2017 Eastern Sectionals Senior Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Kevin Shum, SC of Boston 2 68.29 1 143.54 211.83
2 5 Emmanuel Savary, University of Delaware FSC 3 63.00 2 137.82 200.82
3 6 Jimmy Ma, SC of New York 1 68.29 4 128.45 196.74
4 4 Oleksiy Melnyk, Washington FSC 4 62.59 3 130.08 192.67
5 3 Curran Oi, SC of Boston 6 55.21 5 115.43 170.64
6 1 Christopher Aaron Singletary, Hudson Valley FSC 5 55.71 6 111.34 167.05
7 2 Ben Jalovick, University of Delaware FSC 7 42.96 7 110.33 153.29
WD Paul Rizzio, Bolton FSC

2017 Eastern Sectionals Junior Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 William Hubbart, Southwest Florida FSC 2 60.32 1 125.61 185.93
2 5 Ryan Dunk, Baltimore FSC 1 62.71 2 114.82 177.53
3 2 Peter Liu, SC of Wilmington 4 49.31 3 110.36 159.67
4 3 TJ Nyman, Space Coast Ice Plex FSC 3 56.82 4 77.22 134.04
WD Nicholas Huff, Gardens FSC of Maryland 5 17.73

2017 Eastern Sectional Senior Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Franchesca Chiera, Panthers FSC 1 54.81 1 111.84 166.65
2 14 Megan Wessenberg, SC of Boston 2 54.45 2 102.06 156.51
3 13 Katie McBeath, Westminster FSC of Erie 4 51.55 3 98.91 150.46
4 10 Rebecca Peng, SC of Boston 3 54.31 4 95.25 149.56
5 8 Heidi Munger, SC of Boston 6 46.91 5 91.59 138.50
6 11 Carly Berrios, Greenville FSC 5 51.44 7 82.15 133.59
7 6 Elise Romola, Washington FSC 8 41.37 6 84.85 126.22
8 5 Ann Marie Mateya 7 42.53 8 71.35 113.88
9 3 Kirstyn Nanista, SC of Southern Connecticut 12 33.89 10 66.58 100.47
10 9 Eve Agler, SC of New York 10 35.21 11 62.88 98.09
11 2 Morgan Leighow, Washington FSC 14 29.61 9 67.54 97.15
12 4 Kimberly Cagnassola, SC of New York 11 34.70 12 60.90 95.60
13 7 Kjerstyn Hall, Boston University 9 37.42 13 53.91 91.33
14 1 Leslie Ann Alasagas 13 33.51 14 51.81 85.32

2017 Eastern Sectionals Senior Pairs Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Deanna Stellato-Dudek, Southwest Florida FSC
Nathan Bartholomay, Southwest Florida FSC
1 52.40 1 108.80 161.20
2 2 Joy Weinberg, Southwest Florida FSC
Maximiliano Fernandez, Southwest Florida FSC
2 51.12 2 98.54 149.66
3 1 Alexandria Shaughnessy, SC of Boston
James Morgan, SC of Boston
3 47.96 3 89.38 137.34

2017 Eastern Sectional Junior Pairs Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Gabriella Marvaldi, SC Of Southern New Jersey
Daniel Villeneuve, SC Of Southern New Jersey
1 50.78 1 83.70 134.48
2 5 Elli Kopmar, Southwest Florida FSC
Jonah Barrett, Southwest Florida FSC
2 49.52 3 78.76 128.28
3 2 Sarah Rose, Southwest Florida FSC
Joseph Goodpaster, Southwest Florida FSC
4 40.84 2 80.60 121.44
4 6 Kate Finster, Northern Kentucky SC
Brandon Kozlowski, Atlanta FSC
3 41.40 4 69.98 111.38
5 1 Jillian Smart, SC of New York
Matthew Rounis, SC of New York
5 40.12 5 63.06 103.18
6 3 Juliette Erickson, SC of Boston
Nathan Grundhofer, St. Moritz ISC
6 30.12 6 53.64 83.76

2017 Eastern Sectionals Junior Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Alexia Paganini, SC of New York 2 57.36 1 101.04 158.40
2 13 Emmy Ma, SC of Boston 1 57.55 2 99.57 157.12
3 12 Brynne McIsaac, Washington FSC 4 49.59 3 88.21 137.80
4 11 Haley Beavers, Washington FSC 3 50.72 4 82.61 133.33
5 14 Dayoon Chang, SC of Boston 5 46.59 8 79.30 125.89
6 7 Julia Biechler, SC of Wilmington 7 43.72 5 81.55 125.27
7 8 Gabriella Izzo, SC of Boston 6 44.81 7 80.08 124.89
8 3 Cailey Weaver, Panthers FSC 11 38.93 6 80.55 119.48
9 6 Chelsea Mischuk, North Jersey FSC 8 43.12 9 75.05 118.17
10 5 Rena Ikenishi, SC of New York 10 39.50 11 68.28 107.78
11 2 Marietta Atkins, SC of Boston 14 35.80 10 69.92 105.72
12 1 Nadine Wang, SC of New York 12 38.17 12 66.69 104.86
13 9 Mary-Katharine Mulera, Washington FSC 9 41.35 14 55.24 96.59
14 4 Taylor Doran, Jersey Coast FSC 13 36.41 13 59.44 95.85

2017 Eastern Sectionals Novice Pairs Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Erin Coleman, Panthers FSC
Derrick Griffin, Panthers FSC
1 45.11 1 79.40 124.51
2 2 Joanna Hubbart, Southwest Florida FSC
William Hubbart, Southwest Florida FSC
2 39.62 2 73.26 112.88
3 1 Hilary Asher, Lone Star FSC
Nathan Rensing, Colonial FSC
3 32.13 3 53.56 85.69

2017 Eastern Sectionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Audrey Shin, SC of New York 2 43.96 1 95.51 139.47
2 9 Ting Cui, Baltimore FSC 1 44.11 2 86.01 130.12
3 10 Ilana Sherman, SC of New York 3 42.01 3 74.90 116.91
4 13 Analise Gonzalez, SC of Boston 4 41.68 4 74.62 116.30
5 12 Paxton James, Panthers FSC 5 40.68 6 71.19 111.87
6 5 Hannah Jo, University of Delaware FSC 7 39.80 5 71.52 111.32
7 8 Kassandra Carpentier, Colonial FSC 8 37.95 7 70.74 108.69
8 2 Sasha Hayes, Washington FSC 11 32.59 8 70.47 103.06
9 7 Iris Zhao, Colonial FSC 6 40.12 9 59.96 100.08
10 3 Ejun Dean, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 10 34.86 10 57.97 92.83
11 6 Sophie Nye, SC of New York 9 34.88 11 56.63 91.51
12 1 Jaclyn Bozzetti, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 12 31.53 12 56.17 87.70
13 4 Brooke Barrett, SC of Boston 13 29.06 13 54.73 83.79

2017 Eastern Sectionals Novice Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Joseph Kang, University of Delaware FSC 2 50.58 1 102.42 153.00
2 9 Maxim Naumov, Charter Oak FSC 1 51.72 3 87.17 138.89
3 7 Lucas Altieri, Panthers FSC 3 48.41 2 88.39 136.80
4 10 Jordan Evans, University of Delaware FSC 5 44.40 4 76.96 121.36
5 8 Eric Prober, Panthers FSC 4 46.22 5 74.83 121.05
6 3 Ryan VanDoren, Colonial FSC 7 40.24 7 70.26 110.50
7 4 David Shapiro, SC of Wilmington 8 33.93 6 72.70 106.63
8 11 Nick Hubbart, Southwest Florida FSC 6 40.53 8 62.76 103.29
9 1 Dylan Varghese, Washington FSC 9 32.71 9 56.33 89.04
10 2 Brendt Wang, Colonial FSC 12 25.68 10 54.91 80.59
11 5 Franz-Peter Jerosch, Colonial FSC 10 29.87 11 50.20 80.07
12 6 Nathaniel Dennler, Colonial FSC 11 29.77 12 49.50 79.27

2017 Eastern Sectionals Intermediate Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Ilia Malinin, Washington FSC 1 42.48 2 64.43 106.91
2 10 Philip Baker, SC of Boston 3 35.68 1 66.20 101.88
3 8 Nicholas Hsieh, SC of Wilmington 2 39.83 3 60.21 100.04
4 9 Matthew Kennedy, IceWorks SC 6 29.98 4 56.95 86.93
5 11 Zachary Yaninek, Hershey FSC 5 30.24 5 56.20 86.44
6 7 Ian Meyh, SC Of Southern New Jersey 4 30.77 8 49.80 80.57
7 3 Antonio Maravilla, SC of Northern Virginia 7 28.28 7 50.77 79.05
8 5 Ean Huang, SC of New York 12 23.84 6 51.28 75.12
9 1 Ryan Siracuse, SC of Boston 8 27.60 10 41.52 69.12
10 6 John Reichard, Panthers FSC 11 26.19 9 41.73 67.92
11 4 Nicholas Bausenwein, Jersey Coast FSC 10 26.49 11 39.04 65.53
12 2 Jedidiah Isbell, SC of Boston 9 27.01 12 38.34 65.35