174.39 22 15
18 Daichi MIYATA
JPN
169.19 19 18
19 Aleksandr SELEVKO
EST
166.61 17 20
20 Chih-I TSAO
TPE
164.25 14 22
21 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE
NOR
163.64 21 19
22 Nicola TODESCHINI
SUI
161.15 18 21
23 Josh BROWN
GBR
157.16 23 23
24 Irakli MAYSURADZE
GEO
154.41 24 24
Tangxu LI
CHN
FNR 25
Nicholas VRDOLJAK
CRO
FNR 26
James MIN
AUS
FNR 27
Hector ALONSO SERRANO
ESP
FNR 28
Se Jong BYUN
KOR
FNR 29
Luc MAIERHOFER
AUT
FNR 30
Basar OKTAR
TUR
FNR 31
Daniyar ADYLOV
KAZ
FNR 32
Roman GALAY
FIN
FNR 33
Mark GORODNITSKY
ISR
FNR 34
Jakub KRSNAK
SVK
FNR 35
Glebs BASINS
LAT
FNR 36
Kai Xiang CHEW
MAS
FNR 37
Mate BOROCZ
HUN
FNR 38
WD Catalin DIMITRESCU
GER

Junior Worlds Dance Results

Short Dance

 Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Q Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 62.22 31.79 30.43 7.61 7.32 7.68 7.71 7.71 0.00 #27
2 Q Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN CAN 61.09 32.43 28.66 7.14 6.86 7.25 7.32 7.25 0.00 #22
3 Q Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 59.10 29.70 29.40 7.29 7.11 7.46 7.46 7.43 0.00 #26
4 Q Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 58.39 31.13 27.26 6.82 6.57 6.96 6.89 6.82 0.00 #18
5 Q Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 55.77 26.95 28.82 7.14 6.89 7.25 7.43 7.32 0.00 #25
6 Q Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 52.34 23.97 28.37 7.00 6.82 7.21 7.18 7.25 0.00 #23
7 Q Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN 52.05 25.96 26.09 6.50 6.29 6.57 6.61 6.64 0.00 #21
8 Q Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 51.69 27.35 24.34 6.04 5.79 6.25 6.14 6.21 0.00 #17
9 Q Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 51.17 23.52 27.65 6.93 6.71 6.96 7.04 6.93 0.00 #24
10 Q Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV POL 50.55 26.41 25.14 6.32 6.14 6.18 6.46 6.32 1.00 #19
11 Q Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 50.44 25.43 25.01 6.29 6.07 6.32 6.32 6.25 0.00 #20
12 Q Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA 49.37 25.02 24.35 6.11 5.89 6.25 6.11 6.07 0.00 #16
13 Q Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 48.71 26.22 22.49 5.61 5.32 5.68 5.64 5.86 0.00 #12
14 Q Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK UKR 46.74 23.14 23.60 5.75 5.79 5.89 6.11 5.96 0.00 #14
15 Q Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 46.14 25.72 20.42 5.21 4.89 5.18 5.25 5.00 0.00 #10
16 Q Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 45.37 23.39 21.98 5.57 5.21 5.57 5.54 5.57 0.00 #11
17 Q Sofia SFORZA / Leo Luca SFORZA ITA 45.20 21.43 23.77 5.86 5.64 6.07 5.93 6.21 0.00 #15
18 Q Tina GARABEDIAN / Alexandre LALIBERTE ARM 42.57 23.17 19.40 4.96 4.64 4.86 5.00 4.79 0.00 #8
19 Q Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE EST 41.62 23.85 17.77 4.50 4.18 4.54 4.46 4.54 0.00 #5
20 Q Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR 40.49 23.78 16.71 4.39 3.96 4.29 4.32 3.93 0.00 #3
21 Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE GBR 39.05 21.13 17.92 4.61 4.25 4.43 4.57 4.54 0.00 #4
22 Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN CZE 38.95 18.69 21.26 5.25 5.11 5.25 5.50 5.46 1.00 #9
23 Kimberly BERKOVICH / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 37.50 17.35 20.15 5.11 4.82 5.04 5.21 5.00 0.00 #13
24 Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA LTU 37.10 19.85 17.25 4.39 4.11 4.39 4.39 4.29 0.00 #6
25 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT 34.67 19.15 16.52 4.29 4.04 4.00 4.36 3.96 1.00 #7
26 Robynne TWEEDALE / Edward CARSTAIRS GBR 33.89 17.10 16.79 4.39 3.96 4.21 4.29 4.14 0.00 #2
27 Valentina SCHÄR / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 31.13 16.85 15.28 3.96 3.71 3.64 4.07 3.71 1.00 #1

Free Dance

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV RUS 93.70 45.02 48.68 8.00 7.86 8.18 8.21 8.32 0.00 #18
2 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN UKR 90.31 43.98 46.33 7.46 7.46 7.79 8.04 7.86 0.00 #19
3 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER USA 87.80 42.30 45.50 7.50 7.32 7.75 7.71 7.64 0.00 #20
4 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 82.78 40.18 42.60 7.04 6.71 7.25 7.21 7.29 0.00 #12
5 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 82.55 39.95 42.60 7.11 6.79 7.21 7.18 7.21 0.00 #16
6 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV POL 81.23 40.65 40.58 6.64 6.57 6.86 6.93 6.82 0.00 #15
7 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON FRA 79.62 40.71 38.91 6.39 6.25 6.57 6.61 6.61 0.00 #14
8 Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN CAN 79.21 37.54 42.67 7.21 7.00 6.89 7.32 7.14 1.00 #17
9 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN 78.36 38.65 39.71 6.57 6.32 6.82 6.68 6.71 0.00 #11
10 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 76.50 38.27 38.23 6.29 6.04 6.46 6.46 6.61 0.00 #8
11 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 74.26 33.15 41.11 6.64 6.79 6.64 7.18 7.00 0.00 #13
12 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK GER 73.77 37.02 36.75 6.00 5.79 6.36 6.18 6.29 0.00 #9
13 Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK UKR 72.18 36.76 35.42 5.82 5.57 6.00 6.07 6.07 0.00 #7
14 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT USA 70.73 35.27 37.46 6.18 6.18 5.96 6.50 6.39 2.00 #10
15 Tina GARABEDIAN / Alexandre LALIBERTE ARM 66.77 34.44 32.33 5.29 5.04 5.43 5.61 5.57 0.00 #4
16 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD FRA 64.81 34.56 30.25 5.14 4.75 5.11 5.25 4.96 0.00 #1
17 Sofia SFORZA / Leo Luca SFORZA ITA 62.60 29.55 33.05 5.39 5.18 5.61 5.75 5.61 0.00 #2
18 Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri HULITSKI BLR 61.75 29.94 31.81 5.29 5.11 5.36 5.46 5.29 0.00 #6
19 Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM KOR 61.43 33.23 28.20 4.64 4.39 4.82 4.86 4.79 0.00 #5
20 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE EST 58.17 30.47 27.70 4.71 4.29 4.86 4.68 4.54 0.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Anna YANOVSKAYA / Sergey MOZGOV
RUS
155.92 1 1
2 Lorraine MCNAMARA / Quinn CARPENTER
USA
146.90 3 3
3 Alexandra NAZAROVA / Maxim NIKITIN
UKR
146.08 5 2
4 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
140.94 4 5
5 Mackenzie BENT / Garrett MACKEEN
CAN
140.30 2 8
6 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG
CAN
135.12 6 4
7 Natalia KALISZEK / Maksim SPODIREV
POL
131.78 10 6
8 Angelique ABACHKINA / Louis THAURON
FRA
131.31 8 7
9 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS
HUN
130.41 7 9
10 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN
RUS
126.94 11 10
11 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO
RUS
125.43 9 11
12 Katharina MÜLLER / Tim DIECK
GER
122.48 13 12
13 Elliana POGREBINSKY / Alex BENOIT
USA
120.10 12 14
14 Valeria GAISTRUK / Alexei OLEJNIK
UKR
118.92 14 13
15 Sarah Marine ROUFFANCHE / Geoffrey BRISSAUD
FRA
110.18 16 16
16 Tina GARABEDIAN / Alexandre LALIBERTE
ARM
109.34 18 15
17 Eugenia TKACHENKA / Yuri HULITSKI
BLR
107.89 15 18
18 Sofia SFORZA / Leo Luca SFORZA
ITA
107.80 17 17
19 Ho Jung LEE / Richard Kang In KAM
KOR
101.92 20 19
20 Marina ELIAS / Denis KORELINE
EST
99.79 19 20
Ekaterina FEDYUSHCHENKO / Lucas KITTERIDGE
GBR
FNR 21
Nicole KUZMICH / Alexandr SINICYN
CZE
FNR 22
Kimberly BERKOVICH / Ronald ZILBERBERG
ISR
FNR 23
Guoste DAMULEVICIUTE / Deividas KIZALA
LTU
FNR 24
Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER
AUT
FNR 25
Robynne TWEEDALE / Edward CARSTAIRS
GBR
FNR 26
Valentina SCHÄR / Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER
SUI
FNR 27