2013 Cup of Nice Ladies Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Maria ARTEMYEVA RUS 63.96 36.12 27.84 7.15 6.50 7.15 6.90 7.10 0.00 #29
2 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 57.93 32.41 25.52 6.50 5.90 6.65 6.35 6.50 0.00 #12
3 Kiri BAGA USA 57.91 31.11 26.80 6.65 6.20 7.00 6.80 6.85 0.00 #25
4 Jenna McCORKELL GBR 50.39 27.15 23.24 5.95 5.35 6.05 5.75 5.95 0.00 #10
5 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 49.64 24.72 24.92 6.00 5.85 6.50 6.30 6.50 0.00 #19
6 Alexandra NAJARRO CAN 48.33 25.41 23.92 6.05 5.65 6.10 6.10 6.00 1.00 #20
7 Rosaliina KUPARINEN FIN 47.35 26.99 20.36 5.30 4.80 5.15 5.20 5.00 0.00 #1
8 Candice DIDIER FRA 47.31 26.83 20.48 5.65 4.75 5.20 5.05 4.95 0.00 #21
9 Polina AGAFONOVA RUS 46.85 25.77 22.08 5.70 5.10 5.70 5.50 5.60 1.00 #6
10 Isabelle OLSSON SWE 46.69 24.53 23.16 5.90 5.35 6.00 5.85 5.85 1.00 #15
11 Lénaëlle GILLERON – GORY FRA 46.27 26.07 20.20 5.25 4.70 5.05 5.25 5.00 0.00 #32
12 Anna OVCHAROVA SUI 46.13 21.65 24.48 5.95 5.85 6.30 6.20 6.30 0.00 #28
13 Juulia TURKKILA FIN 44.85 22.97 21.88 5.50 5.20 5.70 5.50 5.45 0.00 #4
14 Anaïs VENTARD FRA 44.04 22.16 21.88 5.35 4.90 5.80 5.35 5.95 0.00 #9
15 Sarah HECKEN GER 44.01 22.13 22.88 5.85 5.40 5.85 5.70 5.80 1.00 #27
16 Léna MARROCCO FRA 42.21 22.69 20.52 5.30 4.75 5.30 5.05 5.25 1.00 #3
17 Sandy HOFFMANN GER 42.13 23.01 19.12 4.75 4.45 5.00 4.80 4.90 0.00 #5
18 Rachael FLATT USA 41.59 19.23 23.36 5.70 5.35 5.90 6.00 6.25 1.00 #24
19 Anne Line GJERSEM NOR 41.35 22.31 20.04 5.00 4.90 5.05 5.10 5.00 1.00 #7
20 Anna AFONKINA BUL 41.27 20.59 20.68 5.25 4.85 5.30 5.30 5.15 0.00 #17
21 Michelle COUWENBERG NED 41.20 20.40 20.80 5.20 4.95 5.35 5.35 5.15 0.00 #31
22 Alisson PERTICHETO PHI 41.13 22.45 19.68 5.10 4.60 5.05 4.80 5.05 1.00 #18
23 Tae Kyung KIM KOR 40.89 22.29 18.60 5.05 4.45 4.60 4.70 4.45 0.00 #8
24 Briley PIZZELANTI ITA 38.94 17.46 22.48 5.65 5.35 5.85 5.45 5.80 1.00 #30
25 Monika SIMANCIKOVA SVK 38.51 18.27 22.24 5.50 5.20 5.50 5.85 5.75 2.00 #22
26 Ilaria NOGARO ITA 38.14 19.46 18.68 4.90 4.30 4.90 4.70 4.55 0.00 #13
27 Elisaveta UKOLOVA CZE 37.93 19.41 18.52 4.90 4.35 4.60 4.75 4.55 0.00 #26
28 Kim BELL NED 34.75 17.59 17.16 4.40 4.20 4.15 4.50 4.20 0.00 #33
29 Katie POWELL GBR 34.00 16.00 19.00 4.85 4.50 4.90 4.75 4.75 1.00 #11
30 Myriam LEUENBERGER SUI 32.87 14.95 17.92 4.45 4.25 4.60 4.70 4.40 0.00 #14
31 Linnea MELLGREN SWE 25.85 9.53 17.32 4.55 4.15 4.30 4.50 4.15 1.00 #2
32 Sabina SCHULZ AUT 24.86 10.78 15.08 4.15 3.50 3.60 3.90 3.70 1.00 #23

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Maria ARTEMYEVA RUS 105.20 49.92 55.28 7.15 6.50 7.00 6.90 7.00 0.00 #24
2 Anaïs VENTARD FRA 96.59 47.71 48.88 6.00 5.95 6.20 6.15 6.25 0.00 #11
3 Polina AGAFONOVA RUS 94.81 48.09 46.72 6.05 5.55 6.10 5.60 5.90 0.00 #16
4 Kiri BAGA USA 92.57 44.85 48.72 6.20 5.90 6.25 6.15 5.95 1.00 #22
5 Candice DIDIER FRA 92.03 47.19 45.84 6.05 5.50 5.90 5.65 5.55 1.00 #17
6 Jenna McCORKELL GBR 89.73 41.05 49.68 6.40 5.70 6.40 6.15 6.40 1.00 #21
7 Rachael FLATT USA 88.59 45.31 43.28 5.80 4.80 5.60 5.35 5.50 0.00 #7
8 Isabelle OLSSON SWE 86.75 42.47 45.28 5.95 5.20 5.75 5.65 5.75 1.00 #15
9 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 86.63 38.83 48.80 6.50 5.70 6.20 6.10 6.00 1.00 #23
10 Sarah HECKEN GER 84.97 41.45 43.52 5.55 5.25 5.55 5.45 5.40 0.00 #10
11 Alisson PERTICHETO PHI 83.11 48.07 37.04 4.90 4.15 4.75 4.60 4.75 2.00 #3
12 Léna MARROCCO FRA 80.58 38.98 43.60 5.80 5.10 5.25 5.60 5.50 2.00 #9
13 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 80.08 30.68 50.40 6.15 5.95 6.30 6.45 6.65 1.00 #20
14 Alexandra NAJARRO CAN 78.36 34.72 44.64 5.70 5.45 5.40 5.55 5.80 1.00 #19
15 Rosaliina KUPARINEN FIN 76.84 35.32 43.52 5.50 5.20 5.50 5.65 5.35 2.00 #18
16 Anna OVCHAROVA SUI 76.55 33.71 43.84 5.55 5.15 5.55 5.55 5.60 1.00 #13
17 Michelle COUWENBERG NED 75.53 34.49 41.04 4.90 4.70 5.20 5.45 5.40 0.00 #4
18 Lénaëlle GILLERON – GORY FRA 74.80 35.36 39.44 5.40 4.60 5.05 4.90 4.70 0.00 #14
19 Tae Kyung KIM KOR 74.51 39.63 34.88 4.85 4.10 4.30 4.50 4.05 0.00 #2
20 Briley PIZZELANTI ITA 70.86 33.06 38.80 5.00 4.40 5.00 4.95 4.90 1.00 #1
21 Anna AFONKINA BUL 69.58 32.62 38.96 5.05 4.60 4.75 5.05 4.90 2.00 #5
22 Juulia TURKKILA FIN 64.96 28.24 38.72 5.05 4.55 4.90 4.90 4.80 2.00 #12
23 Sandy HOFFMANN GER 63.30 27.46 37.84 4.90 4.30 4.90 4.85 4.70 2.00 #8

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Maria ARTEMYEVA RUS 169.16 1 1
2 Kiri BAGA USA 150.48 3 4
3 Nathalie WEINZIERL GER 144.56 2 9
4 Polina AGAFONOVA RUS 141.66 9 3
5 Anaïs VENTARD FRA 140.63 14 2
6 Jenna McCORKELL GBR 140.12 4 6
7 Candice DIDIER FRA 139.34 8 5
8 Isabelle OLSSON SWE 133.44 10 8
9 Rachael FLATT USA 130.18 18 7
10 Fleur MAXWELL LUX 129.72 5 13
11 Sarah HECKEN GER 128.98 15 10
12 Alexandra NAJARRO CAN 126.69 6 14
13 Alisson PERTICHETO PHI 124.24 22 11
14 Rosaliina KUPARINEN FIN 124.19 7 15
15 Léna MARROCCO FRA 122.79 16 12
16 Anna OVCHAROVA SUI 122.68 12 16
17 Lénaëlle GILLERON – GORY FRA 121.07 11 18
18 Michelle COUWENBERG NED 116.73 21 17
19 Tae Kyung KIM KOR 115.40 23 19
20 Anna AFONKINA BUL 110.85 20 21
21 Juulia TURKKILA FIN 109.81 13 22
22 Briley PIZZELANTI ITA 109.80 24 20
23 Sandy HOFFMANN GER 105.43 17 23
WD Anne Line GJERSEM NOR
FNR Monika SIMANCIKOVA SVK
FNR Ilaria NOGARO ITA
FNR Elisaveta UKOLOVA CZE
FNR Kim BELL NED
FNR Katie POWELL GBR
FNR Myriam LEUENBERGER SUI
FNR Linnea MELLGREN SWE
FNR Sabina SCHULZ AUT
WD Kristina ZASEEVA RUS