2017-2018 Top Senior Dance US Qualifying Scores

Short Dance

  1. Shibutani/Shibutani: 82.33 (US Nationals)
  2. Hubbell/Donohue: 79.10 (US Nationals)
  3. Chock/Bates: 77.61 (US Nationals)
  4. Hawayek/Baker: 73.18 (US Nationals)
  5. Parsons/Parsons: 72.69 (US Nationals)
  6. McNamara/CarpenteR: 69.16 (US Nationals)
  7. Pogrebinsky/Benoit: 66.41 (US Nationals)
  8. Aldridge/Eaton: 61.21 (US Nationals)
  9. Biechler/Dodge: 59.80 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. Manta/Johnson: 58.29 (US Nationals)

Free Dance

  1. Chock/Bates: 118.99 (US Nationals)
  2. Hubbell/Donohue: 118.02 (US Nationals)
  3. Shibutani/Shibutani: 114.60 (US Nationals)
  4. Hawayek/Baker: 114.43 (US Nationals)
  5. McNamara/Carpenter: 106.03 (US Nationals)
  6. Parsons/Parsons: 103.38 (US Nationals)
  7. Pogrebinsky/Benoit: 101.57 (US Nationals)
  8. Aldridge/Eaton: 92.72 (US Nationals)
  9. Manta/Johnson: 92.71 (US Nationals)
  10. Biechler/Dodge: 89.36 (Eastern Sectionals)

Total

  1. Hubbell/Donohue: 197.12 (US Nationals)
  2. Shibutani/Shibutani: 196.60 (US Nationals)
  3. Chock/Bates: 196.60 (US Nationals)
  4. Hawayek/Baker: 187.61 (US Nationals)
  5. Parsons/Parsons: 176.07 (US Nationals)
  6. McNamara/Carpenter: 175.19 (US Nationals)
  7. Pogrebinsky/Benoit: 167.98 (US Nationals)
  8. Aldridge/Eaton: 153.93 (US Nationals)
  9. Manta/Johnson: 151.00 (US Nationals)
  10. Biechler/Dodge: 149.18 (Eastern Sectionals)
  11. Aldridge/Eaton: 143.89 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  12. Manta/Johnson: 138.99 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  13. Biechler/Dodge: 136.37 (US Nationals)
  14. Reynolds/Reynolds: 119.05 (Eastern Sectionals)
  15. Reynolds/Reynolds: 110.92 (US Nationals)
  16. Klopstock/Schedl: 100.43 (Eastern Sectionals)
  17. Klopstock/Schedl: 89.28 (US Nationals)
  18. Bain/Altukhov: 79.42 (US Nationals)

2017-2018 Top Senior Pairs US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Scimeca-Knierim/Knierim: 71.10 (US Nationals)
  2. Kayne/O’Shea: 68.93 (US Nationals)
  3. Stellato-Dudek/Bartholomay: 67.84 (US Nationals)
  4. Denney/Frazier: 63.63. (US Nationals)
  5. Liu/Johnson: 62.35 (US Nationals)
  6. Castelli/Tran: 60.75 (US Nationals)
  7. Pfund/Santillan: 60.52 (US Nationals)
  8. Cain/LeDuc: 60.03 (US Nationals)
  9. Digerness/Neudecker: 53.78 (US Nationals)
  10. Deardorff/Settlange: 51.15 (US Nationals)

Free Skate

  1. Scimeca-Knierim/Knierim: 135.50 (US Nationals)
  2. Kayne/O’Shea: 131.87 (US Nationals)
  3. Stellato/Bartholomay: 129.81 (US Nationals)
  4. Cain/LeDuc: 127.11 (US Nationals)
  5. Denney/Frazier: 122.69 (US Nationals)
  6. Castelli/Tran: 121.63 (US Nationals)
  7. Calalang/Sidhu: 111.80 (US Nationals)
  8. Smith/Reiss: 108.08 (US Nationals)
  9. Liu/Johnson: 105.12 (US Nationals)
  10. Pfund/Santillan: 103.12 (US Nationals)

Total

  1. Scimeca-Knierim/Knierim: 206.60 (US Nationals)
  2. Kanye/O’Shea: 200.80 (US Nationals)
  3. Stellato/Bartholomay: 197.65 (US Nationals)
  4. Cain/LeDuc: 187.14 (US Nationals)
  5. Denney/Frazier: 186.32 (US Natioanls)
  6. Castelli/Tran: 182.38 (US Nationals)
  7. Liu/Johnson: 167.47 (US Nationals)
  8. Pfund/Santillan: 163.62 (US Nationals)
  9. Calalang/Sidhu: 162.23 (US Nationals)
  10. Smith/Reiss: 159.03 (US Nationals)
  11. Digerness/Neudecker: 154.10 (US Nationals)
  12. Deardorff/Settlage: 145.66 (US Nationals)
  13. Timlen/Highgate-Brutman: 144.29 (Eastern Sectionals)
  14. Fields/Stevens: 142.12 (US Nationals)
  15. Yao/Simon: 128.12 (US Nationals)
  16. Timlen/Highgate-Brutman: 126.05 (US Nationals)
  17. Esposito/Newby-Estrella: 122.26 (Eastern Sectionals)

2017-2018 Top Senior Men’s US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Nathan Chen: 104.45 (US Nationals)
  2. Adam Rippon: 96.52 (US Nationals)
  3. Jason Brown: 93.23 (US Nationals)
  4. Grant Hochstein: 92.18 (US Nationals)
  5. Vincent Zhou: 89.02 (US Nationals)
  6. Ross Miner: 88.91 (US Nationals)
  7. Timothy Dolensky: 85.06 (US Nationals)
  8. Aleksei Krasnozhon: 82.58 (US Nationals)
  9. Andrew Torgashev: 81.32 (US Nationals)
  10. Alexander Johnson: 80.70 (Midwestern Sectionals)

Free Skate

  1. Nathan Chen: 210.78 (US Nationals)
  2. Ross Miner: 185.60 (US Nationals)
  3. Vincent Zhou: 184.81 (US Nationals)
  4. Adam Rippon: 171.82 (US Nationals)
  5. Grant Hochstein: 163.13 (US Nationals)
  6. Jason Brown: 160.45 (US Nationals)
  7. Tomoki Hiwatshi: 154.05 (US Nationals)
  8. Timothy Dolensky: 153.84 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Alexander Johnson: 153.02 (US Nationals)
  10. Max Aaron: 149.25 (US Nationals)

Total (one scores per skater listed)

  1. Nathan Chen: 315.23 (US Nationals)
  2. Ross Miner: 274.51 (US Nationals)
  3. Vincent Zhou: 273.83 (US Nationals)
  4. Adam Rippon: 268.34 (US Nationals)
  5. Grant Hochstein: 255.31 (US Nationals)
  6. Jason Brown: 253.68 (US Nationals)
  7. Timothy Dolensky: 238.35 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Alexander Johnson: 232.62 (US Nationals)
  9. Max Aaron: 224.20 (US Nationals)
  10. Aleksei Krasnozhon: 223.58 (US Nationals)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. Nathan Chen: 315.23 (US Nationals)
  2. Ross Miner: 274.51 (US Nationals)
  3. Vincent Zhou: 273.83 (US Nationals)
  4. Adam Rippon: 268.34 (US Nationals)
  5. Grant Hochstein: 255.31 (US Nationals)
  6. Jason Brown: 253.68 (US Nationals)
  7. Timothy Dolensky: 238.35 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Timothy Dolensky: 236.33 (US Nationals)
  9. Alexander Johnson: 232.62 (US Nationals)
  10. Alexander Johnson: 229.94 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  11. Max Aaron: 224.20 (US Nationals)
  12. Aleksei Krasnozhon: 223.58 (US Nationals)
  13. Jimmy Ma: 222.41 (US Nationals)
  14. Tomoki Hiwatshi: 218.91 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  15. Jordan Moeller: 218.70 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  16. Tomoki Hiwatshi: 217.53 (US Nationals)
  17. Andrew Torgashev: 217.01 (US Nationals)
  18. Sean Rabbitt: 214.46 (US Nationals)
  19. Sean Rabbitt: 203.29 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  20. Daniel Kulenkamp: 194.75 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

2017-2018 Top Junior Pairs US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Lu/Mitrofanov: 60.80 (US Nationals)
  2. Lockley/Prochnow: 58.67 (US Nationals)
  3. Feng/Nyman: 58.37 (US Nationals)
  4. Kopmar/Barrett: 52.18 (US Nationals)
  5. Peterson/Schwab: 49.26 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  6. Wang/Howe: 46.58 (US Nationals)
  7. Hanns/Ogren: 46.38 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  8. Secunda/Eisenach: 44.80 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Findley/Rounis: 40.80 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  10. Rose/Meyh: 39.81 (Eastern Sectionals)

Free Skate

  1. Lu/Mitrofanov: 112.51 (US Nationals)
  2. Feng/Nyman: 100.78 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  3. Lockley/Prochnow: 94.37 (US Nationals)
  4. Wang/Howe: 89.38 (US Nationals)
  5. Peterson/Schwab: 85.16 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  6. Kopmar/Barrett: 80.72 (US Nationals)
  7. Findley/Rounis: 79.36 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Hanns/Ogren: 78.76 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Rose/Meyh: 76.06 (US Nationals)
  10. Secunda/Eisenach: 75.31 (Midwestern Sectionals)

Total (one score per team listed)

  1. Lu/Mitrofanov: 173.31 (US Nationals)
  2. Feng/Nyman: 157.92 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  3. Lockley/Prochnow: 153.04 (US Nationals)
  4. Wang/Howe: 135.96 (US Nationals)
  5. Peterson/Schwab: 134.42 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  6. Kopmar/Barrett: 132.90 (US Nationals)
  7. Hanns/Ogren: 125.14 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  8. Findley/Rounis: 120.16 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  9. Secunda/Eisenach: 120.11 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Rose/Meyh: 115.54 (US Nationals)

Total (multiple scores per team listed)

  1. Lu/Mitrofanov: 173.31 (US Nationals)
  2. Feng/Nyman: 157.92 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  3. Feng/Nyman: 155.57 (US Nationals)
  4. Lu/Mitrofanov: 154.11 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  5. Lockley/Prochnow: 153.04 (US Nationals)
  6. Lockley/Prochnow: 145.63 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Wang/Howe: 135.96 (US Nationals)
  8. Peterson/Schwab: 134.42 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  9. Kopmar/Barrett: 132.90 (US Nationals)
  10. Hanns/Ogren: 125.14 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  11. Peterson/Schwab: 124.21 (US Nationals)
  12. Findley/Rounis: 120.16 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  13. Secunda/Eisenach: 120.11 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  14. Wang/Howe: 115.60 (Eastern Sectionals)
  15. Rose/Meyh: 115.54 (US Nationals)
  16. Hanns/Ogren: 114.62 (US Nationals)
  17. Findley/Rounis: 113.82 (US Nationals)
  18. Secunda/Eisenach: 100.74 (US Nationals)
  19. Rose/Meyh: 110.71 (Eastern Sectionals)
  20. DeWyre/Nussle: 100.01 (Midwestern Sectionals)

2017-2018 Top Novice Pairs US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Hom/Jerosch: 46.67 (US Nationals)
  2. Goldstein/Bearinger: 44.01 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Mokhova/Mokhov: 43.70 (US Nationals)
  4. Fendi/Fendi: 42.01 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Asher/Dennler: 41.19 (US Nationals)
  6. Burden/Pagano: 40.41 (US Nationals)
  7. Hubbart/Hubbart: 40.31 (US Nationals)
  8. McClellan/Garbutt: 40.04 (US Nationals)
  9. Bush/Chapman: 39.84 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. Martins/Bedard: 39.48 (Midwestern Sectionals)

Free Skate

  1. Mokhova/Mokhov: 82.54 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  2. Hom/Jerosch: 80.32 (US Nationals)
  3. Goldstein/Bearinger: 78.45 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Hubbart/Hubbart: 78.00 (US Nationals)
  5. Martins/Bedard: 77.56 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Haywood/Schmitt: 74.17 (US Nationals)
  7. McClellan/Garbutt: 73.80 (US Nationals)
  8. Asher/Dennler: 71.65 (US Nationals)
  9. Fendi/Fendi: 68.73 (US Nationals)
  10. Bush/Chapman: 67.51 (US Nationals)

Total (one score per team listed)

  1. Hom/Jerosch: 126.99 (US Nationals)
  2. Mokhova/Mokhov: 123.08 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Goldstein/Bearinger: 122.46 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Hubbart/Hubbart: 118.31 (US Nationals)
  5. Martins/Bedard: 117.04 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. McClellan/Garbutt: 113.84 (US Nationals)
  7. Asher/Dennler: 112.84 (US Nationals)
  8. Haywood/Schmitt: 110.74 (US Nationals)
  9. Fendi/Fendi: 110.03 (US Nationals)
  10. Bush/Chapman: 106.36 (US Nationals)

Total (multiple scores per team listed)

  1. Hom/Jerosch: 126.99 (US Nationals)
  2. Mokhova/Mokhov: 123.08 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Goldstein/Bearinger: 122.46 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Hubbart/Hubbart: 118.31 (US Nationals)
  5. Martins/Bedard: 117.04 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Mokhova/Mokhov: 116.64 (US Nationals)
  7. McClellan/Garbutt: 113.84 (US Nationals)
  8. Hom/Jerosch: 113.81 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Asher/Dennler: 112.84 (US Nationals)
  10. Haywood/Schmitt: 110.74 (US Nationals)
  11. Fendi/Fendi: 110.03 (US Nationals)
  12. Fendi/Fendi: 108.15 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  13. Goldstein/Bearinger: 106.90 (US Nationals)
  14. Asher/Dennler: 106.66 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  15. Bush/Chapman: 106.36 (US Nationals)
  16. Burden/Pagano: 106.17 (US Nationals)
  17. Bush/Chapman: 104.60 (Eastern Sectionals)
  18. Burden/Pagano: 101.03 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  19. Hubbart/Hubbart: 99.19 (Eastern Sectionals)
  20. Ball/Dudley: 97.40 (Midwestern Sectionals)

2017-2018 Top Junior Men’s US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Camden Pulkinen: 67.88 (US Nationals)
  2. Dinh Tran: 67.28 (US Nationals)
  3. Alex Wellman: 65.21 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Paul Yeung: 65.05 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  5. Joseph Kang: 64.09 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  6. Maxim Naumov: 64.07 (US  Nationals)
  7. Tony Lu: 62.43 (US Nationals)
  8. William Hubbart: 61.05 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  9. Ryan Dunk: 59.85 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. Kendrick Weston: 59.77 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Free Skate

  1. Camden Pulkinen: 151.41 (US Nationals)
  2. Dinh Tran: 132.67 (US Nationals)
  3. Alex Wellman: 124.26 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Ryan Dunk: 119.25 (US Nationals)
  5. Kendrick Weston: 115.86 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  6. Maxim Naumov: 114.93 (US Nationals)
  7. Patrick Frohling: 113.85 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Paul Yeung: 112.34 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  9. Peter Liu: 110.68 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. Mitchell Friess: 108.01 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Total (one score per skater listed)

  1. Camden Pulkinen: 219.29 (US Nationals)
  2. Dinh Tran: 199.95 (US Nationals)
  3. Alex Wellman: 189.47 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Maxim Naumov: 179.00 (US Nationals)
  5. Paul Yeung: 176.19 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  6. Ryan Dunk: 172.68 (US Nationals)
  7. Joseph Kang: 170.36 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  8. Patrick Frohling: 169.09 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  9. William Hubbart: 167.42 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  10. Kendrick Weston: 166.60 (Central Pacific Regionals)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. Camden Pulkinen: 219.29 (US Nationals)
  2. Dinh Tran: 199.95 (US Nationals)
  3. Alex Wellman: 189.47 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Maxim Naumov: 179.00 (US Nationals)
  5. Paul Yeung: 176.19 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  6. Maxim Naumov: 172.82 (Eastern Sectionals)
  7. Ryan Dunk: 172.68 (US Nationals)
  8. Paul Yeung: 170.40 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  9. Joseph Kang: 170.36 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  10. Patrick Frohling: 169.09 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  11. William Hubbart: 167.42 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  12. Ryan Dunk: 167.09 (Eastern Sectionals)
  13. Kendrick Weston: 166.60 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  14. Tony Lu: 166.57 (US Nationals)
  15. Sasha Lunin: 164.73 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  16. Peter Liu: 163.94 (Eastern Sectionals)
  17. Dinh Train: 163.42 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  18. Kendrick Weston: 162.21 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  19. Alex Wellman: 160.69 (US Nationals)
  20. Patrick Frohling: 160.64 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)

2017-2018 Top Junior Dance US Qualifying Scores

Short Dance

  1. Carreira/Ponomarenko: 68.70 (US Nationals)
  2. Green/Green: 63.14 (US Nationals)
  3. Lewis/Bye: 62.14 (US Nationals)
  4. Gropman/Somerville: 61.13 (US Nationals)
  5. Gunter/Wein: 56.31 (US Nationals)
  6. Haines/Koszuta: 55.69 (US Nationals)
  7. Nguyen/Kolesnik: 55.18 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  8. Efimova/Petrov: 52.06 (US Nationals)
  9. DelCamp/Gart: 50.26 (US Nationals)
  10. Amoia/Becker: 49.50 (US Nationals)

Free Dance

  1. Carreira/Ponomarenko: 90.48 (US Nationals)
  2. Green/Green: 83.58 (US Nationals)
  3. Lewis/Bye: 81.07 (US Nationals)
  4. Nguyen/Kolesnik: 80.29 (US Nationals)
  5. Gropman/Somerville: 77.77 (US Nationals)
  6. Gunter/Wein: 76.58 (US Nationals)
  7. Haines/Koszuta: 70.90 (US Nationals)
  8. Efimova/Petrov: 68.86 (US Nationals)
  9. Amoia/Becker: 66.58 (US Nationals)
  10. DelCamp/Gart: 66.39 (US Nationals)

Total (one score per team listed)

  1. Carreira/Ponomarenko: 159.18 (US Nationals)
  2. Green/Green: 146.72 (US Nationals)
  3. Lewis/Bye: 143.21 (US Nationals)
  4. Gropman/Somerville: 138.90 (US Nationals)
  5. Nguyen/Kolesnik: 134.81 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Gunter/Wein: 132.89 (US Nationals)
  7. Haines/Koszuta: 126.59 (US Nationals)
  8. Efimova/Petrov: 120.92 (US Nationals)
  9. DelCamp/Gart: 116.65 (US Nationals)
  10. Amoia/Becker: 116.08 (US Nationals)

Total (multiple scores per team listed)

  1. Carreira/Ponomarenko: 159.18 (US Nationals)
  2. Green/Green: 146.72 (US Nationals)
  3. Lewis/Bye: 143.21 (US Nationals)
  4. Green/Green: 142.69 (Eastern Sectionals)
  5. Gropman/Somerville: 138.90 (US Nationals)
  6. Lewis/Bye: 134.86 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. Nguyen/Kolesnik: 134.81 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  8. Nguyen/Kolesnik: 134.31 (US Nationals)
  9. Gunter/Wein: 132.89 (US Nationals)
  10. Gropman/Somerville: 129.20 (Eastern Sectionals)
  11. Haines/Koszuta: 126.59 (US Nationals)
  12. Gunter/Wein: 126.38 (Eastern Sectionals)
  13. Efimova/Petrov: 120.92 (US Nationals)
  14. DelCamp/Gart: 116.65 (US Nationals)
  15. Amoia/Becker: 116.08 (US Nationals)
  16. Amoia/Becker: 114.49 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  17. Elder/Elder: 113.81 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  18. Elder/Elder: 111.02 (US Nationals)
  19. Haines/Koszuta: 110.18 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  20. Efimova/Petrov: 109.96 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

2017-2018 Top Juvenile Pairs US Qualifying Scores

Total (one score per team listed)

  1. Mishkutionok/Tioumentsev: 48.63 (US Nationals)
  2. Wang/Schwab: 43.58 (US Nationals)
  3. DeLaura/Xie: 42.30 (US Nationals)
  4. Voigt/Davis: 41.39 (US Nationals)
  5. Levine/Lehmann: 39.91 (US Nationals)
  6. Sundstrom/Deng: 39.08 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Stark/Elswick: 35.83 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Costa/Lafornara: 35.21 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Mousseau/Jarvis: 34.45 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. Wong/LoPinto: 34.42 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Total (multiple scores per team listed)

  1. Mishkutionok/Tioumentsev: 48.63 (US Nationals)
  2. Wang/Schwab: 43.58 (US Nationals)
  3. Mishkutionov/Tioumentsev: 43.41 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Wang/Schwab: 42.44 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  5. DeLaura/Xie: 42.30 (US Nationals)
  6. Voigt/Davis: 41.39 (US Nationals)
  7. Levine/Lehmann: 39.91 (US Nationals)
  8. Voigt/Davis: 39.39 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Sundstrom/Deng: 39.08 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Levine/Lehmann: 36.67 (Eastern Sectionals)
  11. Stark/Elswick: 35.83 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  12. Costa/Lafornara: 35.21 (Eastern Sectionals)
  13. DeLaura/Xie: 34.71 (Eastern Sectionals)
  14. Mousseau/Jarvis: 34.45 (Eastern Sectionals)
  15. Wong/LoPinto: 34.42 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  16. Bai/Bai: 33.66 (US Nationals)
  17. Kim/Musladin: 33.64 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  18. Sundstrom/Deng: 33.40 (US Nationals)
  19. Bai/Bai: 32.73 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  20. Wong/LoPinto: 32.38 (US Nationals)

2017-2018 Top Novice Dance US Qualifying Scores

Argentine Tango

  1. Tkachenko/Kiliakov: 27.27 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Buckley/Chen: 26.50 (US Nationals)
  3. Wolfkostin/Zhao: 24.16 (US Nationals)
  4. Liu/Slevira: 23.42 (US Nationals)
  5. Blahunka/Shawver: 22.52 (US Nationals)
  6. Brown/Brown: 22.50 (US Nationals)
  7. Brykalova/Brykalov: 21.93 (US Nationals)
  8. Pride/Lawless: 21.09 (US Nationals)
  9. Weatherby/Bogomol: 20.55 (US Nationals)
  10. Pettersson/Carey: 19.92 (US Nationals)

Quickstep

  1. Buckley/Chen: 25.64 (US Nationals)
  2. Wolfkostin/Zhao: 24.71 (US Nationals)
  3. Liu/Slevira: 24.65 (US Nationals)
  4. Tkachenko/Kiliakov: 23.98 (US Nationals)
  5. Brown/Brown: 22.90 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Pride/Lawless: 21.67 (US Nationals)
  7. Blahunka/Shawver: 20.27 (US Nationals)
  8. Pettersson/Carey: 20.25 (US Nationals)
  9. Weatherby/Bogomol: 19.58 (US Nationals)
  10. Lin/Sletten: 19.20 (US Nationals)

Pattern Dance Total

  1. Buckley/Chen: 52.14 (US Nationals)
  2. Wolfkostin/Zhao: 48.87 (US Nationals)
  3. Tkachenko/Kiliakov: 48.69 (Eastern Sectionals)
  4. Liu/Slevira: 48.07 (US Nationals)
  5. Brown/Brown: 44.68 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Blahunka/Shawver: 42.79 (US Nationals)
  7. Pride/Lawless: 42.76 (US Nationals)
  8. Pettersson/Carey: 40.17 (US Nationals)
  9. Weatherby/Bogomol: 40.13 (US Nationals)
  10. Pettersson/Carey: 38.72 (Eastern Sectionals)

Free Dance

  1. Wolfkostin/Zhao: 73.54 (US Nationals)
  2. Liu/Slevira: 67.49 (US Nationals)
  3. Brown/Brown: 65.55 (US Nationals)
  4. Tkachenko/Kiliakov: 64.85 (US Nationals)
  5. Buckley/Chen: 64.63 (US Nationals)
  6. Brykalova/Brykalov: 62.26 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Weatherby/Bogomol: 58.98 (US Nationals)
  8. Flores/Gumba: 58.09 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Lin/Sletten: 56.92 (US Nationals)
  10. Blahunka/Shawver: 56.89 (US Nationals)

Total (one score per team listed)

  1. Wolfkostin/Zhao: 122.41 (US Nationals)
  2. Buckley/Chen: 116.77 (US Nationals)
  3. Liu/Slevira: 115.56 (US Nationals)
  4. Tkachenko/Kiliakov: 112.95 (US Nationals)
  5. Brown/Brown: 109.96 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Blahunka/Shawver: 99.68 (US Nationals)
  7. Weatherby/Bogomol: 99.11 (US Nationals)
  8. Pride/Lawless: 96.43 (US Nationals)
  9. Pettersson/Carey: 94.40 (US Nationals)
  10. Brykalov/Brykalov: 93.98 (Midwestern Sectionals)

Total (multiple scores per team listed)

  1. Wolfkostin/Zhao: 122.41 (US Nationals)
  2. Wolfkostin/Zhao: 119.60 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Buckley/Chen: 116.77 (US Nationals)
  4. Liu/Slevira: 115.56 (US Nationals)
  5. Tkachenko/Kiliakov: 112.95 (US Nationals)
  6. Brown/Brown: 109.96 (Eastern Sectionals)
  7. Liu/Slevira: 107.11 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Brown/Brown: 106.48 (US Nationals)
  9. Tkachenko/Kiliakov: 103.79 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. Buckley/Chen: 103.13 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  11. Blahunka/Shawver: 99.68 (US Nationals)
  12. Weatherby/Bogomol: 99.11 (US Nationals)
  13. Pride/Lawless: 96.43 (US Nationals)
  14. Pettersson/Carey: 94.40 (US Nationals)
  15. Brykalov/Brykalov: 93.98 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  16. Lin/Sletten: 93.96 (Eastern Sectionals)
  17. Lin/Sletten: 93.68 (US Nationals)
  18. Flores/Gumba: 91.53 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  19. Pettesson/Carey: 91.14 (Eastern Sectionals)
  20. Blahunka/Shawver: 91.13 (Midwestern Sectionals)

2017-2018 Top Intermediate Dance US Qualifying Scores

Tango

  1. Cain/Davydov: 23.59 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Gissibl/Colucci: 21.78 (US Nationals)
  3. Peal/Peal: 20.96 (US Nationals)
  4. Efimova/Zhao: 19.55 (US Nationals)
  5. Brown/Driscoll: 19.34 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Schaub/Haddad: 19.07 (US Nationals)
  7. Foti/Bennett: 18.19 (US Nationals)
  8. Johnston/Zharkov: 15.21 (US Nationals)
  9. Lassiter/Anderson: 12.91 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Koncius/Ayers: 12.35 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Fourteenstep

  1. Gissibl/Colucci: 24.10 (US Nationals)
  2. Cain/Davydov: 23.95 (Eastern Sectionals)
  3. Peal/Peal: 23.22 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Schaub/Haddad: 22.11 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Efimova/Zhao: 20.45 (US Nationals)
  6. Johnston/Zharkov: 20.32 (US Nationals)
  7. Brown/Driscoll: 19.99 (US Nationals)
  8. Lassiter/Anderson: 19.25 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Foti/Bennett: 17.67 (US Nationals)
  10. Ortiz/Ramsey: 16.21 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Pattern Dance Total

  1. Cain/Davydov: 47.54 (Eastern Sectionals)
  2. Gissibl/Colucci: 45.88 (US Nationals)
  3. Peal/Peal: 43.61 (US Nationals)
  4. Schaub/Haddad: 40.49 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Efimova/Zhao: 40.00 (US Nationals)
  6. Brown/Driscoll: 39.19 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Foti/Bennett: 35.86 (US Nationals)
  8. Johnston/Zharov: 35.33 (US Nationals)
  9. Lassiter/Anderson: 32.16 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Case/Christensen: 27.44 (Midwestern Sectionals)

Free Dance

  1. Peal/Peal: 52.40 (US Nationals)
  2. Efimova/Zhao: 46.48 (US Nationals)
  3. Cain/Davydov: 46.00 (Eastern Sectionals)
  4. Gissibl/Colucci: 44.86 (US Nationals)
  5. Brown/Driscoll: 43.28 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Johnston/Zharkov: 42.33 (US Nationals)
  7. Schaub/Haddad: 41.04 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Foti/Bennett: 40.77 (US Nationals)
  9. Lassiter/Anderson: 37.98 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Koncius/Ayers: 36.93 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Total (one score per team listed)

  1. Peal/Peal: 96.01 (US Nationals)
  2. Cain/Davydov: 93.54 (Eastern Sectionals)
  3. Gissibl/Colucci: 90.74 (US Nationals)
  4. Efimova/Zhao: 86.48 (US Nationals)
  5. Brown/Driscoll: 82.47 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Schaub/Haddad: 81.53 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. Johnston/Zharkov: 77.86 (US Nationals)
  8. Foti/Bennett: 76.63 (US Nationals)
  9. Lassiter/Anderson: 70.14 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Koncius/Ayers: 62.96 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Total (multiple scores per team listed)

  1. Peal/Peal: 96.01 (US Nationals)
  2. Cain/Davydov: 93.54 (Eastern Sectionals)
  3. Cain/Davydov: 91.59 (US Nationals)
  4. Gissibl/Colucci: 90.74 (US Nationals)
  5. Peal/Peal: 86.61 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Efimova/Zhao: 86.48 (US Nationals)
  7. Brown/Driscoll: 82.47 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  8. Schaub/Haddad: 81.53 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  9. Brown/Driscoll: 78.68 (US Nationals)
  10. Johnston/Zharkov: 77.86 (US Nationals)
  11. Gissibl/Colucci: 77.48 (Eastern Sectionals)
  12. Efimova/Zhao: 77.13 (Eastern Sectionals)
  13. Foti/Bennett: 76.63 (US Nationals)
  14. Schaub/Haddad: 75.76 (US Nationals)
  15. Foti/Bennett: 71.23 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  16. Lassiter/Anderson: 70.14 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  17. Johnston/Zharkov: 69.13 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  18. Koncius/Ayers: 62.96 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  19. Lassiter/Anderson: 62.69 (US Nationals)
  20. Alexis/Alday: 61.26 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)