2017 World Team Trophy Pairs Results

Short Program

PL. Name Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
1 Vanessa JAMES
Morgan CIPRES
 FRA 75.72 41.81 33.91 8.39 8.18 8.71 8.57 8.54 0.00 #5
2 Cheng PENG
Yang JIN
 CHN 71.36 40.17 31.19 7.68 7.46 7.89 8.00 7.96 0.00 #2
3 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS
Michael MARINARO
 CAN 69.56 38.16 31.40 7.79 7.68 7.96 7.86 7.96 0.00 #4
4 Evgenia TARASOVA
Vladimir MOROZOV
 RUS 66.37 34.74 34.63 9.07 8.75 8.29 8.71 8.46 3.00 #6
5 Ashley CAIN
Timothy LEDUC
 USA 59.57 32.29 27.28 6.82 6.61 6.89 6.89 6.89 0.00 #1
6 Sumire SUTO
Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET
 JPN 54.84 29.39 26.45 6.71 6.54 6.43 6.75 6.64 1.00 #3

Free Skate

PL. Name Nation TSS TES PCS SS TR PE CO IN Deduction StN.
1 Vanessa JAMES
Morgan CIPRES
 FRA 146.87 74.99 71.88 8.82 8.79 9.21 9.04 9.07 0.00 #6
2 Evgenia TARASOVA
Vladimir MOROZOV
 RUS 142.38 71.19 71.19 8.96 8.71 8.96 9.07 8.79 0.00 #3
3 Cheng PENG
Yang JIN
 CHN 133.13 68.31 65.82 8.18 8.00 8.25 8.39 8.32 1.00 #5
4 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS
Michael MARINARO
 CAN 130.09 64.89 65.20 8.07 8.00 8.25 8.18 8.25 0.00 #4
5 Ashley CAIN
Timothy LEDUC
 USA 104.23 53.90 52.33 6.86 6.43 6.39 6.64 6.39 2.00 #2
6 Sumire SUTO
Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET
 JPN 97.57 48.29 50.28 6.43 6.21 6.18 6.39 6.21 1.00 #1

Total

  1. James/Cipres, FRA: 222.59
  2. Tarasova/Morozov, RUS: 208.75
  3. Peng/Jin, CHN: 204.49
  4. Moore-Towers/Marinaro, CAN: 199.65
  5. Cain/LeDuc, USA: 163.80
  6. Suto/Boudreau-Audet, JPN: 152.41

 

2017 Challenge Cup Senior Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daria BEKLEMISHCHEVA / Márk MAGYAR HUN 44.05 24.11 20.94 5.25 5.00 5.33 5.42 5.17 1.00 #1
2 Emilia SIMONEN / Matthew PENASSE FIN 42.97 23.97 19.00 5.08 4.58 4.67 4.92 4.50 0.00 #2

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Daria BEKLEMISHCHEVA / Márk MAGYAR HUN 83.08 42.21 41.87 5.50 4.92 5.42 5.25 5.08 1.00 #2
2 Emilia SIMONEN / Matthew PENASSE FIN 76.74 41.73 36.01 4.92 4.42 4.42 4.50 4.25 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Daria BEKLEMISHCHEVA / Márk MAGYAR HUN 127.13 1 1
2 Emilia SIMONEN / Matthew PENASSE FIN 119.71 2 2

2017 Cup of Tyrol Senior Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 60.70 34.54 26.16 6.55 6.25 6.65 6.60 6.65 0.00 #2
2 Alisa EFIMOVA / Aleksandr KOROVIN RUS 59.88 34.28 25.60 6.60 6.20 6.50 6.40 6.30 0.00 #1
3 Minerva HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 58.30 33.50 24.80 6.30 6.00 6.35 6.15 6.20 0.00 #7
4 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 52.14 28.18 23.96 6.05 5.75 6.10 6.05 6.00 0.00 #3
5 Asiye Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN TUR 28.80 13.04 16.76 4.35 4.00 4.15 4.25 4.20 1.00 #8

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 110.82 56.70 55.12 6.90 6.65 6.90 6.90 7.10 1.00 #4
2 Alisa EFIMOVA / Aleksandr KOROVIN RUS 101.62 47.70 53.92 7.05 6.55 6.75 6.75 6.60 0.00 #5
3 Minerva HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 100.40 53.44 48.96 6.25 5.85 6.25 6.15 6.10 2.00 #3
4 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 97.32 49.72 47.60 6.05 5.75 5.95 6.05 5.95 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 171.52 1 1
2 Alisa EFIMOVA / Aleksandr KOROVIN RUS 161.50 2 2
3 Minerva HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 158.70 3 3
4 Rebecca GHILARDI / Filippo AMBROSINI ITA 149.46 4 4
WD Asiye Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN TUR
WD Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA KORDERIU CRO
WD Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE
WD Nikita ERMOLAEV / Goda BUTKUTE LTU

2017 World Championships Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 81.23 44.40 36.83 9.07 9.04 9.39 9.25 9.29 0.00 #24
2 Q Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER 79.84 43.09 36.75 9.07 9.04 9.25 9.29 9.29 0.00 #25
3 Q Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 79.37 43.51 35.86 9.04 8.82 9.04 8.93 9.00 0.00 #27
4 Q Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN 75.23 43.11 32.12 8.11 7.79 8.18 8.07 8.00 0.00 #11
5 Q Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 74.26 41.74 32.52 8.14 7.86 8.32 8.21 8.11 0.00 #16
6 Q Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 73.14 40.99 32.15 7.93 7.82 8.11 8.11 8.21 0.00 #18
7 Q Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 72.67 38.12 34.55 8.71 8.50 8.61 8.61 8.75 0.00 #28
8 Q Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA 72.17 40.74 31.43 7.93 7.61 7.89 7.86 8.00 0.00 #22
9 Q Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 71.04 40.24 30.80 7.57 7.36 7.89 7.71 7.96 0.00 #17
10 Q Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 70.10 38.39 32.71 8.21 8.18 7.96 8.32 8.21 1.00 #21
11 Q Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 70.08 39.31 30.77 7.71 7.39 7.79 7.79 7.79 0.00 #23
12 Q Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 66.31 35.74 30.57 7.68 7.50 7.57 7.71 7.75 0.00 #20
13 Q Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 65.69 33.64 34.05 8.75 8.43 8.18 8.68 8.54 2.00 #26
14 Q Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK 64.52 36.80 27.72 7.11 6.68 7.07 6.93 6.86 0.00 #12
15 Q Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE 63.36 36.84 26.52 6.68 6.61 6.61 6.75 6.50 0.00 #4
16 Q Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 62.03 37.69 24.34 6.29 5.89 6.18 6.07 6.00 0.00 #2
17 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN 61.70 35.18 26.52 6.79 6.43 6.75 6.61 6.57 0.00 #9
18 Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER AUT 61.01 33.53 27.48 6.93 6.68 7.00 6.89 6.86 0.00 #19
19 Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 59.76 34.76 25.00 6.36 6.04 6.39 6.29 6.18 0.00 #14
20 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 56.23 31.09 27.14 6.89 6.57 6.57 7.00 6.89 2.00 #15
21 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU CRO 52.83 30.97 21.86 5.54 5.29 5.57 5.46 5.46 0.00 #7
22 Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV LTU 52.49 30.40 22.09 5.68 5.29 5.61 5.54 5.50 0.00 #5
23 Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK BLR 51.79 28.47 23.32 5.89 5.61 5.82 6.00 5.82 0.00 #10
24 Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 45.96 24.54 21.42 5.50 5.18 5.43 5.29 5.39 0.00 #13
25 Emilia SIMONEN / Matthew PENASSE FIN 45.49 25.60 19.89 5.21 4.75 5.00 5.04 4.86 0.00 #6
26 Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI GBR 44.33 23.67 20.66 5.39 5.04 4.96 5.32 5.11 0.00 #3
27 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA 43.78 23.69 22.09 5.75 5.57 5.21 5.71 5.36 2.00 #8
28 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER SUI 40.50 22.18 19.32 5.00 4.71 4.61 5.04 4.79 1.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 150.83 76.78 75.05 9.32 9.18 9.36 9.43 9.61 1.00 #16
2 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT GER 150.46 74.48 75.98 9.32 9.32 9.57 9.57 9.71 0.00 #15
3 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV RUS 141.03 70.62 70.41 8.79 8.54 8.68 9.04 8.96 0.00 #3
4 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV RUS 139.66 70.17 70.49 9.14 8.71 8.75 8.89 8.57 1.00 #13
5 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN 136.28 68.39 67.89 8.61 8.18 8.64 8.54 8.46 0.00 #14
6 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES FRA 134.58 67.99 67.59 8.43 8.32 8.32 8.54 8.64 1.00 #5
7 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 133.39 66.05 68.34 8.61 8.46 8.39 8.64 8.61 1.00 #10
8 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 133.05 66.28 67.77 8.43 8.29 8.39 8.54 8.71 1.00 #12
9 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK ITA 132.88 68.76 64.12 7.79 7.64 8.29 8.11 8.25 0.00 #8
10 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU CAN 131.90 67.96 63.94 7.96 7.79 8.07 7.96 8.18 0.00 #7
11 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA 130.20 66.33 63.87 7.89 7.79 8.07 8.04 8.14 0.00 #9
12 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 121.94 60.17 61.77 7.68 7.46 7.71 7.86 7.89 0.00 #6
13 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT RUS 118.28 55.70 62.58 8.00 7.71 7.61 8.00 7.79 0.00 #11
14 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR CZE 116.34 61.04 55.30 6.96 6.86 6.89 6.96 6.89 0.00 #2
15 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM PRK 105.13 54.46 51.67 6.71 6.07 6.61 6.54 6.36 1.00 #1
16 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 102.07 54.95 49.12 6.39 5.96 6.07 6.21 6.07 2.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
CHN
232.06 1 1
2 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT
GER
230.30 2 2
3 Evgenia TARASOVA / Vladimir MOROZOV
RUS
219.03 3 4
4 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG
CHN
211.51 4 5
5 Ksenia STOLBOVA / Fedor KLIMOV
RUS
206.72 13 3
6 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH
CAN
206.19 6 8
7 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
CAN
206.06 7 7
8 Vanessa JAMES / Morgan CIPRES
FRA
204.68 10 6
9 Valentina MARCHEI / Ondrej HOTAREK
ITA
203.92 9 9
10 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM
USA
202.37 8 11
11 Julianne SEGUIN / Charlie BILODEAU
CAN
198.21 12 10
12 Natalia ZABIIAKO / Alexander ENBERT
RUS
192.54 5 13
13 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE
ITA
192.02 11 12
14 Anna DUSKOVA / Martin BIDAR
CZE
179.70 15 14
15 Tae Ok RYOM / Ju Sik KIM
PRK
169.65 14 15
16 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR
AUS
164.10 16 16
Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET
JPN
FNR 17
Miriam ZIEGLER / Severin KIEFER
AUT
FNR 18
Minerva Fabienne HASE / Nolan SEEGERT
GER
FNR 19
Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
USA
FNR 20
Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonio SOUZA-KORDEIRU
CRO
FNR 21
Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV
LTU
FNR 22
Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK
BLR
FNR 23
Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Mark MAGYAR
HUN
FNR 24
Emilia SIMONEN / Matthew PENASSE
FIN
FNR 25
Zoe JONES / Christopher BOYADJI
GBR
FNR 26
Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV
FRA
FNR 27
Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER
SUI
FNR 28

2017 World Championships Pairs Preview

Sui and Han missed the first half of the season as she had surgery last spring.  They are the reigning World Silver Medalists and reigning Four Continents Champions.  Their personal best came at Four Continents, where they scored 225.03.  They have a quad twist in their free skate, but what is most impressive about their programs is the quality of the elements they execute.  They routinely receive +2 and +3 GOE, giving them bonus points on their base score.  This quality performance gives them the best element score in a short program this season.  They have the 2nd best short program, 4th best free skate, and 2nd best total scores.

Stolbova and Klimov also missed the first half of the season due to injury.  They finished 4th at Worlds last season, and 4th at Europeans this year.  Their personal best was set at the Grand Prix Final last season, where they scored 229.44.  Technically there is nothing that stands out in their programs.  They don’t have quads or difficult side by side combinations.  This doesn’t give them a lot of wiggle room and they’ll have to execute everything cleanly to make up for the lack of technical firepower.  The only real difference between them and gold at Europeans was their technical score in the short program after they made errors on the side by side jumps.  They have the 7th best short program, 5th best free skate, and 6th best total scores.

Savchenko and Massot had to sit out the middle of the season, missing the Grand Prix Final, due to injury.  They took home gold in their two Grand Prix assignments and are the reigning World Bronze Medalists and European Silver Medalists.  They set a personal best at Europeans, scoring 222.35.  They had to water down some of their content at Europeans as they were making their way back from the earlier injury.  However, they are capable of landing throw triple axels in the short program and free skate and they have a throw quad salchow planned for the end of their free skate.  It’s a risky move putting such a difficult element as the last thing in the program as it is the last impression the judges have, however, if it’s landed well, it can greatly inflate the program components as the overall impression of the program will likely be higher.  Even with the watered down content, their passionate free skate at Europeans earned the the highest score of the season in program components and the second highest in technical elements.  They have the 4th best short program, best free skate, and 3rd best total scores.

Yu and Zhang have made the most of their new pairing, winning a gold and silver on the Grand Prix and silver at the Grand Prix Final.  They set their personal best at the Final, scoring 206.71.  They finished 4th at Four Continents.  They recently upgraded to a quad twist in their free skate.  They are still a new team and are learning how to perform together in a program.  This is reflected in the steady rise in their program components, staring around 29 points and moving to 33 points in the short program, and going from 65 to 68 points in the free skate.  They have the 5th best short program, 9th best free skate, and 8th best total scores.

Duhamel and Radford are the two-time reigning World Champions and Four Continents Silver Medalists.  They won two gold medals on the Grand Prix and bronze at the Grand Prix Final.  Their personal best was set at Worlds last year when they scored 231.99.  They have difficult programs planned with a throw triple axel in the short program and a throw quad salchow in their free skate.  They haven’t had as much success with these elements, so it will be interesting to see if they include them to prepare for the Olympic season, or if they go for more guaranteed elements and a clean program to try and hold on to their title.  They are fairly successful at their side by side triple lutzes in both programs.  Most teams are attempting a triple toe in their short programs worth 4.30 points, while the lutz is worth 6.00.  They have the 3rd best short program, 6th best free skate, and 5th best total scores.

Tarasova and Morozov didn’t really come in to the season as a team that was on the radar.  They finished 5th at Worlds last year, but were 10 points from the podium.  They won a bronze and silver on the Grand Prix and then were the surprise winners of the Grand Prix Final.  They claimed their first European title in January with a personal best score of 227.58.  In general, the elements of their program are not super difficult, with the exception of the quad twist in their free skate (which they did not include at Europeans), but they have quality.  Everything they do earns positive GOEs.  While their programs are a little bit paint by the numbers, they are clean and have the classic Russian look that earns them high program component marks.  The biggest difference in their success this season has been getting consistency in the free program.  At Skate America, they earned only 49.84 points in the free skate for TES, but they earned 72.82 points at Europeans.  They have the best short program, 2nd best free skate, and best total scores.

James and Cipres had the best performance of their careers to take home the bronze medal from Europeans with a personal best 220.02.  They also won a bronze medal at Trophee de France.  Their biggest improvement has been in the program components.  At Skate America, their free skate earned only 59 points in that segment, while they earned 71.57 at Europeans.  They have the highest technical score in a free skate this season.  They have dialed back some of their side by side content this season but do plan a quad salchow in their free skate.  They do a lower value Group 5 lift in their free skate, which is worth a half point less than other teams are doing.  It’s a small thing, but that half point in base value could make a difference in a tight competition.  They have the 6th best short program, 3rd best free skate, and 4th best total scores.

Seguin and Bilodeau have had a bit of an up and down season.  They won gold at Skate America and then placed 5th at Rostelecom Cup.  Their personal best is 208.30, but was set at a Challenger Cup series, and they have yet to come close to that score in any other event.  Like James and Cipres, one of the Group 5 lifts in their free skate is a lower base value, although theirs is a full point less.  They have the 7th best free skate and 7th best total scores.

Iliushechkina and Moscovitch are the reigning Four Continents Bronze Medalists.  They won two bronze medals on the Grand Prix.  They have steadily been making improvements in their scores throughout the season, but the biggest thing holding them back is the side by side jumps in their free skate which they’ve yet to hit cleanly.  They have the 9th best short program, 10th best free skate, and 9th best total scores.

Zabiiako and Enbert finished 5th at Europeans.  They won silver at Rostelecom Cup and finished 4th at the Grand Prix Final, coming in as a first alternate.  Their technical score in the free skate is a bit behind the other teams as they are doing a throw double axel.  This is worth at least a half a point less in the throws than any of the other top teams.  However, if they decide to go for the full triple axel, that element would give them an extra three points in base value.  They have the 10th best short program score.

Also trying to crack the top ten are Scimeca Knierim and Knierim (6th at Four Continents) and Denney and Fraizer  (silver at Skate America).

Peng and Jin have the 8th best short program, 8th best free skate, and 10th best total scores, but there were only two spots for Chinese teams at Worlds this year.

 

My podium predictions:

Gold: Savchenko/Massot

Silver: Sui/Han

Bronze: Tarasova/Morozov

2017 Bavarian Open Senior Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER SUI 51.76 30.56 22.20 5.60 5.40 5.60 5.55 5.60 1.00 #5
2 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 51.34 29.46 21.88 5.45 5.30 5.50 5.45 5.65 0.00 #4
3 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA 48.66 27.10 22.56 5.85 5.55 5.55 5.60 5.65 1.00 #1
4 Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 47.48 28.20 20.28 5.20 5.05 5.05 5.00 5.05 1.00 #3
5 Emilia SIMONEN / Matthew PENASSE FIN 46.06 26.86 19.20 4.95 4.65 4.80 4.90 4.70 0.00 #6
6 Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN TUR 35.76 19.92 16.84 4.25 4.15 4.20 4.30 4.15 1.00 #2

Free Skate

Pl. Name Club Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER SUI 91.86 47.78 46.08 5.80 5.60 5.85 5.85 5.70 2.00 #6
2 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 89.40 42.92 46.48 5.90 5.60 5.75 5.85 5.95 0.00 #5
3 Emilia SIMONEN / Matthew PENASSE FIN 87.50 48.90 39.60 5.20 4.75 4.95 4.95 4.90 1.00 #2
4 Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 86.60 44.00 43.60 5.45 5.25 5.55 5.45 5.55 1.00 #3
5 Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN TUR 62.94 31.02 33.92 4.15 4.30 4.15 4.35 4.25 2.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Club Nation Points SP FS
1 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER SUI 143.62 1 1
2 Alexandra HERBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 140.74 2 2
3 Daria BEKLEMISHEVA / Mark MAGYAR HUN 134.08 4 4
4 Emilia SIMONEN / Matthew PENASSE FIN 133.56 5 3
5 Cagla DEMIRSAL / Berk AKALIN TUR 98.70 6 5
WD Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA
WD Aliona SAVCHENKO / Bruno MASSOT ECO GER

2017 Four Continents Championships Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 80.75 44.83 35.92 8.86 8.89 9.07 9.00 9.07 0.00 #12
2 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN 75.20 42.97 32.23 8.14 7.79 8.21 8.07 8.07 0.00 #11
3 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 74.31 40.90 34.41 8.57 8.54 8.57 8.75 8.57 1.00 #15
4 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 73.04 40.59 32.45 8.00 7.89 8.25 8.21 8.21 0.00 #14
5 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 70.89 39.81 31.08 7.64 7.68 7.93 7.79 7.82 0.00 #9
6 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA 69.10 38.09 31.01 7.75 7.61 7.82 7.75 7.82 0.00 #13
7 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 66.44 36.60 30.84 7.61 7.54 7.61 7.86 7.93 1.00 #7
8 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 63.39 35.30 29.09 7.32 7.11 7.43 7.25 7.25 1.00 #10
9 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 62.58 35.19 27.39 6.64 6.64 7.04 6.93 7.00 0.00 #4
10 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN 58.14 31.85 26.29 6.57 6.39 6.61 6.71 6.57 0.00 #8
11 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 56.10 33.16 23.94 6.18 5.71 6.21 6.04 5.79 1.00 #2
12 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 50.48 28.65 21.83 5.61 5.21 5.50 5.57 5.39 0.00 #6
13 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM KOR 49.88 28.45 21.43 5.36 5.18 5.50 5.39 5.36 0.00 #5
14 Minji JI / Themistocles LEFTHERIS KOR 45.81 24.58 21.23 5.57 5.14 5.29 5.36 5.18 0.00 #1
15 Kyueun KIM / Alex Kang Chan KAM KOR 41.06 22.10 19.96 5.00 4.79 4.89 5.14 5.14 1.00 #3

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Ded.
StN.
1 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN CHN 144.28 71.45 73.83 9.07 9.21 9.21 9.36 9.29 1.00 #15
2 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD CAN 137.92 70.71 67.21 8.50 8.25 8.29 8.54 8.43 0.00 #12
3 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN CHN 136.48 71.40 65.08 8.04 7.96 8.21 8.21 8.25 0.00 #9
4 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH CAN 132.27 66.17 67.10 8.29 8.18 8.54 8.43 8.50 1.00 #13
5 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG CHN 128.20 63.70 64.50 8.29 7.89 7.89 8.25 8.00 0.00 #14
6 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM USA 124.81 61.54 63.27 7.75 7.68 7.93 8.11 8.07 0.00 #11
7 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO CAN 121.46 60.97 61.49 7.68 7.54 7.71 7.75 7.75 1.00 #10
8 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 116.06 57.91 59.15 7.29 7.29 7.50 7.43 7.46 1.00 #8
9 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN 106.82 56.43 51.39 6.36 6.29 6.50 6.54 6.43 1.00 #7
10 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 106.29 53.28 54.01 6.68 6.61 6.71 6.82 6.93 1.00 #6
11 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR AUS 98.00 51.89 46.11 6.00 5.61 5.68 5.89 5.64 0.00 #4
12 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM KOR 90.80 50.16 40.64 5.11 4.89 5.29 5.18 4.93 0.00 #2
13 Minji JI / Themistocles LEFTHERIS KOR 83.38 45.39 39.99 5.32 4.79 5.00 5.07 4.82 2.00 #1
14 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 80.37 39.20 42.17 5.50 5.21 5.07 5.46 5.11 1.00 #5
15 Kyueun KIM / Alex Kang Chan KAM KOR 77.85 38.71 40.14 5.11 4.86 5.07 5.11 4.93 1.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Wenjing SUI / Cong HAN
CHN
225.03 1 1
2 Meagan DUHAMEL / Eric RADFORD
CAN
212.23 3 2
3 Liubov ILYUSHECHKINA / Dylan MOSCOVITCH
CAN
205.31 4 4
4 Xiaoyu YU / Hao ZHANG
CHN
203.40 2 5
5 Cheng PENG / Yang JIN
CHN
202.92 7 3
6 Alexa SCIMECA KNIERIM / Chris KNIERIM
USA
193.91 6 6
7 Kirsten MOORE-TOWERS / Michael MARINARO
CAN
192.35 5 7
8 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER
USA
179.45 8 8
9 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC
USA
168.87 9 10
10 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET
JPN
164.96 10 9
11 Ekaterina ALEXANDROVSKAYA / Harley WINDSOR
AUS
154.10 11 11
12 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM
KOR
140.68 13 12
13 Miu SUZAKI / Ryuichi KIHARA
JPN
130.85 12 14
14 Minji JI / Themistocles LEFTHERIS
KOR
129.19 14 13
15 Kyueun KIM / Alex Kang Chan KAM
KOR
118.91 15 15

2017 Mentor Nestle Cup Senior Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN 55.49 30.89 24.60 6.42 5.75 6.33 6.17 6.08 0.00 #4
2 Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV LTU 51.43 29.43 22.00 5.58 5.42 5.50 5.42 5.58 0.00 #3
3 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM KOR 49.78 28.30 21.48 5.42 5.08 5.50 5.42 5.42 0.00 #6
4 Minerva HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 48.62 28.16 20.46 5.33 4.83 5.17 5.08 5.17 0.00 #7
5 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA 48.05 26.77 21.28 5.25 5.08 5.42 5.42 5.42 0.00 #2
6 Alexandra HEBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 36.42 18.90 18.52 4.50 4.50 4.58 4.83 4.75 1.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN 108.99 57.33 52.66 6.67 6.25 6.83 6.58 6.58 1.00 #6
2 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM KOR 96.48 53.47 44.01 5.67 5.17 5.75 5.50 5.42 1.00 #4
3 Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV LTU 92.84 50.77 45.07 5.92 5.50 5.42 5.75 5.58 3.00 #5
4 Minerva HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 89.47 47.94 42.53 5.58 5.08 5.42 5.17 5.33 1.00 #3
5 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA 88.39 48.39 42.00 5.42 5.08 5.25 5.42 5.08 2.00 #2
6 Alexandra HEBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 85.71 46.63 39.08 4.92 4.42 5.17 5.00 4.92 0.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Sumire SUTO / Francis BOUDREAU-AUDET JPN 164.48 1 1
2 Su Yeon KIM / Hyungtae KIM KOR 146.26 3 2
3 Goda BUTKUTE / Nikita ERMOLAEV LTU 144.27 2 3
4 Minerva HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 138.09 4 4
5 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA 136.44 5 5
6 Alexandra HEBRIKOVA / Nicolas ROULET SUI 122.13 6 6
WD Camille MENDOZA / Pavel KOVALEV FRA

2016 Golden Spin of Zagreb Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 64.54 35.86 28.68 7.25 6.85 7.05 7.40 7.30 0.00 #5
2 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS 63.82 35.30 29.52 7.55 7.20 7.35 7.40 7.40 1.00 #4
3 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 57.40 29.80 27.60 6.95 6.60 6.90 7.05 7.00 0.00 #12
4 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 56.60 31.56 25.04 6.25 5.90 6.40 6.40 6.35 0.00 #1
5 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonino SOUZA-KORDYERU CRO 53.14 30.42 22.72 5.80 5.30 5.90 5.75 5.65 0.00 #10
6 Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV RUS 53.04 30.20 22.84 6.05 5.50 5.90 5.75 5.35 0.00 #7
7 Minji JI / Themistocles LEFTHERIS KOR 48.92 26.92 22.00 5.80 5.10 5.55 5.45 5.60 0.00 #6
8 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 48.14 25.02 23.12 6.10 5.60 5.70 5.75 5.75 0.00 #8
9 Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK BLR 46.58 26.58 22.00 5.60 5.25 5.55 5.60 5.50 2.00 #3
10 Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI UKR 43.14 24.18 19.96 5.15 4.65 5.10 5.10 4.95 1.00 #11
11 Arina CHERNIAVSKAIA / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR 41.86 22.02 20.84 5.45 4.95 5.30 5.30 5.05 1.00 #9

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS 116.62 56.94 59.68 7.50 7.20 7.50 7.55 7.55 0.00 #10
2 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 116.06 57.74 60.32 7.60 7.35 7.35 7.70 7.70 2.00 #11
3 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 115.58 57.74 57.84 7.20 6.95 7.40 7.20 7.40 0.00 #9
4 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 104.23 50.55 55.68 7.05 6.80 6.75 7.05 7.15 2.00 #8
5 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 102.62 53.98 48.64 6.25 5.80 6.15 6.20 6.00 0.00 #4
6 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonino SOUZA-KORDYERU CRO 100.79 52.83 48.96 5.95 5.90 6.20 6.25 6.30 1.00 #6
7 Minji JI / Themistocles LEFTHERIS KOR 94.48 48.68 46.80 6.15 5.65 6.00 5.85 5.60 1.00 #5
8 Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK BLR 92.36 49.00 43.36 5.60 5.20 5.55 5.35 5.40 0.00 #3
9 Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV RUS 83.09 42.93 42.16 5.60 5.00 5.05 5.50 5.20 2.00 #7
10 Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI UKR 81.34 42.38 38.96 5.20 4.60 4.80 4.95 4.80 0.00 #2

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Nicole DELLA MONICA / Matteo GUARISE ITA 180.60 1 2
2 Kristina ASTAKHOVA / Alexei ROGONOV RUS 180.44 2 1
3 Ashley CAIN / Timothy LEDUC USA 172.18 4 3
4 Haven DENNEY / Brandon FRAZIER USA 161.63 3 4
5 Lana PETRANOVIC / Antonino SOUZA-KORDYERU CRO 153.93 5 6
6 Deanna STELLATO / Nathan BARTHOLOMAY USA 150.76 8 5
7 Minji JI / Themistocles LEFTHERIS KOR 143.40 7 7
8 Tatiana DANILOVA / Mikalai KAMIANCHUK BLR 138.94 9 8
9 Bogdana LUKASHEVICH / Alexander STEPANOV RUS 136.13 6 9
10 Renata OGANESIAN / Mark BARDEI UKR 124.48 10 10
WD Arina CHERNIAVSKAIA / Evgeni KRASNOPOLSKI ISR
WD Mari VARTMANN / Ruben BLOMMAERT GER

2016 NRW Trophy Senior Pairs Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA 50.85 28.20 22.65 5.69 5.63 5.63 5.75 5.63 0.00 #2
2 Minerva HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 49.81 28.06 21.75 5.56 5.19 5.50 5.50 5.44 0.00 #4
3 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER SUI 39.41 22.91 17.50 4.69 4.25 4.31 4.38 4.25 1.00 #1

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CO IN Deduction
StN.
1 Minerva HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 87.22 45.72 43.50 5.69 5.25 5.44 5.50 5.31 2.00 #2
2 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA 84.61 39.59 46.02 6.00 5.56 5.63 5.88 5.69 1.00 #3
3 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER SUI 76.76 41.66 36.10 4.75 4.44 4.31 4.81 4.25 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Minerva HASE / Nolan SEEGERT GER 137.03 2 1
2 Lola ESBRAT / Andrei NOVOSELOV FRA 135.46 1 2
3 Ioulia CHTCHETININA / Noah SCHERER SUI 116.17 3 3
WD Alexandra HERBRIKOVÁ / Nicolas ROULET SUI