Eastern Great Lakes Regional Results

Novice Ladies

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Amy Hu, Detroit SC 2 34.33 1 66.62 100.95
2 9 Vivian Chen, Columbus FSC 1 34.90 2 65.18 100.08
3 12 Chloe Roslin, Detroit SC 4 31.52 3 62.16 93.68
4 7 Cristina Rackley, Winterhurst FSC 3 32.66 5 58.56 91.22
5 8 Lyndsay Ream, Columbus FSC 6 30.88 4 59.55 90.43
6 11 Mikaela Manoogian, Detroit SC 5 31.04 7 54.58 85.62
7 3 Kimberly Scott, Greater Grand Rapids FSC 10 28.25 6 55.03 83.28
8 1 Reagan Liberatore, Arctic FSC 8 29.83 9 52.51 82.34
9 6 Peyton Lee, Detroit SC 7 30.24 10 51.75 81.99
10 2 Mollie Boswell, Detroit SC 12 24.77 8 53.45 78.22
11 4 Michelle Chen, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 9 29.08 11 46.82 75.90
12 5 Meghan Murphy, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 11 26.53 12 46.24 72.77

 

Junior Ladies

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 17 Christina Cleveland, Strongsville SC 1 43.49 1 73.53 117.02
2 13 Anya Cockerell, Wooster FSC 2 40.54 2 71.85 112.39
3 16 Livvy Shilling, Columbus FSC 3 40.25 3 70.38 110.63
4 15 Caitlyn Nemastil, Winterhurst FSC 4 40.10 5 65.35 105.45
5 14 Natalie Motley, Winterhurst FSC 5 35.25 4 67.65 102.90
6 18 Jessica Schilkey, St. Clair Shores FSC 6 33.88 6 64.95 98.83
7 12 Madison Deluca, Arctic FSC 7 32.45 7 64.87 97.32
8 8 Delaney Hoberecht, Arctic FSC 11 29.53 8 63.87 93.40
9 11 Isabelle Daskas, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 10 29.63 9 54.82 84.45
10 10 Kourtney Strong, Arctic FSC 8 31.41 10 51.60 83.01
11 7 Lexi Petkovic, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights 9 29.72 11 50.57 80.29
12 9 Lila Asher, Louisville Skating Academy 12 29.21 14 49.09 78.30
13 1 Yukino Wada, Detroit SC 14 27.81 13 49.51 77.32
14 4 Angelica Dabrowski, Northern Kentucky SC 13 28.82 16 46.59 75.41
15 3 Brianna Mascia, Winterhurst FSC 17 22.93 12 49.78 72.71
16 2 Linde LaChance, Nashville FSC 15 25.31 15 46.75 72.06
17 5 Corinne Oliphant, Nashville FSC 16 23.75 17 36.07 59.82
18 6 Amanda Rayas, Miami University 18 21.55 18 34.28 55.83

Senior Ladies

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Alissa Czisny, Detroit SC 1 50.23 1 94.89 145.12
2 10 Amber Walczyk, Detroit SC 2 46.68 2 79.27 125.95
3 7 Chelsea Christopher, Winterhurst FSC 3 42.46 3 79.27 121.73
4 8 Alicia Hsu, Nashville FSC 5 37.98 4 73.06 111.04
5 9 Alexie Mieskoski, Columbus FSC 4 39.78 5 67.16 106.94
6 2 Jessie Anderson, Winterhurst FSC 6 33.27 6 56.31 89.58
7 1 Allyson Vander Klok, Greater Grand Rapids FSC 7 29.93 7 54.37 84.30
8 5 Erica Miller, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 8 25.98 9 44.64 70.62
9 4 Christina Dicola, Mentor FSC 9 23.70 10 42.94 66.64
10 3 Elanor Bolles, Indiana World Sk Acad FSC 10 21.36 8 44.95 66.31
WD Kacie Kotnik, Lincoln Center FSC
WD Farah Sheikh, Detroit SC

Novice Men

Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Jason Cohn, Detroit SC 1 36.87 1 74.02 110.89
2 4 Daniel Li, Arctic FSC 2 34.04 2 72.75 106.79
3 2 Alex Magnuson, Columbus FSC 3 27.02 3 51.35 78.37
4 1 Alexander Dicola, Mentor FSC 4 22.99 4 46.53 69.52
WD Jonathan Butler, Columbus FSC