Four Continents Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Takahito MURA JPN 84.21 46.50 37.71 7.71 7.25 7.82 7.50 7.43 0.00 #27
2 Q Richard DORNBUSH USA 82.13 43.56 38.57 7.71 7.50 7.71 7.86 7.79 0.00 #22
3 Q Nan SONG CHN 78.71 44.35 34.36 7.00 6.61 6.96 6.86 6.93 0.00 #18
4 Q Takahiko KOZUKA JPN 76.85 37.86 38.99 7.96 7.71 7.64 7.86 7.82 0.00 #24
5 Q Denis TEN KAZ 76.34 39.13 38.21 7.75 7.46 7.54 7.75 7.71 1.00 #20
6 Q Jeremy TEN CAN 75.21 40.57 34.64 6.82 6.75 7.07 6.96 7.04 0.00 #10
7 Q Joshua FARRIS USA 74.85 37.64 37.21 7.39 7.32 7.46 7.50 7.54 0.00 #19
8 Q Adam RIPPON USA 72.90 35.94 36.96 7.43 7.21 7.32 7.50 7.50 0.00 #23
9 Q Jinlin GUAN CHN 71.06 39.03 32.03 6.46 6.14 6.54 6.46 6.43 0.00 #6
10 Q Nam NGUYEN CAN 68.17 38.23 29.94 5.86 5.61 6.29 6.11 6.07 0.00 #16
11 Q Christopher CALUZA PHI 67.84 35.84 32.00 6.21 6.36 6.61 6.43 6.39 0.00 #28
12 Q Misha GE UZB 65.26 32.58 33.68 6.61 6.46 6.82 6.75 7.04 1.00 #21
13 Q Elladj BALDE CAN 64.33 34.69 29.64 6.07 5.54 6.14 5.96 5.93 0.00 #8
14 Q Keiji TANAKA JPN 62.61 30.32 32.29 6.64 6.29 6.36 6.54 6.46 0.00 #25
15 Q Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 62.25 32.90 29.35 5.89 5.61 5.96 5.93 5.96 0.00 #29
16 Q Dong Won LEE KOR 61.16 34.89 26.27 5.46 4.96 5.32 5.39 5.14 0.00 #9
17 Q Yi WANG CHN 61.13 32.49 29.64 6.07 5.68 5.89 6.04 5.96 1.00 #14
18 Q Brendan KERRY AUS 59.00 29.64 29.36 5.96 5.64 5.79 6.04 5.93 0.00 #3
19 Q June Hyoung LEE KOR 57.65 30.72 26.93 5.61 5.25 5.21 5.43 5.43 0.00 #17
20 Q David KRANJEC AUS 52.36 26.31 27.05 5.43 5.18 5.36 5.54 5.54 1.00 #7
21 Q Jordan JU TPE 52.17 26.41 25.76 5.18 5.00 5.29 5.25 5.04 0.00 #11
22 Q Chih-I TSAO TPE 51.12 27.58 25.54 5.18 5.04 5.00 5.21 5.11 2.00 #12
23 Q Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 49.29 26.50 22.79 4.54 4.32 4.68 4.71 4.54 0.00 #13
24 Q Maverick EGUIA PHI 46.74 24.42 22.32 4.54 4.32 4.57 4.50 4.39 0.00 #5
25 Jui-Shu CHEN TPE 46.13 24.53 21.60 4.46 4.00 4.50 4.32 4.32 0.00 #2
26 Ronald LAM HKG 45.59 23.05 23.54 4.93 4.43 4.71 4.79 4.68 1.00 #4
27 Andrew DODDS AUS 42.19 20.79 23.40 4.93 4.46 4.61 4.86 4.54 2.00 #1
WD Jin Seo KIM KOR #15
WD Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI #26

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Takahiko KOZUKA JPN 159.53 77.17 82.36 8.43 8.11 8.14 8.29 8.21 0.00 #23
2 Takahito MURA JPN 158.35 82.41 75.94 7.71 7.18 7.93 7.61 7.54 0.00 #21
3 Nan SONG CHN 157.38 81.60 75.78 7.71 7.29 7.75 7.57 7.57 0.00 #24
4 Denis TEN KAZ 150.03 73.95 78.08 7.86 7.64 7.54 8.04 7.96 2.00 #19
5 Joshua FARRIS USA 146.15 71.71 75.44 7.54 7.36 7.36 7.75 7.71 1.00 #13
6 Jinlin GUAN CHN 143.20 73.62 69.58 7.04 6.79 6.86 7.14 6.96 0.00 #14
7 Richard DORNBUSH USA 142.31 67.83 75.48 7.71 7.39 7.43 7.64 7.57 1.00 #20
8 Adam RIPPON USA 140.30 64.68 75.62 7.71 7.36 7.39 7.71 7.64 0.00 #17
9 Elladj BALDE CAN 137.12 73.60 63.52 6.36 6.04 6.54 6.39 6.43 0.00 #9
10 Nam NGUYEN CAN 136.52 71.80 64.72 6.57 6.18 6.61 6.57 6.43 0.00 #15
11 Jeremy TEN CAN 133.30 62.44 71.86 7.21 7.04 7.07 7.25 7.36 1.00 #22
12 June Hyoung LEE KOR 126.49 68.27 58.22 5.93 5.61 5.75 5.93 5.89 0.00 #6
13 Christopher CALUZA PHI 123.37 58.87 64.50 6.32 6.25 6.50 6.57 6.61 0.00 #16
14 Misha GE UZB 123.15 57.13 68.02 6.61 6.54 6.79 6.86 7.21 2.00 #18
15 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV KAZ 121.88 65.66 56.22 5.68 5.36 5.68 5.68 5.71 0.00 #8
16 Yi WANG CHN 118.39 58.69 59.70 6.21 5.86 5.89 6.07 5.82 0.00 #11
17 Keiji TANAKA JPN 116.30 57.52 59.78 6.11 5.89 5.82 6.07 6.00 1.00 #12
18 Chih-I TSAO TPE 115.61 61.53 54.08 5.57 5.18 5.39 5.54 5.36 0.00 #3
19 Dong Won LEE KOR 105.57 56.15 49.42 5.61 4.54 4.96 4.89 4.71 0.00 #7
20 Brendan KERRY AUS 104.37 46.03 58.34 5.96 5.86 5.50 6.14 5.71 0.00 #10
21 David KRANJEC AUS 104.14 51.64 52.50 5.25 5.04 5.32 5.39 5.25 0.00 #1
22 Jordan JU TPE 100.29 51.29 49.00 4.89 4.79 4.79 5.07 4.96 0.00 #2
23 Maverick EGUIA PHI 90.25 45.47 45.78 4.68 4.43 4.46 4.71 4.61 1.00 #5
24 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 88.27 45.03 43.24 4.54 4.04 4.32 4.43 4.29 0.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Takahito MURA
JPN
242.56 1 2
2 Takahiko KOZUKA
JPN
236.38 4 1
3 Nan SONG
CHN
236.09 3 3
4 Denis TEN
KAZ
226.37 5 4
5 Richard DORNBUSH
USA
224.44 2 7
6 Joshua FARRIS
USA
221.00 7 5
7 Jinlin GUAN
CHN
214.26 9 6
8 Adam RIPPON
USA
213.20 8 8
9 Jeremy TEN
CAN
208.51 6 11
10 Nam NGUYEN
CAN
204.69 10 10
11 Elladj BALDE
CAN
201.45 13 9
12 Christopher CALUZA
PHI
191.21 11 13
13 Misha GE
UZB
188.41 12 14
14 June Hyoung LEE
KOR
184.14 19 12
15 Abzal RAKIMGALIEV
KAZ
184.13 15 15
16 Yi WANG
CHN
179.52 17 16
17 Keiji TANAKA
JPN
178.91 14 17
18 Chih-I TSAO
TPE
166.73 22 18
19 Dong Won LEE
KOR
166.73 16 19
20 Brendan KERRY
AUS
163.37 18 20
21 David KRANJEC
AUS
156.50 20 21
22 Jordan JU
TPE
152.46 21 22
23 Julian Zhi Jie YEE
MAS
137.56 23 24
24 Maverick EGUIA
PHI
136.99 24 23
25 Jui-Shu CHEN
TPE
FNR 25
26 Ronald LAM
HKG
FNR 26
27 Andrew DODDS
AUS
FNR 27
WD Jin Seo KIM
KOR
WD Michael Christian MARTINEZ
PHI