2015 Eastern Great Lakes Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 2 Brigid Carlson, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 44.70
2 8 Frances Rossiter, Traverse City FSC 43.18
3 18 Cienna Baka, Columbus FSC 42.24
4 17 Sara-Kate Giles, SC of Huntsville 41.88
5 6 Jacqueline Budnick, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 41.84
6 9 Kamryn Keller, Columbus FSC 41.10
7 10 Lauren Kim, Arctic FSC 40.60
8 14 Linzy Fitzpatrick, Detroit SC 40.48
9 12 Katherina Frantz, Fort Wayne ISC 39.96
10 1 Caroline Harris, Nashville FSC 39.93
11 11 Grace VanZanten, Greater Grand Rapids FSC 39.88
12 4 Kaya Chakrabortty, Detroit SC 36.86
13 13 Julianna Stanley, Individual Member 34.77
14 7 Elizabeth Schaffran, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 33.69
15 16 Ching Ching Zhang, Nashville FSC 31.45
16 5 Jadyn Bortman, Detroit SC 31.33
17 3 Rhea Dhar, Detroit SC 30.88
18 15 Kate Capper, Coliseum FSC Of Michigan 26.10

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 18 Maggie MacKinnon, Arctic FSC 1 34.36 4 57.55 91.91
2 15 Tori Bennett, Mentor FSC 2 32.43 2 57.97 90.40
3 13 Jenna Shi, Arctic FSC 3 32.23 3 57.71 89.94
4 7 Molly Davies, Traverse City FSC 10 28.20 1 59.83 88.03
5 17 Braedyn Miller, Lansing SC 4 32.03 6 53.40 85.43
6 12 Lynn Kim, Arctic FSC 8 28.89 5 56.41 85.30
7 14 Selina Shi, Detroit SC 6 29.93 8 52.02 81.95
8 8 Katelyn Pothoff, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 7 28.95 7 52.34 81.29
9 9 Valeria Olano, Nashville FSC 11 26.96 9 51.18 78.14
10 11 Megan Kehrig, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 9 28.37 12 49.23 77.60
11 16 Emilea Zingas, St. Clair Shores FSC 5 30.51 13 46.74 77.25
12 4 Kayla Stein, Arctic FSC 15 25.10 10 50.28 75.38
13 2 Mira Tasich, Detroit SC 14 25.17 11 49.64 74.81
14 10 Courtney Luck, Detroit SC 12 26.22 14 45.44 71.66
15 5 Sara Abee, Arctic FSC 13 25.18 15 43.51 68.69
16 3 Amy Bruder, Indiana World Sk Acad FSC 17 22.76 16 41.56 64.32
17 1 Carly Williams, Arctic FSC 16 23.64 17 39.69 63.33
18 6 Abigail Schmitt, Kent SC 18 20.98 18 31.75 52.73

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 13 Chloe Roslin, Detroit SC 2 36.98 1 69.91 106.89
2 15 Cristina Rackley, Winterhurst FSC 1 37.79 3 68.45 106.24
3 17 Michelle Chen, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 4 35.11 2 69.88 104.99
4 14 Sarah Liberatore, Arctic FSC 3 35.76 4 67.75 103.51
5 16 Emma Wolak, Arctic FSC 6 34.09 5 67.49 101.58
6 2 Julia Budnick, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 13 30.07 6 67.10 97.17
7 18 Melissa Murray, Arctic FSC 5 34.86 8 57.40 92.26
8 10 Angela Wang, Arctic FSC 7 32.98 9 56.39 89.37
9 6 Aubyn Herbison, Arctic FSC 15 29.77 7 59.11 88.88
10 8 Reagan Liberatore, Arctic FSC 12 30.25 10 56.27 86.52
11 12 Alexis Proudlock, Arctic FSC 10 31.52 11 54.53 86.05
12 11 Anna Kallmeyer, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights 11 30.37 12 54.37 84.74
13 3 Rebecca Dashevsky, Columbus FSC 14 29.91 13 54.23 84.14
14 7 Sarah Miller, Lansing SC 8 32.83 16 46.44 79.27
15 4 Emily Scott, Greater Grand Rapids FSC 17 27.97 14 51.06 79.03
16 5 Alisha Wang, ISC of Indianapolis 16 28.63 15 47.72 76.35
17 9 Lyndsay Ream, Columbus FSC 9 31.69 17 44.02 75.71
18 1 Helena Golden, Strongsville SC 18 26.84 18 43.51 70.35

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 14 Natalie Motley, Winterhurst FSC 2 41.54 1 75.36 116.90
2 12 Livvy Shilling, Columbus FSC 1 42.68 2 73.46 116.14
3 15 Vivian Chen, Columbus FSC 3 41.14 3 68.65 109.79
4 17 Isabella Falsetti, Detroit SC 5 36.26 4 65.13 101.39
5 16 Yukino Wada, Detroit SC 4 37.57 6 62.18 99.75
6 13 Amy Hu, Detroit SC 6 33.10 5 64.83 97.93
7 10 Mollie Boswell, Detroit SC 8 30.31 7 61.81 92.12
8 6 Peyton Lee, Detroit SC 7 31.30 10 54.26 85.56
9 9 Regan Landman, Greater Grand Rapids FSC 9 28.47 9 56.61 85.08
10 8 Quinn Herbison, Arctic FSC 11 27.37 8 57.58 84.95
11 7 Kiersten Overton, Northern Kentucky SC 12 26.09 11 54.21 80.30
12 4 Isabel Kalafatis, Shaker FSC 14 24.05 12 50.75 74.80
13 11 Maureen Wu, Detroit SC 10 27.82 16 43.32 71.14
14 5 Rachael Bachman, Columbus FSC 15 23.98 13 45.10 69.08
15 1 Edith Lui, Bowling Green SC 13 24.37 15 43.59 67.96
16 3 Brianna Mascia, Winterhurst FSC 17 20.96 14 44.03 64.99
17 2 Lexi Smith, Miami University 16 22.32 17 27.99 50.31

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Kacie Kotnik, Northern Kentucky SC 2 45.28 1 84.19 129.47
2 5 Alexie Mieskoski, Columbus FSC 1 48.34 3 76.24 124.58
3 7 Christina Cleveland, Strongsville SC 3 40.16 2 82.63 122.79
4 6 Isabelle Daskas, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 4 34.82 4 63.79 98.61
5 1 Taylor Sirset, Columbus FSC 5 31.35 5 61.26 92.61
6 2 Allyson Vander Klok, Greater Grand Rapids FSC 6 26.03 6 57.43 83.46
7 3 Elanor Bolles, Indiana World Sk Acad FSC 7 25.00 7 54.36 79.36
WD Lexi Petkovic, Lansing SC

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 2 Chase Finster, Louisville Skating Academy 44.66
2 1 Levon Davis, Queen City FSC 34.47
3 3 Evan Whitlow, Louisville Skating Academy 32.19
4 6 Albert Tedjo, Detroit SC 26.80
5 5 Matthew Mlachak, Gilmour Academy FSC 21.15
6 4 Kimichika Wada, Detroit SC 18.92
WD Will Shawver, Louisville Skating Academy

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 6 Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville 1 36.43 1 58.74 95.17
2 9 Sasha Lunin, Fort Wayne ISC 2 30.13 2 49.02 79.15
3 7 Samuel Parks, Lansing SC 4 26.04 3 45.29 71.33
4 10 Nathan Chapple, Shaker FSC 3 26.28 4 41.74 68.02
5 8 Jacob Sedlar, Detroit SC 5 23.74 6 38.14 61.88
6 2 Louis Zheng, Strongsville SC 7 18.63 5 40.82 59.45
7 4 Nicolas Frantz, Fort Wayne ISC 6 20.31 7 35.14 55.45
8 5 Dylan Wajda, Strongsville SC 9 16.00 8 32.85 48.85
9 3 Andrew Spagnola, Strongsville SC 8 17.08 9 29.31 46.39
10 1 Patrick Ronan, Mt Pleasant FSC 10 12.58 10 21.78 34.36

Novice Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Ivan Mokhov, Lansing SC 2 39.01 1 83.98 122.99
2 4 Eric Hartley, Queen City FSC 1 45.07 2 75.69 120.76
3 5 Jason Cohn, Detroit SC 3 33.43 3 72.06 105.49
4 1 Alex Magnuson, Columbus FSC 4 33.11 4 56.56 89.67
5 2 Stanley Mackey, Westland FSC 5 24.41 5 45.25 69.66

Senior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 2 Ryan Hartley, Queen City FSC 1 46.47 1 75.46 121.93
2 1 Alexander Newman, Detroit SC 2 42.49 2 73.73 116.22