2018 New England Regionals Junior Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 14 Dayoon Chang, SC of Boston 2 52.86 1 92.02 144.88
2 13 Analise Gonzalez, SC of Boston 1 53.01 2 86.83 139.84
3 12 Gabriella Izzo, SC of Boston 3 51.72 3 84.11 135.83
4 15 Liza Hayes, SC of Boston 4 43.59 4 79.66 123.25
5 17 Iris Zhao, Colonial FSC 5 43.21 5 76.71 119.92
6 16 Sydney Cooke, Colonial FSC 6 40.39 6 76.59 116.98
7 8 Marietta Atkins, SC of Boston 7 39.31 7 70.23 109.54
8 10 Caroline Depietri, SC of Boston 8 36.99 8 57.93 94.92
9 7 Grace Coughlin, North Star FSC 9 36.75 10 56.42 93.17
10 11 Kaitlin DAgostino, Colonial FSC 10 35.38 9 56.46 91.84
11 9 Maya OLeary-Cyr, SC of Boston 12 32.02 13 53.79 85.81
12 1 Erica MacSweeney, SC of Boston 13 30.48 11 55.20 85.68
13 6 Katie Guyer, Charter Oak FSC 11 33.46 15 48.32 81.78
14 3 Eden Larsen, North Atlantic FSC 14 26.88 12 54.49 81.37
15 2 Nicole Shahid, North Star FSC 15 25.81 14 48.92 74.73
16 4 Caitlin Ross, Lower Cape FSA 16 24.97 16 45.47 70.44
17 5 Mckenzie Fahey, North Star FSC 17 20.57 17 41.74 62.31

2018 New England Regionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 22 Indi Cha, SC of Boston 1 43.66 2 79.18 122.84
2 19 Arianna Concepcion, Colonial FSC 4 38.43 1 82.16 120.59
3 24 Hazel Collier, SC of Boston 2 39.84 3 74.15 113.99
4 20 Julia Kierul, Colonial FSC 5 38.42 4 73.32 111.74
5 23 Elizabeth Song, Finer Edge FSC 3 38.80 7 65.16 103.96
6 14 Annabelle Rie, SC of Boston 8 34.77 5 68.07 102.84
7 21 Cathryn Limketkai, SC of Boston 6 35.20 6 65.16 100.36
8 13 Cate Fleming, SC of Boston 9 34.47 8 57.91 92.38
9 18 Tiffany Lu, Colonial FSC 10 32.61 9 55.84 88.45
10 16 Sophia Iannelli, SC of Boston 7 34.94 16 50.34 85.28
11 10 Juliana Bent, Colonial FSC 18 25.90 10 55.40 81.30
12 17 Katherine Keating, SC of Boston 11 29.77 13 51.50 81.27
13 2 Bianca Hammer, Finer Edge FSC 19 25.85 11 52.68 78.53
14 7 Victoria Laub, SC of Boston 14 27.01 15 51.31 78.32
15 6 Taylor Ferguson, Colonial FSC 20 25.68 12 52.38 78.06
16 15 Eliza Lowe, Connecticut Skating Academy 12 28.25 17 48.72 76.97
17 5 Antonia Gamberoni, Nantucket SC 21 25.21 14 51.33 76.54
18 11 Kayleigh Stevens, Colonial FSC 17 25.95 18 48.01 73.96
19 1 Ashley Meadows, Colonial FSC 22 24.77 19 47.96 72.73
20 12 Joyce Gong, Colonial FSC 13 27.37 20 45.19 72.56
21 8 Nora Moss, Yarmouth Ice Club 15 26.30 21 44.76 71.06
22 9 Isabel Carney, Colonial FSC 16 26.27 22 40.41 66.68
23 4 Hailey Blodgett, Charter Oak FSC 23 24.54 23 39.90 64.44
24 3 Elaria Tedeschi, Colonial FSC 24 23.99 24 38.52 62.51

2018 Central Pacific Regionals Intermediate Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Kai Kovar, Wasatch FSC 2 32.38 1 61.95 94.33
2 7 Ian Ramsey, Peninsula SC 1 32.99 2 57.94 90.93
3 10 Lawrence Winters, Wasatch FSC 3 29.46 3 55.39 84.85
4 11 Seth Kurogi, Salt Lake Figure Skating 4 29.36 4 45.24 74.60
5 8 James Dayton, St. Moritz ISC 5 24.92 5 42.89 67.81
6 6 Evan Mullins, Stockton FSC 6 20.37 7 39.47 59.84
7 2 Gurshan Riarh, Peninsula SC 10 18.04 6 40.21 58.25
8 5 Laz Lune, St. Moritz ISC 9 19.65 8 38.02 57.67
9 1 Jonathan Ko, Peninsula SC 8 20.13 9 32.44 52.57
10 3 Daimion Davis, Utah FSC 7 20.19 10 32.25 52.44
11 4 Daniel Watts, Murray Silver Blades FSC 11 14.80 11 29.60 44.40
WD Dash Kamriani Beard, Peninsula SC

2018 Central Pacific Regionals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 1 Cyrus McSwain, St. Moritz ISC 20.52

2018 Central Pacific Regionals Juvenile Girls Results

Place Start Name Score
1 9 Morgan Heavrin, FSC Of Park City 53.11
2 11 Mia Kalin, St. Moritz ISC 47.75
3 12 Sienna Dyer, ISC of Fresno 46.88
4 10 Alice Feng, Peninsula SC 43.59
5 3 Dorothy Czyryca, Salt Lake Figure Skating 41.87
6 7 Bobae Blain, St. Moritz ISC 41.40
7 8 Andee Lyons, FSC Of Park City 41.33
8 6 Eliza Shepard, Salt Lake Figure Skating 40.95
9 1 Scottlyn Anderson, Utah FSC 40.08
10 2 Madeleine Stinson, FSC Of Park City 35.09
11 5 Caroline Klearman, Murray Silver Blades FSC 32.88
12 4 Chloe Taurel, FSC Of Park City 31.92

2018 Eastern Great Lakes Regionals Junior Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Jenna Shi, Arctic FSC 4 45.68 1 95.55 141.23
2 12 Samantha Lang, Detroit SC 3 47.63 2 81.77 129.40
3 9 Maggie MacKinnon, Arctic FSC 2 47.87 3 78.40 126.27
4 13 Tori Bennett, Mentor FSC 1 48.23 4 75.62 123.85
5 7 Jacqueline Budnick, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 6 34.01 5 65.13 99.14
6 5 Kaya Chakrabortty, Detroit SC 7 33.15 6 64.04 97.19
7 10 Aubyn Herbison, Arctic FSC 5 36.03 7 59.47 95.50
8 6 Alyson Pekkola, Winterhurst FSC 9 31.99 8 57.54 89.53
9 8 Brigid Carlson, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 8 32.20 9 54.70 86.90
10 4 Alexandra Polega, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 10 29.85 11 48.98 78.83
11 3 Eva Pate, Strongsville SC 11 27.37 10 50.63 78.00
12 1 Abigail Schmitt, Strongsville SC 12 23.74 12 45.31 69.05
13 2 Regan Lee, Detroit SC 13 20.50 13 40.37 60.87

2018 Eastern Great Lakes Regionals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 1 Matthew Mlachak, Gilmour Academy FSC 46.53
2 2 Lake Liao, International Center For Excellence In Skating 40.71
3 3 Charles Huang, Detroit SC 34.76

2018 Eastern Great Lakes Regionals Juvenile Girls Results

Place Start Name Score
1 11 Samantha Lee, Columbus FSC 49.20
2 16 Hailey Sundstrom, Fort Wayne ISC 47.07
3 12 Eleanor Scheinler, Louisville Skating Academy 46.22
4 9 Briley Socha, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 43.87
5 15 Jessica Kroetsch, Detroit SC 43.55
6 10 Alaina Shenton, Arctic FSC 43.02
7 1 Hadley Socha, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 42.89
8 14 Megan Ulewicz, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 41.09
9 13 Lilah Gibson, Columbus FSC 40.80
10 7 Jamie McSweeney, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights 40.27
11 2 Olivia Stone, Indiana World Sk Acad FSC 38.52
12 3 Lynsey Kuhlman, Winterhurst FSC 38.42
13 6 Isobel Alford, Chelsea FSC 37.30
14 5 Estella Gan, Lansing SC 36.89
15 8 Grace Wang, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 36.24
16 4 Kathleen Moser, Louisville Skating Academy 24.14

2018 Eastern Great Lakes Regionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 17 Finley Hawk, ISC of Indianapolis 1 41.26 1 66.21 107.47
2 16 Alison Yan, Columbus FSC 2 39.82 3 63.92 103.74
3 18 Josephine Hagan, Louisville Skating Academy 3 37.65 6 61.77 99.42
4 20 Sasha Klein, FSC of Birmingham MI 5 34.24 2 64.63 98.87
5 19 Kendall Erne, Indiana World Sk Acad FSC 4 35.00 4 63.10 98.10
6 12 Grace Caicco, Arctic FSC 6 32.72 5 61.78 94.50
7 11 Jadyn Bortman, Detroit SC 7 32.40 7 60.89 93.29
8 15 Anna Rossiter, Traverse City FSC 8 31.54 8 56.31 87.85
9 8 Avery Wieczorek, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 11 29.60 10 52.56 82.16
10 10 Elena Luria, Shaker FSC 14 27.87 9 54.20 82.07
11 13 Toni Miano, St. Clair Shores FSC 9 31.54 13 49.86 81.40
12 9 Isabelle Goldstein, Detroit SC 12 29.22 11 50.58 79.80
13 14 Kate Capper, Chelsea FSC 10 31.02 15 47.47 78.49
14 7 Jasmine Tedjo, Detroit SC 15 27.50 12 50.28 77.78
15 6 Baleigh Costello, Lansing SC 13 29.07 14 47.92 76.99
16 3 Elisabeth Butz, Fort Wayne ISC 18 25.43 16 42.38 67.81
17 2 Eunyoung Hong, Knoxville FSC 16 25.84 18 41.41 67.25
18 4 Maya Hollander, Shaker FSC 17 25.57 19 37.68 63.25
19 1 Jessica Lukaszewski, St. Clair Shores FSC 19 23.62 20 36.39 60.01
20 5 Molly Evans, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 20 17.41 17 41.43 58.84

2018 Eastern Great Lakes Regionals Senior Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Hannah Miller, Lansing SC 1 51.70 1 85.92 137.62
2 10 Lyndsay Ream, Columbus FSC 3 40.21 4 75.53 115.74
3 11 Julia Budnick, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 4 37.68 2 75.98 113.66
4 9 Cristina Rackley, Winterhurst FSC 5 36.54 3 75.76 112.30
5 13 Caitlyn Nemastil, Winterhurst FSC 2 42.52 6 65.55 108.07
6 8 Kamryn Lorenzen, Center Ice SC 6 33.71 7 63.62 97.33
7 2 Chloe Roslin, Detroit SC 10 27.80 5 68.10 95.90
8 7 Quinn Herbison, Arctic FSC 7 32.40 8 62.30 94.70
9 6 Dorothy Wilson, Strongsville SC 9 27.95 9 62.24 90.19
10 3 Emily Scott, Greater Grand Rapids FSC 11 27.60 10 54.78 82.38
11 1 Tori Weingarten, Detroit SC 12 26.67 11 49.86 76.53
12 5 Madisyn Stanley, Knoxville FSC 8 29.35 12 45.61 74.96
13 4 Andrea Mendez, Detroit SC 13 16.58 13 45.34 61.92
WD Alisha Wang, ISC of Indianapolis