2017-2018 Top Junior Pairs Scores

Short Program

  1. Boikova/Kozlovskii, RUS: 61.23 (JGP Croatia)
  2. Alexandrovskaya/Windsor, AUS: 61.00 (JGP Poland)
  3. Panfilova/Rylov, RUS: 60.81 (JGP Final)
  4. Gao/Xie, CHN: 59.99 (JGP Croatia) & Pavliuchenko/Khodykin, RUS: 59.99 (JGP Poland)
  5. Kostiukovich/Ialin, RUS: 59.68 (JGP Croatia)
  6. Poluianova/Sopot, RUS: 57.28 (JGP Final)
  7. Tang/Yang, CHN: 54.00 (JGP Belarus)
  8. Lu/Mitrofonav, USA: 52.94 (JGP Belarus)
  9. Lockley/Prochnow, USA: 52.64 (JGP Latvia)

Free Skate

  1. Alexandrovskaya/Windsor, AUS: 113.59 (JGP Final)
  2. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin, RUS: 113.43 (JGP Final)
  3. Panfilova/Rylov, RUS: 112.20 (JGP Final)
  4. Kostiukovich/Ialin, RUS: 105.80 (JGP Croatia)
  5. Poluianova/Sopot, RUS: 105.77 (JGP Belarus)
  6. Gao/Xie, CHN: 105.56 (JGP Final)
  7. Boikova/Kozlovskii, RUS: 104.88 (JGP Final)
  8. Walsh/Michaud, CAN: 103.58 (JGP Latvia)
  9. Lu/Mitrofonav, USA: 99.12 (JGP Poland)
  10. Lockley/Prochnow, USA: 98.63 (JGP Latvia)

Total (one score per team listed)

  1. Alexandrovskaya/Windsor, AUS: 173.85 (JGP Final)
  2. Panfilova/Rylov, RUS: 173.01 (JGP Final)
  3. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin, RUS: 172.94 (JGP Final)
  4. Kostuikovich/Ialin, RUS: 165.48 (JGP Croatia)
  5. Gao/Xie, CHN: 165.03 (JGP Final)
  6. Boikova/Kozlovskii, RUS: 163.21 (JGP Croatia)
  7. Poluianova/Sopot, RUS: 162.14 (JGP Belarus)
  8. Walsh/Michaud, CAN: 153.73 (JGP Latvia)
  9. Lockley/Prochnow, USA: 151.27 (JGP Latvia)
  10. Lu/Mitrofonav, USA: 150.65 (JGP Poland)

Total (multiple scores per team listed)

  1. Alexandrovskaya/Windsor, AUS: 173.85 (JGP Final)
  2. Panfilova/Rylov, RUS: 173.01 (JGP Final)
  3. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin, RUS: 172.94 (JGP Final)
  4. Alexandrovskaya/Windsor, AUS: 167.26 (JGP Poland)
  5. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin, RUS: 166.24 (JGP Belarus)
  6. Kostiukovich/Ialin, RUS: 165.48 (JGP Croatia)
  7. Gao/Xie, CHN: 165.03 (JGP Final)
  8. Gao/Xie, CHN: 164.96 (JGP Croatia)
  9. Pavliuchenko/Khodykin, RUS: 164.80 (JGP Poland)
  10. Boikova/Kozlovskii, RUS: 163.21 (JGP Croatia)
  11. Poluianova/Sopot, RUS: 162.14 (JGP Belarus)
  12. Boikova/Kozlovskii, RUS: 160.80 (JGP Final)
  13. Poluianova/Sopot, RUS: 160.47 (JGP Final)
  14. Poluianova/Sopot, RUS: 159.18 (JGP Poland)
  15. Panfilova/Rylov, RUS: 157.51 (JGP Latvia)
  16. Gao/Xie, CHN: 155.11 (JGP Poland)
  17. Boikova/Kozlovskii, RUS: 153.93 (JGP Latvia)
  18. Walsh/Michaud, CAN: 153.73 (JGP Latvia)
  19. Alexandrovskaya/Windsor, AUS: 151.50 (JGP Latvia)
  20. Lockley/Prochnow, USA: 151.27 (JGP Latvia)

2017-2018 Top Senior Pairs Scores

Short Program

  1. Sui/Han, CHN: 80.14 (Cup of China)
  2. Savchenko/Massot, GER: 79.43 (Grand Prix Final)
  3. Tarasova/Morozov, RUS: 78.83 (Grand Prix Final)
  4. Duhamel/Radford, CAN: 77.14 (Autumn Classic International)
  5. Stolbova/Klimov, RUS: 75.05 (NHK Trophy)
  6. Yu/Zhang, CHN: 73.67 (Skate America)
  7. James/Cipres, FRA: 73.48 (Autumn Classic International)
  8. Peng/Jin, CHN: 70.93 (Finlandia Trophy)
  9. Della Monica/Guarise, ITA: 70.64 (Internationaux de France)
  10. Astakhova/Rogonov, RUS: 70.47 (NHK Trophy)

Free Skate

  1. Sui/Han, CHN: 155.10 (NHK Trophy)
  2. Savchenko/Massot, GER: 150.58 (Skate America)
  3. Duhamel/Radford, CAN: 148.69 (Skate Canada)
  4. Stolbova/Klimov, RUS: 147.69 (NHK Trophy)
  5. Tarasova/Morozov, RUS: 147.37 (Rostelecom Cup)
  6. Yu/Zhang, CHN: 145.53 (Skate America)
  7. James/Cipres, FRA: 141.33 (Skate Canada)
  8. Zabiiako/Enbert, RUS: 134.20 (Golden Spin of Zagreb)
  9. Astakhova/Rogonov, RUS: 133.17 (NHK Trophy)
  10. Moore-Towers/Marinaro, CAN: 132.00 (Cup of China)

Total (one score per team listed)

  1. Sui/Han, CHN: 234.53 (NHK Trophy)
  2. Tarasova/Morozov, RUS: 224.25 (Rostelecom Cup)
  3. Stolbova/Klimov, RUS: 222.74 (NHK Trophy)
  4. Duhamel/Radford, CAN: 222.22 (Skate Canada)
  5. Savchenko/Massot, GER: 222.13 (Skate America)
  6. Yu/Zhang, CHN: 219.20 (Skate America)
  7. James/Cipres, FRA: 214.37 (Skate Canada)
  8. Astakhova/Rogonov, RUS: 203.64 (NHK Trophy)
  9. Zabiiako/Enbert, RUS: 202.96 (Golden Spin of Zagreb)
  10. Peng/Jin, CHN: 198.03 (Finlandia Trophy)

Total (multiple scores per team listed)

  1. Sui/Han, CHN: 234.53 (NHK Trophy)
  2. Sui/Han, CHN: 231.07 (Cup of China)
  3. Tarasova/Morozov, RUS: 224.25 (Rostelecom Cup)
  4. Stolbova/Klimov, RUS: 222.74 (NHK Trophy)
  5. Duhamel/Radford, CAN: 222.22 (Skate Canada)
  6. Savchenko/Massot, GER: 222.13 (Skate America)
  7. Yu/Zhang, CHN: 219.20 (Skate America)
  8. Tarasova/Morozov, RUS: 218.46 (Nebelhorn Trophy)
  9. Tarasova/Morozov, RUS: 218.20 (Internationaux de France)
  10. Duhamel/Redford, CAN: 215.68 (Skate America)
  11. Savchenko/Massot, GER: 215.66 (Skate Canada)
  12. James/Cipres, FRA: 214.37 (Skate Canada)
  13. James/Cipres, FRA: 214.32 (Internationaux de France)
  14. Savchenko/Massot, GER: 211.08 (Nebelhorn Trophy)
  15. James/Cipres, FRA: 210.48 (Autumn Classic International)
  16. Yu/Zhang, CHN: 205.54 (Cup of China)
  17. Stolbova/Klimov, RUS: 204.43 (Rostelecom Cup)
  18. Astakhova/Rogonov, RUS: 203.64 (NHK Trophy)
  19. Duhamel/Radford, CAN: 202.98 (Autumn Classic International)
  20. Zabiiako/Enbert, RUS: 202.96 (Golden Spin of Zagreb)

2017-2018 Top Senior Dance Scores

Short Dance

  1. Virtue/Moir, CAN: 82.68 (Skate Canada)
  2. Papadakis/Cizeron, FRA: 82.07 (Grand Prix Final)
  3. Shibutani/Shibutani, USA: 79.18 (Skate America)
  4. Weaver/Poje, CAN: 77.47 (Skate Canada)
  5. Bobrova/Soloviev, RUS: 76.33 (Rostelecom Cup)
  6. Hubbell/Donohue, USA: 76.31 (NHK Trophy)
  7. Cappellini/Lanotte, ITA: 75.87 (NHK Trophy)
  8. Chock/Bates, USA: 74.36 (Grand Prix Final)
  9. Sinitsina/Zhiganshin RUS: 72.49 (NHK Trophy)
  10. Coomes/Buckland, GBR: 71.79 (Nebelhorn Trophy)

Free Dance

  1. Papadakis/Cizeron, FRA: 120.58 (Internationaux de France)
  2. Virtue/Moir, CAN: 117.72 (NHK Trophy)
  3. Shibutani/Shibutani, USA: 115.07 (Skate America)
  4. Hubbell/Donohue, USA: 113.35 (Skate Canada)
  5. Weaver/Poje, CAN: 112.54 (Skate Canada)
  6. Chock/Bates, USA: 111.84 (Cup of China)
  7. Bobrova/Soloviev, RUS: 110.84 (Ondrej Nepela Trophy)
  8. Cappellini/Lanotte, ITA: 110.69 (NHK Trophy)
  9. Stepanova/Bukin, RUS: 108.03 (Rostelecom Cup)
  10. Sinitsina/Katsalapov, RUS: 107.81 (Skate America)

Total (one score per team listed)

  1. Papadakis/Cizeron, FRA: 201.98 (Internationaux de France)
  2. Virtue/Moir, CAN: 199.86 (Skate Canada)
  3. Shibutani/Shibutani, USA: 194.25 (Skate America)
  4. Weaver/Poje, CAN: 190.01 (Skate Canada)
  5. Hubbell/Donohue, USA: 189.43 (Skate Canada)
  6. Cappellini/Lanotte, ITA: 186.56 (NHK Trophy)
  7. Bobrova/Soloviev, RUS: 184.74 (Rostelecom Cup)
  8. Chock/Bates, USA: 184.50 (Cup of China)
  9. Stepanova/Bukin, RUS: 179.35 (Rostelecom Cup)
  10. Sinitsina/Katsalapov, RUS: 177.15 (NHK Trophy)

Total (multiple scores per team listed)

  1. Papadakis/Cizeron, FRA: 201.98 (Internationaux de France)
  2. Papadakis/Cizeron, FRA: 200.43 (Cup of China)
  3. Virtue/Moir, CAN: 199.86 (Skate Canada)
  4. Virtue/Moir, CAN: 198.64 (NHK Trophy)
  5. Virtue/Moir, CAN: 195.76 (Autumn Classic International)
  6. Shibutani/Shibutani, USA: 194.25 (Skate America)
  7. Weaver/Poje, CAN: 190.01 (Skate Canada)
  8. Hubbell/Donohue, USA: 189.43 (Skate Canada)
  9. Shibutani/Shibutani, USA: 189.24 (Rostelecom Cup)
  10. Hubbell/Donohue, USA: 188.35 (NHK Trophy)
  11. Papadakis/Cizeron, FRA: 188.25 (Finlandia Trophy)
  12. Cappellini/Lanotte, ITA: 186.56 (NHK Trophy)
  13. Bobrova/Soloviev, RUS: 184.74 (Rostelecom Cup)
  14. Chock/Bates, USA: 184.50 (Cup of China)
  15. Cappellini/Lanotte, ITA: 183.49 (Minsk-Arena Ice Star)
  16. Bobrova/Soloviev, RUS: 182.84 (Cup of China)
  17. Bobrova/Soloviev, RUS: 181.92 (Ondrej Nepela Trophy)
  18. Chock/Bates, USA: 181.85 (Internationaux de France)
  19. Cappellini/Lanotte, ITA: 181.63 (Skate America)
  20. Stepanova/Bukin, RUS: 179.35 (Rostelecom Cup)

2017-2018 Top Senior Men’s Scores

Short Program

  1. Yuzuru Hanyu, JPN: 112.72 (Autumn Classic International)
  2. Javier Fernandez: 107.86 (Internationaux de France)
  3. Shoma Uno, JPN: 104.87 (Lombardia Trophy)
  4. Nathan Chen, USA: 104.12 (Skate America)
  5. Mikhail Kolyada, RUS: 103.13 (Cup of China)
  6. Patrick Chan, CAN: 94.43 (Skate Canada)
  7. Boyang Jin, CHN: 93.89 (Cup of China)
  8. Alexander Samarin, RUS: 91.51 (Internationaux de France)
  9. Jason Brown, USA: 90.71 (Skate Canada)
  10. Sergei Voronov, RUS: 90.06 (NHK Trophy)

Free Skate

  1. Shoma Uno, JPN: 214.97 (Lombardia Trophy)
  2. Yuzuru Hanyu, JPN: 195.92 (Rostelecom Cup)
  3. Nathan Chen, USA: 193.25 (Rostelecom Cup)
  4. Mikhail Kolyada, RUS: 185.27 (Rostelecom Cup)
  5. Sergei Voronov, RUS: 181.06 (NHK Trophy)
  6. Javier Fernandez, ESP: 177.87 (Autumn Classic International)
  7. Adam Rippon, USA: 177.41 (Skate America)
  8. Jason Brown, USA: 176.87 (Lombardia Trophy)
  9. Max Aaron, USA: 176.58 (Cup of China)
  10. Vincent Zhou, USA: 176.43 (Cup of China)

Total (one score per skater listed)

  1. Shoma Uno, JPN: 319.84 (Lombardia Trophy)
  2. Nathan Chen, USA: 293.79 (Rostelecom Cup)
  3. Yuzuru Hanyu, JPN: 290.77 (Rostelecom Cup)
  4. Javier Fernandez, ESP: 283.71 (Internationaux de France)
  5. Mikhail Kolyada, RUS: 282.00 (Grand Prix Final)
  6. Sergei Voronov, RUS: 271.12 (NHK Trophy)
  7. Adam Rippon, USA: 266.45 (Skate America)
  8. Boyang Jin, CHN: 264.48 (Cup of China)
  9. Max Aaron, USA: 261.56 (US Figure Skating Classic)
  10. Jason Brown, USA: 261.14 (Skate Canada)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. Shoma Uno, JPN: 319.84 (Lombardia Trophy)
  2. Shoma Uno, JPN: 301.10 (Skate Canada)
  3. Nathan Chen, USA: 293.79 (Rostelecom Cup)
  4. Yuzuru Hanyu, JPN: 290.77 (Rostelecom Cup)
  5. Nathan Chen, USA: 286.51 (Grand Prix Final)
  6. Shoma Uno, JPN: 286.01 (Grand Prix Final)
  7. Javier Fernandez, ESP: 283.71 (Internationaux de France)
  8. Mikhail Kolyada, RUS: 282.00 (Grand Prix Final)
  9. Mikhail Kolyada, RUS: 279.38 (Cup of China)
  10. Javier Fernandez, ESP: 279.07 (Autumn Classic International)
  11. Nathan Chen, USA: 275.88 (Skate America)
  12. Nathan Chen, USA: 275.04 (US Figure Skating Classic)
  13. Shoma Uno, JPN: 273.32 (Internationaux de France)
  14. Sergei Voronov, RUS: 271.12 (NHK Trophy)
  15. Mikhail Kolyada, RUS: 271.06 (Rostelecom Cup)
  16. Yuzuru Hanyu, JPN: 268.24 (Autumn Classic International)
  17. Sergei Voronov, RUS: 266.59 (Grand Prix Final)
  18. Adam Rippon, USA: 266.45 (Skate America)
  19. Boyang Jin, CHN: 264.48 (Cup of China)
  20. Adam Rippon, USA: 261.99 (NHK Trophy)

2017-2018 Top Senior Ladies Scores

Short Program

  1. Evgenia Medvedeva, RUS: 80.75 (Rostelecom Cup)
  2. Kaetlyn Osmond, CAN: 77.04 (Grand Prix Final)
  3. Alina Zagitova, RUS: 76.27 (Grand Prix Final)
  4. Carolina Kostner, ITA: 74.62 (Rostelecom Cup)
  5. Satoko Miyahara, JPN: 74.61 (Grand Prix Final)
  6. Wakaba Higuchi, JPN: 74.26 (Lombardia Trophy)
  7. Maria Sotskova, RUS: 74.00 (Grand Prix Final)
  8. Gabrielle Daleman, CAN: 70.65 (Cup of China)
  9. Elena Radionova, RUS: 70.48 (Cup of China)
  10. Polina Tsurskaya, RUS: 70.04 (NHK Trophy)

Free Skate

  1. Alina Zagitova, RUS: 151.34 (Internationaux de France)
  2. Evgenia Medvedeva, RUS: 150.46 (Rostelecom Cup)
  3. Wakaba Higuchi, JPN: 143.37 (Lombardia Trophy)
  4. Satoko Miyahara, JPN: 143.31 (Skate America)
  5. Kaetlyn Osmond, CAN: 142.34 (Autumn Classic International)
  6. Carolina Kostner, ITA: 141.36 (Rostelecom Cup)
  7. Kaori Sakamoto, JPN: 141.19 (Skate America)
  8. Maria Sotskova, RUS: 140.99 (Internationaux de France)
  9. Polina Tsurskaya, RUS: 140.15 (NHK Trophy)
  10. Mai Mihara, JPN: 139.17 (Cup of China)

Total (one score per skater listed)

  1. Evgenia Medvedeva, RUS: 231.21 (Rostelecom Cup)
  2. Alina Zagitova, RUS: 218.46 (Lombardia Trophy)
  3. Wakaba Higuchi, JPN: 217.63 (Lombardia Trophy)
  4. Kaetlyn Osmond, CAN: 217.55 (Autumn Classic International)
  5. Carolina Kostner, ITA: 215.98 (Rostelecom Cup)
  6. Satoko Miyahara, JPN: 214.03 (Skate America)
  7. Kaori Sakamoto, JPN: 210.59 (Skate America)
  8. Polina Tsurskaya, RUS: 210.19 (NHK Trophy)
  9. Maria Sotskova, RUS: 208.78 (Internationaux de France)
  10. Elena Radionova, RUS: 206.82 (Cup of China)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. Evgenia Medvedeva, RUS: 231.21 (Rostelecom Cup)
  2. Evgenia Medvedeva, RUS: 226.72 (Ondrej Nepela Trophy)
  3. Evgenia Medvedeva, RUS: 224.39 (NHK Trophy)
  4. Alina Zagitova, RUS: 218.46 (Lombardia Trophy)
  5. Wakaba Higuchi, JPN: 217.63 (Lombardia Trophy)
  6. Kaetlyn Osmond, CAN: 217.55 (Autumn Classic International)
  7. Carolina Kostner, ITA: 215.98 (Rostelecom Cup)
  8. Satoko Miyahara, JPN: 214.03 (Skate America)
  9. Alina Zagitova, RUS: 213.88 (Cup of China)
  10. Alina Zagitova, RUS: 213.80 (Internationaux de France)
  11. Kaetlyn Osmond, CAN: 212.91 (Skate Canada)
  12. Wakaba Higuchi, JPN: 212.52 (Cup of China)
  13. Carolina Kostner, ITA: 212.24 (NHK Trophy)
  14. Kaori Sakamoto, JPN: 210.59 (Skate America)
  15. Polina Tsurskaya, RUS: 210.19 (NHK Trophy)
  16. Maria Sotskova, RUS: 208.78 (Internationaux de France)
  17. Wakaba Higuchi, JPN: 207.17 (Rostelecom Cup)
  18. Elena Radionova, RUS: 206.82 (Cup of China)
  19. Kaetlyn Osmond, CAN: 206.77 (Internationaux de France)
  20. Mai Mihara, JPN: 206.07 (Cup of China)

2017-2018 Top Junior Ladies Scores

Short Program

  1. Alexandra Trusova, RUS: 73.25 (JGP Final)
  2. Alena Kostornaia, RUS: 71.65 (JGP Final)
  3. Anastasia Tarakanova, RUS: 67.90 (JGP Final)
  4. Rika Kihira, JPN: 66.82 (JGP Final)
  5. Sofia Samodurova, RUS: 66.67 (JGP Italy)
  6. Daria Panenkova, RUS: 66.65 (JGP Latvia)
  7. Mako Yamashita, JPN: 65.22 (JGP Croatia)
  8. Eunsoo Lim, KOR: 64.79 (JGP Austria)
  9. Nana Araki, JPN: 64.57 (JGP Italy)
  10. Alisa Fedichkina, RUS: 63.48 (JGP Latvia)

Free Skate

  1. Alexandra Trusova, RUS: 132.12 (JGP Australia)
  2. Daria Panenkova, RUS: 130.91 (JGP Poland)
  3. Anastasia Tarakanova, RUS: 130.00 (JGP Austria)
  4. Alena Kostornaia, RUS: 128.75 (JGP Poland)
  5. Sofia Samudorova, RUS: 125.52 (JGP Italy)
  6. Rika Kihira, JPN: 125.41 (JGP Latvia)
  7. Stanislava Konstantinova, RUS: 122.13 (JGP Belarus)
  8. Eunsoo Lim, KOR: 121.55 (JGP Austria)
  9. Nana Araki, JPN: 120.02 (JGP Belarus)
  10. Anastasiia Guliakova, RUS: 117.96 (JGP Australia)

Total (one score per skater listed)

  1. Alena Kostornaia, RUS: 197.91 (JGP Poland)
  2. Alexandra Trusova, RUS: 197.69 (JGP Australia)
  3. Anastasia Tarakanova, RUS: 196.68 (JGP Austria)
  4. Daria Panenkova, RUS: 196.55 (JGP Poland)
  5. Sofia Samodurova, RUS: 192.19 (JGP Italy)
  6. Eunsoo Lim, KOR: 186.34 (JGP Austria)
  7. Rika Kihira, JPN: 185.81 (JGP Italy)
  8. Nana Araki, JPN: 183.00 (JGP Belarus)
  9. Stanislava Konstantinova, RUS: 181.98 (JGP Belarus)
  10. Anastasiia Guliakova, RUS: 181.43 (JGP Australia)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. Alena Kostornaia, RUS: 197.91 (JGP Poland)
  2. Alexandra Trusova, RUS: 197.69 (JGP Australia)
  3. Anastasia Tarakanova, RUS: 196.68 (JGP Austria)
  4. Daria Panenkova, RUS: 196.55 (JGP Poland)
  5. Alexandra Trusova, RUS: 196.32 (JGP Belarus)
  6. Sofia Samodurova, RUS: 192.19 (JGP Italy)
  7. Alena Kostornaia, RUS: 192.15 (JGP Italy)
  8. Sofia Samodurova, RUS: 187.86 (JGP Croatia)
  9. Eunsoo Lim, KOR: 186.34 (JGP Austria)
  10. Rika Kihira, JPN: 185.81 (JGP Italy)
  11. Daria Panenkova, RUS: 185.80 (JGP Latvia)
  12. Nana Araki, JPN: 183.00 (JGP Belarus)
  13. Stanislava Konstantinova, RUS: 181.98 (JGP Belarus)
  14. Anastasiia Guliakova, RUS: 181.43 (JGP Australia)
  15. Mako Yamashita, JPN: 181.04 (JGP Austria)
  16. Nana Araki, JPN: 181.00 (JGP Italy)
  17. Rika Kihira, JPN: 180.46 (JGP Latvia)
  18. Young You, KOR: 177.70 (JGP Italy)
  19. Mako Yamashita, JPN: 175.75 (JGP Croatia)
  20. Riko Takino, JPN: 174.16 (JGP Australia)

2017-2018 Top Junior Men’s Scores

Short Program

  1. Alexei Krasnozhon, USA: 81.33 (JGP Final)
  2. Alexey Erokhov, RUS: 78.83 (JGP Poland)
  3. Vladimir Samoilov, RUS: 77.65 (JGP Italy)
  4. Matteo Rizzo, ITA: 77.24 (JGP Italy)
  5. Mitsuki Sumoto, JPN: 77.10 (JGP Final)
  6. Igor Efimchuk, RUS: 76.10 (JGP Belarus)
  7. Joseph Phan, CAN: 76.09 (JGP Croatia)
  8. Makar Ignatov, RUS: 75.78 (JGP Final)
  9. Andrew Torgashev, USA: 74.34 (JGP Belarus)
  10. Tomoki Hiwatshi, USA: 73.28 (JGP Italy)

Free Skate

  1. Alexey Erokhov, RUS: 155.27 (JGP Belarus)
  2. Alexei Krasnozhon, USA: 155.02 (JGP Final)
  3. Matteo Rizzo, ITA: 151.94 (JGP Italy)
  4. Makar Ignatov, RUS: 147.22 (JGP Croatia)
  5. Camden Pulkinen, USA: 146.20 (JGP Final)
  6. Joseph Phan, CAN: 144.98 (JGP Croatia)
  7. Mitsuki Sumoto, JPN: 140.26 (JGP Latvia)
  8. Andrew Torgashev, USA: 138.27 (JGP Belarus)
  9. Conrad Orzel, CAN: 134.98 (JGP Poland)
  10. Vladimir Samoilov, RUS: 134.09 (JGP Italy)

Total (one score per skater listed)

  1. Alexei Krasnozhon, USA: 236.35 (JGP Final)
  2. Alexey Erokhov, RUS: 232.79 (JGP Belarus)
  3. Matteo Rizzo, ITA: 229.18 (JGP Italy)
  4. Joseph Phan, CAN: 221.07 (JGP Croatia)
  5. Makar Ignatov, RUS: 219.22 (JGP Croatia)
  6. Camden Pulkinen, USA: 217.10 (JGP Final)
  7. Mitsuki Sumoto, JPN: 214.45 (JGP Final)
  8. Andrew Torgashev, USA: 212.71 (JGP Belarus)
  9. Vladimir Samoilov, RUS: 211.74 (JGP Italy)
  10. Tomoki Hiwatshi, USA: 206.28 (JGP Italy)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. Alexei Krasnozhon, USA: 236.35 (JGP Final)
  2. Alexey Erokhov, RUS: 232.79 (JGP Belarus)
  3. Matteo Rizzo, ITA: 229.18 (JGP Italy)
  4. Alexei Krasnozhon, USA: 225.48 (JGP Croatia)
  5. Alexey Erokhov, RUS: 221.89 (JGP Poland)
  6. Joseph Phan, CAN: 221.07 (JGP Croatia)
  7. Makar Ignatov, RUS: 219.22 (JGP Croatia)
  8. Camden Pulkinen, USA: 217.10 (JGP Final)
  9. Mitsuki Sumoto, JPN: 214.45 (JGP Final)
  10. Andrew Torgashev, USA: 212.71 (JGP Belarus)
  11. Makar Ignatov, RUS: 211.99 (JGP Final)
  12. Vladimir Samoilov, RUS: 211.74 (JGP Italy)
  13. Alexei Krasnozhon, USA: 209.37 (JGP Australia)
  14. Camden Pulkinen, USA: 209.35 (JGP Poland)
  15. Mitsuki Sumoto, JPN: 207.54 (JGP Croatia)
  16. Alexey Erokhov, RUS: 207.04 (JGP Final)
  17. Tomoki Hiwatshi, USA: 206.28 (JGP Italy)
  18. Andrew Torgashev, USA: 205.56 (JGP Italy)
  19. Camden Pulkinen, USA: 203.80 (JGP Austria)
  20. Mitsuki Sumoto, JPN: 203.51 (JGP Latvia)

2017-2018 Top Junior Dance Scores

Short Dance

  1. Skoptcova/Aleshin, RUS: 65.87 (JGP Final)
  2. Carreira/Ponomarenko, USA: 64.10 (JGP Final)
  3. Polishchuk/Vakhnov, RUS: 63.17 (JGP Final)
  4. Lajoie/Lagha, CAN: 62.89 (JGP Croatia)
  5. Ushakova/Nekrasov, RUS: 61.07 (JGP Italy)
  6. Konkina/Yakushev, RUS: 60.16 (JGP Croatia)
  7. Shpilevaya/Smirnov, RUS: 60.11 (JGP Latvia)
  8. Shevchenko/Eremenko, RUS: 60.10 (JGP Final)
  9. Khudaiberdieva/Nazarov, RUS: 59.03 (JGP Poland)
  10. Fabbri/Pietrantonio, CAN: 57.28 (JGP Italy)

Free Dance

  1. Ushakova/Nekrasov, RUS: 87.94 (JGP Italy)
  2. Carreira/Ponomarenko, USA: 87.57 (JGP Austria)
  3. Lajoie/Lagha, CAN: 87.41 (JGP Croatia)
  4. Skoptcova/Aleshin, RUS: 86.15 (JGP Poland)
  5. Polishchuk/Vakhnov, RUS: 85.34 (JGP Italy)
  6. Konkina/Yakushev, RUS: 85.17 (JGP Austria)
  7. Shevchenko/Eremenko, RUS: 85.08 (JGP Croatia)
  8. Shpilevaya/Smirnov, RUS: 79.72 (JGP Latvia)
  9. Fabbri/Pietrantonio, CAN: 78.73 (JGP Italy)
  10. Fisher/Malette-Paque, CAN: 78.29 (JGP Italy)

Total (one score per team listed)

  1. Skoptcova/Aleshin, RUS: 150.78 (JGP Poland)
  2. Lajoie/Lagha, CAN: 150.30 (JGP Croatia)
  3. Carreira/Ponomarenko, USA: 150.05 (JGP Belarus)
  4. Ushakova/Nekrasov, RUS: 149.01 (JGP Italy)
  5. Polishchuk/Vakhnov, RUS: 146.78 (JGP Italy)
  6. Shevchenko/Eremenko, RUS: 145.05 (JGP Croatia)
  7. Konkina/Yakushev, RUS: 143.77 (JGP Croatia)
  8. Shpilevaya/Smirnov, RUS: 139.83 (JGP Latvia)
  9. Fabbri/Pietrantonio, CAN: 136.01 (JGP Italy)
  10. Khudaiberdieva/Nazarov, RUS: 133.85 (JGP Poland)

Total (multiple scores per team listed)

  1. Skoptcova/Aleshin, RUS: 150.78 (JGP Poland)
  2. Lajoie/Lagha, CAN: 150.30 (JGP Croatia)
  3. Carreira/Ponomarenko, USA: 150.05 (JGP Belarus)
  4. Ushakova/Nekrasov, RUS: 149.01 (JGP Italy)
  5. Polishchuk/Vakhnov, RUS: 146.78 (JGP Italy)
  6. Polishchuk/Vakhnov, RUS: 145.86 (JGP Australia)
  7. Carreira/Ponomarenko, USA: 145.39 (JGP Austria)
  8. Shevchenko/Eremenko, RUS: 145.05 (JGP Croatia)
  9. Konkina/Yakushev, RUS: 143.77 (JGP Croatia)
  10. Skoptcova/Aleshin, RUS: 143.64 (JGP Belarus)
  11. Ushakova/Nekrasov, RUS: 142.94 (JGP Belarus)
  12. Shevchenko/Eremenko, RUS: 140.91 (JGP Latvia)
  13. Shpilevaya/Smirnov, RUS: 139.83 (JGP Latvia)
  14. Konkina/Yakushev, RUS: 139.80 (JGP Austria)
  15. Lajoie/Lagha, CAN: 138.92 (JGP Australia)
  16. Fabbri/Pietrantonio, CAN: 136.01 (JGP Italy)
  17. Khudaiberdieva/Nazarov, RUS: 133.85 (JGP Poland)
  18. Fisher/Malette-Paque, CAN: 133.38 (JGP Italy)
  19. Khudaiberdieva/Nazarov, RUS: 131.80 (JGP Australia)
  20. Green/Green, USA: 131.23 (JGP Poland)