Cup of Nice Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander PETROV RUS 74.91 38.66 36.25 7.25 7.20 7.20 7.20 7.40 0.00 #9
2 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 74.20 36.80 37.40 7.50 7.20 7.50 7.45 7.75 0.00 #13
3 Keiji TANAKA JPN 67.96 37.06 31.90 6.70 6.25 6.20 6.40 6.35 1.00 #2
4 Yoji TSUBOI JPN 67.10 33.90 33.20 6.80 6.45 6.25 6.80 6.90 0.00 #17
5 Felipe MONTOYA ESP 66.12 33.32 32.80 6.45 6.40 6.80 6.45 6.70 0.00 #7
6 Martin RAPPE GER 65.93 33.53 32.40 6.45 6.50 6.25 6.60 6.60 0.00 #16
7 Murad KURBANOV RUS 62.36 32.11 31.25 6.40 6.15 6.15 6.35 6.20 1.00 #14
8 Phillip HARRIS GBR 58.91 28.46 31.45 6.40 6.10 6.20 6.30 6.45 1.00 #15
9 Justus STRID DEN 55.32 29.12 26.20 5.30 4.75 5.45 5.25 5.45 0.00 #4
10 Javier RAYA ESP 54.56 24.06 31.50 6.35 6.25 6.15 6.35 6.40 1.00 #12
11 Jui-Shu CHEN TPE 50.68 23.98 26.70 5.50 5.25 5.25 5.45 5.25 0.00 #5
12 Romain PONSART FRA 50.55 21.80 28.75 6.05 5.00 5.85 5.80 6.05 0.00 #8
13 Conor STAKELUM IRL 45.88 21.78 24.10 4.75 4.80 4.85 4.85 4.85 0.00 #10
14 Mario Rafaël IONIAN AUT 45.23 20.23 25.00 5.15 4.95 4.90 5.05 4.95 0.00 #6
15 Harry MATTICK GBR 42.05 18.60 25.45 5.05 4.70 5.15 5.25 5.30 2.00 #3

Free Skate

 

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Alexander PETROV RUS 156.79 80.79 76.00 7.70 7.35 7.65 7.65 7.65 0.00 #15
2 Keiji TANAKA JPN 129.87 60.87 69.00 7.00 6.70 6.80 6.95 7.05 0.00 #13
3 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 126.94 58.54 69.40 7.00 6.65 7.15 7.00 6.90 1.00 #14
4 Yoji TSUBOI JPN 121.73 58.33 64.40 6.70 6.40 6.10 6.50 6.50 1.00 #12
5 Felipe MONTOYA ESP 119.78 54.48 65.30 6.35 6.50 6.60 6.50 6.70 0.00 #11
6 Javier RAYA ESP 119.17 60.67 59.50 5.85 5.70 5.95 6.05 6.20 1.00 #6
7 Murad KURBANOV RUS 113.45 54.85 59.60 6.20 5.75 6.05 5.90 5.90 1.00 #9
8 Romain PONSART FRA 111.61 57.01 56.60 5.75 5.20 5.80 5.65 5.90 2.00 #4
9 Phillip HARRIS GBR 111.58 52.28 59.30 6.20 5.80 5.85 5.85 5.95 0.00 #8
10 Justus STRID DEN 101.10 48.20 53.90 5.55 5.00 5.65 5.35 5.40 1.00 #7
11 Martin RAPPE GER 95.87 42.07 54.80 5.95 5.60 5.05 5.40 5.40 1.00 #10
12 Harry MATTICK GBR 94.79 43.59 52.20 5.10 5.00 5.35 5.30 5.35 1.00 #1
13 Jui-Shu CHEN TPE 88.37 44.37 46.00 5.00 4.55 4.35 4.55 4.55 2.00 #5
14 Mario Rafaël IONIAN AUT 75.70 33.20 44.50 4.70 4.20 4.40 4.50 4.45 2.00 #2
15 Conor STAKELUM IRL 74.93 31.83 43.10 4.35 4.20 4.25 4.35 4.40 0.00 #3

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Alexander PETROV RUS 231.70 1 1
2 Artur DMITRIEV RUS 201.14 2 3
3 Keiji TANAKA JPN 197.83 3 2
4 Yoji TSUBOI JPN 188.83 4 4
5 Felipe MONTOYA ESP 185.90 5 5
6 Murad KURBANOV RUS 175.81 7 7
7 Javier RAYA ESP 173.73 10 6
8 Phillip HARRIS GBR 170.49 8 9
9 Romain PONSART FRA 162.16 12 8
10 Martin RAPPE GER 161.80 6 11
11 Justus STRID DEN 156.42 9 10
12 Jui-Shu CHEN TPE 139.05 11 13
13 Harry MATTICK GBR 136.84 15 12
14 Mario Rafaël IONIAN AUT 120.93 14 14
15 Conor STAKELUM IRL 120.81 13 15
WD Ivan RIGHINI ITA
WD Marcus BJÖRK SWE