2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Senior Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Sean Rabbitt, Glacier Falls FSC 1 65.15 1 138.14 203.29
2 5 Daniel Kulenkamp, FSC of Southern California 2 61.62 2 133.13 194.75
3 7 Scott Dyer, All Year FSC 3 58.89 3 129.98 188.87
4 6 Sebastien Payannet, Los Angeles FSC 4 58.73 4 127.77 186.50
5 3 Shotaro Omori, Los Angeles FSC 5 57.31 5 107.95 165.26
6 2 Sean Conlon, All Year FSC 6 40.76 6 87.19 127.95
7 1 Derrick Der, St. Moritz ISC 7 27.89 7 54.42 82.31
WD Dennis Phan, SC of San Francisco

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Senior Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Starr Andrews, Los Angeles FSC 1 66.46 2 120.04 186.50
2 12 Tessa Hong, Los Angeles FSC 3 59.89 1 122.05 181.94
3 14 Vivian Le, Los Angeles FSC 2 59.89 6 82.54 142.43
4 15 Kaitlyn Nguyen, Los Angeles FSC 5 51.56 3 87.95 139.51
5 13 Sierra Venetta, SC of San Francisco 4 55.76 8 79.91 135.67
6 16 Nina Ouellette, St. Moritz ISC 6 50.85 5 83.44 134.29
7 9 Livvy Shilling, Highland SC 7 49.29 4 83.89 133.18
8 7 Vanna Giang, All Year FSC 8 48.89 7 81.25 130.14
9 8 Alexis Gagnon, Coyotes SC of Arizona 9 39.45 9 78.64 118.09
10 3 Elena Pulkinen, Coyotes SC of Arizona 12 34.75 11 69.74 104.49
11 6 Alice Yang, St. Moritz ISC 11 37.82 13 65.99 103.81
12 5 Courtney Kirschke, Lilac City FSC 15 27.57 10 71.30 98.87
13 1 Julia Meltzer Fennell, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 13 30.61 12 66.42 97.03
14 10 Julie Suzuki, Peninsula SC 10 38.83 14 55.41 94.24
15 4 Nakira Kreofsky, SC of Oregon 14 28.46 15 52.78 81.24
16 2 Emma Krinsky, Highland SC 16 27.49 16 52.42 79.91

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Junior Pairs Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Sarah Feng, SC of San Francisco
TJ Nyman, Broadmoor SC
1 57.14 1 100.78 157.92
2 5 Ainsley Peterson, All Year FSC
Griffin Schwab, SC of New York
2 49.26 2 85.16 134.42
3 3 Meiryla Findley, Broadmoor SC
Matthew Rounis, Los Angeles FSC
3 40.80 3 79.36 120.16
4 2 Sapphire Jaeckel, Los Angeles FSC
Matthew Scoralle, Los Angeles FSC
4 36.82 4 62.44 99.26
5 1 Juliette Erickson, SC of Boston
Nathan Grundhofer, St. Moritz ISC
5 30.02 5 53.84 83.86

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Novice Pairs Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Jasmine Fendi, Los Angeles FSC
Joshua Fendi, Los Angeles FSC
1 42.01 1 66.14 108.15
2 3 Ashley Haywood, Lakewood Winter Club
Alec Schmitt, Bremerton FSC
2 31.31 2 64.80 96.11
3 1 Milena Markin, Los Angeles FSC
Matthew Essigmann, Ithaca Area FSA
3 25.99 3 38.20 64.19

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Junior Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 12 Alysa Liu, St. Moritz ISC 1 61.68 1 109.74 171.42
2 9 Akari Nakahara, All Year FSC 4 51.50 2 92.48 143.98
3 11 Lily Sun, Peninsula SC 3 51.91 3 91.79 143.70
4 10 Emma Coppess, All Year FSC 6 46.33 4 90.38 136.71
5 8 Samantha Appleton-Sackett, All Year FSC 2 55.01 5 75.20 130.21
6 7 Gia Kokotakis, All Year FSC 5 51.37 6 67.63 119.00
7 4 Raffaella Koncius, Kent Valley FSC 9 37.18 7 65.46 102.64
8 1 Gabriella Lee, SC of Oregon 7 42.09 11 60.07 102.16
9 3 Kayleigh Elliott, Lilac City FSC 8 37.73 9 63.49 101.22
10 6 Erina Yamaguchi, Peninsula SC 11 33.73 8 65.18 98.91
11 2 Elizabeth Ding, Peninsula SC 10 34.17 10 60.40 94.57
12 5 Nira Barlow, Everett FSC 12 30.72 12 59.72 90.44

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Intermediate Pairs Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Katie Luong, San Diego FSC
Nathan Luong, San Diego FSC
1 29.87 1 56.68 86.55
2 3 Kayla Black, Seattle SC
Kamden Black, Seattle SC
2 25.78 2 40.83 66.61
3 4 Carolyn Bartel, Los Angeles FSC
Alfred Bartel, Los Angeles FSC
3 24.18 3 38.92 63.10
4 2 Emerson Stein, Los Angeles FSC
Blake Edwards, All Year FSC
4 20.13 4 34.50 54.63
5 1 Ariana LoPinto, SC of New York
Danil Siianytsia, All Year FSC
5 12.01 5 22.86 34.87

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Junior Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Paul Yeung, All Year FSC 3 58.06 2 112.34 170.40
2 4 Patrick Frohling, All Year FSC 4 55.24 1 113.85 169.09
3 5 Dinh Tran, SC of San Francisco 1 64.34 5 99.08 163.42
4 6 Kendrick Weston, Salt Lake Figure Skating 2 59.77 4 102.44 162.21
5 1 Mitchell Friess, Wasatch FSC 5 45.86 3 108.01 153.87
6 2 Alain Sandraz, Peninsula SC 7 43.72 6 80.39 124.11
7 3 Grant Kulenkamp, FSC of Southern California 6 44.74 7 79.11 123.85
WD Mathew Graham, Idaho Falls FSC
WD Mark Sadusky, St. Moritz ISC
WD Eric Sjoberg, Los Angeles FSC

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Junior Dance Results

Place Start Name Short Dance Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Chloe Lewis, All Year FSC
Logan Bye, SC of New York
1 57.12 1 77.74 134.86
2 3 Jocelyn Haines, Buffalo SC
James Koszuta, Glacier Falls FSC
2 50.00 4 60.18 110.18
3 2 Alina Efimova, Peninsula SC
Alexander Petrov, Hershey FSC
3 47.40 2 62.56 109.96
4 1 Molly Cesanek, SC of Novi
Nikolay Usanov, SC of San Francisco
4 46.70 3 61.28 107.98
WD Amanda Miller, SC of San Francisco
Daniel Tsarik, SC Of Southern New Jersey

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Juvenile Boys Results

Place Start Name Score
1 4 Andriy Kratyuk, SC of Oregon 45.94
2 10 Mikah Tong, South Bay FSC 44.06
3 12 Sergei Evseev, All Year FSC 42.56
4 11 Allan Fisher, All Year FSC 39.52
5 5 Santiago Soto, Wenatchee FSC 34.76
6 7 Gabriel Roberts, Los Angeles FSC 34.51
7 8 Michael Xie, North County FSC 33.41
8 6 Nikolai Kaldanian, Highland SC 31.76
9 9 Joshua Lau, All Year FSC 31.65
10 1 Cyrus McSwain, St. Moritz ISC 26.38
11 2 Jacksen Goodley, Los Angeles FSC 23.43
12 3 Jason Wiemels, St. Moritz ISC 22.55

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Novice Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Goku Endo, Los Angeles FSC 2 50.79 1 107.13 157.92
2 4 Max Lake, All Year FSC 1 52.43 2 101.44 153.87
3 3 Joshua Simkin, FSC of Southern California 3 38.86 3 76.95 115.81
4 1 Henry Privett-Mendoza, Pasadena FSC 4 38.63 5 65.37 104.00
5 2 Andrew Lee, Alaska Assoc of Figure Skaters 5 34.47 4 67.74 102.21