2017 South Atlantic Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 23 Haley Scott, First Coast FSC 59.18
2 25 Gloria Xia, University of Delaware FSC 57.56
3 22 Olivia Tennant, Frederick FSC 49.87
4 18 Olivia Herman, Panthers FSC 48.79
5 24 Tatiana Johnson, Frederick FSC 47.98
6 8 Isabelle Levy, Washington FSC 47.17
7 15 Deana Torgashev, Panthers FSC 46.99
8 17 Aaliyah Devins, Individual member USFS 46.71
9 26 Lindsey Scurlock, Washington FSC 45.92
10 9 Jordan Scott, First Coast FSC 45.63
11 12 Ryan Layton, IceWorks SC 44.17
12 19 Sasha Reardon, Florida Everblades FSC 44.03
13 3 Heleyna Walton, IceWorks SC 43.88
14 5 Jeslyn Choi, Atlanta FSC 43.72
15 20 Mia Eckels, White Rose FSC 43.26
16 10 Ella Chen, Washington FSC 42.01
17 6 Lotus Shen, SC of Wilmington 41.64
18 16 Alexandra Boyd, Orlando FSC 41.63
19 11 Lillian Erwin, Orlando FSC 40.95
20 21 Mariia Alieva, Washington FSC 40.87
21 4 Kylie Barber, University of Delaware FSC 40.75
22 14 Maria Wrazen, Palm Beach FSC 39.77
23 27 Mealy Cronin, Washington FSC 38.80
24 1 Kaitlyn McGarigle, Atlanta FSC 38.53
25 28 Marilena Kitromilis, Washington FSC 38.34
26 13 Olivia Kaloyannides, Broadmoor SC 37.83
27 2 Kristen Marvel, IceWorks SC 37.72
28 7 Allison Murphy, IceWorks SC 37.56

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 25 Emily Zhang, Richmond FSC 1 46.65 1 84.06 130.71
2 23 Alexa Binder, Panthers FSC 5 34.68 2 73.42 108.10
3 27 Reagan Scott, Hershey FSC 2 38.13 3 66.62 104.75
4 26 Anastasia Russ, Panthers FSC 4 35.10 5 62.26 97.36
5 18 Aleksandra Novoseltsev, Panthers FSC 12 30.99 4 62.82 93.81
6 28 Jill Heiner, FSC Of Southern Maryland 3 37.27 9 56.34 93.61
7 21 Danielle Carvella, Tampa Bay SC 9 31.26 6 58.21 89.47
8 19 Anna Maria Bella, University of Delaware FSC 8 31.44 8 57.52 88.96
9 11 Katelyn Lien, Washington FSC 14 30.24 7 57.67 87.91
10 20 Ashley Easterly, City of Palms FSC 10 31.09 10 55.12 86.21
11 24 Isabella Rongione, Frederick FSC 6 33.23 13 50.80 84.03
12 22 Sydney Horenstein, Philadelphia SC & HS 11 31.01 12 51.16 82.17
13 16 Katherine Xing, Triangle FSC 13 30.47 11 51.69 82.16
14 17 Elicia Wang, First Coast FSC 7 32.57 17 49.17 81.74
15 15 Ashley Merrills, SC of North Carolina 16 29.26 18 49.05 78.31
16 12 Madelyn Jordan, Carolinas FSC 17 27.62 14 49.94 77.56
17 14 Delia Hughes, Washington FSC 18 27.42 16 49.54 76.96
18 6 Mariah Mele, City of Palms FSC 19 26.92 15 49.72 76.64
19 9 Jessica Horner, Washington FSC 21 26.22 19 48.95 75.17
20 13 Lucia Porosnicu Hopinca, Summit FSC of NC 15 30.24 22 44.87 75.11
21 4 Alexis Martyn, Pittsburgh FSC 24 24.77 20 47.42 72.19
22 5 Grace Walton, Philadelphia SC & HS 25 24.65 21 46.67 71.32
23 8 Claudia Mills, IceWorks SC 22 25.76 23 43.94 69.70
24 10 Sara Feminella, Florida Everblades FSC 20 26.81 27 40.57 67.38
25 3 Grace Prince, Panthers FSC 26 23.76 25 43.01 66.77
26 1 Hannah Abercrombie, SC of Mt Lebanon 27 23.24 24 43.06 66.30
27 7 Miabella Lovell, Frederick FSC 23 25.12 28 40.47 65.59
28 2 Joi Cooper, Triangle FSC 28 23.12 26 41.16 64.28

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Ting Cui, Baltimore FSC 3 40.01 1 79.31 119.32
2 14 Hannah Jo, University of Delaware FSC 5 38.40 2 75.68 114.08
3 16 Sasha Hayes, Washington FSC 4 39.14 4 73.82 112.96
4 6 Paxton James, Panthers FSC 8 35.29 3 75.11 110.40
5 12 Sophia Chouinard, Panthers FSC 6 38.03 5 70.33 108.36
6 13 Joanna Hubbart, Southwest Florida FSC 1 41.20 7 65.71 106.91
7 7 Gabriela Godin, Wissahickon SC 10 31.42 6 70.14 101.56
8 8 Elle Vaske, Southwest Florida FSC 7 37.26 10 61.02 98.28
9 15 Isabella Vanderlaat, Panthers FSC 2 41.08 14 56.01 97.09
10 10 Ivy Liu, Carolinas FSC 9 33.56 9 62.93 96.49
11 3 Grace Stulman, Baltimore FSC 16 24.39 8 64.33 88.72
12 2 Sarah Jung, Columbia FSC (MD) 12 30.87 12 56.52 87.39
13 9 Alexandra Hoethke, Carolinas FSC 11 31.19 13 56.12 87.31
14 5 Hannah Rotman, SC of North Carolina 14 29.80 11 57.37 87.17
15 4 Dallas Ward, Southwest Florida FSC 15 28.72 15 47.60 76.32
WD Krystal Edwards, Washington FSC 13 30.72

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 23 Julia Biechler, SC of Wilmington 1 44.86 2 84.37 129.23
2 25 Haley Beavers, Washington FSC 2 43.06 1 85.25 128.31
3 15 Mary-Katharine Mulera, Washington FSC 13 32.83 3 82.33 115.16
4 24 Cailey Weaver, Panthers FSC 3 42.10 5 72.35 114.45
5 28 Sarah Godwin, Triangle FSC 4 38.39 6 71.78 110.17
6 18 Lara Annunziata, SC of Florida 8 35.83 4 73.15 108.98
7 26 Gabrielle Carl, Central Florida FSC 6 36.74 11 63.13 99.87
8 21 Lauren Brown, Panthers FSC 7 36.09 10 63.59 99.68
9 27 Jessica Zink, Washington FSC 5 37.85 12 61.34 99.19
10 11 Tambra Wenger, Southwest Florida FSC 16 31.91 7 66.82 98.73
11 14 Ashley Young, Washington FSC 14 32.32 8 65.43 97.75
12 7 Katie Ross, FSC of Charleston 19 31.68 9 63.69 95.37
13 17 Alice Qiao, Atlanta FSC 9 35.29 14 59.17 94.46
14 22 Abigail Colvin, Central Florida FSC 12 34.23 13 59.24 93.47
15 19 Madelyn Crawford, Washington FSC 11 34.65 15 57.47 92.12
16 10 Taylor Aruanno, University of Delaware FSC 20 31.49 16 56.91 88.40
17 20 Mackenzie Garlick, Carolinas FSC 10 34.66 19 52.66 87.32
18 13 Gwyneth Tate Collins, Washington FSC 15 32.09 18 53.50 85.59
19 9 Cara Murphy, Pittsburgh FSC 21 30.61 20 51.59 82.20
20 2 Lauren Salzlechner, Palm Beach FSC 25 25.68 17 56.18 81.86
21 12 Caitlin Colsia, SC of Northern Virginia 17 31.82 22 49.14 80.96
22 16 Janie Wu, Washington FSC 18 31.76 23 47.87 79.63
23 8 Nicole Farinella, Delaware County SC 23 28.16 21 49.58 77.74
24 6 Sydney Rose, Southwest Florida FSC 22 29.12 27 42.11 71.23
25 4 Dominique Mickiewicz, Washington FSC 24 26.12 24 43.81 69.93
26 3 Isabel Torres, FSC of Charleston 26 25.63 26 42.70 68.33
27 5 Elspeth Cunningham, Pittsburgh FSC 27 22.62 25 43.71 66.33
28 1 Christina Hall, SC of Northern Virginia 28 20.21 28 39.74 59.95

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Elise Romola, Washington FSC 2 45.35 1 81.54 126.89
2 17 Carly Berrios, Greenville FSC 1 49.84 2 73.12 122.96
3 18 Leslieann Alasagas, Individual member USFS 4 42.15 4 69.52 111.67
4 19 Morgan Leighow, Washington FSC 5 40.08 6 66.39 106.47
5 15 Kristine Levitina, Pines FSC 3 42.20 8 62.97 105.17
6 7 Kendal Buckalew, Carolinas FSC 11 31.39 3 71.26 102.65
7 10 Kathryn Wen, Washington FSC 6 38.88 10 62.56 101.44
8 13 Emily Monaghan, Washington FSC 8 35.90 7 63.79 99.69
9 8 Camilla Zhang, SC of Northern Virginia 12 30.34 5 69.10 99.44
10 5 Naomi Ghebremichael, SC of North Carolina 13 30.17 9 62.88 93.05
11 14 Grace Moyer, Penguin FSC 10 32.08 12 59.85 91.93
12 11 Irina Gonzalez-Sigler, Orlando FSC 7 38.72 15 52.87 91.59
13 6 Victoria Williams, Atlanta FSC 15 27.68 11 61.86 89.54
14 12 Stefanie Page, Washington FSC 9 32.99 14 56.04 89.03
15 4 Danielle Olney, Washington FSC 16 27.06 13 57.79 84.85
16 9 Phuong Dao, Richmond FSC 14 29.83 16 50.93 80.76
17 2 Hana Mahle, SC of Northern Virginia 17 23.44 18 48.60 72.04
18 3 Allison Hall, Washington FSC 18 22.44 17 49.29 71.73
19 1 Rebecca Chan, Washington FSC 19 22.37 19 45.39 67.76
WD Anna Marie Seifert, IceWorks SC

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 2 Ethan Kohn, Pines FSC 46.79
2 3 Luke Wang, Columbia FSC (MD) 36.60
3 1 Haydn Gock, Princeton SC 35.93
4 7 Jon Maravilla, SC of Northern Virginia 33.46
5 6 Andrew Zhang, Washington FSC 31.51
6 5 Stefan Stalker, Summit FSC of NC 26.00
7 4 Robert Polcz, Palm Beach FSC 20.85

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Ilia Malinin, Washington FSC 1 44.00 1 71.54 115.54
2 11 Nicholas Hsieh, SC of Wilmington 2 38.29 2 68.87 107.16
3 15 Zachary Yaninek, Hershey FSC 3 36.56 3 62.04 98.60
4 13 John Reichard, Panthers FSC 5 30.01 4 58.77 88.78
5 14 Antonio Maravilla, SC of Northern Virginia 4 31.38 5 53.74 85.12
6 7 Jacob Fitzpatrick, University of Delaware FSC 7 25.88 7 44.74 70.62
7 9 Kenneth Thomsen, Tidewater FSC 8 24.06 6 46.15 70.21
8 8 Ian Kang, SC of North Carolina 6 26.76 10 41.59 68.35
9 10 Llewelyn Sannajust, SC of Wilmington 9 23.93 9 42.39 66.32
10 5 Ocean Shen, SC of Wilmington 13 19.96 8 42.79 62.75
11 6 Benjamin McLemore, Pittsburgh FSC 10 22.73 11 34.93 57.66
12 3 Charles Liu, Georgia FSC 11 22.02 14 30.49 52.51
13 4 Seiji Urano, Washington FSC 12 21.41 15 30.34 51.75
14 1 Maxwell Demsky, Penguin FSC 14 16.98 12 31.36 48.34
15 2 Nathan Fehrs, Port City SC 15 15.64 13 31.33 46.97

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Joseph Kang, University of Delaware FSC 2 48.91 1 110.96 159.87
2 6 Lucas Altieri, Panthers FSC 1 50.05 2 94.03 144.08
3 2 Jordan Evans, University of Delaware FSC 5 39.21 3 87.97 127.18
4 5 David Shapiro, SC of Wilmington 3 44.38 4 74.89 119.27
5 3 Eric Prober, Panthers FSC 6 38.80 6 69.95 108.75
6 1 Nick Hubbart, Southwest Florida FSC 7 34.85 5 71.19 106.04
7 4 Dylan Varghese, Washington FSC 4 43.63 7 60.47 104.10

Junior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Ryan Dunk, Baltimore FSC 1 54.98 1 103.80 158.78
2 1 Nicholas Huff, Gardens FSC of Maryland 2 24.64 2 43.71 68.35

2016 South Atlantic Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 12 Alexa Binder, Panthers FSC 55.86
2 15 Jill Heiner, FSC Of Southern Maryland 54.93
3 16 Reagan Scott, Hershey FSC 54.19
4 21 Aleksandra Novoseltsev, Panthers FSC 52.86
5 19 Danielle Carvella, Tampa Bay SC 48.36
6 1 Elli Kopmar, Southwest Florida FSC 46.57
7 18 Madelyn Jordan, Carolinas FSC 45.08
8 2 Georgia Bolocan, Georgia FSC 44.94
9 5 Lindsey Scurlock, Washington FSC 44.43
10 4 Tatiana Johnson, Frederick FSC 43.78
11 3 Miabella Lovell, Frederick FSC 43.54
12 7 Anna Maria Bella, University of Delaware FSC 43.37
13 20 Olivia Tennant, Frederick FSC 43.36
14 11 Anna Sieron, Palm Beach FSC 43.16
15 8 Deana Torgashev, Panthers FSC 42.54
16 14 Julia Snader, University of Delaware FSC 42.45
17 24 Mariah Mele, City of Palms FSC 41.92
18 17 Anastasia Russ, Florida Goldcoast FSC 40.78
19 22 Maria Wrazen, Palm Beach FSC 38.89
20 9 Lucia Porosnicu Hopinca, Summit FSC Of NC 37.65
21 13 Haley Scott, First Coast FSC 36.68
22 6 Alena Ottley, FSC of Charleston 36.12
23 10 Carlin Trevisan, Washington FSC 34.91
24 23 Megan Mui, Panthers FSC 34.48

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 19 Paxton James, Panthers FSC 1 39.18 1 71.15 110.33
2 23 Sophia Chouinard, Panthers FSC 2 36.96 2 67.14 104.10
3 22 Emily Zhang, Richmond FSC 3 33.15 3 60.32 93.47
4 24 Erin Coleman, Panthers FSC 6 30.84 4 60.11 90.95
5 21 Isabella Vanderlaat, Panthers FSC 4 33.12 5 57.01 90.13
6 20 Ivy Liu, Carolinas FSC 5 31.34 7 55.35 86.69
7 18 Grace Stulman, Baltimore FSC 10 28.48 6 56.85 85.33
8 16 Ashley Easterly, City of Palms FSC 7 30.68 9 53.03 83.71
9 15 Gabriela Godin, Wissahickon SC 9 29.00 8 54.05 83.05
10 13 Montana Ignacio, Columbia FSC (MD) 12 27.50 10 52.63 80.13
11 10 Megan Burghdorf, University of Delaware FSC 14 27.27 11 51.62 78.89
12 8 Alexandra Hoethke, Carolinas FSC 16 26.39 12 51.38 77.77
13 14 Ellie McClellan, Carolinas FSC 8 29.04 14 46.89 75.93
14 12 Hannah Rotman, SC of North Carolina 15 26.41 13 49.33 75.74
15 11 Elicia Wang, First Coast FSC 13 27.41 15 46.33 73.74
16 17 Pauka Sy, IceWorks SC 11 28.06 21 43.61 71.67
17 7 Beatrice Neal, SC of New York 18 25.38 16 45.24 70.62
18 3 Kennedy Foster, Tampa Bay SC 21 24.15 17 44.95 69.10
19 1 Alexis Martyn, Pittsburgh FSC 20 24.86 19 44.03 68.89
20 5 Francesca Buchowski, Panthers FSC 24 22.26 18 44.89 67.15
21 2 Michelle Belousova, Colonial SC of Pennsylvania 22 23.04 20 43.75 66.79
22 9 Sydney Horenstein, Philadelphia SC & HS 17 25.56 22 40.92 66.48
23 6 Ava Dimmick, Frederick FSC 19 25.28 24 38.80 64.08
24 4 Emma Ferwerda, SC of Wilmington 23 22.92 23 39.29 62.21

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 17 Haley Beavers, Washington FSC 1 40.75 1 76.50 117.25
2 13 Hannah Jo, University of Delaware FSC 3 36.72 2 69.55 106.27
3 16 Lara Annunziata, SC of Florida 2 38.86 3 65.41 104.27
4 12 Mary-Katharine Mulera, Washington FSC 7 32.32 4 65.38 97.70
5 14 Julia Biechler, SC of Wilmington 4 36.11 7 58.37 94.48
6 11 Ting Cui, Baltimore FSC 8 32.20 5 62.23 94.43
7 8 Sasha Hayes, Triangle FSC 10 31.16 6 59.92 91.08
8 15 Abigail Colvin, Central Florida FSC 5 34.05 9 54.64 88.69
9 18 Grace Regan, Triangle FSC 6 33.14 11 53.48 86.62
10 10 Scarlett Granger, Washington FSC 12 30.08 8 54.71 84.79
11 9 Tambra Wenger, Southwest Florida FSC 11 30.44 10 53.87 84.31
12 7 Gabrielle Carl, Central Florida FSC 9 31.22 13 51.77 82.99
13 1 Madelyn Crawford, Washington FSC 13 29.92 12 52.96 82.88
14 6 Katelyn Mamrick, Greenville FSC 16 28.29 14 51.60 79.89
15 3 Gwyneth Collins, Washington FSC 15 29.19 15 50.46 79.65
16 2 Grace Knoop, Southwest Florida FSC 14 29.20 16 49.33 78.53
17 5 Hannah Kim, Individual Member 17 27.82 17 48.45 76.27
18 4 Dania Fernandez, Miami FSC 18 26.24 18 42.32 68.56

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 19 Carly Berrios, Greenville FSC 1 51.11 3 77.65 128.76
2 23 Elise Romola, Washington FSC 3 43.38 1 84.49 127.87
3 20 Cailey Weaver, Panthers FSC 5 40.07 2 83.47 123.54
4 22 Lindsay Rosenberg, Panthers FSC 4 42.18 4 73.74 115.92
5 21 Alice Qiao, Atlanta FSC 2 43.43 5 71.99 115.42
6 24 Madisyn Stanley, Washington FSC 6 38.40 6 65.08 103.48
7 16 Cirinia Gillett, Southwest Florida FSC 9 34.02 8 62.34 96.36
8 14 Janie Wu, Washington FSC 7 36.97 9 59.16 96.13
9 18 Emily Monaghan, Washington FSC 11 33.42 7 62.49 95.91
10 15 Morgan Leighow, Washington FSC 8 34.84 10 57.56 92.40
11 11 Taylor Aruanno, University of Delaware FSC 13 32.04 11 55.88 87.92
12 13 Sarah Godwin, Triangle FSC 10 33.91 13 53.82 87.73
13 8 Anna Marie Seifert, IceWorks SC 15 31.44 12 55.73 87.17
14 17 Rachel Metzner, Panthers FSC 12 32.79 14 52.41 85.20
15 10 Nicole Farinella, Delaware County SC 18 26.42 16 49.10 75.52
16 6 Madeleine Stallworth, Washington FSC 19 25.71 15 49.67 75.38
17 7 Phuong Dao, Richmond FSC 16 27.62 17 47.26 74.88
18 12 Anna Teutsch, Washington FSC 17 26.94 19 45.13 72.07
19 4 Cara Murphy, Pittsburgh FSC 20 25.33 18 46.16 71.49
20 9 Mackenzie Garlick, Carolinas FSC 14 31.84 21 38.48 70.32
21 3 Madeline Plank, Central Pennsylvania FSC 21 24.76 20 39.07 63.83
22 1 Sarah Fuller, Tampa Bay SC 22 21.10 22 37.26 58.36
23 5 Christina Hall, SC of Northern Virginia 24 17.00 23 32.46 49.46
WD Lavanya Ramesh, SC of Wilmington 23 19.59
WD Alicia Mitchell, Frederick FSC

Senior Ladies

lace Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Franchesca Chiera, Panthers FSC 1 50.02 1 85.83 135.85
2 11 Kathryn Wen, Washington FSC 3 41.53 2 81.68 123.21
3 13 Kristine Levitina, Pines FSC 2 42.58 5 70.23 112.81
4 10 Kendal Buckalew, Carolinas FSC 4 39.12 3 73.67 112.79
5 14 Stefanie Page, Washington FSC 5 35.04 4 71.12 106.16
6 8 Camilla Zhang, SC of Northern Virginia 7 34.01 6 64.93 98.94
7 7 Victoria Williams, Atlanta FSC 6 34.44 8 61.54 95.98
8 5 Grace Moyer, Penguin FSC 8 31.53 7 63.00 94.53
9 9 Ana Shimeall, Columbia FSC (MD) 10 28.26 9 58.21 86.47
10 6 Irina Gonzalez-Sigler, Orlando FSC 9 30.49 10 55.85 86.34
11 4 Naomi Ghebremichael, SC of North Carolina 11 26.29 12 53.15 79.44
12 3 Rebecca Chan, Washington FSC 12 23.20 11 55.24 78.44
13 2 Gabrielle Bargoot, Palm Beach FSC 13 23.18 13 50.10 73.28
14 1 Lindsay Sudbrink, Red Rose FSC 14 19.30 14 46.24 65.54
WD Hannah Kimberly, University of Delaware FSC

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 7 Nicholas Hsieh, SC of Wilmington 53.59
2 1 Ilia Malinin, Washington FSC 51.54
3 5 Zachary Yaninek, Hershey FSC 41.20
4 9 Ian Kang, SC of North Carolina 31.99
5 8 Antonio Maravilla, SC of Northern Virginia 28.75
6 2 Llewelyn Sannajust, Philadelphia SC & HS 27.76
7 4 Luke Wang, Columbia FSC (MD) 23.37
8 3 Christopher Shields, Palm Beach FSC 21.90
9 6 Maxwell Demsky, Penguin FSC 16.98

 

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Lucas Altieri, Panthers FSC 4 34.79 1 65.02 99.81
2 10 Joseph Kang, University of Delaware FSC 1 39.86 3 59.54 99.40
3 13 Eric Prober, Panthers FSC 3 35.00 2 62.05 97.05
4 12 Jordan Evans, University of Delaware FSC 2 39.26 5 55.38 94.64
5 14 Dylan Varghese, Washington FSC 5 33.27 4 57.63 90.90
6 6 Chase Donelson, University of Delaware FSC 6 28.92 6 52.21 81.13
7 9 Collin Motley, DuPage FSC 7 27.98 7 46.28 74.26
8 7 Matthew Kennedy, IceWorks SC 8 24.15 9 41.13 65.28
9 5 Timmy Chapman, Central Florida FSC 10 20.47 8 41.94 62.41
10 8 Benjamin McLemore, Pittsburgh FSC 9 20.74 11 35.49 56.23
11 3 Jacob Fitzpatrick, Pond FSC 11 19.52 12 35.22 54.74
12 2 Charles Liu, Georgia FSC 13 15.58 10 36.77 52.35
13 4 Ken Thomsen, Tidewater FSC 12 18.00 13 30.47 48.47
14 1 Seiji Urano, Washington FSC 14 11.43 14 23.54 34.97

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Ryan Dunk, Baltimore FSC 1 50.58 1 101.90 152.48
2 3 Peter Liu, SC of Wilmington 3 44.45 2 90.09 134.54
3 4 TJ Nyman, Space Coast Ice Plex FSC 2 45.60 3 76.07 121.67
4 2 David Shapiro, SC of Wilmington 4 40.24 4 69.47 109.71
5 1 Shiloh Judd, Charlottesville FSC 5 30.92 5 52.96 83.88

2015 South Atlantic Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 1 Sophia Chouinard, Panthers FSC 49.86
2 21 Erin Coleman, Panthers FSC 48.55
3 3 Alexa Binder, Panthers FSC 47.15
4 22 Moriah Oliveira, City of Palms FSC 47.02
5 20 Reagan Scott, Hershey FSC 46.63
6 16 Danielle Carvella, Tampa Bay SC 45.76
7 4 Katelyn Mamrick, Greenville FSC 42.89
8 15 Gabriela Godin, Wissahickon SC 42.08
9 9 Madelyn Jordan, Carolinas FSC 40.52
10 5 Isabella Rongione, Frederick FSC 39.91
11 17 Victoria Kartseva, Washington FSC 39.23
12 7 Katelyn Lien, Washington FSC 38.48
13 8 Kennedy Foster, Tampa Bay SC 38.47
14 2 Mariah Mele, City of Palms FSC 38.15
15 24 Ellie McClellan, Carolinas FSC 37.76
16 19 Anna Sieron, Palm Beach FSC 36.13
17 14 Carlin Trevisan, Washington FSC 35.41
18 11 Ariel Gillett, Southwest Florida FSC 34.37
19 10 Ivy Liu, Carolinas FSC 34.18
20 23 Jenna Marks, Central Carolina SC 33.26
21 6 Madison Borsellino, Palm Beach FSC 32.51
22 18 Anais Gentles, Carolinas FSC 32.34
23 12 Gisela (Gigi) Gerstenberger, First Coast FSC 32.28
24 13 Emma Ferwerda, SC of Wilmington 28.84

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 16 Hannah Jo, University of Delaware FSC 1 35.87 2 60.65 96.52
2 19 Ting Cui, Baltimore FSC 4 33.17 1 63.20 96.37
3 18 Lara Annunziata, Panthers FSC 2 34.24 4 57.99 92.23
4 20 Joanna Hubbart, Tampa Bay SC 3 33.82 5 57.98 91.80
5 11 Krystal Edwards, SC of North Carolina 6 29.73 3 60.59 90.32
6 15 Ainsley Mischka, Orlando FSC 10 28.11 6 56.64 84.75
7 14 Megan Burghdorf, University of Delaware FSC 9 28.54 7 52.81 81.35
8 17 Alicia Mitchell, Frederick FSC 5 29.81 10 49.42 79.23
9 13 Lauren Brown, Palm Beach FSC 7 29.71 11 48.94 78.65
10 12 Ashley Easterly, City of Palms FSC 8 29.23 12 48.80 78.03
11 7 Grace Regan, Triangle FSC 14 26.18 8 51.36 77.54
12 10 Dania Fernandez, Miami FSC 15 25.21 9 50.99 76.20
13 6 Sophia Kammann, Washington FSC 12 27.59 15 47.16 74.75
14 9 Marissa Sumathipala, Washington FSC 11 28.10 17 45.75 73.85
15 8 Isabella Vanderlaat, Panthers FSC 13 27.31 16 46.26 73.57
16 4 Gwyneth Collins, Washington FSC 16 25.06 14 47.21 72.27
17 5 Nicole Bizzano, University of Delaware FSC 20 22.80 13 47.94 70.74
18 3 Scarlett Granger, Washington FSC 18 24.53 18 44.28 68.81
19 1 Maria Son, Atlanta FSC 17 24.58 19 39.54 64.12
20 2 Dominique Mickiewicz, Washington FSC 19 23.01 20 37.81 60.82

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 14 Lindsay Rosenberg, Panthers FSC 1 44.09 1 72.95 117.04
2 13 Haley Beavers, Washington FSC 3 38.80 2 67.31 106.11
3 17 Morgan Leighow, Washington FSC 4 38.60 3 65.94 104.54
4 12 Ashley Young, Washington FSC 2 39.39 7 59.38 98.77
5 16 Kendal Buckalew, Carolinas FSC 6 34.83 5 62.25 97.08
6 15 Mary-Katharine Mulera, Washington FSC 5 36.48 6 60.31 96.79
7 3 Jessica Tran, Summit FSC Of NC 14 25.98 4 63.65 89.63
8 9 Madisyn Stanley, Washington FSC 7 33.05 12 54.92 87.97
9 8 Sofia Del Rio, Pines FSC 10 29.43 8 57.82 87.25
10 11 Tambra Wenger, Southwest Florida FSC 11 29.17 10 55.44 84.61
11 7 Gabrielle Carl, Central Florida FSC 8 31.50 14 53.06 84.56
12 10 Sarah Molinari, Southwest Florida FSC 12 27.14 9 56.40 83.54
13 6 Kaitlyn Shaw, SC of Mt Lebanon 9 30.63 15 52.62 83.25
14 4 Caitlyn Kent, Washington FSC 15 25.09 13 53.76 78.85
15 5 Ana Shimeall, Columbia FSC (MD) 17 22.27 11 55.28 77.55
16 1 Lydia Erdman, Philadelphia SC & HS 13 26.16 16 51.23 77.39
17 2 Julia Katarina Rowland, Washington FSC 16 24.01 17 42.95 66.96
DSQ Sasha Hayes, Triangle FSC

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 21 Brynne McIsaac, Washington FSC 3 49.03 1 91.55 140.58
2 20 Carly Berrios, Greenville FSC 1 55.74 2 84.59 140.33
3 22 Alice Qiao, Atlanta FSC 5 40.63 3 82.06 122.69
4 23 Brianna Laxson, Washington FSC 2 50.70 8 65.81 116.51
5 18 Elise Romola, Washington FSC 4 48.47 6 66.18 114.65
6 19 Caterina Alf, SC of Florida 6 40.52 4 73.35 113.87
7 14 Daniella Chiera, Panthers FSC 7 40.13 10 62.67 102.80
8 15 Marisa Farinella, Panthers FSC 8 34.24 7 66.08 100.32
9 13 Cailey Weaver, Southwest Florida FSC 10 31.99 5 66.44 98.43
10 9 Camilla Zhang, SC of Northern Virginia 13 31.42 9 65.01 96.43
11 8 Grace Moyer, Penguin FSC 16 29.73 11 57.12 86.85
12 7 Isabelle Blank, SC of North Carolina 14 31.19 13 55.61 86.80
13 12 Taylor Aruanno, University of Delaware FSC 12 31.50 14 55.22 86.72
14 17 Emma Oleck, Orlando FSC 9 34.15 17 51.57 85.72
15 16 Tess Terpos, Columbia FSC (MD) 11 31.63 16 53.96 85.59
16 11 Joanne Oh, Frederick FSC 18 28.71 12 56.25 84.96
17 10 Jasmine Chen, Georgia FSC 17 29.61 15 54.59 84.20
18 6 Rebecca Chan, Washington FSC 15 30.29 19 48.51 78.80
19 3 Soucci Taylor, Atlanta FSC 22 25.91 18 51.32 77.23
20 2 Naomi Ghebremichael, SC of North Carolina 21 26.55 20 47.83 74.38
21 1 Phuong Dao, Richmond FSC 19 26.97 21 45.78 72.75
22 5 Cami Burkhardt, SC of North Carolina 20 26.81 22 43.82 70.63
23 4 Lyndzi Aulton, Gardens FSC of Maryland 23 19.39 23 33.27 52.66
WD Sarah Fuller, Tampa Bay SC

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Madison Vinci, Washington FSC 1 52.97 1 90.66 143.63
2 11 Jessica Hu, Triangle FSC 2 51.37 3 82.19 133.56
3 14 Maria Yang, Washington FSC 4 41.89 2 83.97 125.86
4 5 Kristine Levitina, Pines FSC 6 41.00 4 72.88 113.88
5 13 Kathryn Wen, Washington FSC 5 41.05 6 70.68 111.73
6 10 Irina Gonzalez-Sigler, Orlando FSC 3 42.99 7 63.89 106.88
7 7 Lauren Thomas, Johnstown FSC 7 33.62 5 71.03 104.65
8 8 Danielle Fanelle, SC of Wilmington 10 27.28 8 61.53 88.81
9 6 Gabrielle Bargoot, Palm Beach FSC 9 28.54 9 59.84 88.38
10 9 Kyra Lowery, Columbia FSC (MD) 8 28.71 11 52.31 81.02
11 3 Victoria Williams, Atlanta FSC 11 26.92 10 53.43 80.35
12 4 Vivian Lay, Orlando FSC 12 26.48 13 50.51 76.99
13 2 Grace Bloomfield, Columbia FSC (MD) 13 23.85 12 52.24 76.09
14 1 Joy Sandon, Central Florida FSC 14 19.44 14 45.66 65.10
WD Amanda Aker, Space Coast Ice Plex FSC

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 8 Joseph Kang, University of Delaware FSC 39.59
2 4 Ilia Malinin, Washington FSC 38.63
3 6 Zachary Yaninek, Hershey FSC 38.10
4 7 Nikita Romanov, SC of Wilmington 37.55
5 9 Lucas Altieri, Florida Goldcoast FSC 33.46
6 3 John Reichard, Palm Beach FSC 30.96
7 2 Ian Kang, SC of North Carolina 30.71
8 5 Timmy Chapman, Central Florida FSC 29.38
9 10 Charles Liu, Georgia FSC 29.27
10 1 Seiji Urano, Washington FSC 24.05

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Tommy-Jo Nyman, Space Coast Ice Plex FSC 1 39.46 1 73.52 112.98
2 5 Ryan Dunk, Baltimore FSC 2 37.35 3 57.40 94.75
3 7 Jordan Evans, University of Delaware FSC 3 32.81 2 60.55 93.36
4 1 Eric Prober, Panthers FSC 5 30.93 4 53.68 84.61
5 6 David Shapiro, University of Delaware FSC 4 31.32 5 53.17 84.49
6 4 Nick Hubbart, Tampa Bay SC 6 28.70 7 41.28 69.98
7 2 Dylan Varghese, Washington FSC 7 25.89 6 42.66 68.55
8 3 Jabe Roberts, Atlanta FSC 8 22.12 8 26.13 48.25

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Jonah Barrett, Southwest Florida FSC 2 39.19 2 76.17 115.36
2 1 William Hubbart, Tampa Bay SC 4 33.52 1 79.96 113.48
3 4 Peter Liu, SC of Wilmington 1 44.18 4 61.02 105.20
4 3 Andrew Uhrig, Washington FSC 3 36.12 3 68.79 104.91
5 2 Shiloh Judd, Charlottesville FSC 5 24.22 5 49.65 73.87

2014 South Atlantic Regional Results

Novice Ladies

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Carly Berrios, Greenville FSC 1 48.13 1 82.79 130.92
2 14 Elise Romola, Washington FSC 2 41.61 2 75.49 117.10
3 13 Maya Carter, Washington FSC 3 39.56 3 75.25 114.81
4 12 Alice Qiao, Atlanta FSC 4 39.23 4 71.68 110.91
5 7 Antonina Rusetskaya, Palm Beach FSC 7 34.81 5 69.64 104.45
6 16 Sarah Wisniewski, SC of Wilmington 5 36.56 6 62.15 98.71
7 15 Samantha Steeman, University of Delaware FSC 6 36.08 7 61.71 97.79
8 6 Vanessa Feigenbaum, Panthers FSC 9 32.96 8 60.54 93.50
9 8 Ellie Mikawa, Richmond FSC 10 31.93 9 57.94 89.87
10 10 Elena Gonzalez, Panthers FSC 8 33.39 11 55.85 89.24
11 5 Sarah Godwin, Triangle FSC 15 29.30 10 57.30 86.60
12 9 Julia Biechler, SC of Wilmington 11 31.25 12 55.17 86.42
13 2 Cirinia Gillett, Southwest Florida FSC 12 30.97 13 54.51 85.48
14 3 Daniella Chiera, Panthers FSC 16 25.51 14 52.21 77.72
15 1 Caterina Alf, SC of Florida 14 30.47 15 47.17 77.64
16 4 Isabella Gamez, Florida Everblades FSC 13 30.87 16 45.84 76.71

 

Junior Ladies

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 18 Brynne McIsaac, Washington FSC 1 49.51 2 96.11 145.62
2 22 Madison Vinci, Washington FSC 4 41.14 1 96.87 138.01
3 20 Maria Yang, Washington FSC 6 37.82 3 84.18 122.00
4 19 Kathryn Wen, Washington FSC 2 42.30 4 78.89 121.19
5 17 Brianna Laxson, Washington FSC 3 41.38 7 66.82 108.20
6 11 Kristine Levitina, Pines FSC 9 34.09 5 72.81 106.90
7 21 Jackie Jablon, Panthers FSC 5 40.67 9 65.63 106.30
8 15 Lexi Nara-Yoshimura, Washington FSC 7 35.69 6 66.93 102.62
9 14 Nicole Cuillo, SC of Florida 11 32.02 8 66.46 98.48
10 13 Marisa Farinella, Pines FSC 8 34.94 10 63.07 98.01
11 12 McKayla O’Connell, University of Delaware FSC 10 32.72 11 56.67 89.39
12 16 Kyra Lowery, Columbia FSC (MD) 12 31.76 12 55.70 87.46
13 9 McKenzie Lang, Triangle FSC 14 30.40 13 54.77 85.17
14 7 Kennedy Briggs, Triangle FSC 15 29.95 15 53.89 83.84
15 6 Victoria Boinest, Columbia FSC (MD) 16 28.76 14 54.31 83.07
16 8 Victoria Williams, Atlanta FSC 13 30.56 16 48.88 79.44
17 2 Phuong Dao, Richmond FSC 20 26.14 17 48.15 74.29
18 5 Hannah Roth, FSC of Charleston 18 27.12 18 46.59 73.71
19 10 Tess Terpos, Columbia FSC (MD) 17 27.76 19 42.45 70.21
20 4 Grace Bloomfield, Columbia FSC (MD) 19 27.02 21 41.36 68.38
21 1 Lavanya Ramesh, SC of Wilmington 21 26.10 20 42.04 68.14
22 3 Vivian Lay, Citrus FSC 22 23.30 22 37.55 60.85

 

Senior Ladies

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 14 Franchesca Chiera, Panthers FSC 1 56.09 1 94.27 150.36
2 16 Jessica Hu, SC of North Carolina 2 50.03 2 80.16 130.19
3 17 Elise Eng, University of Delaware FSC 3 40.68 3 70.71 111.39
4 12 Irina Gonzalez-Sigler, Citrus FSC 4 39.00 6 67.70 106.70
5 13 Haley Mulera, Washington FSC 6 34.24 5 69.04 103.28
6 15 Kay Bergdolt, SC of Wilmington 5 37.54 7 63.81 101.35
7 10 Emily Williams, SC of Northern Virginia 7 33.88 8 63.17 97.05
8 3 Jessica Qiu, SC of Northern Virginia 15 26.74 4 69.12 95.86
9 11 Julia Suarez, Washington FSC 9 30.95 9 58.73 89.68
10 8 Lauren Thomas, Johnstown FSC 11 29.50 10 58.18 87.68
11 6 Danielle Fanelle, SC of Wilmington 8 32.81 12 53.47 86.28
12 4 Allison Kymmell, Tidewater FSC 14 27.56 11 53.89 81.45
13 2 Abigail Doyle, Greenville FSC 13 27.79 13 50.87 78.66
14 7 Sarah Clark, SC of Northern Virginia 12 28.19 15 41.89 70.08
15 5 Lauren Skaathun, Florida Everblades FSC 17 19.60 14 46.18 65.78
16 1 Genavieve Federhofer, Pines FSC 16 26.29 16 36.76 63.05
WD Erynn Komes, SC of North Carolina 10 30.47
WD Haley Dunne, University of Delaware FSC
WD Joanna Nishimoto, Washington FSC
WD Adriene Petrillo, White Rose FSC

 

Junior Men

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Patrick Rupp, Citrus FSC 1 53.26 1 104.86 158.12
2 1 Ben Jalovick, University of Delaware FSC 2 41.64 2 82.66 124.30

South Atlantic Regional Results

Novice Ladies
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Carly Berrios, Greenville FSC 7 31.43 1 74.91 106.34
2 15 Maya Carter, Washington FSC 2 40.72 3 65.31 106.03
3 6 Elise Romola, Washington FSC 6 31.95 2 68.50 100.45
4 11 Brynne McIsaac, Washington FSC 4 34.42 4 64.57 98.99
5 12 Franchesca Chiera, Panthers FSC 1 41.34 9 57.57 98.91
6 13 Kathryn Wen, Washington FSC 3 37.60 10 56.52 94.12
7 14 Marisa Farinella, Pines FSC 5 33.08 6 60.25 93.33
8 7 Briana Bennett, Washington FSC 8 30.06 8 59.21 89.27
9 4 Kristine Levitina, Pines FSC 13 25.81 5 62.20 88.01
10 3 Jackie Jablon, Panthers FSC 12 25.93 7 59.74 85.67
11 9 Lexi Nara-Yoshimura, Columbia FSC (MD) 9 29.15 13 51.54 80.69
12 1 Antonina Rusetskaya, Palm Beach FSC 11 26.70 12 53.35 80.05
13 5 Kit Albaugh, Washington FSC 15 24.37 11 54.71 79.08
14 8 Cami Burkhardt, SC of North Carolina 10 28.06 15 48.40 76.46
15 2 Maya Newlin, Columbia FSC (MD) 14 25.66 14 50.17 75.83
Junior Ladies
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Madison Vinci, Washington FSC 2 47.45 1 91.95 139.40
2 8 Melanie Chang, Washington FSC 4 44.37 2 82.80 127.17
3 12 Maria Yang, Washington FSC 1 50.09 3 76.25 126.34
4 11 Brianna Laxson, Washington FSC 3 44.75 4 69.83 114.58
5 2 Haley Mulera, Washington FSC 8 36.85 5 69.73 106.58
6 7 Joanna Nishimoto, Washington FSC 5 41.83 9 63.37 105.20
7 4 Natalie Motley, University of Delaware FSC 9 36.60 6 64.60 101.20
8 5 Christina Cleveland, Washington FSC 10 35.28 8 63.87 99.15
9 3 Richanda Hyder, University of Delaware FSC 12 33.06 7 64.18 97.24
10 1 McKenzie Lang, Triangle FSC 11 34.02 10 61.89 95.91
11 6 Brittany Lee, University of Delaware FSC 7 37.02 11 56.87 93.89
WD Irina Gonzalez-Sigler, Citrus FSC 6 40.05
Senior Ladies
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Haley Dunne, University of Delaware FSC 1 50.02 1 103.51 153.53
2 10 Jessica Hu, SC of North Carolina 2 46.05 2 87.12 133.17
3 13 Tianna Gallinaro, Panthers FSC 3 37.72 3 63.76 101.48
4 7 Ann Marie Mateya, Ice World FSC 7 31.42 4 63.47 94.89
5 12 Erynn Komes, SC of North Carolina 4 34.51 5 60.34 94.85
6 5 Molly Crawford, Washington FSC 6 32.45 7 59.56 92.01
7 11 Danielle Fanelle, SC of Wilmington 5 33.79 8 56.87 90.66
8 8 Kristina Karlsson, Washington FSC 9 28.40 6 60.01 88.41
9 6 Emily Williams, SC of Northern Virginia 8 30.12 10 49.79 79.91
10 2 Kaitlyn Regan, Red Rose FSC 11 24.60 9 52.35 76.95
11 3 Ashley Ferguson, Philadelphia SC & HS 10 24.69 11 48.69 73.38
12 1 Kaitlin Clear, Washington FSC 13 23.64 12 48.52 72.16
13 4 Rayna DeReus, Individual Member 12 24.27 13 41.08 65.35
Novice Men
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Oleksiy Melnyk, Washington FSC 1 49.67 1 92.32 141.99
2 3 Tony Lu, SC of Wilmington 2 44.44 2 76.57 121.01
3 2 Jonah Barrett, Citrus FSC 3 33.80 3 57.44 91.24
4 1 Maximiliano Fernandez, Miami FSC 4 31.72 4 56.94 88.66
WD Jack Gleisberg, Tidewater FSC
Junior Men
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 1 Patrick Rupp, Citrus FSC 2 48.70 1 100.74 149.44
2 2 Marcus Mimidis, SC of Wilmington 1 50.84 2 97.73 148.57

South Atlantic Regional Results

Novice Men

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Tony Lu, SC of Wilmington 3 34.49 1 88.71 123.20
2 5 Oleksiy Melnyk, WA FSC 1 40.99 2 70.12 111.11
3 6 Patrick Rupp, Citrus FSC 2 35.88 3 62.26 98.14
4 3 Aaron Gunderson-Smith, Penguin FSC 6 21.74 4 52.82 74.56
5 2 Michael Murphy, Tampa Bay SC 5 22.52 5 46.51 69.03
6 1 Nathaniel Wilson, Space Coast Ice Plex FSC 4 24.01 6 33.66 57.67

Junior Men

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Andrew Nagode, University of DE FSC 1 43.78 1 89.99 133.77
2 2 Marcus Mimidis, SC of Wilmington 2 40.10 2 70.06 110.16
3 1 Conor Wagar, Hershey FSC 3 32.94 3 61.25 94.19

Novice Ladies

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Brianna Laxson, WA FSC 2 39.30 1 79.93 119.23
2 14 Madison Vinci, WA FSC 1 40.15 2 74.78 114.93
3 12 Jackie Jablon, Panthers FSC 3 36.47 3 62.51 98.98
4 15 Maria Yang, WA FSC 4 33.07 5 61.87 94.94
5 13 Brynne McIsaac, WA FSC 5 31.59 4 62.12 93.71
6 16 Franchesca Chiera, Panthers FSC 6 31.14 6 61.69 92.83
7 7 McKayla OConnell, University of DE FSC 7 30.61 7 61.04 91.65
8 10 Tess Terpos, Columbia FSC (MD) 8 30.24 10 54.77 85.01
9 9 Richanda Hyder, University of DE FSC 11 27.10 8 57.12 84.22
10 8 Irina Gonzalez-Sigler, Citrus FSC 10 27.22 9 55.06 82.28
11 5 Hannah Bisbing, Hershey FSC 12 26.65 12 53.69 80.34
12 1 Kay Bergdolt, SC of NC 13 26.61 14 53.12 79.73
13 4 Cailey Weaver, Individual Member 15 25.47 13 53.15 78.62
14 3 Maya Newlin, Columbia FSC (MD) 14 26.15 15 52.06 78.21
15 2 Melissa Kustra, Southwest FL FSC 16 23.91 11 53.77 77.68
16 6 Jessie Huang, First Coast SC Of Jacksonville 9 30.01 16 46.08 76.09

Junior Ladies

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Jessica Hu, SC of NC 1 49.23 1 88.14 137.37
2 12 Allison Timlen, Columbia FSC (MD) 3 37.88 2 81.27 119.15
3 9 Haley Mulera, WA FSC 2 41.83 4 76.18 118.01
4 7 Tarah Kayne, Southwest FL FSC 4 36.82 5 74.87 111.69
5 2 Ana Draovitch, Central Carolina SC 7 36.28 6 72.41 108.69
6 8 Melanie Chang, WA FSC 5 36.60 7 71.58 108.18
7 5 Joanna Nishimoto, WA FSC 9 31.31 3 76.26 107.57
8 11 Tracy Tanovich, FL Everblades FSC 6 36.30 8 70.79 107.09
9 3 Emily Williams, SC of Northern VA 11 28.72 9 61.13 89.85
10 4 Kelsey Little, SC of Wilmington 8 31.38 12 55.57 86.95
11 6 Ashley Ferguson, Philadelphia SC & HS 10 30.02 11 56.66 86.68
12 1 Brittany Lee, University of DE FSC 12 26.99 10 57.65 84.64

Senior Ladies

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Haley Dunne, WA FSC 1 38.48 1 72.68 111.16
2 6 Tianna Gallinaro, Panthers FSC 2 35.58 3 59.91 95.49
3 9 Samantha Veloso, WA FSC 3 33.97 4 59.34 93.31
4 8 Sarah Yasenka, Columbia FSC (MD) 5 30.95 2 62.08 93.03
5 7 Jamie Kim, Atlanta FSC 4 33.76 6 53.18 86.94
6 1 Samantha Rochester, University of DE FSC 6 30.10 5 54.95 85.05
7 4 Mamie Woolfolk, Richmond FSC 8 25.52 7 46.90 72.42
8 3 Janine Bainger, WA FSC 7 29.72 9 42.13 71.85
9 5 Kala Enfield, White Rose FSC 10 20.89 8 42.56 63.45
10 2 Amanda Aker, Space Coast Ice Plex FSC 9 22.27 10 33.70 55.97

South Atlantic Regional Championships

Friday, October 21st
9:15-11:50 Novice Ladies Qualifying Group A
12:05-2:40 Novice Ladies Qualifying Group B
2:55-5:30 Novice Ladies Qualifying Group C
5:45-7:20 Novice Ladies Qualifying Group D
7:20-8:15 Novice Men’s Short Program

Saturday, October 22nd
12:50-2:55 Novice Ladies Short Program
4:10-6:20 Junior Ladies Qualifying Group A
6:35-8:45 Junior Ladies Qualifying Group B

Sunday, October 23rd
12:25-1:10┬áNovice Men’s Short Program
2:40-3:10 Junior Men’s Short Program
3:25-5:25 Novice Ladies Free Skate
5:40-6:50 Senior Ladies Short Program

Monday, October 24th
9:15-9:45 Junior Men’s Free Skate
11:00-12:25 Junior Ladies Free Skate
12:40-2:00 Senior Ladies Free Skate
4:35-6:15 Junior Ladies Short Program

Ashley Wagner and Armin Mahbanoozadeh have byes.