Central Pacific Regional Results

Novice Men

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Vincent Zhou, Peninsula SC 1 48.96 1 102.95 151.91
2 3 Kevin Shum, St. Moritz ISC 2 46.73 2 83.43 130.16
3 1 Wilbur Ji, SC of San Francisco 3 35.48 3 62.16 97.64
4 2 Evan Bender, Peninsula SC 4 34.21 4 55.95 90.16

Novice Ladies

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 15 Karen Chen, Peninsula SC 1 42.18 1 93.69 135.87
2 12 Amy Lin, Peninsula SC 2 36.92 2 68.85 105.77
3 14 Jordan King, Salt Lake Figure Skating 3 31.25 4 62.77 94.02
4 17 Elena Pulkinen, University ISC of San Jose 4 30.31 3 63.36 93.67
5 11 Chelsea Yim, Peninsula SC 10 25.85 5 61.40 87.25
6 13 Kaylin Yu, St. Moritz ISC 6 29.14 7 56.32 85.46
7 7 Deanna Jade Lim, St. Moritz ISC 11 25.73 6 57.06 82.79
8 10 Mary Peng, Salt Lake Figure Skating 9 26.38 8 54.53 80.91
9 16 Xylina Rusit, St. Moritz ISC 5 29.48 9 49.59 79.07
10 9 Lizzie Goetz, St. Moritz ISC 7 28.32 10 49.39 77.71
11 6 Jasmine Chen, SC of San Francisco 8 26.99 12 47.33 74.32
12 2 Josephine Situ, St. Moritz ISC 15 22.64 11 47.57 70.21
13 5 Katharine Anderson, Peninsula SC 14 22.89 13 44.35 67.24
14 8 Sara Marie Kish, Peninsula SC 12 24.25 15 41.75 66.00
15 4 Julia Feng, St. Moritz ISC 13 22.96 14 42.45 65.41
16 3 Iris Wen, St. Moritz ISC 16 22.27 17 37.76 60.03
17 1 Madeline White, Utah FSC 17 19.95 16 39.04 58.99
WD   Renee Velasquez, St. Moritz ISC      

Junior Ladies

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Gwendolyn Prescott, Peninsula SC 1 44.59 2 78.87 123.46
2 12 Polina Edmunds, Peninsula SC 3 38.56 1 81.61 120.17
3 13 Camille Davis, Salt Lake Figure Skating 2 42.34 4 69.17 111.51
4 10 Kayla De Groot, SC of San Francisco 4 32.90 3 73.25 106.15
5 7 Gabie Camozzi, SC of San Francisco 7 30.82 5 63.03 93.85
6 8 Cierra Nelson, SC of San Francisco 6 31.57 7 55.71 87.28
7 11 Sara Billman, Peninsula SC 5 31.62 8 55.53 87.15
8 6 Diana Nguyen, SC of San Francisco 9 28.75 6 56.41 85.16
9 5 Jennifer Feldis, Peninsula SC 8 28.88 9 50.31 79.19
10 2 Alexis Kinney, Vaca Valley FSC 12 21.34 10 46.29 67.63
11 1 Emily Martey, Peninsula SC 11 23.05 11 43.29 66.34
12 4 Kasey Tamayo, St. Moritz ISC 10 25.04 12 36.98 62.02
13 3 Jaclyn Johnson, Peninsula SC 13 17.69 13 36.91 54.60
WD   Alvina Yau, Peninsula SC      

Senior Ladies

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Angela Wang, Salt Lake Figure Skating 1 55.23 1 86.81 142.04
2 6 Victoria Tugolukova, Oval FSC 3 36.74 2 80.85 117.59
3 5 Bella Martinez, Capital City FSC 2 38.48 3 71.78 110.26
4 1 Kristina Struthwolf, Utah FSC 5 32.23 4 71.25 103.48
5 7 AnnaMarie Pearce, St. Moritz ISC 4 32.35 5 66.59 98.94
6 3 Jessica Duncan, SC of San Francisco 6 28.77 6 53.26 82.03
7 2 Sami Lew, St. Moritz ISC 7 23.54 7 39.40 62.94
WD   Laura Lipetski, SC of San Francisco