Ice Challenge Junior Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Dmitry ALIEV RUS 69.89 39.14 30.75 6.33 5.75 6.17 6.17 6.33 0.00 #10
2 Anton KEMPF GER 52.64 27.97 24.67 5.00 4.67 5.00 5.00 5.00 0.00 #5
3 Sejong BYUN KOR 48.16 23.33 26.83 5.50 5.25 5.25 5.50 5.33 2.00 #8
4 Jan KURNIK CZE 47.08 22.66 25.42 5.17 4.92 5.00 5.08 5.25 1.00 #6
5 Carlo Vittorio PALERMO ITA 43.90 20.99 23.91 4.75 4.58 4.75 4.83 5.00 1.00 #9
6 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER 43.50 21.00 23.50 4.83 4.50 4.67 4.75 4.75 1.00 #12
7 Marco ASAM GER 40.68 22.43 20.25 4.25 3.92 3.92 4.08 4.08 2.00 #4
8 Balázs NAGY HUN 40.64 18.30 22.34 4.50 4.17 4.50 4.50 4.67 0.00 #7
9 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 37.54 18.03 20.51 4.17 3.92 3.92 4.25 4.25 1.00 #2
10 Máté BÖRÖCZ HUN 33.33 16.17 18.16 3.83 3.33 3.67 3.75 3.58 1.00 #13
11 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 32.89 16.73 18.16 3.92 3.33 3.58 3.58 3.75 2.00 #1
12 Simon Gabriel IONIAN AUT 31.97 14.80 18.17 3.58 3.42 3.67 3.67 3.83 1.00 #3
13 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT 28.69 14.10 15.59 3.42 2.92 3.00 3.17 3.08 1.00 #14

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
StN.
1 Dmitry ALIEV RUS 127.20 63.54 63.66 6.50 6.00 6.58 6.33 6.42 0.00 #13
2 Sejong BYUN KOR 94.82 43.98 51.84 5.42 4.92 5.08 5.25 5.25 1.00 #11
3 Carlo Vittorio PALERMO ITA 92.51 43.85 49.66 5.00 4.67 5.08 5.00 5.08 1.00 #9
4 Anton KEMPF GER 86.77 37.93 50.84 4.92 4.92 5.08 5.25 5.25 2.00 #12
5 Marco ASAM GER 75.89 34.91 40.98 4.33 3.75 4.08 4.33 4.00 0.00 #7
6 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 74.64 33.64 41.00 4.17 3.83 4.08 4.25 4.17 0.00 #5
7 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT 73.22 39.38 33.84 3.67 3.00 3.50 3.42 3.33 0.00 #1
8 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER 72.52 31.86 42.66 4.50 3.83 4.25 4.33 4.42 2.00 #8
9 Jan KURNIK CZE 70.57 29.41 44.16 4.58 4.25 4.42 4.58 4.25 3.00 #10
10 Balázs NAGY HUN 69.36 28.86 41.50 4.33 3.92 3.92 4.25 4.33 1.00 #6
11 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 65.96 31.48 35.48 3.75 3.33 3.50 3.58 3.58 1.00 #3
12 Simon Gabriel IONIAN AUT 61.41 29.73 33.68 3.50 3.08 3.42 3.42 3.42 2.00 #2
13 Máté BÖRÖCZ HUN 59.52 27.20 34.32 3.75 3.33 3.25 3.50 3.33 2.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Dmitry ALIEV RUS 197.09 1 1
2 Sejong BYUN KOR 142.98 3 2
3 Anton KEMPF GER 139.41 2 4
4 Carlo Vittorio PALERMO ITA 136.41 5 3
5 Jan KURNIK CZE 117.65 4 9
6 Marco ASAM GER 116.57 7 5
7 Catalin DIMITRESCU GER 116.02 6 8
8 Alexander BOROVOJ HUN 112.18 9 6
9 Balázs NAGY HUN 110.00 8 10
10 Manuel DRECHSLER AUT 101.91 13 7
11 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 98.85 11 11
12 Simon Gabriel IONIAN AUT 93.38 12 12
13 Máté BÖRÖCZ HUN 92.85 10 13
WD Alexander MASZLJANKO HUN