Junior Worlds Men’s Short Program Results

Pl. Qual. Name Nation TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded.
StN.
1 Q Joshua FARRIS USA 75.84 41.45 34.39 6.93 6.54 6.89 6.96 7.07 0.00 #32
2 Q Shotaro OMORI USA 70.82 39.75 31.07 6.36 5.96 6.36 6.18 6.21 0.00 #34
3 Q Jason BROWN USA 70.06 36.62 33.44 6.61 6.36 6.75 6.79 6.93 0.00 #31
4 Q Michael Christian MARTINEZ PHI 67.01 36.73 30.28 6.00 5.79 6.21 6.07 6.21 0.00 #37
5 Q Alexander SAMARIN RUS 63.07 34.78 28.29 5.86 5.46 5.68 5.68 5.61 0.00 #22
6 Q Boyang JIN CHN 62.82 36.08 27.74 5.82 5.21 5.61 5.64 5.46 1.00 #24
7 Q Shoma UNO JPN 61.66 31.45 30.21 6.00 5.86 6.07 6.07 6.21 0.00 #27
8 Q Mikhail KOLYADA RUS 61.50 34.10 28.40 5.89 5.43 5.61 5.68 5.79 1.00 #23
9 Q He ZHANG CHN 60.42 31.64 28.78 5.82 5.46 5.86 5.75 5.89 0.00 #30
10 Q Pavel IGNATENKO BLR 59.73 32.59 27.14 5.68 5.21 5.50 5.39 5.36 0.00 #35
11 Q Martin RAPPE GER 59.44 32.59 26.85 5.57 5.18 5.43 5.46 5.21 0.00 #26
12 Q Ryuju HINO JPN 57.71 30.14 27.57 5.86 5.39 5.32 5.61 5.39 0.00 #29
13 Q June Hyoung LEE KOR 54.15 28.19 26.96 5.61 5.18 5.32 5.46 5.39 1.00 #28
14 Q Simon HOCQUAUX FRA 54.14 29.38 24.76 5.04 4.61 5.04 4.96 5.11 0.00 #17
15 Q Mitchell GORDON CAN 54.04 28.19 25.85 5.32 4.96 5.18 5.21 5.18 0.00 #21
16 Q Nam NGUYEN CAN 53.43 24.97 29.46 5.93 5.57 5.82 6.07 6.07 1.00 #33
17 Q Luiz MANELLA BRA 52.48 31.20 23.28 4.93 4.43 4.64 4.71 4.57 2.00 #13
18 Q Ivan PAVLOV UKR 51.73 28.37 23.36 4.86 4.32 4.89 4.68 4.61 0.00 #18
19 Q Matthias VERSLUIS FIN 51.01 28.33 23.68 4.89 4.50 4.68 4.82 4.79 1.00 #19
20 Q David KRANJEC AUS 50.37 27.66 23.71 4.96 4.36 4.89 4.75 4.75 1.00 #14
21 Q Victor BUSTAMANTE ESP 49.70 25.85 23.85 4.89 4.46 4.89 4.79 4.82 0.00 #15
22 Q Chih-I TSAO TPE 48.57 26.32 23.25 4.71 4.36 4.79 4.71 4.68 1.00 #12
23 Q Slavik HAYRAPETYAN ARM 48.27 25.70 22.57 4.64 4.29 4.50 4.57 4.57 0.00 #11
24 Q Antonio PANFILI ITA 46.02 21.19 24.83 4.93 4.79 4.93 5.04 5.14 0.00 #25
25 Petr COUFAL CZE 43.85 19.93 24.92 5.14 4.82 4.89 5.14 4.93 1.00 #36
26 Sondre ODDVOLL BOE NOR 43.77 22.19 21.58 4.25 4.25 4.36 4.36 4.36 0.00 #8
27 Kamil DYMOWSKI POL 43.55 21.72 21.83 4.54 4.18 4.39 4.43 4.29 0.00 #7
28 Ondrej SPIEGL SWE 42.66 19.55 23.11 4.75 4.39 4.61 4.68 4.68 0.00 #20
29 Jamie WHITEMAN GBR 42.48 21.23 22.25 4.50 4.43 4.29 4.57 4.46 1.00 #9
30 Kristof FORGO HUN 40.96 21.35 21.61 4.57 4.00 4.32 4.29 4.43 2.00 #5
31 Iassen PETKOV BUL 40.77 22.23 19.54 3.96 3.79 3.93 4.04 3.82 1.00 #2
32 Samuel KOPPEL EST 39.24 19.95 20.29 4.14 4.07 4.04 4.11 3.93 1.00 #1
33 Nicola TODESCHINI SUI 39.16 18.01 21.15 4.32 4.00 4.18 4.36 4.29 0.00 #16
34 Julian Zhi Jie YEE MAS 38.16 18.13 20.03 3.96 3.79 3.96 4.07 4.25 0.00 #6
35 Catalin DIMITRESCU ROU 37.61 18.36 19.25 4.07 3.61 3.86 3.96 3.75 0.00 #10
36 Marco KLEPOCH SVK 36.85 17.92 18.93 3.93 3.57 3.89 3.86 3.68 0.00 #3
37 Giray SENOL TUR 36.64 19.17 17.47 3.54 3.32 3.50 3.61 3.50 0.00 #4