2017 World Team Trophy Ladies Results

Short Program

PL. Name Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA  RUS 80.85 43.14 37.71 9.39 9.14 9.54 9.46 9.61 0.00 #12
2 Elena RADIONOVA  RUS 72.21 38.38 33.83 8.36 8.14 8.57 8.54 8.68 0.00 #10
3 Mai MIHARA  JPN 72.10 39.22 32.88 8.39 7.89 8.36 8.29 8.18 0.00 #7
4 Gabrielle DALEMAN  CAN 71.74 37.73 34.01 8.54 8.25 8.57 8.61 8.54 0.00 #9
5 Wakaba HIGUCHI  JPN 71.41 39.36 32.05 7.96 7.71 8.11 8.14 8.14 0.00 #6
6 Ashley WAGNER  USA 70.75 35.47 35.28 8.64 8.50 8.93 8.96 9.07 0.00 #11
7 Xiangning LI  CHN 63.81 37.12 26.69 6.75 6.32 6.86 6.79 6.64 0.00 #1
8 Karen CHEN  USA 60.33 28.57 31.76 7.96 7.68 7.89 8.04 8.14 0.00 #8
9 Zijun LI  CHN 59.76 30.50 29.26 7.32 7.11 7.46 7.25 7.43 0.00 #3
10 Alaine CHARTRAND  CAN 59.13 29.93 29.20 7.25 7.04 7.29 7.43 7.50 0.00 #5
11 Laurine LECAVELIER  FRA 54.15 25.64 28.51 7.21 6.93 7.11 7.18 7.21 0.00 #4
12 Mae Berenice MEITE  FRA 49.11 23.63 26.48 6.57 6.39 6.64 6.71 6.79 1.00 #2

Free Skate

PL. Name Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA  RUS 160.46 82.40 78.06 9.61 9.50 10.00 9.79 9.89 0.00 #12
2 Mai MIHARA  JPN 146.17 76.07 70.10 8.75 8.57 8.96 8.82 8.71 0.00 #10
3 Wakaba HIGUCHI  JPN 145.30 75.65 69.65 8.75 8.46 8.89 8.75 8.68 0.00 #8
4 Gabrielle DALEMAN  CAN 142.41 71.78 70.63 8.93 8.57 8.96 8.93 8.75 0.00 #9
5 Elena RADIONOVA  RUS 137.08 66.23 70.85 8.89 8.71 8.82 8.93 8.93 0.00 #11
6 Ashley WAGNER  USA 133.26 62.40 70.86 8.89 8.57 8.93 8.86 9.04 0.00 #7
7 Zijun LI  CHN 128.30 66.98 61.32 7.71 7.29 7.79 7.79 7.75 0.00 #4
8 Xiangning LI  CHN 115.61 58.44 58.17 7.43 7.14 7.36 7.29 7.14 1.00 #6
9 Karen CHEN  USA 108.62 49.54 61.08 7.86 7.54 7.39 7.82 7.57 2.00 #5
10 Laurine LECAVELIER  FRA 107.43 52.95 55.48 7.04 6.64 7.04 7.00 6.96 1.00 #2
11 Alaine CHARTRAND  CAN 107.15 50.05 58.10 7.46 6.96 7.14 7.43 7.32 1.00 #3
12 Mae Berenice MEITE  FRA 105.58 54.28 52.30 6.75 6.18 6.71 6.61 6.43 1.00 #1

Total

  1. Evgenia Medvedeva, RUS: 241.31
  2. Mai Mihara, JPN: 218.27
  3. Wakaba Higuchi, JPN: 216.71
  4. Gabrielle Daleman, CAN: 214.15
  5. Elena Radionova, RUS: 209.29
  6. Ashley Wagner, USA: 204.01
  7. Zijun Li, CHN: 188.06
  8. Xiangning Li, CHN: 179.42
  9. Karen Chen, USA: 168.95
  10. Alaine Chartrand, CAN: 166.28
  11. Laurine LeCavelier, FRA: 161.58
  12. Mae Berenice Meite, FRA: 154.69

2017 Triglav Trophy Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alina SOLOVYEVA RUS 54.23 28.81 26.42 6.67 6.42 6.58 6.67 6.67 1.00 #8
2 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 46.41 25.27 22.14 5.67 5.25 5.58 5.67 5.50 1.00 #5
3 Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA ITA 44.34 22.74 22.60 5.67 5.42 5.75 5.83 5.58 1.00 #9
4 Brooklee HAN AUS 44.28 23.40 22.88 5.83 5.67 5.42 5.75 5.92 2.00 #7
5 Su Hyun KIM KOR 41.48 22.60 18.88 4.92 4.58 4.75 4.67 4.67 0.00 #2
6 Dasa GRM SLO 39.20 17.86 21.34 5.67 5.00 5.08 5.50 5.42 0.00 #4
7 Ilaria NOGARO ITA 35.20 16.98 19.22 4.92 4.42 4.67 5.08 4.92 1.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alina SOLOVYEVA RUS 123.47 65.06 58.41 7.17 7.00 7.50 7.42 7.42 0.00 #6
2 Brooklee HAN AUS 96.62 46.22 50.40 6.08 6.08 6.42 6.50 6.42 0.00 #5
3 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 78.10 37.10 42.00 5.50 5.17 5.08 5.25 5.25 1.00 #4
4 Dasa GRM SLO 77.53 34.33 43.20 5.75 5.25 5.33 5.25 5.42 0.00 #2
5 Ilaria NOGARO ITA 75.62 35.61 40.01 5.25 4.67 5.00 5.17 4.92 0.00 #3
6 Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA ITA 72.54 29.47 45.07 5.67 5.25 5.42 5.83 6.00 2.00 #7
7 Su Hyun KIM KOR 66.10 33.56 36.54 4.67 4.50 4.42 4.75 4.50 4.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Alina SOLOVYEVA RUS 177.70 1 1
2 Brooklee HAN AUS 140.90 4 2
3 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 124.51 2 3
4 Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA ITA 116.88 3 6
5 Dasa GRM SLO 116.73 6 4
6 Ilaria NOGARO ITA 110.82 7 5
7 Su Hyun KIM KOR 107.58 5 7
WD Daria JAKAB HUN
WD Eszter SZOMBATHELYI HUN

2017 Egna Spring Trophy Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 53.55 29.43 24.12 6.17 5.58 6.33 6.00 6.08 0.00 #5
2 Mariia BESSONOVA RUS 48.50 27.30 22.20 5.67 5.25 5.75 5.50 5.58 1.00 #12
3 Lea SERNA FRA 46.45 25.77 21.68 5.92 4.92 5.58 5.50 5.17 1.00 #1
4 Alessia ZARDINI ITA 44.06 23.74 20.32 4.83 4.75 5.25 5.25 5.33 0.00 #10
5 Elettra Maria OLIVOTTO ITA 43.70 23.70 21.00 5.25 5.00 5.33 5.50 5.17 1.00 #13
6 Amanda STAN ROU 43.39 23.73 20.66 5.00 4.83 5.50 5.17 5.33 1.00 #14
7 Marika STEWARD AUT 40.14 19.02 21.12 5.25 5.00 5.33 5.25 5.58 0.00 #9
8 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMO EST 38.84 21.16 17.68 4.67 4.17 4.42 4.50 4.33 0.00 #3
9 Giulia FORESTI ITA 37.96 19.04 18.92 5.25 4.33 4.83 4.75 4.50 0.00 #4
10 Matilde BATTAGIN ITA 37.38 18.44 18.94 5.08 4.42 4.92 4.67 4.58 0.00 #11
11 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 35.16 18.36 17.80 4.67 4.33 4.50 4.58 4.17 1.00 #16
12 Zahra LARI UAE 25.81 11.73 16.08 4.50 3.92 3.83 4.17 3.67 2.00 #2
13 Nadia GELDENHUYS RSA 22.43 7.69 15.74 4.17 3.83 3.92 3.92 3.83 1.00 #8

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 90.06 45.66 46.40 6.17 5.08 6.00 5.83 5.92 2.00 #13
2 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMO EST 80.99 46.59 34.40 4.83 3.83 4.42 4.42 4.00 0.00 #6
3 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 75.96 44.03 32.93 4.58 3.75 4.25 4.17 3.83 1.00 #3
4 Mariia BESSONOVA RUS 73.00 33.93 41.07 5.42 4.83 5.08 5.17 5.17 2.00 #12
5 Marika STEWARD AUT 72.74 34.07 40.67 5.25 4.67 5.17 5.25 5.08 2.00 #7
6 Alessia ZARDINI ITA 71.92 35.45 37.47 4.92 4.42 4.75 4.58 4.75 1.00 #10
7 Lea SERNA FRA 70.96 34.70 40.26 5.58 4.83 5.00 4.83 4.92 4.00 #11
8 Giulia FORESTI ITA 70.56 33.69 37.87 5.08 4.42 4.67 4.67 4.83 1.00 #5
9 Amanda STAN ROU 67.33 33.46 35.87 4.83 4.17 4.50 4.42 4.50 2.00 #8
10 Elettra Maria OLIVOTTO ITA 63.35 29.88 37.47 5.00 4.33 4.67 4.75 4.67 4.00 #9
11 Matilde BATTAGIN ITA 52.63 24.90 29.73 4.33 3.42 3.58 3.75 3.50 2.00 #4
12 Zahra LARI UAE 51.86 24.20 28.66 3.83 3.33 3.75 3.58 3.42 1.00 #2
13 Nadia GELDENHUYS RSA 39.49 19.09 24.40 3.42 3.00 2.83 3.08 2.92 4.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 143.61 1 1
2 Mariia BESSONOVA RUS 121.50 2 4
3 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMO EST 119.83 8 2
4 Lea SERNA FRA 117.41 3 7
5 Alessia ZARDINI ITA 115.98 4 6
6 Marika STEWARD AUT 112.88 7 5
7 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 111.12 11 3
8 Amanda STAN ROU 110.72 6 9
9 Giulia FORESTI ITA 108.52 9 8
10 Elettra Maria OLIVOTTO ITA 107.05 5 10
11 Matilde BATTAGIN ITA 90.01 10 11
12 Zahra LARI UAE 77.67 12 12
13 Nadia GELDENHUYS RSA 61.92 13 13
WD Anita KAPFERER AUT
WD Nathalie WEINZIERL GER
WD Chiara CALDERONE ITA

2017 Coupe du Printemps Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Rika HONGO JPN 59.27 30.21 29.06 7.33 7.00 7.25 7.33 7.42 0.00 #6
2 Ivett TOTH HUN 55.35 28.63 26.72 6.58 6.50 6.83 6.67 6.83 0.00 #5
3 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 51.96 27.56 25.40 6.33 6.25 6.50 6.25 6.42 1.00 #17
4 Alisson Krystie PERTICHETO PHI 48.68 26.26 23.42 6.00 5.42 5.92 5.92 6.00 1.00 #7
5 Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA ITA 48.04 26.10 21.94 5.42 5.25 5.50 5.50 5.75 0.00 #3
6 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 46.06 24.60 22.46 5.67 5.33 5.75 5.58 5.75 1.00 #9
7 Dasa GRM SLO 44.09 23.09 23.00 5.92 5.58 5.75 5.75 5.75 2.00 #1
8 Nelma HEDE FIN 43.99 21.17 22.82 5.92 5.50 5.67 5.67 5.75 0.00 #2
9 Kerstin FRANK AUT 43.23 21.23 22.00 5.67 5.33 5.50 5.58 5.42 0.00 #15
10 Lea SERNA FRA 41.38 22.30 20.08 5.17 4.75 5.00 5.00 5.17 1.00 #14
11 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 37.85 18.63 20.22 5.33 4.92 4.92 5.17 4.92 1.00 #8
12 Ceciliane HARTMANN SIN 32.54 15.40 19.14 5.17 4.50 4.67 4.83 4.75 2.00 #11
13 Romana KAISER LIE 31.73 15.87 15.86 4.00 3.67 4.00 4.08 4.08 0.00 #12
14 Kristina YNTEMA AUT 31.28 13.94 18.34 4.67 4.42 4.58 4.67 4.58 1.00 #10
15 Linnea STROMBERG SWE 29.62 14.42 16.20 4.08 3.92 4.17 4.00 4.08 1.00 #13
16 Stephanie Yuung-Shuh CHANG TPE 28.24 12.50 17.74 4.92 4.58 4.17 4.50 4.00 2.00 #4

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Rika HONGO JPN 103.29 49.69 53.60 6.92 6.33 6.75 6.58 6.92 0.00 #16
2 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 98.11 51.31 48.80 6.25 5.75 6.17 6.08 6.25 2.00 #14
3 Ivett TOTH HUN 94.71 41.38 53.33 6.75 6.42 6.58 6.83 6.75 0.00 #15
4 Alisson Krystie PERTICHETO PHI 87.70 42.23 47.47 6.17 5.50 6.00 5.92 6.08 2.00 #13
5 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 87.67 41.79 47.88 6.25 5.67 5.92 5.92 6.17 2.00 #11
6 Dasa GRM SLO 87.57 41.97 47.60 6.17 5.67 5.83 6.08 6.00 2.00 #10
7 Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA ITA 86.94 41.81 46.13 5.92 5.42 5.83 5.83 5.83 1.00 #12
8 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 77.98 37.91 41.07 5.25 4.92 5.08 5.25 5.17 1.00 #6
9 Lea SERNA FRA 77.88 37.08 42.80 5.50 5.00 5.42 5.25 5.58 2.00 #7
10 Kerstin FRANK AUT 77.67 38.54 40.13 5.33 4.42 5.17 5.08 5.08 1.00 #8
11 Nelma HEDE FIN 76.95 34.81 42.14 5.50 5.00 5.17 5.25 5.42 0.00 #9
12 Ceciliane HARTMANN SIN 69.65 29.71 40.94 5.17 4.92 5.25 5.08 5.17 1.00 #5
13 Romana KAISER LIE 60.89 29.35 32.54 4.08 3.92 4.17 4.00 4.17 1.00 #4
14 Stephanie Yuung-Shuh CHANG TPE 60.88 26.60 34.28 4.67 4.17 4.00 4.42 4.17 0.00 #1
15 Kristina YNTEMA AUT 59.35 27.01 33.34 4.33 3.92 4.42 4.00 4.17 1.00 #3
16 Linnea STROMBERG SWE 55.89 24.56 31.33 4.00 3.50 4.00 4.00 4.08 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Rika HONGO JPN 162.56 1 1
2 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 150.07 3 2
3 Ivett TOTH HUN 150.06 2 3
4 Alisson Krystie PERTICHETO PHI 136.38 4 4
5 Guia Maria TAGLIAPIETRA ITA 134.98 5 7
6 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 133.73 6 5
7 Dasa GRM SLO 131.66 7 6
8 Nelma HEDE FIN 120.94 8 11
9 Kerstin FRANK AUT 120.90 9 10
10 Lea SERNA FRA 119.26 10 9
11 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 115.83 11 8
12 Ceciliane HARTMANN SIN 102.19 12 12
13 Romana KAISER LIE 92.62 13 13
14 Kristina YNTEMA AUT 90.63 14 15
15 Stephanie Yuung-Shuh CHANG TPE 89.12 16 14
16 Linnea STROMBERG SWE 85.51 15 16
WD Natalie KLOTZ AUT

2017 The Nordics Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 64.85 28.67 36.18 9.25 8.83 9.00 9.08 9.08 0.00 #10
2 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 60.72 29.00 31.72 8.08 7.33 8.25 7.92 8.08 0.00 #8
3 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 56.10 27.70 28.40 7.17 6.58 7.42 7.08 7.25 0.00 #15
4 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 54.48 31.46 23.02 6.17 5.42 5.92 5.67 5.58 0.00 #4
5 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 51.63 27.77 23.86 5.83 5.67 6.25 6.08 6.00 0.00 #1
6 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 48.63 24.63 24.00 6.00 5.83 6.17 6.00 6.00 0.00 #7
7 Isabelle OLSSON SWE 48.22 22.96 25.26 6.58 6.08 6.42 6.25 6.25 0.00 #12
8 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 45.18 22.30 22.88 6.00 5.67 5.50 5.92 5.50 0.00 #13
9 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 44.04 23.30 21.74 5.92 5.33 5.25 5.42 5.25 1.00 #2
10 Helery HÄLVIN EST 43.81 21.59 23.22 6.00 5.67 5.75 5.67 5.92 1.00 #16
11 Joanna KALLELA FIN 42.62 21.10 21.52 5.42 5.33 5.58 5.33 5.25 0.00 #17
12 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 37.68 16.74 20.94 5.25 5.00 5.25 5.17 5.50 0.00 #3
13 Jemima RASMUSS NOR 36.13 17.53 18.60 4.33 4.75 4.50 4.92 4.75 0.00 #18
14 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 34.91 18.51 17.40 4.58 4.08 4.25 4.42 4.42 1.00 #9
15 Emma Louise JENSEN DEN 26.28 13.40 14.88 3.92 3.50 3.67 4.00 3.50 2.00 #11
16 Malene ANDERSEN DEN 24.53 11.11 14.42 3.75 3.42 3.67 3.75 3.42 1.00 #6
17 Ingrid Katrina BAKKE NOR 24.38 9.70 15.68 3.92 3.75 3.92 4.00 4.00 1.00 #5

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 139.42 65.21 75.21 9.42 9.17 9.42 9.50 9.50 1.00 #17
2 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 117.41 57.08 61.33 7.83 7.17 7.83 7.75 7.75 1.00 #16
3 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 100.75 57.14 43.61 6.17 4.92 5.67 5.33 5.17 0.00 #14
4 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 90.02 39.82 51.20 6.58 5.83 6.50 6.42 6.67 1.00 #15
5 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 89.71 46.90 42.81 5.92 5.00 5.42 5.42 5.00 0.00 #9
6 Isabelle OLSSON SWE 84.45 41.05 44.40 5.83 5.25 5.67 5.50 5.50 1.00 #11
7 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 84.03 41.29 43.74 5.67 4.92 5.75 5.58 5.42 1.00 #13
8 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 81.69 38.56 44.13 5.83 5.33 5.25 5.75 5.42 1.00 #10
9 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 74.38 39.71 36.67 4.75 4.42 4.42 4.75 4.58 2.00 #6
10 Joanna KALLELA FIN 74.17 36.78 38.39 4.92 4.58 5.08 4.58 4.83 1.00 #7
11 Jemima RASMUSS NOR 67.54 31.42 36.12 4.33 4.58 4.58 4.75 4.33 0.00 #5
12 Helery HÄLVIN EST 66.97 29.83 38.14 5.25 4.67 4.75 4.75 4.42 1.00 #8
13 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 62.81 30.20 33.61 4.42 3.92 4.17 4.25 4.25 1.00 #4
14 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 58.65 24.91 39.74 4.67 5.25 4.50 5.25 5.17 6.00 #12
15 Emma Louise JENSEN DEN 52.58 26.71 25.87 3.25 3.33 3.25 3.42 2.92 0.00 #3
16 Ingrid Katrina BAKKE NOR 50.29 21.76 28.53 3.58 3.25 3.75 3.67 3.58 0.00 #1
17 Malene ANDERSEN DEN 35.25 21.18 21.07 3.00 2.67 2.42 2.83 2.25 7.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 204.27 1 1
2 Elizaveta TUKTAMYSHEVA RUS 178.13 2 2
3 Anita ÖSTLUND SWE 155.23 4 3
4 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 146.12 3 4
5 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 135.66 5 7
6 Viveca LINDFORS FIN 133.75 9 5
7 Isabelle OLSSON SWE 132.67 7 6
8 Matilda ALGOTSSON SWE 126.87 8 8
9 Joanna KALLELA FIN 116.79 11 10
10 Hanna KIVINIEMI FIN 112.06 12 9
11 Helery HÄLVIN EST 110.78 10 12
12 Jenni SAARINEN FIN 107.28 6 14
13 Jemima RASMUSS NOR 103.67 13 11
14 Juni Marie BENJAMINSEN NOR 97.72 14 13
15 Emma Louise JENSEN DEN 78.86 15 15
16 Ingrid Katrina BAKKE NOR 74.67 17 16
17 Malene ANDERSEN DEN 59.78 16 17

2017 Cup of Tyrol Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Dasa GRM SLO 56.42 31.02 25.40 6.35 6.05 6.55 6.35 6.45 0.00 #28
2 Micol CRISTINI ITA 56.31 31.43 24.88 6.20 6.00 6.40 6.15 6.35 0.00 #27
3 Laurine LECAVALIER FRA 52.86 28.18 25.68 6.70 6.25 6.10 6.55 6.50 1.00 #22
4 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 50.79 27.35 23.44 6.05 5.55 6.00 5.85 5.85 0.00 #25
5 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 48.03 25.83 22.20 5.70 5.25 5.70 5.55 5.55 0.00 #1
6 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 46.87 26.71 21.16 5.50 5.05 5.40 5.20 5.30 1.00 #17
7 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 46.59 25.31 22.28 5.45 5.20 5.90 5.50 5.80 1.00 #3
8 Elin HALLBERG SWE 45.83 24.27 22.56 5.80 5.45 5.60 5.65 5.70 1.00 #20
9 Birce ATATBEY TUR 44.63 24.87 19.76 5.15 4.75 5.05 4.85 4.90 0.00 #7
10 Antonia DUBININA SER 44.18 24.42 20.76 5.45 4.90 5.25 5.15 5.20 1.00 #12
11 Morgan FLOOD AZE 43.82 22.98 20.84 5.30 4.90 5.40 5.15 5.30 0.00 #13
12 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 43.31 23.83 20.48 5.20 4.90 4.95 5.25 5.30 1.00 #8
13 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 42.99 22.39 21.60 5.30 5.20 5.50 5.45 5.55 1.00 #30
14 Natasha MCKAY GBR 42.10 20.78 22.32 5.55 5.25 5.70 5.60 5.80 1.00 #11
15 Emilia TOIKKANEN FIN 39.99 20.51 21.48 5.45 5.10 5.30 5.50 5.50 2.00 #23
16 Maria HERCEG GER 38.41 18.65 21.76 5.70 5.25 5.25 5.55 5.45 2.00 #2
17 Anita KAPFERER AUT 38.21 19.69 19.52 4.85 4.55 4.95 5.05 5.00 1.00 #14
18 Romana KAISER LIE 38.06 17.94 20.12 4.95 4.75 5.10 5.10 5.25 0.00 #18
19 Alessia ZARDINI ITA 35.76 16.76 19.00 4.75 4.70 4.75 4.80 4.75 0.00 #15
20 Saara JÄRVINEN FIN 34.55 16.91 19.64 5.05 4.70 4.85 5.05 4.90 2.00 #5
21 Johanna SKOFICZ AUT 31.51 14.87 16.64 4.30 3.90 4.20 4.15 4.25 0.00 #29
22 Katharina STALZER AUT 28.68 12.64 17.04 4.45 4.05 4.10 4.40 4.30 1.00 #9
23 Ines WOHLMUTH AUT 26.24 11.72 15.52 4.05 3.75 3.75 4.05 3.80 1.00 #26
24 Zahra LARI UAE 25.90 9.82 16.08 4.20 3.90 3.80 4.10 4.10 0.00 #4
25 Anna PLANK AUT 25.53 11.05 15.48 3.90 3.60 3.80 4.00 4.05 1.00 #19
26 Jasmin GAPP AUT 22.95 8.75 14.20 3.70 3.25 3.55 3.70 3.55 0.00 #24

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Laurine LECAVALIER FRA 108.55 54.35 55.20 7.10 6.45 7.05 6.95 6.95 1.00 #21
2 Micol CRISTINI ITA 95.70 46.54 50.16 6.40 6.10 6.25 6.30 6.30 1.00 #26
3 Natasha MCKAY GBR 95.41 49.69 46.72 5.90 5.50 5.95 5.75 6.10 1.00 #12
4 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 92.34 47.74 45.60 5.85 5.40 5.75 5.75 5.75 1.00 #25
5 Dasa GRM SLO 91.27 43.47 48.80 6.35 5.85 6.05 6.05 6.20 1.00 #23
6 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 86.37 40.89 46.48 6.05 5.50 6.00 5.80 5.70 1.00 #22
7 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 85.54 42.06 44.48 5.45 5.15 5.75 5.60 5.85 1.00 #14
8 Morgan FLOOD AZE 80.91 39.47 41.44 5.55 4.65 5.20 5.25 5.25 0.00 #17
9 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 80.75 36.19 46.56 6.05 5.55 5.70 5.95 5.85 2.00 #24
10 Maria HERCEG GER 79.73 37.93 42.80 5.75 4.95 5.25 5.45 5.35 1.00 #11
11 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 79.72 35.40 46.32 5.95 5.35 5.75 5.95 5.95 2.00 #18
12 Alessia ZARDINI ITA 79.68 41.28 38.40 4.80 4.55 4.95 4.80 4.90 0.00 #8
13 Antonia DUBININA SER 77.36 38.48 40.88 5.40 4.80 5.10 5.15 5.10 2.00 #20
14 Elin HALLBERG SWE 76.02 32.14 44.88 5.75 5.30 5.55 5.70 5.75 1.00 #19
15 Birce ATATBEY TUR 75.22 36.58 38.64 5.10 4.50 4.80 4.85 4.90 0.00 #16
16 Anita KAPFERER AUT 74.18 35.42 39.76 5.15 4.75 5.00 4.95 5.00 1.00 #9
17 Romana KAISER LIE 71.62 33.22 38.40 4.85 4.40 4.90 4.80 5.05 0.00 #10
18 Emilia TOIKKANEN FIN 71.11 31.55 40.56 5.40 4.70 5.00 5.20 5.05 1.00 #15
19 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 70.65 30.73 41.92 5.40 5.05 5.05 5.35 5.35 2.00 #13
20 Katharina STALZER AUT 61.22 30.02 33.20 4.30 3.95 4.05 4.35 4.10 2.00 #3
21 Saara JÄRVINEN FIN 60.64 27.12 37.52 4.80 4.60 4.45 4.80 4.80 4.00 #6
22 Anna PLANK AUT 59.19 27.67 31.52 4.05 3.60 4.05 4.00 4.00 0.00 #2
23 Johanna SKOFICZ AUT 59.00 24.84 34.16 4.30 4.00 4.35 4.25 4.45 0.00 #7
24 Jasmin GAPP AUT 55.32 26.52 28.80 3.65 3.40 3.60 3.80 3.55 0.00 #5
25 Ines WOHLMUTH AUT 55.07 24.59 30.48 3.95 3.60 3.85 3.90 3.75 0.00 #1
26 Zahra LARI UAE 54.19 22.11 32.08 4.00 3.70 4.10 4.10 4.15 0.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Laurine LECAVALIER FRA 161.41 3 1
2 Micol CRISTINI ITA 152.01 2 2
3 Dasa GRM SLO 147.69 1 5
4 Natalie KLOTZ AUT 139.21 6 4
5 Natasha MCKAY GBR 137.51 14 3
6 Elizaveta UKOLOVA CZE 137.16 4 6
7 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 128.78 5 9
8 Elzbieta GABRYSZAK POL 128.53 13 7
9 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 126.31 7 11
10 Morgan FLOOD AZE 124.73 11 8
11 Elin HALLBERG SWE 121.85 8 14
12 Antonia DUBININA SER 121.54 10 13
13 Birce ATATBEY TUR 119.85 9 15
14 Maria HERCEG GER 118.14 16 10
15 Alessia ZARDINI ITA 115.44 19 12
16 Kristina SHKULETA-GROMOVA EST 113.96 12 19
17 Anita KAPFERER AUT 112.39 17 16
18 Emilia TOIKKANEN FIN 111.10 15 18
19 Romana KAISER LIE 109.68 18 17
20 Saara JÄRVINEN FIN 95.19 20 21
21 Johanna SKOFICZ AUT 90.51 21 23
22 Katharina STALZER AUT 89.90 22 20
23 Anna PLANK AUT 84.72 25 22
24 Ines WOHLMUTH AUT 81.31 23 25
25 Zahra LARI UAE 80.09 24 26
26 Jasmin GAPP AUT 78.27 26 24
WD Kristina ISAEV GER
WD Alina MAYER GER
WD Julia SAUTER ROM
WD Esmeralda ANDERSSON SWE

2017 Challenge Cup Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 62.54 34.98 27.56 7.00 6.55 7.05 6.90 6.95 0.00 #13
2 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 56.07 29.47 26.60 6.70 6.25 6.85 6.60 6.85 0.00 #11
3 Caroline ZHANG USA 54.18 27.78 27.40 7.10 6.50 6.90 6.90 6.85 1.00 #9
4 Larkyn AUSTMAN CAN 53.21 27.93 25.28 6.30 6.05 6.45 6.35 6.45 0.00 #1
5 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 53.21 27.73 25.48 6.45 6.10 6.45 6.40 6.45 0.00 #7
6 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 51.45 29.37 22.08 5.55 5.30 5.55 5.50 5.70 0.00 #17
7 Isabelle M. OLSSON SWE 50.05 27.69 23.36 5.85 5.55 5.95 5.80 6.05 1.00 #20
8 Kristen SPOURS GBR 48.39 28.03 20.36 5.15 4.95 5.15 5.15 5.05 0.00 #3
9 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 47.53 25.65 21.88 5.60 5.10 5.70 5.45 5.50 0.00 #8
10 Morgan FLOOD AZE 47.04 26.12 20.92 5.35 4.90 5.40 5.20 5.30 0.00 #10
11 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 46.95 26.23 20.72 5.30 5.00 5.20 5.30 5.10 0.00 #15
12 Shaline RüEGGER SUI 44.76 24.60 20.16 5.10 4.95 5.10 5.00 5.05 0.00 #16
13 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 44.65 24.13 21.52 5.40 5.10 5.40 5.60 5.40 1.00 #5
14 Valentina MATOS ESP 44.06 23.74 20.32 5.15 4.90 5.10 5.10 5.15 0.00 #2
15 Gerli LIINAMäE EST 42.63 21.67 20.96 5.35 5.05 5.30 5.20 5.30 0.00 #4
16 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 42.16 22.04 21.12 5.45 5.00 5.25 5.20 5.50 1.00 #14
17 Yasmine YAMADA SUI 36.09 16.77 20.32 5.30 4.95 4.90 5.15 5.10 1.00 #19
18 Niki WORIES NED 33.96 15.96 20.00 5.20 4.85 4.85 5.15 4.95 2.00 #18
19 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU 33.03 15.11 18.92 4.85 4.55 4.65 4.85 4.75 1.00 #6

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 115.40 59.68 56.72 7.00 6.70 7.30 7.10 7.35 1.00 #19
2 Caroline ZHANG USA 112.75 56.75 56.00 7.25 6.55 7.10 7.15 6.95 0.00 #17
3 Larkyn AUSTMAN CAN 104.69 51.65 53.04 6.75 6.20 6.70 6.75 6.75 0.00 #16
4 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 94.56 44.96 51.60 6.50 6.10 6.60 6.40 6.65 2.00 #18
5 Gerli LIINAMäE EST 93.38 51.22 42.16 5.50 4.95 5.45 5.20 5.25 0.00 #5
6 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 92.59 48.43 44.16 5.60 5.25 5.60 5.65 5.50 0.00 #14
7 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 90.64 43.92 46.72 6.10 5.45 5.85 5.85 5.95 0.00 #15
8 Valentina MATOS ESP 83.64 43.40 40.24 5.15 4.75 5.10 5.10 5.05 0.00 #6
9 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 81.70 39.34 43.36 5.60 5.10 5.45 5.45 5.50 1.00 #11
10 Morgan FLOOD AZE 80.63 42.39 40.24 5.30 4.65 5.10 5.10 5.00 2.00 #10
11 Kristen SPOURS GBR 79.52 40.72 40.80 5.30 4.80 5.00 5.20 5.20 2.00 #12
12 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 78.83 40.95 38.88 5.25 4.60 4.95 4.85 4.65 1.00 #9
13 Isabelle M. OLSSON SWE 78.53 37.01 43.52 5.65 5.10 5.30 5.70 5.45 2.00 #13
14 Yasmine YAMADA SUI 78.10 39.38 38.72 4.85 4.45 4.80 4.95 5.15 0.00 #3
15 Shaline RüEGGER SUI 77.51 35.31 43.20 5.45 5.05 5.55 5.45 5.50 1.00 #8
16 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 75.21 38.41 38.80 5.00 4.45 4.90 4.90 5.00 2.00 #4
17 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 68.29 30.13 40.16 5.25 4.90 4.80 5.15 5.00 2.00 #7
18 Niki WORIES NED 64.25 29.61 38.64 4.85 4.45 4.70 5.10 5.05 4.00 #2
19 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU 52.95 23.31 30.64 4.25 3.50 3.80 3.95 3.65 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 177.94 1 1
2 Caroline ZHANG USA 166.93 3 2
3 Larkyn AUSTMAN CAN 157.90 4 3
4 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 150.63 2 4
5 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 144.04 6 6
6 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 143.85 5 7
7 Gerli LIINAMäE EST 136.01 15 5
8 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 129.23 9 9
9 Isabelle M. OLSSON SWE 128.58 7 13
10 Kristen SPOURS GBR 127.91 8 11
11 Valentina MATOS ESP 127.70 14 8
12 Morgan FLOOD AZE 127.67 10 10
13 Elzbieta KROPA LTU 125.78 11 12
14 Shaline RüEGGER SUI 122.27 12 15
15 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 117.37 16 16
16 Yasmine YAMADA SUI 114.19 17 14
17 Sonia LAFUENTE ESP 112.94 13 17
18 Niki WORIES NED 98.21 18 18
19 Deimante KIZALAITE LTU 85.98 19 19

2017 World Championships Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 79.01 42.10 36.91 9.11 9.04 9.39 9.21 9.39 0.00 #32
2 Q Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 75.98 41.23 34.75 8.61 8.43 8.86 8.71 8.82 0.00 #26
3 Q Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 72.19 39.19 33.00 8.32 8.04 8.46 8.29 8.14 0.00 #33
4 Q Anna POGORILAYA RUS 71.52 37.21 34.31 8.54 8.36 8.64 8.64 8.71 0.00 #37
5 Q Karen CHEN USA 69.98 38.35 31.63 7.82 7.64 8.11 7.96 8.00 0.00 #28
6 Q Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 69.76 38.14 31.62 8.00 7.75 7.93 7.96 7.89 0.00 #35
7 Q Ashley WAGNER USA 69.04 35.27 33.77 8.50 8.14 8.61 8.39 8.57 0.00 #34
8 Q Carolina KOSTNER ITA 66.33 32.44 33.89 8.54 8.32 8.21 8.61 8.68 0.00 #8
9 Q Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 65.87 36.84 29.03 7.39 6.96 7.36 7.21 7.36 0.00 #23
10 Q Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 65.48 36.65 28.83 7.14 7.07 7.29 7.25 7.29 0.00 #31
11 Q Dabin CHOI KOR 62.66 35.46 27.20 6.89 6.64 6.86 6.86 6.75 0.00 #27
12 Q Rika HONGO JPN 62.55 31.45 31.10 7.82 7.61 7.75 7.86 7.82 0.00 #36
13 Q Mariah BELL USA 61.02 32.16 28.86 7.11 6.96 7.25 7.25 7.50 0.00 #19
14 Q Ivett TOTH HUN 61.00 33.60 27.40 6.79 6.54 7.00 6.93 7.00 0.00 #22
15 Q Mai MIHARA JPN 59.59 30.88 29.71 7.50 7.25 7.39 7.46 7.54 1.00 #24
16 Q Xiangning LI CHN 58.28 33.49 24.79 6.36 5.89 6.43 6.18 6.14 0.00 #10
17 Q Loena HENDRICKX BEL 57.54 30.71 26.83 6.71 6.43 6.86 6.68 6.86 0.00 #17
18 Q Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 57.08 29.93 27.15 6.79 6.54 6.86 6.79 6.96 0.00 #30
19 Q Kailani CRAINE AUS 56.97 31.54 25.43 6.29 5.96 6.64 6.36 6.54 0.00 #13
20 Q Zijun LI CHN 56.30 29.73 26.57 6.79 6.43 6.71 6.68 6.61 0.00 #21
21 Q Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 55.92 28.24 27.68 6.89 6.75 6.96 7.07 6.93 0.00 #29
22 Q Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 55.49 29.77 26.72 6.75 6.43 6.57 6.79 6.86 1.00 #20
23 Q Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 55.20 30.63 24.57 6.21 5.89 6.21 6.11 6.29 0.00 #5
24 Q Nicole SCHOTT GER 54.83 29.64 26.19 6.71 6.39 6.50 6.50 6.64 1.00 #25
25 Shuran YU SGP 52.87 30.31 22.56 5.89 5.25 5.68 5.68 5.71 0.00 #7
26 Joshi HELGESSON SWE 52.07 27.85 25.22 6.39 5.89 6.32 6.39 6.54 1.00 #2
27 Helery HÄLVIN EST 51.94 28.21 23.73 6.14 5.64 5.96 5.96 5.96 0.00 #14
28 Amy LIN TPE 51.86 28.03 23.83 6.04 5.64 6.04 6.00 6.07 0.00 #12
29 Emmi PELTONEN FIN 50.74 25.18 25.56 6.61 6.11 6.25 6.36 6.61 0.00 #6
30 Isadora WILLIAMS BRA 50.65 27.79 22.86 5.75 5.54 5.75 5.82 5.71 0.00 #18
31 Kerstin FRANK AUT 50.54 27.83 22.71 6.07 5.25 5.71 5.71 5.64 0.00 #16
32 Natasha MCKAY GBR 50.10 25.58 24.52 6.04 5.82 6.32 6.14 6.32 0.00 #15
33 Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA SUI 47.86 26.57 21.29 5.46 5.18 5.29 5.36 5.32 0.00 #11
34 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 46.99 25.30 21.69 5.50 5.21 5.32 5.54 5.54 0.00 #1
35 Anna KHNYCHENKOVA UKR 46.98 26.30 21.68 5.64 5.07 5.39 5.50 5.50 1.00 #3
36 Dasa GRM SLO 46.63 25.03 22.60 5.79 5.39 5.61 5.68 5.79 1.00 #4
37 Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA CZE 32.21 16.55 19.66 5.21 4.79 4.57 5.14 4.86 4.00 #9

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA RUS 154.40 78.27 76.13 9.43 9.25 9.68 9.54 9.68 0.00 #22
2 Kaetlyn OSMOND CAN 142.15 70.21 71.94 8.93 8.68 9.14 9.00 9.21 0.00 #24
3 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 141.33 71.73 69.60 8.71 8.32 9.00 8.68 8.79 0.00 #23
4 Mai MIHARA JPN 138.29 74.40 63.89 8.18 7.46 8.29 8.00 8.00 0.00 #12
5 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 130.50 59.47 71.03 8.82 8.68 8.71 9.00 9.18 0.00 #17
6 Karen CHEN USA 129.31 65.98 64.33 8.25 7.64 8.21 8.04 8.07 1.00 #20
7 Dabin CHOI KOR 128.45 69.72 58.73 7.50 7.07 7.46 7.39 7.29 0.00 #13
8 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA KAZ 126.51 68.36 58.15 7.39 6.89 7.32 7.39 7.36 0.00 #15
9 Mariah BELL USA 126.21 65.29 60.92 7.68 7.39 7.68 7.61 7.71 0.00 #11
10 Ashley WAGNER USA 124.50 56.33 68.17 8.54 8.32 8.43 8.57 8.75 0.00 #16
11 Maria SOTSKOVA RUS 122.44 58.65 64.79 8.29 7.89 8.00 8.18 8.14 1.00 #19
12 Wakaba HIGUCHI JPN 122.18 59.47 63.71 8.14 7.57 8.04 8.04 8.04 1.00 #18
13 Xiangning LI CHN 117.09 62.69 54.40 7.00 6.39 6.93 6.75 6.93 0.00 #9
14 Loena HENDRICKX BEL 115.28 58.65 56.63 7.11 6.71 7.32 7.07 7.18 0.00 #8
15 Anna POGORILAYA RUS 111.85 53.00 62.85 8.21 7.79 7.25 8.07 7.96 4.00 #21
16 Nicole RAJICOVA SVK 108.47 55.67 52.80 6.86 6.25 6.68 6.57 6.64 0.00 #7
17 Laurine LECAVELIER FRA 107.50 55.18 53.32 6.86 6.21 6.71 6.79 6.75 1.00 #2
18 Rika HONGO JPN 107.28 50.96 57.32 7.39 6.75 7.04 7.36 7.29 1.00 #14
19 Nicole SCHOTT GER 106.58 51.66 54.92 6.82 6.54 6.93 7.00 7.04 0.00 #5
20 Zijun LI CHN 103.50 53.96 49.54 6.46 5.93 6.18 6.14 6.25 0.00 #1
21 Ivett TOTH HUN 99.77 47.10 53.67 6.86 6.46 6.50 6.93 6.79 1.00 #10
22 Angelina KUCHVALSKA LAT 99.10 49.08 50.02 6.54 5.93 6.36 6.25 6.18 0.00 #4
23 Anastasia GALUSTYAN ARM 98.27 49.82 48.45 6.21 5.75 6.07 6.07 6.18 0.00 #6
24 Kailani CRAINE AUS 95.97 47.93 49.04 6.36 5.79 6.18 6.07 6.25 1.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Evgenia MEDVEDEVA
RUS
233.41 1 1
2 Kaetlyn OSMOND
CAN
218.13 2 2
3 Gabrielle DALEMAN
CAN
213.52 3 3
4 Karen CHEN
USA
199.29 5 6
5 Mai MIHARA
JPN
197.88 15 4
6 Carolina KOSTNER
ITA
196.83 8 5
7 Ashley WAGNER
USA
193.54 7 10
8 Maria SOTSKOVA
RUS
192.20 6 11
9 Elizabet TURSYNBAEVA
KAZ
191.99 10 8
10 Dabin CHOI
KOR
191.11 11 7
11 Wakaba HIGUCHI
JPN
188.05 9 12
12 Mariah BELL
USA
187.23 13 9
13 Anna POGORILAYA
RUS
183.37 4 15
14 Xiangning LI
CHN
175.37 16 13
15 Loena HENDRICKX
BEL
172.82 17 14
16 Rika HONGO
JPN
169.83 12 18
17 Nicole RAJICOVA
SVK
165.55 18 16
18 Laurine LECAVELIER
FRA
162.99 22 17
19 Nicole SCHOTT
GER
161.41 24 19
20 Ivett TOTH
HUN
160.77 14 21
21 Zijun LI
CHN
159.80 20 20
22 Angelina KUCHVALSKA
LAT
155.02 21 22
23 Anastasia GALUSTYAN
ARM
153.47 23 23
24 Kailani CRAINE
AUS
152.94 19 24
Shuran YU
SGP
FNR 25
Joshi HELGESSON
SWE
FNR 26
Helery HÄLVIN
EST
FNR 27
Amy LIN
TPE
FNR 28
Emmi PELTONEN
FIN
FNR 29
Isadora WILLIAMS
BRA
FNR 30
Kerstin FRANK
AUT
FNR 31
Natasha MCKAY
GBR
FNR 32
Yasmine Kimiko YAMADA
SUI
FNR 33
Anne Line GJERSEM
NOR
FNR 34
Anna KHNYCHENKOVA
UKR
FNR 35
Dasa GRM
SLO
FNR 36
Michaela-Lucie HANZLIKOVA
CZE
FNR 37

2017 World Championships Ladies Preview

Evgenia Medvedeva has not lost an event since Rostelecom Cup in 2015.  She is the reigning World Champion, two-time European Champion and two-time Grand Prix Final Champion.  She holds world record scores for the short program, free skate and total.  Her personal best was set at Europeans where she scored 229.71.  She’s as close to a shoe-in as there is at these World Championships.  She has the top four total element scores in the short program, top three program component scores, top two total element scores in the free skate, and top two program component scores.  She is truly the complete package, with top levels, positive Grades of Execution, difficult jumps and top program component scores.  She backloads her short program, putting all the jumps in the bonus.  And while her free skate is not the most difficult technically being attempted at this event, she is so consistent and so good at all of her jumps that she is able to achieve top technical scores.  She has the best short program, best free skate, and best total scores.

Anna Pogorilaya entered this season with a new surge of confidence from her World Bronze medal last season.  She is the reigning European Silver Medalist.  She qualified for the Grand Prix Final with two gold medals and won bronze at the Final.  Her personal best came at the Final this year when she scored 216.47.  What is most striking is how she has developed as an artist this season.  She’s always been known as a strong jumper and flew a bit under the radar in a crowded Russian field.  But she used her consistency to consistently make World and European teams.  But this season, she’s really seen growth in her program component scores as she’s found her voice in her programs and learned to bring an audience in to the performance.  Her free program is slightly more difficult than Medvedeva’s but she isn’t as clean in her jumps and her progam components are still around 4 points less than what Medvedeva is receiving.  She has the 4th best short program, 3rd best free skate, and 3rd best total scores.

Carolina Kostner returned to competition after taking some time off after Sochi and then serving a suspension for her role in her former boyfriend’s doping case.  She is the reigning European Bronze Medalist.  Her personal best was sent in Sochi, where she scored 216.73.   Kostner has always been known for her strong artistic presence on the ice, and that hasn’t been lost in her time away.  In her first major competition back, she was keeping pace with Medvedeva on the program components side.  Where Kostner loses ground is on her jump content.  Her short program is worth about two points less than the other top ladies as she attempts the less difficult triple toe + triple toe combination.  She only has one triple+triple in the free skate, no lutz, and only one flip.  Because she is not doing the harder jumps, she’s starting off 5-6 points behind the rest of the top ladies.  She has the 7th best short program, 4th best free skate, and 5th best total scores.

Kaetlyn Osmond is having the best season of her career, winning two silver medals on the Grand Prix and placing 4th at the Grand Prix Final.  She finished 4th at Four Continents, her best career placement.  Her personal best came at the Grand Prix Final, where she scored 212.45.  She credits her success this season, to finally being healthy.  However, she hasn’t been able to put two clean programs together at an event.  She’s a very strong short program skater, and is often near the top of the leaderboard after that segment of competition.  But often she makes a mistake in the free skate and can’t quite seem to recover.  The layout of her programs gives her the technical ability to compete for the podium, it’s just the execution that’s holding her back.  She also has the capability to earn high program components, but when she makes mistakes, the performance side slips as well, so she gives up points on both sides.  She has the 2nd best short program, 5th best free skate, and 4th best total scores.

Maria Sotskova is in her first senior season.  She won a silver and bronze on the Grand Prix to qualify for the Final where she finished 5th.  Her personal best came at Trophee Eric Bompard where she scored 200.35.  She finished 4th at Europeans.  As deep as the Russian field is, just making the team is a huge accomplishment.  With Medvedeva and Pogorilaya the three spots for the next Olympics should be safe, so she’ll just be skating for herself to prove she can handle the pressure and try to secure her place in what is only going to be a deeper Russian pool next season.  Her scores have been bouncing back and forth throughout the season and her outing at Europeans was not the best.  She has a triple lutz + triple toe, giving her a bit of a technical advantage on paper.  She has the 8th best short program, 8th best free skate, and 8th best total scores.

Mai Mihara is also in her first senior season.  She won a bronze medal at Skate America and is the reigning Four Continents Champion.  Her personal best came at Four Continents, where she scored 200.85.  Unlike Sotskova, Mihara still skates very juniorish and her free program and costuming don’t do much to help that image.  In the short program, she’s scoring about 5 points less than Medvedeva in program components and between 10-12 points in the free skate.  She gives up a lot of points on the technical side in the grade of execution as well.  She has very difficult programs, but with the gap on the artistic side she can’t afford to be giving up any points technically with less than perfect landings.  With the withdrawal of Satoko Miyahara, she is the top ranked Japanese lady at this event, and the pressure is on her to place as high as she can to give Japan a chance at keeping three spots at next year’s Olympics.  She has the 7th best free skate and 7th best total scores.

Ashley Wagner ended the US ladies medal drought last season by winning the silver medal at Worlds.  She started her season with a gold medal at Skate America and had a pretty low bar to meet to qualify for the Grand Prix Final for the 5th consecutive season, but she had two disastrous programs and finished 6th overall and had to sit at home come December.  She had decent outings at US Nationals to win the silver medal and chose to sit out of Four Continents.  This is the spot she likes to be in though, coming in as an underdog and having to fight to prove she belongs with the top ladies.  Her personal best is 215.39, which she set last year at Worlds.  Her programs are very different from each other but really showcase her maturity and artistry.  Even in her tough outing at Cup of China, she was still receiving top program component marks.  Exogenesis is such a difficult piece of music to skate to and it almost demands perfection.  If she can skate a clean free skate, I expect her program components to go through the roof.  What you have to watch for with Ashley is two-footing and under-rotating jumps and little mistakes she’ll make toward the end of programs that just give points away here and there.  She has the 10th best short program and 10th best total scores.

Gabrielle Daleman is the reigning Four Continents Silver Medalist.  She set her personal best at that event, scoring 196.91.  She has slightly easier technical content, since she only does a triple toe + triple toe, however, her jump is good that she routinely receives +3 GOE from all the judges, making it worth as much as some of the more difficult combinations.  She has the 6th best short program and 9th best total scores.

Mariah Bell was the surprise silver medalist at Skate America.  She finished 6th at Four Continents.  She has such a sparkling, infectious personality on the ice and it’s hard not to fall in love with her.  Her short program to music from Chicago is absolutely perfect for her, however, where she really shines is in the free skate.  She tends to perform better when she competes alongside her training mate, Wagner, so I expect that this will be a good event for her.  She doesn’t have much international experience and almost no Championship experience.  She has the 10th best free skate score.

Other ladies in contention for the top 10 include Wakaba Higuchi (3rd at Trophee de France), Rika Hongo (10th at Four Continents), Karen Chen (US Champion), Laurine Lecavelier (5th at Europeans), Elizabet Tursynbaeva (8th at Four Continents), Da Bin Choi (5th at Four Continents), and Nicole Rajicova (6th at Europeans).

Those with top 10 scores not competing here include Satoko Miyahara (3rd best short program, 2nd best free skate, 2nd best total scores, 2nd at Grand Prix Final): injury; Elena Radionova (9th best short program, 6th best free skate, 6th best total score, 6th at Grand Prix Final): did not qualify for Russian team; Mirai Nagasu (5th best short program, 9th best free skate, 3rd at Four Continents): did not qualify for the US team.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Evgenia Medvedeva

Silver: Anna Pogorilaya

Bronze: Carolina Kostner

2017 Bavarian Open Senior Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Angela WANG USA 63.84 35.64 28.20 7.15 6.80 7.20 6.95 7.15 0.00 #1
2 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 62.35 35.27 27.08 6.80 6.60 7.00 6.65 6.80 0.00 #7
3 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 57.37 33.13 24.24 6.00 5.85 6.25 6.05 6.15 0.00 #18
4 Mariia BESSONOVA RUS 54.13 28.73 25.40 6.45 6.10 6.50 6.35 6.35 0.00 #8
5 Seo Young LEE KOR 51.05 27.81 24.24 6.30 5.85 6.20 5.90 6.05 1.00 #2
6 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 50.27 28.07 22.20 5.60 5.30 5.65 5.60 5.60 0.00 #10
7 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 49.94 26.06 23.88 5.90 5.65 6.05 6.00 6.25 0.00 #27
8 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 49.45 27.93 21.52 5.55 5.20 5.40 5.40 5.35 0.00 #9
9 Annika HOCKE GER 49.09 25.73 23.36 5.80 5.65 5.95 5.85 5.95 0.00 #22
10 Valentina MATOS ESP 48.50 26.22 22.28 5.60 5.40 5.60 5.60 5.65 0.00 #23
11 Lara ROTH AUT 46.40 25.24 21.16 5.45 5.10 5.30 5.30 5.30 0.00 #6
12 Julia SAUTER ROU 45.27 24.91 20.36 5.15 4.80 5.35 5.00 5.15 0.00 #12
13 Karoliina LUHTONEN FIN 43.96 23.28 20.68 5.45 4.90 5.25 5.15 5.10 0.00 #11
14 Ilaria NOGARO ITA 43.69 23.49 21.20 5.40 5.00 5.20 5.35 5.55 1.00 #4
15 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 41.69 22.05 20.64 5.30 5.05 5.25 5.10 5.10 1.00 #20
16 Antonina DUBININA SRB 41.27 22.15 19.12 5.00 4.70 4.75 4.90 4.55 0.00 #15
17 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 41.16 20.84 21.32 5.40 5.25 5.35 5.30 5.35 1.00 #13
18 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 40.02 21.10 20.92 5.45 5.00 5.15 5.20 5.35 2.00 #21
19 Matilde BATTAGIN ITA 39.50 19.54 19.96 5.10 4.90 4.85 5.00 5.10 0.00 #28
20 Maria-Katharina HERCEG ECR GER 37.89 18.13 20.76 5.35 5.15 5.05 5.25 5.15 1.00 #14
21 Elif ERDEM TUR 36.92 17.72 19.20 4.80 4.65 4.80 4.80 4.95 0.00 #25
22 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE 36.38 19.10 18.28 4.75 4.45 4.50 4.60 4.55 1.00 #17
23 Tina LEUENBERGER SUI 35.35 17.67 18.68 4.80 4.50 4.60 4.75 4.70 1.00 #26
24 Alina MAYER-VIRTANEN ECO GER 35.24 17.84 19.40 5.10 4.80 4.65 4.90 4.80 2.00 #19
25 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 34.81 16.89 18.92 5.00 4.30 4.65 4.80 4.90 1.00 #29
26 Anita KAPFERER AUT 31.41 14.73 17.68 4.50 4.30 4.30 4.50 4.50 1.00 #16
27 Eszter SZOMBATHELYI HUN 29.82 11.54 18.28 4.70 4.35 4.45 4.60 4.75 0.00 #5

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Angela WANG USA 119.81 58.85 60.96 7.65 7.40 7.75 7.60 7.70 0.00 #27
2 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 119.15 61.15 58.00 7.35 7.00 7.35 7.20 7.35 0.00 #26
3 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 116.41 64.21 53.20 6.65 6.55 6.70 6.65 6.70 1.00 #25
4 Seo Young LEE KOR 106.44 55.12 52.32 6.75 6.30 6.65 6.45 6.55 1.00 #23
5 Mariia BESSONOVA RUS 98.56 47.36 51.20 6.45 6.20 6.50 6.30 6.55 0.00 #24
6 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 98.02 46.66 51.36 6.35 6.15 6.60 6.45 6.55 0.00 #21
7 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 94.97 47.69 47.28 5.90 5.75 5.95 6.00 5.95 0.00 #20
8 Lara ROTH AUT 92.41 47.21 45.20 5.70 5.40 5.75 5.60 5.80 0.00 #17
9 Annika HOCKE GER 91.84 45.00 47.84 5.95 5.55 6.05 6.15 6.20 1.00 #19
10 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 90.64 43.48 48.16 6.30 5.80 6.05 6.00 5.95 1.00 #22
11 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 84.56 43.32 42.24 5.45 4.70 5.60 5.20 5.45 1.00 #10
12 Antonina DUBININA SRB 83.70 42.34 41.36 5.45 5.10 5.20 5.15 4.95 0.00 #12
13 Julia SAUTER ROU 82.70 42.46 42.24 5.35 5.10 5.30 5.25 5.40 2.00 #16
14 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 79.86 38.54 42.32 5.40 5.10 5.35 5.25 5.35 1.00 #13
15 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 78.89 41.33 38.56 4.90 4.40 5.00 4.85 4.95 1.00 #3
16 Ilaria NOGARO ITA 75.73 35.21 41.52 5.35 5.15 5.10 5.10 5.25 1.00 #14
17 Valentina MATOS ESP 74.71 37.19 41.52 5.50 5.20 4.80 5.15 5.30 4.00 #18
18 Karoliina LUHTONEN FIN 74.69 34.25 41.44 5.40 4.90 5.10 5.20 5.30 1.00 #15
19 Tina LEUENBERGER SUI 74.10 37.18 37.92 4.90 4.50 4.75 4.75 4.80 1.00 #5
20 Maria-Katharina HERCEG ECR GER 71.66 33.06 39.60 5.20 4.60 5.15 4.75 5.05 1.00 #8
21 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 70.38 30.14 40.24 5.20 4.85 4.90 5.05 5.15 0.00 #11
22 Anita KAPFERER AUT 69.28 32.96 36.32 4.65 4.50 4.40 4.65 4.50 0.00 #2
23 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE 68.45 31.69 37.76 4.85 4.50 4.85 4.65 4.75 1.00 #6
24 Matilde BATTAGIN ITA 66.96 32.44 39.52 5.05 4.80 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.00 #9
25 Elif ERDEM TUR 66.29 34.69 35.60 4.65 4.30 4.30 4.45 4.55 4.00 #7
26 Alina MAYER-VIRTANEN ECO GER 63.88 29.76 35.12 4.55 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.35 1.00 #4
27 Eszter SZOMBATHELYI HUN 55.11 23.83 31.28 4.20 3.55 3.90 3.95 3.95 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Angela WANG USA 183.65 1 1
2 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 181.50 2 2
3 Lea Johanna DASTICH GER 173.78 3 3
4 Seo Young LEE KOR 157.49 5 4
5 Mariia BESSONOVA RUS 152.69 4 5
6 Josefin TALJEGARD SWE 147.96 7 6
7 Fruzsina MEDGYESI HUN 144.42 8 7
8 Annika HOCKE GER 140.93 9 9
9 Cassandra JOHANSSON SWE 140.91 6 10
10 Lara ROTH AUT 138.81 11 8
11 Julia SAUTER ROU 127.97 12 13
12 Antonina DUBININA SRB 124.97 16 12
13 Alisson Krystle PERTICHETO PHI 124.58 18 11
14 Valentina MATOS ESP 123.21 10 17
15 Jennifer SCHMIDT GER 121.55 15 14
16 Ilaria NOGARO ITA 119.42 14 16
17 Karoliina LUHTONEN FIN 118.65 13 18
18 Aimee BUCHANAN ISR 113.70 25 15
19 Charlotte VANDERSARREN BEL 111.54 17 21
20 Maria-Katharina HERCEG ECR GER 109.55 20 20
21 Tina LEUENBERGER SUI 109.45 23 19
22 Matilde BATTAGIN ITA 106.46 19 24
23 Aneta JANICZKOVA CZE 104.83 22 23
24 Elif ERDEM TUR 103.21 21 25
25 Anita KAPFERER AUT 100.69 26 22
26 Alina MAYER-VIRTANEN ECO GER 99.12 24 26
27 Eszter SZOMBATHELYI HUN 84.93 27 27
WD Julia BATORI HUN
WD Ivett TOTH HUN