2018 US Nationals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 2 Keita Horiko, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 54.35
2 1 Jacob Sanchez, Hudson Valley FSC 51.77
3 10 Nhat-Viet Nguyen, Dallas FSC 49.31
4 9 Andriy Kratyuk, SC of Oregon 49.21
5 8 Ethan Kohn, Pines FSC 48.64
6 5 Matthew Grossman, Champions’ Edge SC 47.91
7 12 Timothy Bergal, Central Iowa FSC 47.14
8 4 Ethan Peal, Skokie Valley SC 45.85
9 3 Mikah Tong, South Bay FSC 43.04
10 7 Andy Deng, Fort Wayne ISC 41.99
11 11 Sergei Evseev, All Year FSC 41.61
12 6 Allan Fisher, All Year FSC 36.07

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 4 Andriy Kratyuk, SC of Oregon 45.94
2 10 Mikah Tong, South Bay FSC 44.06
3 12 Sergei Evseev, All Year FSC 42.56
4 11 Allan Fisher, All Year FSC 39.52
5 5 Santiago Soto, Wenatchee FSC 34.76
6 7 Gabriel Roberts, Los Angeles FSC 34.51
7 8 Michael Xie, North County FSC 33.41
8 6 Nikolai Kaldanian, Highland SC 31.76
9 9 Joshua Lau, All Year FSC 31.65
10 1 Cyrus McSwain, St. Moritz ISC 26.38
11 2 Jacksen Goodley, Los Angeles FSC 23.43
12 3 Jason Wiemels, St. Moritz ISC 22.55

2018 Eastern Sectionals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 2 Matthew Grossman, Champions Edge SC 54.02
2 10 Ethan Kohn, Pines FSC 51.67
3 5 Jacob Sanchez, Hudson Valley FSC 49.11
4 8 Keita Horiko, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 46.75
5 6 Lucas Fitterer, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 41.99
6 1 Louis Lorenz, SC of New York 40.41
7 12 Jonathan Hildebrandt, Yarmouth Ice Club 39.59
8 4 Luke Witkowski, SC of Boston 34.87
9 7 Eric Heston, Southwest Florida FSC 34.31
10 3 Jon Maravilla, SC of Northern Virginia 34.01
11 9 Jack Liu, SC of Boston 32.85
12 11 Alexander Bologov, SC of Boston 26.85

2018 Midwestern Sectionals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 7 Nhat-Viet Nguyen, Dallas FSC 51.15
2 2 Ethan Peal, Skokie Valley SC 48.45
3 1 Timothy Bergal, Central Iowa FSC 46.16
4 10 Andy Deng, Fort Wayne ISC 45.94
5 11 Matthew Mlachak, Gilmour Academy FSC 45.76
6 9 Aidan Bell, Skokie Valley SC 44.98
7 5 Joshua Mori, Dallas FSC 42.59
8 3 Lake Liao, International Center For Excellence In Skating 39.42
9 4 Daniel Borisov, Braemar-City of Lakes FSC 38.65
10 8 Matthew Soifer, Skokie Valley SC 33.00
11 6 Nikita Prudsky, Memorial FSC Of Houston 30.58
12 12 Charles Huang, Detroit SC 27.47

2018 Central Pacific Regionals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 1 Cyrus McSwain, St. Moritz ISC 20.52

2018 Eastern Great Lakes Regionals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 1 Matthew Mlachak, Gilmour Academy FSC 46.53
2 2 Lake Liao, International Center For Excellence In Skating 40.71
3 3 Charles Huang, Detroit SC 34.76

2018 New England Regionals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 11 Jonathan Hildebrandt, Yarmouth Ice Club 43.62
2 12 Jack Liu, SC of Boston 39.56
3 4 Luke Witkowski, SC of Boston 37.22
4 10 Alexander Bologov, SC of Boston 35.85
5 6 Jessie Phaneuf-Moniz, SC of Boston 34.00
6 1 Anthony Ying, SC of Boston 31.21
7 2 Benjamin Starr, Charter Oak FSC 30.85
8 8 Ken Ellis, Yale FSC 27.16
9 9 Patrick Blackwell, Warwick Figure Skaters 23.29
10 5 Gabriel Winawer, Colonial FSC 22.54
11 7 Allen Wu, SC of Boston 18.76
12 3 Sam Chen, Yale FSC 17.30

2017-2018 Top Juvenile Boys US Qualifying Scores

Total (one score per skater listed)

  1. Jacob Sanchez: 60.40 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  2. Keita Horiko: 54.94 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  3. Matthew Grossman: 54.02 (Eastern Sectionals)
  4. Ethan Peal: 53.53 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  5. Louis Lorenz: 52.93 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  6. Ethan Kohn: 51.67 (Eastern Sectionals)
  7. Nhat-Viet Nguyen: 51.15 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  8. Aidan Bell: 50.44 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  9. Andriy Kratyuk: 49.21 (US Nationals)
  10. Timothy Bergal: 47.14 (US Nationals)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. Jacob Sanchez: 60.40 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  2. Keita Horiko: 54.94 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  3. Keita Horiko: 54.35 (US Nationals)
  4. Matthew Grossman: 54.02 (Eastern Sectionals)
  5. Ethan Peal: 53.53 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  6. Louis Lorenz: 52.93 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  7. Jacob Sanchez: 51.77 (US Nationals)
  8. Ethan Kohn: 51.67 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Nhat-Viet Nguyen: 51.15 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Matthew Grossman: 50.53 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  11. Aidan Bell: 50.44 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  12. Nhat-Viet Nguyen: 49.31 (US Nationals)
  13. Andriy Kratyuk: 49.21 (US Nationals)
  14. Jacob Sanchez: 49.11 (Eastern Sectionals)
  15. Ethan Kohn: 48.64 (US Nationals)
  16. Matthew Grossman: 47.91 (US Nationals)
  17. Timothy Bergal: 47.14 (US Nationals)
  18. Timothy Bergal: 47.05 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  19. Keita Horiko: 46.75 (Eastern Sectionals)
  20. Matthew Mlachak: 46.53 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)

2018 Northwest Pacific Regionals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 2 Andriy Kratyuk, SC of Oregon 40.77
2 3 Nikolai Kaldanian, Highland SC 30.68
3 1 Santiago Soto, Wenatchee FSC 24.65

2018 Southwestern Regionals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 3 Nhat-Viet Nguyen, Dallas FSC 40.54
2 2 Joshua Mori, Dallas FSC 39.60
3 1 Nikita Prudsky, Memorial FSC Of Houston 30.16