2017-2018 US Nationals Juvenile Pairs Results

Place Start Name Score
1 3 Natasha Mishkutionok, Dallas FSC
Daniel Tioumentsev, Albuquerque FSC
48.63
2 2 Nadia Wang, St. Paul FSC
Jaden Schwab, St. Paul FSC
43.58
3 12 Dalila DeLaura, SC of New York
Ryan Xie, SC of Central New Jersey
42.30
4 7 Megan Voigt, Southwest Florida FSC
Levon Davis, Southwest Florida FSC
41.39
5 6 Caitlin Levine, Colonial FSC
Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club
39.91
6 1 Annie Bai, St. Paul FSC
Andrew Bai, St. Paul FSC
33.66
7 4 Hailey Sundstrom, Fort Wayne ISC
Andy Deng, Fort Wayne ISC
33.40
8 8 Sylvia Wong, All Year FSC
Zachary LoPinto, SC of New York
32.38
9 11 Ashley Stark, San Diego FSC
Aiden Elswick, San Diego FSC
32.26
10 5 Allison Kim, Peninsula SC
Ethan Musladin, St. Moritz ISC
31.69
11 9 Isabella Costa, Niagara University SC
Noah Lafornara, Niagara University SC
27.71
12 10 Julie Dupont, All Year FSC
Theodore Dupont, All Year FSC
26.71

2017-2018 Top Juvenile Pairs US Qualifying Scores

Total (one score per team listed)

  1. Mishkutionok/Tioumentsev: 48.63 (US Nationals)
  2. Wang/Schwab: 43.58 (US Nationals)
  3. DeLaura/Xie: 42.30 (US Nationals)
  4. Voigt/Davis: 41.39 (US Nationals)
  5. Levine/Lehmann: 39.91 (US Nationals)
  6. Sundstrom/Deng: 39.08 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Stark/Elswick: 35.83 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Costa/Lafornara: 35.21 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Mousseau/Jarvis: 34.45 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. Wong/LoPinto: 34.42 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Total (multiple scores per team listed)

  1. Mishkutionok/Tioumentsev: 48.63 (US Nationals)
  2. Wang/Schwab: 43.58 (US Nationals)
  3. Mishkutionov/Tioumentsev: 43.41 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Wang/Schwab: 42.44 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  5. DeLaura/Xie: 42.30 (US Nationals)
  6. Voigt/Davis: 41.39 (US Nationals)
  7. Levine/Lehmann: 39.91 (US Nationals)
  8. Voigt/Davis: 39.39 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Sundstrom/Deng: 39.08 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Levine/Lehmann: 36.67 (Eastern Sectionals)
  11. Stark/Elswick: 35.83 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  12. Costa/Lafornara: 35.21 (Eastern Sectionals)
  13. DeLaura/Xie: 34.71 (Eastern Sectionals)
  14. Mousseau/Jarvis: 34.45 (Eastern Sectionals)
  15. Wong/LoPinto: 34.42 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  16. Bai/Bai: 33.66 (US Nationals)
  17. Kim/Musladin: 33.64 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  18. Sundstrom/Deng: 33.40 (US Nationals)
  19. Bai/Bai: 32.73 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  20. Wong/LoPinto: 32.38 (US Nationals)

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Juvenile Pairs Results

Place Start Name Score
1 4 Ashley Stark, San Diego FSC
Aiden Elswick, San Diego FSC
35.83
2 2 Sylvia Wong, All Year FSC
Zachary LoPinto, SC of New York
34.42
3 9 Allison Kim, Peninsula SC
Ethan Musladin, St. Moritz ISC
33.64
4 7 Julie Dupont, All Year FSC
Theodore Dupont, All Year FSC
28.59
5 8 Emma Kormanyos, Seattle SC
Ethan Kormanyos, Seattle SC
25.96
6 3 Camille Bardy, St. Moritz ISC
Colin Johnston, St. Moritz ISC
25.51
7 5 Dasha Zhukov, Utah FSC
Daniel Zhukov, Utah FSC
23.15
8 6 Amira David, Braemar-City of Lakes FSC
Vedanth Jonnalagadda, All Year FSC
22.97
9 1 June Browner, SC of Oregon
Benjamin Balazs, SC of Oregon
22.16

2018 Eastern Sectionals Juvenile Pairs Results

Place Start Name Score
1 1 Megan Voigt, Southwest Florida FSC
Levon Davis, Southwest Florida FSC
39.39
2 8 Caitlin Levine, Colonial FSC
Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club
36.67
3 3 Dalila DeLaura, SC of New York
Ryan Xie, SC of Central New Jersey
35.71
4 7 Isabella Costa, Niagara University SC
Noah Lafornara, Niagara University SC
35.21
5 4 Katie Mousseau, SC of Boston
Damian Jarvis, SC of Boston
34.45
6 5 Claire Fleming, SC of Boston
Anthony Ying, SC of Boston
31.58
7 2 Vasiliki Karatzas, Palm Beach FSC
Robert Polcz, Palm Beach FSC
29.24
8 6 Briella Doherty, North Atlantic FSC
Hans-Erik Jerosch, North Atlantic FSC
20.93

2018 Midwestern Sectionals Juvenile Pairs Results

Place Start Name Score
1 12 Natasha Mishkutionok, Dallas FSC
Daniel Tioumentsev, Albuquerque FSC
43.41
2 7 Nadia Wang, St. Paul FSC
Jaden Schwab, St. Paul FSC
42.44
3 1 Hailey Sundstrom, Fort Wayne ISC
Andy Deng, Fort Wayne ISC
39.08
4 9 Annie Bai, St. Paul FSC
Andrew Bai, St. Paul FSC
32.73
5 8 Alexis Balog, Dallas FSC
Matthew Ho, Lone Star FSC
30.88
6 3 Carly Burgess, Eastern Iowa FSC
Timothy Bergal, Central Iowa FSC
28.75
7 6 Saige Belle Purther, New Edge FSC
Laurent Sainte-Marie, Detroit SC
27.41
8 5 Liliana Franzese, Arctic FSC
Kieran Thrasher, Arctic FSC
26.89
9 2 Lucille Kohara, Rocky Mountain FSC
Luka Carau, Rocky Mountain FSC
26.85
10 11 Katharina Prasetya, Fort Collins FSC
Sean Brotherton, Fort Collins FSC
26.13
11 4 Emma Tran, Line Creek FSC
Michael Poland, Line Creek FSC
23.56
12 10 Elaine Luo, Nashville FSC
Hayden Wood, Nashville FSC
23.16

2017 US Nationals Juvenile Pairs Results

Place Start Name Score
1 6 Sydney Flaum, Broadmoor SC
Chase Finster, Northern Kentucky SC
46.64
2 4 Josephine Hagan, Louisville Skating Academy
Evan Whitlow, Louisville Skating Academy
45.59
3 7 Jasmine Wong, Dakotah FSC
Danylo Siianytsia, All Year FSC
44.47
4 3 Ashley Fletcher, Orange County FSC
Cayden McKenzie-Cook, Orange County FSC
40.57
5 1 Sarah Burden, Broadmoor SC
Daniel Tioumentsev, Albuquerque FSC
37.05
6 12 Emilina Jarvis, SC of Boston
Damian Jarvis, SC of Boston
32.52
7 2 Kayla Black, Seattle SC
Kamden Black, Seattle SC
31.77
8 10 Kylie Flanagan, Palm Beach FSC
Christopher Shields, Palm Beach FSC
29.82
9 9 Isabella Costa, Niagara University SC
Noah Lafornara, Amherst SC
26.61
10 5 Gemma Flaming, DuPage FSC
Anthony Mugg, DuPage FSC
25.44
11 8 Samantha Edwards, All Year FSC
Blake Edwards, All Year FSC
25.15
12 11 Claire Fleming, SC of Boston
Jack Liu, SC of Boston
23.44

2016-2017 Top Juvenile Pairs U.S. Qualifying Scores

Total (one score per team listed)

  1. Flaum/Finster: 46.64 (US Nationals)
  2. Hagan/Whitlow: 45.59 (US Nationals)
  3. Wong/Siianytsia: 44.47 (US Nationals)
  4. Fletcher/McKenzie-Cook: 42.81 (Pacific Coast Sectional)
  5. Burden/Tioumentsev: 38.71 (Midwestern Sectional)
  6. Waldman/Reichard: 37.39 (Eastern Sectional)
  7. Black/Black: 33.64 (Pacific Coast Sectional)
  8. Jarvis/Jarvis: 32.72 (Eastern Sectional)
  9. Flanagan/Shields: 32.64 (Eastern Sectional)
  10. Costa/Lafornara: 30.18 (Eastern Sectional)

Total (multiple scores per team listed)

  1. Flaum/Finster: 46.64 (US Nationals)
  2. Flaum/Finster: 46.35 (Midwestern Sectional)
  3. Hagan/Whitlow: 45.59 (US Nationals)
  4. Wong/Siianytsia: 44.47 (US Nationals)
  5. Fletcher/McKenzie-Cook: 42.81 (Pacific Coast Sectional)
  6. Hagan/Whitlow: 41.58 (Midwestern Sectional)
  7. Fletcher/McKenzie-Cook: 40.57 (US Nationals)
  8. Burden/Tioumentsev: 38.71 (Midwestern Sectional)
  9. Waldman/Reichard: 37.39 (Eastern Sectional)
  10. Burden/Tioumentsev: 37.05 (US Nationals)
  11. Wong/Siianytsia: 36.28 (Pacific Coast Sectional)
  12. Black/Black: 33.64 (Pacific Coast Sectional)
  13. Jarvis/Jarvis: 32.72 (Eastern Sectional)
  14. Flanagan/Shields: 32.64 (Eastern Sectional)
  15. Jarvis/Jarvis: 32.52. (US Nationals)
  16. Black/Black: 31.77 (US Nationals)
  17. Costa/Lafornara: 30.18 (Eastern Sectional)
  18. Flanagan/Shields: 29.82 (US Nationals)
  19. Fleming/Liu: 29.41 (Eastern Sectional)
  20. DeLaura/Xie: 27.67 (Eastern Sectional)

2017 Pacific Coast Juvenile Pairs Results

Place Start Name Score
1 7 Ashley Fletcher, Orange County FSC
Cayden McKenzie-Cook, Orange County FSC
42.81
2 1 Jasmine Wong, Dakotah FSC
Danylo Siianytsia, All Year FSC
36.28
3 6 Kayla Black, Seattle SC
Kamden Black, Seattle SC
33.64
4 2 Samantha Edwards, All Year FSC
Blake Edwards, All Year FSC
26.46
5 3 Samhita Jonnalagadda, All Year FSC
Nathan Rothenberger, Dakotah FSC
25.83
6 4 Julie Dupont, All Year FSC
Theodore Dupont, All Year FSC
23.46
7 5 Camille Bardy, St. Moritz ISC
Colin Johnston, St. Moritz ISC
21.25

2017 Eastern Sectionals Juvenile Pairs Results

Place Start Name Score
1 3 Rachael Waldman, Palm Beach FSC
John Reichard, Panthers FSC
37.39
2 5 Emilina Jarvis, SC of Boston
Damian Jarvis, SC of Boston
32.72
3 7 Kylie Flanagan, Palm Beach FSC
Christopher Shields, Palm Beach FSC
32.64
4 1 Isabella Costa, Niagara University SC
Noah Lafornara, Amherst SC
30.18
5 6 Claire Fleming, SC of Boston
Jack Liu, SC of Boston
29.41
6 8 Dalila DeLaura, SC of Morris NJ
Ryan Xie, SC of Central New Jersey
27.67
7 4 Aili DeLisi, Palm Beach FSC
Kensuke DeLisi, Palm Beach FSC
26.53
8 2 Peyton Rothbart, Palm Beach FSC
Robert Polcz, Palm Beach FSC
25.59

2017 Midwestern Sectionals Juvenile Pairs Results

Place Start Name Score
1 5 Sydney Flaum, Broadmoor SC
Chase Finster, Northern Kentucky SC
46.35
2 3 Josephine Hagan, Louisville Skating Academy
Evan Whitlow, Louisville Skating Academy
41.58
3 7 Sarah Burden, Broadmoor SC
Daniel Tioumentsev, Albuquerque FSC
38.71
4 2 Gemma Flaming, DuPage FSC
Anthony Mugg, DuPage FSC
26.83
5 1 Aleksandra Prudsky, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
Enoch Chen, Texas Gulf Coast FSC
25.79
6 9 Piper Gabele, Nashville FSC
David Raskin, Nashville FSC
22.24
7 6 Arisa Hocharoen, Fort Wayne ISC
Andy Deng, Fort Wayne ISC
20.45
8 8 Lillian Hodges, Nashville FSC
Hayden Wood, Nashville FSC
17.91
9 4 Ryleigh Roman, Wisconsin FSC
Matt Rooney, Wisconsin FSC
17.81