Challenge Cup Junior Results

Men’s Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Peter James HALLAM GBR 49.03 25.94 23.09 4.92 4.42 4.58 4.42 4.75 0.00 #5
2 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 45.32 24.40 21.92 4.67 4.17 4.33 4.42 4.33 1.00 #4
3 Osman AKGUN TUR 44.91 23.91 21.00 4.42 4.00 4.33 4.17 4.08 0.00 #9
4 Charlie PARRY-EVANS GBR 40.93 20.93 20.00 4.17 3.83 4.08 4.00 3.92 0.00 #2
5 Alexander BETKE GER 40.21 21.37 18.84 4.25 3.67 3.75 3.67 3.50 0.00 #3
6 Florian GOSTELIE NED 39.98 18.64 21.34 4.17 3.92 4.25 4.42 4.58 0.00 #7
7 Christopher HÜTTI GER 38.63 19.30 19.33 4.25 3.58 4.00 3.83 3.67 0.00 #1
8 John HALLMAN SWE 38.52 18.27 21.25 4.25 4.17 4.25 4.33 4.25 1.00 #10
9 Thomas KENNES NED 37.02 16.03 20.99 4.08 3.83 4.33 4.33 4.42 0.00 #8
10 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT 27.77 13.10 14.67 3.08 2.92 2.92 3.00 2.75 0.00 #6

Men’s Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Osman AKGUN TUR 99.23 51.89 47.34 5.00 4.67 4.83 4.67 4.50 0.00 #8
2 Peter James HALLAM GBR 95.24 44.76 50.48 5.33 4.83 5.08 5.17 4.83 0.00 #10
3 Charlie PARRY-EVANS GBR 84.90 39.56 45.34 4.92 4.33 4.67 4.50 4.25 0.00 #6
4 Alexander BETKE GER 83.72 42.40 42.32 4.75 4.00 4.33 4.08 4.00 1.00 #9
5 John HALLMAN SWE 78.96 36.46 43.50 4.50 4.17 4.50 4.25 4.33 1.00 #4
6 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 76.67 34.01 44.66 4.75 4.33 4.50 4.50 4.25 2.00 #7
7 Florian GOSTELIE NED 70.29 31.95 38.34 4.33 3.67 3.92 3.75 3.50 0.00 #3
8 Christopher HÜTTL GER 65.01 29.01 39.00 4.08 4.00 3.75 3.92 3.75 3.00 #5
9 Thomas KENNES NED 61.82 27.46 37.36 3.92 3.42 3.92 3.75 3.67 3.00 #1
10 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT 51.57 27.89 26.68 3.00 2.50 2.75 2.67 2.42 3.00 #2

Men’s Results

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Peter James HALLAM GBR 144.27 1 2
2 Osman AKGUN TUR 144.14 3 1
3 Charlie PARRY-EVANS GBR 125.83 4 3
4 Alexander BETKE GER 123.93 5 4
5 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 121.99 2 6
6 John HALLMAN SWE 117.48 8 5
7 Florian GOSTELIE NED 110.27 6 7
8 Christopher HÜTTL GER 103.64 7 8
9 Thomas KENNES NED 98.84 9 9
10 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT 79.34 10 10

Ladies Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Leah Swan KEISER USA 51.64 29.50 22.14 5.50 5.25 5.75 5.67 5.50 0.00 #15
2 Seidi RANTANEN FIN 47.07 27.07 20.00 5.25 4.67 4.83 5.08 5.17 0.00 #11
3 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 47.06 27.60 19.46 5.00 4.50 5.25 4.75 4.83 0.00 #16
4 Giada RUSSO ITA 46.25 25.37 20.88 5.00 5.00 5.42 5.25 5.42 0.00 #8
5 Gabriella JOSEFSSON SWE 45.05 25.03 20.02 5.00 4.67 5.25 4.92 5.17 0.00 #22
6 Anna BAUMGÄRTEL GER 40.67 24.47 16.20 4.33 3.67 4.00 4.08 4.17 0.00 #9
7 Juliette HÖHN GER 39.54 23.20 16.34 4.42 3.92 4.00 4.25 3.83 0.00 #7
8 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 39.13 21.07 18.06 4.58 4.50 4.50 4.58 4.42 0.00 #12
9 Amani FANCY GBR 37.10 21.04 18.06 4.33 4.00 4.67 4.58 5.00 2.00 #3
10 Krista PITKÄNIEMI FIN 36.49 18.83 17.66 4.50 4.25 4.33 4.58 4.42 0.00 #19
11 Kim BELL NED 36.21 21.93 14.28 3.75 3.33 3.67 3.42 3.67 0.00 #5
12 Karina RUTLAUKA LAT 35.94 19.60 16.34 4.42 3.67 4.08 4.17 4.08 0.00 #14
13 Nea VIIRI FIN 34.52 17.60 17.92 4.50 4.25 4.58 4.58 4.50 1.00 #18
14 Marta GARCIA ESP 32.64 16.24 16.40 4.33 3.42 4.42 4.08 4.25 0.00 #13
15 Mareike ALEXANDER GER 31.92 16.80 15.12 4.08 3.50 3.83 3.75 3.75 0.00 #10
16 Anna PARTSKHALADZE UKR 31.62 16.10 15.52 3.83 3.58 4.08 4.00 3.92 0.00 #6
17 Laure NICODET SUI 31.08 15.80 15.28 3.83 3.67 3.75 3.92 3.92 0.00 #2
18 Mila MORELISSEN NED 28.93 14.13 15.80 4.00 3.83 4.00 4.00 3.92 1.00 #17
19 Shanon DAVIES GBR 28.33 15.53 13.80 3.50 3.17 3.58 3.42 3.58 1.00 #4
20 Melisa Sema ATIK TUR 28.26 13.90 15.36 3.92 3.67 4.00 3.67 3.92 1.00 #1
21 Anne-Sophie GOOSSENS NED 28.24 14.70 13.54 3.50 3.17 3.58 3.42 3.25 0.00 #21
22 Viktória JÁNOSOVÁ SVK 24.45 11.67 12.78 3.33 3.00 3.25 3.33 3.08 0.00 #20

Ladies Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Leah Swan KEISER USA 93.63 46.56 49.07 6.42 5.75 6.33 6.00 6.17 2.00 #22
2 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 85.42 42.55 43.87 5.92 4.92 5.58 5.50 5.50 1.00 #19
3 Giada RUSSO ITA 84.00 39.13 45.87 5.83 5.50 5.67 5.75 5.92 1.00 #21
4 Seidi RANTANEN FIN 81.41 41.08 41.33 5.42 4.83 5.08 5.25 5.25 1.00 #17
5 Gabriella JOSEFSSON SWE 80.20 36.80 44.40 5.58 5.17 5.67 5.75 5.58 1.00 #20
6 Anna BAUMGÄRTEL GER 71.63 34.03 37.60 5.00 4.50 4.67 4.58 4.75 0.00 #18
7 Marta GARCIA ESP 70.52 36.92 33.60 4.42 3.75 4.25 4.33 4.25 0.00 #8
8 Amani FANCY GBR 66.70 30.64 37.06 4.83 4.08 4.92 4.50 4.83 1.00 #12
9 Nea VIIRI FIN 64.55 31.08 33.47 4.67 3.92 4.33 3.92 4.08 0.00 #6
10 Laure NICODET SUI 63.78 32.05 31.73 3.92 3.75 4.08 4.00 4.08 0.00 #7
11 Mila MORELISSEN NED 62.96 31.09 31.87 4.00 3.75 4.17 4.08 3.92 0.00 #5
12 Krista PITKÄNIEMI FIN 62.65 26.65 36.00 4.75 4.25 4.33 4.67 4.50 0.00 #13
13 Karina RUTLAUKA LAT 61.56 29.76 32.80 4.58 3.67 4.17 4.00 4.08 1.00 #11
14 Mareike ALEXANDER GER 61.26 31.13 30.13 4.08 3.58 3.75 3.75 3.67 0.00 #10
15 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 59.85 25.58 36.27 4.75 4.17 4.25 4.75 4.75 2.00 #15
16 Anne-Sophie GOOSSENS NED 58.85 30.98 27.87 3.50 3.50 3.58 3.42 3.42 0.00 #3
17 Melisa Sema ATIK TUR 57.13 30.60 26.53 3.50 3.17 3.33 3.25 3.33 0.00 #2
18 Juliette HÖHN GER 56.26 24.73 32.53 4.33 3.75 3.92 4.25 4.08 1.00 #16
19 Anna PARTSKHALADZE UKR 55.56 27.30 28.26 3.75 3.33 3.50 3.58 3.50 0.00 #9
20 Kim BELL NED 55.07 28.00 31.07 4.33 3.50 3.75 3.92 3.92 4.00 #14
21 Shanon DAVIES GBR 46.46 22.20 24.26 3.33 2.83 3.00 3.00 3.00 0.00 #4
22 Viktória JÁNOSOVÁ SVK 44.34 22.21 22.13 3.08 2.42 2.83 2.83 2.67 0.00 #1

Ladies Result

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Leah Swan KEISER USA 145.27 1 1
2 Gabrielle DALEMAN CAN 132.48 3 2
3 Giada RUSSO ITA 130.25 4 3
4 Seidi RANTANEN FIN 128.48 2 4
5 Gabriella JOSEFSSON SWE 125.25 5 5
6 Anna BAUMGÄRTEL GER 112.30 6 6
7 Amani FANCY GBR 103.80 9 8
8 Marta GARCIA ESP 103.16 14 7
9 Krista PITKÄNIEMI FIN 99.14 10 12
10 Nea VIIRI FIN 99.07 13 9
11 Natasja REMSTEDT SWE 98.98 8 15
12 Karina RUTLAUKA LAT 97.50 12 13
13 Juliette HÖHN GER 95.80 7 18
14 Laure NICODET SUI 94.86 17 10
15 Mareike ALEXANDER GER 93.18 15 14
16 Mila MORELISSEN NED 91.89 18 11
17 Kim BELL NED 91.28 11 20
18 Anna PARTSKHALADZE UKR 87.18 16 19
19 Anne-Sophie GOOSSENS NED 87.09 21 16
20 Melisa Sema ATIK TUR 85.39 20 17
21 Shanon DAVIES GBR 74.79 19 21
22 Viktória JÁNOSOVÁ SVK 68.79 22 22

Pairs Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Jessica PFUND / A.J. REISS USA 45.69 26.09 19.60 5.17 4.58 5.00 4.92 4.83 0.00 #2
2 Anatasia DOLIDZE / Vadim IVANOV RUS 43.32 23.60 19.72 5.08 4.83 4.92 4.83 5.00 0.00 #4
3 Rachel EPSTEIN / Dmitry EPSTEIN NED 33.75 19.47 15.28 4.17 3.50 3.92 3.83 3.67 1.00 #1
4 Vanessa BAUER / Nolan SEEGERT GER 32.95 17.83 15.12 4.00 3.50 4.00 3.83 3.58 0.00 #5
5 Renata OGANSEIAN / Mark BARDEI UKR 31.74 16.20 15.54 4.33 3.67 3.92 3.92 3.58 0.00 #3
Pairs Free Skate
Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Jessica PFUND / A.J. REISS USA 87.16 44.03 44.13 5.83 5.08 5.75 5.42 5.50 1.00 #4
2 Vanessa BAUER / Nolan SEEGERT GER 70.92 36.66 34.26 4.33 3.92 4.33 4.33 4.50 0.00 #2
3 Rachel EPSTEIN / Dmitry EPSTEIN NED 66.52 32.65 33.87 4.25 4.17 4.25 4.17 4.33 0.00 #3
4 Anatasia DOLIDZE / Vadim IVANOV RUS 65.10 30.71 36.39 4.75 4.58 4.33 4.58 4.50 2.00 #5
5 Renata OGANSEIAN / Mark BARDEI UKR 53.20 27.60 25.60 3.58 2.92 3.33 3.17 3.00 0.00 #1
Pairs Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Jessica PFUND / A.J. REISS USA 132.85 1 1
2 Anatasia DOLIDZE / Vadim IVANOV RUS 108.42 2 4
3 Vanessa BAUER / Nolan SEEGERT GER 103.87 4 2
4 Rachel EPSTEIN / Dmitry EPSTEIN NED 100.27 3 3
5 Renata OGANSEIAN / Mark BARDEI UKR 84.94 5 5