Junior Worlds Men’s Free Skate Results

Pl. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Jason BROWN USA 154.09 81.03 73.06 7.14 7.14 7.50 7.25 7.50 0.00 #24
2 Joshua FARRIS USA 152.48 82.70 70.78 7.14 6.86 7.14 7.11 7.14 1.00 #23
3 Shotaro OMORI USA 133.52 70.46 63.06 6.43 6.07 6.32 6.39 6.32 0.00 #22
4 Boyang JIN CHN 129.76 69.98 59.78 6.32 5.82 6.00 6.00 5.75 0.00 #20
5 Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 128.44 68.24 61.20 6.18 5.96 6.14 6.07 6.25 1.00 #14
6 Shoma UNO JPN 125.42 62.12 63.30 6.25 6.11 6.54 6.32 6.43 0.00 #17
7 Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 124.63 65.51 59.12 5.93 5.64 6.07 5.96 5.96 0.00 #21
8 Alexander SAMARIN RUS 123.89 63.25 60.64 6.18 5.93 6.14 6.07 6.00 0.00 #19
9 Nam NGUYEN CAN 119.15 61.51 57.64 5.89 5.64 5.79 5.82 5.68 0.00 #12
10 Ryuju HINO JPN 119.14 66.58 53.56 5.89 5.18 5.18 5.32 5.21 1.00 #13
11 He ZHANG CHN 117.76 60.54 58.22 6.11 5.68 5.75 5.82 5.75 1.00 #18
12 Martin RAPPE GER 114.88 59.74 55.14 5.71 5.32 5.64 5.54 5.36 0.00 #16
13 June Hyoung LEE KOR 112.06 62.28 50.78 5.32 4.86 5.00 5.14 5.07 1.00 #8
14 Luiz MANELLA BRA 109.23 60.13 50.10 5.29 4.86 4.93 5.11 4.86 1.00 #10
15 Mitchell GORDON CAN 107.57 55.33 54.24 5.68 5.36 5.29 5.50 5.29 2.00 #11
16 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR 105.54 52.40 53.14 5.64 5.14 5.32 5.36 5.11 0.00 #15
17 Victor BUSTAMANTE ESP 101.53 52.45 49.08 5.04 4.57 4.89 5.00 5.04 0.00 #5
18 Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 98.65 51.77 46.88 4.86 4.54 4.79 4.68 4.57 0.00 #3
19 Simon HOCQUAUX FRA 98.47 49.33 51.14 5.18 4.89 4.93 5.25 5.32 2.00 #7
20 Ivan PAVLOV UKR 97.11 49.97 49.14 5.07 4.89 4.79 4.96 4.86 2.00 #9
21 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 95.21 51.07 44.14 4.64 4.04 4.64 4.46 4.29 0.00 #2
22 Antonio PANFILI ITA 90.94 45.58 45.36 4.61 4.36 4.43 4.57 4.71 0.00 #4
23 Chih-I TSAO TPE 84.27 42.47 42.80 4.61 4.18 4.25 4.36 4.00 1.00 #1
24 David KRANJEC AUS 80.19 39.49 42.70 4.71 3.96 4.25 4.36 4.07 2.00 #6

Total

FPl. Name Nation Points SP FS
1 Joshua FARRIS
USA
228.32 1 2
2 Jason BROWN
USA
224.15 3 1
3 Shotaro OMORI
USA
204.34 2 3
4 Boyang JIN
CHN
192.58 6 4
5 Michael Christian MARTINEZ
PHI
191.64 4 7
6 Mikhail KOLYADA
RUS
189.94 8 5
7 Shoma UNO
JPN
187.08 7 6
8 Alexander SAMARIN
RUS
186.96 5 8
9 He ZHANG
CHN
178.18 9 11
10 Ryuju HINO
JPN
176.85 12 10
11 Martin RAPPE
GER
174.32 11 12
12 Nam NGUYEN
CAN
172.58 16 9
13 June Hyoung LEE
KOR
166.21 13 13
14 Pavel IGNATENKO
BLR
165.27 10 16
15 Luiz MANELLA
BRA
161.71 17 14
16 Mitchell GORDON
CAN
161.61 15 15
17 Simon HOCQUAUX
FRA
152.61 14 19
18 Victor BUSTAMANTE
ESP
151.23 21 17
19 Matthias VERSLUIS
FIN
149.66 19 18
20 Ivan PAVLOV
UKR
148.84 18 20
21 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN
ARM
143.48 23 21
22 Antonio PANFILI
ITA
136.96 24 22
23 Chih-I TSAO
TPE
132.84 22 23
24 David KRANJEC
AUS
130.56 20 24
25 Petr COUFAL
CZE
FNR 25
26 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE
NOR
FNR 26
27 Kamil DYMOWSKI
POL
FNR 27
28 Ondrej SPIEGL
SWE
FNR 28
29 Jamie WHITEMAN
GBR
FNR 29
30 Kristof FORGO
HUN
FNR 30
31 Iassen PETKOV
BUL
FNR 31
32 Samuel KOPPEL
EST
FNR 32
33 Nicola TODESCHINI
SUI
FNR 33
34 Julian Zhi Jie YEE
MAS
FNR 34
35 Catalin DIMITRESCU
ROU
FNR 35
36 Marco KLEPOCH
SVK
FNR 36
37 Giray SENOL
TUR
FNR 37