Junior Worlds Men’s Free Skate Results

Free Skate

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Nam NGUYEN CAN 144.19 76.63 67.56 6.71 6.46 6.93 6.82 6.86 0.00 #23
2 Adian PITKEEV RUS 143.75 79.21 64.54 6.64 5.96 6.57 6.46 6.64 0.00 #14
3 Nathan CHEN USA 142.38 73.88 68.50 6.82 6.61 7.00 6.89 6.93 0.00 #20
4 Alexander PETROV RUS 140.31 73.17 67.14 6.93 6.43 6.75 6.75 6.71 0.00 #24
5 Shoma UNO JPN 135.83 68.89 67.94 7.00 6.57 6.79 6.75 6.86 1.00 #22
6 Boyang JIN CHN 132.13 68.63 64.50 6.82 6.11 6.46 6.43 6.43 1.00 #21
7 Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 126.83 63.91 63.92 6.36 5.96 6.57 6.46 6.61 1.00 #16
8 Keiji TANAKA JPN 122.19 60.47 62.72 6.50 5.93 6.32 6.32 6.29 1.00 #19
9 Jordan MOELLER USA 121.76 61.26 60.50 6.11 5.89 6.00 6.11 6.14 0.00 #15
10 Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 120.64 62.66 58.98 5.89 5.57 6.00 5.96 6.07 1.00 #9
11 Petr COUFAL CZE 118.36 59.52 58.84 6.11 5.57 5.96 5.89 5.89 0.00 #18
12 Roman SADOVSKY CAN 117.65 60.01 57.64 5.96 5.46 5.79 5.79 5.82 0.00 #8
13 He ZHANG CHN 112.63 55.69 57.94 6.11 5.61 5.64 5.82 5.79 1.00 #13
14 Simon HOCQUAUX FRA 111.94 56.30 55.64 5.68 5.32 5.43 5.64 5.75 0.00 #7
15 June Hyoung LEE KOR 111.89 56.75 56.14 5.86 5.39 5.54 5.64 5.64 1.00 #11
16 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 111.65 57.39 54.26 5.57 5.21 5.39 5.50 5.46 0.00 #10
17 Graham NEWBERRY GBR 107.20 61.26 45.94 4.86 4.29 4.71 4.57 4.54 0.00 #1
18 Wenbo ZANG CHN 105.43 57.91 48.52 5.36 4.50 4.79 4.86 4.75 1.00 #4
19 Chih-I TSAO TPE 103.05 50.49 53.56 5.64 5.14 5.32 5.43 5.25 1.00 #12
20 Brendan KERRY AUS 98.86 48.56 50.30 5.36 4.86 4.86 5.11 4.96 0.00 #2
21 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR 98.74 45.22 55.52 5.86 5.36 5.50 5.54 5.50 2.00 #17
22 Illya SOLOMIN SWE 93.75 46.89 47.86 4.96 4.50 4.86 4.86 4.75 1.00 #5
23 Victor BUSTAMANTE ESP 89.25 39.95 50.30 5.18 4.82 4.93 5.11 5.11 1.00 #6
24 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 81.58 39.34 45.24 4.79 4.36 4.36 4.61 4.50 3.00 #3

Total

Pl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Nam NGUYEN
CAN
217.06 1 1
2 Adian PITKEEV
RUS
212.51 7 2
3 Nathan CHEN
USA
212.03 6 3
4 Alexander PETROV
RUS
210.03 5 4
5 Shoma UNO
JPN
206.50 3 5
6 Boyang JIN
CHN
203.64 2 6
7 Keiji TANAKA
JPN
192.76 4 8
8 Deniss VASILJEVS
LAT
189.33 11 7
9 Jordan MOELLER
USA
188.14 9 9
10 Petr COUFAL
CZE
182.28 10 11
11 He ZHANG
CHN
180.35 8 13
12 Daniel SAMOHIN
ISR
179.48 17 10
13 Roman SADOVSKY
CAN
178.44 14 12
14 Simon HOCQUAUX
FRA
173.95 13 14
15 Ivan PAVLOV
UKR
171.04 16 16
16 June Hyoung LEE
KOR
170.00 18 15
17 Wenbo ZANG
CHN
163.20 20 18
18 Chih-I TSAO
TPE
162.88 15 19
19 Graham NEWBERRY
GBR
162.37 21 17
20 Pavel IGNATENKO
BLR
160.92 12 21
21 Brendan KERRY
AUS
156.96 19 20
22 Illya SOLOMIN
SWE
147.62 23 22
23 Victor BUSTAMANTE
ESP
142.99 24 23
24 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE
NOR
135.89 22 24