2017-2018 Top Novice Men’s US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Lucas Altieri: 51.92 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  2. Max Lake: 50.36 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  3. Jonathan Yang: 49.88 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  4. Nathan Chapple: 48.89 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  5. Jordan Evans: 47.36 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  6. Evan Whitlow: 43.35 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  7. Henry Privett-Mendoza: 41.68 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  8. Nick Hubbart: 39.85 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  9. Seungil (Rick) Lee: 39.22 (New England Regionals)
  10. Ilia Malinin: 39.15 (South Atlantic Regionals)

Free Skate

  1. Jonathan Yang: 117.54 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  2. Ilia Malinin: 110.91 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  3. Jordan Evans: 98.85 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  4. Lucas Altieri: 98.48 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  5. Nathan Chapple: 90.82 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  6. Eric Prober: 89.53 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  7. Max Lake: 83.49 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  8. Nick Hubbard: 83.19 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  9. Joshua Simkin: 82.89 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  10. Trevor Bucek: 79.29 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)

Total

  1. Jonathan Yang: 167.42 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  2. Lucas Altieri: 150.40 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  3. Ilia Malinin: 150.06 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  4. Jordan Evans: 146.21 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  5. Nathan Chapple: 139.71 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  6. Max Lake: 133.85 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  7. Eric Prober: 124.96 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  8. Nick Hubbart: 123.04 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  9. Joshua Simkin: 121.59 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  10. Evan Whitlow: 120.46 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  11. Henry Privett-Mendoza: 119.58 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  12. Trevor Bucek: 117.04 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  13. Daniel Turchin: 103.59 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  14. Matthew Kennedy: 102.73 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  15. Jacob Fitzpatrick: 101.57 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  16. Andrew Lee: 94.08 (Northwest Pacific Regionals)
  17. Paul Egebrecht: 93.51 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  18. Charlies Liu: 89.42 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  19. Konrad Marut: 89.41 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  20. Nicholas Bausenwein: 88.34 (North Atlantic Regionals)

2017-2018 Top Juvenile Boys US Qualifying Scores

  1. Jacob Sanchez: 60.40 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  2. Keita Horiko: 54.94 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  3. Ethan Peal: 53.53 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  4. Louis Lorenz: 52.93 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  5. Matthew Grossman: 50.53 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  6. Aidan Bell: 50.44 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  7. Timothy Bergal: 47.05 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  8. Matthew Mlachak: 46.53 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  9. Ethan Kohn: 45.59 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  10. Jonathan Hildebrandt: 43.62 (New England Regionals)
  11. Sergei Evseev: 43.61 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  12. Daniel Borisov: 43.19 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  13. Mikah Tong: 42.36 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  14. Lucas Fitterer: 42.15 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  15. Allan Fisher: 41.47 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  16. Andriy Kratyuk: 40.77 (Northwest Pacific Regionals)
  17. Lake Liao: 40.71 (New England Regionals)
  18. Nhat-Viet Nguyen: 40.54 (Southwestern Regionals)
  19. Joshua Mori: 39.80 (Southwestern Regionals)
  20. Jack Liu: 39.56 (New England Regionals)

2017-2018 Top Intermediate Men’s US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Matthew Nielsen: 43.95 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  2. Austin Borjas-Ewell: 42.46 (Southwestern Regionals)
  3. Liam Kapeikis: 40.78 (Northwest Pacific Regionals)
  4. Maxim Zharkov: 39.75 (Southwestern Regionals)
  5. Zachary Yaninek: 39.26 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  6. Joseph Klein: 36.10 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  7. Daniel Tioumentsev: 35.92 (Southwestern Regionals)
  8. Yuki Horiko: 35.28 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  9. Robert Yampolsky: 34.81 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  10. William Annis: 34.71 (New England Regionals)

Free Skate

  1. Liam Kapeikis: 72.64 (Northwest Pacific Regionals)
  2. Austin Borjas-Ewell: 72.13 (Southwestern Regionals)
  3. Matthew Nielsen: 69.15 (Eastern Great Lakes)
  4. Maxim Zharkov: 68.98 (Southwestern Regionals)
  5. Joseph Klein: 68.73 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  6. Zachary Yaninek: 68.38 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  7. Daniel Tioumentsev: 66.93 (Southwestern Regionals)
  8. Yuri Horiko: 63.65 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  9. Daniel Martynov: 63.57 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  10. Haydn Gock: 62.63 (North Atlantic Regionals)

Total

  1. Austin Borjas-Ewell: 114.59 (Southwestern Regionals)
  2. Liam Kapeikis: 113.42 (Northwest Pacific Regionals)
  3. Matthew Nielsen: 113.10 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  4. Maxim Zharkov: 108.73 (Southwestern Regionals)
  5. Zachary Yaninek: 107.84 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  6. Joseph Klein: 104.83 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  7. Daniel Tiomentsev: 102.85 (Southwestern Regionals)
  8. Yuki Horiko: 98.93 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  9. Kai Kovar: 94.33 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  10. Samir Mallya: 94.10 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  11. Collin Motley: 93.36 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  12. Haydn Gock: 93.08 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  13. Daniel Martynov: 92.89 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  14. Danil Siianytsia: 91.67 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  15. Ian Ramsey: 90.93 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  16. Antonio Maravilla: 88.72 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  17. Jan William Eraker: 88.28 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  18. Luke Wang: 87.74 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  19. Ean Huang: 86.93 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  20. Anthony Mugg: 86.57 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)

2017-2018 Top Senior Ladies US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Maxine Marie Bautista: 61.72 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  2. Brynne McIsaac: 60.67 (Southwestern Regionals)
  3. Vivian Le: 57.44 (Southwest Pacific)
  4. Avery Kurtz: 56.55 (Southwestern Regionals)
  5. Emily Chan: 55.11 (Southwestern Regionals)
  6. Megan Wessenberg: 53.34 (New England Regionals)
  7. Hannah Miller: 51.70 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  8. Alexandra Rogers: 51.65 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  9. Rebecca Peng: 51.29 (New England Regionals)
  10. Kristine Levitina: 50.83 (South Atlantic Regionals)

Free Skate

  1. Brynne McIsaac: 110.33 (Southwestern Regionals)
  2. Maxine Marie Bautista: 104.61 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  3. Diana Zhu: 100.68 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  4. Vivian Le: 91.11 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  5. Alexandra Rogers: 90.94 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)/Emily Chan: 90.94 (Southwestern Regionals)
  6. Vanna Giang: 90.28 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  7. Katie McBeath: 88.33 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  8. Avery Kurtz: 87.24 (Southwestern Regionals)
  9. Hannah Miller: 85.92 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  10. Taylor Morris: 84.15 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)

Total

  1. Brynne McIsaac: 171.00 (Southwestern Regionals)
  2. Maxine Marie Bautista: 166.33 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  3. Diana Zhu: 150.07 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  4. Vivian Le: 148.55 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  5. Emily Chan: 146.05 (Southwestern Regionals)
  6. Avery Kurtz: 143.79 (Southwestern Regionals)
  7. Alexandra Rogers: 142.59 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  8. Vanna Giang: 138.57 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  9. Hannah Miller: 137.62 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  10. Katie McBeath: 135.41 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  11. Kristine Levitina: 134.85 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  12. Taylor Morris: 133.21 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  13. Olivia Serafini: 124.32 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  14. Jordan Bauth: 124.10 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  15. Haley Beavers: 122.21 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  16. Lauren Townsend: 122.12 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  17. Lydia Menscher: 121.55 (Southwestern Regionals)
  18. Reese Gautsche: 120.29 (Southwestern Regionals)
  19. Natalie Motley: 117.34 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  20. Sophie LeMieux: 116.06 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)

2017-2018 Top Novice Ladies US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Amie Miyagi: 48.36 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  2. Sophia Chouinard: 48.27 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  3. Irene Kim: 47.62 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  4. Ariela Masarsky: 47.03 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  5. Calista Choi: 46.50 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  6. Akane Eguchi: 46.06 (Southwestern Regionals)
  7. Wren Warne-Jacobsen: 46.01 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)/Beverly Zhu: 46.01 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  8. Noelle Rosa: 45.55 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  9. Emilia Murdock: 45.36 (New England Regionals)
  10. Molly Davies: 45.20 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)

Free Skate

  1. Beverly Zhu: 98.32 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  2. Ariela Masarsky: 96.83 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  3. Stephanie Ciarochi: 95.80 (Southwestern Regionals)
  4. Jessica Lin: 95.15 (Southwestern Regionals)
  5. Calista Choi: 92.72 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  6. Wren Warne-Jacobsen: 89.87 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  7. Sunny Choi: 87.83 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  8. Akane Eguchi: 87.71 (Southwestern Regionals)
  9. Sophia Chouinard: 84.17 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  10. Sarah Jung: 82.37 (South Atlantic Regionals)

Total

  1. Beverly Zhu: 144.33 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  2. Ariela Masarsky: 143.86 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  3. Calista Choi: 139.22 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  4. Stephanie Ciarochi: 137.94 (Southwestern Regionals)
  5. Jessica Lin: 137.33 (Southwestern Regionals)
  6. Wren Warne-Jacobsen: 135.88 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  7. Akane Eguchi: 133.77 (Southwestern Regionals)
  8. Sophia Chouinard: 132.44 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  9. Sunny Choi: 128.87 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  10. Alex Evans: 122.99 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  11. Violeta Ushakova: 122.80 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  12. Nikolett Albrechtovics: 122.10 (Southwestern Regionals)
  13. Sarah Jung: 121.17 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  14. Irene Kim: 119.81 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  15. Caroline Harris: 118.73 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  16. Emilea Zingas: 115.68 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  17. Laura Jacobson: 113.48 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  18. Jacqueline Lee: 113.17 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  19. Chihiro Taira: 111.99 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  20. Jenny Shyu: 110.45 (Northwest Pacific Regionals)

2017-2018 Top Junior Ladies US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Samantha Appleton-Sacket: 57.81 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  2. Alysa Liu: 56.61 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  3. Ting Cui: 56.27 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  4. Akari Nakahara: 55.15 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  5. Emma Coppess: 54.40 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  6. Pooja Kalyan: 53.47 (Southwestern Regionals)
  7. Analise Gonzalez: 53.01 (New England Regionals)
  8. Dayoon Chang: 52.86 (New England Regionals)
  9. Lily Sun: 52.73 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  10. Gia Kokotakis: 52.56 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)

Free Skate

  1. Akari Nakahara: 108.34 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  2. Pooja Kalyan: 105.84 (Southwestern Regionals)
  3. Jenna Shi: 95.55 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  4. Gia Kokotakis: 93.77 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  5. Dayoon Chang: 92.02 (New England Regionals)
  6. Emma Coppess: 91.92 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  7. Ting Cui: 86.86 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  8. Analise Gonzalez: 86.83 (New England Regionals)
  9. Samantha Appleton-Sackett: 85.81 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  10. Gabriella Izzo: 84.11 (New England Regionals)

Total

  1. Akari Nakahara: 163.49 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  2. Pooja Kalyan: 159.31 (Southwestern Regionals)
  3. Gia Kokotakis: 146.33 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  4. Emma Coppess: 146.32 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  5. Dayoon Chang: 144.88 (New England Regionals)
  6. Samantha Appleton-Sackett: 143.62 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  7. Ting Cui: 143.13 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  8. Jenna Shi: 141.23 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  9. Analise Gonzalez: 139.84 (New England Regionals)
  10. Gabriella Izzo: 135.83 (New England Regionals)
  11. Samantha Lang: 129.40 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  12. Shannon Porter: 127.76 (Southwestern Regionals)
  13. Emily Zhang: 126.89 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  14. Maggie MacKinnon: 126.27 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  15. Anissa Maravilla: 124.23 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  16. Rena Ikenishi: 124.02 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  17. Tori Bennett: 123.85 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  18. Liza Hayes: 123.25 (New England Regionals)
  19. Aurelia Perkins: 123.21 (Southwestern Regionals)
  20. Sophie Nye: 122.71 (North Atlantic Regionals)/Lara Annunziata: 122.71 (South Atlantic Regionals)

2017-2018 Top Intermediate Ladies US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Madison Nguyen: 49.36 (Southwestern Regionals)
  2. Sophia Tsintsadze: 46.40 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  3. Alena Budko: 45.20 (Northwestern Pacific Regionals)
  4. Indi Cha: 43.66 (New England Regionals)
  5. Tamnhi Huynh: 43.62 (Southwestern Regionals)
  6. Alexa Binder: 43.59 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  7. Lindsay Thorngren: 43.07 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  8. Alyssa Chan: 42.83 (Southwestern Regionals)
  9. Emily Zhang: 42.51 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  10. Haley Scott: 42.29 (South Atlantic Regionals)

Free Skate

  1. Samantha Liker: 90.18 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  2. Sophia Tsitsadze: 84.53 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  3. Arianna Concepcion: 82.16 (New England Regionals)
  4. Indi Cha: 79.18 (New England Regionals)
  5. Kate Wang: 77.52 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  6. Isabelle Inthisone: 76.18 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  7. Hazel Collier: 74.15 (New England Regionals)
  8. Julia Kierul: 73.32 (New England Regionals)
  9. Alena Budko: 72.74 (Northwest Pacific Regionals)
  10. Emily Zhang: 72.51 (North Atlantic Regionals)

Total

  1. Sophia Tsintsadze: 130.93 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  2. Samantha Liker: 130.78 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  3. Indi Cha: 122.84 (New England Regionals)
  4. Arianna Concepcion: 120.59 (New England Regionals)
  5. Madison Nguyen: 119.41 (Southwestern Regionals)
  6. Alena Budko: 117.94 (Northwest Pacific Regionals)
  7. Kate Wang: 116.40 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  8. Lindsay Thorngren: 115.14 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  9. Emily Zhang: 115.02 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  10. Isabelle Inthisone: 114.25 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  11. Hazel Collier: 113.99 (New England Regionals)
  12. Alexa Binder: 113.11 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  13. Julia Kierul: 111.74 (New England Regionals)
  14. Tamnhi Huynh: 111.51 (Southwestern Regionals)
  15. Haley Scott: 110.75 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  16. Finley Hawk: 107.47 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  17. Alyssa Chan: 105.44 (Southwestern Regionals)
  18. Angie Chen: 105.43 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  19. Aubrey Ignacio: 104.15 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  20. Olivia Tennant: 104.02 (South Atlantic Regionals)

2017-2018 Top Juvenile Girls US Qualifying Scores

  1. Macie Rolf: 59.38 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  2. Elli Kopmar: 56.44 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  3. Heleyna Walton: 56.23 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  4. Emilie Mao: 55.96 (Southwestern Regionals)
  5. Isabeau Levito: 55.90 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  6. Bridget Isaly: 55.53 (Southwestern Regionals)
  7. Lily Podgorak: 55.38 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  8. Elizabeth Hong: 54.83 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  9. Sue Zhang: 54.78 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  10. Morgan Heavrin: 53.11 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  11. Madeleine Park: 53.10 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  12. Ashlynne Lee: 51.61 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  13. Ellie Kam: 51.57 (Southwestern Regionals)
  14. Lindsay Mattenson: 51.52 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  15. Clara Kim: 51.11 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  16. Chloe Zhang: 50.95 (New England Regionals)
  17. Cathy Yang: 50.45 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  18. Kate Hwang: 50.12 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  19. Elsa Cheng: 50.03 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  20. Jolie Chaturabul: 49.94 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)

2018 North Atlantic Intermediate Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Yuki Horiko, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 1 35.28 1 63.65 98.93
2 1 Haydn Gock, Princeton SC 4 30.45 2 62.63 93.08
3 4 Ean Huang, SC of New York 3 30.95 3 55.98 86.93
4 6 Robert Yampolsky, North Jersey FSC 2 34.81 5 48.20 83.01
5 2 Willie Sun, North Jersey FSC 6 29.41 4 50.24 79.65
6 3 Ken Fitterer, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 5 29.49 6 38.82 68.31