2016 Eastern Great Lakes Regional Results

Juvenile Girls

Place Start Name Score
1 6 Josephine Hagan, Louisville Skating Academy 50.80
2 11 Lily Yu, Columbus FSC 48.47
3 2 Anna Rossiter, Traverse City FSC 46.10
4 12 Alison Yan, Columbus FSC 43.54
5 5 Molly Schelosky, St. Clair Shores FSC 43.35
6 13 Samantha Lee, Columbus FSC 43.07
7 17 Alexandra Klein, Detroit SC 42.80
8 14 Natassja Nowak, Detroit SC 41.71
9 18 Emily Saari, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 41.52
10 4 Jadyn Bortman, Detroit SC 41.20
11 3 Kendall Hackler, Columbus FSC 39.59
12 16 Delaney Ratliff, Arctic FSC 39.00
13 9 Jiarui Han, Fort Wayne ISC 38.59
14 15 Isabelle Goldstein, Detroit SC 36.44
15 1 Sarah Bamford, Birmingham FSC 34.35
16 7 Ching Ching Zhang, Nashville FSC 33.97
17 10 Grace Walton, Philadelphia SC & HS 33.55
18 8 Toni Miano, St. Clair Shores FSC 30.53

Intermediate Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 17 Braedyn Miller, Lansing SC 1 34.60 1 60.45 95.05
2 18 Samantha Lang, Detroit SC 2 34.00 2 58.14 92.14
3 19 Caroline Harris, Nashville FSC 3 33.79 3 53.73 87.52
4 16 Winter Deardorff, Northern Kentucky SC 4 32.97 4 53.25 86.22
5 13 Jacqueline Budnick, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 8 29.93 5 52.40 82.33
6 11 Jessica Pierce, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 10 29.16 6 52.19 81.35
7 20 Emilea Zingas, St. Clair Shores FSC 5 31.76 12 47.73 79.49
8 15 Frances Rossiter, Traverse City FSC 6 30.01 11 48.81 78.82
9 12 Ani Kahaian, Columbus FSC 9 29.38 10 48.90 78.28
10 10 Brigid Carlson, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 12 27.46 7 50.45 77.91
11 14 Joanna Hubbart, Fort Wayne ISC 7 29.94 13 47.31 77.25
12 4 Cienna Baka, Columbus FSC 18 24.49 8 50.24 74.73
13 9 Megan Kehrig, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 11 27.53 15 46.05 73.58
14 1 Kamryn Keller, Columbus FSC 19 23.09 9 49.27 72.36
15 6 Mira Tasich, Detroit SC 14 26.38 17 45.45 71.83
16 3 Lauren Kim, Arctic FSC 17 25.85 16 45.94 71.79
17 8 Elizabeth Hammill, Lansing SC 15 26.37 18 45.33 71.70
18 5 Grace VanZanten, Greater Grand Rapids FSC 16 26.35 19 42.87 69.22
19 2 Sara-Kate Giles, SC of Huntsville 20 21.89 14 46.27 68.16
20 7 Kate Capper, Coliseum FSC Of Michigan 13 26.66 20 39.69 66.35

Novice Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 11 Emma Wolak, Arctic FSC 1 45.72 1 83.21 128.93
2 8 Jenna Shi, Arctic FSC 2 43.01 3 74.97 117.98
3 7 Meiryla Findley, Fort Wayne ISC 3 39.07 2 77.61 116.68
4 12 Tori Bennett, Mentor FSC 4 38.75 4 71.87 110.62
5 9 Maggie MacKinnon, Arctic FSC 5 38.62 5 63.85 102.47
6 10 Lynn Kim, Arctic FSC 6 34.89 6 60.34 95.23
7 1 Evelyn Grace Hanns, Strongsville SC 7 32.50 7 56.11 88.61
8 2 Nekoe Baumgartner, Columbus FSC 8 31.32 9 55.02 86.34
9 6 Sarah Liberatore, Arctic FSC 10 29.06 8 55.79 84.85
10 5 Alexis Proudlock, Arctic FSC 9 29.66 10 53.38 83.04
11 4 Elise Wellman, Fort Wayne ISC 11 28.73 11 47.50 76.23
WD Selina Shi, Detroit SC 12 27.30

Junior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 18 Chloe Roslin, Detroit SC 1 42.91 1 73.62 116.53
2 19 Cristina Rackley, Winterhurst FSC 2 41.64 3 69.83 111.47
3 16 Julia Budnick, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 3 41.18 4 67.76 108.94
4 17 Rebecca Dashevsky, Columbus FSC 4 38.50 2 70.11 108.61
5 12 Melissa Murray, Arctic FSC 6 37.40 5 60.61 98.01
6 20 Jacqueline Tu, Columbus FSC 5 37.43 8 58.90 96.33
7 11 Alyson Pekkola, Winterhurst FSC 9 34.91 6 60.52 95.43
8 15 Vivian Chen, Columbus FSC 8 34.96 10 58.24 93.20
9 9 Michelle Chen, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 11 31.21 7 59.48 90.69
10 14 Mikaela Manoogian, Detroit SC 7 35.29 14 54.77 90.06
11 7 Quinn Herbison, Arctic FSC 13 30.52 9 58.40 88.92
12 13 Emily Scott, Greater Grand Rapids FSC 10 32.09 12 56.72 88.81
13 10 Regan Landman, Greater Grand Rapids FSC 14 29.48 13 55.67 85.15
14 4 Reagan Liberatore, Arctic FSC 18 25.37 11 56.94 82.31
15 8 Rachael Bachman, Columbus FSC 15 27.27 15 51.46 78.73
16 6 Brenna Sandles, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 12 31.08 16 46.29 77.37
17 2 Edith Lui, Detroit SC 17 26.08 17 44.21 70.29
18 1 Dasha Chalenko, Columbus FSC 16 26.29 18 43.75 70.04
19 5 Stephanie Rice, ISC of Indianapolis 19 24.22 20 35.58 59.80
20 3 Andrea Mendez, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 20 17.83 19 41.90 59.73
WD Alisha Wang, ISC of Indianapolis

 

Senior Ladies

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 8 Alexie Mieskoski, Columbus FSC 1 51.29 2 94.82 146.11
2 9 Livvy Shilling, Columbus FSC 3 47.56 1 95.79 143.35
3 11 Anya Kay Cockerell, Winterhurst FSC 4 46.96 3 82.05 129.01
4 6 Christina Cleveland, Strongsville SC 2 50.29 5 75.28 125.57
5 10 Sarah Miller, Lansing SC 5 36.32 4 77.79 114.11
6 7 Isabelle Daskas, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 6 30.71 7 58.44 89.15
7 3 Peyton Lee, Detroit SC 9 27.08 6 61.23 88.31
8 5 Amy Hu, Detroit SC 7 29.72 8 58.31 88.03
9 4 Lyndsay Ream, Columbus FSC 8 28.18 10 52.25 80.43
10 1 Ashlyn Olson, Ice House Skating Academy 10 25.94 9 53.26 79.20
11 2 Brianna Mascia, Winterhurst FSC 11 23.35 11 48.74 72.09
WD Isabella Falsetti, Detroit SC

Juvenile Boys

Place Start Name Score
1 3 Levon Davis, Arctic FSC 44.88
2 1 Matthew Nielsen, Strongsville SC 43.68
3 2 Matthew Mlachak, Gilmour Academy FSC 32.36
4 4 Alexei Chen, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 30.50

Intermediate Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 5 Jacob Sedlar, Lansing SC 1 35.65 2 56.30 91.95
2 6 Chase Finster, Louisville Skating Academy 2 32.62 1 58.04 90.66
3 9 Nathan Chapple, Shaker FSC 4 30.18 3 54.30 84.48
4 8 Evan Whitlow, Louisville Skating Academy 3 31.79 5 50.73 82.52
5 7 Nick Hubbart, Fort Wayne ISC 5 29.31 4 51.45 80.76
6 1 Dylan Wajda, Strongsville SC 6 23.18 8 36.37 59.55
7 3 Jake Pagano, Nashville FSC 7 22.15 7 36.61 58.76
8 4 Albert Tedjo, Detroit SC 8 19.00 6 37.56 56.56
9 2 Patrick Ronan, Mt Pleasant FSC 9 18.85 9 36.04 54.89

Novice Men

lace Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 William Hubbart, Fort Wayne ISC 1 53.01 1 102.77 155.78
2 2 Luke Ferrante, SC of Huntsville 2 47.93 2 80.66 128.59
3 1 Stanley Mackey, Westland FSC 3 25.41 3 43.73 69.14

Senior Men

Place Start Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 1 Alexander Newman, Detroit SC 1 43.78 1 63.86 107.64