JGP France Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 June Hyoung LEE KOR 67.88 35.55 32.33 6.50 6.29 6.54 6.39 6.61 0.00 #7
2 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 67.43 36.21 31.22 6.43 6.18 6.25 6.29 6.07 0.00 #6
3 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 65.66 35.44 31.22 6.50 6.00 6.25 6.36 6.11 1.00 #15
4 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 58.27 27.66 31.61 6.32 6.11 6.14 6.50 6.54 1.00 #16
5 Adrien TESSON FRA 57.82 29.99 27.83 5.43 5.25 5.75 5.61 5.79 0.00 #9
6 Hiroaki SATO JPN 55.96 29.59 27.37 5.61 5.11 5.54 5.54 5.57 1.00 #12
7 Simon HOCQUAUX FRA 55.39 29.10 27.29 5.50 5.04 5.64 5.57 5.54 1.00 #10
8 Daniel Albert NAURITS FRA 54.44 27.33 27.11 5.57 5.04 5.54 5.46 5.50 0.00 #5
9 Chase BELMONTES USA 53.30 27.94 25.36 5.00 4.86 5.14 5.18 5.18 0.00 #11
10 Bennet TOMAN CAN 52.24 27.91 25.33 5.43 4.86 5.07 5.04 4.93 1.00 #1
11 Paolo BORROMEO USA 52.00 26.36 25.64 5.18 4.93 5.32 5.14 5.07 0.00 #17
12 Giorgio SETTEMBRINI ITA 51.36 24.43 26.93 5.36 5.07 5.50 5.50 5.50 0.00 #14
13 Daniel-Olivier BOULANGER-TROTTIER CAN 45.87 20.95 25.92 5.43 5.14 4.96 5.18 5.21 1.00 #8
14 Thomas KENNES NED 41.01 18.76 24.25 4.75 4.82 4.82 4.82 5.04 2.00 #2
15 Meng Ju LEE TPE 40.65 18.34 22.31 4.61 4.21 4.46 4.46 4.57 0.00 #4
16 John-Olof HALLMAN SWE 39.97 20.19 21.78 4.46 4.07 4.29 4.50 4.46 2.00 #3
17 Lap Kan YUEN HKG 26.02 10.04 17.98 4.11 3.29 3.54 3.68 3.36 2.00 #13

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 June Hyoung LEE KOR 135.93 68.57 67.36 6.89 6.50 6.82 6.79 6.68 0.00 #15
2 Sota YAMAMOTO JPN 130.14 66.78 64.36 6.86 6.11 6.57 6.46 6.18 1.00 #12
3 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 114.72 49.72 65.00 6.32 6.32 6.36 6.79 6.71 0.00 #16
4 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 111.73 51.47 61.26 6.46 5.96 6.07 6.21 5.93 1.00 #14
5 Simon HOCQUAUX FRA 109.22 51.66 58.56 5.71 5.79 5.96 5.89 5.93 1.00 #9
6 Paolo BORROMEO USA 106.90 54.58 53.32 5.39 5.14 5.46 5.46 5.21 1.00 #7
7 Adrien TESSON FRA 102.94 49.54 56.40 5.64 5.39 5.82 5.64 5.71 3.00 #13
8 Hiroaki SATO JPN 100.96 49.04 54.92 5.71 5.25 5.50 5.68 5.32 3.00 #17
9 Chase BELMONTES USA 99.31 50.67 48.64 4.93 4.75 4.86 5.07 4.71 0.00 #8
10 Daniel Albert NAURITS FRA 96.44 42.22 55.22 5.61 5.36 5.43 5.57 5.64 1.00 #10
11 Giorgio SETTEMBRINI ITA 89.49 39.41 50.08 5.00 4.79 5.00 5.25 5.00 0.00 #11
12 Daniel-Olivier BOULANGER-TROTTIER CAN 82.14 35.02 49.12 5.14 4.75 4.64 5.21 4.82 2.00 #3
13 Bennet TOMAN CAN 81.63 42.65 44.98 4.96 4.57 4.00 4.64 4.32 6.00 #6
14 Thomas KENNES NED 78.69 39.35 41.34 4.57 3.71 4.14 4.25 4.00 2.00 #2
15 John-Olof HALLMAN SWE 72.97 33.11 40.86 4.46 3.86 4.00 4.25 3.86 1.00 #4
16 Meng Ju LEE TPE 67.07 31.49 35.58 4.11 3.25 3.64 3.50 3.29 0.00 #1
17 Lap Kan YUEN HKG 54.01 21.29 33.72 4.07 3.04 3.36 3.32 3.07 1.00 #5

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 June Hyoung LEE
KOR
203.81 1 1
2 Sota YAMAMOTO
JPN
195.80 3 2
3 Alexander SAMARIN
RUS
179.16 2 4
4 Deniss VASILJEVS
LAT
172.99 4 3
5 Simon HOCQUAUX
FRA
164.61 7 5
6 Adrien TESSON
FRA
160.76 5 7
7 Paolo BORROMEO
USA
158.90 11 6
8 Hiroaki SATO
JPN
156.92 6 8
9 Chase BELMONTES
USA
152.61 9 9
10 Daniel Albert NAURITS
FRA
150.88 8 10
11 Giorgio SETTEMBRINI
ITA
140.85 12 11
12 Bennet TOMAN
CAN
133.87 10 13
13 Daniel-Olivier BOULANGER-TROTTIER
CAN
128.01 13 12
14 Thomas KENNES
NED
119.70 14 14
15 John-Olof HALLMAN
SWE
112.94 16 15
16 Meng Ju LEE
TPE
107.72 15 16
17 Lap Kan YUEN
HKG
80.03 17 17