2017 Upper Great Lakes Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 15 Macie Rolf, Illinois Valley FSC 51.74
2 14 Abby Slovin, DuPage FSC 49.39
3 12 Vicka Khrabatyn, Northern Ice SC 49.38
4 11 Jessica Martinelli, Duluth FSC 48.20
5 8 Hannah Lofton, Skokie Valley SC 47.93
6 16 Ria Basu, Chicago FSC 44.22
7 9 Jolee Reese, Creve Coeur FSC 42.74
8 6 Elizabeth Wangley, St Peters FSA 42.39
9 4 Faith Olczak, DuPage FSC 40.71
10 7 Alyssa Hurley, St Paul FSC 40.25
11 13 Strauss Schneider, Northern Ice SC 38.86
12 2 Amy Li, St Peters FSA 38.77
13 1 Meghan Gregory, Northern Ice SC 36.27
14 5 Sydney Dorvil, Braemar-City of Lakes FSC 35.51
15 10 Mia Cittadine, Northern Ice SC 34.10
16 3 Emily Yang, Skokie Valley SC 31.85

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 23 Ariela Masarsky, DuPage FSC 1 43.91 6 63.23 107.14
2 22 Samantha Liker, DuPage FSC 2 40.17 2 64.89 105.06
3 21 Calista Choi, Skokie Valley SC 4 35.82 1 68.56 104.38
4 20 Sunny Choi, Northern Blades NSC FSC 3 36.02 5 63.92 99.94
5 24 Zoe Parrilli, Northern Ice SC 5 34.97 4 64.59 99.56
6 14 Isabelle Inthisone, FSC of Madison 8 32.16 3 64.83 96.99
7 13 Grayson Baginski, Northern Ice SC 7 32.92 7 58.88 91.80
8 19 Abbie Symanietz, St Paul FSC 6 34.22 10 55.23 89.45
9 15 Mia Hackworth, Illinois Valley FSC 9 31.96 9 56.12 88.08
10 17 Lauren Teubner, Northern Ice SC 10 29.68 8 56.13 85.81
11 18 Abbygail Johnson, Skokie Valley SC 12 28.74 11 53.73 82.47
12 16 Colette Jackson, Glenwood FSC 11 29.26 12 52.86 82.12
13 10 Elyse Wiese, Skokie Valley SC 13 28.64 14 49.06 77.70
14 9 Olivia Yoshioka, Northern Ice SC 15 25.64 13 49.21 74.85
15 7 Dani Reiser, Northern Blades NSC FSC 17 24.77 15 47.52 72.29
16 12 Casi Reiser, Northern Blades NSC FSC 14 27.59 20 42.81 70.40
17 3 Sadie Gibbs, Starlight Ice Dance Club 21 24.39 16 45.71 70.10
18 2 Alesya Merkepel, Wisconsin FSC 19 24.75 17 45.35 70.10
19 4 Kathleen Martinus, St Paul FSC 20 24.72 18 45.32 70.04
20 5 Tyra Schmalzbauer, Northern Blades NSC FSC 22 24.26 19 44.13 68.39
21 11 Deena Alsabbah, Cutting Edge FSC 16 25.29 21 42.74 68.03
22 8 Logan Mahoney, FSC of Bloomington 18 24.76 23 40.78 65.54
23 6 Payton Winke, Rockford SC 23 22.89 22 41.77 64.66
24 1 Alyssa Dunn, Chicago FSC 24 22.29 24 32.67 54.96

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 14 Angelina Huang, St Peters FSA 1 49.80 1 95.56 145.36
2 16 Wren Warne-Jacobsen, St Paul FSC 2 48.57 2 80.08 128.65
3 11 Rachel Men, Skokie Valley SC 3 41.60 3 79.04 120.64
4 15 Anissa Maravilla, DuPage FSC 4 37.31 4 72.94 110.25
5 12 Laiken Lockley, DuPage FSC 6 36.08 7 59.24 95.32
6 8 Samantha Dreyer, Skokie Valley SC 7 33.39 6 60.02 93.41
7 7 Rachael Wall, Skokie Valley SC 9 32.79 5 60.05 92.84
8 13 Haley Briesch, Eden Prairie FSC 5 36.19 10 55.54 91.73
9 10 Alexeia Gorecki, DuPage FSC 10 32.57 9 56.15 88.72
10 3 Haley Vihnanek, Glenwood FSC 13 30.28 8 56.55 86.83
11 6 Ambryn Meehan, DuPage FSC 11 31.13 12 54.84 85.97
12 2 Amber Jacobsen, Northern Ice SC 12 30.59 13 54.56 85.15
13 1 Mirella Strieleman, Skokie Valley SC 16 28.80 11 55.51 84.31
14 4 Faith Nguyen, Northern Ice SC 15 28.93 14 53.68 82.61
15 9 Christina Tenzin, Skokie Valley SC 8 32.99 16 48.69 81.68
16 5 Sophie Leither, Elk River FSC 14 29.60 15 48.80 78.40

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Diana Zhu, St Paul FSC 1 49.56 2 80.98 130.54
2 9 Maxine Marie Bautista, DuPage FSC 4 43.76 1 85.83 129.59
3 12 Madalyn Moree, Starlight Ice Dance Club 2 48.94 3 77.36 126.30
4 7 Eliana Biggers, Northern Ice SC 5 43.04 5 76.17 119.21
5 8 Sarah Nunez, DuPage FSC 6 40.96 4 76.17 117.13
6 11 Taylor Morris, Skokie Valley SC 3 44.91 6 71.15 116.06
7 3 Emily Soto, Wisconsin FSC 7 38.79 8 68.55 107.34
8 2 Kelsie Olono, Skokie Valley SC 9 37.39 7 68.93 106.32
9 1 Carly Leonard, DuPage FSC 8 37.62 9 61.46 99.08
10 4 Karina Nance, Skokie Valley SC 10 36.58 10 60.46 97.04
11 6 Sophia Pearson, Skokie Valley SC 12 34.16 11 56.11 90.27
12 5 Nicole Farolan, Northern Ice SC 11 34.30 12 55.21 89.51

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Bradie Tennell, Wagon Wheel FSC 1 53.16 1 113.30 166.46
2 13 Lauren Townsend, DuPage FSC 2 39.10 2 72.41 111.51
3 15 Maria Kalina, Starlight Ice Dance Club 5 34.22 3 69.68 103.90
4 17 Cailey Olono, Skokie Valley SC 4 34.56 5 66.62 101.18
5 9 Juliana Welter, Braemar-City of Lakes FSC 9 30.23 4 68.37 98.60
6 14 Sophie LeMieux, Greater Green Bay FSC 3 36.76 9 59.84 96.60
7 11 Natalie Motley, DuPage FSC 10 29.79 6 60.96 90.75
8 16 Francesca Siracusano, Northern Ice SC 6 32.14 10 58.26 90.40
9 10 Annika Hall, Duluth FSC 8 30.49 8 59.85 90.34
10 8 Jessica Goble, Heart Of Illinois SC 11 28.36 11 57.35 85.71
11 5 Alexis Le, Northern Ice SC 15 23.58 7 60.10 83.68
12 2 Sarah Moss, Shattuck – St Mary’s 17 21.10 12 47.44 68.54
13 3 Kristina Zaslavskaya, Shattuck – St Mary’s 14 24.39 13 44.06 68.45
14 1 Kelly Medd, Starlight Ice Dance Club 16 22.91 14 43.85 66.76
15 4 Linnea Seline, FSC of Bloomington 13 24.50 15 39.97 64.47
16 6 Ariana Grymski, DuPage FSC 7 32.11 16 23.47 55.58
WD Julia Hussian, FSC of Bloomington 12 25.94
WD Makala Arn, Rockford SC
WD Ariana Kedoin, St Paul FSC

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 9 Daniel Martynov, Northern Ice SC 46.88
2 12 Joseph Klein, Skokie Valley SC 44.58
3 3 Anthony Mugg, DuPage FSC 35.71
4 5 Aidan Bell, Skokie Valley SC 34.65
5 6 Zachary Yoshioka, Northern Ice SC 34.19
6 10 Ethan Peal, Skokie Valley SC 34.18
7 8 Maximilian Lai, Northern Ice SC 29.08
8 7 Daniel Borisov, Eden Prairie FSC 28.83
9 14 Timothy Bergal, Central Iowa FSC 28.56
10 1 J-Arh Doromal, Heart Of Illinois SC 27.60
11 15 William Church, Heart Of Illinois SC 27.49
12 16 Henry Palabrica-Schorse, Wisconsin FSC 26.92
13 11 Garrett Hollihan, Starlight Ice Dance Club 25.61
14 4 Benjamin Kane, Northern Ice SC 23.94
15 2 Anton Yakunin, Central Iowa FSC 22.18
16 13 Gabriel Martinez, Skokie Valley SC 20.52

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Daniel Turchin, Skokie Valley SC 1 35.03 1 64.32 99.35
2 13 Payton Winkler, Greater Green Bay FSC 2 31.88 2 58.42 90.30
3 6 Trevor Bucek, Northern Ice SC 6 26.91 3 56.71 83.62
4 11 Victor Shi, Skokie Valley SC 3 30.49 4 52.73 83.22
5 9 Paul Egebrecht, DuPage FSC 4 28.68 5 52.13 80.81
6 5 Collin Motley, DuPage FSC 7 25.92 6 47.39 73.31
7 7 Jim Wang, St Paul FSC 9 22.99 7 46.68 69.67
8 12 Jan William Eraker, FSC of Madison 5 28.40 8 40.76 69.16
9 8 Alexander Gach, Skokie Valley SC 8 24.41 9 36.02 60.43
10 2 Jaden Schwab, St Paul FSC 10 21.16 10 35.36 56.52
11 3 George Palabrica-Schorse, Wisconsin FSC 11 17.42 11 33.26 50.68
12 1 Ethan Kampelman, Creve Coeur FSC 12 16.07 12 24.85 40.92
13 4 Jordan Gillette, Ames FSC 13 13.39 13 17.93 31.32

Novice Men

lace Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Jonathan Yang, St Paul FSC 1 53.32 1 100.51 153.83
2 6 Joonsoo Kim, DuPage FSC 2 47.59 2 93.12 140.71
3 8 Alex Wellman, Central Illinois FSC 4 42.68 3 91.46 134.14
4 7 Henry Lai, Northern Ice SC 3 43.34 6 55.77 99.11
5 2 David Kaufmann, Rochester FSC 5 35.90 5 60.90 96.80
6 3 Paul Stipinas, Northern Ice SC 6 33.56 4 61.24 94.80
7 4 Kevin Lee, FSC of Madison 7 25.15 7 44.65 69.80
8 1 Lucas Rosa, DuPage FSC 8 21.85 8 44.07 65.92

2017 New England Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 22 Elizabeth Song, Finer Edge FSC 56.24
2 24 Julia Kierul, Colonial FSC 53.21
3 25 Cathryn Limketkai, SC of Boston 52.32
4 20 Joyce Gong, Colonial FSC 51.11
5 13 Katie Turcotte, Finer Edge FSC 46.30
6 19 Antonia Gamberoni, Nantucket SC 46.06
7 10 Chloe Zhang, Colonial FSC 45.85
8 21 Genella Evans, Charter Oak FSC 44.79
9 26 Katherine Keating, SC of Boston 43.89
10 6 Ashley Meadows, Colonial FSC 43.69
11 28 Richelle Chang, SC of Boston 43.43
12 4 Jade Hom, Colonial FSC 42.25
13 23 Caroline Andersen, North Star FSC 41.76
14 17 Juliana Bent, Pilgrim SC 41.60
15 27 Brie Dwyer, Colonial FSC 40.97
16 2 Rachel Zhang, Charter Oak FSC 40.31
17 12 Julia Trzeciak, Connecticut SA At Newington 40.25
18 5 Taylor Ferguson, Warwick Figure Skaters 40.11
19 3 Mariapia Asca, Finer Edge FSC 39.40
20 7 Cate Fleming, SC of Boston 37.37
21 18 Laura Molloy, Smithfield FSC 36.87
22 1 Hailey Blodgett, Charter Oak FSC 35.06
23 16 Alina Hetling, Colonial FSC 34.14
24 9 Madeline Zhao, Wilmington FSC 34.01
25 14 Sydney Tran, Colonial FSC 33.55
26 8 Nora Moss, Yarmouth Ice Club 33.33
27 15 Gretchen Irwin, Connecticut SA At Newington 32.05
28 11 Jasmine Sun, Colonial FSC 31.09

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Emilia Murdock, SC of Boston 2 40.14 1 79.05 119.19
2 20 Maddie Weiler, SC of Boston 1 43.03 2 66.98 110.01
3 19 Mauryn Tyack, Silver Streaks SC 3 33.29 3 60.97 94.26
4 18 Julia Curran, SC of Boston 4 32.72 4 58.88 91.60
5 17 Arianna Concepcion, Colonial FSC 5 30.46 5 58.02 88.48
6 11 Annabelle Rie, SC of Boston 6 29.84 6 53.67 83.51
7 12 Delaney Shaw, SC of Boston 7 29.33 7 51.78 81.11
8 13 Saphie Niane, Colonial FSC 10 28.70 8 51.74 80.44
9 14 Danielle D’Amours, Charter Oak FSC 8 29.29 9 50.61 79.90
10 15 Tiffany Lu, Colonial FSC 9 29.08 12 48.03 77.11
11 7 Aleah Spivey, Colonial FSC 12 27.25 10 49.42 76.67
12 10 Nichole Alejandro, Finer Edge FSC 15 26.40 11 48.70 75.10
13 9 Mackenzie Baird, Charter Oak FSC 13 27.16 14 46.30 73.46
14 8 Caroline Ferguson, Warwick Figure Skaters 11 27.82 16 45.03 72.85
15 2 Leah Currie, Warwick Figure Skaters 16 25.73 15 45.19 70.92
16 1 Sara Celanovic, SC of Boston 18 21.14 13 47.14 68.28
17 6 Caroline Odinet, Charter Oak FSC 14 26.71 19 38.91 65.62
18 5 Sophie Jeffery, Colonial FSC 17 24.12 18 40.35 64.47
19 3 Paige Felton, Colonial FSC 20 19.62 17 43.14 62.76
20 4 Alana Plociak, Smithfield FSC 19 20.31 20 29.51 49.82

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Iris Zhao, Colonial FSC 1 46.57 1 76.15 122.72
2 9 Analise Gonzalez, SC of Boston 3 38.84 2 69.86 108.70
3 10 Kassandra Carpentier, Colonial FSC 2 39.43 3 68.32 107.75
4 8 Brooke Barrett, SC of Boston 5 35.29 4 64.79 100.08
5 12 Liza Hayes, SC of Boston 4 36.18 6 61.47 97.65
6 2 Jamiesen Cyr, Colonial FSC 8 32.45 5 64.43 96.88
7 5 Lily Rauh, Colonial FSC 7 34.92 7 60.50 95.42
8 7 Sydney Cooke, Colonial FSC 6 35.26 8 59.97 95.23
9 3 Caroline Depietri, SC of Boston 11 31.12 9 57.21 88.33
10 1 Tori Rotella, SC of Boston 10 31.45 10 53.49 84.94
11 6 Olivia Kierul, Colonial FSC 9 32.08 11 49.71 81.79
12 4 Ellie Beriau, SC of Boston 12 24.19 12 47.49 71.68

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 13 Emmy Ma, SC of Boston 1 56.72 1 96.73 153.45
2 11 Gabriella Izzo, SC of Boston 2 49.96 2 89.86 139.82
3 10 Dayoon Chang, SC of Boston 3 46.39 3 76.54 122.93
4 9 Marietta Atkins, SC of Boston 4 37.03 4 69.27 106.30
5 12 Brittany Lee, Boston University 5 36.23 5 65.31 101.54
6 6 Paulina Pawlak, Connecticut SA At Newington 8 33.08 6 63.01 96.09
7 8 Kaitlin D’Agostino, Colonial FSC 6 33.86 7 57.25 91.11
8 7 Lauren Watson, Connecticut SA At Newington 7 33.18 8 55.42 88.60
9 3 Isabelle Driscoll, Commonwealth FSC 10 29.73 9 54.91 84.64
10 5 Lucy Gund, Colonial FSC 9 30.31 10 51.91 82.22
11 4 Kayla McCarthy, Colonial FSC 11 29.37 12 48.98 78.35
12 2 Julia Meltzer Fennell, Connecticut SA At Newington 12 28.52 11 49.54 78.06
13 1 Carolyn Carlisle, SC of Boston 13 26.15 13 42.50 68.65
WD Kayla Tashjian, SC of Boston
WD Jin Baseman, SC of Boston

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Rebecca Peng, SC of Boston 2 53.39 1 93.14 146.53
2 13 Heidi Munger, SC of Boston 1 55.73 3 74.37 130.10
3 11 Kirstyn Nanista, SC of Southern Connecticut 4 34.26 2 76.28 110.54
4 10 Kjerstyn Hall, Boston University 3 35.25 4 65.63 100.88
5 12 Ashley Rooney, Yarmouth Ice Club 5 32.56 5 63.26 95.82
6 5 Jaden Cheng, SC of Boston 7 29.71 6 61.15 90.86
7 6 Liddy Kasraian, Colonial FSC 6 30.29 8 59.83 90.12
8 8 Isabel Peredy, North Atlantic FSC 9 26.01 7 61.10 87.11
9 7 Maya Elizabeth Lee, Yarmouth Ice Club 8 29.62 9 53.44 83.06
10 3 Tessa Peredy, North Atlantic FSC 10 24.52 10 53.30 77.82
11 1 Samantha Abelson, Colonial FSC 11 23.57 11 50.60 74.17
12 4 Alexis Chirban, Colonial FSC 12 22.28 13 38.56 60.84
13 2 Michaela Tobin, Pilgrim SC 13 16.80 12 40.22 57.02
WD Megan Wessenberg, SC of Boston
WD Ginevra Davis, SC of Boston

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 8 William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club 54.41
2 6 Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club 42.77
3 4 Jonathan Hildebrandt, Yarmouth Ice Club 31.11
4 9 Ramsey Ghanem, SC of Boston 29.52
5 5 Jack Liu, SC of Boston 29.20
6 7 Jessie Phaneuf-Moniz, SC of Boston 29.08
7 1 Anthony Ying, SC of Boston 27.99
8 10 Damian Jarvis, SC of Boston 25.62
9 2 Simon Abbott, North Star FSC 20.47
WD Alexander Bologov, SC of Boston

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Philip Baker, SC of Boston 1 43.53 1 73.58 117.11
2 3 Ryan Siracuse, SC of Boston 2 32.04 2 45.09 77.13
3 1 Jedidiah Isbell, SC of Boston 3 30.90 3 41.26 72.16
4 2 Evan Marnell, Champlain Valley SC 4 20.19 4 28.50 48.69

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Maxim Naumov, Charter Oak FSC 1 54.80 1 115.56 170.36
2 6 Ryan VanDoren, Colonial FSC 2 45.13 3 57.58 102.71
3 2 Brendt Wang, Colonial FSC 5 33.30 2 64.99 98.29
4 4 Franz-Peter Jerosch, Colonial FSC 3 34.39 4 54.56 88.95
5 3 Nathaniel Dennler, Colonial FSC 4 33.50 5 49.03 82.53
6 1 Seungil ( Rick) Lee, SC of Boston 6 15.05 6 27.48 42.53

2017 Northwest Pacific Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 9 Abby Jurasin, Lilac City FSC 47.05
2 3 Elizabeth Qin, Highland SC 46.29
3 11 Hailey Sundstrom, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 45.27
4 6 Evelyn Jackson, Seattle SC 42.72
5 10 Rhiana Bretl, Highland SC 42.06
6 5 Ashlyn Huber, Kingsgate SC 41.27
7 8 Maya Tang, Highland SC 40.81
8 12 Marina Black, Bozeman FSC 40.76
9 2 Claire Dickau, Lilac City FSC 40.29
10 7 Holly Zhu, Kingsgate SC 40.05
11 1 Riko Nakagawa, SC of Oregon 39.02
12 4 Tia Hilbelink, Portland ISC 37.37

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 19 Alena Budko, SC of Oregon 1 36.23 1 59.59 95.82
2 18 Da eun (Danika) Lee, Portland ISC 2 35.43 4 52.30 87.73
3 17 Kaizen Oudom, Portland ISC 6 28.25 2 58.58 86.83
4 21 Jenny Shyu, Kingsgate SC 3 31.42 5 52.10 83.52
5 20 Riona Kessler, Seattle SC 4 29.95 6 51.69 81.64
6 14 Anna Olson-Voss, Portland ISC 9 26.22 3 52.33 78.55
7 12 Kamryn Yee, Portland ISC 7 27.52 7 50.76 78.28
8 13 Hope Terpilowski, Highland SC 10 26.13 8 47.62 73.75
9 16 Hailey Bowman, Lakewood Winter Club 5 28.78 12 39.92 68.70
10 11 Sarah Mixsell, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 11 25.61 10 42.69 68.30
11 10 Anastasia Tam, SC of Oregon 13 23.45 9 43.54 66.99
12 8 Isabelle Bergeron, Everett FSC 14 22.67 11 41.96 64.63
13 15 Joanna Peng, Kingsgate SC 8 26.65 16 35.71 62.36
14 9 Victoria Zhang, Cascade Valley FSC 15 22.05 13 37.58 59.63
15 7 Lily Scott, Lakewood Winter Club 16 21.72 18 34.53 56.25
16 3 Savannah Morrey, Bremerton FSC 18 19.65 17 35.66 55.31
17 4 Mia Matson, Seattle SC 19 19.12 15 36.09 55.21
18 5 Elise McMahon, Carousel Sherwood FSC 20 16.09 14 37.17 53.26
19 2 Kaysa Anderson, Everett FSC 17 20.74 19 30.29 51.03
WD Sarah Goertz, Seattle SC 12 24.10
WD Taylar Yuen, Everett FSC 21 14.14
WD Ayodele Lewis, SC of Oregon

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Grace Cohen, Seattle SC 1 34.87 1 68.33 103.20
2 15 Kaya Sasaki, Portland ISC 5 31.25 3 62.94 94.19
3 13 Kayleigh Elliott, Lilac City FSC 4 31.39 4 61.75 93.14
4 6 Mina Done, Highland SC 12 24.76 2 64.86 89.62
5 17 Sasha Lynette, Bellingham FSC 6 31.13 5 57.81 88.94
6 12 Lydia Marie Finch, SC of Oregon 2 33.26 8 55.28 88.54
7 14 Grace Lee, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 3 31.48 7 56.10 87.58
8 10 Ashley Haywood, Lakewood Winter Club 8 27.35 6 56.66 84.01
9 9 Nira Barlow, Everett FSC 9 27.29 9 53.09 80.38
10 8 MacKenzie Kazandjian, SC of Oregon 7 30.51 11 47.40 77.91
11 11 Hannah Yi, Highland SC 11 25.91 10 51.51 77.42
12 7 Elana Klopfstein, Kingsgate SC 10 26.90 13 41.21 68.11
13 5 Ashlyn Pickering, Everett FSC 14 20.88 12 43.49 64.37
14 3 Sabrina Rust, Seattle SC 13 22.13 14 40.35 62.48
15 4 Makayla Bouwman, Lakewood Winter Club 15 19.70 17 35.02 54.72
16 2 Rachel Feaster, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 16 16.37 16 37.69 54.06
17 1 Lily Brady, Bremerton FSC 17 14.73 15 38.37 53.10

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Raffaella Koncius, Sun Valley FSC 1 41.39 1 67.76 109.15
2 4 MacKenzie Caputo, Highland SC 2 41.01 2 64.76 105.77
3 6 Courtney Kirschke, Lilac City FSC 3 34.98 3 62.92 97.90
4 2 Laurinne Balstad, Juneau SC 6 26.76 4 60.17 86.93
5 5 Jiale Turner, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 4 30.28 6 55.29 85.57
6 1 Kenzie Sacco, Highland SC 5 28.40 5 56.17 84.57
7 3 Sasha Desaunois-Mullen, Kent Valley FSC 7 25.13 7 53.04 78.17
WD Gabriella Lee, SC of Oregon

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Livvy Shilling, Sun Valley FSC 1 55.78 1 94.93 150.71
2 5 Kaitlyn Doan, Sun Valley FSC 2 42.53 2 57.83 100.36
3 4 Gabrielle Bargoot, Bellingham FSC 3 27.93 3 52.33 80.26
4 3 Anna Teutsch, Seattle SC 4 22.87 5 40.78 63.65
5 1 Nakira Kreofsky, SC of Oregon 5 20.42 4 42.84 63.26
6 2 Alanna Collins, Wenatchee FSC 6 13.52 6 29.42 42.94

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 1 Liam Kapeikis, Wenatchee FSC 50.74
2 2 Andriy Kratyuk, SC of Oregon 41.61
3 3 Nikolai Kaldanian, Highland SC 29.57

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Samuel Mindra, Portland ISC 1 39.89 1 67.54 107.43
2 4 Andrew Lee, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 2 27.71 2 50.42 78.13
3 1 Kamden Black, Seattle SC 3 24.29 3 38.92 63.21
4 2 Benjamin Klusewitz, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 4 13.89 4 37.50 51.39

Junior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Mathew Graham, Idaho Falls FSC 1 56.48 1 102.21 158.69
2 2 Micah Lynette, Bellingham FSC 2 53.84 2 88.22 142.06
3 1 Ikaika Miyata, Everett FSC 3 37.10 3 76.56 113.66

2017 Central Pacific Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 4 Abigail Ross, Utah FSC 51.21
2 9 Brynn Roberts, FSC of Park City 48.20
3 8 Ava Stephens, Peninsula SC 46.83
4 12 Samantha Bray, FSC of Park City 45.53
5 11 Kate Wang, SC of San Francisco 44.83
6 1 Hallie Souh, Peninsula SC 44.03
7 7 Mayu Tayama, Peninsula SC 42.83
8 2 Hannah Herrera, Cottonwood Heights FSC 41.83
9 10 Isabelle Mowat, St. Moritz ISC 41.04
10 6 Kate Qian, Peninsula SC 40.24
11 5 Crystal Chen, St. Moritz ISC 36.89
12 3 Nicole Chan, St. Moritz ISC 34.68

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Christina Lin, Murray Silver Blades FSC 1 43.16 1 70.75 113.91
2 7 Amie Miyagi, Salt Lake Figure Skating 3 37.64 2 64.90 102.54
3 12 Melody Jing, Peninsula SC 6 34.07 3 60.19 94.26
4 11 Noelle Rosa, Salt Lake Figure Skating 2 39.20 7 51.80 91.00
5 10 Natalie Feng, SC of San Francisco 4 35.68 5 54.43 90.11
6 6 Anastasiya Chechetenko, Peninsula SC 7 31.16 4 57.59 88.75
7 9 Allison Zheng, Peninsula SC 5 35.04 6 51.84 86.88
8 1 Jenny Mao, SC of San Francisco 8 28.67 9 47.10 75.77
9 2 Claire Beaudin, SC of San Francisco 11 26.49 8 48.45 74.94
10 3 Emma Tang, FSC of Park City 9 28.55 10 44.02 72.57
11 5 Olivia Lan, Peninsula SC 10 26.81 11 41.36 68.17
12 4 Ahyun Irene Kim, St. Moritz ISC 12 25.26 12 37.01 62.27

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Isabella Miller, Salt Lake Figure Skating 1 50.53 2 89.84 140.37
2 12 Alysa Liu, St. Moritz ISC 3 40.21 1 92.34 132.55
3 14 Lily Sun, Peninsula SC 2 46.20 3 75.79 121.99
4 11 Erin Lee, SC of San Francisco 4 38.57 4 70.22 108.79
5 15 Elizabeth Ding, Peninsula SC 5 37.36 6 65.10 102.46
6 8 Micol Zhai, St. Moritz ISC 7 32.31 7 62.77 95.08
7 10 Amalia Friess, Wasatch FSC 9 28.67 5 66.40 95.07
8 6 Olivia Clarke, Salt Lake Figure Skating 8 32.27 8 61.05 93.32
9 13 Evelyn Zhang, Stockton FSC 6 33.02 11 48.87 81.89
10 9 Ashelen Course, Las Vegas FSC 10 27.46 9 53.17 80.63
11 7 Lindsey Lauffer, Peninsula SC 11 26.09 12 47.60 73.69
12 4 Sydney Ross, Utah FSC 13 23.99 10 49.09 73.08
13 3 Sarah Xia, St. Moritz ISC 12 25.44 13 45.63 71.07
14 1 Zoe Onderdonk, Peninsula SC 15 21.99 14 44.97 66.96
15 2 Kyungbin Oh, St. Moritz ISC 14 22.86 15 29.00 51.86
WD Ali Neuberger, Utah FSC 16 16.43

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Sarah Feng, SC of San Francisco 1 56.46 1 92.95 149.41
2 5 Sierra Venetta, SC of San Francisco 2 54.62 4 80.22 134.84
3 7 Alice Yang, St. Moritz ISC 4 43.51 2 85.16 128.67
4 8 Hina Ueno, Salt Lake Figure Skating 3 43.85 3 83.63 127.48
5 3 Rachel Crawford, Wasatch FSC 6 36.25 5 61.76 98.01
6 2 Cecilia Weaver, SC of Nevada 5 38.97 6 50.39 89.36
7 1 Ashley Green, Cottonwood Heights FSC 7 24.23 7 48.75 72.98
8 4 Katherine Deneris, Utah FSC 8 22.05 8 36.39 58.44
WD Angela Case, Peninsula SC

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Kristina Struthwolf-Leato, Utah FSC 1 36.08 1 80.68 116.76
2 4 Sarah Lyle, Utah FSC 2 34.86 2 62.34 97.20
3 2 Sarah Zhang, Peninsula SC 3 34.26 3 59.21 93.47
4 1 Sami Lew, St. Moritz ISC 4 24.92 4 51.44 76.36
WD Louisa Warwin, SC of Nevada

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 4 Karel (Kai) Kovar, Wasatch FSC 49.96
2 1 Lawrence Winters, Wasatch FSC 41.13
3 2 Dash Kamriani Beard, Peninsula SC 30.03
4 3 Laz Lune, St. Moritz ISC 25.09

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Timothy Pomares, Peaks FSC 1 30.34 1 53.50 83.84
2 5 Seth Kurogi, Salt Lake Figure Skating 3 24.68 2 44.45 69.13
3 4 Fyodor Filippov, Centennial Park FSC 2 25.70 4 34.86 60.56
4 2 Ian Ramsey, Peninsula SC 4 18.91 3 39.27 58.18
5 1 Daimion Davis, Murray Silver Blades FSC 5 18.36 5 31.51 49.87

Junior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Mitchell Friess, Wasatch FSC 2 48.34 1 108.65 156.99
2 2 Kendrick Weston, Salt Lake Figure Skating 1 53.19 2 101.19 154.38
3 1 Alain Sandraz, Peninsula SC 3 38.59 3 67.76 106.35

2017 Southwestern Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 14 Tamnhi Huynh, Dallas FSC 59.97
2 12 Nicole Chong, Lone Star FSC 55.74
3 16 MadisonP Nguyen, Dallas FSC 54.99
4 15 Alyssa Chan, Dallas FSC 53.58
5 13 Ava Raiter, Broadmoor SC 52.52
6 11 Maryn Pierce, Dallas FSC 52.34
7 6 Clara Kim, Broadmoor SC 50.49
8 9 Natasha Mishkutionok, Dallas FSC 50.32
9 7 Amber Barth, Dallas FSC 49.40
10 5 Haley Conrad, Dallas FSC 47.07
11 4 Peyton Ross, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 46.87
12 2 Ellie Kam, Broadmoor SC 46.84
13 1 Bridget Isaly, Broadmoor SC 44.84
14 3 Libby Williams, Broadmoor SC 44.05
15 8 Erin Kaelin, Broadmoor SC 42.16
16 10 Jordan Virata, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 37.91

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Jessica Lin, Dallas FSC 1 43.96 2 74.72 118.68
2 11 Stephanie Ciarochi, Dallas FSC 2 38.20 1 76.85 115.05
3 16 Arlene Cushman, Santa Fe SC 5 29.56 3 55.21 84.77
4 13 Rozina Taguchi, Dallas FSC 4 30.26 5 50.13 80.39
5 9 Anna Li, Dallas FSC 7 28.79 4 51.56 80.35
6 15 Maria Valle, Santa Fe SC 3 30.61 7 44.46 75.07
7 7 Lauren Banko, Denver FSC 10 24.48 6 49.18 73.66
8 8 Anna Mortari, Brazos Valley FSC 9 26.37 8 44.05 70.42
9 6 Cricket Darling, Memorial FSC Of Houston 8 28.63 13 41.38 70.01
10 14 Anastasia Rye-Kirova, Alpine SC 6 28.94 14 40.56 69.50
11 2 Clarrisse Bosman, Colorado SC 12 23.94 9 43.06 67.00
12 10 Esmie Otter, Dallas FSC 11 24.33 12 42.10 66.43
13 4 Emily Yu, Dallas FSC 14 21.49 10 42.56 64.05
14 1 CC Willemsen, Rocky Mountain FSC 13 22.73 15 40.27 63.00
15 3 Lucie Reizian, Alpine SC 16 20.08 11 42.28 62.36
16 5 Terese Felker, Rocky Mountain FSC 15 20.34 16 38.22 58.56

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 22 Hanna Harrell, Dallas FSC 1 53.82 1 90.85 144.67
2 23 Alyssa Rich, Dallas FSC 2 50.03 2 86.99 137.02
3 21 Akane Eguchi, Dallas FSC 3 43.26 3 85.30 128.56
4 20 Kristie Me, Dallas FSC 4 39.05 4 82.08 121.13
5 19 Alexandra Rogers, Rocky Mountain FSC 5 38.69 6 64.80 103.49
6 14 Reese Gautsche, Broadmoor SC 8 32.39 5 65.24 97.63
7 18 Mary Besson, Dallas FSC 6 34.98 7 55.47 90.45
8 13 Lynn Yamane, Memorial FSC Of Houston 7 33.32 8 53.58 86.90
9 15 Katherine Nguyen, Dallas FSC 9 30.01 9 52.93 82.94
10 17 Madison Doran, Lone Star FSC 11 28.50 11 50.06 78.56
11 8 Lydia Waterman, Denver FSC 13 26.84 12 49.69 76.53
12 2 Shin Lei Case, Dallas FSC 19 23.77 10 51.63 75.40
13 12 Julia Kang, Lone Star FSC 12 26.85 13 48.19 75.04
14 10 Hailee Giordano, Rocky Mountain FSC 18 23.88 14 48.16 72.04
15 16 Ellie Cornwell, Lone Star FSC 10 28.53 17 43.45 71.98
16 7 Ciana Higgs, Oklahoma City FSC 16 25.50 15 46.47 71.97
17 11 Christina Mantsorov, Moylan Premier SC 14 26.65 16 43.65 70.30
18 9 Danielle Keim, Broadmoor SC 17 24.20 18 43.41 67.61
19 6 Jasmine Amini, Lone Star FSC 15 26.33 20 35.67 62.00
20 4 Haleigh Lao, Sooner SC of Oklahoma 20 22.71 19 36.98 59.69
21 1 Rachel Skof, Memorial FSC Of Houston 21 19.62 21 34.30 53.92
22 5 Serenity Scarle, Blade & Edge FSC of Omaha 22 19.15 23 23.89 43.04
23 3 Joy He, Alpine SC 23 16.21 22 24.39 40.60
WD Bow Bagley, El Paso FSC

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Shannon Porter, Broadmoor SC 1 50.91 2 70.20 121.11
2 8 Katie Yum, Colorado SC 2 49.48 3 67.90 117.38
3 10 Sonja Hilmer, Centennial 7k SC 5 34.68 1 81.86 116.54
4 9 Tamia Ellison, Broadmoor SC 3 45.41 5 63.71 109.12
5 7 Madison Fox, Broadmoor SC 4 41.22 4 65.17 106.39
6 1 Eliana Secunda, Rocky Mountain FSC 8 33.62 6 62.04 95.66
7 3 Grace Josephson, Lone Star FSC 6 34.65 7 55.08 89.73
8 4 Jamie Hathaway, Brazos Valley FSC 7 33.80 9 47.70 81.50
9 2 Kristen Stamm, Rocky Mountain FSC 10 28.84 8 51.54 80.38
10 5 Sophia Gugel, Fort Collins FSC 9 32.88 10 44.57 77.45

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Avery Kurtz, Broadmoor SC 2 53.98 1 106.56 160.54
2 9 Ashley Shin, Dallas FSC 1 54.15 2 94.05 148.20
3 6 MacKenzie Cardamone, Rocky Mountain FSC 4 34.28 3 78.30 112.58
4 5 Mikayla Forbes, Memorial FSC Of Houston 3 37.56 5 65.93 103.49
5 7 Lydia Menscher, Broadmoor SC 5 29.64 4 70.38 100.02
6 2 Katie Curran, Rocky Mountain FSC 6 28.89 6 55.32 84.21
7 3 Sari Behr, Revolutions SC 8 26.08 7 53.54 79.62
8 1 Marlo Lundak, Fort Collins FSC 9 15.02 8 31.73 46.75
WD Karoline Shechter, Aspen SC 7 28.77
EW Bailey Melton, Broadmoor SC
WD Yu Miao, Broadmoor SC

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 4 Ian Kirk, Dallas FSC 41.68
2 1 Sergei Evseev, Dallas FSC 40.62
3 3 Alexander Liu, Dallas FSC 39.24
4 2 Matthew Ho, Lone Star FSC 36.37
5 6 Nhat-Viet Nguyen, Dallas FSC 34.57
6 5 Jonathan Rogers, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 28.99

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Daniel Argueta, Texas Gulf Coast FSC 1 35.83 1 67.16 102.99
2 6 Daniel Tioumentsev, Albuquerque FSC 2 27.98 2 51.62 79.60
3 1 Austin Borjas-Ewell, San Antonio FSC 4 26.46 3 51.23 77.69
4 3 Alexander Han, Diamond Edge FSC 5 23.39 4 46.66 70.05
5 5 Christopher Liu, Dallas FSC 3 26.60 6 39.35 65.95
6 2 Jack Webb, Rocky Mountain FSC 6 22.99 5 42.76 65.75

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Justin Wichmann, Dallas FSC 1 48.79 1 78.47 127.26
2 5 Alan Wong, Dallas FSC 2 43.73 2 75.83 119.56
3 4 Mikhail Gumba, Broadmoor SC 3 37.29 3 68.93 106.22
4 3 Dylan Hylander, Dallas FSC 5 33.34 4 64.35 97.69
5 1 Blake Eisenach, Rocky Mountain FSC 4 34.19 5 58.86 93.05
6 2 Matthew Cangelose, Brazos Valley FSC 6 22.60 6 54.37 76.97
EW Thomas Schwappach, Colorado SC

2017 South Atlantic Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 23 Haley Scott, First Coast FSC 59.18
2 25 Gloria Xia, University of Delaware FSC 57.56
3 22 Olivia Tennant, Frederick FSC 49.87
4 18 Olivia Herman, Panthers FSC 48.79
5 24 Tatiana Johnson, Frederick FSC 47.98
6 8 Isabelle Levy, Washington FSC 47.17
7 15 Deana Torgashev, Panthers FSC 46.99
8 17 Aaliyah Devins, Individual member USFS 46.71
9 26 Lindsey Scurlock, Washington FSC 45.92
10 9 Jordan Scott, First Coast FSC 45.63
11 12 Ryan Layton, IceWorks SC 44.17
12 19 Sasha Reardon, Florida Everblades FSC 44.03
13 3 Heleyna Walton, IceWorks SC 43.88
14 5 Jeslyn Choi, Atlanta FSC 43.72
15 20 Mia Eckels, White Rose FSC 43.26
16 10 Ella Chen, Washington FSC 42.01
17 6 Lotus Shen, SC of Wilmington 41.64
18 16 Alexandra Boyd, Orlando FSC 41.63
19 11 Lillian Erwin, Orlando FSC 40.95
20 21 Mariia Alieva, Washington FSC 40.87
21 4 Kylie Barber, University of Delaware FSC 40.75
22 14 Maria Wrazen, Palm Beach FSC 39.77
23 27 Mealy Cronin, Washington FSC 38.80
24 1 Kaitlyn McGarigle, Atlanta FSC 38.53
25 28 Marilena Kitromilis, Washington FSC 38.34
26 13 Olivia Kaloyannides, Broadmoor SC 37.83
27 2 Kristen Marvel, IceWorks SC 37.72
28 7 Allison Murphy, IceWorks SC 37.56

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 25 Emily Zhang, Richmond FSC 1 46.65 1 84.06 130.71
2 23 Alexa Binder, Panthers FSC 5 34.68 2 73.42 108.10
3 27 Reagan Scott, Hershey FSC 2 38.13 3 66.62 104.75
4 26 Anastasia Russ, Panthers FSC 4 35.10 5 62.26 97.36
5 18 Aleksandra Novoseltsev, Panthers FSC 12 30.99 4 62.82 93.81
6 28 Jill Heiner, FSC Of Southern Maryland 3 37.27 9 56.34 93.61
7 21 Danielle Carvella, Tampa Bay SC 9 31.26 6 58.21 89.47
8 19 Anna Maria Bella, University of Delaware FSC 8 31.44 8 57.52 88.96
9 11 Katelyn Lien, Washington FSC 14 30.24 7 57.67 87.91
10 20 Ashley Easterly, City of Palms FSC 10 31.09 10 55.12 86.21
11 24 Isabella Rongione, Frederick FSC 6 33.23 13 50.80 84.03
12 22 Sydney Horenstein, Philadelphia SC & HS 11 31.01 12 51.16 82.17
13 16 Katherine Xing, Triangle FSC 13 30.47 11 51.69 82.16
14 17 Elicia Wang, First Coast FSC 7 32.57 17 49.17 81.74
15 15 Ashley Merrills, SC of North Carolina 16 29.26 18 49.05 78.31
16 12 Madelyn Jordan, Carolinas FSC 17 27.62 14 49.94 77.56
17 14 Delia Hughes, Washington FSC 18 27.42 16 49.54 76.96
18 6 Mariah Mele, City of Palms FSC 19 26.92 15 49.72 76.64
19 9 Jessica Horner, Washington FSC 21 26.22 19 48.95 75.17
20 13 Lucia Porosnicu Hopinca, Summit FSC of NC 15 30.24 22 44.87 75.11
21 4 Alexis Martyn, Pittsburgh FSC 24 24.77 20 47.42 72.19
22 5 Grace Walton, Philadelphia SC & HS 25 24.65 21 46.67 71.32
23 8 Claudia Mills, IceWorks SC 22 25.76 23 43.94 69.70
24 10 Sara Feminella, Florida Everblades FSC 20 26.81 27 40.57 67.38
25 3 Grace Prince, Panthers FSC 26 23.76 25 43.01 66.77
26 1 Hannah Abercrombie, SC of Mt Lebanon 27 23.24 24 43.06 66.30
27 7 Miabella Lovell, Frederick FSC 23 25.12 28 40.47 65.59
28 2 Joi Cooper, Triangle FSC 28 23.12 26 41.16 64.28

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Ting Cui, Baltimore FSC 3 40.01 1 79.31 119.32
2 14 Hannah Jo, University of Delaware FSC 5 38.40 2 75.68 114.08
3 16 Sasha Hayes, Washington FSC 4 39.14 4 73.82 112.96
4 6 Paxton James, Panthers FSC 8 35.29 3 75.11 110.40
5 12 Sophia Chouinard, Panthers FSC 6 38.03 5 70.33 108.36
6 13 Joanna Hubbart, Southwest Florida FSC 1 41.20 7 65.71 106.91
7 7 Gabriela Godin, Wissahickon SC 10 31.42 6 70.14 101.56
8 8 Elle Vaske, Southwest Florida FSC 7 37.26 10 61.02 98.28
9 15 Isabella Vanderlaat, Panthers FSC 2 41.08 14 56.01 97.09
10 10 Ivy Liu, Carolinas FSC 9 33.56 9 62.93 96.49
11 3 Grace Stulman, Baltimore FSC 16 24.39 8 64.33 88.72
12 2 Sarah Jung, Columbia FSC (MD) 12 30.87 12 56.52 87.39
13 9 Alexandra Hoethke, Carolinas FSC 11 31.19 13 56.12 87.31
14 5 Hannah Rotman, SC of North Carolina 14 29.80 11 57.37 87.17
15 4 Dallas Ward, Southwest Florida FSC 15 28.72 15 47.60 76.32
WD Krystal Edwards, Washington FSC 13 30.72

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 23 Julia Biechler, SC of Wilmington 1 44.86 2 84.37 129.23
2 25 Haley Beavers, Washington FSC 2 43.06 1 85.25 128.31
3 15 Mary-Katharine Mulera, Washington FSC 13 32.83 3 82.33 115.16
4 24 Cailey Weaver, Panthers FSC 3 42.10 5 72.35 114.45
5 28 Sarah Godwin, Triangle FSC 4 38.39 6 71.78 110.17
6 18 Lara Annunziata, SC of Florida 8 35.83 4 73.15 108.98
7 26 Gabrielle Carl, Central Florida FSC 6 36.74 11 63.13 99.87
8 21 Lauren Brown, Panthers FSC 7 36.09 10 63.59 99.68
9 27 Jessica Zink, Washington FSC 5 37.85 12 61.34 99.19
10 11 Tambra Wenger, Southwest Florida FSC 16 31.91 7 66.82 98.73
11 14 Ashley Young, Washington FSC 14 32.32 8 65.43 97.75
12 7 Katie Ross, FSC of Charleston 19 31.68 9 63.69 95.37
13 17 Alice Qiao, Atlanta FSC 9 35.29 14 59.17 94.46
14 22 Abigail Colvin, Central Florida FSC 12 34.23 13 59.24 93.47
15 19 Madelyn Crawford, Washington FSC 11 34.65 15 57.47 92.12
16 10 Taylor Aruanno, University of Delaware FSC 20 31.49 16 56.91 88.40
17 20 Mackenzie Garlick, Carolinas FSC 10 34.66 19 52.66 87.32
18 13 Gwyneth Tate Collins, Washington FSC 15 32.09 18 53.50 85.59
19 9 Cara Murphy, Pittsburgh FSC 21 30.61 20 51.59 82.20
20 2 Lauren Salzlechner, Palm Beach FSC 25 25.68 17 56.18 81.86
21 12 Caitlin Colsia, SC of Northern Virginia 17 31.82 22 49.14 80.96
22 16 Janie Wu, Washington FSC 18 31.76 23 47.87 79.63
23 8 Nicole Farinella, Delaware County SC 23 28.16 21 49.58 77.74
24 6 Sydney Rose, Southwest Florida FSC 22 29.12 27 42.11 71.23
25 4 Dominique Mickiewicz, Washington FSC 24 26.12 24 43.81 69.93
26 3 Isabel Torres, FSC of Charleston 26 25.63 26 42.70 68.33
27 5 Elspeth Cunningham, Pittsburgh FSC 27 22.62 25 43.71 66.33
28 1 Christina Hall, SC of Northern Virginia 28 20.21 28 39.74 59.95

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Elise Romola, Washington FSC 2 45.35 1 81.54 126.89
2 17 Carly Berrios, Greenville FSC 1 49.84 2 73.12 122.96
3 18 Leslieann Alasagas, Individual member USFS 4 42.15 4 69.52 111.67
4 19 Morgan Leighow, Washington FSC 5 40.08 6 66.39 106.47
5 15 Kristine Levitina, Pines FSC 3 42.20 8 62.97 105.17
6 7 Kendal Buckalew, Carolinas FSC 11 31.39 3 71.26 102.65
7 10 Kathryn Wen, Washington FSC 6 38.88 10 62.56 101.44
8 13 Emily Monaghan, Washington FSC 8 35.90 7 63.79 99.69
9 8 Camilla Zhang, SC of Northern Virginia 12 30.34 5 69.10 99.44
10 5 Naomi Ghebremichael, SC of North Carolina 13 30.17 9 62.88 93.05
11 14 Grace Moyer, Penguin FSC 10 32.08 12 59.85 91.93
12 11 Irina Gonzalez-Sigler, Orlando FSC 7 38.72 15 52.87 91.59
13 6 Victoria Williams, Atlanta FSC 15 27.68 11 61.86 89.54
14 12 Stefanie Page, Washington FSC 9 32.99 14 56.04 89.03
15 4 Danielle Olney, Washington FSC 16 27.06 13 57.79 84.85
16 9 Phuong Dao, Richmond FSC 14 29.83 16 50.93 80.76
17 2 Hana Mahle, SC of Northern Virginia 17 23.44 18 48.60 72.04
18 3 Allison Hall, Washington FSC 18 22.44 17 49.29 71.73
19 1 Rebecca Chan, Washington FSC 19 22.37 19 45.39 67.76
WD Anna Marie Seifert, IceWorks SC

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 2 Ethan Kohn, Pines FSC 46.79
2 3 Luke Wang, Columbia FSC (MD) 36.60
3 1 Haydn Gock, Princeton SC 35.93
4 7 Jon Maravilla, SC of Northern Virginia 33.46
5 6 Andrew Zhang, Washington FSC 31.51
6 5 Stefan Stalker, Summit FSC of NC 26.00
7 4 Robert Polcz, Palm Beach FSC 20.85

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Ilia Malinin, Washington FSC 1 44.00 1 71.54 115.54
2 11 Nicholas Hsieh, SC of Wilmington 2 38.29 2 68.87 107.16
3 15 Zachary Yaninek, Hershey FSC 3 36.56 3 62.04 98.60
4 13 John Reichard, Panthers FSC 5 30.01 4 58.77 88.78
5 14 Antonio Maravilla, SC of Northern Virginia 4 31.38 5 53.74 85.12
6 7 Jacob Fitzpatrick, University of Delaware FSC 7 25.88 7 44.74 70.62
7 9 Kenneth Thomsen, Tidewater FSC 8 24.06 6 46.15 70.21
8 8 Ian Kang, SC of North Carolina 6 26.76 10 41.59 68.35
9 10 Llewelyn Sannajust, SC of Wilmington 9 23.93 9 42.39 66.32
10 5 Ocean Shen, SC of Wilmington 13 19.96 8 42.79 62.75
11 6 Benjamin McLemore, Pittsburgh FSC 10 22.73 11 34.93 57.66
12 3 Charles Liu, Georgia FSC 11 22.02 14 30.49 52.51
13 4 Seiji Urano, Washington FSC 12 21.41 15 30.34 51.75
14 1 Maxwell Demsky, Penguin FSC 14 16.98 12 31.36 48.34
15 2 Nathan Fehrs, Port City SC 15 15.64 13 31.33 46.97

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Joseph Kang, University of Delaware FSC 2 48.91 1 110.96 159.87
2 6 Lucas Altieri, Panthers FSC 1 50.05 2 94.03 144.08
3 2 Jordan Evans, University of Delaware FSC 5 39.21 3 87.97 127.18
4 5 David Shapiro, SC of Wilmington 3 44.38 4 74.89 119.27
5 3 Eric Prober, Panthers FSC 6 38.80 6 69.95 108.75
6 1 Nick Hubbart, Southwest Florida FSC 7 34.85 5 71.19 106.04
7 4 Dylan Varghese, Washington FSC 4 43.63 7 60.47 104.10

Junior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Ryan Dunk, Baltimore FSC 1 54.98 1 103.80 158.78
2 1 Nicholas Huff, Gardens FSC of Maryland 2 24.64 2 43.71 68.35

2017 Southwest Pacific Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 10 Angel Li, All Year FSC 50.36
2 1 Jessica Housen, El Paso FSC 49.52
3 8 Elise Freezer, Los Angeles FSC 49.12
4 12 Saya Kimura, Glacier Falls FSC 48.85
5 6 Kana Okubo, All Year FSC 47.15
6 9 Courtney Phillips, All Year FSC 45.26
7 2 Irene Lee, All Year FSC 45.04
8 11 Hannah Tao, All Year FSC 44.19
9 3 Hannah Baetge, Los Angeles FSC 41.14
10 4 Ilana Plager, All Year FSC 40.44
11 7 Grace Yi, Los Angeles FSC 40.08
12 5 Michelle Lee, All Year FSC 39.97

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Caroline Harris, All Year FSC 1 37.86 1 66.76 104.62
2 12 Savannah Stroyke, All Year FSC 3 36.27 2 66.05 102.32
3 15 Altice Sollazo, All Year FSC 2 36.49 3 63.80 100.29
4 13 Alex Evans, All Year FSC 5 32.51 4 62.58 95.09
5 16 Simona Krasnegor, Los Angeles FSC 6 32.16 6 58.46 90.62
6 6 Aubrey Ignacio, All Year FSC 9 30.50 5 58.78 89.28
7 10 Rebecca Kim, All Year FSC 7 31.50 7 54.22 85.72
8 9 Milena Markin, Los Angeles FSC 8 31.16 8 53.16 84.32
9 8 Koko Hirano, Los Angeles FSC 10 30.16 10 51.88 82.04
10 14 Kirstyn Beattie, All Year FSC 4 33.39 14 48.00 81.39
11 1 Rebecca Li, Coyotes SC of Arizona 12 28.86 11 51.83 80.69
12 7 Katelyn Ho, Los Angeles FSC 11 29.67 13 50.77 80.44
13 2 Joelle Lin, Glacier Falls FSC 13 28.48 12 51.75 80.23
14 5 Karen Lee, All Year FSC 15 27.51 9 52.59 80.10
15 3 Catherine Tran, All Year FSC 16 25.82 15 47.39 73.21
16 4 Lisa Borzilleri, All Year FSC 14 27.62 16 44.16 71.78

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 13 Emma Coppess, All Year FSC 1 48.61 1 83.66 132.27
2 14 Beverly Zhu, All Year FSC 2 43.23 2 82.57 125.80
3 16 Madison Sparks, All Year FSC 5 38.52 3 72.95 111.47
4 17 Jacqueline Lee, All Year FSC 4 39.37 4 67.56 106.93
5 15 Madelynn Lee, All Year FSC 6 37.24 5 66.67 103.91
6 18 Gia Kokotakis, All Year FSC 3 41.78 8 57.51 99.29
7 7 Caitlin Ha, Glacier Falls FSC 10 30.50 6 62.70 93.20
8 9 Rebecca Beerstein, All Year FSC 9 32.33 7 60.43 92.76
9 8 Ella Ales, Los Angeles FSC 7 34.93 11 55.96 90.89
10 12 Lovina Hermez, Coyotes SC of Arizona 8 34.44 13 53.28 87.72
11 10 Taylor Woetzel, FSC of Southern California 12 29.31 9 57.03 86.34
12 5 Cassidy Idenoshita, All Year FSC 15 27.46 10 56.01 83.47
13 11 Jacqueline Schmidt, Los Angeles FSC 11 29.90 12 53.50 83.40
14 3 Lauren Carreras, Coyotes SC of Arizona 14 28.70 14 51.98 80.68
15 1 Michelle Kuwahara, Glacier Falls FSC 13 28.76 15 48.12 76.88
16 6 Dakota Delsey, Coyotes SC of Arizona 16 22.31 17 33.91 56.22
17 4 Hannah Cole, Copper State SC 17 16.54 16 34.84 51.38
18 2 Kayluh Derzy, Coyotes SC of Arizona 18 16.35 18 25.46 41.81
WD Salla Kim, Pasadena FSC

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 13 Akari Nakahara, All Year FSC 1 50.50 1 90.82 141.32
2 10 Nhi Do, All Year FSC 2 48.71 3 80.56 129.27
3 12 Elizaveta Kulik, Glacier Falls FSC 3 47.01 2 82.03 129.04
4 8 Samantha Appleton-Sackett, All Year FSC 6 38.13 4 75.75 113.88
5 9 Marina Capatina, Los Angeles FSC 4 39.71 5 68.85 108.56
6 11 Caroline Benson, Coyotes SC of Arizona 5 39.00 6 66.15 105.15
7 7 Ashley van der Sluys Veer, All Year FSC 7 37.97 7 59.83 97.80
8 5 Emily Nguyen, North County FSC 8 33.85 8 58.38 92.23
9 6 Lauren Russell, Coyotes SC of Arizona 9 33.64 9 56.62 90.26
10 1 Ashley Osborne, Coyotes SC of Arizona 10 31.43 10 54.41 85.84
11 2 Victoria Gorman, North County FSC 11 31.40 12 46.02 77.42
12 4 Kristina Kelm, Coyotes SC of Arizona 12 29.64 11 47.29 76.93
13 3 Rachel Rovinsky, All Year FSC 13 25.95 13 44.94 70.89

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Caroline Zhang, All Year FSC 1 58.08 1 117.17 175.25
2 14 Vanna Giang, All Year FSC 3 48.06 2 92.65 140.71
3 13 Olivia Serafini, Los Angeles FSC 2 52.28 4 84.16 136.44
4 12 Vivian Le, All Year FSC 4 39.63 3 85.17 124.80
5 15 Elena Pulkinen, Coyotes SC of Arizona 5 39.19 6 68.34 107.53
6 7 Victoria Giang, All Year FSC 6 35.72 8 63.34 99.06
7 1 Alexis Gagnon, Coyotes SC of Arizona 14 27.82 5 71.00 98.82
8 6 Jaclyn Cartwright, Coyotes SC of Arizona 8 33.31 7 64.10 97.41
9 8 Jasmine Jafarkhani, All Year FSC 9 32.89 10 60.83 93.72
10 3 Zoe Perez, Pasadena FSC 12 30.10 9 62.09 92.19
11 9 Moe Okuda, All Year FSC 10 31.93 11 59.70 91.63
12 10 Elizabeth Park, All Year FSC 7 35.51 13 50.79 86.30
13 2 Claire Hunt, Los Angeles FSC 11 31.61 14 49.77 81.38
14 4 Brenna Greco, Copper State SC 13 28.79 12 51.60 80.39
15 5 Chelsea Henry, North County FSC 15 22.32 15 41.47 63.79
WD Rachel Sakhi, Individual Member

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 6 Gerald Hsu, All Year FSC 40.67
2 4 Nathaniel Chen, Los Angeles FSC 34.32
3 7 Thomas Hsu, All Year FSC 31.66
4 5 Danny Nguyen, All Year FSC 31.04
5 1 Ryan Taylor, Coyotes SC of Arizona 28.92
6 3 Joshua Lau, Channel Islands FSC 26.98
WD Jacksen Goodley, Los Angeles FSC

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Henry Privett-Mendoza, Pasadena FSC 3 29.20 1 61.38 90.58
2 6 Goku Endo, All Year FSC 2 32.17 2 56.97 89.14
3 8 Baltazar Poling, Los Angeles FSC 1 33.19 3 48.36 81.55
4 2 Samir Mallya, Los Angeles FSC 5 24.68 4 48.07 72.75
5 5 Jacob Wineland, SC of Phoenix 4 26.49 5 45.93 72.42
6 4 Cayden McKenzie-Cook, Orange County FSC 7 23.68 6 41.48 65.16
7 3 Camden Rider, San Diego FSC 6 24.05 7 28.32 52.37
8 1 Blake Edwards, All Year FSC 8 14.48 8 24.19 38.67
WD Danylo Siianytsia, All Year FSC

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Paul Yeung, All Year FSC 1 53.29 1 76.73 130.02
2 3 Max Lake, All Year FSC 2 51.43 4 71.56 122.99
3 4 Max Wang, Glacier Falls FSC 3 42.90 3 74.56 117.46
4 2 Patrick Frohling, All Year FSC 4 36.49 2 74.98 111.47
5 1 Mikey Smith, Coyotes SC of Arizona 5 33.36 5 53.57 86.93
WD Bryan Dang, Glacier Falls FSC

Junior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Daniil Shamis, All Year FSC 1 54.87 1 101.80 156.67
2 1 Andrew Civiello, Coyotes SC of Arizona 2 39.20 2 70.82 110.02

Senior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Shotaro Omori, Los Angeles FSC 1 71.32 1 128.88 200.20
2 1 Sean Conlon, All Year FSC 2 57.12 2 92.62 149.74

2017 Eastern Great Lakes Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 19 Jadyn Bortman, Detroit SC 52.93
2 20 Sophia Zou, FSC of Cincinnati 50.32
3 17 Sydney Flaum, Broadmoor SC 47.78
4 18 Samantha Lee, Columbus FSC 47.75
5 14 Isabelle Goldstein, Detroit SC 44.59
6 13 Baleigh Costello, Lansing SC 44.53
7 10 Kendall Erne, Indiana World Sk Acad FSC 44.19
8 16 Megan Ulewicz, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 41.95
9 11 Ava Zarewych, Detroit SC 39.68
10 1 Jamie McSweeney, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights 39.30
11 8 Zoe Krantz, Shaker FSC 39.25
12 12 Grace Caicco, Arctic FSC 38.64
13 7 Lilah Gibson, Columbus FSC 38.58
14 3 Toni Miano, St. Clair Shores FSC 38.50
15 9 Sloane Huey, Northern Kentucky SC 38.02
16 2 Briley Socha, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 37.02
17 5 Jasmine Tedjo, Detroit SC 35.97
18 6 Gabrielle Yakovlev, Detroit SC 35.15
19 15 Amanda Melling, Lansing SC 34.99
20 4 Abigail Harper, Cleveland SC 34.51

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 17 Lily Yu, Columbus FSC 1 35.85 1 66.28 102.13
2 20 Emily Saari, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 5 32.95 2 62.67 95.62
3 16 Alexa Gasparotto, Arctic FSC 3 34.72 3 60.42 95.14
4 18 Finley Hawk, Glenwood FSC 2 34.82 5 55.56 90.38
5 19 Josephine Hagan, Louisville Skating Academy 4 34.40 7 51.62 86.02
6 6 Frances Rossiter, Traverse City FSC 12 28.50 4 56.60 85.10
7 13 Charlene Hsiung, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 6 32.13 9 50.59 82.72
8 10 Alison Yan, Columbus FSC 11 28.75 6 52.12 80.87
9 15 Molly Schelosky, St. Clair Shores FSC 7 29.71 12 48.13 77.84
10 14 Grace VanZanten, Greater Grand Rapids FSC 9 29.35 13 47.84 77.19
11 8 Kendall Hackler, Columbus FSC 14 27.09 10 50.02 77.11
12 12 Delaney Ratliff, Arctic FSC 10 28.92 14 46.18 75.10
13 4 Sara-Kate Giles, SC of Huntsville 16 24.05 8 50.72 74.77
14 7 Elizabeth Hammill, Lansing SC 13 28.28 15 45.93 74.21
15 11 Catherine Sukpraphrute, Arctic FSC 8 29.36 17 44.83 74.19
16 3 Kamryn Keller, Columbus FSC 17 23.90 11 48.47 72.37
17 2 Sasha Klein, FSC of Birmingham MI 20 22.76 16 45.65 68.41
18 5 Giselle Miller, Lansing SC 19 23.21 18 42.40 65.61
19 1 Claire Rivas, Birmingham FSC 18 23.79 19 41.29 65.08
20 9 Olivia Wheeler, Lansing SC 15 24.14 20 38.91 63.05

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Jenna Shi, Arctic FSC 4 39.36 1 82.92 122.28
2 12 Maggie MacKinnon, Arctic FSC 5 38.77 2 76.78 115.55
3 10 Tori Bennett, Mentor FSC 1 44.25 4 66.15 110.40
4 11 Samantha Lang, Detroit SC 2 39.76 3 69.75 109.51
5 8 Emilea Zingas, St. Clair Shores FSC 3 39.74 5 66.11 105.85
6 7 Winter Deardorff, Northern Kentucky SC 6 37.43 7 62.30 99.73
7 2 Braedyn Miller, Lansing SC 7 34.66 6 64.10 98.76
8 1 Jacqueline Budnick, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 9 29.33 8 56.08 85.41
9 3 Kaya Chakrabortty, Detroit SC 8 31.72 10 51.46 83.18
10 5 Vanessa Jasiewicz, Winterhurst FSC 11 26.05 9 52.20 78.25
11 4 Abigail Schmitt, Strongsville SC 10 27.65 12 46.15 73.80
12 6 Brigid Carlson, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 12 25.62 11 47.50 73.12

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 15 Ani Kahaian, Columbus FSC 6 36.72 1 77.11 113.83
2 14 Meiryla Findley, Detroit SC 3 39.01 2 72.29 111.30
3 18 Cristina Rackley, Winterhurst FSC 1 42.22 4 67.28 109.50
4 17 Melissa Murray, Arctic FSC 4 38.65 3 67.30 105.95
5 13 Alexis Proudlock, Arctic FSC 2 39.35 6 61.08 100.43
6 8 Chloe Mitchell, Detroit SC 7 34.40 5 61.60 96.00
7 11 Kamryn Lorenzen, Center Ice SC 8 31.26 7 60.76 92.02
8 12 Mikaela Manoogian, Detroit SC 12 30.29 9 60.59 90.88
9 2 Alisha Wang, ISC of Indianapolis 13 28.70 8 60.64 89.34
10 9 Dorothy Wilson, Strongsville SC 9 30.98 10 56.84 87.82
11 16 Elise Wellman, Fort Wayne ISC 5 37.92 16 45.93 83.85
12 10 Tori Weingarten, Detroit SC 10 30.76 13 51.52 82.28
13 7 Aubyn Herbison, Arctic FSC 11 30.30 14 51.40 81.70
14 4 Emily Scott, Greater Grand Rapids FSC 16 23.46 11 55.99 79.45
15 1 Marina Nesbitt, Columbus FSC 15 26.93 12 52.36 79.29
16 3 Hope Manley, Lincoln Center FSC 14 27.66 15 49.88 77.54
17 5 Andrea Mendez, Detroit SC 18 17.32 17 35.02 52.34
WD Jolie Vassel-Beasley, Detroit SC 17 22.02
WD Alyson Pekkola, Winterhurst FSC
WD Emma Wolak, Arctic FSC

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Hannah Miller, Lansing SC 1 51.85 1 103.44 155.29
2 8 Julia Budnick, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 3 44.46 2 75.24 119.70
3 9 Chloe Roslin, Detroit SC 2 49.33 3 65.65 114.98
4 6 Caitlyn Nemastil, Winterhurst FSC 4 39.24 4 64.61 103.85
5 10 Ashlyn Olson, Ice House Skating Academy 5 31.50 6 63.49 94.99
6 1 Quinn Herbison, Arctic FSC 6 30.18 7 62.91 93.09
7 4 Regan Landman, Greater Grand Rapids FSC 7 28.56 5 63.64 92.20
8 3 Lyndsay Ream, Columbus FSC 8 27.83 8 59.11 86.94
9 2 Isabel Kalafatis, Shaker FSC 9 27.52 9 54.50 82.02
10 5 Brianna Mascia, Winterhurst FSC 10 25.69 10 52.68 78.37
WD Jessica Pierce, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy
WD Brenna Sandles, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 1 Alexei Chen, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 36.05
2 2 Matthew Mlachak, Gilmour Academy FSC 28.93
3 3 Lake Liao, International Center For Excellence In Skating 25.31

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Matthew Nielsen, Strongsville SC 2 30.43 1 60.74 91.17
2 3 Evan Whitlow, Louisville Skating Academy 1 38.03 2 50.70 88.73
3 1 Jake Pagano, Nashville FSC 3 27.02 3 45.33 72.35

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville 1 49.63 1 92.17 141.80
2 4 Chase Finster, Northern Kentucky SC 2 37.50 3 73.27 110.77
3 5 Nathan Chapple, Shaker FSC 3 34.74 2 73.35 108.09
4 1 Jacob DeWolfe, Traverse City FSC 4 31.55 4 57.88 89.43
5 2 Dylan Wajda, Strongsville SC 5 24.63 5 51.75 76.38

Senior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Dennis Phan, Birmingham FSC 1 48.22 1 108.81 157.03
2 1 Alexander Newman, Detroit SC 2 43.40 2 74.40 117.80

2017 North Atlantic Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 15 Lindsay Thorngren, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 62.49
2 19 Indi Cha, SC of New York 60.15
3 24 Isabeau Levito, SC Of Southern New Jersey 53.55
4 13 Sophia Tsintsadze, SC of New York 52.84
5 17 Lindsay Mattenson, SC of New York 49.01
6 4 Amanda Smentkowski, SC of New York 48.79
7 23 Riley Stein, SC of New York 48.29
8 6 Chloe Peng, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 47.57
9 18 Angela Chang, Great Neck FSC 46.88
10 20 Katie Zhang, North Jersey FSC 46.69
11 1 Lillie Nye, SC of New York 46.00
12 5 Lilly Mills, SC of New York 45.86
13 12 Ania Ting, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 45.34
14 9 Gwen Bloesch, SC Of Southern New Jersey 44.57
15 21 Maliah Utley, North Jersey FSC 44.40
16 2 Alyssa Bleyl, SC of New York 44.00
17 14 Paige Farber, SC of New York 42.87
18 7 Eden Reznik, Great Neck FSC 40.79
19 22 Tess McGuinness, Garden State SC 40.75
20 16 Olivia Massey, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 38.19
21 3 Katrina Messner, SC of New York 37.97
22 8 Jillian Falletta, North Jersey FSC 33.70
23 10 Riley Marmon, Hudson Valley FSC 32.55
24 11 Mila Guberman, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 31.29

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Laura Jacobson, SC of New York 1 45.67 1 84.02 129.69
2 19 Emily Zhang, SC of New York 4 39.51 2 82.48 121.99
3 17 Violeta Ushakova, SC of New York 2 42.69 5 67.06 109.75
4 14 Ashley Leahy, SC of New York 6 35.92 3 70.28 106.20
5 20 Irene Kim, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 5 38.06 4 68.03 106.09
6 18 Tiffany Pennella, SC of New York 3 41.35 6 64.29 105.64
7 11 Elizabeth Bernardini, SC of New York 7 32.92 7 58.79 91.71
8 12 Angie Chen, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 10 30.70 8 57.55 88.25
9 15 Jenna Gordon, SC Of Southern New Jersey 9 30.74 9 54.20 84.94
10 8 Elbi Rom, SC of New York 12 29.66 10 53.73 83.39
11 10 Chyeka Conner, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 13 29.03 11 53.33 82.36
12 9 Emma Chou, SC of New York 15 28.91 12 53.23 82.14
13 6 Taylor Ricca, North Jersey FSC 11 29.97 16 51.16 81.13
14 7 Sojie Insinger, SC of Brewster 14 29.03 14 51.63 80.66
15 5 Therese Marie Sparacio, SC of New York 16 28.65 15 51.46 80.11
16 4 Elena Avni, SC of New York 18 27.29 13 51.85 79.14
17 1 Mayou Hayashi, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 19 26.33 17 50.49 76.82
18 13 Summer Kaminski, North Jersey FSC 8 31.08 20 44.21 75.29
19 3 Lana Utley, North Jersey FSC 20 26.00 18 48.92 74.92
20 2 Adrienne Carhart, SC of New York 17 27.32 19 47.22 74.54

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 15 Audrey Shin, SC of New York 1 60.39 1 79.02 139.41
2 12 Ilana Sherman, SC of New York 2 43.99 2 79.02 123.01
3 17 Sophie Nye, SC of New York 5 36.72 3 75.87 112.59
4 14 Jaclyn Bozzetti, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 4 36.75 5 69.95 106.70
5 13 Ejun Dean, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 3 39.70 6 66.57 106.27
6 6 Sabrina Zayas, SC of New York 8 32.04 4 71.18 103.22
7 16 Ashley Le, North Jersey FSC 6 34.02 8 61.97 95.99
8 8 Emily Schacher, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 9 31.97 9 61.55 93.52
9 2 Nikolett Albrechtovics, North Jersey FSC 16 24.04 7 66.09 90.13
10 9 Eliana Schach, North Jersey FSC 7 33.78 12 53.60 87.38
11 10 Anna Vernikov, North Jersey FSC 11 30.10 10 55.23 85.33
12 7 Brooke Tufts, SC of New York 12 30.00 13 53.53 83.53
13 4 Giulia DiRaimo, Metropolitan FSC 15 27.30 11 54.74 82.04
14 11 Abagail Smentkowski, SC of New York 10 31.68 15 50.26 81.94
15 5 Isabel Jacoby, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 14 28.67 14 50.76 79.43
16 3 Tracey Lewis, SC of New York 13 28.82 17 48.67 77.49
17 1 Paige Ruggeri, Garden State SC 17 23.07 16 49.31 72.38

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Rena Ikenishi, SC of New York 1 48.81 1 81.25 130.06
2 13 Chelsea Mischuk, North Jersey FSC 5 40.94 2 77.23 118.17
3 14 Nadine Wang, SC of New York 2 44.47 3 67.18 111.65
4 15 Taylor Doran, Jersey Coast FSC 3 42.21 6 60.73 102.94
5 11 Patricia Roohan, SC of New York 6 37.87 4 63.82 101.69
6 10 Kelly Koons, North Jersey FSC 7 36.81 5 60.94 97.75
7 9 Gabriella Calandra, SC of New York 8 35.36 7 57.34 92.70
8 16 Imogene Schwarz, SC of New York 4 41.31 12 50.17 91.48
9 7 Alexa Nazarko, North Jersey FSC 9 34.02 8 54.39 88.41
10 6 Ava Sloboda, North Jersey FSC 10 32.72 11 50.45 83.17
11 8 Danielle Anzalone, Cantiague FSC 11 31.86 10 51.27 83.13
12 1 Emily Nesson, Garden State SC 13 28.50 9 52.72 81.22
13 5 Dakota Rogers-Myers, SC of New York 14 28.06 13 45.98 74.04
14 2 Julia Dowd, SC of New York 12 28.57 14 42.69 71.26
15 3 Megan McEvoy, Jersey Coast FSC 15 23.90 15 35.16 59.06
WD Veronica Borracci, SC of New York 16 23.67
WD Grace Costa, SC of New York
WD Tiffany Henry, SC Of Southern New Jersey

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Katie McBeath, Westminster FSC of Erie 1 53.51 1 93.51 147.02
2 11 Ann Marie Mateya, Individual Member 2 42.73 2 82.87 125.60
3 7 Eve Agler, SC of New York 3 40.40 3 72.34 112.74
4 12 Kimberly Cagnassola, SC of New York 4 37.00 5 69.08 106.08
5 4 Camille Menendez, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 8 29.14 4 71.66 100.80
6 9 Julia Iovino, SC of New York 5 33.49 6 63.38 96.87
7 10 Cassady Konu, Syracuse FSC 6 32.41 10 55.25 87.66
8 3 Emma Krinsky, SC of New York 11 27.93 7 56.18 84.11
9 5 Ashley Durand, SC of New York 9 28.43 9 55.50 83.93
10 2 Sarah Gu, SC of New York 10 28.04 8 55.76 83.80
11 6 Carly Hausner, SC of New York 12 22.39 11 53.00 75.39
WD Alexandra Fakhroutdinov, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 7 31.55
WD Lexi Nara-Yoshimura, SC of New York
WD Cierra Nelson, SC of Lake Placid
WD Dalia Rivkin, North Jersey FSC

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 10 Yuki Horiko, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 49.79
2 4 Robert Yampolsky, North Jersey FSC 49.32
3 3 Keita Horiko, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 43.04
4 5 Willie Sun, North Jersey FSC 37.69
5 11 Louis Lorenz, SC of New York 35.78
6 8 Jacob Sanchez, Hudson Valley FSC 35.74
7 2 Alexander Ting, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 35.02
8 13 Adrian Vecchio, North Jersey FSC 33.42
9 6 Lucas Fitterer, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 32.12
10 7 Ken Fitterer, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 31.02
11 12 Noah Lafornara, Amherst SC 29.53
12 9 Ryan Xie, SC of Central New Jersey 26.60
13 1 Aiden Lee, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 23.20

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Ean Huang, SC of New York 2 30.04 1 51.13 81.17
2 5 Ian Meyh, SC Of Southern New Jersey 1 31.05 2 49.75 80.80
3 4 Matthew Kennedy, IceWorks SC 3 28.87 3 47.13 76.00
4 1 Nicholas Bausenwein, Jersey Coast FSC 5 24.80 4 42.26 67.06
5 2 Konrad Marut, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 4 24.94 5 41.08 66.02

2016 New England Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 20 Tiffany Lu, Colonial FSC 52.88
2 1 Haruna Morimoto, SC of Boston 48.27
3 22 Julia Kierul, Colonial FSC 48.09
4 23 Arianna Concepcion, Colonial FSC 47.85
5 13 Mauryn Tyack, North Shore SC 46.51
6 9 Julia Curran, SC of Boston 46.45
7 19 Jade Hom, Colonial FSC 46.04
8 4 Elizabeth Song, Finer Edge FSC 44.19
9 11 Annabelle Rie, SC of Boston 44.04
10 2 Katie Turcotte, Finer Edge FSC 43.49
11 24 Caroline Ferguson, Warwick Figure Skaters 43.46
12 17 Emma Leonard, Colonial FSC 43.17
13 8 Sara Celanovic, SC of Boston 42.92
14 7 Nora Moss, Yarmouth Ice Club 42.01
15 15 Delaney Shaw, SC of Boston 41.23
16 18 Danielle DAmours, Charter Oak FSC 40.06
17 12 Isabella Ramirez, North Star FSC 39.12
18 3 Katherine Keating, SC of Boston 37.61
19 16 Veronika Khokhryakova, Finer Edge FSC 36.61
20 21 Molly Madigan, Wilmington FSC 36.59
21 10 Cate Fleming, SC of Boston 32.25
22 5 Madison Thayer, Yarmouth Ice Club 31.46
23 6 Emily Zhao, Wilmington FSC 30.18
24 14 Sophie Jeffery, Colonial FSC 27.91

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 14 Emilia Murdock, SC of Boston 2 36.58 1 66.54 103.12
2 15 Brooke Barrett, SC of Boston 4 34.05 2 64.37 98.42
3 18 Sydney Cooke, Colonial FSC 1 38.27 5 60.13 98.40
4 16 Jamiesen Cyr, Colonial FSC 5 32.94 3 61.37 94.31
5 17 Analise Gonzalez, SC of Boston 3 35.44 6 58.48 93.92
6 13 Olivia Kierul, Colonial FSC 6 32.22 4 61.03 93.25
7 11 Saphie Niane, Colonial FSC 7 28.63 8 53.30 81.93
8 9 Aleah Spivey, ISC of Exeter 11 26.49 7 53.72 80.21
9 10 Hailey Kops, New England SC 10 27.71 11 49.13 76.84
10 8 Athena Boulas, North Star FSC 12 24.98 10 49.39 74.37
11 12 Lily Rauh, Colonial FSC 8 28.41 15 45.42 73.83
12 4 Sabrina Piliero, SC of Boston 13 24.28 9 49.52 73.80
13 2 Emilia Bartel, SC of Boston 14 22.60 12 48.30 70.90
14 7 Grace Coughlin, North Star FSC 9 27.78 16 42.81 70.59
15 5 Elise Requadt, Colonial FSC 16 22.36 13 47.75 70.11
16 3 Maya OLeary-Cyr, Charter Oak FSC 15 22.45 14 45.61 68.06
17 6 Ally Morin-Viall, Charter Oak FSC 17 21.90 17 42.16 64.06
18 1 Lindsay Toia, Finer Edge FSC 18 20.78 18 36.88 57.66

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Gabriella Izzo, SC of Boston 1 41.41 2 82.53 123.94
2 9 Emmy Ma, SC of Boston 4 37.50 1 83.90 121.40
3 11 Iris Zhao, Colonial FSC 5 37.34 3 65.52 102.86
4 10 Sydney Reynders, SC of Boston 3 38.60 5 63.21 101.81
5 12 Tori Rotella, SC of Boston 2 39.08 6 58.65 97.73
6 7 Marietta Atkins, SC of Boston 6 36.81 7 58.35 95.16
7 5 Liza Hayes, SC of Boston 9 29.00 4 64.39 93.39
8 3 Lauren Watson, Connecticut SA At Newington 7 35.28 8 57.89 93.17
9 2 Aurora Abraham, Colonial FSC 8 32.62 9 56.77 89.39
10 6 Lucy Gund, Colonial FSC 11 26.60 11 48.15 74.75
11 1 Julia Meltzer Fennell, Charter Oak FSC 12 25.37 10 48.67 74.04
12 4 Caitlin Ross, Lower Cape FSA 10 26.89 12 34.89 61.78

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Rebecca Peng, SC of Boston 1 56.27 1 102.14 158.41
2 19 Megan Wessenberg, SC of Boston 3 47.12 2 88.55 135.67
3 17 Taylor-Rae Rocco, Charter Oak FSC 2 50.59 6 72.54 123.13
4 15 Dayoon Chang, SC of Boston 5 42.74 4 77.67 120.41
5 12 Jin Baseman, SC of Boston 6 38.89 3 80.24 119.13
6 18 Mia Zhang-Nacke, SC of Boston 4 44.91 8 67.67 112.58
7 11 Paulina Pawlak, Connecticut SA At Newington 8 36.50 5 75.53 112.03
8 13 Sonja Hilmer, Finer Edge FSC 9 36.41 7 72.43 108.84
9 10 Kaitlin DAgostino, Colonial FSC 7 38.54 9 59.72 98.26
10 14 Jaden Cheng, SC of Boston 10 34.37 10 59.22 93.59
11 3 Maya Elizabeth Lee, Yarmouth Ice Club 17 27.16 11 58.20 85.36
12 6 Isabel Peredy, North Atlantic FSC 12 30.84 12 53.91 84.75
13 7 Ashley Rooney, Yarmouth Ice Club 13 29.47 13 52.71 82.18
14 8 Cassandra Cole, Colonial FSC 14 28.91 14 50.11 79.02
15 5 Tessa Peredy, North Atlantic FSC 11 31.17 15 46.77 77.94
16 9 Ginevra Davis, SC of Boston 15 28.89 16 45.41 74.30
17 2 Lillian Anderson, Colonial FSC 16 27.63 18 42.78 70.41
18 1 Kristen Citerella, Charter Oak FSC 19 22.74 17 45.01 67.75
19 4 Lilia Zhu, Colonial FSC 18 22.99 19 42.72 65.71

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Heidi Munger, SC of Boston 1 42.67 1 92.02 134.69
2 11 Morgan Sewall, North Atlantic FSC 3 34.89 2 71.21 106.10
3 8 Isabelle Dost, SC of Boston 2 35.40 3 70.34 105.74
4 7 Liddy Kasraian, Colonial FSC 6 32.00 4 63.02 95.02
5 6 Emily McNally, Finer Edge FSC 4 33.59 8 55.55 89.14
6 4 Kjerstyn Hall, Boston University 8 27.98 5 58.20 86.18
7 10 Natalie Sangkagalo, SC of Boston 5 32.86 9 53.23 86.09
8 3 Amber Wolf, SC of Boston 7 28.17 7 56.12 84.29
9 2 Giorgina Giampaolo, SC of Boston 9 25.55 6 57.04 82.59
10 1 Alexis Chirban 10 21.45 10 41.92 63.37
11 5 Isabelle Carter, Commonwealth FSC 11 15.38 11 31.54 46.92

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 1 Philip Baker, SC of Boston 45.10
2 4 William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club 39.56
3 5 Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club 37.63
4 3 Edison Chae, Colonial FSC 29.78
5 2 Jedidiah Isbell, SC of Boston 27.85

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Brendt Wang, Colonial FSC 1 31.63 3 42.48 74.11
2 4 Franz-Peter Jerosch, SC of Boston 2 22.51 1 48.35 70.86
3 5 Maxwell Gart, Charter Oak FSC 3 21.61 2 44.66 66.27
4 3 Sam Dexter, Yarmouth Ice Club 4 20.46 4 39.01 59.47
5 2 Ryan Siracuse, Hayden Recreation Centre FSC 6 17.65 5 35.78 53.43
6 1 Nathan Rensing, Colonial FSC 5 18.34 6 32.93 51.27

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Maxim Naumov, Charter Oak FSC 1 44.11 1 97.94 142.05
2 5 Ryan VanDoren, Colonial FSC 2 39.61 2 67.12 106.73
3 2 Seungil ( Rick) Lee, SC of Boston 4 24.25 3 58.66 82.91
4 4 Justin Curran, Colonial FSC 3 27.74 5 45.42 73.16
5 1 Nathaniel Dennler, Colonial FSC 5 22.89 4 45.87 68.76

Senior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Curran Oi, Yale FSC 1 58.45 1 115.44 173.89
2 1 Brad Vigorito, Yarmouth Ice Club 2 56.94 2 83.79 140.73