Challenge Cup Senior Results

Men’s Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Florent AMODIO FRA 82.48 43.23 39.25 8.25 6.75 8.08 7.92 8.25 0.00 #15
2 Brian JOUBERT FRA 78.79 41.80 36.99 7.75 6.08 7.83 7.58 7.75 0.00 #13
3 Jeremy ABBOTT USA 77.97 37.06 42.91 8.58 8.42 8.33 8.75 8.83 2.00 #5
4 Samuel CONTESTI ITA 77.15 38.23 38.92 7.67 6.83 8.25 8.00 8.17 0.00 #10
5 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 75.97 42.63 33.34 6.67 6.17 7.00 6.58 6.92 0.00 #2
6 Ivan BARIEV RUS 71.47 36.90 34.57 6.83 6.08 7.58 6.75 7.33 0.00 #9
7 Peter LIEBERS GER 69.76 35.84 34.92 6.92 6.92 7.00 7.00 7.08 1.00 #6
8 Laurent ALVAREZ SUI 61.17 34.60 26.57 5.58 5.08 5.25 5.33 5.33 0.00 #1
9 Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 59.32 29.24 30.08 6.75 5.75 6.00 5.83 5.75 0.00 #16
10 Kim LUCINE MON 56.00 28.92 28.08 5.58 5.25 5.83 5.50 5.92 1.00 #11
11 Paul FENTZ GER 55.14 30.30 25.84 5.17 4.92 5.25 5.25 5.25 1.00 #14
12 Stéphane WALKER SUI 54.28 30.36 24.92 5.33 4.75 4.92 5.00 4.92 1.00 #12
13 Julian LAGUS FIN 54.18 27.10 28.08 5.67 5.00 5.58 5.83 6.00 1.00 #8
14 David RICHARDSON GBR 50.92 25.00 25.92 4.83 4.92 5.50 5.42 5.25 0.00 #4
15 Taras RAJEC SVK 40.65 20.40 21.25 4.83 3.92 4.33 4.25 3.92 1.00 #7
16 Viktor ZUBIK FIN 38.56 16.97 21.59 5.00 3.92 4.42 4.33 3.92 0.00 #3

Men’s Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Brian JOUBERT FRA 148.49 73.83 74.66 7.83 6.58 7.92 7.42 7.58 0.00 #15
2 Jeremy ABBOTT USA 145.81 61.63 84.18 8.67 8.25 7.92 8.58 8.67 0.00 #16
3 Samuel CONTESTI ITA 144.82 66.66 78.16 7.50 7.33 7.83 8.17 8.25 0.00 #11
4 Peter LIEBERS GER 139.76 68.58 72.18 7.17 7.25 7.08 7.42 7.17 1.00 #9
5 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 137.42 69.58 68.84 6.92 6.58 7.17 6.92 6.83 1.00 #14
6 Ivan BARIEV RUS 134.04 65.38 69.66 7.08 6.50 7.25 6.92 7.08 1.00 #12
7 Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 124.40 62.06 62.34 6.67 5.92 6.08 6.42 6.08 0.00 #10
8 Kim LUCINE MON 118.06 55.22 62.84 5.92 5.33 6.58 6.67 6.92 0.00 #6
9 Paul FENTZ GER 112.06 56.42 59.64 6.08 5.83 6.08 6.00 5.83 4.00 #8
10 Stéphane WALKER SUI 107.71 54.21 53.50 5.42 5.08 5.33 5.50 5.42 0.00 #2
11 Laurent ALVAREZ SUI 103.38 52.36 52.02 5.50 4.92 5.00 5.42 5.17 1.00 #7
12 Viktor ZUBIK FIN 83.41 42.41 42.00 4.75 3.92 4.25 4.08 4.00 1.00 #5
13 Taras RAJEC SVK 83.08 38.56 44.52 4.67 4.25 4.50 4.67 4.17 0.00 #1
14 Julian LAGUS FIN 82.45 39.27 46.18 4.92 4.50 4.42 4.75 4.50 3.00 #4
15 David RICHARDSON GBR 81.18 35.02 46.16 4.50 4.75 4.58 4.67 4.58 0.00 #3

Men’s Result

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Brian JOUBERT FRA 227.28 2 1
2 Jeremy ABBOTT USA 223.78 3 2
3 Samuel CONTESTI ITA 221.97 4 3
4 Jorik HENDRICKX BEL 213.39 5 5
5 Peter LIEBERS GER 209.52 7 4
6 Ivan BARIEV RUS 205.51 6 6
7 Ryuichi KIHARA JPN 183.72 9 7
8 Kim LUCINE MON 174.06 10 8
9 Paul FENTZ GER 167.20 11 9
10 Laurent ALVAREZ SUI 164.55 8 11
11 Stéphane WALKER SUI 161.99 12 10
12 Julian LAGUS FIN 136.63 13 14
13 David RICHARDSON GBR 132.10 14 15
14 Taras RAJEC SVK 123.73 15 13
15 Viktor ZUBIK FIN 121.97 16 12
WD Florent AMODIO FRA

Ladies Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 64.89 30.77 34.12 8.50 8.25 8.50 8.58 8.83 0.00 #18
2 Alissa CZISNY USA 59.82 29.06 31.76 7.92 7.67 7.92 8.00 8.17 1.00 #4
3 Valentina MARCHEI ITA 57.55 30.61 26.94 6.42 6.25 7.00 6.92 7.08 0.00 #3
4 Myriam LEUENBERGER SUI 48.31 27.03 21.28 5.33 4.92 5.42 5.42 5.50 0.00 #2
5 Lena MARROCCO FRA 47.76 26.74 21.02 5.17 5.17 5.25 5.17 5.50 0.00 #12
6 Kerstin FRANK AUT 47.66 28.20 19.46 5.08 4.83 4.92 4.83 4.67 0.00 #17
7 Haruna SUZUKI JPN 46.44 23.04 23.40 5.83 5.42 5.92 6.00 6.08 0.00 #8
8 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE 45.63 20.03 26.60 6.75 6.25 6.75 6.67 6.83 1.00 #5
9 Manouk GIJSMAN NED 45.31 25.53 19.78 5.08 4.58 5.08 5.00 5.00 0.00 #1
10 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 45.14 24.80 21.34 5.33 4.92 5.33 5.42 5.67 1.00 #13
11 Romy BÜHLER SUI 43.84 24.56 19.28 4.92 4.42 4.92 4.83 5.00 0.00 #22
12 Cecillia TÖRN FIN 42.92 22.44 20.48 5.08 4.92 5.17 5.17 5.25 0.00 #14
13 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 42.06 22.40 19.66 5.00 4.83 4.75 5.00 5.00 0.00 #16
14 Henriikka HIETANIEMI FIN 40.07 22.07 18.00 4.75 4.25 4.58 4.50 4.42 0.00 #6
15 Rosaliina KUPARINEN FIN 38.90 21.10 19.80 5.08 4.67 5.25 4.83 4.92 2.00 #7
16 Belinda SCHÖNBERGER AUT 37.72 21.60 16.12 4.25 3.75 4.08 4.00 4.08 0.00 #23
17 Kana MURAMOTO JPN 37.16 17.82 20.34 5.17 5.00 5.00 5.17 5.08 1.00 #15
18 Isabel DRESCHER GER 36.98 20.34 16.64 4.58 3.83 4.25 4.08 4.08 0.00 #11
19 Eva LIM NED 35.29 17.57 17.72 4.58 4.17 4.50 4.58 4.33 0.00 #21
20 Jennifer URBAN GER 33.64 17.50 17.14 4.50 4.25 4.25 4.17 4.25 1.00 #24
21 Sandy HOFFMANN GER 32.47 16.53 16.94 4.25 4.00 4.25 4.42 4.25 1.00 #10
22 Michelle COUWENBERG NED 30.83 14.77 17.06 4.33 4.00 4.33 4.42 4.25 1.00 #20
23 Dasa GRM SLO 30.19 14.87 16.32 4.33 3.75 4.08 4.17 4.08 1.00 #9
24 Ami PAREKH IND 29.40 16.40 16.00 4.17 3.75 4.08 4.08 3.92 3.00 #19
Ladies Free Skate
Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 132.84 61.90 70.94 8.67 8.58 8.92 9.00 9.17 0.00 #19
2 Valentina MARCHEI ITA 113.45 52.45 62.00 7.42 7.33 8.00 8.00 8.00 1.00 #21
3 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE 96.84 45.58 52.26 6.58 6.25 6.58 6.67 6.58 1.00 #13
4 Kana MURAMOTO JPN 93.47 47.33 46.14 5.92 5.50 5.75 5.75 5.92 0.00 #12
5 Alissa CZISNY USA 92.92 34.52 60.40 7.67 7.25 7.33 7.83 7.67 2.00 #22
6 Kerstin FRANK AUT 89.62 43.62 46.00 6.25 5.50 5.83 5.67 5.50 0.00 #23
7 Lena MARROCCO FRA 86.09 43.75 43.34 5.67 5.08 5.42 5.50 5.42 1.00 #24
8 Romy BÜHLER SUI 84.58 40.45 44.13 5.58 5.25 5.67 5.33 5.75 0.00 #17
9 Haruna SUZUKI JPN 81.80 36.80 46.00 6.00 5.58 5.83 5.67 5.67 1.00 #18
10 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 80.51 36.64 43.87 5.67 5.00 5.58 5.50 5.67 0.00 #15
11 Belinda SCHÖNBERGER AUT 80.35 41.95 38.40 4.92 4.50 4.83 4.83 4.92 0.00 #10
12 Cecillia TÖRN FIN 75.62 32.02 43.60 5.67 5.08 5.50 5.42 5.58 0.00 #16
13 Henriikka HIETANIEMI FIN 75.06 40.26 34.80 4.58 4.17 4.50 4.25 4.25 0.00 #9
14 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 74.48 38.87 35.61 4.75 4.17 4.50 4.42 4.42 0.00 #11
15 Myriam LEUENBERGER SUI 74.10 32.56 42.54 5.42 5.00 5.42 5.33 5.42 1.00 #20
16 Isabel DRESCHER GER 72.37 38.10 34.27 4.75 3.92 4.33 4.17 4.25 0.00 #7
17 Jennifer URBAN GER 70.94 35.81 36.13 4.50 4.25 4.58 4.58 4.67 1.00 #6
18 Ami PAREKH IND 69.24 36.37 33.87 4.25 4.00 4.42 4.33 4.17 1.00 #1
19 Manouk GIJSMAN NED 67.84 30.57 38.27 5.00 4.50 4.75 4.75 4.92 1.00 #14
20 Dasa GRM SLO 66.77 35.37 32.40 4.33 3.92 4.00 4.17 3.83 1.00 #2
21 Sandy HOFFMANN GER 64.42 32.69 33.73 4.58 3.92 4.33 4.17 4.08 2.00 #5
22 Rosaliina KUPARINEN FIN 64.25 29.71 36.54 4.50 4.42 4.67 4.50 4.75 2.00 #8
23 Michelle COUWENBERG NED 64.22 29.55 36.67 4.67 4.08 4.67 4.58 4.92 2.00 #3
24 Eva LIM NED 62.70 29.42 34.28 4.17 3.92 4.50 4.42 4.42 1.00 #4
Ladies Result
FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 197.73 1 1
2 Valentina MARCHEI ITA 171.00 3 2
3 Alissa CZISNY USA 152.74 2 5
4 Viktoria HELGESSON SWE 142.47 8 3
5 Kerstin FRANK AUT 137.28 6 6
6 Lena MARROCCO FRA 133.85 5 7
7 Kana MURAMOTO JPN 130.63 17 4
8 Romy BÜHLER SUI 128.42 11 8
9 Haruna SUZUKI JPN 128.24 7 9
10 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 125.65 10 10
11 Myriam LEUENBERGER SUI 122.41 4 15
12 Cecillia TÖRN FIN 118.54 12 12
13 Belinda SCHÖNBERGER AUT 118.07 16 11
14 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 116.54 13 14
15 Henriikka HIETANIEMI FIN 115.13 14 13
16 Manouk GIJSMAN NED 113.15 9 19
17 Isabel DRESCHER GER 109.35 18 16
18 Jennifer URBAN GER 104.58 20 17
19 Rosaliina KUPARINEN FIN 103.15 15 22
20 Ami PAREKH IND 98.64 24 18
21 Eva LIM NED 97.99 19 24
22 Dasa GRM SLO 96.96 23 20
23 Sandy HOFFMANN GER 96.89 21 21
24 Michelle COUWENBERG NED 95.05 22 23
WD Kaat Van DAELE BEL

Comments

  1. Thank you for this results …….
    I’m italian so Contesti 4° and Kostner 1a it’s a good results. I hope that Contesti can rise a little
    It’s just SP results but I don’t like so much Amodio – I hope that something change after FP

  2. Anonymous says:

    I hope Amodio’s injury is not too serious. I hate to see any skater get injured, especially this close to the world championships.

    Abbott had so much potential; however, the inconsistency in jumps keep holding him back. After US nationals, I felt that he had a good chance at having a podium finish at worlds. Now I am not so sure. Those technical marks (SP & LP) will not be good enough to crack the top 10 at the world championship.

  3. I’m sorry for the injury of Amodio, although he’s not among my favorite skaters – it’s so badd to see any skater ger injured – I hope is not a serious thing – only now I heard that he retired!