2018 Central Pacific Regionals Senior Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Nina Ouellette, St. Moritz ISC 1 49.42 1 78.74 128.16
2 7 Alice Yang, St. Moritz ISC 3 41.62 2 75.77 117.39
3 6 Julie Suzuki, Peninsula SC 4 40.88 3 73.51 114.39
4 5 Sierra Venetta, SC of San Francisco 2 44.70 6 63.91 108.61
5 3 AnnaMarie Pearce, St. Moritz ISC 6 34.64 4 70.69 105.33
6 4 Sarah Lyle, Utah FSC 5 36.82 5 64.01 100.83
7 2 Bailey Boyce, Cottonwood Heights FSC 7 29.94 8 57.53 87.47
8 1 Louisa Warwin, SC of Nevada 8 29.55 7 57.57 87.12

2018 Central Pacific Regionals Junior Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Kendrick Weston, Salt Lake Figure Skating 2 50.74 1 115.86 166.60
2 3 Mitchell Friess, Wasatch FSC 1 56.55 2 87.55 144.10
3 1 Alain Sandraz, Peninsula SC 3 44.85 3 74.22 119.07

2018 Central Pacific Regionals Junior Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Alysa Liu, St. Moritz ISC 1 56.61 1 112.96 169.57
2 7 Lily Sun, Peninsula SC 2 52.73 2 93.79 146.52
3 1 Elizabeth Ding, Peninsula SC 7 27.43 3 67.71 95.14
4 5 Erina Yamaguchi, Peninsula SC 6 30.73 4 59.45 90.18
5 10 Sydney Ross, Utah FSC 3 33.51 5 53.89 87.40
6 8 Ashley Green, Cottonwood Heights FSC 5 30.98 7 53.10 84.08
7 6 Megan Carlon, Peaks FSC 4 32.25 9 48.62 80.87
8 3 Cecilia Weaver, SC of Nevada 9 26.85 6 53.68 80.53
9 2 Zoe Onderdonk, Peninsula SC 8 27.24 8 50.90 78.14
10 4 Megan Stenman, Peninsula SC 10 19.71 10 34.58 54.29

2018 Central Pacific Regionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 14 Noelle Rosa, Salt Lake Figure Skating 2 45.55 1 93.68 139.23
2 18 Christina Lin, Murray Silver Blades FSC 4 40.84 2 92.54 133.38
3 17 Anastasiya Chechetenko, Peninsula SC 6 39.56 3 84.89 124.45
4 15 Amie Miyagi, Salt Lake Figure Skating 1 48.36 4 75.87 124.23
5 16 Olivia Clarke, Salt Lake Figure Skating 3 43.63 5 72.37 116.00
6 12 Erica Machida, Peninsula SC 9 37.10 6 70.32 107.42
7 9 Erin Lee, Peninsula SC 8 39.21 7 65.60 104.81
8 13 Melody Jing, Peninsula SC 5 39.63 8 61.18 100.81
9 7 Allison Zheng, Peninsula SC 7 39.26 9 57.97 97.23
10 11 Micol Zhai, St. Moritz ISC 10 36.42 12 51.00 87.42
11 10 Joelle Faybishenko, SC of San Francisco 12 29.19 10 54.13 83.32
12 1 Kate Kuwahara, Salt Lake Figure Skating 14 28.16 11 52.68 80.84
13 8 Olivia Lan, Peninsula SC 11 29.34 13 47.42 76.76
14 4 Sofia Pica, St. Moritz ISC 13 28.35 14 47.36 75.71
15 6 Abigail Lyman, Utah FSC 15 27.02 15 46.92 73.94
16 5 Felicity Aktan, SC of San Francisco 16 26.38 17 41.06 67.44
17 2 Natalie Feng, SC of San Francisco 18 23.23 16 42.96 66.19
18 3 Amy Li, St. Moritz ISC 17 25.00 18 36.96 61.96
WD Vanessa Chen, Peninsula SC

2018 New England Regionals Junior Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Jun-Hong Chen, SC of Boston 1 44.30 1 92.70 137.00
2 1 Ryan VanDoren, Colonial FSC 2 36.03 2 74.62 110.65

2018 New England Regionals Novice Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Seungil ( Rick) Lee, SC of Boston 1 39.22 1 55.47 94.69
2 1 Jedidiah Isbell, SC of Boston 2 15.00 2 35.36 50.36

2018 New England Regionals Intermediate Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club 1 34.71 1 72.30 107.01
2 7 Ryan Siracuse, SC of Boston 2 34.46 3 56.18 90.64
3 5 Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club 3 28.81 2 60.41 89.22
4 8 Edison Chae, Colonial FSC 4 24.99 4 48.43 73.42
5 3 Ramsey Ghanem, SC of Boston 5 22.33 6 39.99 62.32
6 4 Damian Jarvis, SC of Boston 6 21.60 5 40.29 61.89
7 1 Evan Marnell, Champlain Valley SC 7 19.05 7 33.27 52.32
8 2 Darren Nyland, Norwich FSC 8 17.19 8 31.97 49.16

2018 New England Regionals Senior Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Megan Wessenberg, SC of Boston 1 53.34 1 97.03 150.37
2 9 Heidi Munger, SC of Boston 3 50.17 2 90.51 140.68
3 8 Rebecca Peng, SC of Boston 2 51.29 3 83.11 134.40
4 7 Kjerstyn Hall, Boston University 6 36.18 4 75.72 111.90
5 11 Paulina Pawlak, Connecticut Skating Academy 5 38.49 5 70.72 109.21
6 12 Sydney Reynders, SC of Boston 4 43.47 6 62.96 106.43
7 6 Lucy Gund, Colonial FSC 7 32.67 9 59.93 92.60
8 3 Isabelle Driscoll, Commonwealth FSC 9 29.19 7 62.50 91.69
9 5 Aurora Abraham, Colonial FSC 8 29.35 8 61.12 90.47
10 1 Alyssa Kohler, North Star FSC 11 25.41 10 54.10 79.51
11 2 Athena Boulas, North Star FSC 10 26.90 12 48.32 75.22
12 4 Gabrielle Bargoot, Boston University 12 22.24 11 51.14 73.38

2018 New England Regionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Emilia Murdock, SC of Boston 1 45.36 1 91.21 136.57
2 9 Maddie Weiler, SC of Boston 2 43.36 2 89.81 133.17
3 8 Mauryn Tyack, Silver Streaks SC 3 39.40 3 83.54 122.94
4 2 Saphie Niane, Colonial FSC 8 33.88 4 73.26 107.14
5 7 Lily Rauh, Colonial FSC 4 37.78 6 66.08 103.86
6 11 Jamiesen Cyr, Colonial FSC 5 35.81 7 65.13 100.94
7 3 Brooke Barrett, SC of Boston 9 31.95 5 66.30 98.25
8 12 Caroline Ferguson, Colonial FSC 6 35.23 8 60.46 95.69
9 5 Aleah Spivey, Colonial FSC 7 34.08 9 55.90 89.98
10 6 Mackenzie Baird, Charter Oak FSC 10 28.75 10 51.50 80.25
11 4 Sophie Jeffery, Colonial FSC 11 27.18 11 47.04 74.22
12 1 Elana Sargent, Pilgrim SC 12 23.77 12 46.00 69.77

2018 Central Pacific Regionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Kate Wang, SC of San Francisco 1 38.88 1 77.52 116.40
2 10 Ava Stephens, Peninsula SC 4 33.84 3 63.54 97.38
3 12 Hannah Herrera, Cottonwood Heights FSC 6 32.54 2 64.70 97.24
4 7 Abigail Ross, Utah FSC 2 35.65 4 61.12 96.77
5 9 Celeste Lee, Peaks FSC 3 34.84 6 59.58 94.42
6 2 Samantha Bray, FSC Of Park City 8 29.95 5 60.87 90.82
7 8 Catherine Zheng, SC of San Francisco 5 32.98 8 53.74 86.72
8 6 Kate Qian, Peninsula SC 10 29.78 7 55.13 84.91
9 4 Mayu Tayama, Peninsula SC 7 31.27 10 50.21 81.48
10 3 Sawaka Yanagi, Peninsula SC 9 29.86 9 50.50 80.36
11 1 Crystal Chen, St. Moritz ISC 11 24.60 11 49.38 73.98
12 5 Li Li Dong-Mandler, Las Vegas FSC 12 24.29 12 45.59 69.88