2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Novice Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 7 Christina Lin, Murray Silver Blades FSC 6 41.27 1 102.05 143.32
2 9 Beverly Zhu, All Year FSC 2 48.30 2 85.85 134.15
3 10 Noelle Rosa, Salt Lake Figure Skating 5 42.34 3 82.93 125.27
4 12 Amie Miyagi, Salt Lake Figure Skating 1 50.19 5 70.39 120.58
5 5 Anastasiya Chechetenko, Peninsula SC 8 38.00 4 79.20 117.20
6 11 Jacqueline Lee, All Year FSC 3 44.77 8 67.26 112.03
7 8 Alex Evans, All Year FSC 4 43.19 7 68.54 111.73
8 3 Caroline Harris, Glacier Falls FSC 7 38.99 6 68.87 107.86
9 4 Riona Kessler, Seattle SC 9 35.36 10 60.12 95.48
10 1 Jenny Shyu, Kingsgate SC 10 34.91 11 58.18 93.09
11 2 Cheyenne King, Lilac City FSC 11 32.35 9 60.17 92.52
12 6 Kaizen Oudom, Carousel Sherwood FSC 12 31.92 12 57.68 89.60

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Juvenile Pairs Results

Place Start Name Score
1 4 Ashley Stark, San Diego FSC
Aiden Elswick, San Diego FSC
35.83
2 2 Sylvia Wong, All Year FSC
Zachary LoPinto, SC of New York
34.42
3 9 Allison Kim, Peninsula SC
Ethan Musladin, St. Moritz ISC
33.64
4 7 Julie Dupont, All Year FSC
Theodore Dupont, All Year FSC
28.59
5 8 Emma Kormanyos, Seattle SC
Ethan Kormanyos, Seattle SC
25.96
6 3 Camille Bardy, St. Moritz ISC
Colin Johnston, St. Moritz ISC
25.51
7 5 Dasha Zhukov, Utah FSC
Daniel Zhukov, Utah FSC
23.15
8 6 Amira David, Braemar-City of Lakes FSC
Vedanth Jonnalagadda, All Year FSC
22.97
9 1 June Browner, SC of Oregon
Benjamin Balazs, SC of Oregon
22.16

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Novice Dance Results

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Caroline Liu, Hickory Hill FSC
Kenan Slevira, All Year FSC
1 44.68 1 62.43 107.11
2 5 Gianna Buckley, Seattle SC
Jeffrey Chen, Peninsula SC
2 42.03 2 61.10 103.13
3 6 Cordelia Pride, All Year FSC
Benjamin Lawless, Philadelphia SC & HS
3 34.98 4 55.30 90.28
4 1 Maxine Weatherby, Los Angeles FSC
Dmitry Bogomol, Pines FSC
5 32.58 3 56.66 89.24
5 3 Mary-Evelina Cordova, All Year FSC
Evan Walter, Rocky Mountain FSC
4 34.14 5 41.07 75.21
6 2 Breelie Taylor, Atlanta FSC
Tyler Vollmer, Los Angeles FSC
6 24.59 6 41.04 65.63

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Intermediate Ladies Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Kate Wang, SC of San Francisco 1 41.36 2 83.91 125.27
2 10 Alena Budko, SC of Oregon 5 33.24 1 83.94 117.18
3 7 Courtney Phillips, All Year FSC 4 35.09 3 70.46 105.55
4 11 Ava Stephens, Peninsula SC 2 37.40 4 62.63 100.03
5 9 Aubrey Ignacio, All Year FSC 6 32.87 5 62.62 95.49
6 3 Ellen Slavicek, Los Angeles FSC 7 30.74 6 61.60 92.34
7 12 Abigail Ross, Utah FSC 3 35.36 8 56.17 91.53
8 4 Da eun (Danika) Lee, Carousel Sherwood FSC 9 29.58 7 56.80 86.38
9 5 Marina Black, Bozeman FSC 8 30.63 11 53.01 83.64
10 2 Abby Jurasin, Lilac City FSC 10 29.36 10 54.07 83.43
11 1 Hannah Herrera, Cottonwood Heights FSC 12 21.93 9 55.27 77.20
12 6 Jessica Housen, Los Angeles FSC 11 26.03 12 51.01 77.04

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Intermediate Dance Results

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Kelsey Schaub, IceWorks SC
Anthony Haddad, All Year FSC
1 40.49 1 41.04 81.53
2 7 Sabrina Foti, All Year FSC
Christian Bennett, FSC of Charlotte
2 32.74 2 38.49 71.23
3 6 Raffaella Koncius, Kent Valley FSC
Dane Ayers, Coyotes SC of Arizona
4 26.03 3 36.93 62.96
4 8 Isabella Alexis, Arctic FSC
Ethan Alday, All Year FSC
3 26.09 4 35.17 61.26
5 3 Alexandra Ortiz, University ISC of San Jose
Clayton Ramsey, Peninsula SC
5 23.55 5 34.00 57.55
6 4 Isabella Hagan, All Year FSC
Shawn Hagan, Pittsburgh FSC
7 17.49 6 27.71 45.20
7 1 Katherine Gerhardt, Vaca Valley FSC
Alexander Gerhardt, Vaca Valley FSC
6 17.64 7 25.69 43.33
8 2 Alexandra Fortman, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Harrison Sokol, Desert Ice SC Of Arizona
8 13.77 8 23.76 37.53

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Intermediate Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Liam Kapeikis, Wenatchee FSC 1 37.99 1 78.47 116.46
2 11 Samir Mallya, Los Angeles FSC 2 35.17 2 66.09 101.26
3 8 Ian Ramsey, Peninsula SC 3 28.95 3 58.68 87.63
4 10 Lawrence Winters, Wasatch FSC 6 26.87 4 55.09 81.96
5 7 Danil Siianytsia, All Year FSC 5 27.44 5 52.50 79.94
6 5 Gerald Hsu, All Year FSC 9 24.87 6 49.24 74.11
7 2 Jacob Wineland, SC of Phoenix 7 26.16 8 43.94 70.10
8 6 Kamden Black, Seattle SC 11 22.87 7 46.47 69.34
9 3 Seth Kurogi, Salt Lake Figure Skating 8 25.66 10 41.89 67.55
10 4 Kai Kovar, Wasatch FSC 10 23.95 9 43.25 67.20
11 1 Ben Spiers, All Year FSC 12 21.40 11 30.81 52.21
WD James Dayton, St. Moritz ISC 4 28.64

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Juvenile Dance Results

Place Start Name Previous Free Dance Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Zoe Sensenbrenner, Peninsula SC
Matthew Sperry, SC of Northern Virginia
1 32.31 1 31.49 63.80
2 1 Veronica Chunikhin, Peninsula SC
Maxim Korotcov, Washington FSC
3 25.50 2 29.36 54.86
3 4 Julia Epps, IceWorks SC
Blake Gilman, Peninsula SC
2 25.70 3 28.58 54.28
4 2 Juliana Newton, St. Moritz ISC
Evan Mullins, Stockton FSC
4 15.34 4 25.75 41.09

2018 Pacific Coast Sectionals Juvenile Girls Results

Place Start Name Score
1 10 Madeleine Park, Los Angeles FSC 56.22
2 3 Elizabeth Hong, Pasadena FSC 52.04
3 8 Morgan Heavrin, FSC Of Park City 50.92
4 12 Ashlynne Lee, Los Angeles FSC 46.08
5 7 Lindsay Mattenson, All Year FSC 45.37
6 5 Riko Nakagawa, SC of Oregon 44.12
7 9 Mia Kalin, St. Moritz ISC 42.60
8 1 Devyn DeLaura, Highland SC 41.82
9 11 Skyler Fee, Portland ISC 41.25
10 6 Tia Hilbelink, Portland ISC 40.27
11 2 Sienna Dyer, ISC of Fresno 39.52
12 4 Alice Feng, Peninsula SC 35.38

2017 Pacific Coast Sectionals Senior Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Sean Rabbitt, Glacier Falls FSC 1 75.15 2 138.35 213.50
2 4 Shotaro Omori, Los Angeles FSC 2 72.42 1 139.92 212.34
3 3 Scott Dyer, All Year FSC 3 68.42 3 136.15 204.57
4 1 Daniel Kulenkamp, Sun Valley FSC 4 65.97 4 112.67 178.64
5 2 Sean Conlon, All Year FSC 5 48.66 5 85.46 134.12

2017 Pacific Coast Sectionals Junior Pairs Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Alexandria Yao, Peninsula SC
Austin Hale, Fort Wayne ISC
1 49.68 1 92.72 142.40
2 5 Emma Coppess, All Year FSC
Robert Hennings, Los Angeles FSC
3 45.32 2 80.90 126.22
3 4 Vanessa Chen, Peninsula SC
Eric Hartley, Queen City FSC
2 48.97 4 76.88 125.85
4 3 Isabella Gamez, Los Angeles FSC
Griffin Schwab, SC of New York
5 40.28 3 80.76 121.04
5 1 Sapphire Jaeckel, All Year FSC
Matthew Scoralle, All Year FSC
4 43.01 6 70.56 113.57
6 2 Megan Griffin, Coyotes SC of Arizona
Andrew Civiello, Coyotes SC of Arizona
6 35.11 5 71.63 106.74