Junior Worlds Men’s Short Program Results

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Nam NGUYEN CAN 72.87 40.66 32.21 6.14 6.07 6.64 6.61 6.75 0.00 #34
2 Q Boyang JIN CHN 71.51 39.64 31.87 6.54 6.11 6.54 6.43 6.25 0.00 #37
3 Q Shoma UNO JPN 70.67 37.02 33.65 6.75 6.43 6.93 6.68 6.86 0.00 #38
4 Q Keiji TANAKA JPN 70.57 37.96 32.61 6.61 6.14 6.75 6.54 6.57 0.00 #36
5 Q Alexander PETROV RUS 69.72 38.41 31.31 6.36 5.89 6.39 6.21 6.46 0.00 #28
6 Q Nathan CHEN USA 69.65 39.20 31.45 6.39 5.96 6.25 6.39 6.46 1.00 #24
7 Q Adian PITKEEV RUS 68.76 37.04 31.72 6.68 6.07 6.29 6.43 6.25 0.00 #31
8 Q He ZHANG CHN 67.72 35.51 32.21 6.57 6.25 6.43 6.50 6.46 0.00 #35
9 Q Jordan MOELLER USA 66.38 38.44 27.94 5.68 5.29 5.68 5.68 5.61 0.00 #17
10 Q Petr COUFAL CZE 63.92 34.67 29.25 6.00 5.57 6.00 5.86 5.82 0.00 #30
11 Q Deniss VASILJEVS LAT 62.50 33.60 28.90 5.61 5.54 5.96 5.79 6.00 0.00 #14
12 Q Pavel IGNATENKO BLR 62.18 35.00 27.18 5.86 5.18 5.39 5.54 5.21 0.00 #27
13 Q Simon HOCQUAUX FRA 62.01 33.72 28.29 5.50 5.36 5.82 5.75 5.86 0.00 #21
14 Q Roman SADOVSKY CAN 60.79 32.43 28.36 5.75 5.39 5.68 5.86 5.68 0.00 #26
15 Q Chih-I TSAO TPE 59.83 31.15 28.68 5.96 5.43 5.79 5.71 5.79 0.00 #25
16 Q Ivan PAVLOV UKR 59.39 32.47 26.92 5.46 5.14 5.39 5.57 5.36 0.00 #22
17 Q Daniel SAMOHIN ISR 58.84 29.62 29.22 5.75 5.61 5.93 5.86 6.07 0.00 #23
18 Q June Hyoung LEE KOR 58.11 29.76 29.35 6.07 5.71 5.79 5.96 5.82 1.00 #33
19 Q Brendan KERRY AUS 58.10 29.42 28.68 5.93 5.57 5.68 5.75 5.75 0.00 #32
20 Q Wenbo ZANG CHN 57.77 32.59 25.18 5.50 4.86 4.96 5.07 4.79 0.00 #19
21 Q Graham NEWBERRY GBR 55.17 30.89 24.28 4.96 4.64 5.04 4.89 4.75 0.00 #18
22 Q Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 54.31 29.31 25.00 4.89 4.86 5.07 5.07 5.11 0.00 #16
23 Q Illya SOLOMIN SWE 53.87 30.37 23.50 4.79 4.54 4.89 4.64 4.64 0.00 #6
24 Q Victor BUSTAMANTE ESP 53.74 28.35 25.39 5.07 4.75 5.29 5.07 5.21 0.00 #12
25 Alexander BJELDE GER 51.81 26.56 25.25 5.18 4.71 5.11 5.14 5.11 0.00 #15
26 Shotaro OMORI USA 51.81 24.95 28.86 6.07 5.61 5.54 5.93 5.71 2.00 #29
27 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 49.45 27.39 22.06 4.46 4.29 4.46 4.46 4.39 0.00 #8
28 Carlo RÖTHLISBERGER SUI 47.87 24.20 23.67 4.82 4.46 4.86 4.82 4.71 0.00 #9
29 Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 47.53 23.39 24.14 4.82 4.64 4.93 4.79 4.96 0.00 #13
30 Matteo RIZZO ITA 46.65 21.79 24.86 5.04 4.68 5.14 5.00 5.00 0.00 #20
31 Armen AGAIAN GEO 46.22 24.65 21.57 4.43 4.00 4.46 4.32 4.36 0.00 #10
32 Thomas KENNES NED 46.09 24.87 21.22 4.54 3.82 4.36 4.21 4.29 0.00 #3
33 Juho PIRINEN FIN 45.11 22.28 22.83 4.61 4.36 4.57 4.68 4.61 0.00 #4
34 Ivo GATOVSKI BUL 45.08 24.80 20.28 4.25 3.96 4.07 4.11 3.89 0.00 #1
35 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 42.02 21.03 21.99 4.32 4.21 4.46 4.43 4.57 1.00 #11
36 Daniil ZURAV EST 40.84 18.38 22.46 4.57 4.21 4.50 4.54 4.64 0.00 #2
37 Krzysztof GALA POL 39.34 19.59 19.75 4.25 3.89 3.75 4.11 3.75 0.00 #7
38 Larry LOUPOLOVER AZE 35.98 18.90 18.08 3.79 3.36 3.50 3.79 3.64 1.00 #5