JGP Czech Republic Ice Dance Results

Short Dance

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 59.54 33.29 27.25 6.79 6.71 6.96 6.79 6.82 1.00 #15
2 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 54.10 27.57 27.53 6.75 6.75 6.75 7.04 7.04 1.00 #3
3 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 53.74 28.72 25.02 6.36 6.21 6.29 6.25 6.18 0.00 #13
4 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 53.48 27.21 26.27 6.46 6.36 6.64 6.61 6.71 0.00 #10
5 Danielle WU / Spencer SOO CAN 51.68 29.14 22.54 5.64 5.50 5.75 5.64 5.64 0.00 #11
6 Daria KOROTITSKAIA / Maksim SPODIREV UKR 49.30 25.71 23.59 5.93 5.82 6.00 5.86 5.89 0.00 #6
7 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN 48.19 25.65 22.54 5.68 5.50 5.57 5.71 5.68 0.00 #1
8 Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI GER 47.35 26.72 21.63 5.39 5.36 5.36 5.54 5.39 1.00 #2
9 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 46.33 25.08 22.25 5.54 5.39 5.64 5.61 5.61 1.00 #8
10 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 44.61 24.00 20.61 5.18 5.07 5.14 5.18 5.18 0.00 #14
11 Katerina KONICKOVA / Matej LANG CZE 41.21 23.29 17.92 4.64 4.46 4.43 4.50 4.39 0.00 #4
12 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 41.16 20.93 20.23 4.89 4.89 5.21 5.18 5.11 0.00 #16
13 Anna BOLSHEM / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 38.61 18.51 20.10 5.04 4.96 5.00 5.21 4.93 0.00 #9
14 Natalia KALISZEK / Yaroslav KURBAKOV POL 34.38 16.36 19.02 4.93 4.82 4.64 5.00 4.46 1.00 #5
15 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT 34.32 18.71 15.61 3.93 3.79 3.96 4.04 3.82 0.00 #7
16 Sarah VADSKJAER GRAPEK / Malcolm JONES DEN 32.72 17.50 15.22 3.79 3.71 3.82 3.96 3.75 0.00 #12

Free Dance

 

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CC IT Ded.
StN.
1 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO RUS 81.68 41.92 39.76 6.50 6.46 6.79 6.71 6.82 0.00 #15
2 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG CAN 79.29 37.59 42.70 7.07 6.96 7.29 7.21 7.18 1.00 #16
3 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS HUN 76.26 39.23 37.03 6.11 5.96 6.25 6.32 6.39 0.00 #12
4 Danielle WU / Spencer SOO CAN 76.10 40.95 35.15 5.82 5.68 5.96 6.04 5.93 0.00 #9
5 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN RUS 76.08 38.15 37.93 6.39 6.21 6.36 6.39 6.32 0.00 #13
6 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS USA 75.19 33.94 41.25 6.93 6.75 6.96 6.96 6.86 0.00 #14
7 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND GBR 71.16 37.37 33.79 5.68 5.43 5.61 5.79 5.79 0.00 #5
8 Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI GER 69.03 34.75 34.28 5.71 5.57 5.82 5.82 5.75 0.00 #10
9 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA CZE 68.42 35.61 32.81 5.61 5.32 5.57 5.46 5.46 0.00 #8
10 Daria KOROTITSKAIA / Maksim SPODIREV UKR 67.37 32.54 34.83 5.82 5.64 5.93 5.93 5.82 0.00 #11
11 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE USA 61.93 29.26 32.67 5.21 5.21 5.61 5.68 5.75 0.00 #7
12 Natalia KALISZEK / Yaroslav KURBAKOV POL 59.42 29.29 30.13 5.18 4.86 4.93 5.32 4.89 0.00 #2
13 Anna BOLSHEM / Ronald ZILBERBERG ISR 59.09 29.42 29.67 5.04 4.82 4.89 5.11 4.93 0.00 #1
14 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER AUT 51.18 26.49 24.69 4.18 4.04 4.14 4.29 3.96 0.00 #3
15 Katerina KONICKOVA / Matej LANG CZE 50.32 22.86 27.46 4.75 4.50 4.46 4.64 4.54 0.00 #6
16 Sarah VADSKJAER GRAPEK / Malcolm JONES DEN 44.42 21.15 23.27 3.96 3.79 3.86 4.04 3.79 0.00 #4

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SD FD
1 Betina POPOVA / Yuri VLASENKO
RUS
135.16 4 1
2 Rachel PARSONS / Michael PARSONS
USA
134.73 1 6
3 Madeline EDWARDS / Zhao Kai PANG
CAN
133.39 2 2
4 Sofia EVDOKIMOVA / Egor BAZIN
RUS
129.82 3 5
5 Danielle WU / Spencer SOO
CAN
127.78 5 4
6 Carolina MOSCHENI / Adam LUKACS
HUN
124.45 7 3
7 Olivia SMART / Joseph BUCKLAND
GBR
117.49 9 7
8 Daria KOROTITSKAIA / Maksim SPODIREV
UKR
116.67 6 10
9 Ria SCHIFFNER / Julian SALATZKI
GER
116.38 8 8
10 Cortney MANSOUR / Michal CESKA
CZE
113.03 10 9
11 Chloe LEWIS / Logan BYE
USA
103.09 12 11
12 Anna BOLSHEM / Ronald ZILBERBERG
ISR
97.70 13 13
13 Natalia KALISZEK / Yaroslav KURBAKOV
POL
93.80 14 12
14 Katerina KONICKOVA / Matej LANG
CZE
91.53 11 15
15 Christine SMITH / Simon EISENBAUER
AUT
85.50 15 14
16 Sarah VADSKJAER GRAPEK / Malcolm JONES
DEN
77.14 16 16