2017-2018 Top Juvenile Dance US Qualifying Scores

Foxtrot

  1. Hauer/Starr: 21.96 (US Nationals)
  2. Sensenbrenner/Sperry: 20.96 (US Nationals)
  3. Bland/Francis: 18.36 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Ilin/Cain: 17.51 (US Nationals)
  5. Halim/Lafornara: 17.50 (Eastern Sectionals)
  6. Weishaus/Sainte-Marie: 17.46 (US Nationals)
  7. L’Esperance/Amdour: 17.07 (US Nationals)
  8. Clift/Krueger: 16.23 (US Nationals)
  9. Rodriguez Avellan/Rodriguez Avellan: 15.24 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Chunikhin/Korotcov: 14.37 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

Cha Cha

  1. Weishaus/Sainte-Marie: 21.63 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  2. Ilin/Cain: 21.60 (Eastern Sectionals)
  3. Hauer/Starr: 19.02 (US Nationals)
  4. Bland/Francis: 18.24 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  5. Clift/Krueger: 16.80 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. L’Esperance/Amdour: 16.77 (Eastern Sectionals)
  7. Shackett/Eckert: 16.66 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. O’Brien/Wei: 15.86 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Sensenbrenner/Sperry: 15.33 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  10. Halim/Lafornara: 14.95 (Eastern Sectionals/US Nationals)

Pattern Dance Total

  1. Hauer/Starr: 40.98 (US Nationals)
  2. Weishaus/Sainte-Marie: 37.37 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Bland/Francis: 36.60 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Ilin/Cain: 36.06 (Eastern Sectionals)
  5. Sensenbrenner/Sperry: 34.70 (US Nationals)
  6. L’Esperance/Amdour: 32.69 (US Nationals)
  7. Halim/Lafornara: 32.45 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Clift/Krueger: 32.39 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. L’Esperance/Amdour: 31.04 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. Rodriguez Avellan/Rodriguez Avellan: 28.65 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  11. Shackett/Eckert: 27.42 (Eastern Sectionals)

Free Dance

  1. Hauer/Starr: 42.86 (US Nationals)
  2. Halim/Lafornara: 38.29 (Eastern Sectionals)
  3. Weishaus/Sainte-Marie: 36.27 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. L’Esperance/Amdour: 35.79 (US Nationals)
  5. Sensenbrenner/Sperry: 34.81 (US Nationals)
  6. Bland/Francis: 33.74 (US Nationals)
  7. Ilin/Cain: 33.69 (US Nationals)
  8.  Chaseley/Bell: 33.27 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Clift/Krueger: 31.20 (US Nationals)
  10. Shackett/Eckert: 29.87 (Eastern Sectionals)

Total (one score per team listed)

  1. Hauer/Starr: 83.84 (US Nationals)
  2. Weishaus/Sainte-Marie: 73.64 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Halim/Lafornara: 70.74 (Eastern Sectionals)
  4. Bland/Francis: 69.87 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  5. Sensenbrenner/Sperry: 69.51 (US Nationals)
  6. L’Esperance/Amdour: 68.48 (US Nationals)
  7. Ilin/Cain: 67.52 (US Nationals)
  8. Clift/Krueger: 60.05 (US Nationals)
  9. Chaseley/Bell: 57.56 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Shackett/Eckert: 57.29 (Eastern Sectionals)

Total (multiple scores per team listed)

  1. Hauer/Starr: 83.84 (US Nationals)
  2. Hauer/Starr: 73.83 (Eastern Sectionals)
  3. Weishaus/Sainte-Marie: 73.64 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  4. Halim/Lafornara: 70.74 (Eastern Sectionals)
  5. Bland/Francis: 69.87 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Sensenbrenner/Sperry: 69.51 (US Nationals)
  7. Bland/Francis: 68.59 (US Nationals)
  8. L’Esperance/Amdour: 68.48 (US Nationals)
  9. Halim/Lafornara: 67.97 (US Nationals)
  10. Ilin/Cain: 67.52 (US Nationals)
  11. Weishaus/Sainte-Marie: 66.91 (US Nationals)
  12. Ilin/Cain: 66.66 (Eastern Sectionals)
  13. Sensenbrenner/Sperry: 63.80 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  14. L’Esperance/Amdour: 61.71 (Eastern Sectionals)
  15. Clift/Krueger: 60.05 (US Nationals)
  16. Clift/Krueger: 59.76 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  17. Chaseley/Bell: 57.56 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  18. Shackett/Eckert: 57.29 (Eastern Sectionals)
  19. Epps/Gilman: 55.42 (US Nationals)
  20. Chunikhin/Korotcov: 54.86 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

2017-2018 Top Novice Men’s US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Nicholas Hsieh: 56.75 (US Nationals)
  2. Goku Endo: 54.11 (US Nationals)
  3. Max Lake: 52.66 (US Nationals)
  4. Lucas Altieri: 51.92 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  5. Jonathan Yang: 50.60 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Jordan Evans: 49.20 (Eastern Sectionals)
  7. Nathan Chapple: 48.89 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  8. Eric Prober: 47.64 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Nick Hubbart: 46.03 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. Ilia Malinin: 45.57 (Eastern Sectionals)

Free Skate

  1. Jonathan Yang: 117.54 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  2. Ilia Malinin: 110.91 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  3. Goku Endo: 107.13 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  4. Max Lake: 103.11 (US Nationals)
  5. Chase Finster: 101.04 (US Nationals)
  6. Jordan Evans: 98.85 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  7. Lucas Altieri: 98.48 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  8. Nicholas Hsieh: 97.81 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Nathan Chapple: 95.86 (US Nationals)
  10. Eric Prober: 94.03 (Eastern Sectionals)

Total (one score per skater listed)

  1. Jonathan Yang: 167.42 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  2. Goku Endo: 157.92 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  3. Max Lake: 155.77 (US Nationals)
  4. Nicholas Hsieh: 151.64 (US Nationals)
  5. Lucas Altieri: 150.40 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  6. Ilia Malinin: 150.06 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  7. Jordan Evans: 146.21 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  8. Chase Finster: 142.44 (US Nationals)
  9. Eric Prober: 141.67 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. Nathan Chapple: 140.60 (US Nationals)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. Jonathan Yang: 167.42 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  2. Goku Endo: 157.92 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  3. Goku Endo: 156.14 (US Nationals)
  4. Max Lake: 155.77 (US Nationals)
  5. Max Lake: 153.87 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  6. Nicholas Hsieh: 151.64 (US Nationals)
  7. Lucas Altieri: 150.40 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  8. Ilia Malinin: 150.06 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  9. Nicholas Hsieh: 146.88 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. Jonathan Yang: 146.25 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  11. Jordan Evans: 146.21 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  12. Lucas Altieri: 144.63 (US Nationals)
  13. Chase Finster: 142.44 (US Nationals)
  14. Eric Prober: 141.67 (Eastern Sectionals)
  15. Nathan Chapple: 140.60 (US Nationals)
  16. Nathan Chapple: 139.71 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  17. Lucas Altieri: 138.80 (Eastern Sectionals)
  18. Jordan Evans: 136.32 (Eastern Sectionals)
  19. Max Lake: 133.85 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  20. Nathan Chapple: 133.54 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  21. Ilia Malinin: 133.40 (Eastern Sectionals)
  22. Chase Finster: 129.47 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  23. Daniel Argueta: 127.21 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  24. Eric Prober: 124.96 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  25. Nick Hubbart: 123.04 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  26. Joshua Simkin: 121.59 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)

2017-2018 Top Juvenile Boys US Qualifying Scores

Total (one score per skater listed)

  1. Jacob Sanchez: 60.40 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  2. Keita Horiko: 54.94 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  3. Matthew Grossman: 54.02 (Eastern Sectionals)
  4. Ethan Peal: 53.53 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  5. Louis Lorenz: 52.93 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  6. Ethan Kohn: 51.67 (Eastern Sectionals)
  7. Nhat-Viet Nguyen: 51.15 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  8. Aidan Bell: 50.44 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  9. Andriy Kratyuk: 49.21 (US Nationals)
  10. Timothy Bergal: 47.14 (US Nationals)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. Jacob Sanchez: 60.40 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  2. Keita Horiko: 54.94 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  3. Keita Horiko: 54.35 (US Nationals)
  4. Matthew Grossman: 54.02 (Eastern Sectionals)
  5. Ethan Peal: 53.53 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  6. Louis Lorenz: 52.93 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  7. Jacob Sanchez: 51.77 (US Nationals)
  8. Ethan Kohn: 51.67 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Nhat-Viet Nguyen: 51.15 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Matthew Grossman: 50.53 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  11. Aidan Bell: 50.44 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  12. Nhat-Viet Nguyen: 49.31 (US Nationals)
  13. Andriy Kratyuk: 49.21 (US Nationals)
  14. Jacob Sanchez: 49.11 (Eastern Sectionals)
  15. Ethan Kohn: 48.64 (US Nationals)
  16. Matthew Grossman: 47.91 (US Nationals)
  17. Timothy Bergal: 47.14 (US Nationals)
  18. Timothy Bergal: 47.05 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  19. Keita Horiko: 46.75 (Eastern Sectionals)
  20. Matthew Mlachak: 46.53 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)

2017-2018 Top Intermediate Men’s US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Maxim Zharkov: 45.67 (US Nationals)
  2. Matthew Nielsen: 43.95 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  3. Austin Borjas-Ewell: 42.46 (Southwestern Regionals)
  4. Liam Kapeikis: 41.28 (US Nationals)
  5. Joseph Klein: 41.26 (US Nationals)
  6. Zachary Yaninek: 40.56 (US Nationals)
  7. William Annis: 40.38 (US Nationals)
  8. Samir Mallya: 37.23 (US Nationals)
  9. Daniel Tioumentsev: 36.89 (US Nationals)
  10. Robert Yampolsky: 36.32 (US Nationals)

Free Skate

  1. Maxim Zharkov: 85.15 (US Nationals)
  2. Liam Kapeikis: 78.47 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  3. William Annis: 76.47 (US Nationals)
  4. Matthew Nielsen: 74.93 (US Nationals)
  5. Austin Borjas-Ewell: 72.13 (Southwestern Regionals)
  6. Zachary Yaninek: 70.31 (Eastern Sectionals)
  7. Joseph Klein: 68.73 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  8. Daniel Tioumentsev: 66.93 (Southwestern Regionals)
  9. Samir Mallya: 66.09 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  10. Yuri Horiko: 63.65 (North Atlantic Regionals)

Total (one score per skater listed)

  1. Maxim Zharkov: 130.82 (US Nationals)
  2. Matthew Nielsen: 118.15 (US Nationals)
  3. Liam Kapeikis: 116.91 (US Nationals)
  4. William Annis: 116.85 (U Nationals)
  5. Austin Borjas-Ewell: 114.59 (Southwestern Regionals)
  6. Zachary Yaninek: 110.59 (Eastern Sectionals)
  7. Joseph Klein: 109.89 (US Nationals)
  8. Daniel Tiomentsev: 102.85 (Southwestern Regionals)
  9. Samir Mallya: 101.26 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  10. Yuki Horiko: 98.93 (North Atlantic Regionals)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. Maxim Zharkov: 130.82 (US Nationals)
  2. Matthew Nielsen: 118.15 (US Nationals)
  3. Liam Kapeikis: 116.91 (US Nationals)
  4. William Annis: 116.85 (US Nationals)
  5. Liam Kapeikis: 116.46 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  6. Austin Borjas-Ewell: 114.59 (Southwestern Regionals)
  7. Liam Kapeikis: 113.42 (Northwest Pacific Regionals)
  8. Matthew Nielsen: 113.10 (Eastern Great Lakes Regionals)
  9. Zachary Yaninek: 110.59 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. Zachary Yaninek: 110.16 (US Nationals)
  11. Joseph Klein: 109.89 (US Nationals)
  12. Maxim Zharkov: 108.73 (Southwestern Regionals)
  13. Zachary Yaninek: 107.84 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  14. William Annis: 107.01 (New England Regionals)
  15. Joseph Klein: 106.06 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  16. Joseph Klein: 104.83 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  17. Matthew Nielsen: 104.53 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  18. Daniel Tiomentsev: 102.85 (Southwestern Regionals)
  19. William Annis: 101.69 (Eastern Sectionals)
  20. Samir Mallya: 101.26 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)

2017-2018 Top Senior Ladies US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Bradie Tennell: 73.79 (US Nationals)
  2. Mirai Nagasu: 73.09 (US Nationals)
  3. Karen Chen: 69.48 (US Nationals)
  4. Angela Wang: 67.00 (US Nationals)
  5. Starr Andrews: 66.46 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  6. Ashley Wagner: 65.94 (US Nationals)
  7. Mariah Bell: 65.18 (US Nationals)
  8. Polina Edmunds: 63.78 (US Nationals)
  9. Hannah Miller: 62.09 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Maxine Marie Bautista: 61.72 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)

Free Skate

  1. Bradie Tennell: 145.72 (US Nationals)
  2. Mirai Nagasu: 140.75 (US Nationals)
  3. Ashley Wagner: 130.25 (US Nationals)
  4. Karen Chen: 129.11 (US Nationals)
  5. Starr Andrews: 127.36 (US Nationals)
  6. Mariah Bell: 127.16 (US Nationals)
  7. Tessa Hong: 122.05 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Angela Wang: 121.01 (US Nationals)
  9. Hannah Miller: 113.56 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Brynne McIsaac: 110.33 (Southwestern Regionals)

Total (one score per skater listed)

  1. Bradie Tennell: 219.51 (US Nationals)
  2. Mirai Nagasu: 213.84 (US Nationals)
  3. Karen Chen: 198.59 (US Nationals)
  4. Ashley Wagner: 196.19 (US Nationals)
  5. Mariah Bell: 192.34 (US Nationals)
  6. Starr Andrews: 189.91 (US Nationals)
  7. Angela Wang: 188.01 (US Nationals)
  8. Tessa Hong: 181.94 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  9. Hannah Miller: 175.65 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Brynne McIsaac: 171.00 (Southwestern Regionals)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. Bradie Tennell: 219.51 (US Nationals)
  2. Mirai Nagasu: 213.84 (US Nationals)
  3. Karen Chen: 198.59 (US Nationals)
  4. Ashley Wagner: 196.19 (US Nationals)
  5. Mariah Bell: 192.34 (US Nationals)
  6. Starr Andrews: 189.01 (US Nationals)
  7. Angela Wang: 188.01 (US Nationals)
  8. Starr Andrews: 186.50 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  9. Tessa Hong: 181.94 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  10. Hannah Miller: 175.65 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  11. Brynne McIsaac: 171.00 (Southwestern Regionals)
  12. Amber Glenn: 168.06 (US Nationals)
  13. Emmy Ma: 167.61 (Eastern Sectionals)
  14. Brynne McIsaac: 166.79 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  15. Maxine Marie Bautista: 166.33 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  16. Courtney Hicks: 165.48 (US Nationals)
  17. Tessa Hong: 156.86 (US Nationals)
  18. Caroline Zhang: 156.38 (US Nationals)
  19. Emily Chan: 155.54 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  20. Franchesca Chiera: 153.33 (Eastern Sectionals)

2017-2018 Top Novice Ladies US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Beverly Zhu: 54.91 (US Nationals)
  2. Emilea Zingas: 52.28 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  3. Amie Miyagi: 50.19 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  4. Christina Lin: 48.29 (US Nationals)
  5. Sophia Chouinard: 48.27 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  6. Irene Kim: 47.62 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  7. Ariela Masarsky: 47.03 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  8. Violeta Ushakova: 46.94 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Akane Eguchi: 46.58 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Calista Choi: 46.50 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)

Free Skate

  1. Beverly Zhu: 112.78 (US Nationals)
  2. Christina Lin: 102.05 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  3. Ariela Masarsky: 96.83 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  4. Stephanie Ciarochi: 95.80 (Southwestern Regionals)
  5. Jessica Lin: 95.15 (Southwestern Regionals)
  6. Noelle Rosa: 93.68 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  7. Calista Choi: 92.72 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  8. Emilia Murdock: 91.21 (New England Regionals)
  9. Wren Warne-Jacobsen: 89.87 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  10. Maddie Weiler: 89.81 (New England Regionals)

Total (one score per skater listed)

  1. Beverly Zhu: 167.69 (US Nationals)
  2. Ariela Masarsky: 143.86 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  3. Christina Lin: 143.32 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  4. Noelle Rosa: 139.23 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  5. Calista Choi: 139.22 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  6. Stephanie Ciarochi: 137.94 (Southwestern Regionals)
  7. Jessica Lin: 137.33 (Southwestern Regionals)
  8. Emilia Murdock: 136.57 (New England Regionals)
  9. Emilea Zingas: 136.44 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Wren Warne-Jacobsen: 135.88 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. Beverly Zhu: 167.69 (US Nationals)
  2. Beverly Zhu: 144.33 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  3. Ariela Masarsky: 143.86 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  4. Christina Lin: 143.32 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Noelle Rosa: 139.23 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  6. Calista Choi: 139.22 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  7. Ariela Masarsky: 138.19 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  8. Stephanie Ciarochi: 137.94 (Southwestern Regionals)
  9. Jessica Lin: 137.33 (Southwestern Regionals)
  10. Emilia Murdock: 136.57 (New England Regionals)
  11. Emilea Zingas: 136.44 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  12. Wren Warne-Jacobsen: 135.88 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  13. Beverly Zhu: 134.15 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  14. Akane Eguchi: 133.77 (Southwestern Regionals)
  15. Christina Lin: 133.38 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  16. Maddie Weiler: 133.17 (New England Regionals)
  17. Emilea Zingas: 132.68 (US Nationals)
  18. Sophia Chouinard: 132.44 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  19. Maddie Weiler: 131.64 (Eastern Sectionals)
  20. Violeta Ushakova: 131.52 (US Nationals)

2017-2018 Top Junior Ladies US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Hanna Harrell: 65.43 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  2. Alysa Liu: 63.83 (US Nationals)
  3. Samantha Appleton-Sacket: 57.81 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  4. Emily Zhang: 56.97 (US Nationals)
  5. Alysa Liu: 56.61 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  6. Pooja Kalyan: 56.34 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Ting Cui: 56.27 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  8. Gabriella Izzo: 55.19 (US Nationals)
  9. Akari Nakahara: 55.15 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  10. Emma Coppess: 54.40 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)

Free Skate

  1. Hanna Harrell: 123.62 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  2. Alysa Liu: 120.33 (US Nationals)
  3. Ting Cui: 119.96 (US Nationals)
  4. Pooja Kalyan: 111.98 (US Nationals)
  5. Jenna Shi: 108.59 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Akari Nakahara: 108.34 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  7. Audrey Shin: 102.76 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Angelina Huang: 97.10 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Gabriella Izzo: 94.85 (Eastern Sectionals)
  10. Lily Sun: 93.79 (Central Pacific Regionals)

Total (one score per skater listed)

  1. Hanna Harrell: 189.05 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  2. Alysa Liu: 184.16 (US Nationals)
  3. Pooja Kalyan: 166.53 (US Nationals)
  4. Ting Cui: 165.51 (US Nationals)
  5. Akari Nakahara: 163.49 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  6. Jenna Shi: 161.76 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  7. Audrey Shin: 156.97 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Angelina Huang: 150.71 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Emily Zhang: 149.83 (US Nationals)
  10. Gabriella Izzo: 149.60 (Eastern Sectionals)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. Hanna Harrell: 189.05 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  2. Alysa Liu: 184.16 (US Nationals)
  3. Alysa Liu: 171.42 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  4. Alysa Liu: 169.57 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  5. Pooja Kalyan: 166.53 (US Nationals)
  6. Ting Cui: 165.51 (US Nationals)
  7. Akari Nakahara: 163.49 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  8. Ting Cui: 163.31 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Jenna Shi: 161.76 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Pooja Kalyan: 159.31 (Southwestern Regionals)
  11. Audrey Shin: 156.97 (Eastern Sectionals)
  12. Hanna Harrell: 154.36 (US Nationals)
  13. Pooja Kalyan: 151.35 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  14. Angelina Huang: 150.71 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  15. Emily Zhang: 149.83 (US Nationals)
  16. Gabriella Izzo: 149.60 (Eastern Sectionals)
  17. Gabriella Izzo: 148.24 (US Nationals)
  18. Lily Sun: 146.52 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  19. Gia Kokotakis: 146.33 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  20. Emma Coppess: 146.32 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)

2017-2018 Top Intermediate Ladies US Qualifying Scores

Short Program

  1. Madison Nguyen: 49.36 (Southwestern Regionals)
  2. Indi Cha: 47.28 (US Nationals)
  3. Arianna Concepcion: 47.07 (US Nationals)
  4. Sophia Tsintsadze: 46.40 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  5. Alyssa Chan: 45.98 (US Nationals)
  6. Alena Budko: 45.20 (Northwestern Pacific Regionals)
  7. Alexa Binder: 44.09 (Eastern Sectionals)
  8. Tamnhi Huynh: 43.62 (Southwestern Regionals)
  9. Samantha Liker: 43.41 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  10. Lindsay Thorngren: 43.07 (North Atlantic Regionals)

Free Skate

  1. Samantha Liker: 90.18 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  2. Sophia Tsitsadze: 84.53 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  3. Indi Cha: 84.45 (US Nationals)
  4. Kate Wang: 83.94 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  5. Alena Budko: 83.91 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  6. Alyssa Chan: 82.33 (US Nationals)
  7. Arianna Concepcion: 82.16 (New England Regionals)
  8. Haley Scott: 79.47 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Isabelle Inthisone: 76.18 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  10. Hazel Collier: 74.15 (New England Regionals)

Total (one score per skater listed)

  1. Indi Cha: 131.73 (US Nationals)
  2. Sophia Tsintsadze: 130.93 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  3. Samantha Liker: 130.78 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  4. Alyssa Chan: 128.31 (US Nationals)
  5. Arianna Concepcion: 126.24 (US Nationals)
  6. Kate Wang: 125.27 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. Alena Budko: 124.64 (US Nationals)
  8. Haley Scott: 120.43 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Madison Nguyen: 119.41 (Southwestern Regionals)
  10. Alexa Binder: 115.47 (Eastern Sectionals)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. Indi Cha: 131.73 (US Nationals)
  2. Sophia Tsintsadze: 130.93 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  3. Samantha Liker: 130.78 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  4. Alyssa Chan: 128.31 (US Nationals)
  5. Arianna Concepcion: 126.24 (US Nationals)
  6. Kate Wang: 125.27 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  7. Alena Budko: 124.64 (US Nationals)
  8. Kate Wang: 123.15 (US Nationals)
  9. Indi Cha: 122.84 (New England Regionals)
  10. Indi Cha: 122.34 (Eastern Sectionals)
  11. Arianna Concepcion: 120.59 (New England Regionals)
  12. Haley Scott: 120.43 (Eastern Sectionals)
  13. Madison Nguyen: 119.41 (Southwestern Regionals)
  14. Alena Budko: 117.94 (Northwest Pacific Regionals)
  15. Alena Budko: 117.18 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  16. Kate Wang: 116.40 (Central Pacific Regionals)
  17. Samantha Liker: 115.95 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  18. Alexa Binder: 115.47 (Eastern Sectionals)
  19. Lindsay Thorngren: 115.14 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  20. Emily Zhang: 115.02 (North Atlantic Regionals)

2017-2018 Top Juvenile Girls US Qualifying Scores

Total (one score per skater listed)

  1. Isabeau Levito: 65.38 (US Nationals)
  2. Clara Kim: 63.83 (US Nationals)
  3. Macie Rolf: 63.46 (US Nationals)
  4. Bridget Isaly: 56.74 (Midwestern Sectionals)/Emilie Mao: 56.74 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  5. Elli Kopmar: 56.44 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  6. Heleyna Walton: 56.23 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  7. Madeleine Park: 56.22 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  8. Sue Zhang: 55.62 (Eastern Sectionals)
  9. Lily Podgorak: 55.38 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  10. Elizabeth Hong: 54.83 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)

Total (multiple scores per skater listed)

  1. Isabeau Levito: 65.38 (US Nationals)
  2. Clara Kim: 63.83 (US Nationals)
  3. Macie Rolf: 63.46 (US Nationals)
  4. Clara Kim: 60.12 (Eastern Sectionals)
  5. Macie Rolf: 59.65 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  6. Isabeau Levito: 59.41 (Eastern Sectionals)
  7. Macie Rolf: 59.38 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  8. Bridget Isaly: 56.74 (Midwestern Sectionals)/Emilie Mao: 56.74 (Midwestern Sectionals)
  9. Elli Kopmar: 56.44 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  10. Heleyna Walton: 56.23 (South Atlantic Regionals)
  11. Madeleine Park: 56.22 (Pacific Coast Sectionals)
  12. Emilie Mao: 55.96 (Southwestern Regionals)
  13. Isabeau Levito: 55.90 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  14. Sue Zhang: 55.62 (Eastern Sectionals)
  15. Bridget Isaly: 55.53 (Southwestern Regionals)
  16. Lily Podgorak: 55.38 (Upper Great Lakes Regionals)
  17. Elizabeth Hong: 54.83 (Southwest Pacific Regionals)
  18. Sue Zhang: 54.78 (North Atlantic Regionals)
  19. Madeleine Park: 54.75 (US Nationals)
  20. Sue Zhang: 54.43 (US Nationals)

2018 North Atlantic Intermediate Men’s Results

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Yuki Horiko, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 1 35.28 1 63.65 98.93
2 1 Haydn Gock, Princeton SC 4 30.45 2 62.63 93.08
3 4 Ean Huang, SC of New York 3 30.95 3 55.98 86.93
4 6 Robert Yampolsky, North Jersey FSC 2 34.81 5 48.20 83.01
5 2 Willie Sun, North Jersey FSC 6 29.41 4 50.24 79.65
6 3 Ken Fitterer, Ice House Of New Jersey FSC 5 29.49 6 38.82 68.31