Denkova-Staviski Cup Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 64.52 32.95 31.57 6.38 5.94 6.44 6.25 6.56 0.00 #13
2 Aleksey KRASNOZHEN RUS 51.72 28.41 25.31 5.31 4.88 5.00 5.06 5.06 2.00 #14
3 Carlo VITTORIO PALERMO ITA 51.59 25.21 26.38 5.50 5.00 5.13 5.31 5.44 0.00 #6
4 Giorgio SETTEMBRINI ITA 48.17 23.53 24.64 5.13 4.69 4.88 5.00 4.94 0.00 #5
5 Matteo RIZZO ITA 46.42 23.23 23.19 4.69 4.38 4.81 4.56 4.75 0.00 #4
6 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 46.32 24.13 22.19 4.75 4.06 4.50 4.50 4.38 0.00 #8
7 Ivo GATOVSKI BUL 40.72 20.83 20.89 4.44 3.88 4.19 4.19 4.19 1.00 #7
8 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 40.67 23.59 18.08 3.63 3.38 3.75 3.69 3.63 1.00 #3
9 Mehmet CAKIR TUR 34.89 15.58 20.31 4.19 3.81 4.06 4.06 4.19 1.00 #10
10 Marco ZANDRON ITA 31.80 13.23 19.57 4.19 3.75 3.81 3.94 3.88 1.00 #2
11 Oguzhan SELIMOGLU TUR 25.65 10.45 17.20 3.63 3.13 3.44 3.56 3.44 2.00 #9

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 129.59 61.83 67.76 6.81 6.44 6.81 6.88 6.94 0.00 #9
2 Aleksey KRASNOZHEN RUS 116.55 57.53 60.02 6.19 5.88 6.00 5.94 6.00 1.00 #11
3 Matteo RIZZO ITA 102.30 48.28 54.02 5.44 5.06 5.38 5.50 5.63 0.00 #7
4 Giorgio SETTEMBRINI ITA 94.26 41.88 52.38 5.56 5.19 5.06 5.19 5.19 0.00 #10
5 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 91.50 42.62 49.88 5.13 4.75 5.06 5.00 5.00 1.00 #8
6 Carlo VITTORIO PALERMO ITA 89.44 37.44 52.00 5.25 5.06 5.13 5.31 5.25 0.00 #6
7 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 86.83 47.93 38.90 4.13 3.44 4.00 3.88 4.00 0.00 #2
8 Marco ZANDRON ITA 82.71 40.33 43.38 4.56 4.13 4.25 4.25 4.50 1.00 #3
9 Ivo GATOVSKI BUL 82.10 39.20 44.90 4.69 4.38 4.38 4.50 4.50 2.00 #4
10 Oguzhan SELIMOGLU TUR 69.29 30.39 39.90 4.31 3.69 3.88 3.94 4.13 1.00 #5
11 Mehmet CAKIR TUR 62.54 28.14 35.40 3.88 3.19 3.63 3.56 3.44 1.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 194.11 1 1
2 Aleksey KRASNOZHEN RUS 168.27 2 2
3 Matteo RIZZO ITA 148.72 5 3
4 Giorgio SETTEMBRINI ITA 142.43 4 4
5 Carlo VITTORIO PALERMO ITA 141.03 3 6
6 Adrien BANNISTER ITA 137.82 6 5
7 Burak DEMIRBOGA TUR 127.50 8 7
8 Ivo GATOVSKI BUL 122.82 7 9
9 Marco ZANDRON ITA 114.51 10 8
10 Mehmet CAKIR TUR 97.43 9 11
11 Oguzhan SELIMOGLU TUR 94.94 11 10
WD Daniel NAURITS FRA
WD Davil PARKMAN RUS
WD Giray SENOL TUR