Cup of Nice Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 66.54 36.54 30.00 6.20 5.85 6.05 5.95 5.95 0.00 #15
2 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 59.55 29.80 30.75 6.05 5.90 6.30 6.15 6.35 1.00 #10
3 Andreï ZUBER RUS 59.45 31.95 27.50 5.60 5.25 5.50 5.50 5.65 0.00 #7
4 Alexander BJELDE GER 58.64 30.84 27.80 5.65 5.25 5.65 5.70 5.55 0.00 #13
5 Charles TETAR FRA 57.21 31.01 26.20 5.45 4.90 5.25 5.30 5.30 0.00 #11
6 Adrien TESSON FRA 54.01 28.91 26.10 5.30 4.90 5.35 5.25 5.30 1.00 #12
7 Murad KURBANOV RUS 49.03 24.18 25.85 5.35 5.00 5.20 5.15 5.15 1.00 #9
8 Simon HOCQUAUX FRA 47.62 24.67 24.95 5.10 4.75 5.00 5.10 5.00 2.00 #4
9 John Olof HALLMAN SWE 46.82 25.32 21.50 4.60 4.05 4.30 4.25 4.30 0.00 #16
10 Nicky OBREYKOV SWE 43.52 21.92 21.60 4.65 4.15 4.25 4.40 4.15 0.00 #2
11 Anton KARPUK BLR 42.29 20.09 22.20 4.65 4.20 4.45 4.50 4.40 0.00 #3
12 Jannis BRONISEFSKI GER 41.40 20.30 21.10 4.40 3.85 4.30 4.30 4.25 0.00 #14
13 Carlo Vittorio PALERMO ITA 40.74 19.29 21.45 4.45 4.05 4.25 4.40 4.30 0.00 #1
14 Gustav ROLL SWE 35.50 16.80 18.70 3.90 3.55 3.80 3.85 3.60 0.00 #8
15 Ancio VAN TONDER RSA 29.51 12.26 19.25 3.90 3.60 3.70 4.00 4.05 2.00 #5

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 132.36 64.36 68.00 6.60 6.55 6.90 6.80 7.15 0.00 #14
2 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 122.45 63.65 59.80 6.20 5.75 6.00 6.00 5.95 1.00 #15
3 Andreï ZUBER RUS 114.64 60.34 54.30 5.55 5.20 5.40 5.55 5.45 0.00 #13
4 Alexander BJELDE GER 110.67 56.17 55.50 5.65 5.30 5.50 5.65 5.65 1.00 #12
5 Murad KURBANOV RUS 103.87 53.17 50.70 5.30 4.75 5.10 5.20 5.00 0.00 #9
6 Adrien TESSON FRA 97.55 46.95 51.60 5.25 4.95 5.20 5.15 5.25 1.00 #10
7 Simon HOCQUAUX FRA 92.98 47.18 49.80 5.10 4.75 4.80 5.05 5.20 4.00 #8
8 Nicky OBREYKOV SWE 88.85 43.85 45.00 4.85 4.30 4.40 4.60 4.35 0.00 #6
9 Anton KARPUK BLR 87.73 48.13 41.60 4.40 3.90 4.15 4.25 4.10 2.00 #5
10 Charles TETAR FRA 86.64 42.84 46.80 4.95 4.30 4.65 4.85 4.65 3.00 #11
11 John Olof HALLMAN SWE 78.96 38.86 42.10 4.40 4.00 4.15 4.45 4.05 2.00 #7
12 Carlo Vittorio PALERMO ITA 74.10 34.80 40.30 4.30 3.70 3.90 4.25 4.00 1.00 #3
13 Gustav ROLL SWE 63.87 32.07 32.80 3.55 2.90 3.30 3.45 3.20 1.00 #2
14 Jannis BRONISEFSKI GER 62.67 30.17 34.50 3.75 3.25 3.35 3.55 3.35 2.00 #4
15 Ancio VAN TONDER RSA 62.33 27.23 36.10 3.70 3.20 3.70 3.65 3.80 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 191.91 2 1
2 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 188.99 1 2
3 Andreï ZUBER RUS 174.09 3 3
4 Alexander BJELDE GER 169.31 4 4
5 Murad KURBANOV RUS 152.90 7 5
6 Adrien TESSON FRA 151.56 6 6
7 Charles TETAR FRA 143.85 5 10
8 Simon HOCQUAUX FRA 140.60 8 7
9 Nicky OBREYKOV SWE 132.37 10 8
10 Anton KARPUK BLR 130.02 11 9
11 John Olof HALLMAN SWE 125.78 9 11
12 Carlo Vittorio PALERMO ITA 114.84 13 12
13 Jannis BRONISEFSKI GER 104.07 12 14
14 Gustav ROLL SWE 99.37 14 13
15 Ancio VAN TONDER RSA 91.84 15 15