JGP Slovenia Men’s Results

Short Program

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Alexander PETROV RUS 74.59 41.77 32.82 6.68 6.18 6.71 6.61 6.64 0.00 #22
2 Boyang JIN CHN 72.21 40.43 31.78 6.50 6.07 6.46 6.36 6.39 0.00 #15
3 Anthony KAN CAN 61.10 32.39 28.71 5.79 5.32 5.82 5.82 5.96 0.00 #18
4 Shotaro OMORI USA 58.82 32.71 28.11 5.82 5.18 5.68 5.68 5.75 2.00 #20
5 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 56.41 30.19 27.22 5.64 5.29 5.36 5.61 5.32 1.00 #3
6 Hidetsugu KAMATA JPN 53.15 26.65 27.50 5.82 5.11 5.57 5.46 5.54 1.00 #10
7 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 52.15 27.29 24.86 5.07 4.71 5.04 5.00 5.04 0.00 #9
8 Shu NAKAMURA JPN 52.01 23.87 28.14 5.86 5.39 5.46 5.79 5.64 0.00 #13
9 Anton KARPUK BLR 51.88 26.14 25.74 5.18 4.89 5.21 5.14 5.32 0.00 #7
10 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 51.74 24.71 28.03 5.82 5.46 5.50 5.68 5.57 1.00 #1
11 Luke WEST USA 50.65 23.97 26.68 5.39 5.29 5.32 5.39 5.29 0.00 #17
12 Ton CONSUL ESP 50.49 25.02 25.47 5.25 4.79 5.18 5.21 5.04 0.00 #19
13 Mitchell GORDON CAN 49.61 25.82 26.79 5.64 5.07 5.11 5.54 5.43 3.00 #16
14 Chih-I TSAO TPE 49.34 22.94 28.40 5.86 5.43 5.57 5.75 5.79 2.00 #14
15 Roman GALAY FIN 47.25 24.79 22.46 4.68 4.32 4.39 4.64 4.43 0.00 #5
16 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 46.17 24.00 22.17 4.75 4.21 4.46 4.50 4.25 0.00 #2
17 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 42.08 20.68 22.40 4.61 4.43 4.32 4.61 4.43 1.00 #6
18 Ivo GATOVSKI BUL 40.81 21.26 20.55 4.36 3.93 4.04 4.29 3.93 1.00 #4
19 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 39.41 18.66 20.75 4.29 3.79 4.14 4.21 4.32 0.00 #23
20 Mate BOROCZ HUN 33.78 17.24 19.54 4.11 3.75 3.82 4.00 3.86 3.00 #21
21 Mehmet CAKIR TUR 33.53 17.05 18.48 3.96 3.39 3.71 3.71 3.71 2.00 #8
22 Ryszard GURTLER POL 32.83 15.12 17.71 3.89 3.25 3.57 3.61 3.39 0.00 #12
23 Kristof BREZAR SLO 31.62 14.69 17.93 3.79 3.36 3.57 3.71 3.50 1.00 #11

Free Skate

 Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Boyang JIN CHN 147.96 83.28 64.68 6.64 6.14 6.71 6.46 6.39 0.00 #20
2 Alexander PETROV RUS 141.74 74.58 67.16 6.79 6.43 6.82 6.68 6.86 0.00 #19
3 Dmitri ALIEV RUS 129.43 64.19 65.24 6.43 6.18 6.54 6.68 6.79 0.00 #21
4 Hidetsugu KAMATA JPN 112.31 53.09 60.22 6.18 5.68 6.04 6.07 6.14 1.00 #18
5 Mitchell GORDON CAN 112.24 58.54 54.70 5.61 5.21 5.57 5.39 5.57 1.00 #8
6 Shotaro OMORI USA 107.15 47.43 60.72 6.25 5.75 6.04 6.18 6.14 1.00 #23
7 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 103.87 50.23 55.64 5.82 5.32 5.57 5.61 5.50 2.00 #13
8 Irakli MAYSURADZE GEO 102.70 56.50 46.20 4.96 4.36 4.32 4.82 4.64 0.00 #9
9 Luke WEST USA 102.60 47.02 56.58 5.57 5.54 5.61 5.75 5.82 1.00 #16
10 Anthony KAN CAN 101.42 42.00 60.42 5.96 5.93 5.82 6.18 6.32 1.00 #22
11 Chih-I TSAO TPE 99.22 49.74 51.48 5.50 5.00 4.96 5.14 5.14 2.00 #11
12 Shu NAKAMURA JPN 98.12 47.06 53.06 5.71 5.07 5.18 5.32 5.25 2.00 #12
13 Anton KARPUK BLR 97.27 46.79 50.48 5.25 4.82 5.14 5.07 4.96 0.00 #17
14 Jiri BELOHRADSKY CZE 87.07 41.57 46.50 5.04 4.43 4.57 4.64 4.57 1.00 #14
15 Mattia DALLA TORRE ITA 86.92 43.70 44.22 4.61 4.11 4.46 4.54 4.39 1.00 #7
16 Ton CONSUL ESP 83.88 33.08 50.80 5.18 4.86 5.04 5.32 5.00 0.00 #15
17 Roman GALAY FIN 77.02 33.88 45.14 4.82 4.43 4.39 4.50 4.43 2.00 #10
18 Jakub KRSNAK SVK 73.40 35.56 38.84 4.04 3.57 3.96 3.96 3.89 1.00 #2
19 Mehmet CAKIR TUR 66.31 30.01 38.30 4.04 3.79 3.64 4.00 3.68 2.00 #3
20 Ivo GATOVSKI BUL 66.15 31.23 37.92 4.14 3.79 3.46 3.93 3.64 3.00 #6
21 Kristof BREZAR SLO 64.91 26.91 38.00 3.93 3.64 3.82 3.86 3.75 0.00 #5
22 Ryszard GURTLER POL 64.34 28.28 38.06 4.04 3.64 3.68 3.96 3.71 2.00 #4
23 Mate BOROCZ HUN 60.44 30.08 33.36 3.54 3.29 3.21 3.50 3.14 3.00 #1

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Boyang JIN
CHN
220.17 2 1
2 Alexander PETROV
RUS
216.33 1 2
3 Dmitri ALIEV
RUS
185.84 5 3
4 Shotaro OMORI
USA
165.97 4 6
5 Hidetsugu KAMATA
JPN
165.46 6 4
6 Anthony KAN
CAN
162.52 3 10
7 Mitchell GORDON
CAN
161.85 13 5
8 Daniel SAMOHIN
ISR
155.61 10 7
9 Luke WEST
USA
153.25 11 9
10 Shu NAKAMURA
JPN
150.13 8 12
11 Anton KARPUK
BLR
149.15 9 13
12 Chih-I TSAO
TPE
148.56 14 11
13 Irakli MAYSURADZE
GEO
144.78 17 8
14 Jiri BELOHRADSKY
CZE
139.22 7 14
15 Ton CONSUL
ESP
134.37 12 16
16 Mattia DALLA TORRE
ITA
133.09 16 15
17 Roman GALAY
FIN
124.27 15 17
18 Jakub KRSNAK
SVK
112.81 19 18
19 Ivo GATOVSKI
BUL
106.96 18 20
20 Mehmet CAKIR
TUR
99.84 21 19
21 Ryszard GURTLER
POL
97.17 22 22
22 Kristof BREZAR
SLO
96.53 23 21
23 Mate BOROCZ
HUN
94.22 20 23