2018 New England Regionals Junior Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Jun-Hong Chen, SC of Boston 1 44.30 1 92.70 137.00
2 1 Ryan VanDoren, Colonial FSC 2 36.03 2 74.62 110.65

2018 New England Regionals Novice Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Seungil ( Rick) Lee, SC of Boston 1 39.22 1 55.47 94.69
2 1 Jedidiah Isbell, SC of Boston 2 15.00 2 35.36 50.36

2018 New England Regionals Intermediate Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club 1 34.71 1 72.30 107.01
2 7 Ryan Siracuse, SC of Boston 2 34.46 3 56.18 90.64
3 5 Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club 3 28.81 2 60.41 89.22
4 8 Edison Chae, Colonial FSC 4 24.99 4 48.43 73.42
5 3 Ramsey Ghanem, SC of Boston 5 22.33 6 39.99 62.32
6 4 Damian Jarvis, SC of Boston 6 21.60 5 40.29 61.89
7 1 Evan Marnell, Champlain Valley SC 7 19.05 7 33.27 52.32
8 2 Darren Nyland, Norwich FSC 8 17.19 8 31.97 49.16

2018 New England Regionals Senior Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Megan Wessenberg, SC of Boston 1 53.34 1 97.03 150.37
2 9 Heidi Munger, SC of Boston 3 50.17 2 90.51 140.68
3 8 Rebecca Peng, SC of Boston 2 51.29 3 83.11 134.40
4 7 Kjerstyn Hall, Boston University 6 36.18 4 75.72 111.90
5 11 Paulina Pawlak, Connecticut Skating Academy 5 38.49 5 70.72 109.21
6 12 Sydney Reynders, SC of Boston 4 43.47 6 62.96 106.43
7 6 Lucy Gund, Colonial FSC 7 32.67 9 59.93 92.60
8 3 Isabelle Driscoll, Commonwealth FSC 9 29.19 7 62.50 91.69
9 5 Aurora Abraham, Colonial FSC 8 29.35 8 61.12 90.47
10 1 Alyssa Kohler, North Star FSC 11 25.41 10 54.10 79.51
11 2 Athena Boulas, North Star FSC 10 26.90 12 48.32 75.22
12 4 Gabrielle Bargoot, Boston University 12 22.24 11 51.14 73.38

2018 New England Regionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Emilia Murdock, SC of Boston 1 45.36 1 91.21 136.57
2 9 Maddie Weiler, SC of Boston 2 43.36 2 89.81 133.17
3 8 Mauryn Tyack, Silver Streaks SC 3 39.40 3 83.54 122.94
4 2 Saphie Niane, Colonial FSC 8 33.88 4 73.26 107.14
5 7 Lily Rauh, Colonial FSC 4 37.78 6 66.08 103.86
6 11 Jamiesen Cyr, Colonial FSC 5 35.81 7 65.13 100.94
7 3 Brooke Barrett, SC of Boston 9 31.95 5 66.30 98.25
8 12 Caroline Ferguson, Colonial FSC 6 35.23 8 60.46 95.69
9 5 Aleah Spivey, Colonial FSC 7 34.08 9 55.90 89.98
10 6 Mackenzie Baird, Charter Oak FSC 10 28.75 10 51.50 80.25
11 4 Sophie Jeffery, Colonial FSC 11 27.18 11 47.04 74.22
12 1 Elana Sargent, Pilgrim SC 12 23.77 12 46.00 69.77

2018 New England Regionals Junior Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 14 Dayoon Chang, SC of Boston 2 52.86 1 92.02 144.88
2 13 Analise Gonzalez, SC of Boston 1 53.01 2 86.83 139.84
3 12 Gabriella Izzo, SC of Boston 3 51.72 3 84.11 135.83
4 15 Liza Hayes, SC of Boston 4 43.59 4 79.66 123.25
5 17 Iris Zhao, Colonial FSC 5 43.21 5 76.71 119.92
6 16 Sydney Cooke, Colonial FSC 6 40.39 6 76.59 116.98
7 8 Marietta Atkins, SC of Boston 7 39.31 7 70.23 109.54
8 10 Caroline Depietri, SC of Boston 8 36.99 8 57.93 94.92
9 7 Grace Coughlin, North Star FSC 9 36.75 10 56.42 93.17
10 11 Kaitlin DAgostino, Colonial FSC 10 35.38 9 56.46 91.84
11 9 Maya OLeary-Cyr, SC of Boston 12 32.02 13 53.79 85.81
12 1 Erica MacSweeney, SC of Boston 13 30.48 11 55.20 85.68
13 6 Katie Guyer, Charter Oak FSC 11 33.46 15 48.32 81.78
14 3 Eden Larsen, North Atlantic FSC 14 26.88 12 54.49 81.37
15 2 Nicole Shahid, North Star FSC 15 25.81 14 48.92 74.73
16 4 Caitlin Ross, Lower Cape FSA 16 24.97 16 45.47 70.44
17 5 Mckenzie Fahey, North Star FSC 17 20.57 17 41.74 62.31

2018 New England Regionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 22 Indi Cha, SC of Boston 1 43.66 2 79.18 122.84
2 19 Arianna Concepcion, Colonial FSC 4 38.43 1 82.16 120.59
3 24 Hazel Collier, SC of Boston 2 39.84 3 74.15 113.99
4 20 Julia Kierul, Colonial FSC 5 38.42 4 73.32 111.74
5 23 Elizabeth Song, Finer Edge FSC 3 38.80 7 65.16 103.96
6 14 Annabelle Rie, SC of Boston 8 34.77 5 68.07 102.84
7 21 Cathryn Limketkai, SC of Boston 6 35.20 6 65.16 100.36
8 13 Cate Fleming, SC of Boston 9 34.47 8 57.91 92.38
9 18 Tiffany Lu, Colonial FSC 10 32.61 9 55.84 88.45
10 16 Sophia Iannelli, SC of Boston 7 34.94 16 50.34 85.28
11 10 Juliana Bent, Colonial FSC 18 25.90 10 55.40 81.30
12 17 Katherine Keating, SC of Boston 11 29.77 13 51.50 81.27
13 2 Bianca Hammer, Finer Edge FSC 19 25.85 11 52.68 78.53
14 7 Victoria Laub, SC of Boston 14 27.01 15 51.31 78.32
15 6 Taylor Ferguson, Colonial FSC 20 25.68 12 52.38 78.06
16 15 Eliza Lowe, Connecticut Skating Academy 12 28.25 17 48.72 76.97
17 5 Antonia Gamberoni, Nantucket SC 21 25.21 14 51.33 76.54
18 11 Kayleigh Stevens, Colonial FSC 17 25.95 18 48.01 73.96
19 1 Ashley Meadows, Colonial FSC 22 24.77 19 47.96 72.73
20 12 Joyce Gong, Colonial FSC 13 27.37 20 45.19 72.56
21 8 Nora Moss, Yarmouth Ice Club 15 26.30 21 44.76 71.06
22 9 Isabel Carney, Colonial FSC 16 26.27 22 40.41 66.68
23 4 Hailey Blodgett, Charter Oak FSC 23 24.54 23 39.90 64.44
24 3 Elaria Tedeschi, Colonial FSC 24 23.99 24 38.52 62.51

2018 New England Regionals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 11 Jonathan Hildebrandt, Yarmouth Ice Club 43.62
2 12 Jack Liu, SC of Boston 39.56
3 4 Luke Witkowski, SC of Boston 37.22
4 10 Alexander Bologov, SC of Boston 35.85
5 6 Jessie Phaneuf-Moniz, SC of Boston 34.00
6 1 Anthony Ying, SC of Boston 31.21
7 2 Benjamin Starr, Charter Oak FSC 30.85
8 8 Ken Ellis, Yale FSC 27.16
9 9 Patrick Blackwell, Warwick Figure Skaters 23.29
10 5 Gabriel Winawer, Colonial FSC 22.54
11 7 Allen Wu, SC of Boston 18.76
12 3 Sam Chen, Yale FSC 17.30

2018 New England Regionals Juvenile Girls Results

Place Start Name Score
1 22 Chloe Zhang, Colonial FSC 50.95
2 18 Brie Dwyer, Colonial FSC 49.84
3 16 Richelle Chang, SC of Boston 48.62
4 19 Caitlin Levine, Colonial FSC 48.45
5 20 Olivia Phillips, SC of Boston 47.43
6 21 Lise Trulsson, Yarmouth Ice Club 46.70
7 11 Amy Cui, SC of Boston 45.26
8 8 Sophia Lee, SC of Boston 45.12
9 15 Lydia Canavan, Colonial FSC 44.81
10 13 Genella Evans, Charter Oak FSC 42.87
11 14 Ela Cui, SC of Boston 42.70
12 23 Caroline Santaguida, SC of Boston 42.06
13 12 Alina Hetling, Colonial FSC 40.13
14 17 Lauren Jeong, Finer Edge FSC 39.89
15 6 Abigail Newton, SC of Boston 39.73
16 7 Sydney Robinson, Colonial FSC 39.58
17 9 Jasmine Sun, Colonial FSC 39.28
18 3 Olivia Lee, SC of Boston 37.97
19 24 Sarah Burke, SC of Boston 37.75
20 5 Madeline Zhao, Wilmington FSC 36.67
21 10 Mae Carroll, North Atlantic FSC 36.53
22 4 Giselle Graves, SC of Boston 36.49
23 1 Caroline Brown, SC of Boston 34.28
24 2 Talia Albanese, Pilgrim SC 27.97

2017 New England Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 22 Elizabeth Song, Finer Edge FSC 56.24
2 24 Julia Kierul, Colonial FSC 53.21
3 25 Cathryn Limketkai, SC of Boston 52.32
4 20 Joyce Gong, Colonial FSC 51.11
5 13 Katie Turcotte, Finer Edge FSC 46.30
6 19 Antonia Gamberoni, Nantucket SC 46.06
7 10 Chloe Zhang, Colonial FSC 45.85
8 21 Genella Evans, Charter Oak FSC 44.79
9 26 Katherine Keating, SC of Boston 43.89
10 6 Ashley Meadows, Colonial FSC 43.69
11 28 Richelle Chang, SC of Boston 43.43
12 4 Jade Hom, Colonial FSC 42.25
13 23 Caroline Andersen, North Star FSC 41.76
14 17 Juliana Bent, Pilgrim SC 41.60
15 27 Brie Dwyer, Colonial FSC 40.97
16 2 Rachel Zhang, Charter Oak FSC 40.31
17 12 Julia Trzeciak, Connecticut SA At Newington 40.25
18 5 Taylor Ferguson, Warwick Figure Skaters 40.11
19 3 Mariapia Asca, Finer Edge FSC 39.40
20 7 Cate Fleming, SC of Boston 37.37
21 18 Laura Molloy, Smithfield FSC 36.87
22 1 Hailey Blodgett, Charter Oak FSC 35.06
23 16 Alina Hetling, Colonial FSC 34.14
24 9 Madeline Zhao, Wilmington FSC 34.01
25 14 Sydney Tran, Colonial FSC 33.55
26 8 Nora Moss, Yarmouth Ice Club 33.33
27 15 Gretchen Irwin, Connecticut SA At Newington 32.05
28 11 Jasmine Sun, Colonial FSC 31.09

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Emilia Murdock, SC of Boston 2 40.14 1 79.05 119.19
2 20 Maddie Weiler, SC of Boston 1 43.03 2 66.98 110.01
3 19 Mauryn Tyack, Silver Streaks SC 3 33.29 3 60.97 94.26
4 18 Julia Curran, SC of Boston 4 32.72 4 58.88 91.60
5 17 Arianna Concepcion, Colonial FSC 5 30.46 5 58.02 88.48
6 11 Annabelle Rie, SC of Boston 6 29.84 6 53.67 83.51
7 12 Delaney Shaw, SC of Boston 7 29.33 7 51.78 81.11
8 13 Saphie Niane, Colonial FSC 10 28.70 8 51.74 80.44
9 14 Danielle D’Amours, Charter Oak FSC 8 29.29 9 50.61 79.90
10 15 Tiffany Lu, Colonial FSC 9 29.08 12 48.03 77.11
11 7 Aleah Spivey, Colonial FSC 12 27.25 10 49.42 76.67
12 10 Nichole Alejandro, Finer Edge FSC 15 26.40 11 48.70 75.10
13 9 Mackenzie Baird, Charter Oak FSC 13 27.16 14 46.30 73.46
14 8 Caroline Ferguson, Warwick Figure Skaters 11 27.82 16 45.03 72.85
15 2 Leah Currie, Warwick Figure Skaters 16 25.73 15 45.19 70.92
16 1 Sara Celanovic, SC of Boston 18 21.14 13 47.14 68.28
17 6 Caroline Odinet, Charter Oak FSC 14 26.71 19 38.91 65.62
18 5 Sophie Jeffery, Colonial FSC 17 24.12 18 40.35 64.47
19 3 Paige Felton, Colonial FSC 20 19.62 17 43.14 62.76
20 4 Alana Plociak, Smithfield FSC 19 20.31 20 29.51 49.82

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Iris Zhao, Colonial FSC 1 46.57 1 76.15 122.72
2 9 Analise Gonzalez, SC of Boston 3 38.84 2 69.86 108.70
3 10 Kassandra Carpentier, Colonial FSC 2 39.43 3 68.32 107.75
4 8 Brooke Barrett, SC of Boston 5 35.29 4 64.79 100.08
5 12 Liza Hayes, SC of Boston 4 36.18 6 61.47 97.65
6 2 Jamiesen Cyr, Colonial FSC 8 32.45 5 64.43 96.88
7 5 Lily Rauh, Colonial FSC 7 34.92 7 60.50 95.42
8 7 Sydney Cooke, Colonial FSC 6 35.26 8 59.97 95.23
9 3 Caroline Depietri, SC of Boston 11 31.12 9 57.21 88.33
10 1 Tori Rotella, SC of Boston 10 31.45 10 53.49 84.94
11 6 Olivia Kierul, Colonial FSC 9 32.08 11 49.71 81.79
12 4 Ellie Beriau, SC of Boston 12 24.19 12 47.49 71.68

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 13 Emmy Ma, SC of Boston 1 56.72 1 96.73 153.45
2 11 Gabriella Izzo, SC of Boston 2 49.96 2 89.86 139.82
3 10 Dayoon Chang, SC of Boston 3 46.39 3 76.54 122.93
4 9 Marietta Atkins, SC of Boston 4 37.03 4 69.27 106.30
5 12 Brittany Lee, Boston University 5 36.23 5 65.31 101.54
6 6 Paulina Pawlak, Connecticut SA At Newington 8 33.08 6 63.01 96.09
7 8 Kaitlin D’Agostino, Colonial FSC 6 33.86 7 57.25 91.11
8 7 Lauren Watson, Connecticut SA At Newington 7 33.18 8 55.42 88.60
9 3 Isabelle Driscoll, Commonwealth FSC 10 29.73 9 54.91 84.64
10 5 Lucy Gund, Colonial FSC 9 30.31 10 51.91 82.22
11 4 Kayla McCarthy, Colonial FSC 11 29.37 12 48.98 78.35
12 2 Julia Meltzer Fennell, Connecticut SA At Newington 12 28.52 11 49.54 78.06
13 1 Carolyn Carlisle, SC of Boston 13 26.15 13 42.50 68.65
WD Kayla Tashjian, SC of Boston
WD Jin Baseman, SC of Boston

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Rebecca Peng, SC of Boston 2 53.39 1 93.14 146.53
2 13 Heidi Munger, SC of Boston 1 55.73 3 74.37 130.10
3 11 Kirstyn Nanista, SC of Southern Connecticut 4 34.26 2 76.28 110.54
4 10 Kjerstyn Hall, Boston University 3 35.25 4 65.63 100.88
5 12 Ashley Rooney, Yarmouth Ice Club 5 32.56 5 63.26 95.82
6 5 Jaden Cheng, SC of Boston 7 29.71 6 61.15 90.86
7 6 Liddy Kasraian, Colonial FSC 6 30.29 8 59.83 90.12
8 8 Isabel Peredy, North Atlantic FSC 9 26.01 7 61.10 87.11
9 7 Maya Elizabeth Lee, Yarmouth Ice Club 8 29.62 9 53.44 83.06
10 3 Tessa Peredy, North Atlantic FSC 10 24.52 10 53.30 77.82
11 1 Samantha Abelson, Colonial FSC 11 23.57 11 50.60 74.17
12 4 Alexis Chirban, Colonial FSC 12 22.28 13 38.56 60.84
13 2 Michaela Tobin, Pilgrim SC 13 16.80 12 40.22 57.02
WD Megan Wessenberg, SC of Boston
WD Ginevra Davis, SC of Boston

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 8 William Annis, Yarmouth Ice Club 54.41
2 6 Bryan Lehmann, Yarmouth Ice Club 42.77
3 4 Jonathan Hildebrandt, Yarmouth Ice Club 31.11
4 9 Ramsey Ghanem, SC of Boston 29.52
5 5 Jack Liu, SC of Boston 29.20
6 7 Jessie Phaneuf-Moniz, SC of Boston 29.08
7 1 Anthony Ying, SC of Boston 27.99
8 10 Damian Jarvis, SC of Boston 25.62
9 2 Simon Abbott, North Star FSC 20.47
WD Alexander Bologov, SC of Boston

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Philip Baker, SC of Boston 1 43.53 1 73.58 117.11
2 3 Ryan Siracuse, SC of Boston 2 32.04 2 45.09 77.13
3 1 Jedidiah Isbell, SC of Boston 3 30.90 3 41.26 72.16
4 2 Evan Marnell, Champlain Valley SC 4 20.19 4 28.50 48.69

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Maxim Naumov, Charter Oak FSC 1 54.80 1 115.56 170.36
2 6 Ryan VanDoren, Colonial FSC 2 45.13 3 57.58 102.71
3 2 Brendt Wang, Colonial FSC 5 33.30 2 64.99 98.29
4 4 Franz-Peter Jerosch, Colonial FSC 3 34.39 4 54.56 88.95
5 3 Nathaniel Dennler, Colonial FSC 4 33.50 5 49.03 82.53
6 1 Seungil ( Rick) Lee, SC of Boston 6 15.05 6 27.48 42.53