2013 Eastern Great Lakes Regional Results

Novice Ladies
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 15 Livvy Shilling, Columbus FSC 2 36.28 1 67.85 104.13
2 14 Chloe Roslin, Detroit SC 1 37.39 5 58.56 95.95
3 11 Michelle Chen, Onyx-Suburban Skating Academy 5 32.60 2 59.85 92.45
4 13 Olivia Keils, Arctic FSC 4 33.09 3 59.11 92.20
5 12 Aya Takai, Detroit SC 3 36.06 7 54.73 90.79
6 9 Lauren Smith, Detroit SC 6 31.62 9 52.99 84.61
7 7 Maureen Wu, Detroit SC 9 27.75 6 55.36 83.11
8 10 Shannon Steiner, Plymouth FSC 10 27.48 8 53.23 80.71
9 3 Anya Cockerell, Winterhurst FSC 15 20.01 4 58.62 78.63
10 6 Gretta Gast, Lansing SC 7 29.97 13 48.11 78.08
11 8 Kimberly Berkovich, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights 8 28.42 15 47.47 75.89
12 5 Mollie Boswell, Detroit SC 12 27.01 12 48.35 75.36
13 1 Emma Black, Knoxville FSC 13 25.88 11 49.45 75.33
14 4 Kourtney Strong, Arctic FSC 11 27.17 14 47.49 74.66
15 2 Yukino Wada, Detroit SC 14 22.71 10 51.26 73.97
Junior Ladies
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 9 Katia Shpilband, Ann Arbor FSC 1 44.00 1 85.82 129.82
2 8 Caitlyn Nemastil, Winterhurst FSC 2 41.99 3 68.75 110.74
3 12 Maria Fu, Northern Kentucky SC 3 36.80 2 70.58 107.38
4 11 Madison DeLuca, Arctic FSC 5 35.67 4 65.81 101.48
5 10 Kaitlin Budd, Detroit SC 4 35.97 5 64.50 100.47
6 7 Meghan Koehler, Detroit SC 6 34.50 6 61.94 96.44
7 1 Jessica Schilkey, St. Clair Shores FSC 7 33.71 7 59.45 93.16
8 5 Jamie Schreffler, Strongsville SC 8 32.60 8 59.08 91.68
9 6 Allyson Vander Klok, Greater Grand Rapids FSC 11 27.56 9 48.42 75.98
10 2 Sonja Boruszok, Detroit SC 10 27.67 11 46.74 74.41
11 3 Angelica Dabrowski, Indiana World Sk Acad FSC 12 26.00 10 47.40 73.40
WD Alexie Mieskoski, Columbus FSC 9 28.04
Senior Ladies
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 10 Becky Bereswill, Detroit SC 1 48.07 1 97.68 145.75
2 6 Chelsea Christopher, Winterhurst FSC 3 46.54 2 95.83 142.37
3 9 Amber Walczyk, Detroit SC 2 47.65 3 79.20 126.85
4 8 Kacie Kotnik, Lincoln Center FSC 4 39.75 4 78.50 118.25
5 7 Alicia Hsu, Nashville FSC 5 38.91 5 75.35 114.26
6 4 Madeline Koehler, Detroit SC 6 35.17 6 66.95 102.12
7 5 Ann Hulme, Cleveland SC 8 30.27 8 59.26 89.53
8 1 Caroline Nickerson, Columbus FSC 9 28.99 7 59.97 88.96
9 3 Sarah Salomone, Pavilion SC of Cleveland Heights 7 32.88 9 53.66 86.54
10 2 Rachel Jones, Winterhurst FSC 10 24.60 10 53.11 77.71
WD Ashton Miller, Lansing SC
WD Farah Sheikh, Detroit SC
Novice Men
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 4 Brian Johnson, Detroit SC 2 42.52 1 77.47 119.99
2 3 Daniel Takayama, Detroit SC 1 44.75 2 67.55 112.30
3 2 Jason Cohn, Detroit SC 3 30.78 3 60.09 90.87
4 1 Nicholas Anderson, Indiana World Sk Acad FSC 4 26.13 4 41.39 67.52
Junior Men
Place Start No. Name Short Program Free Skate Total Score
Place Score Place Score
1 3 Ryan Hartley, Queen City FSC 2 48.31 1 94.13 142.44
2 4 Troy Tomasello, Strongsville SC 1 54.21 2 84.34 138.55
3 2 Justin Highgate-Brutman, St. Clair Shores FSC 3 45.80 3 80.59 126.39
4 1 Konstantin Chizhikov, Detroit SC 4 37.82 4 67.21 105.03