2017 World Team Trophy Men’s Results

Short Program

PL. Name Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
1 Shoma UNO  JPN 103.53 56.79 46.74 9.39 9.07 9.46 9.39 9.43 0.00 #11
2 Nathan CHEN  USA 99.28 57.17 42.11 8.46 8.21 8.61 8.29 8.54 0.00 #5
3 Boyang JIN  CHN 97.98 56.12 41.86 8.36 8.04 8.64 8.32 8.50 0.00 #8
4 Mikhail KOLYADA  RUS 95.37 52.09 43.28 8.64 8.36 8.89 8.57 8.82 0.00 #6
5 Jason BROWN  USA 94.32 48.43 45.89 8.96 9.04 9.32 9.18 9.39 0.00 #9
6 Patrick CHAN  CAN 85.73 41.05 45.68 9.36 9.21 8.75 9.18 9.18 1.00 #10
7 Yuzuru HANYU  JPN 83.51 37.62 45.89 9.39 9.18 8.79 9.21 9.32 0.00 #12
8 Chafik BESSEGHIER  FRA 81.93 45.93 36.00 7.25 6.89 7.36 7.11 7.39 0.00 #4
9 Kevin AYMOZ  FRA 67.23 34.31 32.92 6.89 6.25 6.50 6.57 6.71 0.00 #2
10 Tangxu LI  CHN 65.24 34.03 31.21 6.46 6.04 6.32 6.25 6.14 0.00 #1
11 Maxim KOVTUN  RUS 64.62 26.16 38.46 8.00 7.64 7.36 7.75 7.71 0.00 #7
12 Kevin REYNOLDS  CAN 61.88 27.59 35.29 7.25 6.93 6.79 7.11 7.21 1.00 #3

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Ded. StN. Team
Point
1 Yuzuru HANYU  JPN 200.49 106.93 93.56 9.50 9.18 9.14 9.46 9.50 0.00 #6 12
2 Shoma UNO  JPN 198.49 106.71 92.78 9.36 9.00 9.14 9.39 9.50 1.00 #12 11
3 Patrick CHAN  CAN 190.74 95.60 95.14 9.64 9.43 9.32 9.57 9.61 0.00 #7 10
4 Nathan CHEN  USA 185.24 101.88 83.36 8.50 8.07 8.50 8.29 8.32 0.00 #11 9
5 Mikhail KOLYADA  RUS 184.04 97.60 87.44 8.86 8.50 8.86 8.64 8.86 1.00 #9 8
6 Jason BROWN  USA 179.35 87.27 92.08 9.07 9.04 9.11 9.32 9.50 0.00 #8 7
7 Boyang JIN  CHN 174.63 92.49 82.14 8.43 8.00 8.11 8.32 8.21 0.00 #10 6
8 Chafik BESSEGHIER  FRA 157.46 83.74 73.72 7.43 7.14 7.39 7.36 7.54 0.00 #5 5
9 Kevin REYNOLDS  CAN 150.41 79.07 72.34 7.36 6.96 7.21 7.21 7.43 1.00 #1 4
10 Maxim KOVTUN  RUS 148.29 73.65 75.64 7.93 7.21 7.39 7.61 7.68 1.00 #2 3
11 Kevin AYMOZ  FRA 127.43 59.27 68.16 6.89 6.54 6.68 6.93 7.04 0.00 #4 2
12 Tangxu LI  CHN 125.32 63.60 62.72 6.46 6.11 6.25 6.36 6.18 1.00 #3 1

Total

  1. Shoma Uno, JPN: 302.02
  2. Nathan Chen, USA: 284.52
  3. Yuzuru Hanyu, JPN: 284.00
  4. Mikhail Kolyada, RUS: 279.41
  5. Patrick Chan, CAN: 276.47
  6. Jason Brown, USA: 273.67
  7. Boyang Jin, CHN: 272.61
  8. Chafik Besseghier, FRA: 239.39
  9. Maxim Kovtun, RUS: 212.91
  10. Kevin Reynolds, CAN: 212.29
  11. Kevin Aymoz, FRA: 194.66
  12. Tangxu Li, CHN: 190.56

2017 Egna Spring Trophy Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Marco ZANDRON ITA 62.23 33.97 28.26 6.00 5.17 5.67 5.67 5.75 0.00 #9
2 Alessandro FADINI ITA 61.57 32.56 30.01 5.75 5.50 6.42 6.17 6.17 1.00 #3
3 aleksandr SELEVKO EST 60.64 29.06 31.58 6.42 5.92 6.58 6.33 6.33 0.00 #4
4 Davide LEWTON-BRAIN MON 52.91 26.49 26.42 5.83 4.75 5.42 5.50 4.92 0.00 #2
5 Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT 43.75 21.24 23.51 4.92 4.50 4.75 4.92 4.42 1.00 #8
6 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 41.51 16.27 25.24 5.58 4.83 4.75 5.25 4.83 0.00 #7

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Marco ZANDRON ITA 107.32 50.64 56.68 5.67 5.42 5.67 5.83 5.75 0.00 #6
2 aleksandr SELEVKO EST 103.61 43.27 61.34 6.33 5.67 6.42 6.00 6.25 1.00 #4
3 Alessandro FADINI ITA 103.48 46.14 59.34 5.92 5.58 5.92 5.92 6.33 2.00 #5
4 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 103.36 50.38 52.98 5.83 4.83 5.50 5.25 5.08 0.00 #1
5 Davide LEWTON-BRAIN MON 81.32 34.82 46.50 5.08 4.17 4.67 4.83 4.50 0.00 #3
6 Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT 76.02 36.34 43.68 4.92 4.17 4.17 4.58 4.00 4.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Marco ZANDRON ITA 169.55 1 1
2 Alessandro FADINI ITA 165.05 2 3
3 aleksandr SELEVKO EST 164.25 3 2
4 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 144.87 6 4
5 Davide LEWTON-BRAIN MON 134.23 4 5
6 Johannes MAIERHOFER AUT 119.77 5 6
WD Remongotn Deion BURGHART AUT
WD Simone CERVI ITA
WD Jari KESSLER ITA

2017 Triglav Trophy Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 77.33 42.67 34.66 6.92 6.58 7.00 7.08 7.08 0.00 #3
2 Alexander PETROV RUS 75.62 40.29 36.33 7.42 6.83 7.33 7.33 7.42 1.00 #8
3 Dario BETTI ITA 64.55 36.64 27.91 5.58 5.25 5.67 5.58 5.83 0.00 #9
4 Alberto VANZ ITA 47.77 24.02 24.75 4.83 4.67 5.00 5.08 5.17 1.00 #4
5 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 47.53 23.94 24.59 5.00 4.67 4.92 5.00 5.00 1.00 #2
6 Albert MUCK AUT 44.03 20.61 23.42 4.92 4.33 4.75 4.67 4.75 0.00 #10
7 Nicky OBREYKOV BUL 43.19 17.36 25.83 5.25 4.92 5.08 5.25 5.33 0.00 #7
8 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 40.29 16.63 24.66 5.25 4.83 4.58 5.00 5.00 1.00 #5
9 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 39.47 21.63 21.84 4.58 4.17 4.17 4.42 4.50 4.00 #1
10 Josh BROWN GBR 39.23 16.40 23.83 5.08 4.67 4.42 4.83 4.83 1.00 #6

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander PETROV RUS 141.94 70.44 71.50 7.17 6.75 7.08 7.42 7.33 0.00 #6
2 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 137.44 69.92 69.52 7.25 6.75 6.67 6.92 7.17 2.00 #9
3 Dario BETTI ITA 106.95 52.79 55.16 5.75 5.25 5.33 5.58 5.67 1.00 #8
4 Alberto VANZ ITA 103.45 49.77 53.68 5.50 5.17 5.42 5.25 5.50 0.00 #7
5 Nicky OBREYKOV BUL 99.98 53.98 47.00 5.00 4.50 4.58 4.67 4.75 1.00 #2
6 Josh BROWN GBR 99.69 49.69 51.00 5.25 4.92 5.08 5.17 5.08 1.00 #4
7 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 95.77 45.59 51.18 5.33 5.17 4.92 5.00 5.17 1.00 #10
8 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 93.76 42.76 51.00 5.25 4.83 4.92 5.25 5.25 0.00 #5
9 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 85.29 39.63 46.66 4.83 4.58 4.67 4.75 4.50 1.00 #3
10 Albert MUCK AUT 84.54 40.54 44.00 4.42 4.25 4.67 4.33 4.33 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexander PETROV RUS 217.56 2 1
2 Andrei LAZUKIN RUS 214.77 1 2
3 Dario BETTI ITA 171.50 3 3
4 Alberto VANZ ITA 151.22 4 4
5 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 143.30 5 7
6 Nicky OBREYKOV BUL 143.17 7 5
7 Josh BROWN GBR 138.92 10 6
8 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 134.05 8 8
9 Albert MUCK AUT 128.57 6 10
10 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 124.76 9 9

2017 Challenge Cup Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 71.70 36.30 36.40 7.45 6.75 7.35 7.50 7.35 1.00 #4
2 Jordan MOELLER USA 67.78 36.08 32.70 6.70 6.05 6.55 6.80 6.60 1.00 #5
3 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 64.65 34.90 31.75 6.60 6.00 6.45 6.40 6.30 2.00 #3
4 Felipe MONTOYA ESP 61.61 29.61 32.00 6.45 5.90 6.60 6.50 6.55 0.00 #1
5 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 60.65 34.15 28.50 5.80 5.45 5.85 5.75 5.65 2.00 #7
6 Thomas KENNES NED 58.11 29.26 28.85 5.95 5.45 5.95 5.65 5.85 0.00 #12
7 Harry MATTICK GBR 56.38 28.13 29.25 5.80 5.60 6.15 5.75 5.95 1.00 #8
8 Tomas KUPKA CZE 55.44 28.89 27.55 5.80 5.10 5.75 5.60 5.30 1.00 #2
9 Daniil ZURAV EST 54.26 25.71 28.55 5.70 5.45 5.95 5.75 5.70 0.00 #6
10 Tim HUBER SUI 49.50 26.35 24.15 5.25 4.55 4.75 4.85 4.75 1.00 #11
11 Lap Kan YUEN HKG 48.69 22.39 26.30 5.75 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.10 0.00 #9
12 Krzysztof GALA POL 43.22 22.07 23.15 5.30 4.25 4.40 4.70 4.50 2.00 #10

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 136.41 66.11 70.30 7.25 6.55 7.25 6.90 7.20 0.00 #12
2 Jordan MOELLER USA 131.42 65.32 67.10 6.70 6.40 6.75 6.90 6.80 1.00 #11
3 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 130.41 65.01 65.40 6.55 6.10 6.85 6.45 6.75 0.00 #8
4 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 129.14 64.74 66.40 6.70 6.10 6.90 6.60 6.90 2.00 #10
5 Harry MATTICK GBR 125.34 58.04 68.30 6.45 6.30 7.15 7.15 7.10 1.00 #6
6 Thomas KENNES NED 111.83 56.13 55.70 5.95 5.15 5.75 5.60 5.40 0.00 #7
7 Felipe MONTOYA ESP 106.81 45.11 62.70 6.50 6.10 6.15 6.30 6.30 1.00 #9
8 Daniil ZURAV EST 106.08 53.58 53.50 5.70 5.00 5.55 5.20 5.30 1.00 #4
9 Tim HUBER SUI 99.35 51.75 47.60 5.05 4.35 4.80 4.85 4.75 0.00 #3
10 Tomas KUPKA CZE 94.47 49.67 45.80 5.05 4.35 4.55 4.60 4.35 1.00 #5
11 Krzysztof GALA POL 79.69 39.09 41.60 4.75 3.90 4.00 4.20 3.95 1.00 #1
12 Lap Kan YUEN HKG 73.45 31.85 43.60 5.15 3.90 4.25 4.50 4.00 2.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 208.11 1 1
2 Jordan MOELLER USA 199.20 2 2
3 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 193.79 3 4
4 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 191.06 5 3
5 Harry MATTICK GBR 181.72 7 5
6 Thomas KENNES NED 169.94 6 6
7 Felipe MONTOYA ESP 168.42 4 7
8 Daniil ZURAV EST 160.34 9 8
9 Tomas KUPKA CZE 149.91 8 10
10 Tim HUBER SUI 148.85 10 9
11 Krzysztof GALA POL 122.91 12 11
12 Lap Kan YUEN HKG 122.14 11 12

2017 Coupe du Printemps Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Shoma UNO JPN 104.31 58.81 45.50 9.25 8.83 9.17 9.00 9.25 0.00 #2
2 Takahito MURA JPN 78.68 36.43 42.25 8.50 8.25 8.42 8.58 8.50 0.00 #3
3 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 54.63 28.87 27.76 6.08 5.42 5.42 5.42 5.42 2.00 #5
4 Meng-Ju LEE TPE 49.25 21.09 28.16 5.67 5.58 5.58 5.75 5.58 0.00 #1
5 Andras CSERNOCH HUN 41.28 16.70 25.58 5.58 5.00 5.08 5.00 4.92 1.00 #4

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Shoma UNO JPN 199.37 107.71 92.66 9.33 9.00 9.17 9.50 9.33 1.00 #5
2 Takahito MURA JPN 141.06 63.06 78.00 8.08 7.17 7.75 8.00 8.00 0.00 #4
3 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 101.74 47.40 56.34 6.00 5.33 5.42 5.75 5.67 2.00 #3
4 Meng-Ju LEE TPE 87.37 40.39 48.98 5.00 4.50 4.83 5.08 5.08 2.00 #2
5 Andras CSERNOCH HUN 73.69 29.69 45.00 5.00 4.42 4.33 4.58 4.17 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Shoma UNO JPN 303.68 1 1
2 Takahito MURA JPN 219.74 2 2
3 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 156.37 3 3
4 Meng-Ju LEE TPE 136.62 4 4
5 Andras CSERNOCH HUN 114.97 5 5
WD Ithor REZNICHENKO POL

2017 The Nordics Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 73.79 40.20 33.59 6.75 6.17 6.92 6.83 6.92 0.00 #6
2 Ondrej SPIEGL SWE 66.34 34.76 31.58 6.00 6.25 6.08 6.58 6.67 0.00 #8
3 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 63.71 33.71 31.00 6.17 5.50 6.33 6.42 6.58 1.00 #2
4 Marcus BJÖRK SWE 58.91 32.57 27.34 5.42 5.33 5.42 5.75 5.42 1.00 #3
5 Samuel KOPPEL EST 48.48 23.24 26.24 5.25 5.25 5.08 5.58 5.08 1.00 #7
6 Nicky OBREYKOV BUL 48.03 21.88 26.15 5.58 4.83 5.08 5.33 5.33 0.00 #5
7 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 35.18 16.17 20.01 4.50 3.75 3.92 4.17 3.67 1.00 #4

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 142.34 75.68 66.66 6.75 6.33 6.92 6.58 6.75 0.00 #7
2 Ondrej SPIEGL SWE 127.91 62.09 65.82 6.33 6.50 6.58 6.67 6.83 0.00 #6
3 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 116.31 55.45 61.86 6.42 5.75 6.17 6.17 6.42 1.00 #5
4 Marcus BJÖRK SWE 105.53 55.69 51.84 5.50 4.75 4.92 5.50 5.25 2.00 #4
5 Samuel KOPPEL EST 93.99 44.33 51.66 5.08 5.25 4.58 5.50 5.42 2.00 #3
6 Nicky OBREYKOV BUL 86.38 39.72 46.66 5.08 4.17 4.58 4.92 4.58 0.00 #2
7 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 58.82 26.82 32.00 4.00 2.83 3.17 3.25 2.75 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 216.13 1 1
2 Ondrej SPIEGL SWE 194.25 2 2
3 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 180.02 3 3
4 Marcus BJÖRK SWE 164.44 4 4
5 Samuel KOPPEL EST 142.47 5 5
6 Nicky OBREYKOV BUL 134.41 6 6
7 Wayne Wing Yin CHUNG HKG 94.00 7 7
WD Alexander PETROV RUS
WD Alexander MAJOROV SWE

2017 Cup of Tyrol Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 76.64 41.19 36.45 7.35 7.00 7.35 7.35 7.40 1.00 #4
2 Paul FENTZ GER 73.95 40.50 35.45 7.25 6.90 6.90 7.15 7.25 2.00 #1
3 Egor MURASHOV RUS 72.33 39.28 33.05 6.60 6.30 6.70 6.65 6.80 0.00 #27
4 Oleksii BYCHENKO ISR 71.68 36.48 35.20 7.15 6.75 7.00 7.10 7.20 0.00 #21
5 Stéphane WALKER SUI 70.90 37.85 33.05 6.70 6.20 6.65 6.65 6.85 0.00 #14
6 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 70.45 36.25 35.20 7.20 6.65 7.10 7.00 7.25 1.00 #2
7 Adrien TESSON FRA 67.96 36.16 31.80 6.40 6.05 6.30 6.50 6.55 0.00 #3
8 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 66.74 36.59 31.15 6.15 6.00 6.20 6.45 6.35 1.00 #9
9 Murad KURBANOV RUS 64.28 35.28 30.00 6.35 5.65 6.05 6.00 5.95 1.00 #13
10 Dario BETTI ITA 62.36 34.86 28.50 5.80 5.45 5.80 5.70 5.75 1.00 #20
11 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 60.11 29.06 31.05 6.30 5.95 6.15 6.30 6.35 0.00 #24
12 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 60.00 29.55 31.45 6.45 6.05 6.10 6.40 6.45 1.00 #17
13 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 59.78 31.48 29.30 5.90 5.60 5.90 5.85 6.05 1.00 #18
14 Marco ZANDRON ITA 57.62 30.32 27.30 5.55 5.25 5.40 5.60 5.50 0.00 #10
15 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 56.31 31.31 25.00 5.40 4.65 5.10 5.05 4.80 0.00 #7
16 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 55.24 28.64 27.60 5.50 5.20 5.65 5.65 5.60 1.00 #26
17 Jari KESSLER ITA 54.37 25.87 29.50 5.90 5.65 5.90 5.95 6.10 1.00 #25
18 Fabian PIONTEK GER 52.71 26.66 26.05 5.25 4.95 5.30 5.25 5.30 0.00 #8
19 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 48.70 19.90 28.80 5.90 5.55 5.65 5.85 5.85 0.00 #23
20 Simone CERVI ITA 46.93 22.58 26.35 5.40 5.05 5.15 5.45 5.30 2.00 #6
21 Remington Deion BURGHART AUT 45.17 19.52 25.65 4.90 4.80 5.20 5.25 5.50 0.00 #16
22 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR 44.61 21.61 24.00 5.10 4.60 4.80 4.85 4.65 1.00 #22
23 Marco BOZZUTO ITA 42.02 17.82 24.20 5.15 4.60 4.80 4.90 4.75 0.00 #15
24 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT 37.62 16.87 20.75 4.25 3.85 4.20 4.35 4.10 0.00 #5

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 163.80 85.00 78.80 7.70 7.70 8.00 7.90 8.10 0.00 #23
2 Oleksii BYCHENKO ISR 160.06 87.96 72.10 7.50 7.00 7.20 7.20 7.15 0.00 #24
3 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 149.73 78.13 73.60 7.40 7.05 7.40 7.55 7.40 2.00 #22
4 Stéphane WALKER SUI 144.37 73.37 71.00 7.10 6.80 7.30 7.05 7.25 0.00 #20
5 Egor MURASHOV RUS 138.42 70.02 69.40 7.00 6.70 7.00 6.90 7.10 1.00 #21
6 Paul FENTZ GER 138.09 68.09 71.00 7.30 6.90 7.10 7.10 7.10 1.00 #19
7 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 136.41 68.31 69.10 6.85 6.60 6.90 7.10 7.10 1.00 #18
8 Adrien TESSON FRA 134.10 68.40 65.70 6.65 6.20 6.65 6.60 6.75 0.00 #13
9 Murad KURBANOV RUS 120.88 57.48 63.40 6.55 5.90 6.35 6.45 6.45 0.00 #17
10 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 118.05 60.55 59.50 6.05 5.60 6.05 5.90 6.15 2.00 #11
11 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 116.87 55.17 61.70 6.55 5.90 6.10 6.15 6.15 0.00 #16
12 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 115.43 56.93 58.50 5.85 5.45 5.85 5.90 6.20 0.00 #4
13 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 115.19 52.09 64.10 6.65 6.05 6.45 6.45 6.45 1.00 #14
14 Jari KESSLER ITA 114.53 54.63 59.90 6.00 5.85 5.85 6.15 6.10 0.00 #8
15 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 112.48 56.58 56.90 5.75 5.50 5.60 5.75 5.85 1.00 #9
16 Simone CERVI ITA 109.65 55.35 54.30 5.45 5.10 5.45 5.60 5.55 0.00 #6
17 Fabian PIONTEK GER 107.67 52.47 55.20 5.55 5.25 5.65 5.55 5.60 0.00 #12
18 Marco ZANDRON ITA 105.79 52.39 53.40 5.45 5.10 5.40 5.35 5.40 0.00 #7
19 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 102.20 55.30 47.90 5.25 4.60 4.75 4.80 4.55 1.00 #10
20 Marco BOZZUTO ITA 90.66 41.16 49.50 5.10 4.75 4.95 4.95 5.00 0.00 #5
21 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR 90.63 43.13 47.50 4.85 4.35 4.85 4.95 4.75 0.00 #3
22 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT 85.43 43.43 43.00 4.35 3.95 4.45 4.50 4.25 1.00 #2
23 Remington Deion BURGHART AUT 69.77 28.57 45.20 4.30 4.25 4.70 4.60 4.75 4.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 240.44 1 1
2 Oleksii BYCHENKO ISR 231.74 4 2
3 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 220.18 6 3
4 Stéphane WALKER SUI 215.27 5 4
5 Paul FENTZ GER 212.04 2 6
6 Egor MURASHOV RUS 210.75 3 5
7 Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 203.15 8 7
8 Adrien TESSON FRA 202.06 7 8
9 Murad KURBANOV RUS 185.16 9 9
10 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 176.87 12 11
11 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 175.30 11 13
12 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 173.29 16 10
13 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 172.26 13 15
14 Jari KESSLER ITA 168.90 17 14
15 Aleksandr SELEVKO EST 164.13 19 12
16 Marco ZANDRON ITA 163.41 14 18
17 Fabian PIONTEK GER 160.38 18 17
18 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 158.51 15 19
19 Simone CERVI ITA 156.58 20 16
20 Engin Ali ARTAN TUR 135.24 22 21
21 Marco BOZZUTO ITA 132.68 23 20
22 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT 123.05 24 22
23 Remington Deion BURGHART AUT 114.94 21 23
WD Dario BETTI ITA
WD Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO
WD Javiier RAYA ESP
WD Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO
WD Nicola TODESCHINI SUI

2017 World Championships Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 109.05 60.79 48.26 9.43 9.36 9.79 9.75 9.93 0.00 #34
2 Q Shoma UNO JPN 104.86 59.16 45.70 9.21 8.96 9.21 9.07 9.25 0.00 #32
3 Q Patrick CHAN CAN 102.13 54.11 48.02 9.71 9.46 9.64 9.57 9.64 0.00 #35
4 Q Boyang JIN CHN 98.64 57.65 40.99 8.25 7.96 8.46 8.07 8.25 0.00 #26
5 Q Yuzuru HANYU JPN 98.39 52.04 47.35 9.50 9.21 9.57 9.50 9.57 1.00 #31
6 Q Nathan CHEN USA 97.33 55.22 43.11 8.64 8.43 8.61 8.68 8.75 1.00 #28
7 Q Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 93.28 50.77 42.51 8.57 8.29 8.61 8.43 8.61 0.00 #25
8 Q Jason BROWN USA 93.10 48.00 45.10 8.96 8.96 9.07 9.00 9.11 0.00 #36
9 Q Denis TEN KAZ 90.18 47.59 42.59 8.64 8.21 8.64 8.46 8.64 0.00 #27
10 Q Maxim KOVTUN RUS 89.38 48.45 41.93 8.54 8.18 8.36 8.39 8.46 1.00 #33
11 Q Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 85.28 45.82 39.46 7.89 7.54 8.11 7.96 7.96 0.00 #29
12 Q Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 84.44 48.48 35.96 7.21 6.93 7.25 7.25 7.32 0.00 #6
13 Q Brendan KERRY AUS 83.11 47.61 35.50 7.18 6.79 7.25 7.07 7.21 0.00 #14
14 Q Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 81.73 44.05 37.68 7.54 7.36 7.71 7.57 7.50 0.00 #19
15 Q Michal BREZINA CZE 80.02 40.05 39.97 8.07 7.79 8.04 7.96 8.11 0.00 #30
16 Q Misha GE UZB 79.91 40.76 39.15 7.79 7.57 7.86 7.89 8.04 0.00 #24
17 Q Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 78.82 42.42 36.40 7.29 7.04 7.46 7.32 7.29 0.00 #23
18 Q Alexander MAJOROV SWE 77.23 41.99 35.24 7.21 6.68 7.18 6.96 7.21 0.00 #7
19 Q Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 76.34 42.56 33.78 6.89 6.61 6.96 6.64 6.68 0.00 #8
20 Q Paul FENTZ GER 73.89 40.11 33.78 6.82 6.57 6.82 6.71 6.86 0.00 #18
21 Q Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 73.68 36.72 37.96 7.68 7.46 7.50 7.61 7.71 1.00 #20
22 Q Keiji TANAKA JPN 73.45 37.78 36.67 7.57 7.14 7.21 7.39 7.36 1.00 #22
23 Q Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 69.74 39.20 30.54 6.25 5.86 6.25 6.07 6.11 0.00 #5
24 Q Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 69.32 37.36 31.96 6.54 6.14 6.39 6.43 6.46 0.00 #15
25 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 69.26 38.62 30.64 6.29 5.89 6.21 6.04 6.21 0.00 #10
26 Jinseo KIM KOR 68.66 38.38 30.28 6.14 5.75 6.14 6.00 6.25 0.00 #4
27 Javier RAYA ESP 66.88 35.41 32.47 6.54 6.39 6.39 6.61 6.54 1.00 #9
28 Stephane WALKER SUI 64.04 34.28 30.76 6.36 5.89 6.11 6.29 6.11 1.00 #11
29 Igor REZNICHENKO POL 63.88 35.73 28.15 5.96 5.29 5.61 5.68 5.61 0.00 #13
30 Matteo RIZZO ITA 63.14 31.47 31.67 6.39 6.07 6.43 6.39 6.39 0.00 #21
31 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 62.04 33.90 29.14 6.07 5.64 5.71 5.93 5.79 1.00 #12
32 Chih-I TSAO TPE 61.52 34.17 27.35 5.57 5.21 5.46 5.57 5.54 0.00 #3
33 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 59.45 30.67 29.78 6.14 5.79 5.89 6.00 5.96 1.00 #16
34 Nicholas VRDOLJAK CRO 57.28 32.55 24.73 5.04 4.79 4.86 5.04 5.00 0.00 #2
35 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 57.14 31.68 26.46 5.57 5.07 5.39 5.25 5.18 1.00 #17
36 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 38.97 18.43 22.54 4.79 4.25 4.32 4.68 4.50 2.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Yuzuru HANYU JPN 223.20 126.12 97.08 9.68 9.46 9.86 9.75 9.79 0.00 #19
2 Shoma UNO JPN 214.45 120.03 94.42 9.46 9.21 9.54 9.54 9.46 0.00 #23
3 Boyang JIN CHN 204.94 118.94 86.00 8.71 8.36 8.68 8.64 8.61 0.00 #21
4 Nathan CHEN USA 193.39 110.61 84.78 8.54 8.39 8.32 8.64 8.50 2.00 #20
5 Patrick CHAN CAN 193.03 98.11 94.92 9.57 9.46 9.36 9.57 9.50 0.00 #22
6 Javier FERNANDEZ ESP 192.14 98.62 94.52 9.43 9.36 9.36 9.57 9.54 1.00 #24
7 Jason BROWN USA 176.47 88.27 89.20 8.89 8.71 9.07 8.86 9.07 1.00 #17
8 Kevin REYNOLDS CAN 169.40 91.06 78.34 7.71 7.64 8.04 7.89 7.89 0.00 #15
9 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 164.19 82.49 82.70 8.46 8.07 8.21 8.29 8.32 1.00 #16
10 Misha GE UZB 163.54 83.74 79.80 7.79 7.61 8.14 8.00 8.36 0.00 #8
11 Moris KVITELASHVILI GEO 162.90 90.90 72.00 7.21 6.89 7.29 7.29 7.32 0.00 #6
12 Alexei BYCHENKO ISR 160.68 84.26 76.42 7.68 7.43 7.71 7.75 7.64 0.00 #14
13 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 157.27 79.41 78.86 7.89 7.64 7.82 8.04 8.04 1.00 #10
14 Maxim KOVTUN RUS 156.46 77.60 78.86 8.07 7.64 7.86 7.93 7.93 0.00 #13
15 Brendan KERRY AUS 153.13 80.13 73.00 7.36 7.07 7.32 7.39 7.36 0.00 #11
16 Chafik BESSEGHIER FRA 151.31 81.67 69.64 7.07 6.68 7.00 7.11 6.96 0.00 #7
17 Keiji TANAKA JPN 148.89 77.11 72.78 7.46 7.04 7.18 7.39 7.32 1.00 #3
18 Michal BREZINA CZE 146.24 70.24 77.00 7.93 7.54 7.57 7.82 7.64 1.00 #9
19 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 144.25 74.25 70.00 6.75 6.79 7.21 7.07 7.18 0.00 #5
20 Denis TEN KAZ 144.13 65.79 80.34 8.21 7.89 7.79 8.21 8.07 2.00 #18
21 Paul FENTZ GER 144.02 74.94 70.08 7.18 6.79 6.96 7.07 7.04 1.00 #4
22 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 140.34 71.26 71.08 7.25 6.93 6.89 7.29 7.18 2.00 #2
23 Alexander MAJOROV SWE 127.81 60.31 68.50 7.11 6.71 6.68 6.89 6.86 1.00 #12
24 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 127.47 65.03 62.44 6.39 5.93 6.25 6.36 6.29 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Yuzuru HANYU
JPN
321.59 5 1
2 Shoma UNO
JPN
319.31 2 2
3 Boyang JIN
CHN
303.58 4 3
4 Javier FERNANDEZ
ESP
301.19 1 6
5 Patrick CHAN
CAN
295.16 3 5
6 Nathan CHEN
USA
290.72 6 4
7 Jason BROWN
USA
269.57 8 7
8 Mikhail KOLYADA
RUS
257.47 7 9
9 Kevin REYNOLDS
CAN
253.84 12 8
10 Alexei BYCHENKO
ISR
245.96 11 12
11 Maxim KOVTUN
RUS
245.84 10 14
12 Misha GE
UZB
243.45 16 10
13 Moris KVITELASHVILI
GEO
239.24 19 11
14 Deniss VASILJEVS
LAT
239.00 14 13
15 Brendan KERRY
AUS
236.24 13 15
16 Denis TEN
KAZ
234.31 9 20
17 Chafik BESSEGHIER
FRA
230.13 17 16
18 Michal BREZINA
CZE
226.26 15 18
19 Keiji TANAKA
JPN
222.34 22 17
20 Paul FENTZ
GER
217.91 20 21
21 Jorik HENDRICKX
BEL
214.02 21 22
22 Julian Zhi Jie YEE
MAS
213.99 23 19
23 Alexander MAJOROV
SWE
205.04 18 23
24 Michael Christian MARTINEZ
PHI
196.79 24 24
Ivan PAVLOV
UKR
FNR 25
Jinseo KIM
KOR
FNR 26
Javier RAYA
ESP
FNR 27
Stephane WALKER
SUI
FNR 28
Igor REZNICHENKO
POL
FNR 29
Matteo RIZZO
ITA
FNR 30
Graham NEWBERRY
GBR
FNR 31
Chih-I TSAO
TPE
FNR 32
Valtter VIRTANEN
FIN
FNR 33
Nicholas VRDOLJAK
CRO
FNR 34
Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
ARM
FNR 35
Larry LOUPOLOVER
AZE
FNR 36

2017 World Championships Men’s Preview

It’s all about the quads, bout the quads, no triples should be the motto of the men’s event at the World Championships in Helsinki.  Nathan Chen made history at the US Championships and again at Four Continents when he became the first man to land five quads in a free program.  Several skaters are attempting quad lutzes and quad flips and even quad loops.

Javier Fernandez enters this event as the reigning two-time World Champion and five-time European Champion. He set a personal best defending his World title last season, scoring an impressive 314.93 points.  He has had a less than stellar season this year, placing 4th at the Grand Prix Final and failing to score over 300 points.  Most of this can be attributed to his technical performances which have not been clean this season.  His program components have been strong, with his best short program performance equal to that of Yuzuru Hanyu.  He has the highest program components score in the free skate this season, besting Hanyu.  In the short program he has a very slight technical disadvantage as he has the easier quad salchow and quad toe.  In the free skate, he only has three quads, putting him 10 or even 15 points behind the other top men in the field in planned jump content.  He has to skate perfectly clean if he wants to hold on to his World title.  He has the 2nd best short program, 3rd best free skate, and 3rd best total scores.

Yuzuru Hanyu is the two-time reigning World Silver Medalist.  He competed at Four Continents for the first time since 2013 and walked away with the silver medal.  He started his season with a silver medal at Skate Canada but was able to take home gold from the Grand Prix Final.  He was the first skater to score over 300 points and currently holds the record of 330.43.  However, he has not come close to that mark this season, scoring in the low 300s.  He is the first skater to land a quad loop and has it in both of his programs this season.  His short program includes a quad loop and a quad salchow.  He has five planned quads in his free skate, including the quad loop, two quad salchows, and two quad toes.  His jump content base value in the free skate is 90 points.  His biggest issue is skating his programs cleanly, and he hasn’t been able to skate a clean program, let alone two clean programs in competition this season.  He also has been bested on the program components this season by Patrick Chan and Fernandez.  He has the best short program, best free skate, and 2nd best total scores.

Shoma Uno is the reigning Four Continents Bronze Medalist.  He won a gold and silver on the Grand Prix circuit and took home bronze from the Grand Prix Final.  Last season, he finished a disappointing 7th at Worlds after he won bronze at the Grand Prix Final in his first senior season.  His personal best score is 288.05, set at Four Continents, however he crossed the 300 point threshold a few weeks ago at Coupe de Printemps, a senior B event.  These events are often overscored and thus do not count towards personal best scores, but it will be interesting to see how close he can get to that mark.  His short program includes a quad flip and a quad toe.  His free skate includes four quads, including a quad loop (new at Four Continents), quad flip, and two quad toes.  His planned base value of 84 for his jumps is well below the 90 point threshold that several other top competitors are aiming for, however, he has the best program components of any of the younger skaters.  For both of his programs, he is only within 3-4 points of the top program component scores handed out this season.  He has the 4th best short program, 5th best free skate, and 4th best total scores.

Nathan Chen is the reigning Four Continents Champion.  He won a silver medal at the NHK Trophy to qualify for the Grand Prix Final where he won the silver medal.  In just his first senior season, he has been setting record after record and making history with his programs.  His personal best was set at Four Continents and is 307.46, making him one of only three skaters to score above 300 points in major competition.  What is most impressive about him, is that he has the ability to land five quads in a program cleanly and receive positive GOEs on all of his elements.  He showed a bit of a crack in his armor at Four Continents but was still able to hold off some formidable competition to take home his first championship gold medal.  As expected, he has the best TES scores for the short program and free skate.  His short program includes a quad lutz and a quad flip, giving him the highest jump base value of the competition.  His free skate has a quad lutz, quad flip, two quad toes and a quad salchow.  His program components have been improving throughout the season, going from 40 points in the short program to 43 and from 79 to 88 in the free skate.  He has been working with Marina Zoueva this season, but he’s also a classically trained ballet dancer and it is likely that the increase in his scores is partially based on reputation as he’s made his mark in his first senior season.  His program components at Four Continents, were much higher than they were earlier in the season, and he admitted that he was focused on the technical elements and wasn’t able to put out as strong as an artistic performance as he has in the past.  He is definitely a sleeper for the gold medal, as he has the most difficult content and is the only one who’s been able to skate two clean programs this season, but the program components may hold him back if skaters like Hanyu are relatively clean and have a several point lead on him in that segment.  He has the 3rd best short program, 2nd best free skate, and best total scores.

Boyang Jin was the surprise bronze medalist at last year’s World Championships.  He was the first man to land a quad lutz+triple toe combination in competition.  He won a silver medal at Cup of China this season, but failed to qualify for the Grand Prix Final and he finished off the podium at Four Continents.  He has made strides in the performance quality of his skating, but he’s still behind the rest of the top men in this field.  His other main issue has been landing his jumps and completing them cleanly.  He gives a lot of points away with negative grades of execution.  His personal best came at last year’s Four Continents, where he scored 289.83.  His short program includes a quad lutz and a quad toe, while his free skate has a quad lutz, quad loop, quad salchow and two quad toes.  He has the most difficult free skate planned with the base value for the jumps over 95 points.  However, at Four Continents, where he first debuted his new free skate layout, his TES was only 100 points.  With missed jumps and negative GOEs he lost enough points that he was only able to gain 5 points over his planned jump base value with GOEs, three spins, a step sequence and a choreographic sequence.  And his program components really cost him points, as he’s scoring 10 points behind Nathan Chen in that segment.  Unfortunately, even if he landed a perfectly clean program, he might not have enough technical value to offset the deficits on the artistic side.  He has the 6th best short program, 7th best free skate, and 6th best total scores.

Patrick Chan finished 5th at Worlds last year and 4th at Four Continents last month.  He qualified for the Grand Prix Final after winning a pair of gold medals, but only finished 5th overall.  He takes a calculated risk with his short program, only going for one quad toe, which gives him a base value for his jumps 10 points less than Nathan Chen.  That’s a large gap to overcome, but he’s banking on a clean program and strong program components to make up the gap.  Unfortunately, Hanyu, Fernandez, Uno, and Chan can all put out clean short programs with two quads with strong program components.  This strategy works if other’s falter, but if they hit their jumps he might be out of contention for the podium before the free skate even begins.  He only plans two quads in his free skate, both quad toes.  His jump base value is 77 points, just below Fernandez, but nearly 15 points lower than Hanyu and Chen.  Between two programs he has 25 points to make up just in jumps to try and catch Hanyu and Chen.  His skating is effortless and he earns the high program components and GOEs he receives.  His personal best is just under 300 at 295.27 but that was set way back in 2013.  He has the 5th best short program, 4th best free skate, and 5th best total scores.

Jason Brown is in a similar boat to Patrick Chan.  He doesn’t have the technical firepower to compete with the top skaters, but is relying on superior spins, step sequences, and skating skills to push him into contention.  He suffered an injury that kept him out of US Nationals and didn’t allow him to attempt a single quad at Four Continents where he finished 6th.  His personal best is 268.38, set at Skate America this year where he landed a quad in competition for the first time.  His most difficult layout was at Skate America, where he attempted one quad toe in each program.  By pushing his combination to the second half of the short program, he has a slight technical advantage on Patrick Chan, but is still well below the rest of the field. Even with all of his gifts, his free skate planned jump content is 10 points less than Chan’s, 25 points less than Hanyu and Chen.  To try and make it to the podium he needs to find 35 points these skaters don’t have, or he needs a lot of mistakes at the top.  Plus, he’s losing ground in his sweet spot, the program component marks, with Chen beating him on program components in the short program.  Brown is still one of the few skaters to score above 90 in PCS in the free skate.  He has the 6th best free skate and 8th best total scores.

Denis Ten has missed a good chunk of the season due to injury.  He only was able to compete at one Grand Prix event, Trophee de France, where he won silver.  He wasn’t able to compete at Four Continents and he finished just 10th at the Asian Winter Games.  He was 11th at Worlds last season, his worst finish since 2011.  He has one quad toe in his short program and one quad toe in his free skate.  His personal best was set at Four Continents in 2015 when he scored 289.46.  He had the 9th best short program, 9th best free skate, and 7th best total scores.

Maxim Kovtun is the reigning European Silver Medalist.  He finished 18th at Worlds last season.  He finished 7th at his two Grand Prix assignments this season.  His personal best came at Europeans, where he scored 266.80.  He has two quads in each program, one toe and one salchow.  However, the rest of his free skate content is just not strong enough to compete with the top men, and he very rarely puts two clean programs together.  He has the 7th best short program, 10th best free skate, and 10th best total scores.

Mikhail Kolyada is the reigning European Bronze Medalist.  His personal best is 267.97, set at Worlds last year where he placed 4th.  He has a quad toe in his short program and a quad lutz and quad toe in his free skate.  He has the 8th best short program score.

Other skaters looking to crack the top ten at Worlds include Misha Ge (7th at Four Continents), Kevin Reynolds (3rd at Skate Canada), Alexei Bychenko (3rd at Rostelecom Cup), Jorik Hendrickx (4th at Europeans), and Keiji Tanaka (3rd at NHK Trophy).

Adam Rippon currently has the 10th best short program, 8th best free skate and 9th best total scores for the season and placed 6th at the Grand Prix Final, however, suffered an injury that took him out of US Nationals and the rest of this season.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Yuzuru Hanyu

Silver: Nathan Chen

Bronze: Javier Fernandez

 

The competitors:

Slavik Hayrapetyan, ARM:

Brendan Kerry, AUS:

Larry Loupolover, AZE:

Jorik Hendrickx, BEL:

Patrick Chan, CAN:

Kevin Reynolds, CAN:

Boyang Jin, CHN:

Chih-I Tsao, TPE:

Nicholas Vrdoljak, CRO:

Michal Brezina, CZE:

Valtter Virtanen, FIN:

Chafik Besseghier, FRA:

Moris Kvitelashvili, GEO:

Paul Fentz, GER:

Graham Newberry, GBR:

Alexei Bychenko, ISR:

Matteo Rizzo, ITA:

Yuzuru Hanyu, JPN:

Keiji Tanaka, JPN:

Shoma Uno, JPN:

Denis Ten, KAZ:

Deniss Vasiljevs, LAT:

Julian Zhi Jie Yee, MAS:

Michael Christian Martinez, PHI:

Igor Reznichenko, POL:

Jinseo Kim, KOR:

Mikhail Kolyada, RUS:

Maxim Kovtun, RUS:

Javier Fernandez, ESP:

Javier Raya, ESP:

Alexander Majorov, SWE:

Stephane Walker, SUI:

Ivan Pavlov, UKR:

Jason Brown, USA:

Nathan Chen, USA:

Misha Ge, UZB:

2017 Bavarian Open Senior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Vincent ZHOU USA 85.53 46.68 38.85 7.75 7.65 7.85 7.80 7.80 0.00 #6
2 Hiroaki SATO JPN 76.12 40.72 35.40 7.15 6.70 7.20 7.25 7.10 0.00 #2
3 Shu NAKAMURA JPN 73.27 39.42 33.85 6.95 6.50 6.80 7.05 6.55 0.00 #13
4 Dario BETTI ITA 68.02 37.12 30.90 6.25 5.85 6.25 6.30 6.25 0.00 #7
5 Matteo RIZZO ITA 65.39 33.14 32.25 6.35 6.10 6.50 6.55 6.75 0.00 #3
6 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 64.03 31.33 32.70 6.35 6.30 6.55 6.70 6.80 0.00 #14
7 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 63.76 31.01 32.75 6.50 6.35 6.60 6.60 6.70 0.00 #15
8 Ryuju HINO JPN 63.17 31.62 32.55 6.90 6.30 6.40 6.65 6.30 1.00 #4
9 Bela PAPP FIN 60.15 30.05 30.10 6.00 5.80 6.10 6.00 6.20 0.00 #12
10 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 59.23 27.88 31.35 6.40 6.00 6.25 6.40 6.30 0.00 #5
11 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 55.94 25.94 30.00 5.90 5.60 6.05 6.10 6.35 0.00 #17
12 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 55.78 27.63 30.15 6.15 5.65 6.00 6.15 6.20 2.00 #1
13 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 51.32 27.12 26.20 5.40 4.85 5.25 5.25 5.45 2.00 #11
14 Marco ZANDRON ITA 49.35 21.80 27.55 5.60 5.40 5.40 5.60 5.55 0.00 #8
15 Andras CSERNOCH HUN 48.29 20.94 27.35 5.65 5.15 5.65 5.50 5.40 0.00 #16
16 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 43.33 16.23 27.10 5.40 5.40 5.20 5.60 5.50 0.00 #9
17 Fabian PIONTEK EVA GER 41.62 18.32 24.30 5.00 4.65 4.85 4.95 4.85 1.00 #10

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Vincent ZHOU USA 162.28 86.48 76.80 7.70 7.40 7.65 7.90 7.75 1.00 #17
2 Ryuju HINO JPN 133.15 65.55 67.60 7.05 6.40 6.85 6.75 6.75 0.00 #10
3 Matteo RIZZO ITA 129.79 62.39 67.40 6.75 6.40 7.00 6.70 6.85 0.00 #13
4 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 128.42 62.32 67.10 6.75 6.45 6.85 6.75 6.75 1.00 #11
5 Hiroaki SATO JPN 128.03 57.33 70.70 7.35 6.60 7.00 7.20 7.20 0.00 #16
6 Shu NAKAMURA JPN 125.33 58.73 66.60 6.95 6.30 6.55 6.75 6.75 0.00 #15
7 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 125.30 64.90 61.40 6.30 5.80 6.15 6.20 6.25 1.00 #6
8 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 123.43 59.83 63.60 6.10 6.20 6.40 6.60 6.50 0.00 #7
9 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 116.06 49.16 67.90 6.60 6.75 6.65 7.05 6.90 1.00 #12
10 Bela PAPP FIN 115.00 54.20 60.80 6.10 5.75 6.15 6.30 6.10 0.00 #9
11 Dario BETTI ITA 111.55 55.75 56.80 5.90 5.10 5.80 5.85 5.75 1.00 #14
12 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 107.40 55.40 53.00 5.50 4.85 5.40 5.35 5.40 1.00 #5
13 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 95.39 46.69 49.70 4.95 4.90 4.90 5.20 4.90 1.00 #2
14 Marco ZANDRON ITA 94.58 47.48 49.10 5.10 4.65 4.90 5.20 4.70 2.00 #4
15 Fabian PIONTEK EVA GER 84.67 41.17 45.50 4.80 4.25 4.40 4.70 4.60 2.00 #1
16 Andras CSERNOCH HUN 63.12 26.42 40.70 4.55 3.50 4.05 4.30 3.95 4.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Vincent ZHOU USA 247.81 1 1
2 Hiroaki SATO JPN 204.15 2 5
3 Shu NAKAMURA JPN 198.60 3 6
4 Ryuju HINO JPN 196.32 8 2
5 Matteo RIZZO ITA 195.18 5 3
6 Petr KOTLARIK CZE 192.18 7 4
7 Valtter VIRTANEN FIN 181.08 12 7
8 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 180.09 6 9
9 Dario BETTI ITA 179.57 4 11
10 Lukas BRITSCHGI SUI 179.37 11 8
11 Bela PAPP FIN 175.15 9 10
12 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 158.72 13 12
13 Marco ZANDRON ITA 143.93 14 14
14 Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN 138.72 16 13
15 Fabian PIONTEK EVA GER 126.29 17 15
16 Andras CSERNOCH HUN 111.41 15 16
WD Nicola TODESCHINI SUI