Junior Worlds: Men’s Short Program Results

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Joshua FARRIS USA 75.43 41.47 33.96 6.82 6.50 6.93 6.82 6.89 0.00 #25
2 Q Han YAN CHN 74.88 40.51 34.37 7.04 6.75 6.86 6.86 6.86 0.00 #26
3 Q Denis TEN KAZ 73.78 39.99 33.79 6.86 6.57 6.75 6.82 6.79 0.00 #21
4 Q Jason BROWN USA 70.20 36.34 33.86 6.75 6.64 6.75 6.79 6.93 0.00 #24
5 Q Zhan BUSH RUS 65.21 34.31 30.90 6.36 5.93 6.11 6.21 6.29 0.00 #28
6 Q He ZHANG CHN 64.63 34.16 30.47 6.11 5.82 6.18 6.11 6.25 0.00 #23
7 Q Liam FIRUS CAN 62.10 32.74 29.36 5.93 5.68 5.89 5.93 5.93 0.00 #19
8 Q Artur DMITRIEV RUS 59.36 30.53 29.83 6.07 5.79 5.93 6.00 6.04 1.00 #27
9 Q Timothy DOLENSKY USA 57.73 30.27 27.46 5.57 5.32 5.43 5.57 5.57 0.00 #17
10 Q Shoma UNO JPN 57.71 29.82 27.89 5.64 5.43 5.68 5.50 5.64 0.00 #16
11 Q Keiji TANAKA JPN 57.70 28.05 29.65 6.11 5.82 5.79 6.04 5.89 0.00 #29
12 Q Martin RAPPE GER 57.13 30.71 26.42 5.46 5.14 5.29 5.39 5.14 0.00 #22
13 Q Petr COUFAL CZE 56.74 29.67 27.07 5.50 5.11 5.46 5.57 5.43 0.00 #20
14 Q Ryuju HINO JPN 56.59 29.69 26.90 5.61 5.29 5.36 5.43 5.21 0.00 #30
15 Q June Hyoung LEE KOR 55.74 28.13 27.61 5.68 5.36 5.46 5.61 5.50 0.00 #18
16 Q Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 55.32 31.11 24.21 4.86 4.68 4.96 4.89 4.82 0.00 #7
17 Q Luiz MANELLA BRA 55.07 30.54 24.53 5.00 4.71 4.86 4.96 5.00 0.00 #13
18 Q Nam NGUYEN CAN 51.13 24.11 27.02 5.46 5.21 5.39 5.50 5.46 0.00 #9
19 Q Maurizio ZANDRON ITA 50.79 25.71 25.08 5.18 4.79 5.00 5.00 5.11 0.00 #15
20 Q Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 49.46 26.03 23.43 4.82 4.54 4.64 4.75 4.68 0.00 #11
21 Q Chih-I TSAO TPE 49.18 27.68 21.50 4.43 4.07 4.39 4.32 4.29 0.00 #3
22 Q Brendan KERRY AUS 48.83 27.00 22.83 4.86 4.32 4.50 4.61 4.54 1.00 #14
23 Q Harry MATTICK GBR 48.24 24.14 24.10 4.96 4.64 4.64 5.00 4.86 0.00 #12
24 Q Marcus BJÖRK SWE 46.83 25.94 20.89 4.39 3.96 4.11 4.18 4.25 0.00 #2
25 Yakov GODOROZHA UKR 44.17 24.96 22.21 4.68 4.36 4.21 4.57 4.39 3.00 #8
26 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 43.93 21.70 23.23 4.64 4.46 4.71 4.71 4.71 1.00 #10
27 Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 42.24 22.37 20.87 4.36 3.93 4.04 4.36 4.18 1.00 #4
28 Kamil DYMOWSKI POL 39.43 19.75 20.68 4.29 3.93 4.00 4.25 4.21 1.00 #5
29 Daniel Albert NAURITS EST 37.03 17.32 19.71 4.07 3.71 4.00 4.00 3.93 0.00 #1
30 Pavel IGNATENKO BLR 36.97 18.50 20.47 4.43 3.86 3.86 4.21 4.11 2.00 #6