2018 Midwestern Sectionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Ariela Masarsky, DuPage FSC 3 45.11 1 93.08 138.19
2 10 Emilea Zingas, St. Clair Shores FSC 1 52.28 3 84.16 136.44
3 1 Jessica Lin, Dallas FSC 10 37.64 2 89.69 127.33
4 11 Calista Choi, Skokie Valley SC 4 44.60 5 79.63 124.23
5 12 Wren Warne-Jacobsen, St. Paul FSC 6 41.90 4 82.17 124.07
6 7 Stephanie Ciarochi, Dallas FSC 5 42.89 6 76.28 119.17
7 8 Akane Eguchi, Dallas FSC 2 46.58 8 70.95 117.53
8 4 Sunny Choi, Northern Blades NSC FSC 7 40.97 7 72.98 113.95
9 2 Alexa Gasparotto, Arctic FSC 8 39.52 9 67.12 106.64
10 5 Nikolett Albrechtovics, Broadmoor SC 11 36.22 11 57.73 93.95
11 3 Molly Davies, Traverse City FSC 9 39.52 12 52.37 91.89
12 6 Emily Saari, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 12 31.54 10 58.04 89.58

2018 Eastern Sectionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Maddie Weiler, SC of Boston 3 44.14 2 87.50 131.64
2 10 Violeta Ushakova, SC of New York 1 46.94 4 83.32 130.26
3 11 Sarah Jung, Columbia FSC (MD) 6 41.25 1 89.00 130.25
4 7 Sophia Chouinard, Panthers FSC 4 42.24 3 84.19 126.43
5 9 Emilia Murdock, SC of Boston 2 45.57 5 79.10 124.67
6 6 Ivy Liu, Baltimore FSC 9 35.05 6 68.77 103.82
7 8 Irene Kim, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 5 41.36 8 61.87 103.23
8 3 Mauryn Tyack, Silver Streaks SC 7 40.81 9 60.39 101.20
9 2 Paige Ruggeri, Garden State SC 11 30.78 7 62.50 93.28
10 4 Tiffany Pennella, SC of New York 8 35.74 12 53.62 89.36
11 1 Saphie Niane, Colonial FSC 10 31.54 10 57.49 89.03
12 5 Paxton James, Champions Edge SC 12 26.72 11 55.80 82.52

2018 Central Pacific Regionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 14 Noelle Rosa, Salt Lake Figure Skating 2 45.55 1 93.68 139.23
2 18 Christina Lin, Murray Silver Blades FSC 4 40.84 2 92.54 133.38
3 17 Anastasiya Chechetenko, Peninsula SC 6 39.56 3 84.89 124.45
4 15 Amie Miyagi, Salt Lake Figure Skating 1 48.36 4 75.87 124.23
5 16 Olivia Clarke, Salt Lake Figure Skating 3 43.63 5 72.37 116.00
6 12 Erica Machida, Peninsula SC 9 37.10 6 70.32 107.42
7 9 Erin Lee, Peninsula SC 8 39.21 7 65.60 104.81
8 13 Melody Jing, Peninsula SC 5 39.63 8 61.18 100.81
9 7 Allison Zheng, Peninsula SC 7 39.26 9 57.97 97.23
10 11 Micol Zhai, St. Moritz ISC 10 36.42 12 51.00 87.42
11 10 Joelle Faybishenko, SC of San Francisco 12 29.19 10 54.13 83.32
12 1 Kate Kuwahara, Salt Lake Figure Skating 14 28.16 11 52.68 80.84
13 8 Olivia Lan, Peninsula SC 11 29.34 13 47.42 76.76
14 4 Sofia Pica, St. Moritz ISC 13 28.35 14 47.36 75.71
15 6 Abigail Lyman, Utah FSC 15 27.02 15 46.92 73.94
16 5 Felicity Aktan, SC of San Francisco 16 26.38 17 41.06 67.44
17 2 Natalie Feng, SC of San Francisco 18 23.23 16 42.96 66.19
18 3 Amy Li, St. Moritz ISC 17 25.00 18 36.96 61.96
WD Vanessa Chen, Peninsula SC

2018 New England Regionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Emilia Murdock, SC of Boston 1 45.36 1 91.21 136.57
2 9 Maddie Weiler, SC of Boston 2 43.36 2 89.81 133.17
3 8 Mauryn Tyack, Silver Streaks SC 3 39.40 3 83.54 122.94
4 2 Saphie Niane, Colonial FSC 8 33.88 4 73.26 107.14
5 7 Lily Rauh, Colonial FSC 4 37.78 6 66.08 103.86
6 11 Jamiesen Cyr, Colonial FSC 5 35.81 7 65.13 100.94
7 3 Brooke Barrett, SC of Boston 9 31.95 5 66.30 98.25
8 12 Caroline Ferguson, Colonial FSC 6 35.23 8 60.46 95.69
9 5 Aleah Spivey, Colonial FSC 7 34.08 9 55.90 89.98
10 6 Mackenzie Baird, Charter Oak FSC 10 28.75 10 51.50 80.25
11 4 Sophie Jeffery, Colonial FSC 11 27.18 11 47.04 74.22
12 1 Elana Sargent, Pilgrim SC 12 23.77 12 46.00 69.77

2018 Eastern Great Lakes Regionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 20 Emilea Zingas, St. Clair Shores FSC 2 40.76 1 74.92 115.68
2 19 Emily Saari, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 3 40.37 2 65.94 106.31
3 22 Molly Davies, Traverse City FSC 1 45.20 4 60.47 105.67
4 18 Alexa Gasparotto, Arctic FSC 7 35.13 5 60.33 95.46
5 23 Braedyn Miller, Lansing SC 5 36.76 6 58.34 95.10
6 14 Molly Schelosky, St. Clair Shores FSC 10 32.28 3 61.38 93.66
7 24 Vanessa Jasiewicz, Winterhurst FSC 6 36.10 10 55.12 91.22
8 15 Claire Rivas, Birmingham FSC 8 34.49 11 54.91 89.40
9 11 Lauren Gwinn, Wooster FSC 13 30.96 7 58.20 89.16
10 12 Phoebe Whitbeck, Lansing SC 14 30.70 8 56.68 87.38
11 21 Delaney Ratliff, Arctic FSC 4 37.37 17 48.92 86.29
12 13 Alia Smith, Knoxville FSC 9 33.01 14 53.23 86.24
13 16 Molly Bohrer, Winterhurst FSC 11 32.20 13 53.43 85.63
14 7 Lily Yu, Columbus FSC 16 28.95 9 56.23 85.18
15 10 McKenzie Edwards, SC of Huntsville 17 28.21 12 54.23 82.44
16 9 Linzy Fitzpatrick, Detroit SC 15 29.13 15 52.86 81.99
17 17 Gloria Marshall, Birmingham FSC 12 31.08 16 49.30 80.38
18 6 Carley Bryant, Scott Hamilton SC 22 20.28 18 45.91 66.19
19 4 Anna Ramsby, Lansing SC 19 24.96 19 39.72 64.68
20 2 Vivian Luo, ISC of Indianapolis 21 20.45 20 35.13 55.58
21 1 Julia Colello, Scott Hamilton SC 20 21.23 22 29.93 51.16
22 5 Aimee Wagner, Knoxville FSC 23 18.18 21 32.01 50.19
23 3 Katlin Watson, Port Huron FSC 24 15.05 23 27.91 42.96
WD Rosie Canter, Columbus FSC 18 25.12
WD Grace VanZanten, Lansing SC

2018 South Atlantic Regionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 18 Sophia Chouinard, Panthers FSC 1 48.27 1 84.17 132.44
2 20 Sarah Jung, Columbia FSC (MD) 4 38.80 2 82.37 121.17
3 17 Ivy Liu, Baltimore FSC 3 40.18 4 70.12 110.30
4 16 Paxton James, Champions Edge SC 2 41.54 5 68.51 110.05
5 11 Reagan Scott, Hershey FSC 8 36.23 3 72.66 108.89
6 19 Anastasia Russ, Panthers FSC 5 38.03 6 66.47 104.50
7 9 Jill Heiner, FSC Of Southern Maryland 11 35.46 8 63.90 99.36
8 14 Joanna Hubbart, Champions Edge SC 7 36.24 9 62.72 98.96
9 12 Andreanne Sannajust, SC of Wilmington 9 35.96 10 62.66 98.62
10 7 Krystal Edwards, Washington FSC 14 33.29 7 64.17 97.46
11 15 Elle Vaske, Southwest Florida FSC 6 37.36 13 60.05 97.41
12 13 Isabella Vanderlaat, Panthers FSC 10 35.56 12 60.18 95.74
13 8 Grace Walton, Philadelphia SC & HS 13 33.53 11 61.14 94.67
14 3 Isabella Rongione, Frederick FSC 16 32.69 15 57.06 89.75
15 6 Ellie McClellan, Champions Edge SC 15 33.05 16 56.64 89.69
16 10 Katherine Mitchell, Philadelphia SC & HS 12 33.97 17 55.58 89.55
17 1 Zoe Gobeille, University of Delaware FSC 18 30.89 14 57.64 88.53
18 2 Alexis Martyn, Pittsburgh FSC 17 31.56 18 53.96 85.52
19 4 Emily Rosenthal, Washington FSC 20 28.62 19 53.66 82.28
20 5 Sabrina Piliero, University of Delaware FSC 19 28.65 20 52.15 80.80

2018 Southwestern Regionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Stephanie Ciarochi, Dallas FSC 3 42.14 1 95.80 137.94
2 12 Jessica Lin, Dallas FSC 2 42.18 2 95.15 137.33
3 9 Akane Eguchi, Dallas FSC 1 46.06 3 87.71 133.77
4 13 Nikolett Albrechtovics, Broadmoor SC 4 40.49 4 81.61 122.10
5 11 Beverly Wooden, Lone Star FSC 5 38.62 5 68.29 106.91
6 6 Anna Li, Dallas FSC 6 34.47 6 66.01 100.48
7 7 Esmie Otter, Dallas FSC 7 31.51 7 61.03 92.54
8 5 Olivia Jaschke, Memorial FSC Of Houston 8 31.00 8 58.31 89.31
9 8 Mia Mayerhofer, Colorado SC 9 30.26 9 58.19 88.45
10 4 Veronika Khokhryakova, Centennial 7k SC 10 30.08 11 49.65 79.73
11 3 Isabella Allen, Rocky Mountain FSC 13 27.45 10 52.24 79.69
12 1 Madison Doran, Lone Star FSC 11 30.06 13 46.81 76.87
13 2 Julia Kang, Lone Star FSC 12 28.74 12 47.80 76.54

2018 Northwest Pacific Regionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Jenny Shyu, Kingsgate SC 1 37.16 1 73.29 110.45
2 8 Kaizen Oudom, Carousel Sherwood FSC 2 32.98 3 57.13 90.11
3 12 Cheyenne King, Lilac City FSC 4 31.51 2 58.58 90.09
4 7 Riona Kessler, Seattle SC 3 32.19 4 53.53 85.72
5 11 Grace Lee, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 5 31.04 6 50.83 81.87
6 10 MacKenzie Kazandjian, SC of Oregon 6 28.96 8 50.48 79.44
7 2 Kamryn Yee, Carousel Sherwood FSC 7 26.63 5 52.30 78.93
8 4 Victoria Zhang, Cascade Valley FSC 9 25.17 7 50.51 75.68
9 1 Isabelle Bergeron, Everett FSC 11 21.55 9 46.88 68.43
10 5 Sabrina Rust, Seattle SC 10 21.74 10 42.54 64.28
11 3 Lily Scott, Lakewood Winter Club 8 25.52 11 36.35 61.87
12 6 Emelia Hughes, Seattle SC 12 18.55 12 31.88 50.43

2018 Southwest Pacific Regionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Beverly Zhu, All Year FSC 1 46.01 1 98.32 144.33
2 11 Alex Evans, All Year FSC 2 45.02 3 77.97 122.99
3 8 Caroline Harris, Glacier Falls FSC 5 40.60 2 78.13 118.73
4 10 Jacqueline Lee, All Year FSC 3 44.59 5 68.58 113.17
5 12 Madison Sparks, All Year FSC 4 41.95 6 66.48 108.43
6 7 Mandy Chiang, All Year FSC 6 38.91 4 69.01 107.92
7 6 Cassidy Idenoshita, All Year FSC 10 35.03 7 61.53 96.56
8 3 Salla Kim, Pasadena FSC 7 38.55 9 55.64 94.19
9 4 Caitlin Ha, Glacier Falls FSC 9 36.62 10 55.06 91.68
10 2 Cassandra Mak, San Diego FSC 11 30.95 8 57.37 88.32
11 5 Rebecca Li, Coyotes SC of Arizona 12 28.66 11 51.02 79.68
WD Simona Krasnegor, Los Angeles FSC 8 37.55

2017-2018 Top Novice Ladies US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Emilea Zingas: 52.28 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  2. Amie Miyagi: 50.19 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  3. Beverly Zhu: 48.30 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  4. Sophia Chouinard: 48.27 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  5. Irene Kim: 47.62 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  6. Ariela Masarsky: 47.03 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  7. Violeta Ushakova: 46.94 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Akane Eguchi: 46.58 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Calista Choi: 46.50 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  10. Wren Warne-Jacobsen: 46.01 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)

Free Skate

  1. Beverly Zhu: 98.32 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  2. Ariela Masarsky: 96.83 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  3. Stephanie Ciarochi: 95.80 (Southwestern Regionals)
  4. Jessica Lin: 95.15 (Southwestern Regionals)
  5. Noelle Rosa: 93.68 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  6. Calista Choi: 92.72 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  7. Christina Lin: 92.54 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  8. Emilia Murdock: 91.21 (New England Regionals)
  9. Wren Warne-Jacobsen: 89.87 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  10. Maddie Weiler: 89.81 (New England Regionals)

Total

  1. Beverly Zhu: 144.33 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  2. Ariela Masarsky: 143.86 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  3. Noelle Rosa: 139.23 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  4. Calista Choi: 139.22 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  5. Ariela Masarsky: 138.19 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Stephanie Ciarochi: 137.94 (Southwestern Regionals)
  7. Jessica Lin: 137.33 (Southwestern Regionals)
  8. Emilia Murdock: 136.57 (New England Regionals)
  9. Emilea Zingas: 136.44 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Wren Warne-Jacobsen: 135.88 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  11. Akane Eguchi: 133.77 (Southwestern Regionals)
  12. Christina Lin: 133.38 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  13. Maddie Weiler: 133.17 (New England Regionals)
  14. Sophia Chouinard: 132.44 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  15. Maddie Weiler: 131.64 (Eastern Sectionals)
  16. Violeta Ushakova: 130.26 (Eastern Sectionals)
  17. Sarah Jung: 130.25 (Eastern Sectionals)
  18. Sunny Choi: 128.87 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  19. Jessica Lin: 127.33 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  20. Sophia Chouinard: 126.43 (Eastern Sectionals)