2017-2018 Top Senior Men’s US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Timothy Dolensky: 84.51 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Alexander Johnson: 80.70 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Jordan Moeller: 76.46 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Jimmy Ma: 72.55 (Eastern Sectionals)
  5. Kevin Shum: 67.27 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Tomoki Hiwatshi: 66.05 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Emmanuel Savary: 65.43 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Sean Rabbitt: 65.15 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  9. Scott Dyer: 64.56 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  10. Sebastien Payannet: 62.00 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)

Free Skate

  1. Timothy Dolensky: 153.84 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Tomoki Hiwatshi: 152.86 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Alexander Johnson: 149.24 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Jordan Moeller: 142.24 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  5. Sean Rabbitt: 138.14 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  6. Daniel Kulenkamp: 133.13 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. Scott Dyer: 129.98 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Sebastien Payannet: 127.77 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  9. Kevin Shum: 126.12 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. Emmanuel Savary: 124.31 (Eastern Sectionals)

Total (one scores per skater listed)

  1. Timothy Dolensky: 238.35 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Alexander Johnson: 229.94 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Tomoki Hiwatshi: 218.91 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Jordan Moeller: 218.70 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  5. Sean Rabbitt: 203.29 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  6. Daniel Kulenkamp: 194.75 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. Kevin Shum: 193.39 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Jimmy Ma: 190.28 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Emmanuel Savary: 189.74 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. Scott Dyer: 188.87 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. Timothy Dolensky: 238.35 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Alexander Johnson: 229.94 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Tomoki Hiwatshi: 218.91 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Jordan Moeller: 218.70 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  5. Sean Rabbitt: 203.29 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  6. Daniel Kulenkamp: 194.75 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. Kevin Shum: 193.39 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Jimmy Ma: 190.28 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Emmanuel Savary: 189.74 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. Scott Dyer: 188.87 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  11. Sebastien Payannet: 186.50 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  12. Scott Dyer: 184.12 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  13. Ben Jalovick: 182.44 (Southwestern Regionals)
  14. Curran Oi: 179.85 (Eastern Sectionals)
  15. Shotaro Omori: 165.26 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  16. Sebastien Payannet: 162.54 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  17. Ben Jalovick: 154.72 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  18. Colton Johnson: 153.08 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  19. Luke West: 147.37 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  20. Patrick Rupp: 143.56 (Midwestern Sectionals)

2017-2018 Top Junior Pairs US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Lockley/Prochnow: 57.83 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  2. Lu/Mitrofanov: 57.39 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Feng/Nyman: 57.14 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  4. Peterson/Schwab: 49.26 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Hanns/Ogren: 46.38 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Secunda/Eisenach: 44.80 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Findley/Rounis: 40.80 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Rose/Meyh: 39.81 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Wang/Howe: 39.06 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. DeWyre/Nussle: 37.25 (Midwestern Sectionals)

Free Skate

  1. Feng/Nyman: 100.78 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  2. Lu/Mitrofanov: 96.72 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Lockley/Prochnow: 87.90 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Peterson/Schwab: 85.16 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Findley/Rounis: 79.36 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  6. Hanns/Ogren: 78.76 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Wang/Howe: 76.54 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Secunda/Eisenach: 75.31 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Rose/Meyh: 70.90 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. DeWyre/Nussle: 62.76 (Midwestern Sectionals)

Total

  1. Feng/Nyman: 157.92 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  2. Lu/Mitrofanov: 154.11 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Lockley/Prochnow: 145.63 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Peterson/Schwab: 134.42 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Hanns/Ogren: 125.14 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Findley/Rounis: 120.16 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. Secunda/Eisenach: 120.11 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  8. Wang/Howe: 115.60 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Rose/Meyh: 110.71 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. DeWyre/Nussle: 100.01 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  11. Jaeckel/Scoralle: 99.26 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  12. Erickson/Grudhofer: 83.86 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

2017-2018 Top Novice Pairs US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Goldstein/Bearinger: 44.01 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  2. Fendi/Fendi: 42.01 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  3. Mokhova/Mokhov: 40.54 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Hom/Jerosch: 40.30 (Eastern Sectionals)
  5. Bush/Chapman: 39.84 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Martins/Bedard: 39.48 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Asher/Dennler: 38.04 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  8. Burden/Pagano: 35.59 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Hubbart/Hubbart: 33.65 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. Ruggeri/Singltary: 32.53 (Eastern Sectionals)

Free Skate

  1. Mokhova/Mokhov: 82.54 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  2. Goldstein/Bearinger: 78.45 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Martins/Bedard: 77.56 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Hom/Jerosch: 73.51 (Eastern Sectionals)
  5. Asher/Dennler: 68.62 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Fendi/Fendi: 66.14 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. Hubbart/Hubbart: 65.54 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Ball/Dudley: 65.53 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Burden/Pagano: 65.44 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Haywood/Schmitt: 64.80 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Total

  1. Mokhova/Mokhov: 123.08 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  2. Goldstein/Bearinger: 122.46 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Martins/Bedard: 117.04 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Hom/Jerosch: 113.81 (Eastern Sectionals)
  5. Fendi/Fendi: 108.15 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  6. Asher/Dennler: 106.66 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Bush/Chapman: 104.60 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Burden/Pagano: 101.03 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Hubbart/Hubbart: 99.19 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. Ball/Dudley: 97.40 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  11. Haywood/Schmitt: 96.11 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  12. Ruggeri/Singletary: 87.48 (Eastern Sectionals)
  13. Markin/Essigmann: 64.19 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  14. McClellan/Garbutt: 36.49 (Eastern Sectionals)

2017-2018 Top Junior Men’s US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Alex Wellman: 65.21 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  2. Paul Yeung: 65.05 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  3. Dinh Tran: 64.34 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  4. Joseph Kang: 64.09 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  5. Maxim Naumov: 61.21 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. William Hubbart: 61.05 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  7. Ryan Dunk: 59.85 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Kendrick Weston: 59.77 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  9. Sasha Lunin: 57.78 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Mitchell Friess: 56.55 (Central Pacific Regionals)

Free Skate

  1. Alex Wellman: 124.26 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  2. Kendrick Weston: 115.86 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  3. Patrick Frohling: 113.85 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  4. Paul Yeung: 112.34 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Maxim Naumov: 111.61 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Peter Liu: 110.68 (Eastern Sectionals)
  7. Mitchell Friess: 108.01 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Ryan Dunk: 107.24 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Sasha Lunin: 106.95 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. William Hubbart: 106.37 (South Atlantic Regionals)

Total (one score per skater listed)

  1. Alex Wellman: 189.47 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  2. Paul Yeung: 176.19 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  3. Maxim Naumov: 172.82 (Eastern Sectionals)
  4. Joseph Kang: 170.36 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  5. Patrick Frohling: 169.09 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  6. William Hubbart: 167.42 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  7. Ryan Dunk: 167.09 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Kendrick Weston: 166.60 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  9. Sasha Lunin: 164.73 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Peter Liu: 163.94 (Eastern Sectionals)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. Alex Wellman: 189.47 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  2. Paul Yeung: 176.19 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  3. Maxim Naumov: 172.82 (Eastern Sectionals)
  4. Paul Yeung: 170.40 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Joseph Kang: 170.36 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  6. Patrick Frohling: 169.09 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. William Hubbart: 167.42 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  8. Ryan Dunk: 167.09 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Kendrick Weston: 166.60 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  10. Sasha Lunin: 164.73 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  11. Peter Liu: 163.94 (Eastern Sectionals)
  12. Dinh Train: 163.42 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  13. Kendrick Weston: 162.21 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  14. Patrick Frohling: 160.64 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  15. Tony Lu: 159.01 (Eastern Sectionals)
  16. William Hubbart: 155.19 (Eastern Sectionals)
  17. David Shapiro: 154.09 (Eastern Sectionals)
  18. Mitchell Friess: 153.87 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  19. Jun-Hong Chen: 148.67 (Eastern Sectionals)
  20. Luke Ferrante: 147.26 (Midwestern Sectionals)

2017-2018 Top Junior Dance US Qualifying Scores

Short Dance

  1. Green/Green: 62.15 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Lewis/Bye: 57.12 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  3. Gropman/Somerville: 55.70 (Eastern Sectionals)
  4. Nguyen/Kolesnik: 55.18 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  5. Gunter/Wein: 55.15 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Haines/Koszuta: 50.00 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. Amoia/Becker: 49.00 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  8. Elder/Elder: 47.58 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Efimova/Petrov: 47.40 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  10. Cesanek/Usanov: 46.70 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Free Dance

  1. Green/Green: 80.54 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Nguyen/Kolesnik: 79.63 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Lewis/Bye: 77.74 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  4. Gropman/Somerville: 73.50 (Eastern Sectionals)
  5. Gunter/Wein: 71.23 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Elder/Elder: 66.23 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Amoia/Becker: 65.49 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  8. Efimova/Petrov: 62.56 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  9. Cesanek/Usanov: 61.28 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  10. Hianes/Koszuta: 60.18 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Total

  1. Green/Green: 142.69 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Lewis/Bye: 134.86 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  3. Nguyen/Kolesnik: 134.81 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Gropman/Somerville: 129.20 (Eastern Sectionals)
  5. Gunter/Wein: 126.38 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Amoia/Becker: 114.49 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Elder/Elder: 113.81 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  8. Haines/Koszuta: 110.18 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  9. Efimova/Petrov: 109.96 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  10. Cesanek/Usanov: 107.98 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  11. Rose/Michel: 103.57 (Eastern Sectionals)
  12. DelCamp/Gart: 101.11 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  13. Popova/Colucci: 97.71 (Eastern Sectionals)
  14. Fey/Niva: 85.28 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  15. Chen/Jin: 82.89 (Eastern Sectionals)

2017-2018 Top Juvenile Pairs US Qualifying Scores

  1. Mishkutionov/Tioumentsev: 43.41 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  2. Wang/Schwab: 42.44 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Voigt/Davis: 39.39 (Eastern Sectionals)
  4. Sundstrom/Deng: 39.08 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  5. Levine/Lehmann: 36.67 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Stark/Elswick: 35.83 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. Costa/Lafornara: 35.21 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. DeLaura/Xie: 34.71 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Mousseau/Jarvis: 34.45 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. Wong/LoPinto: 34.42 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  11. Kim/Musladin: 33.64 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  12. Bai/Bai: 32.73 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  13. Fleming/Ying: 31.58 (Eastern Sectionals)
  14. Balog/Ho: 30.88 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  15. Karatzas/Polcz: 29.24 (Eastern Sectionals)
  16. Burgess/Bergal: 28.75 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  17. Dupont/Dupont: 28.59 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  18. Purther/Sainte-Marie: 27.41 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  19. Franzese/Thrasher: 26.89 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  20. Kohara/Carau: 26.85 (Midwestern Sectionals)

2017-2018 Top Novice Dance US Qualifying Scores

Argentine Tango

  1. Tkachenko/Kiliakov: 27.27 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Wolfkostin/Zhao: 23.56 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Brown/Brown: 21.78 (Eastern Sectionals)
  4. Liu/Slevira: 21.57 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Buckley/Chen: 19.45 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  6. Pettersson/Carey: 18.84 (Eastern Sectionals)
  7. Lin/Sletten: 18.51 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Sebastiani/Berry: 17.53 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Weatherby/Bogomol: 17.48 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  10. Flores/Gumba: 17.21 (Midwestern Sectionals)

Quickstep

  1. Wolfkostin/Zhao: 24.35 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  2. Liu/Slevira: 23.11 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  3. Brown/Brown: 22.90 (Eastern Sectionals)
  4. Buckley/Chen: 22.58 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Tkachenko/Kiliakov: 21.42 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Pettersson/Carey: 19.88 (Eastern Sectionals)
  7. Lin/Sletten: 18.80 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Pride/Lawless: 18.32 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  9. Cordova/Walter: 18.15 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  10. Blahunka/Shawver: 17.49 (Midwestern Sectionals)

Pattern Dance Total

  1. Tkachenko/Kiliakov: 48.69 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Wolfkostin/Zhao: 47.91 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Brown/Brown: 44.68 (Eastern Sectionals) & Liu/Slevira: 44.68 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  4. Buckley/Chen: 42.03 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Pettersson/Carey: 38.72 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Lin/Sletten: 37.31 (Eastern Sectionals)
  7. Pride/Lawless: 34.98 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Blahunka/Shawver: 34.39 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Cordova/Walter: 34.14 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  10. Flores/Gumba: 33.44 (Midwestern Sectionals)

Free Dance

  1. Wolfkostin/Zhao: 71.69 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  2. Brown/Brown: 65.28 (Eastern Sectionals)
  3. Liu/Slevira: 62.43 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  4. Brykalova/Brykalov: 62.26 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  5. Buckley/Chen: 61.43 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  6. Flores/Gumba: 58.09 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Bratti/Wang: 56.87 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  8. Blahunka/Shawver: 56.74 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Weatherby/Bogomol: 56.66 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  10. Lin/Sletten: 56.65 (Eastern Sectionals)

Total

  1. Wolfkostin/Zhao: 119.60 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  2. Brown/Brown: 109.96 (Eastern Sectionals)
  3. Liu/Slevira: 107.11 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  4. Tkachenko/Kiliakov: 103.79 (Eastern Sectionals)
  5. Buckley/Chen: 103.13 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  6. Brykalov/Brykalov: 93.98 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Lin/Sletten: 93.96 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Flores/Gumba: 91.53 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Pettesson/Carey: 91.14 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. Blahunka/Shawver: 91.13 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  11. Pride/Lawless: 90.28 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  12. Weatherby/Bogomol: 89.24 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  13. Nicklas/Ryan: 87.57 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  14. Bratti/Wang: 84.90 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  15. Sebastiani/Berry: 79.73 (Eastern Sectionals)
  16. Cordova/Walter: 75.21 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  17. Talbot/O’Donnell: 66.98 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  18. Taylor/Vollmer: 65.63 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  19. Udell/Udell: 52.05 (Midwestern Sectionals)

2017-2018 Top Intermediate Dance US Qualifying Scores

Tango

  1. Cain/Davydov: 23.59 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Gissibl/Colucci: 19.75 (Eastern Sectionals)
  3. Brown/Driscoll: 19.34 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Schaub/Haddad: 18.38 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Efimova/Zhao: 17.34 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Foti/Bennett: 15.11 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. Peal/Peal: 14.89 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  8. Johnston/Zharkov: 13.32 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Lassiter/Anderson: 12.91 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Koncius/Ayers: 12.35 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Fourteenstep

  1. Cain/Davydov: 23.95 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Peal/Peal: 23.22 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Schaub/Haddad: 22.11 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  4. Gissibl/Colucci: 20.43 (Eastern Sectionals)
  5. Brown/Driscoll: 19.85 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Lassiter/Anderson: 19.25 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Foti/Bennett: 17.63 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Efimova/Zhao: 16.41 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Ortiz/Ramsey: 16.21 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  10. Case/Christensen: 15.95 (Midwestern Sectionals)

Pattern Dance Total

  1. Cain/Davydov: 47.54 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Schaub/Haddad: 40.49 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  3. Gissibl/Colucci: 40.18 (Eastern Sectionals)
  4. Brown/Driscoll: 39.19 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  5. Peal/Peal: 38.11 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Efimova/Zhao: 33.75 (Eastern Sectionals)
  7. Foti/Bennett: 32.74 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Lassiter/Anderson: 32.16 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Case/Christensen: 27.44 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Johnston/Zharkov: 26.98 (Midwestern Sectionals)

Free Dance

  1. Peal/Peal: 48.50 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  2. Cain/Davydov: 46.00 (Eastern Sectionals)
  3. Efimova/Zhao: 43.38 (Eastern Sectionals)
  4. Brown/Driscoll: 43.28 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  5. Johnston/Zharkov: 42.15 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Schaub/Haddad: 41.04 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. Foti/Bennett: 38.49 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Lassiter/Anderson: 37.98 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Gissibl/Colucci: 37.30 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. Koncius/Ayers: 36.93 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Total

  1. Cain/Davydov: 93.54 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Peal/Peal: 86.61 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Brown/Driscoll: 82.47 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Schaub/Haddad: 81.53 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Gissibl/Colucci: 77.48 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Efimova/Zhao: 77.13 (Eastern Sectionals)
  7. Foti/Bennett: 71.23 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Lassiter/Anderson: 70.14 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Johnston/Zharkov: 69.13 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Koncius/Ayers: 62.96 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  11. Alexis/Alday: 61.26 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  12. Case/Christensen: 58.34 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  13. Ortiz/Ramsey: 57.55 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  14. Hagan/Hagan: 45.20 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  15. Gerhardt/Gerhardt: 43.33 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  16. Arruda/Alexander: 37.97 (Eastern Sectionals)
  17. Fortman/Sokol: 37.53 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  18. Brennan/Thorne: 31.19 (Midwestern Sectionals)

2017-2018 Top Juvenile Dance US Qualifying Scores

Foxtrot

  1. Hauer/Starr: 19.43 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Bland/Francis: 18.36 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Halim/Lafornara: 17.50 (Eastern Sectionals)
  4. Sensenbrenner/Sperry: 16.98 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Weishaus/Sainte-Marie: 15.74 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Clift/Krueger: 15.59 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Rodriguez Avellan/Rodriguez Avellan: 15.24 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  8. Ilin/Cain: 14.46 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Chunikhin/Korotcov: 14.37 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  10. L’Esperance/Amdour: 14.27 (Eastern Sectionals)

Cha Cha

  1. Weishaus/Sainte-Marie: 21.63 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  2. Ilin/Cain: 21.60 (Eastern Sectionals)
  3. Bland/Francis: 18.24 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Clift/Krueger: 16.80 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  5. L’Esperance/Amdour: 16.77 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Shackett/Eckert: 16.66 (Eastern Sectionals)
  7. Hauer/Starr: 16.14 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. O’Brien/Wei: 15.86 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Sensenbrenner/Sperry: 15.33 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  10. Halim/Lafornara: 14.95 (Eastern Sectionals)

Pattern Dance Total

  1. Weishaus/Sainte-Marie: 37.37 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  2. Bland/Francis: 36.60 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Ilin/Cain: 36.06 (Eastern Sectionals)
  4. Hauer/Starr: 35.57 (Eastern Sectionals)
  5. Halim/Lafornara: 32.45 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Clift/Krueger: 32.39 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Sensenbrenner/Sperry: 32.31 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. L’Esperance/Amdour: 31.04 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Rodriguez Avellan/Rodriguez Avellan: 28.65 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Shackett/Eckert: 27.42 (Eastern Sectionals)

Free Dance

  1. Halim/Lafornara: 38.29 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Hauer/Starr: 38.26 (Eastern Sectionals)
  3. Weishaus/Sainte-Marie: 36.27 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Bland/Francis: 33.27 (Midwestern Sectionals) & Chaseley/Bell: 33.27 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  5. Sensenbrenner/Sperry: 31.49 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  6. L’Esperance/Amdour: 30.67 (Eastern Sectionals)
  7. Ilin/Cain: 30.60 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Shackett/Eckert: 29.87 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Chunikhin/Korotcov: 29.36 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  10. Lanata/Annis: 28.76 (Eastern Sectionals)

Total

  1. Hauer/Starr: 73.83 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Weishaus/Sainte-Marie: 73.64 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Halim/Lafornara: 70.74 (Eastern Sectionals)
  4. Bland/Francis: 69.87 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  5. Ilin/Cain: 66.66 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Sensenbrenner/Sperry: 63.80 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. L’Esperance/Amdour: 61.71 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Clift/Krueger: 59.76 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Chaseley/Bell: 57.56 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Shackett/Eckert: 57.29 (Eastern Sectionals)
  11. Chunikhin/Korotcov: 54.86 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  12. Epps/Gilman: 54.28 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  13. Lanata/Annis: 52.54 (Eastern Sectionals)
  14. Flanagan/Polcz: 51.99 (Eastern Sectionals)
  15. Rodriguez Avellan/Rodriguez Avellan: 51.94 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  16. O’Brien/Wei: 47.81 (Eastern Sectionals)
  17. Mullen/Mullen: 47.11 (Eastern Sectionals)
  18. Forret/Fillete: 45.99 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  19. Newton/Mullins: 41.09 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  20. Brandt/Novojilov: 38.44 (Eastern Sectionals)

2017-2018 Top Novice Men’s US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Max Lake: 52.43 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  2. Lucas Altieri: 51.92 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  3. Goku Endo: 50.79 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  4. Jonathan Yang: 50.60 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  5. Jordan Evans: 49.20 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Nicholas Hsieh: 49.07 (Eastern Sectionals)
  7. Nathan Chapple: 48.89 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  8. Eric Prober: 47.64 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Nick Hubbart: 46.03 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. Ilia Malinin: 45.57 (Eastern Sectionals)

Free Skate

  1. Jonathan Yang: 117.54 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  2. Ilia Malinin: 110.91 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  3. Goku Endo: 107.13 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  4. Max Lake: 101.44 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Jordan Evans: 98.85 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  6. Lucas Altieri: 98.48 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  7. Nicholas Hsieh: 97.81 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Eric Prober: 94.03 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Nathan Chapple: 90.82 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  10. Chase Finster: 89.89 (Midwestern Sectionals)

Total (one score per skater listed)

  1. Jonathan Yang: 167.42 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  2. Goku Endo: 157.92 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  3. Max Lake: 153.87 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  4. Lucas Altieri: 150.40 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  5. Ilia Malinin: 150.06 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  6. Nicholas Hsieh: 146.88 (Eastern Sectionals)
  7. Jordan Evans: 146.21 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  8. Eric Prober: 141.67 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Nathan Chapple: 139.71 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  10. Chase Finster: 129.47 (Midwestern Sectionals)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. Jonathan Yang: 167.42 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  2. Goku Endo: 157.92 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  3. Max Lake: 153.87 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  4. Lucas Altieri: 150.40 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  5. Ilia Malinin: 150.06 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  6. Nicholas Hsieh: 146.88 (Eastern Sectionals)
  7. Jonathan Yang: 146.25 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  8. Jordan Evans: 146.21 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  9. Eric Prober: 141.67 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. Nathan Chapple: 139.71 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  11. Lucas Altieri: 138.80 (Eastern Sectionals)
  12. Jordan Evans: 136.32 (Eastern Sectionals)
  13. Max Lake: 133.85 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  14. Nathan Chapple: 133.54 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  15. Ilia Malinin: 133.40 (Eastern Sectionals)
  16. Chase Finster: 129.47 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  17. Daniel Argueta: 127.21 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  18. Eric Prober: 124.96 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  19. Nick Hubbart: 123.04 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  20. Joshua Simkin: 121.59 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)